flag Stourbridge vs Anstey Nomads (pp.)

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
57%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
14%
57%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
50%
60%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
25%
33%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.25
1.33
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.33
1.25

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Stourbridge (AT HOME) 7 3 1 3 11 11 43 14 43 1.57 1.57 3.14 1.43
Anstey Nomads (AWAY) 7 2 3 2 11 13 29 43 29 1.57 1.86 3.43 1.29
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
31 Oct SFC - Kettering Town
4:1
1-0
Charlie Pavey (8')
2-0
Charlie Wragg (44')
3-0
Charlie Wragg (57')
4-0
Charlie Wragg (80')
4-1
Jaiden White (88')
27 Oct Real Bedford - SFC
0:1
0-1
Charlie Pavey (9')
17 Oct Bury Town - SFC
2:0
1-0
N/A (pen.) (59')
2-0
N/A (90+4')
13 Oct Worcester City - SFC
1:3
0-1
Zachary Willis (8')
0-2
Daniel Jarvis (22')
1-2
N/A (52')
1-3
Daniel Jarvis (68')
10 Oct SFC - Leighton Town
2:1
1-0
N/A (28')
1-1
N/A (51')
2-1
N/A (70')
3 Oct SFC - Racing Club Warwick
0:1
0-1
N/A (19')
29 Sep Alvechurch - SFC 0:0
22 Sep SFC - Real Bedford
1:4
1-0
Charlie Wragg (18')
1-1
Jordan Ponticelli (40')
1-2
N/A (41')
1-3
N/A (78')
1-4
Conor Tee (83')
1:2
1-0
N/A (4')
1-1
N/A (30')
1-2
Jordan Ponticelli (69')
ANNO - Real Bedford 3 Nov
4:1
1-0
N/A (34')
2-0
Tendai Chitiza (pen.) (44')
2-1
Harvey Kirby-Moore (o.g.) (54')
3-1
Harvey Kirby-Moore (79')
4-1
Harvey Kirby-Moore (83')
ANNO - Bishops Stortford 31 Oct
2:2
0-1
N/A (12')
0-2
D. Wauchope (34')
1-2
Jamey Osborne (45+2')
2-2
Miracle Okafor (76')
Alvechurch - ANNO 27 Oct
3:2
0-1
Liam McAlinden (1')
1-1
N/A (31')
1-2
N/A (41')
2-2
D. Wauchope (82')
3-2
N/A (90+3')
ANNO - Rushall Olympic 13 Oct
1:1
0-1
N/A (3')
1-1
Kyle Hammond (32')
Needham Market - ANNO 10 Oct
4:1
0-1
N/A (1')
1-1
Tai Fleming (7')
2-1
Tai Fleming (16')
3-1
Blaine Rowe (45+1')
4-1
Michael Gyasi (45+3')
Kettering Town - ANNO 29 Sep
2:2
1-0
N/A (42')
1-1
Jamey Osborne (65')
1-2
N/A (70')
2-2
Luis Rose (85')
ANNO - Alvechurch 22 Sep
2:3
0-1
N/A (4')
0-2
Harvey Kirby-Moore (46')
1-2
Jude Collins (52')
2-2
N/A (68')
2-3
N/A (87')
Racing Club Warwick - ANNO 12 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.43
1.29 Away
Total 1.57
1.64 Total
Last 8 1.63
1.50 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.14
2.18 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 3 1 3
Total 14 6 4 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 3 2 7 Away
6 5 3 14 Total
Away
Total

