flag Ventforet Kofu vs Consadole Sapporo

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Venue: Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium
Ventforet Kofu
2
1
Consadole Sapporo
Ventforet Kofu
vs
Consadole Sapporo
2
1
0:1
Supachok Sarachat (3)
Yamato Naito (55)
1:1
Kazushi Fujii (64)
2:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
36%
64%
Corners
3
7
% of time leading
29%
58%
Domination Index
34%
66%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Ventforet Kofu after 14 matches
won 3 / 14
21%
scored 8 / 14
57%
scored exactly 2 goals 3 / 14
21%
scored 2 goals or more 3 / 14
21%
conceded at least 1 goal 14 / 14
100%
conceded exactly 1 goal 8 / 14
57%
conceded first 12 / 14
86%
conceded first and won 2 / 14
14%
trailing at half-time 7 / 14
50%
trailing at HT and won 1 / 14
7%
Consadole Sapporo after 14 matches
lost 6 / 14
43%
scored 13 / 14
93%
scored exactly 1 goal 9 / 14
64%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 14
64%
conceded exactly 2 goals 2 / 14
14%
conceded 2 goals or more 5 / 14
36%
scored first 8 / 14
57%
scored first and lost 1 / 14
7%
leading at half-time 4 / 14
29%
leading at HT and lost 1 / 14
7%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

match.most_recent_first
Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
31 Oct Imabari - VEN
1:1
0-1
Seigo Takei (34')
1-1
Yuki Kajiura (57')
25 Oct Oita Trinita - VEN
1:1
1-0
Kotaro Arima (13')
1-1
Yamato Naito (60')
21 Oct VEN - Yokohama
0:3
0-1
Kyo Hosoi (45+2')
0-2
Toma Murata (53')
0-3
Naoya Komazawa (88')
18 Oct Iwaki - VEN
5:0
1-0
Daiki Yamaguchi (6')
2-0
Soichiro Fukaminato (15')
3-0
Yutaka Michiwaki (19')
4-0
Naoki Kumata (71')
5-0
Atsuki Yamanaka (89')
10 Oct VEN - Tochigi City
2:1
0-1
Atsushi Yoshida (14')
1-1
Yamato Naito (18')
2-1
Hiroya Sueki (25')
3 Oct VEN - Kataller Toyama
1:2
0-1
Tsubasa Yoshihira (51')
1-1
Yuto Hiratsuka (64')
1-2
Yuto Kunitake (68')
26 Sep Omiya Ardija - VEN
5:1
1-0
Caprini (28')
2-0
Carlinhos Junior (40')
3-0
Carlinhos Junior (pen.) (50')
4-0
Toya Izumi (83')
4-1
Yamato Naito (86')
5-1
Yuzuki Kobayashi (90+3')
19 Sep VEN - Tokushima Vortis
0:1
0-1
Thonny Anderson (74')
1:0
1-0
Kaito Konomi (16')
CON - Shonan Bellmare 31 Oct
0:1
0-1
Vini Peixoto (66')
Kataller Toyama - CON 25 Oct
0:2
0-1
Shuma Kido (62')
0-2
Takuma Arano (84')
Montedio Yamagata - CON 21 Oct
1:0
1-0
Ryota Aoki (50')
CON - Blaublitz Akita 17 Oct
1:0
1-0
Jubilo Iwata (pen.) (42')
Jubilo Iwata - CON 10 Oct
2:1
1-0
Shota Nishino (33')
2-0
Mizuki Uchida (60')
2-1
Ryota Nagaki (90')
CON - Iwaki 4 Oct
3:2
1-0
Kaiga Murakoshi (8')
2-0
Koji Okumura (40')
3-0
Kengo Kuroki (78')
3-1
Shoji Toyama (82')
3-2
Amadou Bakayoko (90+3')
Tegevajaro Miyazaki - CON 26 Sep
1:1
0-1
Kotaro Arima (47')
1-1
Ryota Aoki (90+5')
CON - Oita Trinita 19 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.00
1.00 Away
Total 0.86
1.43 Total
Last 8 0.63
2.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.29
1.90 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 2 1 4
Total 14 3 3 8
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 1 4 7 Away
6 2 6 14 Total
Away
Total

