Al Jazira stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
(Sun 1 Nov)
JAZ
(pp.)
Bani Yas
Sat 21 Nov
Khorfakkan Club
12:45
JAZ
Home PPG
1.00
2.50
Away PPG
Thu 3 Dec
JAZ
15:25
Al Ain
Home PPG
2.33
2.00
Away PPG
Sun 13 Dec
Dubai United
15:30
JAZ
Home PPG
2.00
2.50
Away PPG
Fri 25 Dec
JAZ
12:50
Al Dhafra
Home PPG
2.33
1.00
Away PPG
Tue 29 Dec
Al Wahda
15:40
JAZ
Home PPG
2.00
2.50
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 1 | - | 1 |
| Consecutive draws | - | 1 | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | 1 | - |
| No draw | 1 | - | 1 |
| No defeat | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Scored in match | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Conceded in match | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Al Jazira (7 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Al Jazira | League |
|---|
| points per game |
2.43
|
1.44 | |
| % Wins |
71%
|
44% | |
| % Draws |
29%
|
13% | |
| % Defeats |
0%
|
44% | |
| Goals scored per game |
2.14
|
1.69 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.71
|
1.69 | |
| % Clean sheets |
43%
|
21% | |
| % Failed To Score |
0%
|
21% | |
| % Won To Nil |
43%
|
19% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
0%
|
19% | |
| % Team scored first |
71%
|
49% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
29%
|
49% | |
| Average minute scored first |
33
|
30 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
2
|
30 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
71%
|
60% | |
| Equalizing rate |
100%
|
40% | |
| % Time leading |
43%
|
28% | |
| % Time level in goals |
38%
|
45% | |
| % Time trailing |
19%
|
27% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.60
|
2.07 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
2.00
|
0.83 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.86
|
3.38 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
100%
|
87% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
57%
|
62% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
29%
|
43% | |
| % both teams scored |
57%
|
60% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 5 / 7 | 71% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 7 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 2 / 7 | 29% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 5 / 7 | 71% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 1 / 7 | 14% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 1 / 7 | 14% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 38.6 min. | 43% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 34.0 min. | 38% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 17.4 min. | 19% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 7 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 71% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 2 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 100% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| GF per match | 2.00 | 2.25 | 2.14 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| GA per match | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.71 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.86 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 57% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 0% | 50% | 29% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 33% | 50% | 43% |
| Won-to-nil | 33% | 50% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Lost-to-nil | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 100% | 86% |
| Scored in both halves | 67% | 100% | 86% |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 50% | 57% |
| Conceding Rate | 67% | 50% | 57% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 0% | 50% | 29% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 0% | 29% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 86% |
| GF over 2.5 | 33% | 25% | 29% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 57% |
| GA over 1.5 | 0% | 25% | 14% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 | 33% | 50% | 43% |
| Total = 3 | 67% | 0% | 29% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 50% | 29% |
| Total = 5+ | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 100% | 50% | 71% |
| Total = 4+ | 0% | 50% | 29% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away wins | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 41% |
% Points
|
59% |
| 40% |
% Goals scored
|
60% |
| 40% |
% Goals conceded
|
60% |
| 50% |
League average (goals)
|
50% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.33 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 2.50 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -0.17 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 7 | 47% | |
| GA | 3 | 60% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 8 | 53% | |
| GA | 2 | 40% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 56 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 25 |
Trends
- Al Jazira have won 71% of their 7 matches.
- Al Jazira have won 75% of their 4 away matches.
- Al Jazira have been undefeated in their 7 matches.
- Al Jazira have been undefeated in their 4 away matches.
- Al Jazira have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 4 away matches.
- Al Jazira have scored in all of their 7 matches.
- Al Jazira is leading the Points table.
- Al Jazira is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Al Jazira is leading the Away table.
- Al Jazira has a high ranking in the Offence table.
- Al Jazira is leading the Defence table.
- Al Jazira has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Al Jazira is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Al Jazira is leading the Offence Away table.
- Al Jazira has a high ranking in the Defence Away table.
- 60% of Al Jazira's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
- 60% of Al Jazira's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
- Al Jazira's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.43, which is 112% worse than the league average of 0.20.
- Al Jazira have scored 60% of their goals away.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
59.6%
No goal scored:
2.1%
Away team scored first:
38.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.07
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.83
Lead-defending rate at home:
48.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
75.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
24.1%
Equalizing rate away:
51.3%
Home team lead duration:
29.5%
Teams level in goals:
45.1%
Away team lead duration:
25.4%
United arab emirates - Pro League