flag Jong FC Utrecht vs De Graafschap

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
43%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
14%
29%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
67%
57%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
20%
40%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.00
1.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
1.50

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Jong FC Utrecht (AT HOME) 7 2 1 4 13 17 29 14 57 1.86 2.43 4.29 1.00
De Graafschap (AWAY) 7 2 2 3 9 14 29 29 43 1.29 2.00 3.29 1.14
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
2 Nov JUT - FC Dordrecht
3:2
1-0
Yousri Sbai (3')
2-0
Jaygo van Ommeren (11')
3-0
Jaygo van Ommeren (17')
3-1
Robin van Asten (42')
3-2
Viggo Plantinga (o.g.) (73')
23 Oct FC Volendam - JUT
6:2
0-1
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (17')
1-1
Henk Veerman (pen.) (32')
2-1
Henk Veerman (39')
3-1
Henk Veerman (41')
3-2
Massien Ghaddari (46')
4-2
F. Ihler (53')
5-2
F. Ihler (66')
6-2
Younes Jaber el Meft (80')
19 Oct JUT - Roda JC Kerkrade
1:2
1-0
Massien Ghaddari (44')
1-1
Dyon Dorenbosch (57')
1-2
Anthony van den Hurk (88')
9 Oct De Graafschap - JUT
2:1
0-1
Wessel Kooy (24')
1-1
Fedde de Jong (74')
2-1
Julian Kania (77')
18 Sep JUT - VVV-Venlo
1:3
0-1
Nassim Ait Mouhou (14')
0-2
Tristan Schenkhuizen (18')
1-2
Jamie Schuldes (38')
1-3
Nassim Ait Mouhou (53')
14 Sep JUT - Jong Ajax
6:1
1-0
Wessel Kooy (12')
2-0
Massien Ghaddari (21')
3-0
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (41')
4-0
Bjorn Menzo (55')
5-0
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (74')
5-1
Diego Pugno (85')
6-1
Massien Ghaddari (88')
11 Sep NAC Breda - JUT
2:3
0-1
Noa Dundas (19')
1-1
Paul Gladon (28')
2-1
Paul Gladon (44')
2-2
Noa Dundas (48')
2-3
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (65')
7 Sep JUT - FC Eindhoven 0:0
1:2
1-0
Younes Jaber el Meft (4')
1-1
Donny Warmerdam (53')
1-2
Joran Hardeman (83')
FC Volendam - GRA 30 Oct
1:1
1-0
Bjorn van Zijl (33')
1-1
R. Fage (83')
GRA - RKC Waalwijk 23 Oct
2:1
1-0
Emre Unuvar (43')
1-1
Donny Warmerdam (45')
2-1
Jano Monserrate (79')
Jong Ajax - GRA 19 Oct
2:1
0-1
Wessel Kooy (24')
1-1
Fedde de Jong (74')
2-1
Julian Kania (77')
GRA - Jong FC Utrecht 9 Oct
2:2
1-0
Rayan Buifrahi (22')
1-1
Gabriele Finocchiaro (o.g.) (53')
1-2
Kyano Kwint (70')
2-2
Siegert Baartmans (72')
FC Eindhoven - GRA 3 Oct
1:0
1-0
Bjorn van Zijl (22')
GRA - FC Den Bosch 27 Sep
1:2
0-1
Charles-Andreas Brym (18')
0-2
Charles-Andreas Brym (40')
1-2
Julian Kania (45')
GRA - NAC Breda 20 Sep
1:2
0-1
Julian Kania (7')
1-1
Jack Cooper-Love (29')
1-2
Donny Warmerdam (63')
FC Emmen - GRA 11 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.00
1.14 Away
Total 0.77
1.15 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.16
1.84 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 2 1 4
Total 13 3 1 9
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 2 3 7 Away
4 3 6 13 Total
Away
Total

