Atalanta II stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 14 Nov
ATA
16:30
Pineto
Home PPG
2.00
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 21 Nov
Ostia Mare Lidocalci
13:30
ATA
Home PPG
0.33
0.86
Away PPG
Sun 29 Nov
ATA
16:30
Forli
Home PPG
2.00
0.43
Away PPG
Sun 6 Dec
Grosseto
16:30
ATA
Home PPG
1.83
0.86
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
ATA
13:30
Pianese
Home PPG
2.00
0.43
Away PPG
Sun 20 Dec
Perugia
13:30
ATA
Home PPG
1.50
0.86
Away PPG
Sun 3 Jan
ATA
13:30
Vado
Home PPG
2.00
1.33
Away PPG
Sun 10 Jan
Guidonia Montecelio
14:00
ATA
Home PPG
2.14
0.86
Away PPG
Sun 17 Jan
ATA
14:00
Livorno
Home PPG
2.00
0.60
Away PPG
Sun 24 Jan
Pescara
14:00
ATA
Home PPG
1.43
0.86
Away PPG
Sun 31 Jan
ATA
14:00
Sambenedettese
Home PPG
2.00
0.83
Away PPG
Sun 7 Feb
Ravenna
14:00
ATA
Home PPG
2.50
0.86
Away PPG
Wed 10 Feb
ATA
19:45
Latina
Home PPG
2.00
0.40
Away PPG
Sun 14 Feb
Vis Pesaro
14:00
ATA
Home PPG
0.67
0.86
Away PPG
Sun 21 Feb
ATA
14:00
Sassari Torres
Home PPG
2.00
0.50
Away PPG
Sun 28 Feb
ATA
14:00
Gubbio
Home PPG
2.00
0.67
Away PPG
Wed 3 Mar
Campobasso
19:45
ATA
Home PPG
1.33
0.86
Away PPG
Sun 7 Mar
ATA
14:00
Spezia
Home PPG
2.00
2.71
Away PPG
Sun 14 Mar
Reggiana
14:00
ATA
Home PPG
2.17
0.86
Away PPG
Sun 21 Mar
Pineto
14:00
ATA
Home PPG
1.83
0.86
Away PPG
Sat 27 Mar
ATA
14:00
Ostia Mare Lidocalci
Home PPG
2.00
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 4 Apr
Forli
13:00
ATA
Home PPG
1.80
0.86
Away PPG
Sun 11 Apr
ATA
13:00
Grosseto
Home PPG
2.00
2.00
Away PPG
Sun 18 Apr
Pianese
13:00
ATA
Home PPG
1.40
0.86
Away PPG
Sun 25 Apr
ATA
13:00
Perugia
Home PPG
2.00
1.33
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 2 | - | 1 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | 1 | - |
| No win | - | 1 | - |
| No draw | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| No defeat | 2 | - | 1 |
| Scored in match | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Conceded in match | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Atalanta II (13 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Atalanta II | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.38
|
1.35 | |
| % Wins |
46%
|
35% | |
| % Draws |
0%
|
30% | |
| % Defeats |
54%
|
35% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.38
|
1.27 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.62
|
1.27 | |
| % Clean sheets |
8%
|
27% | |
| % Failed To Score |
31%
|
27% | |
| % Won To Nil |
8%
|
18% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
31%
|
18% | |
| % Team scored first |
38%
|
45% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
62%
|
45% | |
| Average minute scored first |
44
|
30 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
31
|
30 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
67%
|
59% | |
| Equalizing rate |
22%
|
41% | |
| % Time leading |
17%
|
26% | |
| % Time level in goals |
48%
|
49% | |
| % Time trailing |
35%
|
26% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.40
|
2.23 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.75
|
0.55 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.00
|
2.53 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
92%
|
76% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
62%
|
44% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
15%
|
23% | |
| % both teams scored |
62%
|
54% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 5 / 13 | 38% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 13 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 8 / 13 | 62% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 3 / 13 | 23% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 6 / 13 | 46% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 4 / 13 | 31% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 15.4 min. | 17% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 43.0 min. | 48% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 31.6 min. | 35% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 9 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 3 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 67% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 9 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 22% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| GF per match | 1.83 | 1.00 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| GA per match | 1.67 | 1.57 | 1.62 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.50 | 2.57 | 3.00 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 100% | 86% | 92% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 83% | 43% | 62% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 17% | 14% | 15% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 17% | 14% | 15% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 17% | 0% | 8% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 17% | 0% | 8% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 0% | 14% | 8% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 14% | 8% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 43% | 31% |
| Lost-to-nil | 17% | 43% | 31% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 83% | 57% | 69% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 14% | 31% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 57% | 62% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 14% | 23% |
| Both teams scored | 83% | 43% | 62% |
| Conceding Rate | 100% | 86% | 92% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 33% | 57% | 46% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 100% | 43% | 69% |
| Conceded in both halves | 33% | 14% | 23% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 83% | 57% | 69% |
| GF over 1.5 | 67% | 29% | 46% |
| GF over 2.5 | 17% | 14% | 15% |
| GF over 3.5 | 17% | 0% | 8% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 100% | 86% | 92% |
| GA over 1.5 | 50% | 71% | 62% |
| GA over 2.5 | 17% | 0% | 8% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 14% | 8% |
| Total = 2 | 17% | 43% | 31% |
| Total = 3 | 67% | 29% | 46% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 5+ | 17% | 14% | 15% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 0% | 14% | 8% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 83% | 71% | 77% |
| Total = 4+ | 17% | 14% | 15% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 67% |
% Points
|
33% |
| 61% |
% Goals scored
|
39% |
| 48% |
% Goals conceded
|
52% |
| 55% |
League average (goals)
|
45% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.00 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.86 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 1.14 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 6 | 33% | |
| GA | 10 | 48% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 12 | 67% | |
| GA | 11 | 52% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 59 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 49 |
Trends
- Atalanta II have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Atalanta II's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.75, which is 36% better than the league average of 0.55.
- Atalanta II's lead-defending rate is at 67%, which is 14% better than the league average of 59%.
- Atalanta II have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 6 home matches.
- Atalanta II's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 72% worse than the league average of 27%.
- Atalanta II's equalizing rate is at 22%, which is 46% worse than the league average of 41%.
- Atalanta II's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.18.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
53.3%
No goal scored:
9.0%
Away team scored first:
37.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
48.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
51.6%
Equalizing rate away:
34.1%
Home team lead duration:
31.8%
Teams level in goals:
48.9%
Away team lead duration:
19.2%
Italy - Serie C - Group B