Austria - 2. Liga: Lead Durations
Lead durations
Lead durations (Total) in percentage
based on 90 minutes per game
| GP | Leading | Level | Trailing | Leading | Level | Trailing | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blau-Weiß Linz | 11 | 49.0% | 41.0% | 11.0% | |||
| First Vienna | 11 | 44.0% | 39.0% | 17.0% | |||
| Austria Wien II | 11 | 52.0% | 29.0% | 19.0% | |||
| Austria Salzburg | 11 | 27.0% | 43.0% | 29.0% | |||
| Admira | 11 | 33.0% | 41.0% | 26.0% | |||
| Amstetten | 11 | 25.0% | 49.0% | 26.0% | |||
| Liefering | 11 | 32.0% | 34.0% | 33.0% | |||
| Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 11 | 35.0% | 51.0% | 14.0% | |||
| Wacker Innsbruck | 11 | 27.0% | 45.0% | 28.0% | |||
| St. Polten | 11 | 18.0% | 54.0% | 28.0% | |||
| Floridsdorfer AC | 11 | 31.0% | 47.0% | 23.0% | |||
| Voitsberg | 11 | 29.0% | 47.0% | 24.0% | |||
| Sturm Graz II | 11 | 11.0% | 31.0% | 58.0% | |||
| Kapfenberger SV | 11 | 23.0% | 42.0% | 35.0% | |||
| WSPG Wels | 11 | 16.0% | 43.0% | 42.0% | |||
| Rapid Wien II | 11 | 12.0% | 37.0% | 51.0% | |||
| League average | 29.0% | 42.1% | 29.0% | ||||
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
53.4%
No goal scored:
3.4%
Away team scored first:
43.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 25.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.26
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.60
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.2%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.5%
Equalizing rate away:
36.8%
Home team lead duration:
33.3%
Teams level in goals:
42.0%
Away team lead duration:
24.7%
Austria - 2 Liga