Jong FC Utrecht

Latest AT HOME

De Graafschap

Latest AWAY
2 Nov JUT - FC Dordrecht
3:2
1-0
Yousri Sbai (3')
2-0
Jaygo van Ommeren (11')
3-0
Jaygo van Ommeren (17')
3-1
Robin van Asten (42')
3-2
Viggo Plantinga (o.g.) (73')
19 Oct JUT - Roda JC Kerkrade
1:2
1-0
Massien Ghaddari (44')
1-1
Dyon Dorenbosch (57')
1-2
Anthony van den Hurk (88')
18 Sep JUT - VVV-Venlo
1:3
0-1
Nassim Ait Mouhou (14')
0-2
Tristan Schenkhuizen (18')
1-2
Jamie Schuldes (38')
1-3
Nassim Ait Mouhou (53')
14 Sep JUT - Jong Ajax
6:1
1-0
Wessel Kooy (12')
2-0
Massien Ghaddari (21')
3-0
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (41')
4-0
Bjorn Menzo (55')
5-0
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (74')
5-1
Diego Pugno (85')
6-1
Massien Ghaddari (88')
1:2
1-0
Younes Jaber el Meft (4')
1-1
Donny Warmerdam (53')
1-2
Joran Hardeman (83')
FC Volendam - GRA 30 Oct
2:1
1-0
Emre Unuvar (43')
1-1
Donny Warmerdam (45')
2-1
Jano Monserrate (79')
Jong Ajax - GRA 19 Oct
2:2
1-0
Rayan Buifrahi (22')
1-1
Gabriele Finocchiaro (o.g.) (53')
1-2
Kyano Kwint (70')
2-2
Siegert Baartmans (72')
FC Eindhoven - GRA 3 Oct
1:2
0-1
Julian Kania (7')
1-1
Jack Cooper-Love (29')
1-2
Donny Warmerdam (63')
FC Emmen - GRA 11 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Heracles Almelo 14 35
VVV-Venlo 14 29
Almere City 14 28
NAC Breda 14 25
FC Emmen 13 25
Roda JC Kerkrad 14 25
FC Volendam 14 22
FC Den Bosch 13 18
Vitesse 13 18
RKC Waalwijk 14 17
Jong AZ 14 17
Jong PSV 14 17
MVV Maastricht 13 17
Jong Ajax 14 16
De Graafschap 13 15
TOP Oss 14 14
Helmond Sport 14 12
FC Dordrecht 14 12
FC Eindhoven 14 11
Jong FC Utrecht 13 10
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
NAC Breda 8 18
Heracles Almelo 8 17
VVV-Venlo 8 17
Almere City 8 15
FC Den Bosch 8 14
De Graafschap 8 14
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 14
FC Volendam 8 13
FC Emmen 8 13
TOP Oss 8 11
Jong FC Utrecht 8 10
Jong Ajax 8 9
Jong AZ 8 8
Vitesse 8 8
FC Dordrecht 8 8
RKC Waalwijk 8 7
Jong PSV 8 6
Helmond Sport 8 4
FC Eindhoven 8 4
MVV Maastricht 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%88%63%4.3888% 88%75%13%2.7588%
Total 92%92%54%4.2392% 92%77%31%3.3885%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 92% 85% 42% 3.81 88%
League (Total) 87% 66% 44% 3.55 69%

Team Stats vs League Average

Jong FC Utrecht (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
14%
15%
Scoring Rate
86%
85%
% Defeats
57%
31%
Conceded per game
2.43
1.63
De Graafschap (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
14%
18%
% Defeats
43%
48%
% Clean sheets
0%
15%
% Scored first
29%
41%
Jong FC Utrecht (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
8%
16%
Scoring Rate
92%
84%
% Defeats
69%
40%
% Clean sheets
8%
16%
De Graafschap (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
8%
16%
Scoring Rate
92%
84%
% Clean sheets
8%
16%
% Scored first
31%
49%

