Rushall Olympic stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 7 Nov
Real Bedford
15:00
RUS
Home PPG
2.13
1.13
Away PPG
Tue 10 Nov
RUS
19:45
Halesowen Town
Home PPG
2.25
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 14 Nov
Bury Town
15:00
RUS
Home PPG
2.00
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 21 Nov
RUS
15:00
Bishops Stortford
Home PPG
2.25
0.43
Away PPG
Sat 28 Nov
Stourbridge
15:00
RUS
Home PPG
1.43
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
RUS
15:00
Redditch United
Home PPG
2.25
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
RUS
15:00
Peterborough Sports
Home PPG
2.25
2.00
Away PPG
Sat 19 Dec
Needham Market
15:00
RUS
Home PPG
1.50
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 26 Dec
RUS
15:00
Stratford Town
Home PPG
2.25
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 2 Jan
Alvechurch
15:00
RUS
Home PPG
2.00
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 9 Jan
RUS
15:00
Anstey Nomads
Home PPG
2.25
1.29
Away PPG
Sat 16 Jan
Worcester City
15:00
RUS
Home PPG
1.40
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 23 Jan
RUS
15:00
Leighton Town
Home PPG
2.25
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 30 Jan
Leamington
15:00
RUS
Home PPG
0.86
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
RUS
15:00
Bury Town
Home PPG
2.25
2.00
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
Bishops Stortford
15:00
RUS
Home PPG
1.25
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
RUS
15:00
Real Bedford
Home PPG
2.25
2.25
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
Racing Club Warwick
15:00
RUS
Home PPG
1.00
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
Hitchin Town
15:00
RUS
Home PPG
1.50
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
RUS
15:00
Leiston
Home PPG
2.25
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
Banbury United
15:00
RUS
Home PPG
1.25
1.13
Away PPG
Fri 26 Mar
RUS
15:00
Bromsgrove Sporting
Home PPG
2.25
2.67
Away PPG
Mon 29 Mar
Stratford Town
14:00
RUS
Home PPG
1.11
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
RUS
14:00
Stamford
Home PPG
2.25
0.38
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
RUS
14:00
Stourbridge
Home PPG
2.25
1.71
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
Redditch United
14:00
RUS
Home PPG
1.83
1.13
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| No win | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| No draw | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| No defeat | - | - | - |
| Scored in match | - | 3 | - |
| Conceded in match | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| No goal scored | 1 | - | 1 |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | - | 3 | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 1 | - | 1 |
Comparison with league average
Rushall Olympic (16 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Rushall Olympic | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.69
|
1.38 | |
| % Wins |
56%
|
38% | |
| % Draws |
0%
|
25% | |
| % Defeats |
44%
|
38% | |
| Goals scored per game |
2.00
|
1.59 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.56
|
1.59 | |
| % Clean sheets |
19%
|
21% | |
| % Failed To Score |
19%
|
21% | |
| % Won To Nil |
19%
|
16% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
19%
|
16% | |
| % Team scored first |
56%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
44%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
21
|
24 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
21
|
24 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
60%
|
55% | |
| Equalizing rate |
36%
|
45% | |
| % Time leading |
43%
|
29% | |
| % Time level in goals |
36%
|
43% | |
| % Time trailing |
21%
|
29% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.00
|
2.09 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.29
|
0.70 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.56
|
3.18 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
75%
|
81% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
75%
|
62% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
44%
|
42% | |
| % both teams scored |
63%
|
64% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 9 / 16 | 56% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 16 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 7 / 16 | 44% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 9 / 16 | 56% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 4 / 16 | 25% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 3 / 16 | 19% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 38.8 min. | 43% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 32.0 min. | 36% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 19.3 min. | 21% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 15 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 6 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 60% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 11 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 4 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 36% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 17 | 15 | 32 |
| GF per match | 2.13 | 1.88 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 11 | 14 | 25 |
| GA per match | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1.56 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.50 | 3.63 | 3.56 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 63% | 88% | 75% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 63% | 88% | 75% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 50% | 38% | 44% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 13% | 0% | 6% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 13% | 25% | 19% |
| Won-to-nil | 13% | 25% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 13% | 19% |
| Lost-to-nil | 25% | 13% | 19% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 75% | 88% | 81% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 50% | 25% | 38% |
| Scored in both halves | 50% | 13% | 31% |
| Both teams scored | 63% | 63% | 63% |
| Conceding Rate | 88% | 75% | 81% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 75% | 50% | 63% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded in both halves | 38% | 25% | 31% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 75% | 88% | 81% |
| GF over 1.5 | 63% | 75% | 69% |
| GF over 2.5 | 50% | 25% | 38% |
| GF over 3.5 | 13% | 0% | 6% |
| GF over 4.5 | 13% | 0% | 6% |
| GA over 0.5 | 88% | 75% | 81% |
| GA over 1.5 | 38% | 50% | 44% |
| GA over 2.5 | 13% | 38% | 25% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 13% | 6% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 38% | 13% | 25% |
| Total = 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 3 | 13% | 50% | 31% |
| Total = 4 | 13% | 0% | 6% |
| Total = 5+ | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 38% | 13% | 25% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 13% | 50% | 31% |
| Total = 4+ | 50% | 38% | 44% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 67% |
% Points
|
33% |
| 53% |
% Goals scored
|
47% |
| 44% |
% Goals conceded
|
56% |
| 54% |
League average (goals)
|
46% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.25 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.13 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 1.12 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 9 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 10 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 22 | 69% | |
| GA | 11 | 44% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 10 | 31% | |
| GA | 14 | 56% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 40 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 51 |
Scorelines
| HT home | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 | 25% | |
| 2:1 | 2 | 25% | |
| 1:0 | 1 | 13% | |
| 2:0 | 1 | 13% | |
| 1:1 | 1 | 13% | |
| 3:1 | 1 | 13% | |
| HT away | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 | 13% | |
| 1:0 | 1 | 13% | |
| 0:1 | 1 | 13% | |
| 0:2 | 1 | 13% | |
| 0:3 | 1 | 13% | |
| 1:1 | 1 | 13% | |
| 1:2 | 1 | 13% | |
| 2:2 | 1 | 13% | |
Trends
- Rushall Olympic have scored the opening goal in 75% of their 8 away matches.
- Rushall Olympic have scored 69% of their goals in the first half.
- Rushall Olympic has a high ranking in the at Home table.
- Rushall Olympic's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.29, which is 83% better than the league average of 0.70.
- Rushall Olympic's average goals scored per match is at 2, which is 26% better than the league average of 1.59.
- Rushall Olympic's average goals scored in the first half is at 1.38, which is 76% better than the league average of 0.78.
- Rushall Olympic have lost their last 2 matches.
- Rushall Olympic have conceded the opening goal in 63% of their 8 home matches.
- Rushall Olympic's equalizing rate is at 36%, which is 19% worse than the league average of 45%.
- Rushall Olympic's clean sheet rate is at 19%, which is 9% worse than the league average of 21%.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
48.1%
No goal scored:
5.0%
Away team scored first:
46.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 22.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 25.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.09
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.70
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
49.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
50.5%
Equalizing rate away:
39.5%
Home team lead duration:
30.4%
Teams level in goals:
42.8%
Away team lead duration:
26.9%
England - Southern Central