flag Kriens vs Wil

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Kriens
1
1
Wil
Kriens
vs
Wil
1
1
Martin Francois (61)
1:0
1:1
Loris Schreiber (70)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
43%
57%
Corners
5
7
% of time leading
10%
0%
Domination Index
45%
55%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Kriens after 13 matches
drew 4 / 13
31%
scored 11 / 13
85%
scored exactly 1 goal 3 / 13
23%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 13
69%
conceded exactly 1 goal 3 / 13
23%
scored first 10 / 13
77%
scored first and drew 4 / 13
31%
Wil after 13 matches
drew 5 / 13
38%
scored 9 / 13
69%
scored exactly 1 goal 4 / 13
31%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 13
85%
conceded exactly 1 goal 3 / 13
23%
conceded first 10 / 13
77%
conceded first and drew 4 / 13
31%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Kriens
Wil
6 Nov KRI - Rapperswil-Jona
1:0
1-0
Albin Krasniqi (84')
30 Oct Etoile Carouge - KRI
2:2
0-1
Albin Krasniqi (9')
1-1
Luc Essiena (15')
1-2
Martin Francois (64')
2-2
Itaitinga (82')
25 Oct Yverdon Sport - KRI
5:2
0-1
Elio Rufener (14')
1-1
Jonathan Okita (23')
2-1
Shkelqim Demhasaj (28')
3-1
Bastien Toma (36')
4-1
Bastien Toma (65')
5-1
Jonathan Okita (67')
5-2
Leandro Maksutaj (71')
9 Oct KRI - Wil
1:1
1-0
Martin Francois (61')
1-1
Loris Schreiber (70')
18 Sep KRI - Etoile Carouge
4:1
1-0
Elio Rufener (1')
1-1
Itaitinga (17')
2-1
Albin Krasniqi (pen.) (21')
3-1
Malek Ishuayed (pen.) (58')
4-1
Kevin Trondle (90+3')
12 Sep Aarau - KRI
2:2
0-1
Albin Krasniqi (11')
1-1
Linus Obexer (12')
1-2
Albin Krasniqi (19')
2-2
Shkelqim Vladi (75')
4 Sep KRI - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
0:2
0-1
Bastien Conus (26')
0-2
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (36')
1 Sep Rapperswil-Jona - KRI
1:1
0-1
Nico Siegrist (62')
1-1
Salifou Diarrassouba (75')
0:3
0-1
Loris Schreiber (27')
0-2
Isaiah Okafor (59')
0-3
Loris Schreiber (84')
Aarau - FCW 6 Nov
0:3
0-1
Antonio Marchesano (11')
0-2
Antonio Marchesano (19')
0-3
Antonio Marchesano (55')
FCW - Winterthur 1 Nov
2:2
0-1
Salifou Diarrassouba (10')
1-1
Tim Staubli (28')
2-1
Tim Staubli (70')
2-2
Yannis Ryter (77')
FCW - Rapperswil-Jona 23 Oct
1:1
1-0
Martin Francois (61')
1-1
Loris Schreiber (70')
Kriens - FCW 9 Oct
5:0
1-0
Pirosch Fischer (pen.) (20')
2-0
Isaiah Okafor (54')
3-0
Agon Rexhaj (82')
4-0
Xhan Aliu (86')
5-0
Xhan Aliu (88')
FCW - Stade Nyonnais 18 Sep
4:0
1-0
Malko Sartoretti (19')
2-0
Theo Bouchlarhem (pen.) (32')
3-0
Nicola Sutter (52')
4-0
Jordi Tur (67')
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - FCW 11 Sep
1:1
1-0
Itaitinga (pen.) (25')
1-1
Isaiah Okafor (73')
Etoile Carouge - FCW 4 Sep
2:2
0-1
Marcin Dickenmann (5')
0-2
Serge Muller (pen.) (11')
1-2
Yves Amani Allou (54')
2-2
P. Weber (pen.) (58')
FCW - Aarau 31 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.86
1.29 Away
Total 1.46
1.08 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.84
1.56 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 4 1 2
Total 13 5 4 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 3 2 7 Away
3 5 5 13 Total
Away
Total