Contextual averages

Jong FC Utrecht AVG De Graafschap
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.86 1.93 2.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.43 1.86 1.29 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 4.29 3.79 3.29 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 86% 93% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 86% 86% 86% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 14% 14% 14% Failed to score
Failed to score 14% 7% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 14% 29% 43% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 57% 36% 14% Scored in both halves
Scored first 43% 57% 71% Conceded first
Conceded first 43% 36% 29% Scored first
Leading at HT 43% 50% 57% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 29% 14% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 38' 42' 45' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 46' 47' 48' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 86% 93% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 93% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 86% 86% 86% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 71% 50% 29% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 43% 29% 14% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 29% 14% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 86% 86% 86% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 86% 93% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 71% 71% 71% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 57% 36% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 4.29 5.57 6.86 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 6.00 5.43 4.86 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.29 11.00 11.71 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 86% 86% 86% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 86% 86% 86% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 43% 57% 71% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 43% 43% 43% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 43% 43% 43% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 29% 36% 43% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 14% 29% 43% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Jong FC Utrecht
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
De Graafschap
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Jong FC Utrecht
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
De Graafschap
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Jong FC Utrecht (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Jong FC Utrecht League
points per game
1.00
1.65
% Wins
29%
48%
% Draws
14%
20%
% Defeats
57%
31%
Goals scored per game
1.86
1.92
Goals conceded per game
2.43
1.63
% Clean sheets
14%
18%
% Failed To Score
14%
15%
% Won To Nil
0%
16%
% Lost To Nil
0%
12%
% Team scored first
43%
57%
% Opponent scored first
43%
41%
Average minute scored first
20
23
Average minute conceded first
16
29
Lead-defending rate
67%
55%
Equalizing rate
20%
47%
% Time leading
28%
37%
% Time level in goals
37%
41%
% Time trailing
35%
21%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.32
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.75
Total goals per game
4.29
3.55
% over 1.5 goals
86%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
86%
66%
% over 3.5 goals
71%
44%
% both teams scored
86%
69%
De Graafschap (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) De Graafschap League
points per game
1.14
1.15
% Wins
29%
31%
% Draws
29%
20%
% Defeats
43%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.29
1.63
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.92
% Clean sheets
0%
15%
% Failed To Score
14%
18%
% Won To Nil
0%
12%
% Lost To Nil
14%
16%
% Team scored first
29%
41%
% Opponent scored first
71%
57%
Average minute scored first
9
29
Average minute conceded first
16
23
Lead-defending rate
40%
53%
Equalizing rate
57%
45%
% Time leading
14%
21%
% Time level in goals
44%
41%
% Time trailing
42%
38%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.09
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.47
Total goals per game
3.29
3.55
% over 1.5 goals
100%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
86%
66%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
44%
% both teams scored
86%
69%

Goal times

Jong FC Utrecht
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 4
16-30 GF 5
GA 5
31-45 GF 4
GA 8
46-60 GF 4
GA 7
61-75 GF 2
GA 5
76-90 GF 2
GA 4
1st Half GF 14
64%
GA 17
52%
2nd Half GF 8
36%
GA 16
48%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 37
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
De Graafschap
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 5
31-45 GF 5
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 3
GA 8
1st Half GF 9
53%
GA 14
52%
2nd Half GF 8
47%
GA 13
48%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Jong FC Utrecht
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 9
69%
GA 9
53%
2nd Half GF 4
31%
GA 8
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 38
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
De Graafschap
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
44%
GA 9
64%
2nd Half GF 5
56%
GA 5
36%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 45

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Jong FC Utrecht Goal Difference (TOTAL)
De Graafschap Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+1
-2
-3
-4
-3
+1
-3
-1
-2
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Jong FC Utrecht Goal Difference (AT HOME)
De Graafschap Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
-2
-2
-2
+2
-1
-1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Jong FC Utrecht
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 7
43%
No goal scored 1 / 7
14%
Opponent scored first 3 / 7
43%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 7
29%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 25.4 min.
28%
Average minutes level in goals 33.4 min.
37%
Average minutes trailing 31.1 min.
35%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
20%
De Graafschap
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 7
29%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 7
71%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 7
57%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 12.9 min.
14%
Average minutes level in goals 39.7 min.
44%
Average minutes trailing 37.4 min.
42%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
40%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
57%

Results table

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:6 Heracles Almelo 5:0
1:3 VVV-Venlo 2:1
Almere City 1:4
2:3 NAC Breda 1:2
FC Emmen 1:2
1:2 Roda JC Kerkrade
6:2 FC Volendam 1:2
FC Den Bosch 1:0
1:3 Vitesse
RKC Waalwijk 1:1
2:1 Jong AZ 2:5
Jong PSV
2:1 MVV Maastricht
6:1 Jong Ajax 2:1
2:1 De Graafschap
2:1 TOP Oss
Helmond Sport 1:1
3:2 FC Dordrecht
0:0 FC Eindhoven 2:2
Jong FC Utrecht 2:1

