flag Stade Lausanne-Ouchy stats

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
team.latest_results
Fri 20 Nov 20 Nov Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA 18:30 Kriens Kriens Stats
Fri 6 Nov 6 Nov Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
1:5
0-1
Ronaldo Dantas Ferna (21')
0-2
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (29')
0-3
Theo Bouchlarhem (47')
1-3
Florian Hysenaj (56')
1-4
Jamie Atangana (82')
1-5
Theo Bouchlarhem (pen.) (90+1')
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA Stats
Fri 30 Oct 30 Oct Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA
3:2
0-1
Shkelqim Demhasaj (1')
0-2
Jonathan Okita (38')
1-2
Jamie Atangana (56')
2-2
Theo Bouchlarhem (59')
3-2
Theo Bouchlarhem (73')
Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport Stats
Fri 23 Oct 23 Oct Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA 0:0 Neuchatel Xamax Neuchatel Xamax Stats
Fri 9 Oct 9 Oct Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
0:3
0-1
Bastien Conus (30')
0-2
Ronaldo Dantas Ferna (55')
0-3
Jamie Atangana (83')
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA Stats
Sun 20 Sep 20 Sep Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport 0:0 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA Stats
Fri 11 Sep 11 Sep Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA
4:0
1-0
Malko Sartoretti (19')
2-0
Theo Bouchlarhem (pen.) (32')
3-0
Nicola Sutter (52')
4-0
Jordi Tur (67')
Wil Wil Stats
Fri 4 Sep 4 Sep Kriens Kriens
0:2
0-1
Bastien Conus (26')
0-2
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (36')
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA Stats
Tue 1 Sep 1 Sep Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA
3:0
1-0
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (45')
2-0
Ronaldo Freitas (72')
3-0
Julen Carrasco (90')
Etoile Carouge Etoile Carouge Stats
team.seasonal_stats
Location GP W D L W D L %
Home 6 5 1 0
Away 7 4 3 0
Total 13 9 4 0
PPG (Home)
2.67
PPG (Away)
2.14
PPG (Total)
2.38
team.relative_form
All Last 8 Diff.
points per game 2.38 2.50 +5.0%
AVG Goals For 2.15 2.50 +16.3%
AVG Goals Against 0.46 0.38 -17.4%

Played matches

stats.ht
Fri 24 Jul 24 Jul Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA
2:0
1-0
Theo Bouchlarhem (24')
HT: 1-0
2-0
Keasse Paul Henri Ba (pen.) (77')
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais (1-0) Stats
Sat 1 Aug 1 Aug Aarau Aarau
1:1
1-0
Kastrijot Ndau (8')
HT: 1-0
1-1
Malko Sartoretti (55')
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA (1-0) Stats
Fri 7 Aug 7 Aug Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA
2:0
1-0
Keasse Paul Henri Ba (6')
HT: 1-0
2-0
Keasse Paul Henri Ba (89')
Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona (1-0) Stats
Fri 21 Aug 21 Aug Neuchatel Xamax Neuchatel Xamax
1:2
0-1
Cobel Sow Garcia (4')
0-2
Keasse Paul Henri Ba (27')
HT: 0-2
1-2
Liridon Mulaj (pen.) (50')
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA (0-2) Stats
Fri 28 Aug 28 Aug Winterthur Winterthur
1:1
0-1
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (10')
HT: 0-1
1-1
Fabian Rohner (90+3')
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA (0-1) Stats
Tue 1 Sep 1 Sep Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA
3:0
1-0
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (45')
HT: 1-0
2-0
Ronaldo Freitas (72')
3-0
Julen Carrasco (90')
Etoile Carouge Etoile Carouge (1-0) Stats
Fri 4 Sep 4 Sep Kriens Kriens
0:2
0-1
Bastien Conus (26')
0-2
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (36')
HT: 0-2
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA (0-2) Stats
Fri 11 Sep 11 Sep Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA
4:0
1-0
Malko Sartoretti (19')
2-0
Theo Bouchlarhem (pen.) (32')
HT: 2-0
3-0
Nicola Sutter (52')
4-0
Jordi Tur (67')
Wil Wil (2-0) Stats
Sun 20 Sep 20 Sep Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport 0:0 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA (0-0) Stats
Fri 9 Oct 9 Oct Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
0:3
0-1
Bastien Conus (30')
HT: 0-1
0-2
Ronaldo Dantas Ferna (55')
0-3
Jamie Atangana (83')
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA (0-1) Stats
Fri 23 Oct 23 Oct Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA 0:0 Neuchatel Xamax Neuchatel Xamax (0-0) Stats
Fri 30 Oct 30 Oct Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA
3:2
0-1
Shkelqim Demhasaj (1')
0-2
Jonathan Okita (38')
HT: 0-2
1-2
Jamie Atangana (56')
2-2
Theo Bouchlarhem (59')
3-2
Theo Bouchlarhem (73')
Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport (0-2) Stats
Fri 6 Nov 6 Nov Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
1:5
0-1
Ronaldo Dantas Ferna (21')
0-2
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (29')
HT: 0-2
0-3
Theo Bouchlarhem (47')
1-3
Florian Hysenaj (56')
1-4
Jamie Atangana (82')
1-5
Theo Bouchlarhem (pen.) (90+1')
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy STA (0-2) Stats

