Batman Petrolspor stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sun 22 Nov
BAT
10:30
Muglaspor
Home PPG
2.50
1.29
Away PPG
Sun 29 Nov
Bandırmaspor
00:00
BAT
Home PPG
1.00
1.13
Away PPG
Sun 6 Dec
BAT
00:00
Keciorengucu
Home PPG
2.50
1.57
Away PPG
Sun 13 Dec
Umraniyespor
00:00
BAT
Home PPG
1.29
1.13
Away PPG
Sun 20 Dec
BAT
00:00
Antalyaspor
Home PPG
2.50
2.17
Away PPG
Sun 10 Jan
BAT
00:00
Pendikspor
Home PPG
2.50
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 17 Jan
Boluspor
00:00
BAT
Home PPG
0.14
1.13
Away PPG
Sun 24 Jan
BAT
00:00
Sarıyer SK
Home PPG
2.50
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 31 Jan
Sivasspor
00:00
BAT
Home PPG
1.14
1.13
Away PPG
Sun 7 Feb
BAT
00:00
Vanspor FK
Home PPG
2.50
1.33
Away PPG
Sun 14 Feb
Fatih Karagumruk
00:00
BAT
Home PPG
1.29
1.13
Away PPG
Wed 17 Feb
BAT
00:00
Bodrum FK
Home PPG
2.50
1.71
Away PPG
Sun 21 Feb
Bursaspor
00:00
BAT
Home PPG
2.17
1.13
Away PPG
Sun 28 Feb
BAT
00:00
Igdır FK
Home PPG
2.50
1.71
Away PPG
Sun 7 Mar
Istanbulspor
00:00
BAT
Home PPG
0.33
1.13
Away PPG
Sun 14 Mar
BAT
00:00
Kayserispor
Home PPG
2.50
2.13
Away PPG
Sun 21 Mar
Esenler Erokspor
00:00
BAT
Home PPG
1.17
1.13
Away PPG
Sun 4 Apr
BAT
00:00
Manisa FK
Home PPG
2.50
0.71
Away PPG
Sun 11 Apr
BAT
00:00
Mardin BB
Home PPG
2.50
1.57
Away PPG
Wed 14 Apr
Muglaspor
00:00
BAT
Home PPG
1.29
1.13
Away PPG
Sun 18 Apr
BAT
00:00
Bandırmaspor
Home PPG
2.50
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 25 Apr
Keciorengucu
00:00
BAT
Home PPG
1.71
1.13
Away PPG
Sun 2 May
BAT
00:00
Umraniyespor
Home PPG
2.50
1.33
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
Antalyaspor
00:00
BAT
Home PPG
0.88
1.13
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 2 | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | 1 | 1 |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | 5 | 2 |
| No draw | 6 | - | - |
| No defeat | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored in match | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| Conceded in match | 5 | 5 | 9 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 5 | - | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 1 | 1 |
Comparison with league average
Batman Petrolspor (14 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Batman Petrolspor | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.71
|
1.35 | |
| % Wins |
50%
|
35% | |
| % Draws |
21%
|
29% | |
| % Defeats |
29%
|
35% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.93
|
1.39 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.71
|
1.39 | |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
25% | |
| % Failed To Score |
7%
|
25% | |
| % Won To Nil |
14%
|
20% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
7%
|
20% | |
| % Team scored first |
64%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
36%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
27
|
31 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
37
|
31 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
50%
|
58% | |
| Equalizing rate |
50%
|
42% | |
| % Time leading |
32%
|
26% | |
| % Time level in goals |
47%
|
49% | |
| % Time trailing |
21%
|
26% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.89
|
2.12 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.40
|
0.62 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.64
|
2.78 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
100%
|
82% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
79%
|
51% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
43%
|
27% | |
| % both teams scored |
79%
|
55% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 9 / 14 | 64% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 14 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 5 / 14 | 36% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 8 / 14 | 57% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 3 / 14 | 21% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 3 / 14 | 21% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 29.2 min. | 32% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 42.2 min. | 47% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 18.6 min. | 21% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 14 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 7 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 50% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 8 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 4 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 50% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 16 | 11 | 27 |
| GF per match | 2.67 | 1.38 | 1.93 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 10 | 14 | 24 |
| GA per match | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.71 |
| GF + GA per match | 4.33 | 3.13 | 3.64 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 83% | 75% | 79% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 50% | 38% | 43% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 50% | 0% | 21% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 33% | 0% | 14% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 17% | 0% | 7% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 17% | 13% | 14% |
| Won-to-nil | 17% | 13% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| Lost-to-nil | 0% | 13% | 7% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 100% | 88% | 93% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 67% | 75% | 71% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 83% | 63% | 71% |
| Scored in both halves | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Both teams scored | 83% | 75% | 79% |
| Conceding Rate | 83% | 88% | 86% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 17% | 38% | 29% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 75% | 71% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 25% | 14% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 100% | 88% | 93% |
| GF over 1.5 | 83% | 50% | 64% |
| GF over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 21% |
| GF over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 14% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 83% | 88% | 86% |
| GA over 1.5 | 67% | 63% | 64% |
| GA over 2.5 | 17% | 13% | 14% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 | 17% | 25% | 21% |
| Total = 3 | 33% | 38% | 36% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 38% | 21% |
| Total = 5+ | 50% | 0% | 21% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 50% | 63% | 57% |
| Total = 4+ | 50% | 38% | 43% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Home & Away defeats | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 63% |
% Points
|
38% |
| 59% |
% Goals scored
|
41% |
| 42% |
% Goals conceded
|
58% |
| 53% |
League average (goals)
|
47% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.50 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.13 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 1.37 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 10 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 8 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 11 | 41% | |
| GA | 6 | 25% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 16 | 59% | |
| GA | 18 | 75% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 55 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 55 |
Trends
- Batman Petrolspor have scored the opening goal in 63% of their 8 away matches.
- 7 consecutive match where Batman Petrolspor have scored.
- Batman Petrolspor has a high ranking in the at Home table.
- Batman Petrolspor has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
- Batman Petrolspor's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.40, which is 125% better than the league average of 0.62.
- Batman Petrolspor's average goals scored per match is at 1.93, which is 39% better than the league average of 1.39.
- Batman Petrolspor's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.18.
- Batman Petrolspor failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
- 75% of Batman Petrolspor's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
- 9 consecutive match where Batman Petrolspor failed to keep a clean sheet.
- Batman Petrolspor's clean sheet rate is at 14%, which is 42% worse than the league average of 25%.
- Batman Petrolspor's average goals conceded per match is at 1.71, which is 23% worse than the league average of 1.39.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
51.8%
No goal scored:
5.0%
Away team scored first:
43.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.7 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.12
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.62
Lead-defending rate at home:
55.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
60.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
39.5%
Equalizing rate away:
44.3%
Home team lead duration:
27.7%
Teams level in goals:
48.6%
Away team lead duration:
23.7%
Turkey - 1. Lig