Salisbury
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 7 Nov
SAL
15:00
Dorking Wanderers
Home PPG
2.17
1.86
Away PPG
(Tue 10 Nov)
SAL
(pp.)
Braintree Town
Sat 21 Nov
Farnborough
15:00
SAL
Home PPG
1.29
1.88
Away PPG
Tue 24 Nov
SAL
19:45
AFC Totton
Home PPG
2.17
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 28 Nov
SAL
15:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
Home PPG
2.17
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
Chesham United
15:00
SAL
Home PPG
0.71
1.88
Away PPG
Tue 8 Dec
Hampton & Richmond
19:45
SAL
Home PPG
1.17
1.88
Away PPG
Sat 19 Dec
SAL
15:00
Horsham
Home PPG
2.17
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 26 Dec
SAL
15:00
Weston-super-Mare
Home PPG
2.17
0.57
Away PPG
Mon 28 Dec
Torquay United
15:00
SAL
Home PPG
1.57
1.88
Away PPG
Sat 2 Jan
Maidenhead United
15:00
SAL
Home PPG
0.75
1.88
Away PPG
Sat 9 Jan
SAL
15:00
Farnham Town
Home PPG
2.17
1.86
Away PPG
Sat 16 Jan
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
SAL
Home PPG
2.00
1.88
Away PPG
Sat 23 Jan
SAL
15:00
Ebbsfleet United
Home PPG
2.17
2.17
Away PPG
Tue 26 Jan
AFC Totton
19:45
SAL
Home PPG
1.13
1.88
Away PPG
Sat 30 Jan
SAL
15:00
Farnborough
Home PPG
2.17
1.14
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
Dorking Wanderers
15:00
SAL
Home PPG
1.57
1.88
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
SAL
15:00
Tonbridge Angels
Home PPG
2.17
2.14
Away PPG
Tue 16 Feb
SAL
19:45
Walton & Hersham
Home PPG
2.17
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
Dover Athletic
15:00
SAL
Home PPG
1.38
1.88
Away PPG
Tue 23 Feb
Slough Town
19:45
SAL
Home PPG
0.14
1.88
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
SAL
15:00
Maidstone United
Home PPG
2.17
2.29
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
Hemel Hempstead Town
15:00
SAL
Home PPG
0.50
1.88
Away PPG
Tue 9 Mar
SAL
19:45
Truro City
Home PPG
2.17
2.00
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
SAL
15:00
Chelmsford City
Home PPG
2.17
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
Billericay Town
15:00
SAL
Home PPG
2.25
1.88
Away PPG
Fri 26 Mar
SAL
15:00
Torquay United
Home PPG
2.17
1.29
Away PPG
Mon 29 Mar
Weston-super-Mare
14:00
SAL
Home PPG
2.00
1.88
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
SAL
14:00
Maidenhead United
Home PPG
2.17
1.29
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
Braintree Town
14:00
SAL
Home PPG
1.33
1.88
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
SAL
14:00
Chesham United
Home PPG
2.17
0.86
Away PPG
Sat 24 Apr
Dagenham & Redbridge
16:30
SAL
Home PPG
2.29
1.88
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | 4 | 2 |
| Consecutive draws | 1 | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | 1 | - | - |
| No draw | - | 4 | 2 |
| No defeat | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Scored in match | 6 | 7 | 12 |
| Conceded in match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | - | 1 | 1 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 2 | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Salisbury (14 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Salisbury | League |
|---|
| points per game |
2.00
|
1.37 | |
| % Wins |
57%
|
37% | |
| % Draws |
29%
|
26% | |
| % Defeats |
14%
|
37% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.79
|
1.46 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.71
|
1.46 | |
| % Clean sheets |
43%
|
26% | |
| % Failed To Score |
7%
|
26% | |
| % Won To Nil |
36%
|
22% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
0%
|
22% | |
| % Team scored first |
71%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
21%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
29
|
30 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
15
|
30 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
62%
|
59% | |
| Equalizing rate |
60%
|
41% | |
| % Time leading |
50%
|
27% | |
| % Time level in goals |
45%
|
47% | |
| % Time trailing |
5%
|
27% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.80
|
2.17 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
3.00
|
0.61 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.50
|
2.92 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
79%
|
79% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
43%
|
52% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
14%
|
33% | |
| % both teams scored |
57%
|
52% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 10 / 14 | 71% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 14 | 7% | |
| Opponent scored first | 3 / 14 | 21% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 8 / 14 | 57% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 5 / 14 | 36% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 1 / 14 | 7% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 45.0 min. | 50% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 40.4 min. | 45% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 4.6 min. | 5% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 13 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 5 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 62% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 3 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 60% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 15 | 10 | 25 |
| GF per match | 2.50 | 1.25 | 1.79 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| GA per match | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.71 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.17 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 88% | 93% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 83% | 75% | 79% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 50% | 38% | 43% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 14% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 14% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 17% | 0% | 7% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 50% | 38% | 43% |
| Won-to-nil | 50% | 25% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| Lost-to-nil | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 100% | 88% | 93% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 67% | 75% | 71% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 25% | 43% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 13% | 21% |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 63% | 57% |
| Conceding Rate | 50% | 63% | 57% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 17% | 50% | 36% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 33% | 25% | 29% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 13% | 7% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 100% | 88% | 93% |
| GF over 1.5 | 50% | 38% | 43% |
| GF over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 14% |
| GF over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 14% |
| GF over 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 14% |
| GA over 0.5 | 50% | 63% | 57% |
| GA over 1.5 | 17% | 13% | 14% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| Total = 1 | 17% | 13% | 14% |
| Total = 2 | 33% | 38% | 36% |
| Total = 3 | 17% | 38% | 29% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 5+ | 33% | 0% | 14% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 17% | 25% | 21% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 50% | 75% | 64% |
| Total = 4+ | 33% | 0% | 14% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Away wins | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 46% |
% Points
|
54% |
| 60% |
% Goals scored
|
40% |
| 40% |
% Goals conceded
|
60% |
| 52% |
League average (goals)
|
48% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.17 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.88 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.29 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 13 | 52% | |
| GA | 5 | 50% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 12 | 48% | |
| GA | 5 | 50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 45 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 56 |
Trends
- Salisbury have won 50% of their 8 away matches.
- Salisbury have won their last 2 matches.
- Salisbury have been undefeated in their last 10 matches.
- Salisbury have won their last 4 away matches.
- Salisbury have been undefeated in their last 6 away matches.
- Salisbury have scored in each of their last 12 matches.
- Salisbury have scored the opening goal in 83% of their 6 home matches.
- Salisbury have scored the opening goal in 63% of their 8 away matches.
- 12 consecutive match where Salisbury have scored.
- Salisbury is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Salisbury has a high ranking in the Defence table.
- Salisbury is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Salisbury has a high ranking in the Defence Away table.
- Salisbury's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 3, which is 394% better than the league average of 0.61.
- Salisbury's clean sheet rate is at 43%, which is 63% better than the league average of 26%.
- Salisbury's average goals conceded in the second half is at 0.36, which is 55% better than the league average of 0.79.
- 50% of Salisbury's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Salisbury's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1.80, which is 17% worse than the league average of 2.17.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
53.2%
No goal scored:
4.7%
Away team scored first:
42.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.17
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.61
Lead-defending rate at home:
57.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
60.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
39.8%
Equalizing rate away:
43.0%
Home team lead duration:
28.1%
Teams level in goals:
46.6%
Away team lead duration:
25.2%
England - National L South