flag Yverdon Sport vs Aarau

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Yverdon Sport
2
1
Aarau
Yverdon Sport
vs
Aarau
2
1
Robin Golliard (3)
1:0
Shkelqim Demhasaj (41)
2:0
2:1
Victor Petit (62)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
46%
54%
Corners
2
11
% of time leading
97%
0%
Domination Index
57%
43%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Yverdon Sport after 12 matches
won 6 / 12
50%
scored 10 / 12
83%
scored exactly 2 goals 6 / 12
50%
scored 2 goals or more 8 / 12
67%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 12
75%
conceded exactly 1 goal 5 / 12
42%
scored first 7 / 12
58%
scored first and won 5 / 12
42%
leading at half-time 5 / 12
42%
leading at HT and won 4 / 12
33%
Aarau after 13 matches
lost 6 / 13
46%
scored 11 / 13
85%
scored exactly 1 goal 5 / 13
38%
conceded at least 1 goal 13 / 13
100%
conceded exactly 2 goals 7 / 13
54%
conceded 2 goals or more 9 / 13
69%
conceded first 8 / 13
62%
conceded first and lost 5 / 13
38%
trailing at half-time 5 / 13
38%
trailing at HT and lost 2 / 13
15%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Yverdon Sport
Aarau
30 Oct Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - YVE
3:2
0-1
Shkelqim Demhasaj (1')
0-2
Jonathan Okita (38')
1-2
Jamie Atangana (56')
2-2
Theo Bouchlarhem (59')
3-2
Theo Bouchlarhem (73')
25 Oct YVE - Kriens
5:2
0-1
Elio Rufener (14')
1-1
Jonathan Okita (23')
2-1
Shkelqim Demhasaj (28')
3-1
Bastien Toma (36')
4-1
Bastien Toma (65')
5-1
Jonathan Okita (67')
5-2
Leandro Maksutaj (71')
9 Oct Etoile Carouge - YVE
0:2
0-1
Jonathan Okita (60')
0-2
Bastien Toma (78')
20 Sep YVE - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 0:0
11 Sep Rapperswil-Jona - YVE
2:0
1-0
Yannis Ryter (pen.) (70')
2-0
Lorik Emini (90+3')
6 Sep YVE - Stade Nyonnais
4:1
1-0
Varol Salman Tasar (45+2')
1-1
Romeo Philippin (47')
2-1
Jean-Kevin Augustin (53')
3-1
Valon Fazliu (78')
4-1
Varol Salman Tasar (90+3')
1 Sep Neuchatel Xamax - YVE
1:2
0-1
Valon Fazliu (pen.) (3')
1-1
Peter Ambrose (36')
1-2
Varol Salman Tasar (90+2')
28 Aug YVE - Wil
1:1
0-1
Agon Rexhaj (9')
1-1
Lucas Pos (41')
0:3
0-1
Loris Schreiber (27')
0-2
Isaiah Okafor (59')
0-3
Loris Schreiber (84')
AAR - Wil 6 Nov
1:3
1-0
Eris Abedini (pen.) (40')
1-1
David Acquah (75')
1-2
Daniel Afriyie (90+2')
1-3
Alexis Beka Beka (90+3')
Neuchatel Xamax - AAR 30 Oct
1:2
1-0
Henri Koide (2')
1-1
Mathis Holcbecher (65')
1-2
Oscar Correia (82')
AAR - Etoile Carouge 24 Oct
2:1
1-0
Izer Aliu (o.g.) (57')
2-0
N/A (75')
2-1
Mohamed Guindo (90+2')
Stade Nyonnais - AAR 9 Oct
2:1
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (pen.) (15')
1-1
Serge Muller (pen.) (40')
2-1
Theo Golliard (76')
Winterthur - AAR 18 Sep
2:2
0-1
Albin Krasniqi (11')
1-1
Linus Obexer (12')
1-2
Albin Krasniqi (19')
2-2
Shkelqim Vladi (75')
AAR - Kriens 12 Sep
3:2
0-1
Noa Mupemba (20')
1-1
Daniel Afriyie (53')
1-2
Evann Senaya (56')
2-2
Lois Ndema Mbongue (o.g.) (63')
3-2
Shkelqim Vladi (87')
AAR - Rapperswil-Jona 4 Sep
2:2
0-1
Marcin Dickenmann (5')
0-2
Serge Muller (pen.) (11')
1-2
Yves Amani Allou (54')
2-2
P. Weber (pen.) (58')
Wil - AAR 31 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
0.67 Away
Total 1.83
1.15 Total
Last 8 1.75
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.43
1.46 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 3 3 0
Total 12 6 4 2
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 1 4 6 Away
4 3 6 13 Total
Away
Total

