flag RKAV Volendam vs Spakenburg

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Venue: KWABO-stadion
RKAV Volendam
2
1
Spakenburg
RKAV Volendam
vs
Spakenburg
2
1
Pieter Kroon (25)
1:0
Gerry Vlak (55)
2:0
2:1
Sylvio Hage (76)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
31%
69%
Corners
5
7
% of time leading
72%
0%
Domination Index
48%
52%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

RKAV Volendam after 11 matches
won 5 / 11
45%
scored 10 / 11
91%
scored exactly 2 goals 4 / 11
36%
scored 2 goals or more 5 / 11
45%
conceded at least 1 goal 10 / 11
91%
conceded exactly 1 goal 6 / 11
55%
scored first 7 / 11
64%
scored first and won 5 / 11
45%
leading at half-time 4 / 11
36%
leading at HT and won 4 / 11
36%
Spakenburg after 11 matches
lost 5 / 11
45%
scored 9 / 11
82%
scored exactly 1 goal 6 / 11
55%
conceded at least 1 goal 8 / 11
73%
conceded exactly 2 goals 3 / 11
27%
conceded 2 goals or more 5 / 11
45%
conceded first 5 / 11
45%
conceded first and lost 4 / 11
36%
trailing at half-time 3 / 11
27%
trailing at HT and lost 3 / 11
27%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

match.most_recent_first
RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
24 Oct Rijnsburgse Boys - RKA
0:1
0-1
Stef Schokker (37')
17 Oct RKA - Jong Sparta
2:1
1-0
Azeddine Sout (10')
1-1
Viggo Guit (36')
2-1
Perry Karregat (77')
10 Oct ROHDA Raalte - RKA
2:8
0-1
Daan Steur (9')
0-2
Roy Tol (13')
1-2
Ebi Willemsen (19')
2-2
Ebi Willemsen (33')
2-3
Lex Veerman (37')
2-4
Roy Tol (39')
2-5
Roy Tol (42')
2-6
Patrick Plugboer (45+1')
2-7
Lex Veerman (57')
2-8
Azeddine Sout (90')
3 Oct RKA - Almere City II
1:4
0-1
Lev Lenssen (5')
0-2
Yoram Boerhout (38')
0-3
Quentin van Beekveld (82')
1-3
Daan Steur (86')
1-4
Aymane Bais (90+5')
26 Sep GVVV - RKA
3:2
1-0
Quincy Veenhof (19')
2-0
Anis Yadir (41')
2-1
Patrick Plugboer (51')
3-1
Anis Yadir (53')
3-2
K. Hillen (o.g.) (90+1')
19 Sep RKA - Barendrecht
1:1
1-0
Nick Runderkamp (16')
1-1
Aness Serghini (40')
12 Sep Kloetinge - RKA
1:1
0-1
Lex Veerman (62')
1-1
Luuk Admiraal (65')
5 Sep RKA - HSV Hoek
2:1
1-0
Lex Veerman (7')
1-1
Paco Avoki (64')
2-1
Patrick Plugboer (71')
2:1
0-1
Mark van der Weijden (pen.) (5')
1-1
Jim Beers (24')
2-1
Jim Beers (64')
IJsselmeervogels - SPA 24 Oct
1:1
1-0
Sylvio Hage (12')
1-1
Tren Drexhage (24')
SPA - Quick Boys 17 Oct
2:0
1-0
Zenya Deurloo (4')
2-0
Milan van den Berg (46')
Kozakken Boys - SPA 10 Oct
2:1
1-0
Sam van Huffel (17')
1-1
Radjenio Fonseca (42')
2-1
Mark van der Weijden (45+1')
SPA - AFC 3 Oct
5:0
1-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (4')
2-0
Bas Brussaard (27')
3-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (30')
4-0
Willem den Dekker (69')
5-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (73')
De Treffers - SPA 26 Sep
1:1
0-1
Noah Sandvliet (3')
1-1
Mark van der Weijden (25')
SPA - Jong Sparta 19 Sep
0:3
0-1
Ravelino Junte (1')
0-2
Des Kunst (33')
0-3
Sam van Huffel (89')
Almere City II - SPA 12 Sep
1:3
0-1
Mark Veenhoven (o.g.) (26')
1-1
Hero van Lopik (45')
1-2
Finn Hooreman (66')
1-3
Marouane Bakour (90+4')
SPA - Barendrecht 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
1.00 Away
Total 1.64
1.27 Total
Last 8 1.75
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.36
2.07 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 3 1 1
Total 11 5 3 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 0 4 6 Away
4 2 5 11 Total
Away
Total

