Union Espanola
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| No win | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| No draw | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| No defeat | - | - | - |
| Scored in match | 3 | - | 2 |
| Conceded in match | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| No goal scored | - | 2 | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | - | 1 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 2 | - |
Comparison with league average
Union Espanola (29 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Union Espanola | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.34
|
1.35 | |
| % Wins |
38%
|
35% | |
| % Draws |
21%
|
29% | |
| % Defeats |
41%
|
35% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.17
|
1.32 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.28
|
1.32 | |
| % Clean sheets |
24%
|
27% | |
| % Failed To Score |
17%
|
27% | |
| % Won To Nil |
24%
|
18% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
17%
|
18% | |
| % Team scored first |
55%
|
46% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
45%
|
46% | |
| Average minute scored first |
37
|
33 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
30
|
33 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
58%
|
58% | |
| Equalizing rate |
37%
|
42% | |
| % Time leading |
23%
|
24% | |
| % Time level in goals |
54%
|
52% | |
| % Time trailing |
23%
|
24% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.13
|
2.25 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.38
|
0.52 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.45
|
2.64 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
79%
|
75% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
48%
|
48% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
14%
|
28% | |
| % both teams scored |
59%
|
55% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 16 / 29 | 55% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 29 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 13 / 29 | 45% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 7 / 29 | 24% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 14 / 29 | 48% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 8 / 29 | 28% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 21.0 min. | 23% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 48.2 min. | 54% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 20.8 min. | 23% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 19 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 8 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 58% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 19 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 7 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 37% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 21 | 13 | 34 |
| GF per match | 1.40 | 0.93 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 16 | 21 | 37 |
| GA per match | 1.07 | 1.50 | 1.28 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.47 | 2.43 | 2.45 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 87% | 71% | 79% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 53% | 43% | 48% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 7% | 21% | 14% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 27% | 21% | 24% |
| Won-to-nil | 27% | 21% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 21% | 17% |
| Lost-to-nil | 13% | 21% | 17% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 87% | 79% | 83% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 53% | 50% | 52% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 53% | 36% | 45% |
| Scored in both halves | 20% | 7% | 14% |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 57% | 59% |
| Conceding Rate | 73% | 79% | 76% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 40% | 71% | 55% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 60% | 57% | 59% |
| Conceded in both halves | 27% | 50% | 38% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 87% | 79% | 83% |
| GF over 1.5 | 53% | 14% | 34% |
| GF over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 73% | 79% | 76% |
| GA over 1.5 | 27% | 57% | 41% |
| GA over 2.5 | 7% | 14% | 10% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 13% | 29% | 21% |
| Total = 2 | 33% | 29% | 31% |
| Total = 3 | 47% | 21% | 34% |
| Total = 4 | 7% | 14% | 10% |
| Total = 5+ | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 13% | 29% | 21% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 80% | 50% | 66% |
| Total = 4+ | 7% | 21% | 14% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 69% |
% Points
|
31% |
| 62% |
% Goals scored
|
38% |
| 43% |
% Goals conceded
|
57% |
| 58% |
League average (goals)
|
42% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.80 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.86 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.94 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 10 | ||
| GA | 11 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 18 | 53% | |
| GA | 19 | 51% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 16 | 47% | |
| GA | 18 | 49% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 48 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 49 |
Scorelines
| HT home | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0 | 5 | 33% | |
| 1:0 | 3 | 20% | |
| 1:1 | 3 | 20% | |
| 0:1 | 2 | 13% | |
| 2:0 | 1 | 7% | |
| 2:1 | 1 | 7% | |
| HT away | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 | 29% | |
| 0:0 | 3 | 21% | |
| 1:1 | 3 | 21% | |
| 0:1 | 1 | 7% | |
| 2:1 | 1 | 7% | |
| 3:1 | 1 | 7% | |
| 1:2 | 1 | 7% | |
Trends
- Union Espanola's team-scored-first rate is at 55%, which is 21% better than the league average of 46%.
- Union Espanola's average goals conceded per match is at 1.28, which is 3% better than the league average of 1.32.
- Union Espanola have lost their last 3 away matches.
- Union Espanola has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Union Espanola has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Union Espanola's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.38, which is 27% worse than the league average of 0.52.
- Union Espanola's equalizing rate is at 37%, which is 13% worse than the league average of 42%.
- Union Espanola's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.21, which is 39% worse than the league average of 0.34.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
51.5%
No goal scored:
8.6%
Away team scored first:
39.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 37.7 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.25
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.52
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
50.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
49.6%
Equalizing rate away:
36.4%
Home team lead duration:
30.1%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
18.0%
Chile - Liga De Ascenso