Ventforet Kofu

Latest AT HOME

Consadole Sapporo

Latest AWAY
21 Oct VEN - Yokohama
0:3
0-1
Kyo Hosoi (45+2')
0-2
Toma Murata (53')
0-3
Naoya Komazawa (88')
10 Oct VEN - Tochigi City
2:1
0-1
Atsushi Yoshida (14')
1-1
Yamato Naito (18')
2-1
Hiroya Sueki (25')
3 Oct VEN - Kataller Toyama
1:2
0-1
Tsubasa Yoshihira (51')
1-1
Yuto Hiratsuka (64')
1-2
Yuto Kunitake (68')
19 Sep VEN - Tokushima Vortis
0:1
0-1
Thonny Anderson (74')
0:1
0-1
Vini Peixoto (66')
Kataller Toyama - CON 25 Oct
0:2
0-1
Shuma Kido (62')
0-2
Takuma Arano (84')
Montedio Yamagata - CON 21 Oct
1:0
1-0
Jubilo Iwata (pen.) (42')
Jubilo Iwata - CON 10 Oct
3:2
1-0
Kaiga Murakoshi (8')
2-0
Koji Okumura (40')
3-0
Kengo Kuroki (78')
3-1
Shoji Toyama (82')
3-2
Amadou Bakayoko (90+3')
Tegevajaro Miyazaki - CON 26 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Vegalta Sendai 14 27
Albirex Niigata 14 26
Kataller Toyama 14 25
Yokohama 14 25
Omiya Ardija 14 24
Tegevajaro Miya 14 23
Shonan Bellmare 14 22
Iwaki 14 20
Consadole Sappo 14 20
Oita Trinita 14 19
Jubilo Iwata 14 19
Blaublitz Akita 14 17
Sagan Tosu 14 17
Tokushima Vorti 14 17
Fujieda MYFC 14 16
Montedio Yamaga 14 16
Vanraure Hachin 14 14
Tochigi City 14 12
Imabari 14 12
Ventforet Kofu 14 12
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Tegevajaro Miya 8 18
Vegalta Sendai 8 16
Consadole Sappo 8 16
Kataller Toyama 8 15
Yokohama 8 15
Iwaki 8 14
Albirex Niigata 8 14
Oita Trinita 8 13
Omiya Ardija 8 12
Shonan Bellmare 8 11
Tokushima Vorti 8 10
Jubilo Iwata 8 9
Blaublitz Akita 8 9
Sagan Tosu 8 9
Imabari 8 8
Montedio Yamaga 8 7
Vanraure Hachin 8 7
Fujieda MYFC 8 6
Ventforet Kofu 8 5
Tochigi City 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%25%3.1363% 50%25%13%2.0038%
Total 86%57%14%2.7957% 71%43%21%2.5757%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 79% 50% 18% 2.68 57%
League (Total) 74% 47% 25% 2.56 54%

Team Stats vs League Average

Ventforet Kofu (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
31%
% Scored first
0%
53%
Consadole Sapporo (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
14%
31%
% Scored first
57%
40%
% Defeats
57%
43%
% Wins
29%
31%
Ventforet Kofu (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
27%
% Scored first
14%
46%
Consadole Sapporo (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
7%
27%
% Clean sheets
36%
27%
% Defeats
43%
37%
Conceded per game
1.36
1.28

