flag Annecy vs Metz

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Annecy
1
1
Metz
Annecy
vs
Metz
1
1
0:1
1:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
51%
49%
Corners
7
6
% of time leading
0%
10%
Domination Index
50%
50%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Annecy after 12 matches
drew 1 / 12
8%
scored 10 / 12
83%
scored exactly 1 goal 7 / 12
58%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 12
75%
conceded exactly 1 goal 3 / 12
25%
conceded first 4 / 12
33%
conceded first and drew 1 / 12
8%
Metz after 12 matches
drew 5 / 12
42%
scored 10 / 12
83%
scored exactly 1 goal 4 / 12
33%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 12
92%
conceded exactly 1 goal 6 / 12
50%
scored first 5 / 12
42%
scored first and drew 2 / 12
17%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Annecy
Metz
6 Nov Boulogne - LAFO
3:0
1-0
Adrien Pinot (11')
2-0
Martin Lecolier (72')
3-0
Julien Boyer (85')
31 Oct LAFO - Montpellier
0:3
0-1
Lacine Megnan-Pave (24')
0-2
Nicolas Pays (44')
0-3
Nicolas Pays (63')
23 Oct Sochaux - LAFO
1:3
0-1
Moise Sahi Dion (14')
0-2
Moise Sahi Dion (47')
1-2
Honore Bayanginisa (65')
1-3
Thibault Rambaud (68')
16 Oct LAFO - Nancy
1:2
0-1
Ilyes Housni (pen.) (41')
1-1
Moise Sahi Dion (59')
1-2
Alexis Casadei (o.g.) (89')
9 Oct Dunkerque - LAFO
0:1
0-1
Moise Sahi Dion (38')
18 Sep LAFO - Dijon
1:2
1-0
Clement Billemaz (41')
1-1
Julio Tavares (77')
1-2
Julio Tavares (82')
12 Sep Guingamp - LAFO
2:1
0-1
Thibault Rambaud (13')
1-1
Tanguy Ahile (62')
2-1
Brandon Bokangu (66')
4 Sep Grenoble Foot 38 - LAFO
1:2
0-1
Thibault Rambaud (66')
1-1
Samba Diba (74')
1-2
Paul Venot (90+1')
2:3
0-1
Bouna Sarr (26')
0-2
Yael Mouanga (o.g.) (43')
1-2
Daylam Meddah (50')
1-3
Jessy Deminguet (51')
2-3
Mamadou Camara (90')
Montpellier - MTZ 6 Nov
1:3
0-1
Cheikh Fall (11')
0-2
Cheikh Fall (64')
0-3
Hacene Benali (68')
1-3
Teji Savanier (pen.) (75')
MTZ - Pau 30 Oct
1:1
0-1
Pape Moussa Fall (9')
1-1
Opa Sangante (65')
Dunkerque - MTZ 23 Oct
3:2
1-0
Saad Agouzoul (10')
2-0
Giorgi Abuashvili (29')
2-1
Benjamin Gomel (46')
3-1
Teji Savanier (77')
3-2
Sochaux (90+2')
MTZ - Sochaux 17 Oct
4:2
1-0
Hugo Vargas-Rios (19')
2-0
Ange Lago (24')
3-0
Julio Tavares (32')
3-1
Pape Moussa Fall (44')
4-1
Quentin Bernard (69')
4-2
Pape Moussa Fall (88')
Dijon - MTZ 12 Oct
2:2
0-1
Kevin Pedro (67')
0-2
Augustine Boakye (71')
1-2
Abdourahmane Mbodji (79')
2-2
Jessy Deminguet (89')
MTZ - Saint-Etienne 19 Sep
1:0
1-0
Jovany Ikanga (pen.) (58')
Red Star - MTZ 14 Sep
4:1
1-0
Pape Moussa Fall (8')
1-1
Corentin Issanchou (35')
2-1
Jessy Deminguet (39')
3-1
Pape Moussa Fall (42')
4-1
Pape Moussa Fall (58')
MTZ - Rodez 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.80
1.00 Away
Total 1.33
1.42 Total
Last 8 1.13
1.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.98
1.59 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 1 1 3
Total 12 5 1 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 3 2 6 Away
4 5 3 12 Total
Away
Total

