flag HSV Hoek vs Almere City II

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Venue: Sportpark Denoek
HSV Hoek
2
2
Almere City II
HSV Hoek
vs
Almere City II
2
2
0:1
Immanuel Ghogli (38)
Robbie Van Hauter (70)
1:1
Amadu Jalloh (90)
2:1
2:2
Quentin van Beekveld (90+6)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
56%
44%
Corners
7
3
% of time leading
0%
36%
Domination Index
51%
49%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

HSV Hoek after 11 matches
drew 4 / 11
36%
scored 7 / 11
64%
scored exactly 2 goals 1 / 11
9%
scored 2 goals or more 3 / 11
27%
conceded at least 1 goal 10 / 11
91%
conceded exactly 2 goals 4 / 11
36%
conceded 2 goals or more 6 / 11
55%
conceded first 8 / 11
73%
conceded first and drew 3 / 11
27%
trailing at half-time 5 / 11
45%
trailing at HT and drew 2 / 11
18%
Almere City II after 11 matches
drew 1 / 11
9%
scored 10 / 11
91%
scored exactly 2 goals 3 / 11
27%
scored 2 goals or more 6 / 11
55%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 11
82%
conceded exactly 2 goals 3 / 11
27%
conceded 2 goals or more 7 / 11
64%
scored first 6 / 11
55%
scored first and drew 1 / 11
9%
leading at half-time 6 / 11
55%
leading at HT and drew 1 / 11
9%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

match.most_recent_first
HSV Hoek
Almere City II
24 Oct Quick Boys - HSV
3:1
0-1
Leonard Ketels (11')
1-1
Killian van Mil (49')
2-1
Killian van Mil (54')
3-1
Nick Broekhuizen (77')
17 Oct HSV - Kozakken Boys 0:0
10 Oct AFC - HSV
2:0
1-0
Radjenio Fonseca (15')
2-0
Radjenio Fonseca (26')
3 Oct HSV - De Treffers
3:1
1-0
Yanilio de Nooijer (14')
2-0
Rousseau De Poorter (26')
2-1
Tim Waterink (70')
3-1
Dylan Demuynck (76')
26 Sep Jong Sparta - HSV
3:0
1-0
Moreno Gompel (13')
2-0
Mohamed Oukhattou (74')
3-0
Mohamed Oukhattou (75')
19 Sep HSV - Almere City II
2:2
0-1
Immanuel Ghogli (38')
1-1
Robbie Van Hauter (70')
2-1
Amadu Jalloh (90')
2-2
Quentin van Beekveld (90+6')
12 Sep Barendrecht - HSV
1:1
1-0
Brent Vugts (pen.) (4')
1-1
Myron Bostdorp (62')
5 Sep RKAV Volendam - HSV
2:1
1-0
Lex Veerman (7')
1-1
Paco Avoki (64')
2-1
Patrick Plugboer (71')
0:1
0-1
Almere City II (40')
AFC - ALM 24 Oct
2:3
0-1
Tim Waterink (15')
0-2
Willem den Dekker (67')
1-2
Sebastiaan Hagedoorn (78')
2-2
Almere City II (83')
2-3
Ruben van Strien (88')
ALM - De Treffers 17 Oct
1:4
0-1
Bas Huisman (14')
0-2
Bas Huisman (45+1')
0-3
Almere City II (54')
0-4
Almere City II (59')
1-4
Mohamed Oukhattou (90')
Jong Sparta - ALM 10 Oct
1:4
0-1
Lev Lenssen (5')
0-2
Yoram Boerhout (38')
0-3
Quentin van Beekveld (82')
1-3
Daan Steur (86')
1-4
Aymane Bais (90+5')
RKAV Volendam - ALM 3 Oct
1:4
0-1
Aness Serghini (pen.) (77')
0-2
Timo de Graaf (80')
1-2
Yoram Boerhout (84')
1-3
Finn Hooreman (pen.) (89')
1-4
Marouane Bakour (90+3')
ALM - Barendrecht 26 Sep
2:2
0-1
Immanuel Ghogli (38')
1-1
Robbie Van Hauter (70')
2-1
Amadu Jalloh (90')
2-2
Quentin van Beekveld (90+6')
HSV Hoek - ALM 19 Sep
0:3
0-1
Ravelino Junte (1')
0-2
Des Kunst (33')
0-3
Sam van Huffel (89')
ALM - Spakenburg 12 Sep
3:2
1-0
Mukhtar Suleiman (5')
1-1
Bas Huisman (7')
1-2
Immanuel Ghogli (14')
2-2
Giovanni Korte (43')
3-2
Finn Janmaat (55')
Katwijk - ALM 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.60
1.67 Away
Total 0.91
1.18 Total
Last 8 0.75
1.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.45
1.63 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 2 1
Total 11 2 4 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 1 2 6 Away
4 1 6 11 Total
Away
Total