Stourbridge

Latest AT HOME

Anstey Nomads

Latest AWAY
31 Oct SFC - Kettering Town
4:1
1-0
Charlie Pavey (8')
2-0
Charlie Wragg (44')
3-0
Charlie Wragg (57')
4-0
Charlie Wragg (80')
4-1
Jaiden White (88')
10 Oct SFC - Leighton Town
2:1
1-0
N/A (28')
1-1
N/A (51')
2-1
N/A (70')
3 Oct SFC - Racing Club Warwick
0:1
0-1
N/A (19')
22 Sep SFC - Real Bedford
1:4
1-0
Charlie Wragg (18')
1-1
Jordan Ponticelli (40')
1-2
N/A (41')
1-3
N/A (78')
1-4
Conor Tee (83')
2:2
0-1
N/A (12')
0-2
D. Wauchope (34')
1-2
Jamey Osborne (45+2')
2-2
Miracle Okafor (76')
Alvechurch - ANNO 27 Oct
1:1
0-1
N/A (3')
1-1
Kyle Hammond (32')
Needham Market - ANNO 10 Oct
4:1
0-1
N/A (1')
1-1
Tai Fleming (7')
2-1
Tai Fleming (16')
3-1
Blaine Rowe (45+1')
4-1
Michael Gyasi (45+3')
Kettering Town - ANNO 29 Sep
2:3
0-1
N/A (4')
0-2
Harvey Kirby-Moore (46')
1-2
Jude Collins (52')
2-2
N/A (68')
2-3
N/A (87')
Racing Club Warwick - ANNO 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Real Bedford 16 35
Bury Town 16 32
Bromsgrove Spor 14 31
Kettering Town 15 28
Rushall Olympic 16 27
Alvechurch 14 26
Peterborough Sp 15 26
Needham Market 15 25
Anstey Nomads 14 23
Halesowen Town 13 23
Stourbridge 14 22
Racing Club War 15 20
Redditch United 13 18
Stratford Town 15 16
Leiston 13 15
Banbury United 15 14
Worcester City 13 13
Hitchin Town 15 13
Bishops Stortfo 15 13
Leamington 15 10
Leighton Town 14 6
Stamford 15 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Peterborough Sp 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Needham Market 8 15
Redditch United 8 15
Racing Club War 8 14
Kettering Town 8 13
Stratford Town 8 13
Stourbridge 8 13
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Anstey Nomads 8 12
Alvechurch 8 11
Real Bedford 8 11
Bury Town 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 9
Banbury United 8 9
Worcester City 8 8
Leiston 8 7
Bishops Stortfo 8 6
Leamington 8 5
Stamford 8 4
Leighton Town 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%50%38%2.6350% 100%88%75%4.13100%
Total 79%43%29%2.5757% 100%71%43%3.4386%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 89% 57% 36% 3.00 71%
League (Total) 81% 62% 42% 3.18 64%

Team Stats vs League Average

Stourbridge (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Scored first
57%
48%
% Failed To Score
29%
19%
% Clean sheets
14%
22%
Anstey Nomads (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
% Defeats
29%
43%
% Clean sheets
0%
19%
Conceding Rate
100%
81%
Stourbridge (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
29%
38%
Conceded per game
1.21
1.59
% Failed To Score
29%
21%
Scored per game
1.36
1.59
Anstey Nomads (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
% Scored first
71%
48%
% Clean sheets
14%
21%
Conceding Rate
86%
79%