RKAV Volendam

Latest AT HOME

Spakenburg

Latest AWAY
17 Oct RKA - Jong Sparta
2:1
1-0
Azeddine Sout (10')
1-1
Viggo Guit (36')
2-1
Perry Karregat (77')
3 Oct RKA - Almere City II
1:4
0-1
Lev Lenssen (5')
0-2
Yoram Boerhout (38')
0-3
Quentin van Beekveld (82')
1-3
Daan Steur (86')
1-4
Aymane Bais (90+5')
19 Sep RKA - Barendrecht
1:1
1-0
Nick Runderkamp (16')
1-1
Aness Serghini (40')
5 Sep RKA - HSV Hoek
2:1
1-0
Lex Veerman (7')
1-1
Paco Avoki (64')
2-1
Patrick Plugboer (71')
2:1
0-1
Mark van der Weijden (pen.) (5')
1-1
Jim Beers (24')
2-1
Jim Beers (64')
IJsselmeervogels - SPA 24 Oct
2:0
1-0
Zenya Deurloo (4')
2-0
Milan van den Berg (46')
Kozakken Boys - SPA 10 Oct
5:0
1-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (4')
2-0
Bas Brussaard (27')
3-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (30')
4-0
Willem den Dekker (69')
5-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (73')
De Treffers - SPA 26 Sep
0:3
0-1
Ravelino Junte (1')
0-2
Des Kunst (33')
0-3
Sam van Huffel (89')
Almere City II - SPA 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Quick Boys 11 28
De Treffers 11 22
IJsselmeervogel 10 22
Kozakken Boys 11 21
HHC 11 21
Barendrecht 11 20
RKAV Volendam 11 18
GVVV 10 15
Spakenburg 11 14
Katwijk 11 14
Jong Sparta 11 13
Almere City II 11 13
AFC 11 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 11 13
HSV Hoek 11 10
Koninklijke HFC 11 9
Kloetinge 11 7
ROHDA Raalte 11 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Quick Boys 8 19
IJsselmeervogel 8 19
Kozakken Boys 8 17
Barendrecht 8 17
De Treffers 8 15
GVVV 8 15
RKAV Volendam 8 14
HHC 8 12
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 12
Almere City II 8 10
Katwijk 8 10
Spakenburg 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
AFC 8 7
Koninklijke HFC 8 6
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
ROHDA Raalte 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%38%3.8888% 100%63%25%3.0063%
Total 91%64%36%3.7382% 91%55%18%2.7355%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 91% 59% 27% 3.23 68%
League (Total) 90% 70% 47% 3.53 67%

Team Stats vs League Average

RKAV Volendam (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
14%
% Scored first
80%
51%
% Clean sheets
0%
19%
Conceding Rate
100%
81%
Spakenburg (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
33%
14%
Conceding Rate
67%
86%
% Failed To Score
33%
19%
% Defeats
67%
43%
RKAV Volendam (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
9%
17%
% Defeats
27%
40%
% Clean sheets
9%
17%
Conceding Rate
91%
83%
Spakenburg (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
27%
17%
Conceding Rate
73%
83%
Scored per game
1.18
1.77
% Defeats
45%
40%

Contextual averages

RKAV Volendam AVG Spakenburg
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.60 1.72 1.83 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.60 1.38 1.17 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.20 3.10 3.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 83% 67% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 83% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 17% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 17% 33% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 60% 63% 67% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 18% 17% Scored in both halves
Scored first 80% 65% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 20% 35% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 45% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 18% 17% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 43' 41' 38' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 54' 51' 48' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 80% 73% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 100% 67% 33% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 92% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 60% 55% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

RKAV Volendam
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Spakenburg
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
RKAV Volendam
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Spakenburg
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