Kriens

Latest AT HOME

Wil

Latest AWAY
6 Nov KRI - Rapperswil-Jona
1:0
1-0
Albin Krasniqi (84')
9 Oct KRI - Wil
1:1
1-0
Martin Francois (61')
1-1
Loris Schreiber (70')
18 Sep KRI - Etoile Carouge
4:1
1-0
Elio Rufener (1')
1-1
Itaitinga (17')
2-1
Albin Krasniqi (pen.) (21')
3-1
Malek Ishuayed (pen.) (58')
4-1
Kevin Trondle (90+3')
4 Sep KRI - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
0:2
0-1
Bastien Conus (26')
0-2
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (36')
0:3
0-1
Loris Schreiber (27')
0-2
Isaiah Okafor (59')
0-3
Loris Schreiber (84')
Aarau - FCW 6 Nov
1:1
1-0
Martin Francois (61')
1-1
Loris Schreiber (70')
Kriens - FCW 9 Oct
4:0
1-0
Malko Sartoretti (19')
2-0
Theo Bouchlarhem (pen.) (32')
3-0
Nicola Sutter (52')
4-0
Jordi Tur (67')
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - FCW 11 Sep
1:1
1-0
Itaitinga (pen.) (25')
1-1
Isaiah Okafor (73')
Etoile Carouge - FCW 4 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 13 31
Winterthur 12 24
Yverdon Sport 12 22
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Aarau 13 15
Wil 13 14
Etoile Carouge 12 13
Rapperswil-Jona 13 11
Stade Nyonnais 13 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 14
Wil 8 10
Kriens 8 10
Aarau 8 8
Rapperswil-Jona 8 8
Etoile Carouge 8 8
Neuchatel Xamax 8 7
Stade Nyonnais 8 7

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Kriens
Wil
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%50%50%3.3875% 100%75%50%3.3850%
Total 92%46%38%3.1554% 100%69%46%3.6954%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 96% 58% 42% 3.42 54%
League (Total) 90% 65% 35% 3.14 56%

Team Stats vs League Average

Kriens (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
43%
27%
% Scored first
71%
48%
% Failed To Score
29%
22%
Scored per game
1.57
1.73
Wil (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
29%
41%
Scored per game
1.57
1.41
% Scored first
29%
48%
% Clean sheets
14%
22%
Kriens (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
77%
48%
% Failed To Score
15%
25%
Wil (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.62
1.57
% Scored first
23%
48%
% Wins
23%
37%

Contextual averages

Kriens AVG Wil
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.57 1.93 2.29 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.86 1.21 1.57 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.43 3.14 3.86 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 71% 79% 86% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 57% 64% 71% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 43% 36% 29% Failed to score
Failed to score 29% 21% 14% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 43% 43% 43% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 14% 21% 29% Scored in both halves
Scored first 71% 71% 71% Conceded first
Conceded first 29% 29% 29% Scored first
Leading at HT 43% 43% 43% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 29% 29% 29% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 47' 40' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 42' 45' 47' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 93% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 29% 43% 57% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 14% 29% 43% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 14% 21% 29% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 29% 43% 57% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 71% 79% 86% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 29% 43% 57% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 14% 21% 29% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Kriens
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Wil
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Kriens
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Wil
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Kriens (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Kriens League
points per game
1.86
1.49
% Wins
57%
41%
% Draws
14%
25%
% Defeats
29%
33%
Goals scored per game
1.57
1.73
Goals conceded per game
0.86
1.41
% Clean sheets
43%
27%
% Failed To Score
29%
22%
% Won To Nil
43%
22%
% Lost To Nil
29%
17%
% Team scored first
71%
48%
% Opponent scored first
29%
48%
Average minute scored first
46
30
Average minute conceded first
32
22
Lead-defending rate
67%
67%
Equalizing rate
0%
51%
% Time leading
31%
29%
% Time level in goals
50%
45%
% Time trailing
18%
27%
PPG when scored first
2.60
2.37
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.67
Total goals per game
2.43
3.14
% over 1.5 goals
86%
90%
% over 2.5 goals
29%
65%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
35%
% both teams scored
29%
56%
Wil (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Wil League
points per game
1.29
1.25
% Wins
29%
33%
% Draws
43%
25%
% Defeats
29%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.57
1.41
Goals conceded per game
2.29
1.73
% Clean sheets
14%
22%
% Failed To Score
29%
27%
% Won To Nil
14%
17%
% Lost To Nil
29%
22%
% Team scored first
29%
48%
% Opponent scored first
71%
48%
Average minute scored first
18
22
Average minute conceded first
22
30
Lead-defending rate
67%
49%
Equalizing rate
67%
33%
% Time leading
23%
26%
% Time level in goals
42%
45%
% Time trailing
35%
29%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.07
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.47
Total goals per game
3.86
3.14
% over 1.5 goals
100%
90%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
65%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
35%
% both teams scored
57%
56%