Contextual averages

Stourbridge AVG Anstey Nomads
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.57 1.71 1.86 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.57 1.57 1.57 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.14 3.29 3.43 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 71% 86% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 86% 93% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 14% 7% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 29% 14% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 43% 29% 14% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 43% 36% 29% Scored in both halves
Scored first 57% 50% 43% Conceded first
Conceded first 43% 50% 57% Scored first
Leading at HT 57% 43% 29% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 43% 36% 29% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 39' 39' 39' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 48' 41' 34' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 93% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 57% 64% 71% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 43% 43% 43% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 29% 29% 29% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 57% 79% 100% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 93% 86% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 43% 57% 71% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 29% 36% 43% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Stourbridge
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Anstey Nomads
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Stourbridge
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Anstey Nomads
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Stourbridge (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Stourbridge League
points per game
1.43
1.54
% Wins
43%
43%
% Draws
14%
25%
% Defeats
43%
32%
Goals scored per game
1.57
1.72
Goals conceded per game
1.57
1.46
% Clean sheets
14%
22%
% Failed To Score
29%
19%
% Won To Nil
14%
17%
% Lost To Nil
29%
14%
% Team scored first
57%
48%
% Opponent scored first
43%
47%
Average minute scored first
14
23
Average minute conceded first
9
25
Lead-defending rate
50%
61%
Equalizing rate
25%
50%
% Time leading
42%
30%
% Time level in goals
24%
42%
% Time trailing
34%
28%
PPG when scored first
2.25
2.29
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.84
Total goals per game
3.14
3.18
% over 1.5 goals
86%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
42%
% both teams scored
57%
64%
Anstey Nomads (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Anstey Nomads League
points per game
1.29
1.21
% Wins
29%
32%
% Draws
43%
25%
% Defeats
29%
43%
Goals scored per game
1.57
1.46
Goals conceded per game
1.86
1.72
% Clean sheets
0%
19%
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
% Won To Nil
0%
14%
% Lost To Nil
0%
17%
% Team scored first
57%
47%
% Opponent scored first
43%
48%
Average minute scored first
5
25
Average minute conceded first
26
23
Lead-defending rate
33%
50%
Equalizing rate
60%
39%
% Time leading
29%
27%
% Time level in goals
45%
43%
% Time trailing
26%
30%
PPG when scored first
1.25
1.88
PPG when conceded first
1.33
0.57
Total goals per game
3.43
3.18
% over 1.5 goals
100%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
71%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
42%
% both teams scored
100%
64%

Goal times

Stourbridge
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 3
16-30 GF 5
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 7
1st Half GF 12
63%
GA 6
35%
2nd Half GF 7
37%
GA 11
65%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 37
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Anstey Nomads
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 4
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 7
GA 6
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 6
GA 1
1st Half GF 16
59%
GA 12
57%
2nd Half GF 11
41%
GA 9
43%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 42
Stourbridge
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 4
1st Half GF 7
64%
GA 5
45%
2nd Half GF 4
36%
GA 6
55%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 39
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Anstey Nomads
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 4
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 5
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 7
64%
GA 9
69%
2nd Half GF 4
36%
GA 4
31%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 34
Avg. minute goals conceded 39

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Stourbridge Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Anstey Nomads Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+2
+2
+4
+1
+1
-2
-2
+3
-1
-5
+5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Stourbridge Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Anstey Nomads Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
+1
+2
-1
-3
-1
-1
+1
+1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Stourbridge
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 7
57%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 7
43%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 7
57%
Team and Opponent level at HT 0 / 7
0%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 37.6 min.
42%
Average minutes level in goals 21.6 min.
24%
Average minutes trailing 30.9 min.
34%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
25%
Anstey Nomads
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 7
57%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 7
43%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 26.3 min.
29%
Average minutes level in goals 40.3 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 23.4 min.
26%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
60%

Results table

Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:4 0:1 Real Bedford 1:2
2:0 Bury Town
Bromsgrove Sporting 1:2
4:1 Kettering Town 4:1
Rushall Olympic 3:2
0:0 Alvechurch 2:2 2:2
1:2 Peterborough Sports 2:1
Needham Market 1:1
Anstey Nomads
Halesowen Town
Stourbridge
0:1 Racing Club Warwick 2:3
Redditch United
Stratford Town
2:2 Leiston 1:1
1:1 Banbury United 3:0
1:3 Worcester City
1:1 Hitchin Town
Bishops Stortford 4:1
0:2 Leamington 1:1
2:1 Leighton Town 2:0
2:0 Stamford