Annecy

Latest AT HOME

Metz

Latest AWAY
31 Oct LAFO - Montpellier
0:3
0-1
Lacine Megnan-Pave (24')
0-2
Nicolas Pays (44')
0-3
Nicolas Pays (63')
16 Oct LAFO - Nancy
1:2
0-1
Ilyes Housni (pen.) (41')
1-1
Moise Sahi Dion (59')
1-2
Alexis Casadei (o.g.) (89')
18 Sep LAFO - Dijon
1:2
1-0
Clement Billemaz (41')
1-1
Julio Tavares (77')
1-2
Julio Tavares (82')
29 Aug LAFO - Metz
1:1
0-1
Teji Savanier (24')
1-1
Kadan Young (33')
2:3
0-1
Bouna Sarr (26')
0-2
Yael Mouanga (o.g.) (43')
1-2
Daylam Meddah (50')
1-3
Jessy Deminguet (51')
2-3
Mamadou Camara (90')
Montpellier - MTZ 6 Nov
1:1
0-1
Pape Moussa Fall (9')
1-1
Opa Sangante (65')
Dunkerque - MTZ 23 Oct
4:2
1-0
Hugo Vargas-Rios (19')
2-0
Ange Lago (24')
3-0
Julio Tavares (32')
3-1
Pape Moussa Fall (44')
4-1
Quentin Bernard (69')
4-2
Pape Moussa Fall (88')
Dijon - MTZ 12 Oct
1:0
1-0
Jovany Ikanga (pen.) (58')
Red Star - MTZ 14 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 12 28
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 12 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 12 13
Nantes 12 12
Clermont 12 11
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Laval 12 9
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Pau 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Nantes 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Clermont 8 8
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Sochaux 8 6
Rodez 8 6
Laval 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Annecy
Metz
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%88%13%2.8863% 88%75%75%4.0088%
Total 83%67%17%2.6758% 83%58%50%3.2583%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 83% 63% 33% 2.96 71%
League (Total) 71% 48% 29% 2.68 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Annecy (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
20%
22%
Scoring Rate
80%
78%
% Defeats
60%
33%
% Wins
20%
40%
Metz (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
33%
40%
% Scored first
50%
46%
% Wins
17%
33%
% Clean sheets
17%
22%
Annecy (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
67%
46%
% Failed To Score
17%
26%
% Defeats
50%
37%
Scored per game
1.17
1.34
Metz (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
17%
26%
% Defeats
25%
37%
% Clean sheets
8%
26%
Conceding Rate
92%
74%

Contextual averages

Annecy AVG Metz
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.25 1.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.60 1.38 1.17 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.60 2.63 2.67 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 80% 82% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 80% 73% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 20% 27% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 18% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 18% 17% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 40% 37% 33% Scored in both halves
Scored first 40% 37% 33% Conceded first
Conceded first 60% 55% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 28% 17% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 40% 37% 33% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 48' 49' 49' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 56' 49' 41' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 92% 83% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 83% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 60% 47% 33% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 17% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 17% 33% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 60% 63% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 83% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 45% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 5.60 5.38 5.17 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 4.60 4.30 4.00 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.20 9.68 9.17 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 60% 55% 50% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 60% 55% 50% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 60% 55% 50% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 40% 45% 50% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 40% 37% 33% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 40% 37% 33% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 20% 10% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Annecy
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Metz
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Annecy
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Metz
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Annecy (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Annecy League
points per game
0.80
1.46
% Wins
20%
40%
% Draws
20%
27%
% Defeats
60%
33%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.39
Goals conceded per game
1.60
1.29
% Clean sheets
20%
31%
% Failed To Score
20%
22%
% Won To Nil
20%
23%
% Lost To Nil
20%
15%
% Team scored first
40%
46%
% Opponent scored first
60%
46%
Average minute scored first
38
37
Average minute conceded first
30
32
Lead-defending rate
50%
61%
Equalizing rate
40%
45%
% Time leading
20%
25%
% Time level in goals
57%
52%
% Time trailing
23%
23%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.40
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.60
Total goals per game
2.60
2.68
% over 1.5 goals
100%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
29%
% both teams scored
60%
55%
Metz (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Metz League
points per game
1.00
1.27
% Wins
17%
33%
% Draws
50%
27%
% Defeats
33%
40%
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.29
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.39
% Clean sheets
17%
22%
% Failed To Score
33%
31%
% Won To Nil
0%
15%
% Lost To Nil
17%
23%
% Team scored first
50%
46%
% Opponent scored first
33%
46%
Average minute scored first
20
32
Average minute conceded first
39
37
Lead-defending rate
33%
55%
Equalizing rate
0%
39%
% Time leading
24%
23%
% Time level in goals
57%
52%
% Time trailing
19%
25%
PPG when scored first
1.67
2.16
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.42
Total goals per game
2.67
2.68
% over 1.5 goals
67%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
29%
% both teams scored
67%
55%

