flag Saint-Etienne vs Dijon

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
100%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
60%
50%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
83%
75%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
-
50%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
1.67
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
-
1.33

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Saint-Etienne (AT HOME) 5 5 0 0 13 2 100 0 0 2.60 0.40 3.00 3.00
Dijon (AWAY) 6 2 3 1 10 9 33 50 17 1.67 1.50 3.17 1.50
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Saint-Etienne
Dijon
31 Oct Guingamp - STE
3:0
1-0
Stanislas Kielt (37')
2-0
Teddy Averlant (50')
3-0
Amadou Samoura (85')
24 Oct STE - Nantes
1:0
1-0
Augustine Boakye (90')
17 Oct Red Star - STE
0:1
0-1
Irvin Cardona (13')
10 Oct STE - Rodez
2:0
1-0
Thierno Ballo (15')
2-0
Augustine Boakye (55')
19 Sep Metz - STE
2:2
0-1
Kevin Pedro (67')
0-2
Augustine Boakye (71')
1-2
Abdourahmane Mbodji (79')
2-2
Jessy Deminguet (89')
12 Sep Dunkerque - STE
2:1
0-1
Augustine Boakye (43')
1-1
Khalil Ayari (52')
2-1
Souleymane Keita (58')
5 Sep STE - Montpellier
3:1
1-0
Maxime Bernauer (41')
1-1
Daylam Meddah (45+5')
2-1
Augustine Boakye (49')
3-1
Joshua Duffus (71')
31 Aug Dijon - STE
2:3
0-1
Thierno Ballo (21')
1-1
Samy Chouchane (39')
2-1
Samy Chouchane (55')
2-2
Thierno Ballo (64')
2-3
Augustine Boakye (80')
1:0
1-0
Yanis Barka (72')
DIJ - Red Star 6 Nov
1:3
0-1
Julio Tavares (16')
0-2
Brandon Ndezi (50')
1-2
Ugo Bonnet (83')
1-3
Yanis Barka (90+5')
Grenoble Foot 38 - DIJ 30 Oct
1:2
0-1
Antonin Cartillier (2')
1-1
Yanis Barka (23')
1-2
Marco Essimi (90+2')
DIJ - Rodez 24 Oct
4:2
0-1
Adel Lembezat (12')
1-1
Yaya Fofana (19')
2-1
Mohamed Daramy (22')
3-1
Daouda Guindo (36')
4-1
Arone Gadou (54')
4-2
Yanis Barka (85')
Reims - DIJ 16 Oct
4:2
1-0
Hugo Vargas-Rios (19')
2-0
Ange Lago (24')
3-0
Julio Tavares (32')
3-1
Pape Moussa Fall (44')
4-1
Quentin Bernard (69')
4-2
Pape Moussa Fall (88')
DIJ - Metz 12 Oct
1:2
1-0
Clement Billemaz (41')
1-1
Julio Tavares (77')
1-2
Julio Tavares (82')
Annecy - DIJ 18 Sep
3:2
1-0
Samy Chouchane (3')
2-0
Ange Lago (31')
2-1
Abou Kante (34')
2-2
Ethan Clavreul (73')
3-2
Julio Tavares (pen.) (79')
DIJ - Laval 11 Sep
1:1
1-0
Theo Epailly (37')
1-1
Tyris Dong (63')
Boulogne - DIJ 4 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 3.00
1.50 Away
Total 2.27
1.50 Total
Last 8 2.00
2.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 3.04
1.91 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 5 0 0
Total 11 8 1 2
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 3 1 6 Away
5 3 4 12 Total
Away
Total

