flag Bishops Stortford vs Stourbridge

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
38%
29%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
25%
57%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
75%
50%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
75%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.50
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
2.50

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Bishops Stortford (AT HOME) 8 3 1 4 11 12 38 13 50 1.38 1.50 2.88 1.25
Stourbridge (AWAY) 7 3 3 1 8 6 43 43 14 1.14 0.86 2.00 1.71
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
31 Oct Anstey Nomads - BST
4:1
1-0
N/A (34')
2-0
Tendai Chitiza (pen.) (44')
2-1
Harvey Kirby-Moore (o.g.) (54')
3-1
Harvey Kirby-Moore (79')
4-1
Harvey Kirby-Moore (83')
27 Oct BST - Stamford
0:1
0-1
Rashid Shawahna (90+2')
24 Oct BST - Real Bedford
3:1
1-0
Frank Norris (32')
2-0
Frank Norris (45+3')
2-1
N/A (53')
3-1
Tyrone Baker (pen.) (75')
20 Oct Needham Market - BST
2:1
1-0
Kyle Hammond (37')
2-0
N/A (38')
2-1
Tyrone Baker (78')
17 Oct BST - Racing Club Warwick
2:4
0-1
N/A (19')
0-2
N/A (35')
1-2
Tyrone Baker (52')
2-2
Alfie Wellens (73')
2-3
N/A (88')
2-4
N/A (90+1')
10 Oct Redditch United - BST
3:1
0-1
Tyrone Baker (25')
1-1
Szhem Whyte-Hall (29')
2-1
N/A (72')
3-1
N/A (76')
29 Sep BST - Bury Town
1:2
0-1
N/A (35')
1-1
Frank Norris (54')
1-2
N/A (65')
19 Sep Stamford - BST
0:3
0-1
Frank Norris (54')
0-2
Jackson Chukwu-Nsofo (60')
0-3
Jackson Chukwu-Nsofo (90+1')
4:1
1-0
Charlie Pavey (8')
2-0
Charlie Wragg (44')
3-0
Charlie Wragg (57')
4-0
Charlie Wragg (80')
4-1
Jaiden White (88')
SFC - Kettering Town 31 Oct
0:1
0-1
Charlie Pavey (9')
Real Bedford - SFC 27 Oct
2:0
1-0
N/A (pen.) (59')
2-0
N/A (90+4')
Bury Town - SFC 17 Oct
1:3
0-1
Zachary Willis (8')
0-2
Daniel Jarvis (22')
1-2
N/A (52')
1-3
Daniel Jarvis (68')
Worcester City - SFC 13 Oct
2:1
1-0
N/A (28')
1-1
N/A (51')
2-1
N/A (70')
SFC - Leighton Town 10 Oct
0:1
0-1
N/A (19')
SFC - Racing Club Warwick 3 Oct
0:0 Alvechurch - SFC 29 Sep
1:4
1-0
Charlie Wragg (18')
1-1
Jordan Ponticelli (40')
1-2
N/A (41')
1-3
N/A (78')
1-4
Conor Tee (83')
SFC - Real Bedford 22 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.25
1.71 Away
Total 0.87
1.57 Total
Last 8 0.75
1.63 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.17
2.14 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 3 1 4
Total 15 4 1 10
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 3 1 7 Away
6 4 4 14 Total
Away
Total