HSV Hoek

Latest AT HOME

Almere City II

Latest AWAY
17 Oct HSV - Kozakken Boys 0:0
3 Oct HSV - De Treffers
3:1
1-0
Yanilio de Nooijer (14')
2-0
Rousseau De Poorter (26')
2-1
Tim Waterink (70')
3-1
Dylan Demuynck (76')
19 Sep HSV - Almere City II
2:2
0-1
Immanuel Ghogli (38')
1-1
Robbie Van Hauter (70')
2-1
Amadu Jalloh (90')
2-2
Quentin van Beekveld (90+6')
29 Aug HSV - Spakenburg
0:2
0-1
Ravelino Junte (57')
0-2
Olaf Kok (73')
0:1
0-1
Almere City II (40')
AFC - ALM 24 Oct
1:4
0-1
Bas Huisman (14')
0-2
Bas Huisman (45+1')
0-3
Almere City II (54')
0-4
Almere City II (59')
1-4
Mohamed Oukhattou (90')
Jong Sparta - ALM 10 Oct
1:4
0-1
Lev Lenssen (5')
0-2
Yoram Boerhout (38')
0-3
Quentin van Beekveld (82')
1-3
Daan Steur (86')
1-4
Aymane Bais (90+5')
RKAV Volendam - ALM 3 Oct
2:2
0-1
Immanuel Ghogli (38')
1-1
Robbie Van Hauter (70')
2-1
Amadu Jalloh (90')
2-2
Quentin van Beekveld (90+6')
HSV Hoek - ALM 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Quick Boys 11 28
De Treffers 11 22
IJsselmeervogel 10 22
Kozakken Boys 11 21
HHC 11 21
Barendrecht 11 20
RKAV Volendam 11 18
GVVV 10 15
Spakenburg 11 14
Katwijk 11 14
Jong Sparta 11 13
Almere City II 11 13
AFC 11 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 11 13
HSV Hoek 11 10
Koninklijke HFC 11 9
Kloetinge 11 7
ROHDA Raalte 11 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Quick Boys 8 19
IJsselmeervogel 8 19
Kozakken Boys 8 17
Barendrecht 8 17
De Treffers 8 15
GVVV 8 15
RKAV Volendam 8 14
HHC 8 12
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 12
Almere City II 8 10
Katwijk 8 10
Spakenburg 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
AFC 8 7
Koninklijke HFC 8 6
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
ROHDA Raalte 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

HSV Hoek
Almere City II
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%38%2.7563% 88%88%75%4.1375%
Total 91%55%36%2.7364% 91%91%64%3.9173%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 91% 73% 50% 3.32 68%
League (Total) 90% 70% 47% 3.53 67%

Team Stats vs League Average

HSV Hoek (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
20%
37%
Conceded per game
1.20
1.60
% Failed To Score
40%
14%
% Scored first
20%
51%
Almere City II (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
Scored per game
2.33
1.60
HSV Hoek (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.64
1.77
% Failed To Score
36%
17%
% Scored first
18%
49%
Almere City II (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
9%
17%
Scored per game
2.00
1.77
% Defeats
55%
40%
% Wins
36%
40%

Contextual averages

HSV Hoek AVG Almere City II
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.60 1.55 1.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.20 1.77 2.33 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.80 3.32 3.83 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 60% 72% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 80% 90% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 20% 10% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 40% 28% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 40% 37% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 35% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 20% 27% 33% Conceded first
Conceded first 60% 63% 67% Scored first
Leading at HT 20% 10% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 43% 67% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 56' 58' 59' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 60' 52' 43' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 82% 83% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 60% 72% 83% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 60% 63% 67% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 25% 50% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 60% 72% 83% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 60% 80% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 53% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

HSV Hoek
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Almere City II
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
HSV Hoek
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Almere City II
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