Yverdon Sport

Latest AT HOME

Aarau

Latest AWAY
25 Oct YVE - Kriens
5:2
0-1
Elio Rufener (14')
1-1
Jonathan Okita (23')
2-1
Shkelqim Demhasaj (28')
3-1
Bastien Toma (36')
4-1
Bastien Toma (65')
5-1
Jonathan Okita (67')
5-2
Leandro Maksutaj (71')
20 Sep YVE - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 0:0
6 Sep YVE - Stade Nyonnais
4:1
1-0
Varol Salman Tasar (45+2')
1-1
Romeo Philippin (47')
2-1
Jean-Kevin Augustin (53')
3-1
Valon Fazliu (78')
4-1
Varol Salman Tasar (90+3')
28 Aug YVE - Wil
1:1
0-1
Agon Rexhaj (9')
1-1
Lucas Pos (41')
1:3
1-0
Eris Abedini (pen.) (40')
1-1
David Acquah (75')
1-2
Daniel Afriyie (90+2')
1-3
Alexis Beka Beka (90+3')
Neuchatel Xamax - AAR 30 Oct
2:1
1-0
Izer Aliu (o.g.) (57')
2-0
N/A (75')
2-1
Mohamed Guindo (90+2')
Stade Nyonnais - AAR 9 Oct
2:1
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (pen.) (15')
1-1
Serge Muller (pen.) (40')
2-1
Theo Golliard (76')
Winterthur - AAR 18 Sep
2:2
0-1
Marcin Dickenmann (5')
0-2
Serge Muller (pen.) (11')
1-2
Yves Amani Allou (54')
2-2
P. Weber (pen.) (58')
Wil - AAR 31 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 13 31
Winterthur 13 25
Yverdon Sport 12 22
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Aarau 13 15
Etoile Carouge 13 14
Wil 13 14
Rapperswil-Jona 13 11
Stade Nyonnais 13 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 14
Wil 8 10
Kriens 8 10
Aarau 8 8
Rapperswil-Jona 8 8
Neuchatel Xamax 8 7
Stade Nyonnais 8 7
Etoile Carouge 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Yverdon Sport
Aarau
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%50%38%3.2563% 100%100%50%3.6388%
Total 92%50%33%3.0867% 100%92%31%3.3185%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 96% 72% 32% 3.20 76%
League (Total) 91% 66% 36% 3.16 56%

Team Stats vs League Average

Yverdon Sport (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
0%
33%
Conceded per game
1.00
1.42
% Clean sheets
17%
27%
Conceding Rate
83%
73%
Aarau (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
17%
27%
Scoring Rate
83%
73%
% Clean sheets
0%
22%
% Scored first
17%
47%
Yverdon Sport (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
17%
37%
% Wins
50%
37%
Aarau (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
15%
24%
Scoring Rate
85%
76%
% Clean sheets
0%
24%
Conceding Rate
100%
76%