Bishops Stortford

Latest AT HOME

Stourbridge

Latest AWAY
27 Oct BST - Stamford
0:1
0-1
Rashid Shawahna (90+2')
24 Oct BST - Real Bedford
3:1
1-0
Frank Norris (32')
2-0
Frank Norris (45+3')
2-1
N/A (53')
3-1
Tyrone Baker (pen.) (75')
17 Oct BST - Racing Club Warwick
2:4
0-1
N/A (19')
0-2
N/A (35')
1-2
Tyrone Baker (52')
2-2
Alfie Wellens (73')
2-3
N/A (88')
2-4
N/A (90+1')
29 Sep BST - Bury Town
1:2
0-1
N/A (35')
1-1
Frank Norris (54')
1-2
N/A (65')
0:1
0-1
Charlie Pavey (9')
Real Bedford - SFC 27 Oct
2:0
1-0
N/A (pen.) (59')
2-0
N/A (90+4')
Bury Town - SFC 17 Oct
1:3
0-1
Zachary Willis (8')
0-2
Daniel Jarvis (22')
1-2
N/A (52')
1-3
Daniel Jarvis (68')
Worcester City - SFC 13 Oct
0:0 Alvechurch - SFC 29 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Real Bedford 16 35
Bury Town 16 32
Bromsgrove Spor 14 31
Kettering Town 15 28
Rushall Olympic 16 27
Alvechurch 14 26
Peterborough Sp 15 26
Needham Market 15 25
Anstey Nomads 14 23
Halesowen Town 13 23
Stourbridge 14 22
Racing Club War 15 20
Redditch United 13 18
Stratford Town 15 16
Leiston 13 15
Banbury United 15 14
Worcester City 13 13
Hitchin Town 15 13
Bishops Stortfo 15 13
Leamington 15 10
Leighton Town 14 6
Stamford 15 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Peterborough Sp 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Needham Market 8 15
Redditch United 8 15
Racing Club War 8 14
Kettering Town 8 13
Stratford Town 8 13
Stourbridge 8 13
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Anstey Nomads 8 12
Alvechurch 8 11
Real Bedford 8 11
Bury Town 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 9
Banbury United 8 9
Worcester City 8 8
Leiston 8 7
Bishops Stortfo 8 6
Leamington 8 5
Stamford 8 4
Leighton Town 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%88%50%3.6375% 63%50%38%2.6350%
Total 80%73%40%3.0753% 79%43%29%2.5757%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 79% 59% 34% 2.83 55%
League (Total) 81% 62% 42% 3.18 64%

Team Stats vs League Average

Bishops Stortford (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
25%
22%
Conceding Rate
75%
78%
% Failed To Score
38%
19%
% Defeats
50%
32%
Stourbridge (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
14%
43%
Conceded per game
0.86
1.72
% Failed To Score
29%
22%
Scored per game
1.14
1.46
Bishops Stortford (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
67%
38%
% Failed To Score
33%
21%
Stourbridge (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
29%
38%
Conceded per game
1.21
1.59
% Failed To Score
29%
21%
Scored per game
1.36
1.59

Contextual averages

Bishops Stortford AVG Stourbridge
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.38 1.12 0.86 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.50 1.32 1.14 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.88 2.44 2.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 63% 67% 71% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 75% 73% 71% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 25% 27% 29% Failed to score
Failed to score 38% 33% 29% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 38% 19% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 38% 26% 14% Scored in both halves
Scored first 38% 33% 29% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 54% 57% Scored first
Leading at HT 25% 20% 14% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 38% 40% 43% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 56' 60' 64' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 57' 46' 34' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 88% 87% 86% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 75% 73% 71% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 63% 46% 29% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 38% 26% 14% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 13% 6% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 13% 6% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 50% 54% 57% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 66% 57% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 33% 29% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Bishops Stortford
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Stourbridge
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Bishops Stortford
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Stourbridge
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Bishops Stortford (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Bishops Stortford League
points per game
1.25
1.54
% Wins
38%
43%
% Draws
13%
25%
% Defeats
50%
32%
Goals scored per game
1.38
1.72
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.46
% Clean sheets
25%
22%
% Failed To Score
38%
19%
% Won To Nil
13%
17%
% Lost To Nil
25%
14%
% Team scored first
38%
48%
% Opponent scored first
50%
47%
Average minute scored first
29
23
Average minute conceded first
43
25
Lead-defending rate
75%
61%
Equalizing rate
33%
50%
% Time leading
21%
30%
% Time level in goals
56%
42%
% Time trailing
23%
28%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.29
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.84
Total goals per game
2.88
3.18
% over 1.5 goals
75%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
63%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
38%
42%
% both teams scored
50%
64%
Stourbridge (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Stourbridge League
points per game
1.71
1.21
% Wins
43%
32%
% Draws
43%
25%
% Defeats
14%
43%
Goals scored per game
1.14
1.46
Goals conceded per game
0.86
1.72
% Clean sheets
29%
19%
% Failed To Score
29%
22%
% Won To Nil
14%
14%
% Lost To Nil
14%
17%
% Team scored first
57%
47%
% Opponent scored first
29%
48%
Average minute scored first
21
25
Average minute conceded first
31
23
Lead-defending rate
75%
50%
Equalizing rate
50%
39%
% Time leading
44%
27%
% Time level in goals
41%
43%
% Time trailing
15%
30%
PPG when scored first
2.50
1.88
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.57
Total goals per game
2.00
3.18
% over 1.5 goals
71%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
29%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
42%
% both teams scored
57%
64%