Goal statistics

Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
Home Total Total Away
11 19 Scored (GF) 27 11
1.57 1.36 Avg GF 1.93 1.57
11 17 Conceded (GA) 21 13
1.57 1.21 Avg GA 1.50 1.86
3.14 2.57 Avg GF+GA 3.43 3.43
100% 93% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
86% 79% GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100%
57% 43% GF+GA > 2.5 71% 71%
43% 29% GF+GA > 3.5 43% 43%
29% 14% GF+GA > 4.5 29% 29%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
100% 79% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 93% 86%
43% 36% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 64% 71%
29% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 29% 43%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Stourbridge scored at home
1.57
(B) Anstey Nomads conceded away
1.86
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.71
1.72
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Stourbridge conceded at home
1.57
(B) Anstey Nomads scored away
1.57
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.57
1.46
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Stourbridge at home
3.14
(B) Anstey Nomads away
3.43
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.29
3.18
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Stourbridge scoring rate at home
71%
(B) Anstey Nomads conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
86%
81%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Stourbridge conceding rate at home
86%
(B) Anstey Nomads scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
93%
78%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Stourbridge over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Anstey Nomads over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
93%
81%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Stourbridge over 2.5 at home
57%
(B) Anstey Nomads over 2.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
64%
62%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Stourbridge over 3.5 at home
43%
(B) Anstey Nomads over 3.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
43%
42%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Stourbridge BTS matches at home
57%
(B) Anstey Nomads BTS matches away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
79%
64%

Home vs Away Stats

Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.57
1.57
Clean sheets
14%
0%
Won-to-nil
14%
0%
Scoring Rate
71%
100%
Scored in both halves
43%
29%
Scored first
57%
57%
Leading at HT
57%
29%
Goals Against per match
1.57
1.86
Failed to score
29%
0%
Lost-to-nil
29%
0%
Conceding Rate
86%
100%
Conceded in both halves
43%
14%
Conceded first
43%
43%
Losing at HT
43%
29%

Scorelines

Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
FT home
2:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
4:1 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
1:4 1
14%
FT away
1:1 2
29%
2:1 1
14%
4:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
2:3 1
14%
HT home
1:0 2
29%
0:1 2
29%
2:0 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
HT away
1:1 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
4:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
Home Away Home Away
45% 55% % Points 61% 39%
58% 42% stats.pct_scored 59% 41%
65% 35% stats.pct_conceded 38% 62%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
Home Total Total Away
2 2 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - 2
- - Consecutive defeats 1 -
- - No win 1 3
5 6 No draw 2 -
2 2 No defeat - 2
2 2 Scored in match 14 7
6 1 Conceded in match 8 7
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
2 1 GF + GA > 2.5 4 1
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
Home Total Total Away
71% 71% Scoring Rate 100% 100%
71% 57% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 93% 86%
43% 43% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 57% 43%
43% 29% Scored in both halves 50% 29%
57% 57% Both teams scored 86% 100%
86% 79% Conceding Rate 86% 100%
57% 36% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 71%
71% 64% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 50% 43%
43% 21% Conceded in both halves 14% 14%

Scored + Conceded per match

Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
Home Total Total Away
0% 7% Total = 0 0% 0%
14% 14% Total = 1 0% 0%
29% 36% Total = 2 29% 29%
14% 14% Total = 3 29% 29%
14% 14% Total = 4 14% 14%
29% 14% Total = 5+ 29% 29%
14% 21% Total = 0 or 1 0% 0%
43% 50% Total = 2 or 3 57% 57%
43% 29% Total = 4+ 43% 43%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
Home Total Total Away
71% 71% GF over 0.5 100% 100%
57% 43% GF over 1.5 57% 43%
14% 14% GF over 2.5 29% 14%
14% 7% GF over 3.5 7% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
86% 79% GA over 0.5 86% 100%
43% 29% GA over 1.5 50% 57%
14% 7% GA over 2.5 7% 14%
14% 7% GA over 3.5 7% 14%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
Home Total Total Away
14% 21% Clean sheets 14% 0%
14% 14% Won-to-nil 14% 0%
29% 29% Failed to score 0% 0%
29% 21% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

Stourbridge
Anstey Nomads
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 10
L 11 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 10 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 10
L 12 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 20
L 20 10