Contextual averages

Yverdon Sport AVG Aarau
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 6 Played
Avg Scored 2.17 2.08 2.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.17 1.33 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.17 3.25 3.33 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 92% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 83% 83% 83% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 17% 17% 17% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 8% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 25% 17% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 17% 8% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 67% 83% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 25% 17% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 42% 33% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 8% 17% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 45' 48' 51' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 41' 50' 58' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 83% 92% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 83% 92% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 50% 75% 100% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 33% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 33% 17% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 83% 83% 83% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 75% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 67% 58% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Yverdon Sport
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Aarau
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Yverdon Sport
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Aarau
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Yverdon Sport (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Yverdon Sport League
points per game
2.00
1.48
% Wins
50%
41%
% Draws
50%
27%
% Defeats
0%
33%
Goals scored per game
2.17
1.73
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.42
% Clean sheets
17%
27%
% Failed To Score
17%
22%
% Won To Nil
0%
22%
% Lost To Nil
0%
17%
% Team scored first
50%
48%
% Opponent scored first
33%
47%
Average minute scored first
21
29
Average minute conceded first
12
22
Lead-defending rate
60%
65%
Equalizing rate
100%
51%
% Time leading
40%
29%
% Time level in goals
53%
45%
% Time trailing
8%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.32
PPG when conceded first
2.00
0.67
Total goals per game
3.17
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
83%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
66%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
36%
% both teams scored
83%
56%
Aarau (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Aarau League
points per game
0.67
1.25
% Wins
17%
33%
% Draws
17%
27%
% Defeats
67%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.33
1.42
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.73
% Clean sheets
0%
22%
% Failed To Score
17%
27%
% Won To Nil
0%
17%
% Lost To Nil
17%
22%
% Team scored first
17%
47%
% Opponent scored first
83%
48%
Average minute scored first
5
22
Average minute conceded first
33
29
Lead-defending rate
50%
49%
Equalizing rate
33%
35%
% Time leading
10%
26%
% Time level in goals
47%
45%
% Time trailing
43%
29%
PPG when scored first
1.00
2.07
PPG when conceded first
0.60
0.48
Total goals per game
3.33
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
100%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
100%
66%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
36%
% both teams scored
83%
56%

Goal times

Yverdon Sport
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 6
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 4
76-90 GF 5
GA 2
1st Half GF 12
52%
GA 4
29%
2nd Half GF 11
48%
GA 10
71%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Aarau
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 7
61-75 GF 6
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 6
1st Half GF 7
37%
GA 8
33%
2nd Half GF 12
63%
GA 16
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Yverdon Sport
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 8
62%
GA 3
50%
2nd Half GF 5
38%
GA 3
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 41
Aarau
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 4
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 4
33%
2nd Half GF 5
63%
GA 8
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 51

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Yverdon Sport Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Aarau Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+2
+2
+2
-3
+4
-2
-6
+3
+3
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Yverdon Sport Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Aarau Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+2
+3
-1
-4
+2
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Yverdon Sport
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 35.8 min.
40%
Average minutes level in goals 47.3 min.
53%
Average minutes trailing 6.8 min.
8%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
60%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
100%
Aarau
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 6
83%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 8.8 min.
10%
Average minutes level in goals 42.5 min.
47%
Average minutes trailing 38.7 min.
43%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
33%

Results table

Yverdon Sport
Aarau
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:0 3:2 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 1:1
2:2 Winterthur 2:1
Yverdon Sport 2:1
5:2 0:2 Kriens 2:2
1:2 Neuchatel Xamax 2:1 1:3
2:1 Aarau
1:1 0:2 Etoile Carouge 1:2 3:0
1:1 Wil 0:3 2:2
2:0 Rapperswil-Jona 3:2
4:1 Stade Nyonnais 2:1 2:1

Goal statistics

Yverdon Sport
Aarau
Home Total Total Away
13 23 Scored (GF) 19 8
2.17 1.92 Avg GF 1.46 1.33
6 14 Conceded (GA) 24 12
1.00 1.17 Avg GA 1.85 2.00
3.17 3.08 Avg GF+GA 3.31 3.33
83% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
83% 92% GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100%
50% 50% GF+GA > 2.5 92% 100%
33% 33% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 33%
33% 25% GF+GA > 4.5 8% 0%
17% 8% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
83% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 77% 67%
67% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 31% 50%
17% 8% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 8% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Yverdon Sport scored at home
2.17
(B) Aarau conceded away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.08
1.73
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Yverdon Sport conceded at home
1.00
(B) Aarau scored away
1.33
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.17
1.42
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Yverdon Sport at home
3.17
(B) Aarau away
3.33
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.25
3.16
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Yverdon Sport scoring rate at home
83%
(B) Aarau conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
92%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Yverdon Sport conceding rate at home
83%
(B) Aarau scoring rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
83%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Yverdon Sport over 1.5 at home
83%
(B) Aarau over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
92%
91%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Yverdon Sport over 2.5 at home
50%
(B) Aarau over 2.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
75%
66%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Yverdon Sport over 3.5 at home
33%
(B) Aarau over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
33%
36%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Yverdon Sport BTS matches at home
83%
(B) Aarau BTS matches away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
83%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