Contextual averages

Ventforet Kofu AVG Consadole Sapporo
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 7 Played
Avg Scored 0.86 1.07 1.29 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.43 1.29 1.14 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.29 2.36 2.43 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 57% 64% 71% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 93% 86% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 7% 14% Failed to score
Failed to score 43% 36% 29% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 0% 14% 29% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 14% 7% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 0% 21% 43% Conceded first
Conceded first 100% 79% 57% Scored first
Leading at HT 14% 21% 29% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 29% 21% 14% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 40' 41' 42' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 48' 52' 56' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 71% 71% 71% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 57% 50% 43% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 57% 57% 57% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 57% 64% 71% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 29% 36% 43% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 14% 7% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 4.00 4.64 5.29 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 5.29 4.57 3.86 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 9.29 9.21 9.14 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 71% 79% 86% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 71% 57% 43% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 57% 50% 43% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 29% 29% 29% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 29% 21% 14% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 29% 21% 14% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 14% 14% 14% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Ventforet Kofu
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Consadole Sapporo
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Ventforet Kofu
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Consadole Sapporo
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Ventforet Kofu (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Ventforet Kofu League
points per game
1.00
1.55
% Wins
29%
43%
% Draws
14%
26%
% Defeats
57%
31%
Goals scored per game
0.86
1.41
Goals conceded per game
1.43
1.15
% Clean sheets
0%
31%
% Failed To Score
43%
23%
% Won To Nil
0%
24%
% Lost To Nil
43%
16%
% Team scored first
0%
53%
% Opponent scored first
100%
40%
Average minute scored first
-
31
Average minute conceded first
38
33
Lead-defending rate
100%
65%
Equalizing rate
50%
42%
% Time leading
14%
28%
% Time level in goals
57%
50%
% Time trailing
28%
22%
PPG when scored first
-
2.34
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.61
Total goals per game
2.29
2.56
% over 1.5 goals
71%
74%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
47%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
25%
% both teams scored
57%
54%
Consadole Sapporo (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Consadole Sapporo League
points per game
1.00
1.19
% Wins
29%
31%
% Draws
14%
26%
% Defeats
57%
43%
Goals scored per game
1.14
1.15
Goals conceded per game
1.29
1.41
% Clean sheets
29%
23%
% Failed To Score
14%
31%
% Won To Nil
29%
16%
% Lost To Nil
14%
24%
% Team scored first
57%
40%
% Opponent scored first
43%
53%
Average minute scored first
38
33
Average minute conceded first
23
31
Lead-defending rate
50%
58%
Equalizing rate
20%
35%
% Time leading
17%
21%
% Time level in goals
48%
50%
% Time trailing
34%
29%
PPG when scored first
1.75
2.11
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.51
Total goals per game
2.43
2.56
% over 1.5 goals
71%
74%
% over 2.5 goals
43%
47%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
25%
% both teams scored
57%
54%

Goal times

Ventforet Kofu
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 6
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 2
GA 6
76-90 GF 1
GA 5
1st Half GF 6
55%
GA 13
46%
2nd Half GF 5
45%
GA 15
54%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 40
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Consadole Sapporo
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 4
GA 6
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 6
35%
GA 9
47%
2nd Half GF 11
65%
GA 10
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Ventforet Kofu
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 4
40%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 6
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 40
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Consadole Sapporo
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 5
56%
2nd Half GF 5
63%
GA 4
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 42

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Ventforet Kofu Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Consadole Sapporo Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-4
+1
-1
-4
-2
-2
-2
-4
+1
-4
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Ventforet Kofu Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Consadole Sapporo Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-3
+3
-1
-1
-1
-1
-2
-1
+1
-1
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Ventforet Kofu
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 0 / 7
0%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 7 / 7
100%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 7
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 13.0 min.
14%
Average minutes level in goals 51.6 min.
57%
Average minutes trailing 25.4 min.
28%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 8
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
50%
Consadole Sapporo
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 7
57%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 7
43%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 7
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 15.4 min.
17%
Average minutes level in goals 43.6 min.
48%
Average minutes trailing 31.0 min.
34%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
20%

Results table

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Vegalta Sendai 1:1
Albirex Niigata 2:1
1:2 Kataller Toyama 0:1
0:3 Yokohama
5:1 Omiya Ardija 1:4
1:1 Tegevajaro Miyazaki 3:2
Shonan Bellmare 1:0
5:0 Iwaki 2:1
2:1 Consadole Sapporo
1:1 Oita Trinita 1:1
0:1 Jubilo Iwata 1:0
3:0 Blaublitz Akita 1:0
2:0 Sagan Tosu
0:1 Tokushima Vortis 2:0
Fujieda MYFC
1:2 Montedio Yamagata 0:2
Vanraure Hachinohe
2:1 Tochigi City 1:4
1:1 Imabari
Ventforet Kofu 2:1

