flag Gyirmot vs Tiszakecske

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Gyirmot
1
1
Tiszakecske
Gyirmot
vs
Tiszakecske
1
1
0:1
Myke (22)
Norbert Kiss (88)
1:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
58%
42%
Corners
4
5
% of time leading
0%
73%
Domination Index
43%
57%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Gyirmot after 13 matches
drew 4 / 13
31%
scored 12 / 13
92%
scored exactly 1 goal 5 / 13
38%
conceded at least 1 goal 10 / 13
77%
conceded exactly 1 goal 5 / 13
38%
conceded first 8 / 13
62%
conceded first and drew 3 / 13
23%
trailing at half-time 4 / 13
31%
trailing at HT and drew 2 / 13
15%
Tiszakecske after 13 matches
drew 6 / 13
46%
scored 12 / 13
92%
scored exactly 1 goal 5 / 13
38%
conceded at least 1 goal 10 / 13
77%
conceded exactly 1 goal 6 / 13
46%
scored first 11 / 13
85%
scored first and drew 5 / 13
38%
leading at half-time 8 / 13
62%
leading at HT and drew 3 / 13
23%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
7 Nov GYI - Tiszakecske
1:1
0-1
Myke (22')
1-1
Norbert Kiss (88')
31 Oct Ajka - GYI
1:1
0-1
Nagy Tamas (14')
1-1
Bence Szabo (pen.) (33')
24 Oct GYI - Soroksar SC
3:3
0-1
Zsombor Kalnoki-Kis (9')
0-2
Balazs Lovrencsics (21')
1-2
Csanad Novak (pen.) (35')
1-3
Balazs Lovrencsics (57')
2-3
Alex Ivan (pen.) (63')
3-3
Imre Tollar (71')
18 Oct Szentlorinc SE - GYI
1:2
1-0
Abris Samson (23')
1-1
Csanad Novak (30')
1-2
Abris Samson (o.g.) (52')
10 Oct GYI - Nagykanizsai TE
1:0
1-0
N/A (27')
19 Sep Diosgyor - GYI
2:0
1-0
Gabor Molnar (17')
2-0
Milan Szekszardi (62')
5 Sep GYI - Karcag SE
2:0
1-0
Csanad Novak (16')
2-0
Alex Ivan (45+1')
29 Aug Mezokovesd-Zsory - GYI
4:2
1-0
Gyorgy Ottucsak (54')
2-0
Patrik Kovacs (55')
3-0
Peter Zachan (67')
4-0
Attila Lorinczy (pen.) (75')
4-1
Z. Vasvari (86')
4-2
Norbert Kiss (90+2')
1:1
0-1
Myke (22')
1-1
Norbert Kiss (88')
Gyirmot - TIS 7 Nov
0:1
0-1
Daniel Nemeth (63')
TIS - MOL Fehervar 31 Oct
2:2
0-1
Myke (60')
0-2
Bence Sos (61')
1-2
Kornel Csernik (65')
2-2
Kornel Csernik (73')
BVSC - TIS 24 Oct
1:0
1-0
Bence Pataki (14')
TIS - Csakvari TK 17 Oct
4:3
1-0
Myke (10')
2-0
Myke (17')
3-0
Zsolt Tar (o.g.) (31')
3-1
Levente Doncsecz (45+1')
3-2
Zsolt Tar (56')
4-2
Myke (pen.) (69')
4-3
Kristof Polgar (81')
TIS - Ajka 10 Oct
3:3
0-1
Bence Sos (7')
1-1
Krisztian Kobol (pen.) (27')
1-2
Bence Pataki (38')
1-3
Bence Sos (41')
2-3
Balazs Lovrencsics (47')
3-3
Mark Bencze (90+2')
Soroksar SC - TIS 20 Sep
2:0
1-0
Myke (36')
2-0
Bence Pataki (90')
TIS - Szentlorinc SE 5 Sep
1:2
0-1
Adam Szeker (36')
1-1
Raul Stefan (42')
1-2
Daniel Wirth (88')
Nagykanizsai TE - TIS 29 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.88
1.33 Away
Total 1.69
1.85 Total
Last 8 1.50
1.88 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.10
2.39 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 4 3 1
Total 13 6 4 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 5 0 6 Away
6 6 1 13 Total
Away
Total