HSV Hoek (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) HSV Hoek League
points per game
1.60
1.49
% Wins
40%
43%
% Draws
40%
20%
% Defeats
20%
37%
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.93
Goals conceded per game
1.20
1.60
% Clean sheets
20%
19%
% Failed To Score
40%
14%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
20%
13%
% Team scored first
20%
51%
% Opponent scored first
60%
48%
Average minute scored first
14
22
Average minute conceded first
43
23
Lead-defending rate
67%
64%
Equalizing rate
67%
45%
% Time leading
24%
33%
% Time level in goals
58%
36%
% Time trailing
17%
31%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.30
PPG when conceded first
1.33
0.64
Total goals per game
2.80
3.53
% over 1.5 goals
80%
90%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
70%
% over 3.5 goals
60%
47%
% both teams scored
60%
67%
Almere City II (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Almere City II League
points per game
1.67
1.31
% Wins
50%
37%
% Draws
17%
20%
% Defeats
33%
43%
Goals scored per game
2.33
1.60
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.93
% Clean sheets
17%
14%
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
% Won To Nil
17%
13%
% Lost To Nil
0%
18%
% Team scored first
67%
48%
% Opponent scored first
33%
51%
Average minute scored first
24
23
Average minute conceded first
10
22
Lead-defending rate
60%
55%
Equalizing rate
60%
36%
% Time leading
50%
31%
% Time level in goals
38%
36%
% Time trailing
12%
34%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.17
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.50
Total goals per game
3.83
3.53
% over 1.5 goals
83%
90%
% over 2.5 goals
83%
70%
% over 3.5 goals
67%
47%
% both teams scored
83%
67%

Goal times

HSV Hoek
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 4
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 5
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
33%
GA 7
39%
2nd Half GF 8
67%
GA 11
61%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Almere City II
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 6
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 7
GA 9
1st Half GF 12
55%
GA 6
29%
2nd Half GF 10
45%
GA 15
71%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
HSV Hoek
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 2
33%
2nd Half GF 5
63%
GA 4
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 60
Almere City II
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 9
64%
GA 3
33%
2nd Half GF 5
36%
GA 6
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 59

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

HSV Hoek Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Almere City II Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-2
+2
-1
+4
-3
-1
-3
+1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

HSV Hoek Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Almere City II Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
+2
+1
+1
-1
+3
+1
-2
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

HSV Hoek
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 22.0 min.
24%
Average minutes level in goals 52.6 min.
58%
Average minutes trailing 15.4 min.
17%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%
Almere City II
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 45.3 min.
50%
Average minutes level in goals 33.8 min.
38%
Average minutes trailing 10.8 min.
12%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
60%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
60%

Results table

HSV Hoek
Almere City II
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:1 Quick Boys
3:1 De Treffers 2:3
IJsselmeervogels
0:0 Kozakken Boys
HHC 2:1
1:1 Barendrecht 1:4
2:1 RKAV Volendam 1:4
GVVV
0:2 Spakenburg 0:3
1:1 Katwijk 3:2
3:0 Jong Sparta 1:4
2:2 Almere City II
2:0 AFC 0:1
Rijnsburgse Boys 4:0
HSV Hoek 2:2
3:1 Koninklijke HFC 1:2
Kloetinge
ROHDA Raalte

Goal statistics

HSV Hoek
Almere City II
Home Total Total Away
8 12 Scored (GF) 22 14
1.60 1.09 Avg GF 2.00 2.33
6 18 Conceded (GA) 21 9
1.20 1.64 Avg GA 1.91 1.50
2.80 2.73 Avg GF+GA 3.91 3.83
80% 91% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
80% 91% GF+GA > 1.5 91% 83%
60% 55% GF+GA > 2.5 91% 83%
60% 36% GF+GA > 3.5 64% 67%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 45% 50%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
60% 73% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 91% 100%
40% 27% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 55% 67%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 9% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) HSV Hoek scored at home
1.60
(B) Almere City II conceded away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.55
1.93
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) HSV Hoek conceded at home
1.20
(B) Almere City II scored away
2.33
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.77
1.60
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) HSV Hoek at home
2.80
(B) Almere City II away
3.83
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.32
3.53
Home scoring rate averages
(A) HSV Hoek scoring rate at home
60%
(B) Almere City II conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
72%
86%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) HSV Hoek conceding rate at home
80%
(B) Almere City II scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
90%
81%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) HSV Hoek over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Almere City II over 1.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
82%
90%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) HSV Hoek over 2.5 at home
60%
(B) Almere City II over 2.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
72%
70%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) HSV Hoek over 3.5 at home
60%
(B) Almere City II over 3.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
63%
47%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) HSV Hoek BTS matches at home
60%
(B) Almere City II BTS matches away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
72%
67%

