Yate Town stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
(Sat 17 Oct)
Plymouth Parkway
(pp.)
YAT
Tue 10 Nov
Evesham United
19:45
YAT
Home PPG
1.25
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 14 Nov
Havant & Waterloovil
15:00
YAT
Home PPG
1.50
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 21 Nov
YAT
15:00
Hanwell Town
Home PPG
1.25
0.75
Away PPG
(Tue 24 Nov)
YAT
(pp.)
Evesham United
Sat 28 Nov
YAT
15:00
Hanworth Villa
Home PPG
1.25
1.88
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
Frome Town
15:00
YAT
Home PPG
1.29
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
Basingstoke Town
15:00
YAT
Home PPG
1.50
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 19 Dec
YAT
15:00
Chichester City
Home PPG
1.25
1.50
Away PPG
Sat 26 Dec
YAT
15:00
Bath City
Home PPG
1.25
1.67
Away PPG
Sat 2 Jan
Taunton Town
15:00
YAT
Home PPG
2.00
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 9 Jan
YAT
15:00
Havant & Waterloovil
Home PPG
1.25
0.00
Away PPG
Sat 16 Jan
Hanwell Town
15:00
YAT
Home PPG
1.83
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 23 Jan
YAT
15:00
Malvern Town
Home PPG
1.25
0.13
Away PPG
Sat 30 Jan
Berkhamsted
15:00
YAT
Home PPG
1.67
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
YAT
15:00
Plymouth Parkway
Home PPG
1.25
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
Sholing
15:00
YAT
Home PPG
1.29
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
Gloucester City
15:00
YAT
Home PPG
1.00
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
YAT
15:00
Uxbridge
Home PPG
1.25
1.57
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
Gosport Borough
15:00
YAT
Home PPG
1.75
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
YAT
15:00
Chertsey Town
Home PPG
1.25
1.71
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
Bracknell Town
15:00
YAT
Home PPG
1.56
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 26 Mar
YAT
15:00
Chippenham Town
Home PPG
1.25
0.63
Away PPG
Mon 29 Mar
Bath City
14:00
YAT
Home PPG
2.00
0.71
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
YAT
14:00
Poole Town
Home PPG
1.25
2.25
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
YAT
14:00
Basingstoke Town
Home PPG
1.25
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
Chichester City
14:00
YAT
Home PPG
2.00
0.71
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | 3 | - | 1 |
| Consecutive defeats | - | 3 | - |
| No win | 6 | 3 | 8 |
| No draw | - | 5 | - |
| No defeat | 3 | - | 1 |
| Scored in match | 1 | - | 1 |
| Conceded in match | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| No goal scored | - | 1 | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | - | - | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Comparison with league average
Yate Town (15 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Yate Town | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.00
|
1.39 | |
| % Wins |
20%
|
39% | |
| % Draws |
40%
|
22% | |
| % Defeats |
40%
|
39% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.13
|
1.59 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.87
|
1.59 | |
| % Clean sheets |
13%
|
21% | |
| % Failed To Score |
27%
|
21% | |
| % Won To Nil |
7%
|
17% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
20%
|
17% | |
| % Team scored first |
47%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
47%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
30
|
30 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
43
|
30 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
33%
|
58% | |
| Equalizing rate |
40%
|
42% | |
| % Time leading |
23%
|
26% | |
| % Time level in goals |
56%
|
47% | |
| % Time trailing |
21%
|
26% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.71
|
2.18 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.29
|
0.63 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.00
|
3.17 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
87%
|
84% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
53%
|
59% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
33%
|
39% | |
| % both teams scored |
67%
|
62% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 7 / 15 | 47% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 15 | 7% | |
| Opponent scored first | 7 / 15 | 47% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 4 / 15 | 27% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 9 / 15 | 60% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 2 / 15 | 13% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 20.3 min. | 23% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 50.7 min. | 56% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 19.1 min. | 21% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 9 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 6 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 33% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 10 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 4 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 40% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| GF per match | 1.13 | 1.14 | 1.13 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 13 | 15 | 28 |
| GA per match | 1.63 | 2.14 | 1.87 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.75 | 3.29 | 3.00 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 88% | 100% | 93% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 87% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 50% | 57% | 53% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 25% | 43% | 33% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 25% | 29% | 27% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 13% | 0% | 7% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 25% | 0% | 13% |
| Won-to-nil | 13% | 0% | 7% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 29% | 27% |
| Lost-to-nil | 13% | 29% | 20% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 75% | 71% | 73% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 43% | 47% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 25% | 43% | 33% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 14% | 7% |
| Both teams scored | 63% | 71% | 67% |
| Conceding Rate | 75% | 100% | 87% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 25% | 43% | 33% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 63% | 100% | 80% |
| Conceded in both halves | 13% | 43% | 27% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 75% | 71% | 73% |
| GF over 1.5 | 25% | 29% | 27% |
| GF over 2.5 | 13% | 14% | 13% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 87% |
| GA over 1.5 | 38% | 71% | 53% |
| GA over 2.5 | 38% | 29% | 33% |
| GA over 3.5 | 13% | 14% | 13% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 13% | 0% | 7% |
| Total = 1 | 13% | 0% | 7% |
| Total = 2 | 25% | 43% | 33% |
| Total = 3 | 25% | 14% | 20% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 14% | 7% |
| Total = 5+ | 25% | 29% | 27% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 25% | 0% | 13% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 50% | 57% | 53% |
| Total = 4+ | 25% | 43% | 33% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Home & Away defeats | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 67% |
% Points
|
33% |
| 53% |
% Goals scored
|
47% |
| 46% |
% Goals conceded
|
54% |
| 59% |
League average (goals)
|
41% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.25 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.71 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.54 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 7 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 10 | 59% | |
| GA | 10 | 36% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 7 | 41% | |
| GA | 18 | 64% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 46 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 55 |
Trends
- Yate Town have scored 59% of their goals in the first half.
- Yate Town's team-conceded-first rate is at 47%, which is 3% better than the league average of 48%.
- Yate Town's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.07, which is 62% better than the league average of 0.17.
- Yate Town have failed to win in their last 8 matches.
- Yate Town have lost their last 3 away matches.
- Yate Town is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
- Yate Town is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Yate Town's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.29, which is 54% worse than the league average of 0.63.
- Yate Town's lead-defending rate is at 33%, which is 43% worse than the league average of 58%.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
55.5%
No goal scored:
3.7%
Away team scored first:
40.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 30.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 28.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.18
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.63
Lead-defending rate at home:
66.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
46.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
53.2%
Equalizing rate away:
33.3%
Home team lead duration:
32.7%
Teams level in goals:
47.1%
Away team lead duration:
20.2%
England - Southern South