FC Dordrecht stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 14 Nov
DOR
19:00
Heracles Almelo
Home PPG
1.00
2.00
Away PPG
Fri 20 Nov
Helmond Sport
19:00
DOR
Home PPG
1.50
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 27 Nov
DOR
19:00
Vitesse
Home PPG
1.00
1.43
Away PPG
Fri 4 Dec
MVV Maastricht
19:00
DOR
Home PPG
1.43
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 11 Dec
De Graafschap
19:00
DOR
Home PPG
1.17
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 18 Dec
DOR
19:00
FC Den Bosch
Home PPG
1.00
1.00
Away PPG
Mon 11 Jan
Jong Ajax
19:00
DOR
Home PPG
1.14
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 15 Jan
DOR
19:00
Jong FC Utrecht
Home PPG
1.00
0.57
Away PPG
Fri 22 Jan
Roda JC Kerkrade
19:00
DOR
Home PPG
2.33
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 29 Jan
VVV-Venlo
19:00
DOR
Home PPG
2.00
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 5 Feb
DOR
19:00
MVV Maastricht
Home PPG
1.00
1.17
Away PPG
Fri 12 Feb
NAC Breda
19:00
DOR
Home PPG
1.67
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 19 Feb
DOR
19:00
De Graafschap
Home PPG
1.00
1.14
Away PPG
Fri 26 Feb
DOR
19:00
TOP Oss
Home PPG
1.00
0.00
Away PPG
Fri 5 Mar
FC Emmen
19:00
DOR
Home PPG
2.14
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 12 Mar
DOR
19:00
FC Eindhoven
Home PPG
1.00
0.67
Away PPG
Fri 19 Mar
Almere City
19:00
DOR
Home PPG
2.00
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 2 Apr
DOR
18:00
FC Volendam
Home PPG
1.00
0.57
Away PPG
Fri 9 Apr
DOR
18:00
Helmond Sport
Home PPG
1.00
0.00
Away PPG
Fri 16 Apr
Vitesse
18:00
DOR
Home PPG
1.33
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 23 Apr
DOR
18:00
Jong PSV
Home PPG
1.00
0.86
Away PPG
Mon 3 May
Jong AZ
18:00
DOR
Home PPG
1.29
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 7 May
Heracles Almelo
18:00
DOR
Home PPG
3.00
0.71
Away PPG
Fri 14 May
DOR
18:00
RKC Waalwijk
Home PPG
1.00
1.00
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | 1 | - | 1 |
| Consecutive defeats | - | 1 | - |
| No win | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| No draw | - | 2 | - |
| No defeat | 1 | - | 1 |
| Scored in match | - | 3 | - |
| Conceded in match | - | 1 | - |
| No goal scored | 1 | - | 1 |
| No goal conceded | 1 | - | 1 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | - | 1 | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 1 | - | 1 |
Comparison with league average
FC Dordrecht (14 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | FC Dordrecht | League |
|---|
| points per game |
0.86
|
1.39 | |
| % Wins |
21%
|
39% | |
| % Draws |
21%
|
21% | |
| % Defeats |
57%
|
39% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.29
|
1.77 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
2.43
|
1.77 | |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
16% | |
| % Failed To Score |
29%
|
16% | |
| % Won To Nil |
7%
|
14% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
21%
|
14% | |
| % Team scored first |
29%
|
49% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
64%
|
49% | |
| Average minute scored first |
24
|
26 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
10
|
26 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
38%
|
54% | |
| Equalizing rate |
20%
|
46% | |
| % Time leading |
24%
|
29% | |
| % Time level in goals |
29%
|
41% | |
| % Time trailing |
47%
|
29% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.25
|
2.21 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.67
|
0.59 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.71
|
3.54 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
79%
|
87% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
71%
|
66% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
43%
|
43% | |
| % both teams scored |
64%
|
70% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 4 / 14 | 29% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 14 | 7% | |
| Opponent scored first | 9 / 14 | 64% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 3 / 14 | 21% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 4 / 14 | 29% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 7 / 14 | 50% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 21.2 min. | 24% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 26.3 min. | 29% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 42.5 min. | 47% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 8 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 5 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 38% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 10 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 20% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| GF per match | 1.43 | 1.14 | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| GA per match | 2.43 | 2.43 | 2.43 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.86 | 3.57 | 3.71 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 86% | 100% | 93% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 71% | 86% | 79% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 43% | 29% | 36% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 29% | 14% | 21% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 14% | 14% | 14% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 14% | 7% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 14% | 29% |