Yverdon Sport
Aarau
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
6
Goals For per match
2.17
1.33
Clean sheets
17%
0%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring Rate
83%
83%
Scored in both halves
33%
0%
Scored first
50%
17%
Leading at HT
50%
17%
Goals Against per match
1.00
2.00
Failed to score
17%
17%
Lost-to-nil
0%
17%
Conceding Rate
83%
100%
Conceded in both halves
17%
17%
Conceded first
33%
83%
Losing at HT
0%
33%

Scorelines

Yverdon Sport
Aarau
FT home
1:1 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
4:1 1
17%
5:2 1
17%
FT away
2:1 3
50%
3:0 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
HT home
1:1 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
HT away
0:0 2
33%
1:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Yverdon Sport
Aarau
Home Away Home Away
55% 45% % Points 73% 27%
57% 43% stats.pct_scored 58% 42%
43% 57% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Yverdon Sport
Aarau
Home Total Total Away
1 - Consecutive wins - 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats 1 -
- 1 No win 1 -
1 3 No draw 5 3
6 - No defeat - 1
1 3 Scored in match - 5
1 2 Conceded in match 13 6
- - No goal scored 1 -
- - No goal conceded - -
1 2 GF + GA > 2.5 11 6
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Yverdon Sport
Aarau
Home Total Total Away
83% 83% Scoring Rate 85% 83%
83% 67% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 46% 33%
33% 50% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 54% 50%
33% 33% Scored in both halves 15% 0%
83% 67% Both teams scored 85% 83%
83% 75% Conceding Rate 100% 100%
50% 33% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 46% 50%
50% 50% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 77% 67%
17% 8% Conceded in both halves 23% 17%

Scored + Conceded per match

Yverdon Sport
Aarau
Home Total Total Away
17% 8% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 0% 0%
33% 42% Total = 2 8% 0%
17% 17% Total = 3 62% 67%
0% 8% Total = 4 23% 33%
33% 25% Total = 5+ 8% 0%
17% 8% Total = 0 or 1 0% 0%
50% 58% Total = 2 or 3 69% 67%
33% 33% Total = 4+ 31% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Yverdon Sport
Aarau
Home Total Total Away
83% 83% GF over 0.5 85% 83%
50% 67% GF over 1.5 46% 33%
33% 17% GF over 2.5 15% 17%
33% 17% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
17% 8% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
83% 75% GA over 0.5 100% 100%
17% 33% GA over 1.5 69% 83%
0% 8% GA over 2.5 15% 17%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Yverdon Sport
Aarau
Home Total Total Away
17% 25% Clean sheets 0% 0%
0% 17% Won-to-nil 0% 0%
17% 17% Failed to score 15% 17%
0% 8% Lost-to-nil 15% 17%

Goal margins

Yverdon Sport
Aarau
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 20
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 30 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 20
L 11 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 00
L 40 20

Trends

Yverdon Sport

  • Yverdon Sport have been undefeated in their 6 home matches.
  • Yverdon Sport's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.25, which is 118% better than the league average of 0.57.
  • Yverdon Sport's equalizing rate is at 60%, which is 38% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Yverdon Sport's average goals conceded in the first half is at 0.33, which is 54% better than the league average of 0.72.
  • 71% of Yverdon Sport's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Yverdon Sport's lead-defending rate is at 55%, which is 4% worse than the league average of 57%.