Goal statistics

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
13 22 Scored (GF) 17 9
1.86 1.69 Avg GF 1.31 1.29
17 33 Conceded (GA) 27 14
2.43 2.54 Avg GA 2.08 2.00
4.29 4.23 Avg GF+GA 3.38 3.29
86% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
86% 92% GF+GA > 1.5 92% 100%
86% 92% GF+GA > 2.5 77% 86%
71% 54% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 29%
43% 38% GF+GA > 4.5 23% 14%
29% 23% GF+GA > .55 8% 0%
86% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 100%
71% 69% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 62% 71%
57% 46% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 15% 14%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Jong FC Utrecht scored at home
1.86
(B) De Graafschap conceded away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.93
1.92
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Jong FC Utrecht conceded at home
2.43
(B) De Graafschap scored away
1.29
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.86
1.63
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Jong FC Utrecht at home
4.29
(B) De Graafschap away
3.29
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.79
3.55
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Jong FC Utrecht scoring rate at home
86%
(B) De Graafschap conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
93%
85%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Jong FC Utrecht conceding rate at home
86%
(B) De Graafschap scoring rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
86%
82%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Jong FC Utrecht over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) De Graafschap over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
93%
87%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Jong FC Utrecht over 2.5 at home
86%
(B) De Graafschap over 2.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
86%
66%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Jong FC Utrecht over 3.5 at home
71%
(B) De Graafschap over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
50%
44%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Jong FC Utrecht BTS matches at home
86%
(B) De Graafschap BTS matches away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
86%
69%

Home vs Away Stats

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.86
1.29
Clean sheets
14%
0%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring Rate
86%
86%
Scored in both halves
14%
14%
Scored first
43%
29%
Leading at HT
43%
0%
Avg Corners For
4.29
4.86
Goals Against per match
2.43
2.00
Failed to score
14%
14%
Lost-to-nil
0%
14%
Conceding Rate
86%
100%
Conceded in both halves
57%
43%
Conceded first
43%
71%
Losing at HT
29%
57%
Avg Corners Against
6.00
6.86

Scorelines

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
FT home
1:3 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
6:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
3:2 1
14%
Other 1
14%
FT away
2:1 2
29%
1:2 2
29%
5:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
HT home
0:0 1
14%
1:0 1
14%
3:0 1
14%
0:5 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
3:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
HT away
1:1 3
43%
1:0 2
29%
2:0 1
14%
2:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
Home Away Home Away
70% 30% % Points 47% 53%
59% 41% stats.pct_scored 47% 53%
52% 48% stats.pct_conceded 48% 52%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
1 1 Consecutive wins 1 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- - No win - -
4 7 No draw 1 2
1 1 No defeat 2 1
4 7 Scored in match 8 4
4 7 Conceded in match 5 7
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
4 7 GF + GA > 2.5 1 6
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
86% 92% Scoring Rate 92% 86%
71% 77% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 69% 57%
29% 38% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 38% 43%
14% 23% Scored in both halves 15% 14%
86% 92% Both teams scored 85% 86%
86% 92% Conceding Rate 92% 100%
57% 69% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 85% 100%
86% 85% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 46% 43%
57% 62% Conceded in both halves 38% 43%

Scored + Conceded per match

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
14% 8% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 8% 0%
0% 0% Total = 2 15% 14%
14% 38% Total = 3 46% 57%
29% 15% Total = 4 8% 14%
43% 38% Total = 5+ 23% 14%
14% 8% Total = 0 or 1 8% 0%
14% 38% Total = 2 or 3 62% 71%
71% 54% Total = 4+ 31% 29%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
86% 92% GF over 0.5 92% 86%
29% 31% GF over 1.5 38% 43%
29% 23% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
14% 8% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
14% 8% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
86% 92% GA over 0.5 92% 100%
71% 85% GA over 1.5 54% 57%
43% 31% GA over 2.5 23% 14%
14% 15% GA over 3.5 23% 14%
14% 15% GA over 4.5 15% 14%

No goal scored / conceded

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
14% 8% Clean sheets 8% 0%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 8% 0%
14% 8% Failed to score 8% 14%
0% 0% Lost-to-nil 8% 14%