| Lost-to-nil | 29% | 14% | 21% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 57% | 86% | 71% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 43% | 71% | 57% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Scored in both halves | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 71% | 64% |
| Conceding Rate | 86% | 86% | 86% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 86% | 57% | 71% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 57% | 71% | 64% |
| Conceded in both halves | 57% | 43% | 50% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 57% | 86% | 71% |
| GF over 1.5 | 57% | 29% | 43% |
| GF over 2.5 | 29% | 0% | 14% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 86% | 86% | 86% |
| GA over 1.5 | 57% | 71% | 64% |
| GA over 2.5 | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| GA over 3.5 | 29% | 14% | 21% |
| GA over 4.5 | 14% | 14% | 14% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 14% | 0% | 7% |
| Total = 1 | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Total = 2 | 0% | 14% | 7% |
| Total = 3 | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 14% | 7% |
| Total = 5+ | 43% | 29% | 36% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 29% | 14% | 21% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 29% | 43% | 36% |
| Total = 4+ | 43% | 43% | 43% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Home & Away defeats | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 58% |
% Points
|
42% |
| 56% |
% Goals scored
|
44% |
| 50% |
% Goals conceded
|
50% |
| 54% |
League average (goals)
|
46% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.00 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.71 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.29 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 9 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 9 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 10 | 56% | |
| GA | 20 | 59% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 8 | 44% | |
| GA | 14 | 41% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 45 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 43 |
Corners
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5.57 | 86% | 71% | 57% | 57% | 43% |
| Away | 5.43 | 100% | 71% | 71% | 43% | 29% |
| Total | 5.50 | 93% | 71% | 64% | 50% | 36% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3.29 | 71% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 0% |
| Away | 4.00 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| Total | 3.64 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 21% | 7% |
Total corners (For + Against)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8.86 | 43% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 9.43 | 43% | 43% | 29% | 0% | 0% |
| Total | 9.14 | 43% | 36% | 14% | 0% | 0% |
Scorelines
| HT home | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 | 14% | |
| 0:1 | 1 | 14% | |
| 0:2 | 1 | 14% | |
| 0:3 | 1 | 14% | |
| 1:1 | 1 | 14% | |
| 2:1 | 1 | 14% | |
| 2:3 | 1 | 14% | |
| HT away | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 | 29% | |
| 3:1 | 2 | 29% | |
| 0:0 | 1 | 14% | |
| 2:0 | 1 | 14% | |
| 1:1 | 1 | 14% | |
Trends
- FC Dordrecht have scored the opening goal in 57% of their 7 away matches.
- FC Dordrecht have scored 28% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
- FC Dordrecht have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
- FC Dordrecht's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.67, which is 13% better than the league average of 0.59.
- FC Dordrecht have conceded the opening goal in 86% of their 7 home matches.
- 26% of FC Dordrecht's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
- 59% of FC Dordrecht's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
- FC Dordrecht is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
- FC Dordrecht has a low ranking in the Defence table.
- FC Dordrecht has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
- FC Dordrecht's equalizing rate is at 20%, which is 57% worse than the league average of 46%.
- FC Dordrecht's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1.25, which is 44% worse than the league average of 2.21.
- FC Dordrecht's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.64, which is 150% worse than the league average of 0.26.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
57.2%
No goal scored:
2.2%
Away team scored first:
40.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 24.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 28.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.59
Lead-defending rate at home:
54.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.9%
Equalizing rate away:
45.5%
Home team lead duration:
37.1%
Teams level in goals:
41.5%
Away team lead duration:
21.4%
Netherlands - Eerste Divisie