Upcoming matches

stats.ppg_home_away
Fri 20 Nov
18:30
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
2.67 Stats
Kriens
1.00
Fri 27 Nov
19:15
Etoile Carouge
1.14 Stats
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
2.14
Sat 5 Dec
17:00
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
2.67 Stats
Winterthur
1.67
Fri 11 Dec
19:15
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
2.67 Stats
Aarau
0.67
Fri 18 Dec
18:30
Wil
0.83 Stats
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
2.14

Current Streaks & Sequences

Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 1 2 2
Consecutive draws - - -
Consecutive defeats - - -
No win - - -
No draw 1 2 2
No defeat 6 7 13
Scored in match 1 2 2
Conceded in match 1 1 2
No goal scored - - -
No goal conceded - - -
GF + GA > 2.5 1 2 2
GF+GA under 2.5 - - -

Comparison with league average

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy (13 matches) vs league average
(Total) Stade Lausanne-Ouchy League
points per game
2.38
1.37
% Wins
69%
37%
% Draws
31%
25%
% Defeats
0%
37%
Goals scored per game
2.15
1.57
Goals conceded per game
0.46
1.57
% Clean sheets
62%
25%
% Failed To Score
15%
25%
% Won To Nil
46%
20%
% Lost To Nil
0%
20%
% Team scored first
69%
48%
% Opponent scored first
15%
48%
Average minute scored first
21
26
Average minute conceded first
5
26
Lead-defending rate
90%
57%
Equalizing rate
100%
43%
% Time leading
55%
28%
% Time level in goals
36%
45%
% Time trailing
9%
27%
PPG when scored first
2.78
2.22
PPG when conceded first
2.00
0.57
Total goals per game
2.62
3.14
% over 1.5 goals
85%
90%
% over 2.5 goals
46%
65%
% over 3.5 goals
23%
35%
% both teams scored
38%
56%

Leading and Trailing

OPENING GOALS (Total) Matches
Team scored first 9 / 13
69%
No goal scored 2 / 13
15%
Opponent scored first 2 / 13
15%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) Matches
Team was leading at HT 9 / 13
69%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 13
15%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 13
15%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) per match
Average minutes leading 49.4 min.
55%
Average minutes level in goals 32.5 min.
36%
Average minutes trailing 8.1 min.
9%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total)
Goals giving the lead 10
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
90%
EQUALIZING (Total)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
100%

Results table

GP Pts Home Away
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 13 31
2 Winterthur 12 24 05 Dec
1:1
3 Yverdon Sport 12 22
3:2
0:0
4 Kriens 13 19 20 Nov
2:0
5 Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
0:0
2:1
6 Aarau 13 15 11 Dec
1:1
7 Wil 13 14
4:0
18 Dec
8 Etoile Carouge 12 13
3:0
27 Nov
9 Rapperswil-Jona 13 11
2:0
3:0
10 Stade Nyonnais 13 8
2:0
5:1