Goal margins

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 01
L 12 01
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 20 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 01
L 52 02
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 00
L 30 21

Corner statistics

Jong FC Utrecht
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
4.29 5.15 Avg Corners For 4.92 4.86
6.00 5.92 Avg Corners Against 6.46 6.86
10.29 11.08 AVG Total (F+A) 11.38 11.71
86% 92% Total Over 7.5 92% 86%
86% 85% Total Over 8.5 77% 86%
43% 62% Total Over 9.5 69% 71%
43% 54% Total Over 10.5 54% 43%
43% 46% Total Over 11.5 46% 43%
29% 38% Total Over 12.5 38% 43%
14% 15% Total Over 13.5 31% 43%

Trends

Jong FC Utrecht

  • Jong FC Utrecht have scored 64% of their goals in the first half.
  • 7 consecutive match where Jong FC Utrecht have scored.
  • Jong FC Utrecht's team-conceded-first rate is at 38%, which is 21% better than the league average of 49%.
  • Jong FC Utrecht's team-scored-first rate is at 54%, which is 10% better than the league average of 49%.
  • Jong FC Utrecht have lost 69% of their 13 matches.
  • Jong FC Utrecht failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • Jong FC Utrecht have conceded the opening goal in 43% of their 7 home matches.
  • 7 consecutive match where Jong FC Utrecht failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Jong FC Utrecht is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • Jong FC Utrecht has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • Jong FC Utrecht is ranked at the bottom of the Defence at Home table.
  • Jong FC Utrecht's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.59.
  • Jong FC Utrecht's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 53% worse than the league average of 16%.
  • Jong FC Utrecht's average goals conceded in the first half is at 1.31, which is 62% worse than the league average of 0.81.
  • 70% of Jong FC Utrecht's points have been earned at home.