Goal statistics

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
Home Total Total Away
6 11 Scored (GF) 17 8
0.86 0.79 Avg GF 1.21 1.14
10 28 Conceded (GA) 19 9
1.43 2.00 Avg GA 1.36 1.29
2.29 2.79 Avg GF+GA 2.57 2.43
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
71% 86% GF+GA > 1.5 71% 71%
57% 57% GF+GA > 2.5 43% 43%
0% 14% GF+GA > 3.5 21% 14%
0% 14% GF+GA > 4.5 21% 14%
0% 7% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
57% 79% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 71% 71%
29% 43% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 36% 43%
14% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Ventforet Kofu scored at home
0.86
(B) Consadole Sapporo conceded away
1.29
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.07
1.41
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Ventforet Kofu conceded at home
1.43
(B) Consadole Sapporo scored away
1.14
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.29
1.15
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Ventforet Kofu at home
2.29
(B) Consadole Sapporo away
2.43
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.36
2.56
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Ventforet Kofu scoring rate at home
57%
(B) Consadole Sapporo conceding rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
64%
77%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Ventforet Kofu conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Consadole Sapporo scoring rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
93%
69%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ventforet Kofu over 1.5 at home
71%
(B) Consadole Sapporo over 1.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
71%
74%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ventforet Kofu over 2.5 at home
57%
(B) Consadole Sapporo over 2.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
50%
47%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ventforet Kofu over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Consadole Sapporo over 3.5 away
14%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
7%
25%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Ventforet Kofu BTS matches at home
57%
(B) Consadole Sapporo BTS matches away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
57%
54%

Home vs Away Stats

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
7
Goals For per match
0.86
1.14
Clean sheets
0%
29%
Won-to-nil
0%
29%
Scoring Rate
57%
86%
Scored in both halves
0%
0%
Scored first
0%
57%
Leading at HT
14%
14%
Avg Corners For
4.00
3.86
Goals Against per match
1.43
1.29
Failed to score
43%
14%
Lost-to-nil
43%
14%
Conceding Rate
100%
71%
Conceded in both halves
14%
29%
Conceded first
100%
43%
Losing at HT
29%
29%
Avg Corners Against
5.29
5.29

Scorelines

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
FT home
0:1 2
29%
2:1 2
29%
0:3 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
FT away
2:1 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
3:2 1
14%
HT home
0:0 3
43%
0:1 2
29%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
HT away
0:0 2
29%
1:1 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
2:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
Home Away Home Away
58% 42% % Points 65% 35%
55% 45% stats.pct_scored 53% 47%
36% 64% stats.pct_conceded 53% 47%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 4 2
- 2 Consecutive draws - -
1 - Consecutive defeats - -
1 4 No win - -
6 - No draw 7 4
- 2 No defeat 4 2
- 2 Scored in match 4 2
7 14 Conceded in match - -
1 - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded 4 2
3 - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- 2 GF+GA under 2.5 5 3

Scoring rates

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
Home Total Total Away
57% 57% Scoring Rate 93% 86%
29% 29% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 43% 43%
29% 29% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 64% 43%
0% 0% Scored in both halves 14% 0%
57% 57% Both teams scored 57% 57%
100% 100% Conceding Rate 64% 71%
57% 64% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 43% 57%
57% 71% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 50% 43%
14% 36% Conceded in both halves 29% 29%

Scored + Conceded per match

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
29% 14% Total = 1 29% 29%
14% 29% Total = 2 29% 29%
57% 43% Total = 3 21% 29%
0% 0% Total = 4 0% 0%
0% 14% Total = 5+ 21% 14%
29% 14% Total = 0 or 1 29% 29%
71% 71% Total = 2 or 3 50% 57%
0% 14% Total = 4+ 21% 14%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
Home Total Total Away
57% 57% GF over 0.5 93% 86%
29% 21% GF over 1.5 29% 29%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
100% 100% GA over 0.5 64% 71%
29% 43% GA over 1.5 36% 43%
14% 29% GA over 2.5 21% 14%
0% 14% GA over 3.5 14% 0%
0% 14% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Clean sheets 36% 29%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 36% 29%
43% 43% Failed to score 7% 14%
43% 43% Lost-to-nil 7% 14%

Goal margins

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 30 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 40 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 00
L 31 22
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 00
L 40 20

Corner statistics

Ventforet Kofu
Consadole Sapporo
Home Total Total Away
4.00 4.50 Avg Corners For 5.36 3.86
5.29 5.64 Avg Corners Against 5.43 5.29
9.29 10.14 AVG Total (F+A) 10.79 9.14
71% 79% Total Over 7.5 93% 86%
71% 79% Total Over 8.5 71% 43%
57% 64% Total Over 9.5 64% 43%
29% 43% Total Over 10.5 43% 29%
29% 43% Total Over 11.5 21% 14%
29% 29% Total Over 12.5 21% 14%
14% 21% Total Over 13.5 21% 14%