Goal times

Kriens
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 5
31-45 GF 4
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 7
GA 6
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 10
45%
GA 12
63%
2nd Half GF 12
55%
GA 7
37%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 42
Wil
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 9
16-30 GF 4
GA 4
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 5
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 6
1st Half GF 8
38%
GA 16
59%
2nd Half GF 13
62%
GA 11
41%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 39
Kriens
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
36%
GA 4
67%
2nd Half GF 7
64%
GA 2
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 42
Wil
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 4
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
45%
GA 9
56%
2nd Half GF 6
55%
GA 7
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 47
Avg. minute goals conceded 40

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Kriens Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Wil Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+1
-6
-3
-2
+2
+2
+1
+1
+2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Kriens Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Wil Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
-1
-1
-2
-1
+2
+1
+2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Kriens
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 7
71%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 7
29%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 7
29%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 28.1 min.
31%
Average minutes level in goals 45.3 min.
50%
Average minutes trailing 16.6 min.
18%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Wil
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 7
29%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 7
71%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 7
29%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 20.7 min.
23%
Average minutes level in goals 37.9 min.
42%
Average minutes trailing 31.4 min.
35%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
67%

Results table

Kriens
Wil
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:2 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 4:0
2:0 Winterthur 0:3 5:0
0:2 5:2 Yverdon Sport 1:1
Kriens 0:2 1:1
3:2 Neuchatel Xamax 1:2
2:2 Aarau 2:2 0:3
1:1 0:2 Wil
4:1 2:2 Etoile Carouge 1:1
1:0 1:1 Rapperswil-Jona 2:2 4:5
3:0 Stade Nyonnais 5:0

Goal statistics

Kriens
Wil
Home Total Total Away
11 22 Scored (GF) 21 11
1.57 1.69 Avg GF 1.62 1.57
6 19 Conceded (GA) 27 16
0.86 1.46 Avg GA 2.08 2.29
2.43 3.15 Avg GF+GA 3.69 3.86
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
86% 92% GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100%
29% 46% GF+GA > 2.5 69% 57%
14% 38% GF+GA > 3.5 46% 43%
14% 23% GF+GA > 4.5 23% 29%
0% 8% GF+GA > .55 8% 14%
71% 77% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 92% 86%
29% 46% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 62% 57%
14% 31% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 15% 29%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Kriens scored at home
1.57
(B) Wil conceded away
2.29
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.93
1.73
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Kriens conceded at home
0.86
(B) Wil scored away
1.57
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.21
1.41
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Kriens at home
2.43
(B) Wil away
3.86
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.14
3.14
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Kriens scoring rate at home
71%
(B) Wil conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
79%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Kriens conceding rate at home
57%
(B) Wil scoring rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
64%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Kriens over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Wil over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
93%
90%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Kriens over 2.5 at home
29%
(B) Wil over 2.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
43%
65%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Kriens over 3.5 at home
14%
(B) Wil over 3.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
29%
35%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Kriens BTS matches at home
29%
(B) Wil BTS matches away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
43%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

Kriens
Wil
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.57
1.57
Clean sheets
43%
14%
Won-to-nil
43%
14%
Scoring Rate
71%
71%
Scored in both halves
43%
29%
Scored first
71%
29%
Leading at HT
43%
29%
Goals Against per match
0.86
2.29
Failed to score
29%
29%
Lost-to-nil
29%
29%
Conceding Rate
57%
86%
Conceded in both halves
14%
43%
Conceded first
29%
71%
Losing at HT
29%
43%