Home vs Away Stats

HSV Hoek
Almere City II
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.60
2.33
Clean sheets
20%
17%
Won-to-nil
0%
17%
Scoring Rate
60%
100%
Scored in both halves
40%
50%
Scored first
20%
67%
Leading at HT
20%
67%
Goals Against per match
1.20
1.50
Failed to score
40%
0%
Lost-to-nil
20%
0%
Conceding Rate
80%
83%
Conceded in both halves
20%
33%
Conceded first
60%
33%
Losing at HT
20%
0%

Scorelines

HSV Hoek
Almere City II
FT home
3:1 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
FT away
1:4 2
33%
0:1 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
3:2 1
17%
HT home
0:0 2
40%
2:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT away
0:1 2
33%
0:2 2
33%
1:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

HSV Hoek
Almere City II
Home Away Home Away
80% 20% % Points 23% 77%
67% 33% stats.pct_scored 36% 64%
33% 67% stats.pct_conceded 57% 43%

Current Streaks & Sequences

HSV Hoek
Almere City II
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 1 3
1 - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats - -
1 3 No win - -
- 1 No draw 5 3
3 - No defeat 1 4
- 1 Scored in match 6 6
- 1 Conceded in match - -
1 - No goal scored - -
1 - No goal conceded 1 1
- 1 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 - GF+GA under 2.5 1 1

Scoring rates

HSV Hoek
Almere City II
Home Total Total Away
60% 64% Scoring Rate 91% 100%
40% 27% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 73% 100%
60% 55% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 55% 50%
40% 18% Scored in both halves 36% 50%
60% 64% Both teams scored 73% 83%
80% 91% Conceding Rate 82% 83%
40% 55% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 36% 33%
60% 64% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 82% 83%
20% 27% Conceded in both halves 36% 33%

Scored + Conceded per match

HSV Hoek
Almere City II
Home Total Total Away
20% 9% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 9% 17%
20% 36% Total = 2 0% 0%
0% 18% Total = 3 27% 17%
60% 36% Total = 4 18% 17%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 45% 50%
20% 9% Total = 0 or 1 9% 17%
20% 55% Total = 2 or 3 27% 17%
60% 36% Total = 4+ 64% 67%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

HSV Hoek
Almere City II
Home Total Total Away
60% 64% GF over 0.5 91% 100%
60% 27% GF over 1.5 55% 67%
40% 18% GF over 2.5 27% 33%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 27% 33%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
80% 91% GA over 0.5 82% 83%
40% 55% GA over 1.5 64% 50%
0% 18% GA over 2.5 36% 17%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 9% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

HSV Hoek
Almere City II
Home Total Total Away
20% 9% Clean sheets 18% 17%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 18% 17%
40% 36% Failed to score 9% 0%
20% 27% Lost-to-nil 9% 0%

Goal margins

HSV Hoek
Almere City II
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 00
L 01 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 20
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 00
L 13 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 21
L 40 20

Trends

HSV Hoek

  • HSV Hoek's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.75, which is 32% better than the league average of 0.57.
  • HSV Hoek's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 22% better than the league average of 41%.
  • HSV Hoek's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.18, which is 61% better than the league average of 0.46.
  • HSV Hoek have conceded the opening goal in 60% of their 5 home matches.
  • HSV Hoek has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • HSV Hoek has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • HSV Hoek's team-scored-first rate is at 18%, which is 63% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • HSV Hoek's team-conceded-first rate is at 73%, which is 47% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • 80% of HSV Hoek's points have been earned at home.