Goal times

Bishops Stortford
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 3
GA 8
46-60 GF 5
GA 5
61-75 GF 5
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 8
1st Half GF 5
28%
GA 12
43%
2nd Half GF 13
72%
GA 16
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Stourbridge
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 3
16-30 GF 5
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 7
1st Half GF 12
63%
GA 6
35%
2nd Half GF 7
37%
GA 11
65%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 37
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Bishops Stortford
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 4
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 4
1st Half GF 4
36%
GA 5
42%
2nd Half GF 7
64%
GA 7
58%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Stourbridge
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
63%
GA 1
17%
2nd Half GF 3
38%
GA 5
83%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 34
Avg. minute goals conceded 64

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Bishops Stortford Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Stourbridge Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+2
-2
+4
-5
-2
+2
+3
-5
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Bishops Stortford Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Stourbridge Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
-1
+2
+1
+1
-1
+2
+2
-3
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Bishops Stortford
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 8
38%
No goal scored 1 / 8
13%
Opponent scored first 4 / 8
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 8
38%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 19.3 min.
21%
Average minutes level in goals 50.5 min.
56%
Average minutes trailing 20.3 min.
23%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
33%
Stourbridge
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 7
57%
No goal scored 1 / 7
14%
Opponent scored first 2 / 7
29%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 39.6 min.
44%
Average minutes level in goals 36.9 min.
41%
Average minutes trailing 13.6 min.
15%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:1 Real Bedford 1:4 0:1
1:2 Bury Town 2:0
3:0 Bromsgrove Sporting
Kettering Town 4:1
Rushall Olympic
0:3 Alvechurch 0:0
Peterborough Sports 1:2
2:1 Needham Market
4:1 Anstey Nomads
1:0 Halesowen Town
Stourbridge
2:4 Racing Club Warwick 0:1
3:1 Redditch United
Stratford Town
3:1 Leiston 2:2
0:0 Banbury United 1:1
Worcester City 1:3
2:0 Hitchin Town 1:1
Bishops Stortford
3:1 Leamington 0:2
Leighton Town 2:1
0:1 0:3 Stamford 2:0