Trends

Ventforet Kofu

  • Ventforet Kofu's lead-defending rate is at 75%, which is 22% better than the league average of 62%.
  • Ventforet Kofu's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.67, which is 21% better than the league average of 0.55.
  • Ventforet Kofu have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • Ventforet Kofu failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 14 matches.
  • Ventforet Kofu have conceded the opening goal in each of their 7 home matches.
  • Ventforet Kofu failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 14 matches.
  • Ventforet Kofu is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • Ventforet Kofu has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Ventforet Kofu is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
  • Ventforet Kofu is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Ventforet Kofu has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Ventforet Kofu is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Ventforet Kofu has a low ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • Ventforet Kofu's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 27%.
  • Ventforet Kofu's team-conceded-first rate is at 86%, which is 85% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Ventforet Kofu's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.43, which is 135% worse than the league average of 0.18.
  • Ventforet Kofu have drawn their last 2 matches.

Consadole Sapporo

  • Consadole Sapporo have won their last 4 matches.
  • Consadole Sapporo have won their last 2 away matches.
  • Consadole Sapporo have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
  • Consadole Sapporo have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 matches.
  • Consadole Sapporo have scored the opening goal in 57% of their 7 away matches.
  • Consadole Sapporo is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Consadole Sapporo's clean sheet rate is at 36%, which is 33% better than the league average of 27%.
  • Consadole Sapporo's team-scored-first rate is at 57%, which is 23% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Consadole Sapporo's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.36, which is 27% better than the league average of 0.28.
  • Consadole Sapporo's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.17, which is 69% worse than the league average of 0.55.
  • Consadole Sapporo's equalizing rate is at 25%, which is 35% worse than the league average of 38%.
Points
GP Pts
Vegalta Sendai 14 27
Albirex Niigata 14 26
Kataller Toyama 14 25
Yokohama 14 25
Omiya Ardija 14 24
Tegevajaro Miya 14 23
Shonan Bellmare 14 22
Iwaki 14 20
Consadole Sappo 14 20
Oita Trinita 14 19
Jubilo Iwata 14 19
Blaublitz Akita 14 17
Sagan Tosu 14 17
Tokushima Vorti 14 17
Fujieda MYFC 14 16
Montedio Yamaga 14 16
Vanraure Hachin 14 14
Tochigi City 14 12
Imabari 14 12
Ventforet Kofu 14 12
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Tegevajaro Miya 8 18
Vegalta Sendai 8 16
Consadole Sappo 8 16
Kataller Toyama 8 15
Yokohama 8 15
Iwaki 8 14
Albirex Niigata 8 14
Oita Trinita 8 13
Omiya Ardija 8 12
Shonan Bellmare 8 11
Tokushima Vorti 8 10
Jubilo Iwata 8 9
Blaublitz Akita 8 9
Sagan Tosu 8 9
Imabari 8 8
Montedio Yamaga 8 7
Vanraure Hachin 8 7
Fujieda MYFC 8 6
Ventforet Kofu 8 5
Tochigi City 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Albirex Niigata 8 21
Blaublitz Akita 8 15
Tegevajaro Miya 8 15
Sagan Tosu 7 15
Iwaki 7 13
Consadole Sappo 7 13
Oita Trinita 7 12
Omiya Ardija 7 12
Vegalta Sendai 7 12
Jubilo Iwata 7 11
Yokohama 5 10
Fujieda MYFC 7 10
Tokushima Vorti 7 10
Shonan Bellmare 6 9
Montedio Yamaga 8 9
Kataller Toyama 7 7
