flag Metz vs Annecy

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
33%
29%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
0%
86%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
75%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
75%
57%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
1.25
2.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Metz (AT HOME) 6 3 2 1 13 10 50 33 17 2.17 1.67 3.83 1.83
Annecy (AWAY) 7 4 0 3 9 10 57 0 43 1.29 1.43 2.71 1.71
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Metz
Annecy
6 Nov Montpellier - MTZ
2:3
0-1
Bouna Sarr (26')
0-2
Yael Mouanga (o.g.) (43')
1-2
Daylam Meddah (50')
1-3
Jessy Deminguet (51')
2-3
Mamadou Camara (90')
30 Oct MTZ - Pau
1:3
0-1
Cheikh Fall (11')
0-2
Cheikh Fall (64')
0-3
Hacene Benali (68')
1-3
Teji Savanier (pen.) (75')
23 Oct Dunkerque - MTZ
1:1
0-1
Pape Moussa Fall (9')
1-1
Opa Sangante (65')
17 Oct MTZ - Sochaux
3:2
1-0
Saad Agouzoul (10')
2-0
Giorgi Abuashvili (29')
2-1
Benjamin Gomel (46')
3-1
Teji Savanier (77')
3-2
Sochaux (90+2')
12 Oct Dijon - MTZ
4:2
1-0
Hugo Vargas-Rios (19')
2-0
Ange Lago (24')
3-0
Julio Tavares (32')
3-1
Pape Moussa Fall (44')
4-1
Quentin Bernard (69')
4-2
Pape Moussa Fall (88')
19 Sep MTZ - Saint-Etienne
2:2
0-1
Kevin Pedro (67')
0-2
Augustine Boakye (71')
1-2
Abdourahmane Mbodji (79')
2-2
Jessy Deminguet (89')
14 Sep Red Star - MTZ
1:0
1-0
Jovany Ikanga (pen.) (58')
5 Sep MTZ - Rodez
4:1
1-0
Pape Moussa Fall (8')
1-1
Corentin Issanchou (35')
2-1
Jessy Deminguet (39')
3-1
Pape Moussa Fall (42')
4-1
Pape Moussa Fall (58')
3:0
1-0
Adrien Pinot (11')
2-0
Martin Lecolier (72')
3-0
Julien Boyer (85')
Boulogne - LAFO 6 Nov
0:3
0-1
Lacine Megnan-Pave (24')
0-2
Nicolas Pays (44')
0-3
Nicolas Pays (63')
LAFO - Montpellier 31 Oct
1:3
0-1
Moise Sahi Dion (14')
0-2
Moise Sahi Dion (47')
1-2
Honore Bayanginisa (65')
1-3
Thibault Rambaud (68')
Sochaux - LAFO 23 Oct
1:2
0-1
Ilyes Housni (pen.) (41')
1-1
Moise Sahi Dion (59')
1-2
Alexis Casadei (o.g.) (89')
LAFO - Nancy 16 Oct
0:1
0-1
Moise Sahi Dion (38')
Dunkerque - LAFO 9 Oct
1:2
1-0
Clement Billemaz (41')
1-1
Julio Tavares (77')
1-2
Julio Tavares (82')
LAFO - Dijon 18 Sep
2:1
0-1
Thibault Rambaud (13')
1-1
Tanguy Ahile (62')
2-1
Brandon Bokangu (66')
Guingamp - LAFO 12 Sep
1:2
0-1
Thibault Rambaud (66')
1-1
Samba Diba (74')
1-2
Paul Venot (90+1')
Grenoble Foot 38 - LAFO 4 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.83
1.71 Away
Total 1.42
1.33 Total
Last 8 1.38
1.13 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.62
2.03 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 3 2 1
Total 12 4 5 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
4 0 3 7 Away
5 1 6 12 Total
Away
Total