RKAV Volendam (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) RKAV Volendam League
points per game
2.00
1.49
% Wins
60%
43%
% Draws
20%
20%
% Defeats
20%
37%
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.93
Goals conceded per game
1.60
1.60
% Clean sheets
0%
19%
% Failed To Score
0%
14%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
0%
13%
% Team scored first
80%
51%
% Opponent scored first
20%
48%
Average minute scored first
15
22
Average minute conceded first
5
23
Lead-defending rate
50%
64%
Equalizing rate
0%
45%
% Time leading
45%
33%
% Time level in goals
36%
36%
% Time trailing
19%
31%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.30
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.64
Total goals per game
3.20
3.53
% over 1.5 goals
100%
90%
% over 2.5 goals
80%
70%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
47%
% both teams scored
100%
67%
Spakenburg (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Spakenburg League
points per game
1.00
1.31
% Wins
33%
37%
% Draws
0%
20%
% Defeats
67%
43%
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.60
Goals conceded per game
1.83
1.93
% Clean sheets
33%
14%
% Failed To Score
33%
19%
% Won To Nil
33%
13%
% Lost To Nil
33%
18%
% Team scored first
50%
48%
% Opponent scored first
50%
51%
Average minute scored first
21
23
Average minute conceded first
11
22
Lead-defending rate
67%
55%
Equalizing rate
0%
36%
% Time leading
26%
31%
% Time level in goals
25%
36%
% Time trailing
49%
34%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.17
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.50
Total goals per game
3.00
3.53
% over 1.5 goals
100%
90%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
70%
% over 3.5 goals
17%
47%
% both teams scored
33%
67%

Goal times

RKAV Volendam
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 5
1st Half GF 11
52%
GA 11
55%
2nd Half GF 10
48%
GA 9
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Spakenburg
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 6
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 9
69%
GA 10
59%
2nd Half GF 4
31%
GA 7
41%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 40
Avg. minute goals conceded 40
RKAV Volendam
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
50%
GA 4
50%
2nd Half GF 4
50%
GA 4
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Spakenburg
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 4
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 6
55%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 5
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 38

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

RKAV Volendam Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Spakenburg Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-4
+3
+1
-1
-3
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

RKAV Volendam Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Spakenburg Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+1
+2
-4
-3
+1
+1
-1
-2
-1
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

RKAV Volendam
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 5
80%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 5
20%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 40.8 min.
45%
Average minutes level in goals 32.2 min.
36%
Average minutes trailing 17.0 min.
19%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 1
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Spakenburg
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 23.5 min.
26%
Average minutes level in goals 22.7 min.
25%
Average minutes trailing 43.8 min.
49%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
Home Away Opponent Home Away
5:0 Quick Boys 1:1
De Treffers 5:0
1:1 IJsselmeervogels 2:1
Kozakken Boys 2:0
HHC
1:1 Barendrecht 1:3
RKAV Volendam 2:1
3:2 GVVV
2:1 Spakenburg
Katwijk 1:0
2:1 Jong Sparta 1:1
1:4 Almere City II 0:3
AFC 2:1
0:1 Rijnsburgse Boys
2:1 HSV Hoek 0:2
Koninklijke HFC
1:1 Kloetinge
2:8 ROHDA Raalte

Goal statistics

RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
Home Total Total Away
8 21 Scored (GF) 13 7
1.60 1.91 Avg GF 1.18 1.17
8 20 Conceded (GA) 17 11
1.60 1.82 Avg GA 1.55 1.83
3.20 3.73 Avg GF+GA 2.73 3.00
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 91% GF+GA > 1.5 91% 100%
80% 64% GF+GA > 2.5 55% 67%
20% 36% GF+GA > 3.5 18% 17%
20% 36% GF+GA > 4.5 9% 17%
0% 9% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
100% 91% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 91% 83%
60% 55% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 64% 50%
0% 9% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 18% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) RKAV Volendam scored at home
1.60
(B) Spakenburg conceded away
1.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.72
1.93
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) RKAV Volendam conceded at home
1.60
(B) Spakenburg scored away
1.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.38
1.60
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) RKAV Volendam at home
3.20
(B) Spakenburg away
3.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.10
3.53
Home scoring rate averages
(A) RKAV Volendam scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Spakenburg conceding rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
83%
86%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) RKAV Volendam conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Spakenburg scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
83%
81%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) RKAV Volendam over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Spakenburg over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
100%
90%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) RKAV Volendam over 2.5 at home
80%
(B) Spakenburg over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
73%
70%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) RKAV Volendam over 3.5 at home
20%
(B) Spakenburg over 3.5 away
17%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
18%
47%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) RKAV Volendam BTS matches at home
100%
(B) Spakenburg BTS matches away
33%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
67%
67%