De Graafschap

  • 8 consecutive match where De Graafschap have scored.
  • De Graafschap's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.89, which is 51% better than the league average of 0.59.
  • De Graafschap's equalizing rate is at 54%, which is 18% better than the league average of 46%.
  • De Graafschap's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 53% worse than the league average of 16%.
  • De Graafschap's team-conceded-first rate is at 69%, which is 42% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • De Graafschap's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.62, which is 52% worse than the league average of 0.41.
Points
GP Pts
Heracles Almelo 14 35
VVV-Venlo 14 29
Almere City 14 28
NAC Breda 14 25
FC Emmen 13 25
Roda JC Kerkrad 14 25
FC Volendam 14 22
FC Den Bosch 13 18
Vitesse 13 18
RKC Waalwijk 14 17
Jong AZ 14 17
Jong PSV 14 17
MVV Maastricht 13 17
Jong Ajax 14 16
De Graafschap 13 15
TOP Oss 14 14
Helmond Sport 14 12
FC Dordrecht 14 12
FC Eindhoven 14 11
Jong FC Utrecht 13 10
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
NAC Breda 8 18
Heracles Almelo 8 17
VVV-Venlo 8 17
Almere City 8 15
FC Den Bosch 8 14
De Graafschap 8 14
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 14
FC Volendam 8 13
FC Emmen 8 13
TOP Oss 8 11
Jong FC Utrecht 8 10
Jong Ajax 8 9
Jong AZ 8 8
Vitesse 8 8
FC Dordrecht 8 8
RKC Waalwijk 8 7
Jong PSV 8 6
Helmond Sport 8 4
FC Eindhoven 8 4
MVV Maastricht 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
Heracles Almelo 7 21
FC Volendam 7 18
FC Emmen 7 15
VVV-Venlo 7 14
TOP Oss 7 14
Roda JC Kerkrad 6 14
Almere City 6 12
Helmond Sport 8 12
FC Den Bosch 7 12
Jong PSV 7 11
RKC Waalwijk 7 10
NAC Breda 6 10
MVV Maastricht 7 10
Jong AZ 7 9
Vitesse 6 8
Jong Ajax 7 8
Jong FC Utrecht 7 7
FC Eindhoven 8 7
De Graafschap 6 7
FC Dordrecht 7 7
Away
GP Pts
Almere City 8 16
VVV-Venlo 7 15
NAC Breda 8 15
Heracles Almelo 7 14
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 11
FC Emmen 6 10
Vitesse 7 10
Jong AZ 7 8
Jong Ajax 7 8
De Graafschap 7 8
RKC Waalwijk 7 7
MVV Maastricht 6 7
FC Den Bosch 6 6
Jong PSV 7 6
FC Dordrecht 7 5
FC Volendam 7 4
FC Eindhoven 6 4
Jong FC Utrecht 6 3
Helmond Sport 6 0
TOP Oss 7 0
Offence
GP GF
Heracles Almelo 14 44
VVV-Venlo 14 37
FC Volendam 14 33
Jong AZ 14 33
Almere City 14 30
FC Emmen 13 26
Helmond Sport 14 25
NAC Breda 14 25
FC Den Bosch 13 23
RKC Waalwijk 14 23
Jong Ajax 14 22
Jong FC Utrecht 13 22
TOP Oss 14 20
FC Dordrecht 14 18
FC Eindhoven 14 18
Jong PSV 14 18
Roda JC Kerkrad 14 18
De Graafschap 13 17
MVV Maastricht 13 17
Vitesse 13 17
Defence
GP GA
Almere City 14 14
Heracles Almelo 14 15
Roda JC Kerkrad 14 17
Vitesse 13 18
NAC Breda 14 20
RKC Waalwijk 14 20
FC Den Bosch 13 21
Jong PSV 14 22
VVV-Venlo 14 22
TOP Oss 14 23
FC Emmen 13 24
FC Volendam 14 24
De Graafschap 13 27
MVV Maastricht 13 29
Jong Ajax 14 30
FC Eindhoven 14 31
Helmond Sport 14 31
Jong AZ 14 31
Jong FC Utrecht 13 33
FC Dordrecht 14 34
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
VVV-Venlo 8 21
Heracles Almelo 8 20
Jong AZ 8 18
FC Volendam 8 17
Jong FC Utrecht 8 17
Almere City 8 15
TOP Oss 8 15
NAC Breda 8 14
FC Den Bosch 8 13
Helmond Sport 8 13
De Graafschap 8 12
FC Emmen 8 11
RKC Waalwijk 8 11
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 11
FC Eindhoven 8 10
Jong Ajax 8 10
FC Dordrecht 8 9
MVV Maastricht 8 8
Jong PSV 8 7
Vitesse 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Heracles Almelo 8 6
NAC Breda 8 6
FC Den Bosch 8 8
Almere City 8 10
De Graafschap 8 10
TOP Oss 8 11
Vitesse 8 11
FC Emmen 8 12
RKC Waalwijk 8 12
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 12
VVV-Venlo 8 12
Jong PSV 8 13
FC Volendam 8 14
FC Dordrecht 8 16
Jong Ajax 8 16
Jong FC Utrecht 8 18
FC Eindhoven 8 19
Jong AZ 8 19
Helmond Sport 8 21
MVV Maastricht 8 24
Offence at Home
GP GF
FC Volendam 7 23
Heracles Almelo 7 23
VVV-Venlo 7 19
RKC Waalwijk 7 17
TOP Oss 7 17
Helmond Sport 8 16
FC Den Bosch 7 14
FC Emmen 7 13
Jong AZ 7 13
Jong FC Utrecht 7 13
FC Eindhoven 8 11
NAC Breda 6 11
Almere City 6 10
FC Dordrecht 7 10
Jong Ajax 7 10
Roda JC Kerkrad 6 10
Jong PSV 7 9
De Graafschap 6 8
MVV Maastricht 7 8
Vitesse 6 8
Defence at Home
GP GA
Almere City 6 5
Heracles Almelo 7 5
Roda JC Kerkrad 6 5
FC Volendam 7 7
Jong PSV 7 8
TOP Oss 7 9
NAC Breda 6 10
Vitesse 6 10
RKC Waalwijk 7 11
VVV-Venlo 7 11
FC Den Bosch 7 12
FC Emmen 7 12
De Graafschap 6 13
Jong AZ 7 13
MVV Maastricht 7 13
Helmond Sport 8 14
Jong Ajax 7 15
FC Eindhoven 8 16
FC Dordrecht 7 17
Jong FC Utrecht 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Heracles Almelo 7 21
Almere City 8 20
Jong AZ 7 20
VVV-Venlo 7 18
NAC Breda 8 14
FC Emmen 6 13
Jong Ajax 7 12
FC Volendam 7 10
De Graafschap 7 9
FC Den Bosch 6 9
Helmond Sport 6 9
Jong FC Utrecht 6 9
Jong PSV 7 9
MVV Maastricht 6 9
Vitesse 7 9
FC Dordrecht 7 8
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 8
FC Eindhoven 6 7
RKC Waalwijk 7 6
TOP Oss 7 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Vitesse 7 8
Almere City 8 9
FC Den Bosch 6 9
RKC Waalwijk 7 9
Heracles Almelo 7 10
NAC Breda 8 10
VVV-Venlo 7 11
FC Emmen 6 12
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 12
De Graafschap 7 14
Jong PSV 7 14
TOP Oss 7 14
FC Eindhoven 6 15
Jong Ajax 7 15
Jong FC Utrecht 6 16
MVV Maastricht 6 16
FC Dordrecht 7 17
FC Volendam 7 17
Helmond Sport 6 17
Jong AZ 7 18