Trends

Stourbridge

  • Stourbridge have won their last 2 matches.
  • Stourbridge have scored 26% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Stourbridge have scored 63% of their goals in the first half.
  • Stourbridge's team-conceded-first rate is at 36%, which is 25% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Stourbridge's average goals conceded per match is at 1.21, which is 24% better than the league average of 1.59.
  • Stourbridge's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.36, which is 66% better than the league average of 0.22.
  • Stourbridge have conceded the opening goal in 43% of their 7 home matches.
  • 41% of Stourbridge's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Stourbridge's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.40, which is 43% worse than the league average of 0.70.
  • Stourbridge's equalizing rate is at 33%, which is 25% worse than the league average of 45%.
  • 65% of Stourbridge's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Anstey Nomads

  • Anstey Nomads have scored in each of their 14 matches.
  • Anstey Nomads have scored the opening goal in 57% of their 7 away matches.
  • Anstey Nomads have scored 59% of their goals in the first half.
  • Anstey Nomads have scored in all of their 14 matches.
  • Anstey Nomads's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.75, which is 149% better than the league average of 0.70.
  • Anstey Nomads's team-scored-first rate is at 71%, which is 50% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Anstey Nomads's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.43, which is 99% better than the league average of 0.22.
  • Anstey Nomads failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • 57% of Anstey Nomads's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • 8 consecutive match where Anstey Nomads failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Anstey Nomads's clean sheet rate is at 14%, which is 31% worse than the league average of 21%.
  • Anstey Nomads's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1.60, which is 23% worse than the league average of 2.09.
Points
GP Pts
Real Bedford 16 35
Bury Town 16 32
Bromsgrove Spor 14 31
Kettering Town 15 28
Rushall Olympic 16 27
Alvechurch 14 26
Peterborough Sp 15 26
Needham Market 15 25
Anstey Nomads 14 23
Halesowen Town 13 23
Stourbridge 14 22
Racing Club War 15 20
Redditch United 13 18
Stratford Town 15 16
Leiston 13 15
Banbury United 15 14
Worcester City 13 13
Hitchin Town 15 13
Bishops Stortfo 15 13
Leamington 15 10
Leighton Town 14 6
Stamford 15 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Peterborough Sp 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Needham Market 8 15
Redditch United 8 15
Racing Club War 8 14
Kettering Town 8 13
Stratford Town 8 13
Stourbridge 8 13
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Anstey Nomads 8 12
Alvechurch 8 11
Real Bedford 8 11
Bury Town 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 9
Banbury United 8 9
Worcester City 8 8
Leiston 8 7
Bishops Stortfo 8 6
Leamington 8 5
Stamford 8 4
Leighton Town 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Kettering Town 8 20
Rushall Olympic 8 18
Real Bedford 8 17
Halesowen Town 7 16
Bury Town 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 8 15
Alvechurch 7 14
Anstey Nomads 7 14
Hitchin Town 8 12
Needham Market 8 12
Redditch United 6 11
Stourbridge 7 10
Peterborough Sp 7 10
Stratford Town 9 10
Bishops Stortfo 8 10
Banbury United 8 10
Racing Club War 8 8
Worcester City 5 7
Leamington 7 6
Leiston 5 6
Leighton Town 6 4
Stamford 7 1
Away
GP Pts
Real Bedford 8 18
Bromsgrove Spor 6 16
Peterborough Sp 8 16
Bury Town 8 16
Needham Market 7 13
Alvechurch 7 12
Stourbridge 7 12
Racing Club War 7 12
Rushall Olympic 8 9
Leiston 8 9
Anstey Nomads 7 9
Kettering Town 7 8
Redditch United 7 7
Halesowen Town 6 7
Worcester City 8 6