Saint-Etienne

Latest AT HOME

Dijon

Latest AWAY
24 Oct STE - Nantes
1:0
1-0
Augustine Boakye (90')
10 Oct STE - Rodez
2:0
1-0
Thierno Ballo (15')
2-0
Augustine Boakye (55')
5 Sep STE - Montpellier
3:1
1-0
Maxime Bernauer (41')
1-1
Daylam Meddah (45+5')
2-1
Augustine Boakye (49')
3-1
Joshua Duffus (71')
22 Aug STE - Grenoble Foot 38
4:0
1-0
Aron Csongvai (13')
2-0
Thierno Ballo (19')
3-0
Irvin Cardona (45+3')
4-0
Zuriko Davitashvili (82')
1:3
0-1
Julio Tavares (16')
0-2
Brandon Ndezi (50')
1-2
Ugo Bonnet (83')
1-3
Yanis Barka (90+5')
Grenoble Foot 38 - DIJ 30 Oct
4:2
0-1
Adel Lembezat (12')
1-1
Yaya Fofana (19')
2-1
Mohamed Daramy (22')
3-1
Daouda Guindo (36')
4-1
Arone Gadou (54')
4-2
Yanis Barka (85')
Reims - DIJ 16 Oct
1:2
1-0
Clement Billemaz (41')
1-1
Julio Tavares (77')
1-2
Julio Tavares (82')
Annecy - DIJ 18 Sep
1:1
1-0
Theo Epailly (37')
1-1
Tyris Dong (63')
Boulogne - DIJ 4 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 11 25
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 11 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 11 13
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Nantes 11 9
Laval 11 9
Clermont 11 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Pau 8 17
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Nantes 8 9
Annecy 8 9
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Rodez 8 7
Clermont 8 6
Sochaux 8 6
Laval 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%63%38%2.8850% 88%75%50%3.7588%
Total 82%73%45%3.0945% 83%58%42%3.3383%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 83% 65% 43% 3.22 65%
League (Total) 71% 50% 30% 2.70 56%

Team Stats vs League Average

Saint-Etienne (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Wins
100%
39%
% Scored first
100%
46%
Dijon (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
30%
% Defeats
17%
39%
% Clean sheets
0%
22%
Conceding Rate
100%
78%
Saint-Etienne (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
73%
36%
% Scored first
91%
46%
Dijon (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
8%
26%
Scored per game
1.75
1.35
% Clean sheets
8%
26%
Conceding Rate
92%
74%

Contextual averages

Saint-Etienne AVG Dijon
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 2.60 2.05 1.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.40 1.03 1.67 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.00 3.08 3.17 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 40% 70% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 60% 30% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 80% 48% 17% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 17% 33% Scored in both halves
Scored first 100% 75% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 0% 25% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 60% 55% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 8% 17% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 50' 51' 52' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 67' 67' 66' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 60% 55% 50% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 60% 47% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 40% 70% 100% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 73% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 28% 17% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 5.20 5.18 5.17 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 4.80 4.07 3.33 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.00 9.25 8.50 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 80% 73% 67% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 60% 55% 50% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 40% 28% 17% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 40% 28% 17% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 40% 28% 17% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 40% 28% 17% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 8% 17% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Saint-Etienne
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Dijon
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Saint-Etienne
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Dijon
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Saint-Etienne (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Saint-Etienne League
points per game
3.00
1.45
% Wins
100%
39%
% Draws
0%
28%
% Defeats
0%
33%
Goals scored per game
2.60
1.40
Goals conceded per game
0.40
1.30
% Clean sheets
60%
30%
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
% Won To Nil
60%
22%
% Lost To Nil
0%
14%
% Team scored first
100%
46%
% Opponent scored first
0%
47%
Average minute scored first
40
36
Average minute conceded first
-
32
Lead-defending rate
83%
59%
Equalizing rate
-
45%
% Time leading
55%
25%
% Time level in goals
45%
52%
% Time trailing
0%
23%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.38
PPG when conceded first
-
0.61
Total goals per game
3.00
2.70
% over 1.5 goals
80%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
60%
30%
% both teams scored
40%
56%
Dijon (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Dijon League
points per game
1.50
1.28
% Wins
33%
33%
% Draws
50%
28%
% Defeats
17%
39%
Goals scored per game
1.67
1.30
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.40
% Clean sheets
0%
22%
% Failed To Score
0%
30%
% Won To Nil
0%
14%
% Lost To Nil
0%
22%
% Team scored first
50%
47%
% Opponent scored first
50%
46%
Average minute scored first
39
32
Average minute conceded first
56
36
Lead-defending rate
50%
55%
Equalizing rate
75%
41%
% Time leading
16%
22%
% Time level in goals
59%
52%
% Time trailing
24%
26%
PPG when scored first
1.33
2.14
PPG when conceded first
1.67
0.44
Total goals per game
3.17
2.70
% over 1.5 goals
100%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
30%
% both teams scored
100%
56%

Goal times

Saint-Etienne
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 5
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 5
GA 0
76-90 GF 3
GA 4
1st Half GF 12
52%
GA 3
27%
2nd Half GF 11
48%
GA 8
73%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 47
Avg. minute goals conceded 62
Dijon
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 4
GA 3
31-45 GF 3
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 7
GA 6
1st Half GF 9
43%
GA 9
47%
2nd Half GF 12
57%
GA 10
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Saint-Etienne
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 6
46%
GA 1
50%
2nd Half GF 7
54%
GA 1
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 67
Dijon
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 6
GA 3
1st Half GF 2
20%
GA 5
56%
2nd Half GF 8
80%
GA 4
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 66
Avg. minute goals conceded 52