Gyirmot

Latest AT HOME

Tiszakecske

Latest AWAY
7 Nov GYI - Tiszakecske
1:1
0-1
Myke (22')
1-1
Norbert Kiss (88')
24 Oct GYI - Soroksar SC
3:3
0-1
Zsombor Kalnoki-Kis (9')
0-2
Balazs Lovrencsics (21')
1-2
Csanad Novak (pen.) (35')
1-3
Balazs Lovrencsics (57')
2-3
Alex Ivan (pen.) (63')
3-3
Imre Tollar (71')
10 Oct GYI - Nagykanizsai TE
1:0
1-0
N/A (27')
5 Sep GYI - Karcag SE
2:0
1-0
Csanad Novak (16')
2-0
Alex Ivan (45+1')
1:1
0-1
Myke (22')
1-1
Norbert Kiss (88')
Gyirmot - TIS 7 Nov
2:2
0-1
Myke (60')
0-2
Bence Sos (61')
1-2
Kornel Csernik (65')
2-2
Kornel Csernik (73')
BVSC - TIS 24 Oct
3:3
0-1
Bence Sos (7')
1-1
Krisztian Kobol (pen.) (27')
1-2
Bence Pataki (38')
1-3
Bence Sos (41')
2-3
Balazs Lovrencsics (47')
3-3
Mark Bencze (90+2')
Soroksar SC - TIS 20 Sep
1:2
0-1
Adam Szeker (36')
1-1
Raul Stefan (42')
1-2
Daniel Wirth (88')
Nagykanizsai TE - TIS 29 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Kecskemeti TE 13 29
Soroksar SC 13 25
Kazincbarcika 13 24
Tiszakecske 13 24
Mezokovesd-Zsor 13 23
Gyirmot 13 22
Ajka 13 19
Diosgyor 13 18
BVSC 13 17
Szeged 2011 13 16
MOL Fehervar 13 15
Szentlorinc SE 13 14
Kozarmisleny 13 13
Nagykanizsai TE 13 12
Karcag SE 12 11
Csakvari TK 12 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Kecskemeti TE 8 19
Tiszakecske 8 15
Mezokovesd-Zsor 8 14
Diosgyor 8 14
Kazincbarcika 8 13
BVSC 8 13
Kozarmisleny 8 13
Soroksar SC 8 12
Gyirmot 8 12
Szeged 2011 8 11
MOL Fehervar 8 9
Nagykanizsai TE 8 9
Ajka 8 8
Karcag SE 8 7
Szentlorinc SE 8 7
Csakvari TK 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%38%25%3.0063% 75%50%38%3.2563%
Total 85%54%38%3.1569% 77%46%38%3.2369%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 81% 50% 38% 3.19 69%
League (Total) 77% 55% 31% 2.86 53%

Team Stats vs League Average

Gyirmot (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
% Defeats
13%
31%
% Scored first
38%
57%
Conceded per game
1.50
1.28
Tiszakecske (AWAY)
vs league average
% Scored first
83%
40%
% Failed To Score
0%
30%
% Clean sheets
0%
19%
% Wins
17%
31%
Gyirmot (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
8%
25%
% Defeats
23%
39%
% Scored first
38%
49%
Conceded per game
1.54
1.43
Tiszakecske (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
8%
39%
% Scored first
85%
49%
% Clean sheets
23%
25%
Conceding Rate
77%
75%