Scorelines

Kriens
Wil
FT home
0:2 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
2:0 1
14%
3:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
4:1 1
14%
FT away
1:1 3
43%
4:0 1
14%
5:0 1
14%
0:3 1
14%
4:5 1
14%
HT home
0:0 2
29%
1:0 2
29%
0:1 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
HT away
0:0 1
14%
1:0 1
14%
2:0 1
14%
3:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:3 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Kriens
Wil
Home Away Home Away
68% 32% % Points 36% 64%
50% 50% stats.pct_scored 48% 52%
32% 68% stats.pct_conceded 41% 59%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Kriens
Wil
Home Total Total Away
1 1 Consecutive wins 1 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- - No win - -
1 1 No draw 2 1
3 2 No defeat 1 2
3 6 Scored in match 1 2
- - Conceded in match - -
- - No goal scored - -
1 1 No goal conceded 1 1
- - GF + GA > 2.5 3 1
2 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Kriens
Wil
Home Total Total Away
71% 85% Scoring Rate 69% 71%
43% 62% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 46% 43%
71% 77% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 54% 57%
43% 54% Scored in both halves 31% 29%
29% 54% Both teams scored 54% 57%
57% 69% Conceding Rate 85% 86%
43% 54% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 77% 71%
29% 46% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 62% 57%
14% 31% Conceded in both halves 54% 43%

Scored + Conceded per match

Kriens
Wil
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
14% 8% Total = 1 0% 0%
57% 46% Total = 2 31% 43%
14% 8% Total = 3 23% 14%
0% 15% Total = 4 23% 14%
14% 23% Total = 5+ 23% 29%
14% 8% Total = 0 or 1 0% 0%
71% 54% Total = 2 or 3 54% 57%
14% 38% Total = 4+ 46% 43%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Kriens
Wil
Home Total Total Away
71% 85% GF over 0.5 69% 71%
43% 62% GF over 1.5 38% 29%
29% 15% GF over 2.5 23% 29%
14% 8% GF over 3.5 15% 14%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 15% 14%
57% 69% GA over 0.5 85% 86%
29% 46% GA over 1.5 62% 43%
0% 15% GA over 2.5 31% 43%
0% 8% GA over 3.5 23% 43%
0% 8% GA over 4.5 8% 14%

No goal scored / conceded

Kriens
Wil
Home Total Total Away
43% 31% Clean sheets 15% 14%
43% 31% Won-to-nil 15% 14%
29% 15% Failed to score 31% 29%
29% 15% Lost-to-nil 31% 29%

Goal margins

Kriens
Wil
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 20
L 02 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 00 02
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 20
L 12 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 11
L 11 12

Trends

Kriens

  • Kriens's team-scored-first rate is at 77%, which is 62% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Kriens's team-conceded-first rate is at 23%, which is 52% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Kriens's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.08, which is 76% better than the league average of 0.33.
  • 63% of Kriens's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Kriens's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • Kriens's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 43%.