Ventforet Kofu 7 7
Vanraure Hachin 7 6
Tochigi City 7 5
Imabari 6 5
Away
GP Pts
Kataller Toyama 7 18
Vegalta Sendai 7 15
Yokohama 9 15
Shonan Bellmare 8 13
Omiya Ardija 7 12
Tegevajaro Miya 6 8
Jubilo Iwata 7 8
Vanraure Hachin 7 8
Montedio Yamaga 6 7
Consadole Sappo 7 7
Tochigi City 7 7
Oita Trinita 7 7
Iwaki 7 7
Tokushima Vorti 7 7
Imabari 8 7
Fujieda MYFC 7 6
Albirex Niigata 6 5
Ventforet Kofu 7 5
Blaublitz Akita 6 2
Sagan Tosu 7 2
Offence
GP GF
Kataller Toyama 14 26
Yokohama 14 26
Omiya Ardija 14 25
Iwaki 14 23
Vegalta Sendai 14 23
Albirex Niigata 14 21
Tegevajaro Miya 14 21
Tochigi City 14 21
Consadole Sappo 14 17
Oita Trinita 14 17
Fujieda MYFC 14 16
Imabari 14 16
Jubilo Iwata 14 16
Blaublitz Akita 14 15
Shonan Bellmare 14 15
Sagan Tosu 14 14
Montedio Yamaga 14 13
Tokushima Vorti 14 11
Vanraure Hachin 14 11
Ventforet Kofu 14 11
Defence
GP GA
Oita Trinita 14 12
Shonan Bellmare 14 13
Vegalta Sendai 14 13
Kataller Toyama 14 14
Montedio Yamaga 14 14
Tokushima Vorti 14 14
Blaublitz Akita 14 15
Fujieda MYFC 14 15
Jubilo Iwata 14 15
Tegevajaro Miya 14 16
Yokohama 14 16
Omiya Ardija 14 17
Sagan Tosu 14 17
Consadole Sappo 14 19
Iwaki 14 20
Albirex Niigata 14 24
Vanraure Hachin 14 24
Tochigi City 14 25
Imabari 14 27
Ventforet Kofu 14 28
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Iwaki 8 15
Kataller Toyama 8 15
Omiya Ardija 8 15
Tegevajaro Miya 8 15
Yokohama 8 15
Albirex Niigata 8 14
Vegalta Sendai 8 13
Oita Trinita 8 12
Imabari 8 11
Consadole Sappo 8 10
Shonan Bellmare 8 9
Jubilo Iwata 8 8
Tochigi City 8 8
Vanraure Hachin 8 8
Blaublitz Akita 8 7
Sagan Tosu 8 7
Tokushima Vorti 8 7
Fujieda MYFC 8 6
Ventforet Kofu 8 6
Montedio Yamaga 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Consadole Sappo 8 6
Tegevajaro Miya 8 6
Tokushima Vorti 8 6
Vegalta Sendai 8 7
Blaublitz Akita 8 8
Fujieda MYFC 8 8
Iwaki 8 8
Jubilo Iwata 8 8
Oita Trinita 8 8
Shonan Bellmare 8 8
Kataller Toyama 8 9
Yokohama 8 9
Montedio Yamaga 8 10
Sagan Tosu 8 11
Omiya Ardija 8 12
Imabari 8 14
Albirex Niigata 8 15
Vanraure Hachin 8 16
Tochigi City 8 18
Ventforet Kofu 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Albirex Niigata 8 14
Oita Trinita 7 14
Iwaki 7 13
Omiya Ardija 7 13
Yokohama 5 13
Blaublitz Akita 8 12
Tegevajaro Miya 8 12
Tochigi City 7 12
Kataller Toyama 7 11
Sagan Tosu 7 11
Vegalta Sendai 7 11
Consadole Sappo 7 9
Imabari 6 8
Fujieda MYFC 7 7
Jubilo Iwata 7 7
Montedio Yamaga 8 7
Shonan Bellmare 6 7
Tokushima Vorti 7 6
Ventforet Kofu 7 6
Vanraure Hachin 7 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Fujieda MYFC 7 4
Tokushima Vorti 7 4
Jubilo Iwata 7 5
Yokohama 5 6
Iwaki 7 7
Oita Trinita 7 7
Sagan Tosu 7 7
Shonan Bellmare 6 7
Vegalta Sendai 7 7
Albirex Niigata 8 8
Blaublitz Akita 8 8
Tegevajaro Miya 8 8
Kataller Toyama 7 9
Montedio Yamaga 8 9
Omiya Ardija 7 9
Consadole Sappo 7 10
Vanraure Hachin 7 10
Ventforet Kofu 7 10
Imabari 6 12
Tochigi City 7 14
Offence Away
GP GF
Kataller Toyama 7 15
Yokohama 9 13
Omiya Ardija 7 12
Vegalta Sendai 7 12
Iwaki 7 10
Fujieda MYFC 7 9
Jubilo Iwata 7 9
Tegevajaro Miya 6 9
Tochigi City 7 9
Consadole Sappo 7 8
Imabari 8 8
Shonan Bellmare 8 8
Albirex Niigata 6 7
Vanraure Hachin 7 7
Montedio Yamaga 6 6
Tokushima Vorti 7 5
Ventforet Kofu 7 5
Blaublitz Akita 6 3
Oita Trinita 7 3
Sagan Tosu 7 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Kataller Toyama 7 5
Montedio Yamaga 6 5
Oita Trinita 7 5
Shonan Bellmare 8 6
Vegalta Sendai 7 6
Blaublitz Akita 6 7
Omiya Ardija 7 8
Tegevajaro Miya 6 8
Consadole Sappo 7 9
Jubilo Iwata 7 10
Sagan Tosu 7 10
Tokushima Vorti 7 10
Yokohama 9 10
Fujieda MYFC 7 11
Tochigi City 7 11
Iwaki 7 13
Vanraure Hachin 7 14
Imabari 8 15
Albirex Niigata 6 16
Ventforet Kofu 7 18