Goal times

Annecy
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 8
76-90 GF 1
GA 4
1st Half GF 8
57%
GA 5
28%
2nd Half GF 6
43%
GA 13
72%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 59
Metz
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 5
61-75 GF 1
GA 6
76-90 GF 5
GA 2
1st Half GF 10
50%
GA 6
32%
2nd Half GF 10
50%
GA 13
68%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Annecy
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
60%
GA 4
50%
2nd Half GF 2
40%
GA 4
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 56
Metz
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
71%
GA 4
44%
2nd Half GF 2
29%
GA 5
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 49

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Annecy Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Metz Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+2
+2
-2
+1
+3
+1
+1
-1
-5
-5
-3
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Annecy Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Metz Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
-2
+1
+1
-1
-2
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Annecy
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 18.4 min.
20%
Average minutes level in goals 51.2 min.
57%
Average minutes trailing 20.4 min.
23%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
40%
Metz
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 21.5 min.
24%
Average minutes level in goals 51.3 min.
57%
Average minutes trailing 17.2 min.
19%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Annecy
Metz
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Saint-Etienne 2:2
1:2 Nancy
0:3 Montpellier 2:3
3:1 Reims
0:1 Pau 1:3
1:2 Dijon 4:2
1:1 Metz
Red Star 1:0
Annecy 1:1
0:1 Dunkerque 1:1
2:1 Guingamp 2:1
3:0 Boulogne
2:0 Rodez 4:1
Nantes
Clermont
1:3 Sochaux 3:2
1:2 Grenoble Foot 38 0:0
Laval 1:1

Goal statistics

Annecy
Metz
Home Total Total Away
5 14 Scored (GF) 20 7
1.00 1.17 Avg GF 1.67 1.17
8 18 Conceded (GA) 19 9
1.60 1.50 Avg GA 1.58 1.50
2.60 2.67 Avg GF+GA 3.25 2.67
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 92% 83%
100% 83% GF+GA > 1.5 83% 67%
60% 67% GF+GA > 2.5 58% 33%
0% 17% GF+GA > 3.5 50% 33%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 33% 33%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 8% 17%
100% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 58% 67%
40% 17% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 42% 50%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Annecy scored at home
1.00
(B) Metz conceded away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.25
1.39
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Annecy conceded at home
1.60
(B) Metz scored away
1.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.38
1.29
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Annecy at home
2.60
(B) Metz away
2.67
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.63
2.68
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Annecy scoring rate at home
80%
(B) Metz conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
82%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Annecy conceding rate at home
80%
(B) Metz scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
73%
69%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Annecy over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Metz over 1.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
83%
71%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Annecy over 2.5 at home
60%
(B) Metz over 2.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
47%
48%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Annecy over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Metz over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
17%
29%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Annecy BTS matches at home
60%
(B) Metz BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
63%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Annecy
Metz
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.00
1.17
Clean sheets
20%
17%
Won-to-nil
20%
0%
Scoring Rate
80%
67%
Scored in both halves
20%
33%
Scored first
40%
50%
Leading at HT
40%
33%
Avg Corners For
5.60
4.00
Goals Against per match
1.60
1.50
Failed to score
20%
33%
Lost-to-nil
20%
17%
Conceding Rate
80%
83%
Conceded in both halves
40%
17%
Conceded first
60%
33%
Losing at HT
40%
17%
Avg Corners Against
4.60
5.17

Scorelines

Annecy
Metz
FT home
1:2 2
40%
2:0 1
20%
0:3 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
FT away
1:1 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
4:2 1
17%
2:3 1
17%
HT home
1:0 2
40%
0:1 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT away
0:0 2
33%
0:1 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
3:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Annecy
Metz
Home Away Home Away
25% 75% % Points 65% 35%
36% 64% stats.pct_scored 65% 35%
44% 56% stats.pct_conceded 53% 47%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Annecy
Metz
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 1 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
3 2 Consecutive defeats - -
4 2 No win - -
3 8 No draw 2 1
- - No defeat 1 2
- - Scored in match 6 3
4 4 Conceded in match 10 5
1 2 No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
3 4 GF + GA > 2.5 2 1
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Annecy
Metz
Home Total Total Away
80% 83% Scoring Rate 83% 67%
60% 67% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50% 67%
40% 33% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 67% 33%
20% 17% Scored in both halves 33% 33%
60% 58% Both teams scored 83% 67%
80% 75% Conceding Rate 92% 83%
60% 33% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 33% 33%
60% 67% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 75% 67%
40% 25% Conceded in both halves 17% 17%