Wil

  • Wil's equalizing rate is at 58%, which is 37% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Wil's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.70, which is 24% better than the league average of 0.57.
  • 33% of Wil's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • 59% of Wil's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Wil has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • Wil has a low ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Wil's team-conceded-first rate is at 77%, which is 62% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Wil's team-scored-first rate is at 23%, which is 52% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Wil's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.69, which is 164% worse than the league average of 0.26.
Points
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 13 31
Winterthur 12 24
Yverdon Sport 12 22
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Aarau 13 15
Wil 13 14
Etoile Carouge 12 13
Rapperswil-Jona 13 11
Stade Nyonnais 13 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 14
Wil 8 10
Kriens 8 10
Aarau 8 8
Rapperswil-Jona 8 8
Etoile Carouge 8 8
Neuchatel Xamax 8 7
Stade Nyonnais 8 7
at Home
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 6 16
Winterthur 6 14
Kriens 7 13
Yverdon Sport 6 12
Aarau 7 11
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Neuchatel Xamax 6 6
Wil 6 5
Stade Nyonnais 6 5
Rapperswil-Jona 6 4
Away
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 7 15
Yverdon Sport 6 10
Winterthur 6 10
Neuchatel Xamax 6 10
Wil 7 9
Rapperswil-Jona 7 7
Kriens 6 6
Etoile Carouge 5 5
Aarau 6 4
Stade Nyonnais 7 3
Offence
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 13 28
Winterthur 12 26
Yverdon Sport 12 23
Kriens 13 22
Wil 13 21
Aarau 13 19
Rapperswil-Jona 13 18
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Stade Nyonnais 13 13
Etoile Carouge 12 12
Defence
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 13 6
Winterthur 12 11
Yverdon Sport 12 14
Etoile Carouge 12 17
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 20
Aarau 13 24
Rapperswil-Jona 13 26
Wil 13 27
Stade Nyonnais 13 34
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 16
Wil 8 14
Aarau 8 13
Kriens 8 13
Rapperswil-Jona 8 11
Stade Nyonnais 8 11
Neuchatel Xamax 8 9
Etoile Carouge 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 8 3
Winterthur 8 7
Yverdon Sport 8 10
Wil 8 13
Kriens 8 14
Rapperswil-Jona 8 14
Etoile Carouge 8 15
Neuchatel Xamax 8 15
Aarau 8 16
Stade Nyonnais 8 25
Offence at Home
GP GF
Winterthur 6 18
Stade Lausanne- 6 14
Yverdon Sport 6 13
Aarau 7 11
Kriens 7 11
Wil 6 10
Neuchatel Xamax 6 9
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Rapperswil-Jona 6 8
Stade Nyonnais 6 7
Defence at Home
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 6 2
Winterthur 6 4
Kriens 7 6
Yverdon Sport 6 6
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Wil 6 11
Aarau 7 12
Neuchatel Xamax 6 12
Stade Nyonnais 6 13
Rapperswil-Jona 6 15
Offence Away
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 7 14
Kriens 6 11
Wil 7 11
Rapperswil-Jona 7 10
Yverdon Sport 6 10
Aarau 6 8
Winterthur 6 8
Neuchatel Xamax 6 7
Stade Nyonnais 7 6
Etoile Carouge 5 4
Defence Away
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 7 4
Winterthur 6 7
Neuchatel Xamax 6 8
Yverdon Sport 6 8
Etoile Carouge 5 9
Rapperswil-Jona 7 11
Aarau 6 12
Kriens 6 13
Wil 7 16
Stade Nyonnais 7 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wil 13 3.69 100% 100% 69% 46% 23% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Stade Nyonnais 13 3.62 92% 92% 85% 54% 31% 8% 62% 8% 38% 0% 31%
Rapperswil-Jona 13 3.38 100% 92% 62% 31% 23% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Aarau 13 3.31 100% 100% 92% 31% 8% 0% 85% 0% 15% 0% 15%
Kriens 13 3.15 100% 92% 46% 38% 23% 8% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
Winterthur 12 3.08 100% 92% 67% 42% 8% 0% 33% 50% 17% 50% 17%
Yverdon Sport 12 3.08 92% 92% 50% 33% 25% 8% 67% 25% 17% 17% 8%
Neuchatel Xamax 12 3.00 92% 83% 83% 33% 8% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 13 2.62 85% 85% 46% 23% 15% 8% 38% 62% 15% 46% 0%
Etoile Carouge 12 2.42 92% 75% 50% 17% 8% 0% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
...
League average 95.2% 90.5% 65.1% 34.9% 17.5% 4.8% 55.6% 24.6% 24.6% 19.8% 19.8%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

63 matches played / 9070.0%
Home:
41.3%
Draws:
25.4%
Away:
33.3%
Total goals: 198
Goals per match: 3.14
Home goals/match:
1.73
Away goals/match:
1.41
Over 1.5 goals:
90.5%
Over 2.5 goals:
65.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.9%
Both teams scored:
55.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.6%
No goal scored:
4.8%
Away team scored first:
47.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 21.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.22
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
66.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
48.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
51.2%
Equalizing rate away:
33.3%
Home team lead duration:
28.7%
Teams level in goals:
45.0%
Away team lead duration:
26.3%