Almere City II

  • Almere City II have won 50% of their 6 away matches.
  • Almere City II have won their last 3 away matches.
  • Almere City II have been undefeated in their last 4 away matches.
  • Almere City II have scored the opening goal in 67% of their 6 away matches.
  • Almere City II have scored 32% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Almere City II has a high ranking in the Offence Away table.
  • Almere City II's average goals scored per match is at 2, which is 13% better than the league average of 1.77.
  • Almere City II's team-scored-first rate is at 55%, which is 10% better than the league average of 49%.
  • 43% of Almere City II's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 71% of Almere City II's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Almere City II's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • Almere City II's average goals conceded per match is at 1.91, which is 8% worse than the league average of 1.77.
  • Almere City II's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.82, which is 76% worse than the league average of 0.46.
  • Almere City II have scored 64% of their goals away.
  • 57% of Almere City II's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Quick Boys 11 28
De Treffers 11 22
IJsselmeervogel 10 22
Kozakken Boys 11 21
HHC 11 21
Barendrecht 11 20
RKAV Volendam 11 18
GVVV 10 15
Spakenburg 11 14
Katwijk 11 14
Jong Sparta 11 13
Almere City II 11 13
AFC 11 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 11 13
HSV Hoek 11 10
Koninklijke HFC 11 9
Kloetinge 11 7
ROHDA Raalte 11 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Quick Boys 8 19
IJsselmeervogel 8 19
Kozakken Boys 8 17
Barendrecht 8 17
De Treffers 8 15
GVVV 8 15
RKAV Volendam 8 14
HHC 8 12
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 12
Almere City II 8 10
Katwijk 8 10
Spakenburg 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
AFC 8 7
Koninklijke HFC 8 6
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
ROHDA Raalte 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Quick Boys 6 18
De Treffers 6 12
GVVV 6 12
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 12
Kozakken Boys 6 10
IJsselmeervogel 5 10
HHC 5 10
RKAV Volendam 5 10
HSV Hoek 5 8
Spakenburg 5 8
Jong Sparta 5 7
Barendrecht 5 7
AFC 6 7
Koninklijke HFC 5 4
Kloetinge 6 4
Katwijk 5 4
Almere City II 5 3
ROHDA Raalte 6 0
Away
GP Pts
Barendrecht 6 13
IJsselmeervogel 5 12
Kozakken Boys 5 11
HHC 6 11
Almere City II 6 10
De Treffers 5 10
Quick Boys 5 10
Katwijk 6 10
RKAV Volendam 6 8
Jong Sparta 6 6
AFC 5 6
Spakenburg 6 6
Koninklijke HFC 6 5
GVVV 4 3
Kloetinge 5 3
HSV Hoek 6 2
ROHDA Raalte 5 1
Rijnsburgse Boy 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Quick Boys 11 32
De Treffers 11 30
Jong Sparta 11 28
Kozakken Boys 11 25
Almere City II 11 22
GVVV 10 21
HHC 11 21
RKAV Volendam 11 21
Barendrecht 11 20
Rijnsburgse Boy 11 17
IJsselmeervogel 10 16
Kloetinge 11 16
AFC 11 15
Katwijk 11 15
Koninklijke HFC 11 13
Spakenburg 11 13
HSV Hoek 11 12
ROHDA Raalte 11 9
Defence
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 10 7
Quick Boys 11 8
Kozakken Boys 11 13
De Treffers 11 14
HHC 11 16
Barendrecht 11 17
Spakenburg 11 17
HSV Hoek 11 18
AFC 11 19
GVVV 10 20
RKAV Volendam 11 20
Almere City II 11 21
Koninklijke HFC 11 21
Katwijk 11 22
Jong Sparta 11 24
Rijnsburgse Boy 11 27
Kloetinge 11 29
ROHDA Raalte 11 33
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Quick Boys 8 22
De Treffers 8 21
GVVV 8 18
Kozakken Boys 8 18
RKAV Volendam 8 18
Barendrecht 8 17
Almere City II 8 16
Jong Sparta 8 15
IJsselmeervogel 8 14
HHC 8 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 13
Katwijk 8 12
Kloetinge 8 10
AFC 8 9
Koninklijke HFC 8 9
Spakenburg 8 9
HSV Hoek 8 8
ROHDA Raalte 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 8 5
Kozakken Boys 8 6
Quick Boys 8 8
Barendrecht 8 11
De Treffers 8 12
GVVV 8 12
HHC 8 13
RKAV Volendam 8 13
AFC 8 14
HSV Hoek 8 14
Koninklijke HFC 8 15
Spakenburg 8 15
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 16
Almere City II 8 17
Jong Sparta 8 17
Katwijk 8 20
Kloetinge 8 21
ROHDA Raalte 8 22
Offence at Home
GP GF
Quick Boys 6 23
De Treffers 6 19
GVVV 6 14
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 14
Jong Sparta 5 13
Kozakken Boys 6 13
Kloetinge 6 11
Barendrecht 5 9
HHC 5 9
Almere City II 5 8
HSV Hoek 5 8
IJsselmeervogel 5 8
Koninklijke HFC 5 8
RKAV Volendam 5 8
AFC 6 7
Katwijk 5 7
Spakenburg 5 6
ROHDA Raalte 6 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Quick Boys 6 2
IJsselmeervogel 5 3
De Treffers 6 6
HSV Hoek 5 6
Spakenburg 5 6
AFC 6 7
HHC 5 7
Kozakken Boys 6 7
RKAV Volendam 5 8
Barendrecht 5 9
GVVV 6 9
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 9
Jong Sparta 5 10
Koninklijke HFC 5 11
Almere City II 5 12
Katwijk 5 12
Kloetinge 6 15
ROHDA Raalte 6 18
Offence Away
GP GF
Jong Sparta 6 15
Almere City II 6 14
RKAV Volendam 6 13
HHC 6 12
Kozakken Boys 5 12
Barendrecht 6 11
De Treffers 5 11
Quick Boys 5 9
AFC 5 8
IJsselmeervogel 5 8
Katwijk 6 8
GVVV 4 7
Spakenburg 6 7
Kloetinge 5 5
Koninklijke HFC 6 5
ROHDA Raalte 5 5
HSV Hoek 6 4
Rijnsburgse Boy 5 3
Defence Away
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 5 4
Kozakken Boys 5 6
Quick Boys 5 6
Barendrecht 6 8
De Treffers 5 8
Almere City II 6 9
HHC 6 9
Katwijk 6 10
Koninklijke HFC 6 10
GVVV 4 11
Spakenburg 6 11
AFC 5 12
HSV Hoek 6 12
RKAV Volendam 6 12
Jong Sparta 6 14
Kloetinge 5 14
ROHDA Raalte 5 15
Rijnsburgse Boy 5 18