Home vs Away Stats

RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.60
1.17
Clean sheets
0%
33%
Won-to-nil
0%
33%
Scoring Rate
100%
67%
Scored in both halves
60%
17%
Scored first
80%
50%
Leading at HT
40%
17%
Goals Against per match
1.60
1.83
Failed to score
0%
33%
Lost-to-nil
0%
33%
Conceding Rate
100%
67%
Conceded in both halves
20%
67%
Conceded first
20%
50%
Losing at HT
20%
50%

Scorelines

RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
FT home
2:1 3
60%
1:1 1
20%
1:4 1
20%
FT away
2:1 2
33%
2:0 1
17%
5:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
0:3 1
17%
HT home
1:0 2
40%
1:1 2
40%
0:2 1
20%
HT away
1:0 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
3:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
Home Away Home Away
56% 44% % Points 57% 43%
38% 62% stats.pct_scored 46% 54%
40% 60% stats.pct_conceded 35% 65%

Current Streaks & Sequences

RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
Home Total Total Away
1 3 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 3
- - No win 3 3
2 5 No draw 1 6
1 3 No defeat - -
5 10 Scored in match 2 1
5 - Conceded in match 6 3
- - No goal scored - -
- 1 No goal conceded - -
2 - GF + GA > 2.5 1 1
- 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
Home Total Total Away
100% 91% Scoring Rate 82% 67%
80% 55% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 64% 33%
80% 73% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 27% 50%
60% 36% Scored in both halves 9% 17%
100% 82% Both teams scored 55% 33%
100% 91% Conceding Rate 73% 67%
60% 64% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 73% 67%
60% 55% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 45% 67%
20% 27% Conceded in both halves 45% 67%

Scored + Conceded per match

RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 9% Total = 1 9% 0%
20% 27% Total = 2 36% 33%
60% 27% Total = 3 36% 50%
0% 0% Total = 4 9% 0%
20% 36% Total = 5+ 9% 17%
0% 9% Total = 0 or 1 9% 0%
80% 55% Total = 2 or 3 73% 83%
20% 36% Total = 4+ 18% 17%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
Home Total Total Away
100% 91% GF over 0.5 82% 67%
60% 45% GF over 1.5 27% 33%
0% 9% GF over 2.5 9% 17%
0% 9% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 9% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
100% 91% GA over 0.5 73% 67%
20% 36% GA over 1.5 45% 67%
20% 27% GA over 2.5 18% 17%
20% 18% GA over 3.5 9% 17%
0% 9% GA over 4.5 9% 17%

No goal scored / conceded

RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
Home Total Total Away
0% 9% Clean sheets 27% 33%
0% 9% Won-to-nil 27% 33%
0% 9% Failed to score 18% 33%
0% 9% Lost-to-nil 18% 33%

Goal margins

RKAV Volendam
Spakenburg
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 00
L 00 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 10
L 21 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 01
L 10 11
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 10
L 22 01

Trends

RKAV Volendam

  • RKAV Volendam have won their last 3 matches.
  • RKAV Volendam have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
  • RKAV Volendam have scored the opening goal in 80% of their 5 home matches.
  • 10 consecutive match where RKAV Volendam have scored.
  • RKAV Volendam's team-scored-first rate is at 64%, which is 29% better than the league average of 49%.
  • RKAV Volendam's team-conceded-first rate is at 36%, which is 27% better than the league average of 49%.
  • RKAV Volendam's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.36, which is 32% better than the league average of 0.28.
  • 55% of RKAV Volendam's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • RKAV Volendam's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.25, which is 56% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • RKAV Volendam's clean sheet rate is at 9%, which is 46% worse than the league average of 17%.
  • RKAV Volendam have scored 62% of their goals away.

