Istanbulspor stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 21 Nov
IST
10:30
Keciorengucu
Home PPG
0.33
1.57
Away PPG
Sun 29 Nov
Sarıyer SK
00:00
IST
Home PPG
1.38
0.75
Away PPG
Sun 6 Dec
IST
00:00
Umraniyespor
Home PPG
0.33
1.33
Away PPG
Sun 13 Dec
Boluspor
00:00
IST
Home PPG
0.17
0.75
Away PPG
Sun 20 Dec
IST
00:00
Sivasspor
Home PPG
0.33
0.71
Away PPG
Sun 10 Jan
IST
00:00
Bandırmaspor
Home PPG
0.33
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 17 Jan
Bodrum FK
00:00
IST
Home PPG
1.29
0.75
Away PPG
Sun 24 Jan
IST
00:00
Vanspor FK
Home PPG
0.33
1.33
Away PPG
Sun 31 Jan
Fatih Karagumruk
00:00
IST
Home PPG
1.29
0.75
Away PPG
Sun 7 Feb
IST
00:00
Bursaspor
Home PPG
0.33
2.38
Away PPG
Sun 14 Feb
Igdır FK
00:00
IST
Home PPG
2.29
0.75
Away PPG
Wed 17 Feb
IST
00:00
Kayserispor
Home PPG
0.33
2.43
Away PPG
Sun 21 Feb
IST
00:00
Manisa FK
Home PPG
0.33
0.71
Away PPG
Sun 28 Feb
Esenler Erokspor
00:00
IST
Home PPG
1.17
0.75
Away PPG
Sun 7 Mar
IST
00:00
Batman Petrolspor
Home PPG
0.33
1.14
Away PPG
Sun 14 Mar
Antalyaspor
00:00
IST
Home PPG
0.88
0.75
Away PPG
Sun 21 Mar
IST
00:00
Muglaspor
Home PPG
0.33
1.29
Away PPG
Sun 4 Apr
Mardin BB
00:00
IST
Home PPG
2.17
0.75
Away PPG
Sun 11 Apr
IST
00:00
Pendikspor
Home PPG
0.33
1.00
Away PPG
Wed 14 Apr
Keciorengucu
00:00
IST
Home PPG
1.71
0.75
Away PPG
Sun 18 Apr
IST
00:00
Sarıyer SK
Home PPG
0.33
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 25 Apr
Umraniyespor
00:00
IST
Home PPG
1.00
0.75
Away PPG
Sun 2 May
IST
00:00
Boluspor
Home PPG
0.33
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
Sivasspor
00:00
IST
Home PPG
1.14
0.75
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | 1 | 1 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 4 | - | - |
| No win | 6 | - | - |
| No draw | 4 | 8 | 10 |
| No defeat | - | 1 | 1 |
| Scored in match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded in match | 6 | - | - |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | 1 | 1 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | - | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 1 | 1 |
Comparison with league average
Istanbulspor (14 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Istanbulspor | League |
|---|
| points per game |
0.57
|
1.35 | |
| % Wins |
14%
|
35% | |
| % Draws |
14%
|
30% | |
| % Defeats |
71%
|
35% | |
| Goals scored per game |
0.86
|
1.39 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
2.36
|
1.39 | |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
25% | |
| % Failed To Score |
43%
|
25% | |
| % Won To Nil |
14%
|
20% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
43%
|
20% | |
| % Team scored first |
43%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
57%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
33
|
31 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
23
|
31 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
33%
|
58% | |
| Equalizing rate |
9%
|
42% | |
| % Time leading |
12%
|
26% | |
| % Time level in goals |
39%
|
49% | |
| % Time trailing |
48%
|
26% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.33
|
2.11 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.00
|
0.63 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.21
|
2.77 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
86%
|
81% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
64%
|
50% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
43%
|
27% | |
| % both teams scored |
43%
|
55% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 6 / 14 | 43% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 14 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 8 / 14 | 57% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 1 / 14 | 7% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 5 / 14 | 36% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 8 / 14 | 57% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 10.9 min. | 12% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 35.5 min. | 39% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 43.6 min. | 48% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 6 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 4 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 33% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 11 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 1 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 9% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| GF per match | 0.83 | 0.88 | 0.86 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 10 | 23 | 33 |
| GA per match | 1.67 | 2.88 | 2.36 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.50 | 3.75 | 3.21 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 83% | 88% | 86% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 50% | 75% | 64% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 17% | 63% | 43% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 0% | 38% | 21% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 0% | 25% | 14% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 25% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 50% | 43% |
| Lost-to-nil | 33% | 50% | 43% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 67% | 50% | 57% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 13% | 29% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 17% | 38% | 29% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 25% | 43% |
| Conceding Rate | 100% | 75% | 86% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 83% | 75% | 79% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 75% | 71% |
| Conceded in both halves | 50% | 75% | 64% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 57% |
| GF over 1.5 | 17% | 38% | 29% |
| GF over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 100% | 75% | 86% |
| GA over 1.5 | 67% | 75% | 71% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 75% | 43% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 50% | 29% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 13% | 7% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 17% | 13% | 14% |
| Total = 2 | 33% | 13% | 21% |
| Total = 3 | 33% | 13% | 21% |
| Total = 4 | 17% | 25% | 21% |
| Total = 5+ | 0% | 38% | 21% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 17% | 13% | 14% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 67% | 25% | 43% |
| Total = 4+ | 17% | 63% | 43% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Home & Away defeats | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 25% |
% Points
|
75% |
| 42% |
% Goals scored
|
58% |
| 30% |
% Goals conceded
|
70% |
| 53% |
League average (goals)
|
47% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 0.33 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.75 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -0.42 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 10 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 6 | 50% | |
| GA | 18 | 55% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 6 | 50% | |
| GA | 15 | 45% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 46 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 47 |
Trends
- Istanbulspor have scored 25% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
- Istanbulspor have lost 71% of their 14 matches.
- Istanbulspor have lost their last 4 home matches.
- Istanbulspor have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 6 home matches.
- Istanbulspor has a low ranking in the Points table.
- Istanbulspor has a low ranking in the at Home table.
- Istanbulspor has a low ranking in the Offence table.
- Istanbulspor is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
- Istanbulspor has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Istanbulspor has a low ranking in the Offence at Home table.
- Istanbulspor is ranked at the bottom of the Defence Away table.
- Istanbulspor's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.63.
- Istanbulspor's equalizing rate is at 9%, which is 79% worse than the league average of 42%.
- Istanbulspor's average goals conceded in the first half is at 1.29, which is 102% worse than the league average of 0.64.
- Istanbulspor have scored 58% of their goals away.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
51.9%
No goal scored:
5.2%
Away team scored first:
43.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.11
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.63
Lead-defending rate at home:
55.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
59.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
40.5%
Equalizing rate away:
44.2%
Home team lead duration:
28.1%
Teams level in goals:
48.8%
Away team lead duration:
23.1%
Turkey - 1. Lig