Dynamo Dresden stats
Played matches
Comparison with league average
Dynamo Dresden (34 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Dynamo Dresden | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.21
|
1.38 | |
| % Wins |
32%
|
38% | |
| % Draws |
24%
|
24% | |
| % Defeats |
44%
|
38% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.59
|
1.47 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.56
|
1.47 | |
| % Clean sheets |
18%
|
23% | |
| % Failed To Score |
15%
|
23% | |
| % Won To Nil |
15%
|
18% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
12%
|
18% | |
| % Team scored first |
56%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
41%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
26
|
32 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
28
|
32 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
44%
|
57% | |
| Equalizing rate |
35%
|
43% | |
| % Time leading |
30%
|
26% | |
| % Time level in goals |
42%
|
49% | |
| % Time trailing |
28%
|
26% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.84
|
2.23 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.36
|
0.57 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.15
|
2.93 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
88%
|
80% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
71%
|
58% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
35%
|
31% | |
| % both teams scored |
71%
|
59% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 19 / 34 | 56% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 34 | 3% | |
| Opponent scored first | 14 / 34 | 41% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 15 / 34 | 44% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 10 / 34 | 29% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 9 / 34 | 26% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 26.8 min. | 30% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 38.1 min. | 42% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 25.1 min. | 28% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 25 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 14 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 44% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 23 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 8 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 35% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 30 | 24 | 54 |
| GF per match | 1.76 | 1.41 | 1.59 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 22 | 31 | 53 |
| GA per match | 1.29 | 1.82 | 1.56 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.06 | 3.24 | 3.15 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 94% | 97% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 82% | 94% | 88% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 65% | 76% | 71% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 29% | 41% | 35% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 18% | 12% | 15% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 12% | 6% | 9% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 24% | 12% | 18% |
| Won-to-nil | 24% | 6% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 18% | 15% |
| Lost-to-nil | 12% | 12% | 12% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 88% | 82% | 85% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 76% | 53% | 65% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Scored in both halves | 35% | 18% | 26% |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 76% | 71% |
| Conceding Rate | 76% | 88% | 82% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 35% | 59% | 47% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 65% | 76% | 71% |
| Conceded in both halves | 24% | 47% | 35% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 88% | 82% | 85% |
| GF over 1.5 | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| GF over 2.5 | 18% | 6% | 12% |
| GF over 3.5 | 6% | 0% | 3% |
| GF over 4.5 | 6% | 0% | 3% |
| GA over 0.5 | 76% | 88% | 82% |
| GA over 1.5 | 41% | 71% | 56% |
| GA over 2.5 | 12% | 24% | 18% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 6% | 3% |
| Total = 1 | 18% | 0% | 9% |
| Total = 2 | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Total = 3 | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Total = 4 | 12% | 29% | 21% |
| Total = 5+ | 18% | 12% | 15% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 18% | 6% | 12% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Total = 4+ | 29% | 41% | 35% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Away wins | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 59% |
% Points
|
41% |
| 56% |
% Goals scored
|
44% |
| 42% |
% Goals conceded
|
58% |
| 56% |
League average (goals)
|
44% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.41 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.00 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.41 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 9 | ||
| GA | 9 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 17 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 9 | ||
| GA | 12 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 7 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 9 | ||
| GA | 11 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 32 | 59% | |
| GA | 23 | 43% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 22 | 41% | |
| GA | 30 | 57% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 45 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 48 |
Scorelines
| HT home | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0 | 5 | 29% | |
| 0:0 | 3 | 18% | |
| 2:0 | 2 | 12% | |
| 1:1 | 2 | 12% | |
| 1:2 | 2 | 12% | |
| 3:0 | 1 | 6% | |
| 0:2 | 1 | 6% | |
| 2:2 | 1 | 6% | |
| HT away | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 | 18% | |
| 1:0 | 3 | 18% | |
| 0:1 | 3 | 18% | |
| 2:0 | 2 | 12% | |
| 1:2 | 2 | 12% | |
| 0:2 | 1 | 6% | |
| 1:1 | 1 | 6% | |
| 2:1 | 1 | 6% | |
| 1:3 | 1 | 6% | |
Trends
- Dynamo Dresden have won their last 3 home matches.
- Dynamo Dresden have scored 59% of their goals in the first half.
- Dynamo Dresden's team-scored-first rate is at 56%, which is 18% better than the league average of 47%.
- Dynamo Dresden's team-conceded-first rate is at 41%, which is 13% better than the league average of 47%.
- Dynamo Dresden's average goals scored in the first half is at 0.94, which is 44% better than the league average of 0.65.
- Dynamo Dresden's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.36, which is 37% worse than the league average of 0.57.
- Dynamo Dresden's lead-defending rate is at 44%, which is 23% worse than the league average of 57%.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
52.0%
No goal scored:
5.2%
Away team scored first:
42.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 31.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
47.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
52.1%
Equalizing rate away:
34.7%
Home team lead duration:
28.7%
Teams level in goals:
48.9%
Away team lead duration:
22.3%
Germany - 2. Bundesliga