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Jong Sparta 11 4.73 100% 100% 91% 73% 45% 27% 91% 9% 0% 9% 0%
GVVV 10 4.10 100% 100% 90% 60% 50% 10% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Kloetinge 11 4.09 100% 100% 82% 64% 36% 27% 73% 0% 27% 0% 27%
De Treffers 11 4.00 100% 100% 82% 64% 36% 18% 73% 27% 0% 27% 0%
Rijnsburgse Boys 11 4.00 100% 82% 73% 55% 36% 18% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Almere City II 11 3.91 100% 91% 91% 64% 45% 0% 73% 18% 9% 18% 9%
ROHDA Raalte 11 3.82 100% 73% 64% 45% 27% 27% 55% 0% 45% 0% 45%
RKAV Volendam 11 3.73 100% 91% 64% 36% 36% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Quick Boys 11 3.64 100% 91% 73% 64% 27% 9% 45% 55% 0% 55% 0%
Kozakken Boys 11 3.45 91% 82% 64% 36% 36% 27% 73% 18% 18% 9% 9%
Barendrecht 11 3.36 100% 91% 64% 55% 27% 0% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
HHC 11 3.36 100% 91% 82% 45% 9% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Katwijk 11 3.36 100% 82% 64% 45% 27% 18% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
AFC 11 3.09 100% 82% 64% 45% 18% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Koninklijke HFC 11 3.09 100% 100% 64% 36% 9% 0% 82% 0% 18% 0% 18%
HSV Hoek 11 2.73 91% 91% 55% 36% 0% 0% 64% 9% 36% 0% 27%
Spakenburg 11 2.73 100% 91% 55% 18% 9% 0% 55% 27% 18% 27% 18%
IJsselmeervogels 10 2.30 100% 80% 50% 0% 0% 0% 50% 40% 10% 40% 10%
...
League average 99.0% 89.8% 70.4% 46.9% 26.5% 11.2% 67.3% 16.8% 16.8% 15.8% 15.8%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

98 matches played / 30532.1%
Home:
42.9%
Draws:
20.4%
Away:
36.7%
Total goals: 346
Goals per match: 3.53
Home goals/match:
1.93
Away goals/match:
1.60
Over 1.5 goals:
89.8%
Over 2.5 goals:
70.4%
Over 3.5 goals:
46.9%
Both teams scored:
67.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
51.0%
No goal scored:
1.0%
Away team scored first:
48.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 21.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 23.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.5%
Equalizing rate away:
36.4%
Home team lead duration:
33.8%
Teams level in goals:
35.6%
Away team lead duration:
30.6%