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Saint-Etienne Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Dijon Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+3
+1
+5
+1
+1
-2
-1
+1
+5
-1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Saint-Etienne Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Dijon Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+2
+1
+1
-1
+2
-3
+3
+2
+1
+1
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Saint-Etienne
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 5
100%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 0 / 5
0%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 5
60%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 49.2 min.
55%
Average minutes level in goals 40.8 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 0.0 min.
0%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
83%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 0
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Dijon
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 14.8 min.
16%
Average minutes level in goals 53.5 min.
59%
Average minutes trailing 21.7 min.
24%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
75%

Results table

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Saint-Etienne 2:3
Nancy
3:1 Montpellier 1:1
Reims 4:2
Pau 0:1
2:3 Dijon
2:2 Metz 4:2
0:1 Red Star 1:0
Annecy 1:2
2:1 Dunkerque
3:0 Guingamp
Boulogne 1:1
2:0 Rodez 1:2
0:3 Sochaux
4:0 Grenoble Foot 38 1:3
1:0 Nantes
Laval 3:2
3:1 Clermont 1:1

Goal statistics

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
Home Total Total Away
13 23 Scored (GF) 21 10
2.60 2.09 Avg GF 1.75 1.67
2 11 Conceded (GA) 19 9
0.40 1.00 Avg GA 1.58 1.50
3.00 3.09 Avg GF+GA 3.33 3.17
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
80% 82% GF+GA > 1.5 83% 100%
60% 73% GF+GA > 2.5 58% 50%
60% 45% GF+GA > 3.5 42% 33%
0% 9% GF+GA > 4.5 33% 17%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 17% 17%
80% 82% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 67%
40% 36% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 42% 17%
20% 18% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 25% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Saint-Etienne scored at home
2.60
(B) Dijon conceded away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.05
1.40
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Saint-Etienne conceded at home
0.40
(B) Dijon scored away
1.67
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.03
1.30
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Saint-Etienne at home
3.00
(B) Dijon away
3.17
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.08
2.70
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Saint-Etienne scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Dijon conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
100%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Saint-Etienne conceding rate at home
40%
(B) Dijon scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
70%
70%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Saint-Etienne over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Dijon over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
90%
71%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Saint-Etienne over 2.5 at home
60%
(B) Dijon over 2.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
55%
50%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Saint-Etienne over 3.5 at home
60%
(B) Dijon over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
47%
30%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Saint-Etienne BTS matches at home
40%
(B) Dijon BTS matches away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
70%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
2.60
1.67
Clean sheets
60%
0%
Won-to-nil
60%
0%
Scoring Rate
100%
100%
Scored in both halves
80%
33%
Scored first
100%
50%
Leading at HT
60%
17%
Avg Corners For
5.20
3.33
Goals Against per match
0.40
1.50
Failed to score
0%
0%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding Rate
40%
100%
Conceded in both halves
0%
17%
Conceded first
0%
50%
Losing at HT
0%
50%
Avg Corners Against
4.80
5.17

Scorelines

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
FT home
3:1 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%
4:0 1
20%
FT away
1:1 3
50%
1:2 1
17%
4:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
HT home
1:0 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
3:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT away
0:0 2
33%
1:0 2
33%
0:1 1
17%
3:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
Home Away Home Away
60% 40% % Points 50% 50%
57% 43% stats.pct_scored 52% 48%
18% 82% stats.pct_conceded 53% 47%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
Home Total Total Away
5 - Consecutive wins 2 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats - -
- 1 No win - -
5 4 No draw 7 3
5 - No defeat 2 1
5 - Scored in match 10 6
- 1 Conceded in match - 6
- 1 No goal scored - -
2 - No goal conceded 1 -
- 1 GF + GA > 2.5 - 3
2 - GF+GA under 2.5 1 -

Scoring rates

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
Home Total Total Away
100% 91% Scoring Rate 92% 100%
80% 73% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50% 33%
100% 64% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 83% 100%
80% 45% Scored in both halves 42% 33%
40% 45% Both teams scored 83% 100%
40% 55% Conceding Rate 92% 100%
20% 27% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 58% 50%
20% 45% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 75% 67%
0% 18% Conceded in both halves 42% 17%