Spakenburg

  • Spakenburg have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 6 away matches.
  • Spakenburg have scored 69% of their goals in the first half.
  • Spakenburg's clean sheet rate is at 27%, which is 62% better than the league average of 17%.
  • Spakenburg's average goals conceded per match is at 1.55, which is 12% better than the league average of 1.77.
  • Spakenburg's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.09, which is 80% better than the league average of 0.46.
  • Spakenburg have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • 59% of Spakenburg's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Spakenburg's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.20, which is 65% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • Spakenburg's average goals scored per match is at 1.18, which is 33% worse than the league average of 1.77.
Points
GP Pts
Quick Boys 11 28
De Treffers 11 22
IJsselmeervogel 10 22
Kozakken Boys 11 21
HHC 11 21
Barendrecht 11 20
RKAV Volendam 11 18
GVVV 10 15
Spakenburg 11 14
Katwijk 11 14
Jong Sparta 11 13
Almere City II 11 13
AFC 11 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 11 13
HSV Hoek 11 10
Koninklijke HFC 11 9
Kloetinge 11 7
ROHDA Raalte 11 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Quick Boys 8 19
IJsselmeervogel 8 19
Kozakken Boys 8 17
Barendrecht 8 17
De Treffers 8 15
GVVV 8 15
RKAV Volendam 8 14
HHC 8 12
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 12
Almere City II 8 10
Katwijk 8 10
Spakenburg 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
AFC 8 7
Koninklijke HFC 8 6
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
ROHDA Raalte 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Quick Boys 6 18
De Treffers 6 12
GVVV 6 12
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 12
Kozakken Boys 6 10
IJsselmeervogel 5 10
HHC 5 10
RKAV Volendam 5 10
HSV Hoek 5 8
Spakenburg 5 8
Jong Sparta 5 7
Barendrecht 5 7
AFC 6 7
Koninklijke HFC 5 4
Kloetinge 6 4
Katwijk 5 4
Almere City II 5 3
ROHDA Raalte 6 0
Away
GP Pts
Barendrecht 6 13
IJsselmeervogel 5 12
Kozakken Boys 5 11
HHC 6 11
Almere City II 6 10
De Treffers 5 10
Quick Boys 5 10
Katwijk 6 10
RKAV Volendam 6 8
Jong Sparta 6 6
AFC 5 6
Spakenburg 6 6
Koninklijke HFC 6 5
GVVV 4 3
Kloetinge 5 3
HSV Hoek 6 2
ROHDA Raalte 5 1
Rijnsburgse Boy 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Quick Boys 11 32
De Treffers 11 30
Jong Sparta 11 28
Kozakken Boys 11 25
Almere City II 11 22
GVVV 10 21
HHC 11 21
RKAV Volendam 11 21
Barendrecht 11 20
Rijnsburgse Boy 11 17
IJsselmeervogel 10 16
Kloetinge 11 16
AFC 11 15
Katwijk 11 15
Koninklijke HFC 11 13
Spakenburg 11 13
HSV Hoek 11 12
ROHDA Raalte 11 9
Defence
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 10 7
Quick Boys 11 8
Kozakken Boys 11 13
De Treffers 11 14
HHC 11 16
Barendrecht 11 17
Spakenburg 11 17
HSV Hoek 11 18
AFC 11 19
GVVV 10 20
RKAV Volendam 11 20
Almere City II 11 21
Koninklijke HFC 11 21
Katwijk 11 22
Jong Sparta 11 24
Rijnsburgse Boy 11 27
Kloetinge 11 29
ROHDA Raalte 11 33
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Quick Boys 8 22
De Treffers 8 21
GVVV 8 18
Kozakken Boys 8 18
RKAV Volendam 8 18
Barendrecht 8 17
Almere City II 8 16
Jong Sparta 8 15
IJsselmeervogel 8 14
HHC 8 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 13
Katwijk 8 12
Kloetinge 8 10
AFC 8 9
Koninklijke HFC 8 9
Spakenburg 8 9
HSV Hoek 8 8
ROHDA Raalte 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 8 5
Kozakken Boys 8 6
Quick Boys 8 8
Barendrecht 8 11
De Treffers 8 12
GVVV 8 12
HHC 8 13
RKAV Volendam 8 13
AFC 8 14
HSV Hoek 8 14
Koninklijke HFC 8 15
Spakenburg 8 15
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 16
Almere City II 8 17
Jong Sparta 8 17
Katwijk 8 20
Kloetinge 8 21
ROHDA Raalte 8 22
Offence at Home
GP GF
Quick Boys 6 23
De Treffers 6 19
GVVV 6 14
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 14
Jong Sparta 5 13
Kozakken Boys 6 13
Kloetinge 6 11
Barendrecht 5 9
HHC 5 9
Almere City II 5 8
HSV Hoek 5 8
IJsselmeervogel 5 8
Koninklijke HFC 5 8
RKAV Volendam 5 8
AFC 6 7
Katwijk 5 7
Spakenburg 5 6
ROHDA Raalte 6 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Quick Boys 6 2
IJsselmeervogel 5 3
De Treffers 6 6
HSV Hoek 5 6
Spakenburg 5 6
AFC 6 7
HHC 5 7
Kozakken Boys 6 7
RKAV Volendam 5 8
Barendrecht 5 9
GVVV 6 9
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 9
Jong Sparta 5 10
Koninklijke HFC 5 11
Almere City II 5 12
Katwijk 5 12
Kloetinge 6 15
ROHDA Raalte 6 18
Offence Away
GP GF
Jong Sparta 6 15
Almere City II 6 14
RKAV Volendam 6 13
HHC 6 12
Kozakken Boys 5 12
Barendrecht 6 11
De Treffers 5 11
Quick Boys 5 9
AFC 5 8
IJsselmeervogel 5 8
Katwijk 6 8
GVVV 4 7
Spakenburg 6 7
Kloetinge 5 5
Koninklijke HFC 6 5
ROHDA Raalte 5 5
HSV Hoek 6 4
Rijnsburgse Boy 5 3
Defence Away
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 5 4
Kozakken Boys 5 6
Quick Boys 5 6
Barendrecht 6 8
De Treffers 5 8
Almere City II 6 9
HHC 6 9
Katwijk 6 10
Koninklijke HFC 6 10
GVVV 4 11
Spakenburg 6 11
AFC 5 12
HSV Hoek 6 12
RKAV Volendam 6 12
Jong Sparta 6 14
Kloetinge 5 14
ROHDA Raalte 5 15
Rijnsburgse Boy 5 18