Metz

Latest AT HOME

Annecy

Latest AWAY
30 Oct MTZ - Pau
1:3
0-1
Cheikh Fall (11')
0-2
Cheikh Fall (64')
0-3
Hacene Benali (68')
1-3
Teji Savanier (pen.) (75')
17 Oct MTZ - Sochaux
3:2
1-0
Saad Agouzoul (10')
2-0
Giorgi Abuashvili (29')
2-1
Benjamin Gomel (46')
3-1
Teji Savanier (77')
3-2
Sochaux (90+2')
19 Sep MTZ - Saint-Etienne
2:2
0-1
Kevin Pedro (67')
0-2
Augustine Boakye (71')
1-2
Abdourahmane Mbodji (79')
2-2
Jessy Deminguet (89')
5 Sep MTZ - Rodez
4:1
1-0
Pape Moussa Fall (8')
1-1
Corentin Issanchou (35')
2-1
Jessy Deminguet (39')
3-1
Pape Moussa Fall (42')
4-1
Pape Moussa Fall (58')
3:0
1-0
Adrien Pinot (11')
2-0
Martin Lecolier (72')
3-0
Julien Boyer (85')
Boulogne - LAFO 6 Nov
1:3
0-1
Moise Sahi Dion (14')
0-2
Moise Sahi Dion (47')
1-2
Honore Bayanginisa (65')
1-3
Thibault Rambaud (68')
Sochaux - LAFO 23 Oct
0:1
0-1
Moise Sahi Dion (38')
Dunkerque - LAFO 9 Oct
2:1
0-1
Thibault Rambaud (13')
1-1
Tanguy Ahile (62')
2-1
Brandon Bokangu (66')
Guingamp - LAFO 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 11 25
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 11 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 11 13
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Nantes 11 9
Laval 11 9
Clermont 11 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Pau 8 17
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Nantes 8 9
Annecy 8 9
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Rodez 8 7
Clermont 8 6
Sochaux 8 6
Laval 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Metz
Annecy
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%75%75%4.0088% 88%88%13%2.8863%
Total 83%58%50%3.2583% 83%67%17%2.6758%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 83% 63% 33% 2.96 71%
League (Total) 71% 50% 30% 2.70 56%

Team Stats vs League Average

Metz (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
Scored per game
2.17
1.40
% Clean sheets
0%
30%
Conceding Rate
100%
70%
Annecy (AWAY)
vs league average
% Scored first
86%
47%
% Wins
57%
33%
% Defeats
43%
39%
Conceded per game
1.43
1.40
Metz (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
17%
26%
% Defeats
25%
36%
% Clean sheets
8%
26%
Conceding Rate
92%
74%
Annecy (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
67%
46%
% Failed To Score
17%
26%
% Defeats
50%
36%
Scored per game
1.17
1.35