Stratford Town 6 6
Banbury United 7 4
Leamington 8 4
Bishops Stortfo 7 3
Stamford 8 3
Leighton Town 8 2
Hitchin Town 7 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Bedford 16 40
Needham Market 15 32
Rushall Olympic 16 32
Peterborough Sp 15 31
Kettering Town 15 29
Bromsgrove Spor 14 28
Bury Town 16 28
Alvechurch 14 27
Anstey Nomads 14 27
Leiston 13 23
Racing Club War 15 22
Redditch United 13 22
Leamington 15 21
Stratford Town 15 21
Halesowen Town 13 20
Stourbridge 14 19
Banbury United 15 18
Bishops Stortfo 15 18
Hitchin Town 15 17
Leighton Town 14 15
Worcester City 13 15
Stamford 15 4
Defence
GP GA
Alvechurch 14 13
Bromsgrove Spor 14 14
Kettering Town 15 17
Stourbridge 14 17
Worcester City 13 17
Halesowen Town 13 18
Racing Club War 15 19
Redditch United 13 20
Anstey Nomads 14 21
Real Bedford 16 22
Hitchin Town 15 23
Needham Market 15 23
Bury Town 16 25
Peterborough Sp 15 25
Rushall Olympic 16 25
Leiston 13 26
Stratford Town 15 27
Banbury United 15 28
Bishops Stortfo 15 28
Leamington 15 30
Leighton Town 14 32
Stamford 15 39
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Needham Market 8 21
Peterborough Sp 8 20
Kettering Town 8 19
Redditch United 8 18
Anstey Nomads 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Stratford Town 8 17
Alvechurch 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Rushall Olympic 8 16
Racing Club War 8 15
Leamington 8 14
Real Bedford 8 14
Leiston 8 13
Bishops Stortfo 8 12
Bury Town 8 12
Banbury United 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 11
Stourbridge 8 11
Worcester City 8 10
Leighton Town 8 7
Stamford 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Bromsgrove Spor 8 9
Racing Club War 8 9
Stourbridge 8 10
Worcester City 8 10
Alvechurch 8 11
Halesowen Town 8 12
Hitchin Town 8 12
Needham Market 8 12
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Redditch United 8 13
Peterborough Sp 8 14
Real Bedford 8 14
Stratford Town 8 14
Banbury United 8 15
Kettering Town 8 15
Anstey Nomads 8 16
Bishops Stortfo 8 17
Leamington 8 17
Bury Town 8 18
Leiston 8 19
Leighton Town 8 21
Stamford 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Bedford 8 21
Kettering Town 8 19
Rushall Olympic 8 17
Anstey Nomads 7 16
Bury Town 8 15
Peterborough Sp 7 15
Stratford Town 9 15
Needham Market 8 14
Alvechurch 7 13
Bromsgrove Spor 8 13
Hitchin Town 8 13
Redditch United 6 13
Halesowen Town 7 12
Racing Club War 8 12
Banbury United 8 11
Bishops Stortfo 8 11
Leamington 7 11
Stourbridge 7 11
Leighton Town 6 8
Leiston 5 8
Worcester City 5 6
Stamford 7 1
Defence at Home
GP GA
Alvechurch 7 4
Kettering Town 8 4
Worcester City 5 5
Anstey Nomads 7 8
Bromsgrove Spor 8 8
Halesowen Town 7 8
Hitchin Town 8 8
Leiston 5 9
Redditch United 6 9
Needham Market 8 10
Racing Club War 8 10
Leamington 7 11
Rushall Olympic 8 11
Stourbridge 7 11
Bishops Stortfo 8 12
Real Bedford 8 12
Bury Town 8 13
Banbury United 8 15
Peterborough Sp 7 16
Stratford Town 9 16
Leighton Town 6 17
Stamford 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Real Bedford 8 19
Needham Market 7 18
Peterborough Sp 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 6 15
Leiston 8 15
Rushall Olympic 8 15
Alvechurch 7 14
Bury Town 8 13
Anstey Nomads 7 11
Kettering Town 7 10
Leamington 8 10
Racing Club War 7 10
Redditch United 7 9
Worcester City 8 9
Halesowen Town 6 8
Stourbridge 7 8
Banbury United 7 7
Bishops Stortfo 7 7
Leighton Town 8 7
Stratford Town 6 6
Hitchin Town 7 4
Stamford 8 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Bromsgrove Spor 6 6
Stourbridge 7 6
Alvechurch 7 9
Peterborough Sp 8 9
Racing Club War 7 9
Halesowen Town 6 10
Real Bedford 8 10
Redditch United 7 11
Stratford Town 6 11
Bury Town 8 12
Worcester City 8 12
Anstey Nomads 7 13
Banbury United 7 13
Kettering Town 7 13
Needham Market 7 13
Rushall Olympic 8 14
Hitchin Town 7 15
Leighton Town 8 15
Bishops Stortfo 7 16
Leiston 8 17
Leamington 8 19
Stamford 8 22