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Jong Sparta 11 4.73 100% 100% 91% 73% 45% 27% 91% 9% 0% 9% 0%
GVVV 10 4.10 100% 100% 90% 60% 50% 10% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Kloetinge 11 4.09 100% 100% 82% 64% 36% 27% 73% 0% 27% 0% 27%
De Treffers 11 4.00 100% 100% 82% 64% 36% 18% 73% 27% 0% 27% 0%
Rijnsburgse Boys 11 4.00 100% 82% 73% 55% 36% 18% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Almere City II 11 3.91 100% 91% 91% 64% 45% 0% 73% 18% 9% 18% 9%
ROHDA Raalte 11 3.82 100% 73% 64% 45% 27% 27% 55% 0% 45% 0% 45%
RKAV Volendam 11 3.73 100% 91% 64% 36% 36% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Quick Boys 11 3.64 100% 91% 73% 64% 27% 9% 45% 55% 0% 55% 0%
Kozakken Boys 11 3.45 91% 82% 64% 36% 36% 27% 73% 18% 18% 9% 9%
Barendrecht 11 3.36 100% 91% 64% 55% 27% 0% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
HHC 11 3.36 100% 91% 82% 45% 9% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Katwijk 11 3.36 100% 82% 64% 45% 27% 18% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
AFC 11 3.09 100% 82% 64% 45% 18% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Koninklijke HFC 11 3.09 100% 100% 64% 36% 9% 0% 82% 0% 18% 0% 18%
HSV Hoek 11 2.73 91% 91% 55% 36% 0% 0% 64% 9% 36% 0% 27%
Spakenburg 11 2.73 100% 91% 55% 18% 9% 0% 55% 27% 18% 27% 18%
IJsselmeervogels 10 2.30 100% 80% 50% 0% 0% 0% 50% 40% 10% 40% 10%
...
League average 99.0% 89.8% 70.4% 46.9% 26.5% 11.2% 67.3% 16.8% 16.8% 15.8% 15.8%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

98 matches played / 30532.1%
Home:
42.9%
Draws:
20.4%
Away:
36.7%
Total goals: 346
Goals per match: 3.53
Home goals/match:
1.93
Away goals/match:
1.60
Over 1.5 goals:
89.8%
Over 2.5 goals:
70.4%
Over 3.5 goals:
46.9%
Both teams scored:
67.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
51.0%
No goal scored:
1.0%
Away team scored first:
48.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 21.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 23.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.5%
Equalizing rate away:
36.4%
Home team lead duration:
33.8%
Teams level in goals:
35.6%
Away team lead duration:
30.6%