Scored + Conceded per match

Annecy
Metz
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 8% 17%
0% 17% Total = 1 8% 17%
40% 17% Total = 2 25% 33%
60% 50% Total = 3 8% 0%
0% 17% Total = 4 17% 0%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 33% 33%
0% 17% Total = 0 or 1 17% 33%
100% 67% Total = 2 or 3 33% 33%
0% 17% Total = 4+ 50% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Annecy
Metz
Home Total Total Away
80% 83% GF over 0.5 83% 67%
20% 25% GF over 1.5 50% 33%
0% 8% GF over 2.5 25% 17%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 8% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
80% 75% GA over 0.5 92% 83%
60% 50% GA over 1.5 42% 33%
20% 25% GA over 2.5 17% 17%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 8% 17%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Annecy
Metz
Home Total Total Away
20% 25% Clean sheets 8% 17%
20% 25% Won-to-nil 0% 0%
20% 17% Failed to score 17% 33%
20% 17% Lost-to-nil 8% 17%

Goal margins

Annecy
Metz
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 20 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 11 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 00
L 31 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 10
L 12 00

Corner statistics

Annecy
Metz
Home Total Total Away
5.60 5.67 Avg Corners For 4.67 4.00
4.60 5.25 Avg Corners Against 5.25 5.17
10.20 10.92 AVG Total (F+A) 9.92 9.17
60% 75% Total Over 7.5 75% 50%
60% 67% Total Over 8.5 67% 50%
60% 67% Total Over 9.5 58% 50%
40% 50% Total Over 10.5 50% 50%
40% 33% Total Over 11.5 33% 33%
40% 33% Total Over 12.5 25% 33%
20% 25% Total Over 13.5 8% 0%

Trends

Annecy

  • Annecy have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
  • Annecy's team-scored-first rate is at 67%, which is 44% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Annecy's team-conceded-first rate is at 33%, which is 28% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Annecy have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Annecy have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • Annecy have conceded the opening goal in 60% of their 5 home matches.
  • 72% of Annecy's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Annecy has a low ranking in the at Home table.
  • Annecy's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.25, which is 51% worse than the league average of 0.51.
  • Annecy's equalizing rate is at 25%, which is 40% worse than the league average of 42%.
  • Annecy's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.08, which is 71% worse than the league average of 0.29.
  • Annecy have scored 64% of their goals away.