Scored + Conceded per match

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
20% 18% Total = 1 17% 0%
20% 9% Total = 2 25% 50%
0% 27% Total = 3 17% 17%
60% 36% Total = 4 8% 17%
0% 9% Total = 5+ 33% 17%
20% 18% Total = 0 or 1 17% 0%
20% 36% Total = 2 or 3 42% 67%
60% 45% Total = 4+ 42% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
Home Total Total Away
100% 91% GF over 0.5 92% 100%
80% 64% GF over 1.5 50% 50%
60% 45% GF over 2.5 25% 17%
20% 9% GF over 3.5 8% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
40% 55% GA over 0.5 92% 100%
0% 36% GA over 1.5 42% 17%
0% 9% GA over 2.5 17% 17%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 8% 17%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
Home Total Total Away
60% 45% Clean sheets 8% 0%
60% 45% Won-to-nil 8% 0%
0% 9% Failed to score 8% 0%
0% 9% Lost-to-nil 8% 0%

Goal margins

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 13 01
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 01 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 33 11
L 10 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 00
L 31 00

Corner statistics

Saint-Etienne
Dijon
Home Total Total Away
5.20 5.00 Avg Corners For 4.00 3.33
4.80 4.36 Avg Corners Against 4.25 5.17
10.00 9.36 AVG Total (F+A) 8.25 8.50
80% 64% Total Over 7.5 58% 67%
60% 55% Total Over 8.5 42% 50%
40% 27% Total Over 9.5 17% 17%
40% 27% Total Over 10.5 17% 17%
40% 27% Total Over 11.5 17% 17%
40% 27% Total Over 12.5 17% 17%
0% 9% Total Over 13.5 8% 17%

Trends

Saint-Etienne

  • Saint-Etienne have won 73% of their 11 matches.
  • Saint-Etienne have won each of their 5 home matches.
  • Saint-Etienne have won their 5 home matches.
  • Saint-Etienne have scored the opening goal in each of their 5 home matches.
  • Saint-Etienne is leading the Points table.
  • Saint-Etienne is leading the at Home table.
  • Saint-Etienne has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • Saint-Etienne is leading the Defence at Home table.
  • Saint-Etienne's team-scored-first rate is at 91%, which is 97% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Saint-Etienne's team-conceded-first rate is at 9%, which is 80% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Saint-Etienne's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.17.
  • 36% of Saint-Etienne's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 73% of Saint-Etienne's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Saint-Etienne's equalizing rate is at 33%, which is 22% worse than the league average of 43%.