Contextual averages

Metz AVG Annecy
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 7 Played
Avg Scored 2.17 1.80 1.43 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.67 1.48 1.29 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.83 3.27 2.71 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 86% 71% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 93% 86% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 7% 14% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 14% 29% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 24% 14% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 17% 15% 14% Scored in both halves
Scored first 33% 24% 14% Conceded first
Conceded first 67% 76% 86% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 24% 14% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 44% 71% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 54' 58' 62' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 55' 49' 42' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 86% 71% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 83% 77% 71% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 67% 48% 29% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 33% 17% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 100% 79% 57% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 50% 68% 86% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 17% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 5.33 5.52 5.71 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 5.33 5.52 5.71 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.67 11.05 11.43 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 100% 93% 86% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 83% 77% 71% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 67% 69% 71% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 50% 54% 57% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 33% 31% 29% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 17% 23% 29% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 17% 23% 29% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Metz
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Annecy
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Metz
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Annecy
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Metz (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Metz League
points per game
1.83
1.45
% Wins
50%
39%
% Draws
33%
28%
% Defeats
17%
33%
Goals scored per game
2.17
1.40
Goals conceded per game
1.67
1.30
% Clean sheets
0%
30%
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
% Won To Nil
0%
22%
% Lost To Nil
0%
14%
% Team scored first
33%
46%
% Opponent scored first
67%
47%
Average minute scored first
9
36
Average minute conceded first
45
32
Lead-defending rate
75%
59%
Equalizing rate
75%
45%
% Time leading
35%
25%
% Time level in goals
40%
52%
% Time trailing
25%
23%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.38
PPG when conceded first
1.25
0.61
Total goals per game
3.83
2.70
% over 1.5 goals
100%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
83%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
67%
30%
% both teams scored
100%
56%
Annecy (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Annecy League
points per game
1.71
1.28
% Wins
57%
33%
% Draws
0%
28%
% Defeats
43%
39%
Goals scored per game
1.29
1.30
Goals conceded per game
1.43
1.40
% Clean sheets
29%
22%
% Failed To Score
14%
30%
% Won To Nil
29%
14%
% Lost To Nil
14%
22%
% Team scored first
86%
47%
% Opponent scored first
14%
46%
Average minute scored first
29
32
Average minute conceded first
11
36
Lead-defending rate
57%
55%
Equalizing rate
0%
41%
% Time leading
45%
22%
% Time level in goals
34%
52%
% Time trailing
20%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.14
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.44
Total goals per game
2.71
2.70
% over 1.5 goals
71%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
71%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
30%
% both teams scored
57%
56%

Goal times

Metz
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 5
61-75 GF 1
GA 6
76-90 GF 5
GA 2
1st Half GF 10
50%
GA 6
32%
2nd Half GF 10
50%
GA 13
68%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Annecy
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 8
76-90 GF 1
GA 4
1st Half GF 8
57%
GA 5
28%
2nd Half GF 6
43%
GA 13
72%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 59
Metz
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 4
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
38%
GA 2
20%
2nd Half GF 8
62%
GA 8
80%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Annecy
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 7
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
56%
GA 1
10%
2nd Half GF 4
44%
GA 9
90%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 62

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Metz Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Annecy Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+2
+2
+1
-2
+1
+3
-1
+1
-5
-5
+3
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Metz Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Annecy Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
+1
+2
+1
+1
+2
-3
-5
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Metz
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 6
33%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 6
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 31.3 min.
35%
Average minutes level in goals 35.8 min.
40%
Average minutes trailing 22.8 min.
25%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
75%
Annecy
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 7
86%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 7
14%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 5 / 7
71%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 7
14%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 40.7 min.
45%
Average minutes level in goals 30.9 min.
34%
Average minutes trailing 18.4 min.
20%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
57%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Metz
Annecy
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:2 Saint-Etienne
Nancy 1:2
2:3 Montpellier 0:3
Reims 3:1
1:3 Pau 0:1
4:2 Dijon 1:2
Metz 1:1
1:0 Red Star
1:1 Annecy
1:1 Dunkerque 0:1
2:1 Guingamp 2:1
Boulogne 3:0
4:1 Rodez 2:0
3:2 Sochaux 1:3
0:0 Grenoble Foot 38 1:2
Nantes
1:1 Laval
Clermont

Goal statistics

Metz
Annecy
Home Total Total Away
13 20 Scored (GF) 14 9
2.17 1.67 Avg GF 1.17 1.29
10 19 Conceded (GA) 18 10
1.67 1.58 Avg GA 1.50 1.43
3.83 3.25 Avg GF+GA 2.67 2.71
100% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 83% GF+GA > 1.5 83% 71%
83% 58% GF+GA > 2.5 67% 71%
67% 50% GF+GA > 3.5 17% 29%
33% 33% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
0% 8% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
50% 58% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 92% 86%
33% 42% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 17% 0%
17% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Metz scored at home
2.17
(B) Annecy conceded away
1.43
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.80
1.40
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Metz conceded at home
1.67
(B) Annecy scored away
1.29
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.48
1.30
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Metz at home
3.83
(B) Annecy away
2.71
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.27
2.70
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Metz scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Annecy conceding rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
86%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Metz conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Annecy scoring rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
93%
70%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Metz over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Annecy over 1.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
86%
71%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Metz over 2.5 at home
83%
(B) Annecy over 2.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
77%
50%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Metz over 3.5 at home
67%
(B) Annecy over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
48%
30%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Metz BTS matches at home
100%
(B) Annecy BTS matches away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
79%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