Contextual averages

Gyirmot AVG Tiszakecske
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.88 1.85 1.83 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.50 1.75 2.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.38 3.60 3.83 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 75% 88% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 25% 13% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 42% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 38% 27% 17% Scored in both halves
Scored first 38% 27% 17% Conceded first
Conceded first 63% 73% 83% Scored first
Leading at HT 38% 27% 17% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 38% 35% 33% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 48' 53' 57' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 42' 45' 48' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 88% 94% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 63% 65% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 50% 50% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 25% 29% 33% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 13% 23% 33% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 75% 88% 100% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 92% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 63% 56% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 25% 21% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Gyirmot
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Tiszakecske
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Gyirmot
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Tiszakecske
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Gyirmot (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Gyirmot League
points per game
1.88
1.62
% Wins
50%
47%
% Draws
38%
22%
% Defeats
13%
31%
Goals scored per game
1.88
1.58
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.28
% Clean sheets
25%
30%
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
% Won To Nil
25%
27%
% Lost To Nil
0%
17%
% Team scored first
38%
57%
% Opponent scored first
63%
40%
Average minute scored first
25
30
Average minute conceded first
14
32
Lead-defending rate
80%
64%
Equalizing rate
83%
46%
% Time leading
35%
30%
% Time level in goals
33%
50%
% Time trailing
32%
20%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.25
PPG when conceded first
1.20
0.76
Total goals per game
3.38
2.86
% over 1.5 goals
88%
77%
% over 2.5 goals
63%
55%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
31%
% both teams scored
75%
53%
Tiszakecske (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Tiszakecske League
points per game
1.33
1.16
% Wins
17%
31%
% Draws
83%
22%
% Defeats
0%
47%
Goals scored per game
2.00
1.28
Goals conceded per game
1.83
1.58
% Clean sheets
0%
19%
% Failed To Score
0%
30%
% Won To Nil
0%
17%
% Lost To Nil
0%
27%
% Team scored first
83%
40%
% Opponent scored first
17%
57%
Average minute scored first
29
32
Average minute conceded first
16
30
Lead-defending rate
14%
54%
Equalizing rate
100%
36%
% Time leading
34%
20%
% Time level in goals
56%
49%
% Time trailing
10%
30%
PPG when scored first
1.40
2.00
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.58
Total goals per game
3.83
2.86
% over 1.5 goals
100%
77%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
55%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
31%
% both teams scored
100%
53%

Goal times

Gyirmot
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 4
31-45 GF 5
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 10
48%
GA 10
50%
2nd Half GF 11
52%
GA 10
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Tiszakecske
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 0
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 6
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 4
1st Half GF 15
60%
GA 6
35%
2nd Half GF 10
40%
GA 11
65%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Gyirmot
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 8
53%
GA 7
58%
2nd Half GF 7
47%
GA 5
42%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 42
Tiszakecske
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 6
50%
GA 4
36%
2nd Half GF 6
50%
GA 7
64%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 57

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Gyirmot Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Tiszakecske Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-2
+5
+2
+2
+2
-1
-2
+1
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Gyirmot Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Tiszakecske Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-3
+1
+1
+3
+1
+3
-1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Gyirmot
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 8
38%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 8
63%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 8
25%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 31.3 min.
35%
Average minutes level in goals 30.0 min.
33%
Average minutes trailing 28.8 min.
32%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
80%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 5
Equalizing rate
83%
Tiszakecske
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 6
83%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 6
17%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 30.8 min.
34%
Average minutes level in goals 50.0 min.
56%
Average minutes trailing 9.2 min.
10%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 6
Lead-defending rate
14%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
100%

Results table

Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:4 Kecskemeti TE 1:1
3:3 Soroksar SC 3:3
2:2 Kazincbarcika
1:1 Tiszakecske
4:2 Mezokovesd-Zsory 1:0
Gyirmot 1:1
1:1 Ajka 4:3
2:0 Diosgyor 4:1
BVSC 2:2
0:1 Szeged 2011 1:1
MOL Fehervar 0:1
1:2 Szentlorinc SE 2:0
2:1 Kozarmisleny
1:0 Nagykanizsai TE 1:2
2:0 Karcag SE 3:3
3:1 Csakvari TK 1:0

Goal statistics

Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
Home Total Total Away
15 21 Scored (GF) 25 12
1.88 1.62 Avg GF 1.92 2.00
12 20 Conceded (GA) 17 11
1.50 1.54 Avg GA 1.31 1.83
3.38 3.15 Avg GF+GA 3.23 3.83
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
88% 85% GF+GA > 1.5 77% 100%
63% 54% GF+GA > 2.5 46% 67%
50% 38% GF+GA > 3.5 38% 50%
25% 23% GF+GA > 4.5 31% 33%
13% 15% GF+GA > .55 23% 33%
100% 85% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 85% 83%
63% 54% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 50%
25% 15% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 23% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Gyirmot scored at home
1.88
(B) Tiszakecske conceded away
1.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.85
1.58
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Gyirmot conceded at home
1.50
(B) Tiszakecske scored away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.75
1.28
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Gyirmot at home
3.38
(B) Tiszakecske away
3.83
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.60
2.86
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Gyirmot scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Tiszakecske conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
100%
81%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Gyirmot conceding rate at home
75%
(B) Tiszakecske scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
88%
70%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Gyirmot over 1.5 at home
88%
(B) Tiszakecske over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
94%
77%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Gyirmot over 2.5 at home
63%
(B) Tiszakecske over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
65%
55%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Gyirmot over 3.5 at home
50%
(B) Tiszakecske over 3.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
50%
31%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Gyirmot BTS matches at home
75%
(B) Tiszakecske BTS matches away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
88%
53%