Dijon

  • Dijon have won their last 2 matches.
  • Dijon have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
  • Dijon have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 6 away matches.
  • Dijon have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 10 consecutive match where Dijon have scored.
  • Dijon is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Dijon's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.83, which is 58% better than the league average of 0.53.
  • Dijon's equalizing rate is at 56%, which is 30% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Dijon's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.58, which is 98% better than the league average of 0.30.
  • 32% of Dijon's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Dijon's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 68% worse than the league average of 26%.
  • Dijon's average goals conceded per match is at 1.58, which is 17% worse than the league average of 1.35.
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 11 25
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 11 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 11 13
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Nantes 11 9
Laval 11 9
Clermont 11 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Pau 8 17
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Nantes 8 9
Annecy 8 9
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Rodez 8 7
Clermont 8 6
Sochaux 8 6
Laval 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 5 15
Reims 6 12
Nancy 6 12
Dunkerque 7 11
Metz 6 11
Montpellier 6 11
Guingamp 6 10
Pau 6 10
Dijon 6 9
Laval 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Rodez 6 7
Sochaux 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 5
Nantes 6 5
Annecy 5 4
Clermont 6 4
Red Star 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Montpellier 6 13
Nancy 6 13
Red Star 7 13
Annecy 7 12
Pau 5 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 9
Boulogne 6 6
Metz 6 6
Rodez 5 6
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Clermont 5 4
Nantes 5 4
Dunkerque 5 4
Guingamp 6 4
Sochaux 7 4
Laval 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Reims 12 24
Saint-Etienne 11 23
Dijon 12 21
Metz 12 20
Montpellier 12 18
Dunkerque 12 17
Nancy 12 17
Rodez 11 17
Guingamp 12 16
Pau 11 16
Annecy 12 14
Laval 11 14
Red Star 12 14
Grenoble Foot 3 12 13
Nantes 11 12
Boulogne 12 10
Clermont 11 10
Sochaux 12 8
Defence
GP GA
Boulogne 12 8
Montpellier 12 9
Nancy 12 9
Pau 11 11
Saint-Etienne 11 11
Clermont 11 15
Reims 12 15
Sochaux 12 15
Dunkerque 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 18
Guingamp 12 18
Nantes 11 18
Dijon 12 19
Metz 12 19
Laval 11 21
Grenoble Foot 3 12 22
Rodez 11 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Dijon 8 17
Metz 8 16
Montpellier 8 15
Pau 8 15
Nancy 8 14
Reims 8 14
Saint-Etienne 8 13
Guingamp 8 11
Red Star 8 11
Dunkerque 8 10
Laval 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Boulogne 8 9
Nantes 8 9
Rodez 8 9
Clermont 8 8
Grenoble Foot 3 8 8
Sochaux 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Boulogne 8 6
Montpellier 8 8
Nancy 8 8
Dunkerque 8 9
Pau 8 9
Nantes 8 10
Reims 8 10
Saint-Etienne 8 10
Clermont 8 11
Guingamp 8 12
Red Star 8 12
Sochaux 8 12
Dijon 8 13
Annecy 8 14
Grenoble Foot 3 8 14
Laval 8 16
Metz 8 16
Rodez 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Reims 6 15
Metz 6 13
Saint-Etienne 5 13
Dijon 6 11
Dunkerque 7 11
Guingamp 6 11
Rodez 6 9
Laval 6 8
Montpellier 6 8
Pau 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Nancy 6 6
Nantes 6 6
Annecy 5 5
Sochaux 5 4
Clermont 6 3
Red Star 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Saint-Etienne 5 2
Nancy 6 3
Boulogne 6 5
Montpellier 6 5
Clermont 6 6
Pau 6 6
Dunkerque 7 7
Sochaux 5 7
Annecy 5 8
Guingamp 6 9
Red Star 5 9
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 10
Grenoble Foot 3 6 10
Laval 6 10
Metz 6 10
Nantes 6 10
Rodez 6 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Nancy 6 11
Red Star 7 11
Dijon 6 10
Montpellier 6 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Annecy 7 9
Reims 6 9
Pau 5 8
Rodez 5 8
Clermont 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 7
Metz 6 7
Dunkerque 5 6
Laval 5 6
Nantes 5 6
Guingamp 6 5
Sochaux 7 4
Boulogne 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Boulogne 6 3
Montpellier 6 4
Pau 5 5
Nancy 6 6
Reims 6 6
Nantes 5 8
Red Star 7 8
Sochaux 7 8
Clermont 5 9
Dijon 6 9
Guingamp 6 9
Metz 6 9
Saint-Etienne 6 9
Annecy 7 10
Dunkerque 5 10
Laval 5 11
Rodez 5 11
Grenoble Foot 3 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Rodez 11 3.55 100% 82% 64% 45% 27% 18% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
Dijon 12 3.33 100% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Metz 12 3.25 92% 83% 58% 50% 33% 8% 83% 8% 17% 0% 8%
Reims 12 3.25 83% 83% 58% 50% 33% 17% 75% 25% 17% 8% 0%
Laval 11 3.18 100% 82% 64% 36% 27% 9% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Saint-Etienne 11 3.09 100% 82% 73% 45% 9% 0% 45% 45% 9% 45% 9%
Grenoble Foot 38 12 2.92 92% 83% 58% 33% 17% 8% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Dunkerque 12 2.83 100% 75% 42% 25% 25% 17% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
Guingamp 12 2.83 100% 75% 67% 25% 8% 8% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Nantes 11 2.73 91% 55% 45% 27% 27% 18% 55% 18% 36% 9% 27%
Annecy 12 2.67 100% 83% 67% 17% 0% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Red Star 12 2.58 92% 58% 50% 33% 25% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Pau 11 2.45 100% 64% 45% 27% 9% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Clermont 11 2.27 73% 73% 27% 27% 18% 9% 64% 27% 36% 0% 9%
Montpellier 12 2.25 92% 67% 42% 17% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
Nancy 12 2.17 92% 42% 33% 17% 17% 8% 33% 50% 25% 42% 17%
Sochaux 12 1.92 83% 58% 25% 17% 8% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Boulogne 12 1.50 75% 58% 17% 0% 0% 0% 42% 42% 42% 17% 17%
...
League average 92.4% 71.4% 49.5% 29.5% 18.1% 7.6% 56.2% 25.7% 25.7% 18.1% 18.1%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

105 matches played / 30634.3%
Home:
39.0%
Draws:
27.6%
Away:
33.3%
Total goals: 284
Goals per match: 2.70
Home goals/match:
1.40
Away goals/match:
1.30
Over 1.5 goals:
71.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
49.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
29.5%
Both teams scored:
56.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
45.7%
No goal scored:
7.6%
Away team scored first:
46.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 35.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.26
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.53
Lead-defending rate at home:
59.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.3%
Equalizing rate away:
40.6%
Home team lead duration:
25.2%
Teams level in goals:
52.2%
Away team lead duration:
22.6%