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Jong AZ 14 4.57 100% 86% 79% 57% 43% 29% 86% 0% 14% 0% 14%
Jong FC Utrecht 13 4.23 92% 92% 92% 54% 38% 23% 92% 8% 8% 0% 0%
Heracles Almelo 14 4.21 100% 93% 71% 64% 50% 29% 64% 29% 7% 29% 7%
VVV-Venlo 14 4.21 100% 100% 79% 57% 36% 29% 71% 29% 0% 29% 0%
FC Volendam 14 4.07 100% 86% 64% 50% 50% 21% 64% 21% 14% 21% 14%
Helmond Sport 14 4.00 100% 100% 71% 57% 36% 14% 86% 0% 14% 0% 14%
FC Emmen 13 3.85 100% 85% 69% 46% 23% 15% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
FC Dordrecht 14 3.71 93% 79% 71% 43% 36% 21% 64% 14% 29% 7% 21%
Jong Ajax 14 3.71 93% 86% 64% 36% 36% 21% 64% 21% 21% 14% 14%
MVV Maastricht 13 3.54 100% 85% 69% 46% 31% 15% 69% 15% 15% 15% 15%
FC Eindhoven 14 3.50 93% 79% 79% 50% 29% 14% 64% 14% 29% 7% 21%
De Graafschap 13 3.38 100% 92% 77% 31% 23% 8% 85% 8% 8% 8% 8%
FC Den Bosch 13 3.38 100% 85% 62% 46% 31% 8% 69% 15% 15% 15% 15%
NAC Breda 14 3.21 93% 86% 57% 43% 29% 14% 64% 29% 14% 21% 7%
Almere City 14 3.14 100% 79% 71% 43% 21% 0% 57% 36% 7% 36% 7%
RKC Waalwijk 14 3.07 100% 100% 43% 29% 14% 14% 79% 7% 14% 7% 14%
TOP Oss 14 3.07 100% 86% 71% 29% 14% 7% 64% 7% 29% 7% 29%
Jong PSV 14 2.86 100% 86% 50% 43% 7% 0% 79% 7% 14% 7% 14%
Vitesse 13 2.69 100% 85% 46% 31% 8% 0% 54% 8% 38% 8% 38%
Roda JC Kerkrade 14 2.50 93% 71% 43% 21% 14% 7% 57% 29% 21% 21% 14%
...
League average 97.8% 86.9% 66.4% 43.8% 28.5% 14.6% 69.3% 16.4% 16.4% 14.2% 14.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

137 matches played / 38036.1%
Home:
48.2%
Draws:
20.4%
Away:
31.4%
Total goals: 486
Goals per match: 3.55
Home goals/match:
1.92
Away goals/match:
1.63
Over 1.5 goals:
86.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
66.4%
Over 3.5 goals:
43.8%
Both teams scored:
69.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
56.9%
No goal scored:
2.2%
Away team scored first:
40.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 23.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 28.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.22
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.59
Lead-defending rate at home:
55.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.9%
Equalizing rate away:
45.0%
Home team lead duration:
37.3%
Teams level in goals:
41.1%
Away team lead duration:
21.6%