Home vs Away Stats

Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.88
2.00
Clean sheets
25%
0%
Won-to-nil
25%
0%
Scoring Rate
100%
100%
Scored in both halves
50%
17%
Scored first
38%
83%
Leading at HT
38%
33%
Goals Against per match
1.50
1.83
Failed to score
0%
0%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding Rate
75%
100%
Conceded in both halves
38%
33%
Conceded first
63%
17%
Losing at HT
38%
17%

Scorelines

Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
FT home
1:0 1
13%
2:0 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
3:1 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
3:3 1
13%
1:4 1
13%
FT away
1:1 2
33%
3:3 2
33%
1:2 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
HT home
1:0 2
25%
1:1 2
25%
1:2 2
25%
2:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
HT away
1:1 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:3 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
Home Away Home Away
68% 32% % Points 67% 33%
71% 29% stats.pct_scored 52% 48%
60% 40% stats.pct_conceded 35% 65%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
2 3 Consecutive draws 1 3
- - Consecutive defeats - -
2 3 No win 3 3
- - No draw - -
4 5 No defeat 1 6
8 5 Scored in match 1 6
2 4 Conceded in match 3 6
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
Home Total Total Away
100% 92% Scoring Rate 92% 100%
88% 69% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 77% 67%
63% 62% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 46% 50%
50% 38% Scored in both halves 31% 17%
75% 69% Both teams scored 69% 100%
75% 77% Conceding Rate 77% 100%
63% 62% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 46% 67%
50% 46% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 54% 67%
38% 31% Conceded in both halves 23% 33%

Scored + Conceded per match

Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
13% 15% Total = 1 23% 0%
25% 31% Total = 2 31% 33%
13% 15% Total = 3 8% 17%
25% 15% Total = 4 8% 17%
25% 23% Total = 5+ 31% 33%
13% 15% Total = 0 or 1 23% 0%
38% 46% Total = 2 or 3 38% 50%
50% 38% Total = 4+ 38% 50%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
Home Total Total Away
100% 92% GF over 0.5 92% 100%
63% 54% GF over 1.5 54% 67%
25% 15% GF over 2.5 31% 33%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 15% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
75% 77% GA over 0.5 77% 100%
38% 38% GA over 1.5 31% 50%
25% 23% GA over 2.5 23% 33%
13% 15% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
Home Total Total Away
25% 23% Clean sheets 23% 0%
25% 23% Won-to-nil 23% 0%
0% 8% Failed to score 8% 0%
0% 8% Lost-to-nil 8% 0%

Goal margins

Gyirmot
Tiszakecske
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 00
L 00 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 00 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 00
L 02 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 10
L 10 00

Trends

Gyirmot

  • Gyirmot have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
  • Gyirmot has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • Gyirmot's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.13, which is 74% better than the league average of 0.65.
  • Gyirmot's equalizing rate is at 67%, which is 65% better than the league average of 40%.
  • Gyirmot have conceded the opening goal in 63% of their 8 home matches.
  • Gyirmot has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
  • Gyirmot's team-conceded-first rate is at 62%, which is 27% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • Gyirmot's team-scored-first rate is at 38%, which is 21% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • Gyirmot's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.08, which is 58% worse than the league average of 0.18.
  • Gyirmot have drawn their last 3 matches.
  • 60% of Gyirmot's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Tiszakecske