Goal statistics

Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
Home Total Total Away
11 18 Scored (GF) 19 8
1.38 1.20 Avg GF 1.36 1.14
12 28 Conceded (GA) 17 6
1.50 1.87 Avg GA 1.21 0.86
2.88 3.07 Avg GF+GA 2.57 2.00
88% 93% GF+GA > 0.5 93% 86%
75% 80% GF+GA > 1.5 79% 71%
63% 73% GF+GA > 2.5 43% 29%
38% 40% GF+GA > 3.5 29% 14%
13% 13% GF+GA > 4.5 14% 0%
13% 7% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
75% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 79% 57%
38% 47% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 36% 29%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 14% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bishops Stortford scored at home
1.38
(B) Stourbridge conceded away
0.86
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.12
1.72
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bishops Stortford conceded at home
1.50
(B) Stourbridge scored away
1.14
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.32
1.46
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Bishops Stortford at home
2.88
(B) Stourbridge away
2.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.44
3.18
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Bishops Stortford scoring rate at home
63%
(B) Stourbridge conceding rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
67%
81%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Bishops Stortford conceding rate at home
75%
(B) Stourbridge scoring rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
73%
78%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bishops Stortford over 1.5 at home
75%
(B) Stourbridge over 1.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
73%
81%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bishops Stortford over 2.5 at home
63%
(B) Stourbridge over 2.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
46%
62%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bishops Stortford over 3.5 at home
38%
(B) Stourbridge over 3.5 away
14%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
26%
42%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Bishops Stortford BTS matches at home
50%
(B) Stourbridge BTS matches away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
54%
64%

Home vs Away Stats

Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.38
1.14
Clean sheets
25%
29%
Won-to-nil
13%
14%
Scoring Rate
63%
71%
Scored in both halves
38%
14%
Scored first
38%
57%
Leading at HT
25%
43%
Goals Against per match
1.50
0.86
Failed to score
38%
29%
Lost-to-nil
25%
14%
Conceding Rate
75%
71%
Conceded in both halves
38%
0%
Conceded first
50%
29%
Losing at HT
38%
14%

Scorelines

Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
FT home
3:1 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
2:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
0:3 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
2:4 1
13%
FT away
1:1 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
2:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
1:3 1
14%
HT home
0:0 2
25%
0:1 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
2:0 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
HT away
0:0 3
43%
0:2 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
Home Away Home Away
77% 23% % Points 45% 55%
61% 39% stats.pct_scored 58% 42%
43% 57% stats.pct_conceded 65% 35%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 2 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 2 Consecutive defeats - -
1 2 No win - -
7 14 No draw 6 3
- - No defeat 2 1
- 1 Scored in match 2 1
5 7 Conceded in match 1 -
1 - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - 1
- 1 GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
1 - GF+GA under 2.5 - 2

Scoring rates

Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
Home Total Total Away
63% 67% Scoring Rate 71% 71%
38% 27% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 57% 43%
63% 60% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 43% 43%
38% 20% Scored in both halves 29% 14%
50% 53% Both teams scored 57% 57%
75% 80% Conceding Rate 79% 71%
50% 53% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 36% 14%
63% 67% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 64% 57%
38% 40% Conceded in both halves 21% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
Home Total Total Away
13% 7% Total = 0 7% 14%
13% 13% Total = 1 14% 14%
13% 7% Total = 2 36% 43%
25% 33% Total = 3 14% 14%
25% 27% Total = 4 14% 14%
13% 13% Total = 5+ 14% 0%
25% 20% Total = 0 or 1 21% 29%
38% 40% Total = 2 or 3 50% 57%
38% 40% Total = 4+ 29% 14%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
Home Total Total Away
63% 67% GF over 0.5 71% 71%
50% 33% GF over 1.5 43% 29%
25% 20% GF over 2.5 14% 14%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 7% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
75% 80% GA over 0.5 79% 71%
38% 53% GA over 1.5 29% 14%
25% 40% GA over 2.5 7% 0%
13% 13% GA over 3.5 7% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
Home Total Total Away
25% 20% Clean sheets 21% 29%
13% 13% Won-to-nil 14% 14%
38% 33% Failed to score 29% 29%
25% 27% Lost-to-nil 21% 14%

Goal margins

Bishops Stortford
Stourbridge
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 03 00
L 21 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 01 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 03 10
L 43 30
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 10
L 12 10

Trends

Bishops Stortford

  • 72% of Bishops Stortford's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Bishops Stortford's lead-defending rate is at 67%, which is 21% better than the league average of 55%.
  • Bishops Stortford's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.40, which is 15% better than the league average of 2.09.
  • Bishops Stortford have lost 67% of their 15 matches.
  • Bishops Stortford have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Bishops Stortford failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • Bishops Stortford have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 8 home matches.
  • 7 consecutive match where Bishops Stortford failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Bishops Stortford's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.70.
  • Bishops Stortford's equalizing rate is at 17%, which is 63% worse than the league average of 45%.
  • Bishops Stortford's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.22.
  • 77% of Bishops Stortford's points have been earned at home.