Metz
Annecy
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
7
Goals For per match
2.17
1.29
Clean sheets
0%
29%
Won-to-nil
0%
29%
Scoring Rate
100%
86%
Scored in both halves
33%
14%
Scored first
33%
86%
Leading at HT
33%
71%
Avg Corners For
5.33
5.71
Goals Against per match
1.67
1.43
Failed to score
0%
14%
Lost-to-nil
0%
14%
Conceding Rate
100%
71%
Conceded in both halves
17%
14%
Conceded first
67%
14%
Losing at HT
17%
14%
Avg Corners Against
5.33
5.71

Scorelines

Metz
Annecy
FT home
1:1 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
4:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
3:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
FT away
0:1 2
29%
3:0 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
3:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
1:3 1
14%
HT home
0:0 3
50%
2:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
HT away
0:1 5
71%
0:0 1
14%
1:0 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Metz
Annecy
Home Away Home Away
65% 35% % Points 25% 75%
65% 35% stats.pct_scored 36% 64%
53% 47% stats.pct_conceded 44% 56%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Metz
Annecy
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 - Consecutive defeats 2 1
1 - No win 2 1
2 2 No draw 8 7
- 1 No defeat - -
6 6 Scored in match - -
6 10 Conceded in match 4 2
- - No goal scored 2 1
- - No goal conceded - -
4 2 GF + GA > 2.5 4 2
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Metz
Annecy
Home Total Total Away
100% 83% Scoring Rate 83% 86%
33% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67% 71%
100% 67% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 33% 29%
33% 33% Scored in both halves 17% 14%
100% 83% Both teams scored 58% 57%
100% 92% Conceding Rate 75% 71%
33% 33% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 33% 14%
83% 75% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 67% 71%
17% 17% Conceded in both halves 25% 14%

Scored + Conceded per match

Metz
Annecy
Home Total Total Away
0% 8% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 8% Total = 1 17% 29%
17% 25% Total = 2 17% 0%
17% 8% Total = 3 50% 43%
33% 17% Total = 4 17% 29%
33% 33% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
0% 17% Total = 0 or 1 17% 29%
33% 33% Total = 2 or 3 67% 43%
67% 50% Total = 4+ 17% 29%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Metz
Annecy
Home Total Total Away
100% 83% GF over 0.5 83% 86%
67% 50% GF over 1.5 25% 29%
33% 25% GF over 2.5 8% 14%
17% 8% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
100% 92% GA over 0.5 75% 71%
50% 42% GA over 1.5 50% 43%
17% 17% GA over 2.5 25% 29%
0% 8% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Metz
Annecy
Home Total Total Away
0% 8% Clean sheets 25% 29%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 25% 29%
0% 17% Failed to score 17% 14%
0% 8% Lost-to-nil 17% 14%

Goal margins

Metz
Annecy
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 10
L 01 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 00
L 11 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 10
L 12 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 00
L 31 20

Corner statistics

Metz
Annecy
Home Total Total Away
5.33 4.67 Avg Corners For 5.67 5.71
5.33 5.25 Avg Corners Against 5.25 5.71
10.67 9.92 AVG Total (F+A) 10.92 11.43
100% 75% Total Over 7.5 75% 86%
83% 67% Total Over 8.5 67% 71%
67% 58% Total Over 9.5 67% 71%
50% 50% Total Over 10.5 50% 57%
33% 33% Total Over 11.5 33% 29%
17% 25% Total Over 12.5 33% 29%
17% 8% Total Over 13.5 25% 29%