Aarau

  • Aarau have scored 26% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Aarau's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.88, which is 53% better than the league average of 0.57.
  • Aarau's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 15% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Aarau's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.38, which is 49% better than the league average of 0.26.
  • Aarau failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 13 matches.
  • Aarau have conceded the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • Aarau failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 13 matches.
  • Aarau has a low ranking in the Away table.
  • Aarau's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 24%.
  • Aarau's team-conceded-first rate is at 62%, which is 29% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • 73% of Aarau's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 13 31
Winterthur 13 25
Yverdon Sport 12 22
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Aarau 13 15
Etoile Carouge 13 14
Wil 13 14
Rapperswil-Jona 13 11
Stade Nyonnais 13 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 14
Wil 8 10
Kriens 8 10
Aarau 8 8
Rapperswil-Jona 8 8
Neuchatel Xamax 8 7
Stade Nyonnais 8 7
Etoile Carouge 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 6 16
Winterthur 7 15
Kriens 7 13
Yverdon Sport 6 12
Aarau 7 11
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Neuchatel Xamax 6 6
Wil 6 5
Stade Nyonnais 6 5
Rapperswil-Jona 6 4
Away
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 7 15
Yverdon Sport 6 10
Winterthur 6 10
Neuchatel Xamax 6 10
Wil 7 9
Rapperswil-Jona 7 7
Kriens 6 6
Etoile Carouge 6 6
Aarau 6 4
Stade Nyonnais 7 3
Offence
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 13 28
Winterthur 13 28
Yverdon Sport 12 23
Kriens 13 22
Wil 13 21
Aarau 13 19
Rapperswil-Jona 13 18
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Etoile Carouge 13 14
Stade Nyonnais 13 13
Defence
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 13 6
Winterthur 13 13
Yverdon Sport 12 14
Etoile Carouge 13 19
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 20
Aarau 13 24
Rapperswil-Jona 13 26
Wil 13 27
Stade Nyonnais 13 34
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 18
Yverdon Sport 8 16
Wil 8 14
Aarau 8 13
Kriens 8 13
Rapperswil-Jona 8 11
Stade Nyonnais 8 11
Neuchatel Xamax 8 9
Etoile Carouge 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 8 3
Winterthur 8 8
Yverdon Sport 8 10
Wil 8 13
Kriens 8 14
Rapperswil-Jona 8 14
Neuchatel Xamax 8 15
Aarau 8 16
Etoile Carouge 8 16
Stade Nyonnais 8 25
Offence at Home
GP GF
Winterthur 7 20
Stade Lausanne- 6 14
Yverdon Sport 6 13
Aarau 7 11
Kriens 7 11
Wil 6 10
Neuchatel Xamax 6 9
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Rapperswil-Jona 6 8
Stade Nyonnais 6 7
Defence at Home
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 6 2
Kriens 7 6
Winterthur 7 6
Yverdon Sport 6 6
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Wil 6 11
Aarau 7 12
Neuchatel Xamax 6 12
Stade Nyonnais 6 13
Rapperswil-Jona 6 15
Offence Away
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 7 14
Kriens 6 11
Wil 7 11
Rapperswil-Jona 7 10
Yverdon Sport 6 10
Aarau 6 8
Winterthur 6 8
Neuchatel Xamax 6 7
Etoile Carouge 6 6
Stade Nyonnais 7 6
Defence Away
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 7 4
Winterthur 6 7
Neuchatel Xamax 6 8
Yverdon Sport 6 8
Etoile Carouge 6 11
Rapperswil-Jona 7 11
Aarau 6 12
Kriens 6 13
Wil 7 16
Stade Nyonnais 7 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wil 13 3.69 100% 100% 69% 46% 23% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Stade Nyonnais 13 3.62 92% 92% 85% 54% 31% 8% 62% 8% 38% 0% 31%
Rapperswil-Jona 13 3.38 100% 92% 62% 31% 23% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Aarau 13 3.31 100% 100% 92% 31% 8% 0% 85% 0% 15% 0% 15%
Kriens 13 3.15 100% 92% 46% 38% 23% 8% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
Winterthur 13 3.15 100% 92% 69% 46% 8% 0% 38% 46% 15% 46% 15%
Yverdon Sport 12 3.08 92% 92% 50% 33% 25% 8% 67% 25% 17% 17% 8%
Neuchatel Xamax 12 3.00 92% 83% 83% 33% 8% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 13 2.62 85% 85% 46% 23% 15% 8% 38% 62% 15% 46% 0%
Etoile Carouge 13 2.54 92% 77% 54% 23% 8% 0% 54% 15% 38% 8% 31%
...
League average 95.3% 90.6% 65.6% 35.9% 17.2% 4.7% 56.3% 24.2% 24.2% 19.5% 19.5%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

64 matches played / 9071.1%
Home:
40.6%
Draws:
26.6%
Away:
32.8%
Total goals: 202
Goals per match: 3.16
Home goals/match:
1.73
Away goals/match:
1.42
Over 1.5 goals:
90.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
65.6%
Over 3.5 goals:
35.9%
Both teams scored:
56.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.4%
No goal scored:
4.7%
Away team scored first:
46.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 21.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.20
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
48.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
51.2%
Equalizing rate away:
35.0%
Home team lead duration:
29.4%
Teams level in goals:
44.6%
Away team lead duration:
25.9%