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Bedford 16 3.88 100% 94% 75% 63% 38% 13% 75% 19% 6% 19% 6%
Leiston 13 3.77 92% 92% 77% 62% 23% 15% 77% 8% 23% 0% 15%
Peterborough Sports 15 3.73 93% 87% 60% 47% 40% 40% 73% 20% 13% 13% 7%
Needham Market 15 3.67 100% 93% 67% 47% 27% 20% 67% 20% 13% 20% 13%
Rushall Olympic 16 3.56 100% 75% 75% 44% 38% 13% 63% 19% 19% 19% 19%
Anstey Nomads 14 3.43 100% 100% 71% 43% 29% 0% 86% 14% 0% 14% 0%
Leamington 15 3.40 100% 93% 67% 47% 20% 13% 73% 13% 13% 13% 13%
Leighton Town 14 3.36 100% 86% 57% 36% 36% 21% 71% 0% 29% 0% 29%
Bury Town 16 3.31 100% 69% 63% 50% 31% 13% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
Redditch United 13 3.23 92% 92% 77% 46% 8% 8% 92% 8% 8% 0% 0%
Stratford Town 15 3.20 80% 73% 60% 47% 27% 13% 73% 20% 27% 0% 7%
Banbury United 15 3.07 87% 80% 67% 40% 27% 7% 67% 20% 27% 7% 13%
Bishops Stortford 15 3.07 93% 80% 73% 40% 13% 7% 53% 20% 33% 13% 27%
Kettering Town 15 3.07 93% 73% 53% 47% 40% 0% 60% 40% 7% 33% 0%
Bromsgrove Sporting 14 3.00 100% 86% 64% 29% 14% 7% 79% 21% 0% 21% 0%
Halesowen Town 13 2.92 100% 69% 46% 38% 23% 15% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
Stamford 15 2.87 93% 73% 67% 40% 13% 0% 13% 13% 80% 7% 73%
Alvechurch 14 2.86 93% 71% 50% 43% 7% 7% 43% 43% 21% 36% 14%
Racing Club Warwick 15 2.73 87% 73% 53% 27% 20% 13% 67% 27% 20% 13% 7%
Hitchin Town 15 2.67 100% 80% 47% 27% 7% 7% 60% 13% 27% 13% 27%
Stourbridge 14 2.57 93% 79% 43% 29% 14% 0% 57% 21% 29% 14% 21%
Worcester City 13 2.46 92% 69% 46% 31% 8% 0% 54% 23% 31% 15% 23%
...
League average 95.0% 81.3% 61.9% 41.9% 23.1% 10.6% 63.7% 20.6% 20.6% 15.6% 15.6%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

160 matches played / 45035.6%
Home:
43.1%
Draws:
25.0%
Away:
31.9%
Total goals: 509
Goals per match: 3.18
Home goals/match:
1.72
Away goals/match:
1.46
Over 1.5 goals:
81.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
41.9%
Both teams scored:
63.7%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.1%
No goal scored:
5.0%
Away team scored first:
46.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 22.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 25.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.09
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.70
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
49.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
50.5%
Equalizing rate away:
39.5%
Home team lead duration:
30.4%
Teams level in goals:
42.8%
Away team lead duration:
26.9%