Metz

  • Metz have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 6 away matches.
  • Metz has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Metz's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.83, which is 63% better than the league average of 0.51.
  • Metz's average goals scored per match is at 1.67, which is 25% better than the league average of 1.34.
  • Metz's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.25, which is 54% better than the league average of 0.16.
  • Metz failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
  • 10 consecutive match where Metz failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Metz has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Metz's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 68% worse than the league average of 26%.
  • Metz's average goals conceded per match is at 1.58, which is 18% worse than the league average of 1.34.
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 12 28
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 12 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 12 13
Nantes 12 12
Clermont 12 11
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Laval 12 9
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Pau 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Nantes 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Clermont 8 8
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Sochaux 8 6
Rodez 8 6
Laval 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 6 18
Reims 6 12
Nancy 6 12
Dunkerque 7 11
Metz 6 11
Montpellier 6 11
Guingamp 6 10
Pau 7 10
Dijon 6 9
Laval 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Rodez 6 7
Clermont 7 7
Sochaux 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 5
Nantes 6 5
Annecy 5 4
Red Star 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Montpellier 6 13
Nancy 6 13
Red Star 7 13
Annecy 7 12
Pau 5 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 9
Nantes 6 7
Boulogne 6 6
Metz 6 6
Rodez 6 6
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Clermont 5 4
Dunkerque 5 4
Guingamp 6 4
Sochaux 7 4
Laval 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Saint-Etienne 12 25
Reims 12 24
Dijon 12 21
Metz 12 20
Montpellier 12 18
Dunkerque 12 17
Nancy 12 17
Rodez 12 17
Guingamp 12 16
Pau 12 16
Annecy 12 14
Laval 12 14
Nantes 12 14
Red Star 12 14
Grenoble Foot 3 12 13
Clermont 12 11
Boulogne 12 10
Sochaux 12 8
Defence
GP GA
Boulogne 12 8
Montpellier 12 9
Nancy 12 9
Saint-Etienne 12 11
Pau 12 13
Clermont 12 15
Reims 12 15
Sochaux 12 15
Dunkerque 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 18
Guingamp 12 18
Nantes 12 18
Dijon 12 19
Metz 12 19
Grenoble Foot 3 12 22
Laval 12 23
Rodez 12 23
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Dijon 8 17
Metz 8 16
Montpellier 8 15
Nancy 8 14
Reims 8 14
Pau 8 13
Saint-Etienne 8 12
Guingamp 8 11
Red Star 8 11
Dunkerque 8 10
Laval 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Boulogne 8 9
Clermont 8 9
Grenoble Foot 3 8 8
Nantes 8 8
Rodez 8 7
Sochaux 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Boulogne 8 6
Nantes 8 7
Montpellier 8 8
Nancy 8 8
Saint-Etienne 8 8
Dunkerque 8 9
Pau 8 9
Reims 8 10
Clermont 8 11
Guingamp 8 12
Red Star 8 12
Sochaux 8 12
Dijon 8 13
Annecy 8 14
Grenoble Foot 3 8 14
Laval 8 15
Metz 8 16
Rodez 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Reims 6 15
Saint-Etienne 6 15
Metz 6 13
Dijon 6 11
Dunkerque 7 11
Guingamp 6 11
Rodez 6 9
Laval 6 8
Montpellier 6 8
Pau 7 8
Boulogne 6 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Nancy 6 6
Nantes 6 6
Annecy 5 5
Clermont 7 4
Sochaux 5 4
Red Star 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Saint-Etienne 6 2
Nancy 6 3
Boulogne 6 5
Montpellier 6 5
Clermont 7 6
Dunkerque 7 7
Sochaux 5 7
Annecy 5 8
Pau 7 8
Guingamp 6 9
Red Star 5 9
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 10
Grenoble Foot 3 6 10
Laval 6 10
Metz 6 10
Nantes 6 10
Rodez 6 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Nancy 6 11
Red Star 7 11
Dijon 6 10
Montpellier 6 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Annecy 7 9
Reims 6 9
Nantes 6 8
Pau 5 8
Rodez 6 8
Clermont 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 7
Metz 6 7
Dunkerque 5 6
Laval 6 6
Guingamp 6 5
Sochaux 7 4
Boulogne 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Boulogne 6 3
Montpellier 6 4
Pau 5 5
Nancy 6 6
Reims 6 6
Nantes 6 8
Red Star 7 8
Sochaux 7 8
Clermont 5 9
Dijon 6 9
Guingamp 6 9
Metz 6 9
Saint-Etienne 6 9
Annecy 7 10
Dunkerque 5 10
Grenoble Foot 3 6 12
Rodez 6 12
Laval 6 13

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Dijon 12 3.33 100% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Rodez 12 3.33 100% 75% 58% 42% 25% 17% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
Metz 12 3.25 92% 83% 58% 50% 33% 8% 83% 8% 17% 0% 8%
Reims 12 3.25 83% 83% 58% 50% 33% 17% 75% 25% 17% 8% 0%
Laval 12 3.08 100% 83% 58% 33% 25% 8% 67% 8% 25% 8% 25%
Saint-Etienne 12 3.00 100% 83% 67% 42% 8% 0% 42% 50% 8% 50% 8%
Grenoble Foot 38 12 2.92 92% 83% 58% 33% 17% 8% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Dunkerque 12 2.83 100% 75% 42% 25% 25% 17% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
Guingamp 12 2.83 100% 75% 67% 25% 8% 8% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Annecy 12 2.67 100% 83% 67% 17% 0% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Nantes 12 2.67 92% 58% 42% 25% 25% 17% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Red Star 12 2.58 92% 58% 50% 33% 25% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Pau 12 2.42 100% 67% 42% 25% 8% 0% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
Montpellier 12 2.25 92% 67% 42% 17% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
Clermont 12 2.17 75% 67% 25% 25% 17% 8% 58% 33% 33% 8% 8%
Nancy 12 2.17 92% 42% 33% 17% 17% 8% 33% 50% 25% 42% 17%
Sochaux 12 1.92 83% 58% 25% 17% 8% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Boulogne 12 1.50 75% 58% 17% 0% 0% 0% 42% 42% 42% 17% 17%
...
League average 92.6% 71.3% 48.1% 28.7% 17.6% 7.4% 54.6% 26.4% 26.4% 19.0% 19.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

108 matches played / 30635.3%
Home:
39.8%
Draws:
26.9%
Away:
33.3%
Total goals: 289
Goals per match: 2.68
Home goals/match:
1.39
Away goals/match:
1.29
Over 1.5 goals:
71.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
28.7%
Both teams scored:
54.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.3%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
46.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 36.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.28
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.51
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
55.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
44.6%
Equalizing rate away:
39.4%
Home team lead duration:
25.1%
Teams level in goals:
52.3%
Away team lead duration:
22.6%