Goals scored & conceded

Home Away All
Goals scored (GF)141428
GF per match2.332.002.15
Goals conceded (GA)246
GA per match0.330.570.46
GF + GA per match2.672.572.62
GF + GA > 0.5 83% 86% 85%
GF + GA > 1.5 83% 86% 85%
GF + GA > 2.5 50% 43% 46%
GF + GA > 3.5 33% 14% 23%
GF + GA > 4.5 17% 14% 15%
GF + GA > 5.5 0% 14% 8%
GF + GA > 6.5 0% 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

HomeAwayAll
Clean sheets83%43%62%
Won-to-nil67%29%46%
Failed to score17%14%15%
Lost-to-nil0%0%0%

Scoring & Conceding rates

HomeAwayAll
Scoring Rate83%86%85%
Scoring Rate 1st-H.67%71%69%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H.83%43%62%
Scored in both halves67%29%46%
Both teams scored17%57%38%
Conceding Rate17%57%38%
Conceding Rate 1st-H.17%14%15%
Conceding Rate 2nd-H.0%43%23%
Conceded in both halves0%0%0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 83% 86% 85%
GF over 1.5 83% 57% 69%
GF over 2.5 50% 29% 38%
GF over 3.5 17% 14% 15%
GF over 4.5 0% 14% 8%
GA over 0.5 17% 57% 38%
GA over 1.5 17% 0% 8%
GA over 2.5 0% 0% 0%
GA over 3.5 0% 0% 0%
GA over 4.5 0% 0% 0%

Total goals (Scored + Conceded)

HomeAwayAll
Total = 017%14%15%
Total = 10%0%0%
Total = 233%43%38%
Total = 317%29%23%
Total = 417%0%8%
Total = 5+17%14%15%
Total = 0 or 117%14%15%
Total = 2 or 350%71%62%
Total = 4+33%14%23%

Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS1234+
Home wins1211
Away wins1111
Home & Away wins2322
LOSING MARGINS1234+
Home defeats0000
Away defeats0000
Home & Away defeats0000

Home vs Away comparisons

Home Away
52%
% Points
48%
50%
% Goals scored
50%
33%
% Goals conceded
67%
55%
League average (goals)
45%
Home / Away PPG
points per game at home (PPGH)2.67
points per game Away (PPGA)2.14
Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA)0.53

Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 7
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 6
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 6
GA 1
1st Half GF 13
46%
GA 3
50%
2nd Half GF 15
54%
GA 3
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 41

Scorelines

FT home
2:0 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
3:0 1
17%
4:0 1
17%
3:2 1
17%
FT away
1:1 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
0:3 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
1:5 1
14%
HT home
1:0 3
50%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
HT away
0:2 3
43%
0:1 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
1:0 1
14%