Stourbridge

  • Stourbridge have won their last 2 matches.
  • Stourbridge have scored the opening goal in 57% of their 7 away matches.
  • Stourbridge have scored 26% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Stourbridge have scored 63% of their goals in the first half.
  • Stourbridge has a high ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Stourbridge's team-conceded-first rate is at 36%, which is 25% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Stourbridge's average goals conceded per match is at 1.21, which is 24% better than the league average of 1.59.
  • Stourbridge's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.36, which is 66% better than the league average of 0.22.
  • 41% of Stourbridge's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Stourbridge's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.40, which is 43% worse than the league average of 0.70.
  • Stourbridge's equalizing rate is at 33%, which is 25% worse than the league average of 45%.
  • 65% of Stourbridge's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Real Bedford 16 35
Bury Town 16 32
Bromsgrove Spor 14 31
Kettering Town 15 28
Rushall Olympic 16 27
Alvechurch 14 26
Peterborough Sp 15 26
Needham Market 15 25
Anstey Nomads 14 23
Halesowen Town 13 23
Stourbridge 14 22
Racing Club War 15 20
Redditch United 13 18
Stratford Town 15 16
Leiston 13 15
Banbury United 15 14
Worcester City 13 13
Hitchin Town 15 13
Bishops Stortfo 15 13
Leamington 15 10
Leighton Town 14 6
Stamford 15 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Peterborough Sp 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Needham Market 8 15
Redditch United 8 15
Racing Club War 8 14
Kettering Town 8 13
Stratford Town 8 13
Stourbridge 8 13
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Anstey Nomads 8 12
Alvechurch 8 11
Real Bedford 8 11
Bury Town 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 9
Banbury United 8 9
Worcester City 8 8
Leiston 8 7
Bishops Stortfo 8 6
Leamington 8 5
Stamford 8 4
Leighton Town 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Kettering Town 8 20
Rushall Olympic 8 18
Real Bedford 8 17
Halesowen Town 7 16
Bury Town 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 8 15
Alvechurch 7 14
Anstey Nomads 7 14
Hitchin Town 8 12
Needham Market 8 12
Redditch United 6 11
Stourbridge 7 10
Peterborough Sp 7 10
Stratford Town 9 10
Bishops Stortfo 8 10
Banbury United 8 10
Racing Club War 8 8
Worcester City 5 7
Leamington 7 6
Leiston 5 6
Leighton Town 6 4
Stamford 7 1
Away
GP Pts
Real Bedford 8 18
Bromsgrove Spor 6 16
Peterborough Sp 8 16
Bury Town 8 16
Needham Market 7 13
Alvechurch 7 12
Stourbridge 7 12
Racing Club War 7 12
Rushall Olympic 8 9
Leiston 8 9
Anstey Nomads 7 9
Kettering Town 7 8
Redditch United 7 7
Halesowen Town 6 7
Worcester City 8 6
Stratford Town 6 6
Banbury United 7 4
Leamington 8 4
Bishops Stortfo 7 3
Stamford 8 3
Leighton Town 8 2
Hitchin Town 7 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Bedford 16 40
Needham Market 15 32
Rushall Olympic 16 32
Peterborough Sp 15 31
Kettering Town 15 29
Bromsgrove Spor 14 28
Bury Town 16 28
Alvechurch 14 27
Anstey Nomads 14 27
Leiston 13 23
Racing Club War 15 22
Redditch United 13 22
Leamington 15 21
Stratford Town 15 21
Halesowen Town 13 20
Stourbridge 14 19
Banbury United 15 18
Bishops Stortfo 15 18
Hitchin Town 15 17