  • Tiszakecske have been undefeated in their 6 away matches.
  • Tiszakecske have scored the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • Tiszakecske have scored 60% of their goals in the first half.
  • Tiszakecske has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Tiszakecske's equalizing rate is at 75%, which is 86% better than the league average of 40%.
  • Tiszakecske's team-scored-first rate is at 85%, which is 74% better than the league average of 49%.
  • Tiszakecske's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.38, which is 109% better than the league average of 0.18.
  • Tiszakecske's lead-defending rate is at 43%, which is 28% worse than the league average of 60%.
Points
GP Pts
Kecskemeti TE 13 29
Soroksar SC 13 25
Kazincbarcika 13 24
Tiszakecske 13 24
Mezokovesd-Zsor 13 23
Gyirmot 13 22
Ajka 13 19
Diosgyor 13 18
BVSC 13 17
Szeged 2011 13 16
MOL Fehervar 13 15
Szentlorinc SE 13 14
Kozarmisleny 13 13
Nagykanizsai TE 13 12
Karcag SE 12 11
Csakvari TK 12 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Kecskemeti TE 8 19
Tiszakecske 8 15
Mezokovesd-Zsor 8 14
Diosgyor 8 14
Kazincbarcika 8 13
BVSC 8 13
Kozarmisleny 8 13
Soroksar SC 8 12
Gyirmot 8 12
Szeged 2011 8 11
MOL Fehervar 8 9
Nagykanizsai TE 8 9
Ajka 8 8
Karcag SE 8 7
Szentlorinc SE 8 7
Csakvari TK 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Soroksar SC 7 16
Kecskemeti TE 6 16
Tiszakecske 7 16
Gyirmot 8 15
Kazincbarcika 6 14
Mezokovesd-Zsor 7 14
MOL Fehervar 7 12
Ajka 7 11
Szentlorinc SE 7 10
BVSC 7 8
Szeged 2011 5 7
Diosgyor 6 6
Kozarmisleny 5 6
Karcag SE 6 6
Nagykanizsai TE 6 6
Csakvari TK 6 4
Away
GP Pts
Kecskemeti TE 7 13
Diosgyor 7 12
Kazincbarcika 7 10
Mezokovesd-Zsor 6 9
Soroksar SC 6 9
BVSC 6 9
Szeged 2011 8 9
Tiszakecske 6 8
Ajka 6 8
Gyirmot 5 7
Kozarmisleny 8 7
Nagykanizsai TE 7 6
Karcag SE 6 5
Szentlorinc SE 6 4
MOL Fehervar 6 3
Csakvari TK 6 0
Offence
GP GF
Soroksar SC 13 29
Kecskemeti TE 13 28
Tiszakecske 13 25
Mezokovesd-Zsor 13 24
Kazincbarcika 13 23
Diosgyor 13 21
Gyirmot 13 21
Ajka 13 17
BVSC 13 17
Karcag SE 12 16
MOL Fehervar 13 16
Szeged 2011 13 16
Szentlorinc SE 13 13
Kozarmisleny 13 11
Csakvari TK 12 9
Nagykanizsai TE 13 9
Defence
GP GA
Kazincbarcika 13 14
Mezokovesd-Zsor 13 14
Kecskemeti TE 13 15
Ajka 13 16
Soroksar SC 13 16
Szeged 2011 13 16
BVSC 13 17
MOL Fehervar 13 17
Tiszakecske 13 17
Nagykanizsai TE 13 18
Gyirmot 13 20
Kozarmisleny 13 20
Szentlorinc SE 13 21
Diosgyor 13 23
Karcag SE 12 24
Csakvari TK 12 27
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Kecskemeti TE 8 19
Soroksar SC 8 18
Mezokovesd-Zsor 8 17
Diosgyor 8 16
Tiszakecske 8 15
BVSC 8 14
Kazincbarcika 8 14
Gyirmot 8 12
Szeged 2011 8 12
Karcag SE 8 10
Ajka 8 9
Kozarmisleny 8 8
MOL Fehervar 8 8
Szentlorinc SE 8 7
Nagykanizsai TE 8 5
Csakvari TK 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Kozarmisleny 8 8
Kecskemeti TE 8 9
Mezokovesd-Zsor 8 9
Diosgyor 8 10
Kazincbarcika 8 10
MOL Fehervar 8 10
Nagykanizsai TE 8 10
BVSC 8 11
Szeged 2011 8 11
Tiszakecske 8 11
Gyirmot 8 12
Soroksar SC 8 12
Ajka 8 13
Szentlorinc SE 8 15
Karcag SE 8 18
Csakvari TK 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Soroksar SC 7 18
Gyirmot 8 15
Mezokovesd-Zsor 7 15
Kecskemeti TE 6 14
Tiszakecske 7 13
Kazincbarcika 6 12
MOL Fehervar 7 12
Ajka 7 9
BVSC 7 9
Karcag SE 6 9
Szeged 2011 5 8
Diosgyor 6 7
Szentlorinc SE 7 7
Csakvari TK 6 6
Nagykanizsai TE 6 5
Kozarmisleny 5 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Kecskemeti TE 6 4
Kazincbarcika 6 5
Kozarmisleny 5 6
Soroksar SC 7 6
Tiszakecske 7 6
Szeged 2011 5 7
Ajka 7 8
MOL Fehervar 7 8
Diosgyor 6 9
Mezokovesd-Zsor 7 9
Nagykanizsai TE 6 9
Szentlorinc SE 7 9
BVSC 7 10
Csakvari TK 6 12
Gyirmot 8 12
Karcag SE 6 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Diosgyor 7 14
Kecskemeti TE 7 14
Tiszakecske 6 12
Kazincbarcika 7 11
Soroksar SC 6 11
Mezokovesd-Zsor 6 9
Ajka 6 8
BVSC 6 8
Szeged 2011 8 8
Karcag SE 6 7
Kozarmisleny 8 7
Gyirmot 5 6
Szentlorinc SE 6 6
MOL Fehervar 6 4
Nagykanizsai TE 7 4
Csakvari TK 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Mezokovesd-Zsor 6 5
BVSC 6 7
Ajka 6 8
Gyirmot 5 8
Kazincbarcika 7 9
MOL Fehervar 6 9
Nagykanizsai TE 7 9
Szeged 2011 8 9
Soroksar SC 6 10
Kecskemeti TE 7 11
Tiszakecske 6 11
Karcag SE 6 12
Szentlorinc SE 6 12
Diosgyor 7 14
Kozarmisleny 8 14
Csakvari TK 6 15