Trends

Metz

  • Metz has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Metz has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • Metz's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.83, which is 58% better than the league average of 0.53.
  • Metz's average goals scored per match is at 1.67, which is 23% better than the league average of 1.35.
  • Metz's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.25, which is 50% better than the league average of 0.17.
  • Metz failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
  • Metz have conceded the opening goal in 67% of their 6 home matches.
  • 10 consecutive match where Metz failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Metz has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Metz's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 68% worse than the league average of 26%.
  • Metz's average goals conceded per match is at 1.58, which is 17% worse than the league average of 1.35.

Annecy

  • Annecy have won 57% of their 7 away matches.
  • Annecy have scored the opening goal in 86% of their 7 away matches.
  • Annecy have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
  • Annecy's team-scored-first rate is at 67%, which is 44% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Annecy's team-conceded-first rate is at 33%, which is 28% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Annecy have lost their last 2 matches.
  • 72% of Annecy's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Annecy's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.25, which is 52% worse than the league average of 0.53.
  • Annecy's equalizing rate is at 25%, which is 42% worse than the league average of 43%.
  • Annecy's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.08, which is 72% worse than the league average of 0.30.
  • Annecy have scored 64% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 11 25
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 11 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 11 13
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Nantes 11 9
Laval 11 9
Clermont 11 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Pau 8 17
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Nantes 8 9
Annecy 8 9
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Rodez 8 7
Clermont 8 6
Sochaux 8 6
Laval 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 5 15
Reims 6 12
Nancy 6 12
Dunkerque 7 11
Metz 6 11
Montpellier 6 11
Guingamp 6 10
Pau 6 10
Dijon 6 9
Laval 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Rodez 6 7
Sochaux 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 5
Nantes 6 5
Annecy 5 4
Clermont 6 4
Red Star 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Montpellier 6 13
Nancy 6 13
Red Star 7 13
Annecy 7 12
Pau 5 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 9
Boulogne 6 6
Metz 6 6
Rodez 5 6
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Clermont 5 4
Nantes 5 4
Dunkerque 5 4
Guingamp 6 4
Sochaux 7 4
Laval 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Reims 12 24
Saint-Etienne 11 23
Dijon 12 21
Metz 12 20
Montpellier 12 18
Dunkerque 12 17
Nancy 12 17
Rodez 11 17
Guingamp 12 16
Pau 11 16
Annecy 12 14
Laval 11 14
Red Star 12 14
Grenoble Foot 3 12 13
Nantes 11 12
Boulogne 12 10
Clermont 11 10
Sochaux 12 8
Defence
GP GA
Boulogne 12 8
Montpellier 12 9
Nancy 12 9
Pau 11 11
Saint-Etienne 11 11
Clermont 11 15
Reims 12 15
Sochaux 12 15
Dunkerque 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 18
Guingamp 12 18
Nantes 11 18
Dijon 12 19
Metz 12 19
Laval 11 21
Grenoble Foot 3 12 22
Rodez 11 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Dijon 8 17
Metz 8 16
Montpellier 8 15
Pau 8 15
Nancy 8 14
Reims 8 14
Saint-Etienne 8 13
Guingamp 8 11
Red Star 8 11
Dunkerque 8 10
Laval 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Boulogne 8 9
Nantes 8 9
Rodez 8 9