Trends

  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have won 57% of their 7 away matches.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have won their last 2 matches.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have been undefeated in their 13 matches.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have won their last 2 away matches.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have been undefeated in their 6 home matches.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have been undefeated in their 7 away matches.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have kept a clean sheet in 83% of their 6 home matches.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have scored the opening goal in 71% of their 7 away matches.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is leading the Points table.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is leading the at Home table.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is leading the Away table.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is leading the Offence table.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is leading the Defence table.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is leading the Defence at Home table.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is leading the Offence Away table.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is leading the Defence Away table.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy's clean sheet rate is at 62%, which is 150% better than the league average of 25%.
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.08, which is 76% better than the league average of 0.33.
  • 33% of Stade Lausanne-Ouchy's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
Points
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 13 31
Winterthur 12 24
Yverdon Sport 12 22
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Aarau 13 15
Wil 13 14
Etoile Carouge 12 13
Rapperswil-Jona 13 11
Stade Nyonnais 13 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 14
Wil 8 10
Kriens 8 10
Aarau 8 8
Rapperswil-Jona 8 8
Etoile Carouge 8 8
Neuchatel Xamax 8 7
Stade Nyonnais 8 7
at Home
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 6 16
Winterthur 6 14
Kriens 7 13
Yverdon Sport 6 12
Aarau 7 11
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Neuchatel Xamax 6 6
Wil 6 5
Stade Nyonnais 6 5
Rapperswil-Jona 6 4
Away
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 7 15
Yverdon Sport 6 10
Winterthur 6 10
Neuchatel Xamax 6 10
Wil 7 9
Rapperswil-Jona 7 7
Kriens 6 6
Etoile Carouge 5 5
Aarau 6 4
Stade Nyonnais 7 3
Offence
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 13 28
Winterthur 12 26
Yverdon Sport 12 23
Kriens 13 22
Wil 13 21
Aarau 13 19
Rapperswil-Jona 13 18
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Stade Nyonnais 13 13
Etoile Carouge 12 12
Defence
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 13 6
Winterthur 12 11
Yverdon Sport 12 14
Etoile Carouge 12 17
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 20
Aarau 13 24
Rapperswil-Jona 13 26
Wil 13 27
Stade Nyonnais 13 34
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 16
Wil 8 14
Aarau 8 13
Kriens 8 13
Rapperswil-Jona 8 11
Stade Nyonnais 8 11
Neuchatel Xamax 8 9
Etoile Carouge 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 8 3
Winterthur 8 7
Yverdon Sport 8 10
Wil 8 13
Kriens 8 14
Rapperswil-Jona 8 14
Etoile Carouge 8 15
Neuchatel Xamax 8 15
Aarau 8 16
Stade Nyonnais 8 25
Offence at Home
GP GF
Winterthur 6 18
Stade Lausanne- 6 14
Yverdon Sport 6 13
Aarau 7 11
Kriens 7 11
Wil 6 10
Neuchatel Xamax 6 9
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Rapperswil-Jona 6 8
Stade Nyonnais 6 7
Defence at Home
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 6 2
Winterthur 6 4
Kriens 7 6
Yverdon Sport 6 6
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Wil 6 11
Aarau 7 12
Neuchatel Xamax 6 12
Stade Nyonnais 6 13
Rapperswil-Jona 6 15
Offence Away
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 7 14
Kriens 6 11
Wil 7 11
Rapperswil-Jona 7 10
Yverdon Sport 6 10
Aarau 6 8
Winterthur 6 8
Neuchatel Xamax 6 7
Stade Nyonnais 7 6
Etoile Carouge 5 4
Defence Away
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 7 4
Winterthur 6 7
Neuchatel Xamax 6 8
Yverdon Sport 6 8
Etoile Carouge 5 9
Rapperswil-Jona 7 11
Aarau 6 12
Kriens 6 13
Wil 7 16
Stade Nyonnais 7 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wil 13 3.69 100% 100% 69% 46% 23% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Stade Nyonnais 13 3.62 92% 92% 85% 54% 31% 8% 62% 8% 38% 0% 31%
Rapperswil-Jona 13 3.38 100% 92% 62% 31% 23% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Aarau 13 3.31 100% 100% 92% 31% 8% 0% 85% 0% 15% 0% 15%
Kriens 13 3.15 100% 92% 46% 38% 23% 8% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
Winterthur 12 3.08 100% 92% 67% 42% 8% 0% 33% 50% 17% 50% 17%
Yverdon Sport 12 3.08 92% 92% 50% 33% 25% 8% 67% 25% 17% 17% 8%
Neuchatel Xamax 12 3.00 92% 83% 83% 33% 8% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 13 2.62 85% 85% 46% 23% 15% 8% 38% 62% 15% 46% 0%
Etoile Carouge 12 2.42 92% 75% 50% 17% 8% 0% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
...
League average 95.2% 90.5% 65.1% 34.9% 17.5% 4.8% 55.6% 24.6% 24.6% 19.8% 19.8%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

63 matches played / 9070.0%
Home:
41.3%
Draws:
25.4%
Away:
33.3%
Total goals: 198
Goals per match: 3.14
Home goals/match:
1.73
Away goals/match:
1.41
Over 1.5 goals:
90.5%
Over 2.5 goals:
65.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.9%
Both teams scored:
55.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.6%
No goal scored:
4.8%
Away team scored first:
47.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 21.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.22
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
66.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
48.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
51.2%
Equalizing rate away:
33.3%
Home team lead duration:
28.7%
Teams level in goals:
45.0%
Away team lead duration:
26.3%