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Soroksar SC 13 3.46 92% 62% 62% 54% 38% 31% 38% 54% 15% 46% 8%
Diosgyor 13 3.38 100% 100% 62% 54% 23% 0% 69% 15% 15% 15% 15%
Karcag SE 12 3.33 92% 92% 67% 33% 25% 17% 67% 8% 33% 0% 25%
Kecskemeti TE 13 3.31 100% 85% 69% 46% 15% 8% 69% 31% 0% 31% 0%
Tiszakecske 13 3.23 100% 77% 46% 38% 31% 23% 69% 23% 8% 23% 8%
Gyirmot 13 3.15 100% 85% 54% 38% 23% 15% 69% 23% 8% 23% 8%
Csakvari TK 12 3.00 100% 75% 58% 42% 17% 8% 42% 8% 50% 8% 50%
Mezokovesd-Zsory 13 2.92 100% 77% 54% 38% 15% 8% 54% 23% 23% 23% 23%
Kazincbarcika 13 2.85 85% 85% 69% 38% 8% 0% 62% 38% 15% 23% 0%
BVSC 13 2.62 92% 62% 54% 23% 15% 8% 38% 31% 38% 23% 31%
Szentlorinc SE 13 2.62 92% 77% 54% 23% 15% 0% 46% 23% 38% 15% 31%
Ajka 13 2.54 100% 77% 38% 15% 8% 8% 62% 23% 15% 23% 15%
MOL Fehervar 13 2.54 100% 69% 69% 15% 0% 0% 46% 31% 23% 31% 23%
Szeged 2011 13 2.46 100% 69% 46% 23% 8% 0% 62% 8% 31% 8% 31%
Kozarmisleny 13 2.38 100% 85% 46% 8% 0% 0% 31% 31% 38% 31% 38%
Nagykanizsai TE 13 2.08 100% 54% 38% 8% 8% 0% 31% 23% 46% 23% 46%
...
League average 97.1% 76.7% 55.3% 31.1% 15.5% 7.8% 53.4% 24.8% 24.8% 21.8% 21.8%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

103 matches played / 24042.9%
Home:
46.6%
Draws:
22.3%
Away:
31.1%
Total goals: 295
Goals per match: 2.86
Home goals/match:
1.58
Away goals/match:
1.28
Over 1.5 goals:
76.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
55.3%
Over 3.5 goals:
31.1%
Both teams scored:
53.4%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
57.3%
No goal scored:
2.9%
Away team scored first:
39.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 30.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.15
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.65
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.8%
Equalizing rate away:
36.0%
Home team lead duration:
30.5%
Teams level in goals:
49.2%
Away team lead duration:
20.2%