Leighton Town 14 15
Worcester City 13 15
Stamford 15 4
Defence
GP GA
Alvechurch 14 13
Bromsgrove Spor 14 14
Kettering Town 15 17
Stourbridge 14 17
Worcester City 13 17
Halesowen Town 13 18
Racing Club War 15 19
Redditch United 13 20
Anstey Nomads 14 21
Real Bedford 16 22
Hitchin Town 15 23
Needham Market 15 23
Bury Town 16 25
Peterborough Sp 15 25
Rushall Olympic 16 25
Leiston 13 26
Stratford Town 15 27
Banbury United 15 28
Bishops Stortfo 15 28
Leamington 15 30
Leighton Town 14 32
Stamford 15 39
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Needham Market 8 21
Peterborough Sp 8 20
Kettering Town 8 19
Redditch United 8 18
Anstey Nomads 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Stratford Town 8 17
Alvechurch 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Rushall Olympic 8 16
Racing Club War 8 15
Leamington 8 14
Real Bedford 8 14
Leiston 8 13
Bishops Stortfo 8 12
Bury Town 8 12
Banbury United 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 11
Stourbridge 8 11
Worcester City 8 10
Leighton Town 8 7
Stamford 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Bromsgrove Spor 8 9
Racing Club War 8 9
Stourbridge 8 10
Worcester City 8 10
Alvechurch 8 11
Halesowen Town 8 12
Hitchin Town 8 12
Needham Market 8 12
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Redditch United 8 13
Peterborough Sp 8 14
Real Bedford 8 14
Stratford Town 8 14
Banbury United 8 15
Kettering Town 8 15
Anstey Nomads 8 16
Bishops Stortfo 8 17
Leamington 8 17
Bury Town 8 18
Leiston 8 19
Leighton Town 8 21
Stamford 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Bedford 8 21
Kettering Town 8 19
Rushall Olympic 8 17
Anstey Nomads 7 16
Bury Town 8 15
Peterborough Sp 7 15
Stratford Town 9 15
Needham Market 8 14
Alvechurch 7 13
Bromsgrove Spor 8 13
Hitchin Town 8 13
Redditch United 6 13
Halesowen Town 7 12
Racing Club War 8 12
Banbury United 8 11
Bishops Stortfo 8 11
Leamington 7 11
Stourbridge 7 11
Leighton Town 6 8
Leiston 5 8
Worcester City 5 6
Stamford 7 1
Defence at Home
GP GA
Alvechurch 7 4
Kettering Town 8 4
Worcester City 5 5
Anstey Nomads 7 8
Bromsgrove Spor 8 8
Halesowen Town 7 8
Hitchin Town 8 8
Leiston 5 9
Redditch United 6 9
Needham Market 8 10
Racing Club War 8 10
Leamington 7 11
Rushall Olympic 8 11
Stourbridge 7 11
Bishops Stortfo 8 12
Real Bedford 8 12
Bury Town 8 13
Banbury United 8 15
Peterborough Sp 7 16
Stratford Town 9 16
Leighton Town 6 17
Stamford 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Real Bedford 8 19
Needham Market 7 18
Peterborough Sp 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 6 15
Leiston 8 15
Rushall Olympic 8 15
Alvechurch 7 14
Bury Town 8 13
Anstey Nomads 7 11
Kettering Town 7 10
Leamington 8 10
Racing Club War 7 10
Redditch United 7 9
Worcester City 8 9
Halesowen Town 6 8
Stourbridge 7 8
Banbury United 7 7
Bishops Stortfo 7 7
Leighton Town 8 7
Stratford Town 6 6
Hitchin Town 7 4
Stamford 8 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Bromsgrove Spor 6 6
Stourbridge 7 6
Alvechurch 7 9
Peterborough Sp 8 9
Racing Club War 7 9
Halesowen Town 6 10
Real Bedford 8 10
Redditch United 7 11
Stratford Town 6 11
Bury Town 8 12
Worcester City 8 12
Anstey Nomads 7 13
Banbury United 7 13
Kettering Town 7 13
Needham Market 7 13
Rushall Olympic 8 14
Hitchin Town 7 15
Leighton Town 8 15
Bishops Stortfo 7 16
Leiston 8 17
Leamington 8 19
Stamford 8 22