Clermont 8 8
Grenoble Foot 3 8 8
Sochaux 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Boulogne 8 6
Montpellier 8 8
Nancy 8 8
Dunkerque 8 9
Pau 8 9
Nantes 8 10
Reims 8 10
Saint-Etienne 8 10
Clermont 8 11
Guingamp 8 12
Red Star 8 12
Sochaux 8 12
Dijon 8 13
Annecy 8 14
Grenoble Foot 3 8 14
Laval 8 16
Metz 8 16
Rodez 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Reims 6 15
Metz 6 13
Saint-Etienne 5 13
Dijon 6 11
Dunkerque 7 11
Guingamp 6 11
Rodez 6 9
Laval 6 8
Montpellier 6 8
Pau 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Nancy 6 6
Nantes 6 6
Annecy 5 5
Sochaux 5 4
Clermont 6 3
Red Star 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Saint-Etienne 5 2
Nancy 6 3
Boulogne 6 5
Montpellier 6 5
Clermont 6 6
Pau 6 6
Dunkerque 7 7
Sochaux 5 7
Annecy 5 8
Guingamp 6 9
Red Star 5 9
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 10
Grenoble Foot 3 6 10
Laval 6 10
Metz 6 10
Nantes 6 10
Rodez 6 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Nancy 6 11
Red Star 7 11
Dijon 6 10
Montpellier 6 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Annecy 7 9
Reims 6 9
Pau 5 8
Rodez 5 8
Clermont 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 7
Metz 6 7
Dunkerque 5 6
Laval 5 6
Nantes 5 6
Guingamp 6 5
Sochaux 7 4
Boulogne 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Boulogne 6 3
Montpellier 6 4
Pau 5 5
Nancy 6 6
Reims 6 6
Nantes 5 8
Red Star 7 8
Sochaux 7 8
Clermont 5 9
Dijon 6 9
Guingamp 6 9
Metz 6 9
Saint-Etienne 6 9
Annecy 7 10
Dunkerque 5 10
Laval 5 11
Rodez 5 11
Grenoble Foot 3 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Rodez 11 3.55 100% 82% 64% 45% 27% 18% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
Dijon 12 3.33 100% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Metz 12 3.25 92% 83% 58% 50% 33% 8% 83% 8% 17% 0% 8%
Reims 12 3.25 83% 83% 58% 50% 33% 17% 75% 25% 17% 8% 0%
Laval 11 3.18 100% 82% 64% 36% 27% 9% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Saint-Etienne 11 3.09 100% 82% 73% 45% 9% 0% 45% 45% 9% 45% 9%
Grenoble Foot 38 12 2.92 92% 83% 58% 33% 17% 8% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Dunkerque 12 2.83 100% 75% 42% 25% 25% 17% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
Guingamp 12 2.83 100% 75% 67% 25% 8% 8% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Nantes 11 2.73 91% 55% 45% 27% 27% 18% 55% 18% 36% 9% 27%
Annecy 12 2.67 100% 83% 67% 17% 0% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Red Star 12 2.58 92% 58% 50% 33% 25% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Pau 11 2.45 100% 64% 45% 27% 9% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Clermont 11 2.27 73% 73% 27% 27% 18% 9% 64% 27% 36% 0% 9%
Montpellier 12 2.25 92% 67% 42% 17% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
Nancy 12 2.17 92% 42% 33% 17% 17% 8% 33% 50% 25% 42% 17%
Sochaux 12 1.92 83% 58% 25% 17% 8% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Boulogne 12 1.50 75% 58% 17% 0% 0% 0% 42% 42% 42% 17% 17%
...
League average 92.4% 71.4% 49.5% 29.5% 18.1% 7.6% 56.2% 25.7% 25.7% 18.1% 18.1%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

105 matches played / 30634.3%
Home:
39.0%
Draws:
27.6%
Away:
33.3%
Total goals: 284
Goals per match: 2.70
Home goals/match:
1.40
Away goals/match:
1.30
Over 1.5 goals:
71.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
49.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
29.5%
Both teams scored:
56.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
45.7%
No goal scored:
7.6%
Away team scored first:
46.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 35.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.26
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.53
Lead-defending rate at home:
59.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.3%
Equalizing rate away:
40.6%
Home team lead duration:
25.2%
Teams level in goals:
52.2%
Away team lead duration:
22.6%