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Tochigi City 14 3.29 93% 93% 79% 50% 14% 0% 71% 14% 21% 7% 14%
Albirex Niigata 14 3.21 100% 79% 71% 36% 29% 7% 71% 14% 14% 14% 14%
Imabari 14 3.07 100% 86% 71% 29% 14% 7% 71% 7% 21% 7% 21%
Iwaki 14 3.07 100% 86% 57% 43% 21% 0% 64% 21% 14% 21% 14%
Omiya Ardija 14 3.00 86% 79% 64% 43% 21% 7% 71% 21% 21% 7% 7%
Yokohama 14 3.00 100% 86% 57% 36% 14% 7% 50% 36% 14% 36% 14%
Kataller Toyama 14 2.86 93% 79% 50% 36% 21% 7% 43% 43% 21% 36% 14%
Ventforet Kofu 14 2.79 100% 86% 57% 14% 14% 7% 57% 0% 43% 0% 43%
Tegevajaro Miyazaki 14 2.64 93% 86% 36% 21% 21% 7% 57% 29% 21% 21% 14%
Consadole Sapporo 14 2.57 100% 71% 43% 21% 21% 0% 57% 36% 7% 36% 7%
Vegalta Sendai 14 2.57 86% 79% 50% 29% 7% 7% 57% 36% 21% 21% 7%
Vanraure Hachinohe 14 2.50 93% 71% 43% 21% 14% 7% 29% 29% 50% 21% 43%
Fujieda MYFC 14 2.21 86% 64% 29% 29% 14% 0% 57% 21% 36% 7% 21%
Jubilo Iwata 14 2.21 93% 71% 43% 14% 0% 0% 64% 29% 14% 21% 7%
Sagan Tosu 14 2.21 93% 71% 36% 21% 0% 0% 36% 36% 36% 29% 29%
Blaublitz Akita 14 2.14 93% 57% 36% 21% 7% 0% 43% 29% 36% 21% 29%
Oita Trinita 14 2.07 79% 64% 29% 14% 14% 7% 57% 21% 43% 0% 21%
Shonan Bellmare 14 2.00 93% 64% 29% 14% 0% 0% 64% 29% 14% 21% 7%
Montedio Yamagata 14 1.93 93% 71% 29% 0% 0% 0% 21% 36% 50% 29% 43%
Tokushima Vortis 14 1.79 86% 43% 36% 7% 7% 0% 29% 50% 36% 36% 21%
...
League average 92.9% 74.3% 47.1% 25.0% 12.9% 3.6% 53.6% 26.8% 26.8% 19.6% 19.6%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

140 matches played / 38036.8%
Home:
42.9%
Draws:
26.4%
Away:
30.7%
Total goals: 358
Goals per match: 2.56
Home goals/match:
1.41
Away goals/match:
1.15
Over 1.5 goals:
74.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
47.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
25.0%
Both teams scored:
53.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
52.9%
No goal scored:
7.1%
Away team scored first:
40.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 31.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
58.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
41.9%
Equalizing rate away:
35.5%
Home team lead duration:
28.2%
Teams level in goals:
49.8%
Away team lead duration:
21.9%