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Bedford 16 3.88 100% 94% 75% 63% 38% 13% 75% 19% 6% 19% 6%
Leiston 13 3.77 92% 92% 77% 62% 23% 15% 77% 8% 23% 0% 15%
Peterborough Sports 15 3.73 93% 87% 60% 47% 40% 40% 73% 20% 13% 13% 7%
Needham Market 15 3.67 100% 93% 67% 47% 27% 20% 67% 20% 13% 20% 13%
Rushall Olympic 16 3.56 100% 75% 75% 44% 38% 13% 63% 19% 19% 19% 19%
Anstey Nomads 14 3.43 100% 100% 71% 43% 29% 0% 86% 14% 0% 14% 0%
Leamington 15 3.40 100% 93% 67% 47% 20% 13% 73% 13% 13% 13% 13%
Leighton Town 14 3.36 100% 86% 57% 36% 36% 21% 71% 0% 29% 0% 29%
Bury Town 16 3.31 100% 69% 63% 50% 31% 13% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
Redditch United 13 3.23 92% 92% 77% 46% 8% 8% 92% 8% 8% 0% 0%
Stratford Town 15 3.20 80% 73% 60% 47% 27% 13% 73% 20% 27% 0% 7%
Banbury United 15 3.07 87% 80% 67% 40% 27% 7% 67% 20% 27% 7% 13%
Bishops Stortford 15 3.07 93% 80% 73% 40% 13% 7% 53% 20% 33% 13% 27%
Kettering Town 15 3.07 93% 73% 53% 47% 40% 0% 60% 40% 7% 33% 0%
Bromsgrove Sporting 14 3.00 100% 86% 64% 29% 14% 7% 79% 21% 0% 21% 0%
Halesowen Town 13 2.92 100% 69% 46% 38% 23% 15% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
Stamford 15 2.87 93% 73% 67% 40% 13% 0% 13% 13% 80% 7% 73%
Alvechurch 14 2.86 93% 71% 50% 43% 7% 7% 43% 43% 21% 36% 14%
Racing Club Warwick 15 2.73 87% 73% 53% 27% 20% 13% 67% 27% 20% 13% 7%
Hitchin Town 15 2.67 100% 80% 47% 27% 7% 7% 60% 13% 27% 13% 27%
Stourbridge 14 2.57 93% 79% 43% 29% 14% 0% 57% 21% 29% 14% 21%
Worcester City 13 2.46 92% 69% 46% 31% 8% 0% 54% 23% 31% 15% 23%
...
League average 95.0% 81.3% 61.9% 41.9% 23.1% 10.6% 63.7% 20.6% 20.6% 15.6% 15.6%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

160 matches played / 45035.6%
Home:
43.1%
Draws:
25.0%
Away:
31.9%
Total goals: 509
Goals per match: 3.18
Home goals/match:
1.72
Away goals/match:
1.46
Over 1.5 goals:
81.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
41.9%
Both teams scored:
63.7%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.1%
No goal scored:
5.0%
Away team scored first:
46.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 22.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 25.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.09
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.70
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
49.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
50.5%
Equalizing rate away:
39.5%
Home team lead duration:
30.4%
Teams level in goals:
42.8%
Away team lead duration:
26.9%