flag Rapid Bucuresti vs Petrolul

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
63%
13%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
38%
63%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
25%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
67%
57%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
1.33
2.60

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Rapid Bucuresti (AT HOME) 8 6 1 1 14 5 75 13 13 1.75 0.63 2.38 2.38
Petrolul (AWAY) 8 4 1 3 12 14 50 13 38 1.50 1.75 3.25 1.63
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
7 Nov Farul Constanta - RAP
1:1
0-1
Vladan Bubanja (32')
1-1
Razvan Tanasa (53')
30 Oct RAP - Csikszereda
2:0
1-0
Constantin Grameni (61')
2-0
Alexandru Dobre (pen.) (90+5')
24 Oct FCSB - RAP
4:1
0-1
Filip Stojilkovic (11')
1-1
Karlo Muhar (58')
2-1
Aymen Boutoutaou (69')
3-1
Joao Paulo (79')
4-1
Aymen Boutoutaou (81')
17 Oct RAP - Corvinul Hunedoara
2:0
1-0
Alexandru Dobre (pen.) (61')
2-0
Alexandru Dobre (76')
12 Oct Universitatea Cluj - RAP
3:4
1-0
Issouf Macalou (2')
1-1
Mohammed Kamara (13')
1-2
Filip Stojilkovic (24')
1-3
Filip Stojilkovic (50')
2-3
Mouhamadou Drammeh (54')
3-3
Dorin Codrea (81')
3-4
Razvan Onea (88')
18 Sep RAP - Arges
3:1
1-0
Constantin Grameni (21')
2-0
Constantin Grameni (57')
2-1
Dorinel Oancea (68')
3-1
Andrei Sucu (90+4')
12 Sep RAP - Voluntari
2:1
0-1
Mihai Roman (12')
1-1
Metod Jurhar (o.g.) (58')
2-1
Lars Kramer (86')
6 Sep Otelul - RAP
0:1
0-1
Alexandru Pascanu (90+4')
0:1
0-1
Mario Alexandru Ioni (71')
UTA Arad - PET 6 Nov
1:1
0-1
Stefan Drazic (5')
1-1
Alejandro Bran (28')
PET - CFR Cluj 31 Oct
1:3
0-1
Rodrigo Martins (27')
0-2
Mario Alexandru Ioni (39')
0-3
Rodrigo Martins (54')
1-3
Andrei Dumiter (64')
Botosani - PET 23 Oct
1:1
1-0
Leo Teixeira (26')
1-1
Doru Andrei (34')
PET - Sepsi 17 Oct
3:1
1-0
Cristian Ganea (5')
2-0
Matteo Ahlinvi (22')
2-1
Alejandro Bran (33')
3-1
Razvan Marincean (89')
Farul Constanta - PET 11 Oct
2:0
1-0
Rodrigo Martins (47')
2-0
Paul Papp (69')
PET - Csikszereda 21 Sep
2:2
0-1
Dan Nlundulu (3')
1-1
Ofri Arad (pen.) (14')
2-1
Meriton Korenica (24')
2-2
Breston Malula (66')
FCSB - PET 14 Sep
2:0
1-0
Breston Malula (4')
2-0
Mark Tutu (67')
PET - Corvinul Hunedoara 6 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.38
1.63 Away
Total 2.07
1.80 Total
Last 8 2.38
1.88 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.75
2.56 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 6 1 1
Total 15 9 4 2
Home
Total
W D L GP
4 1 3 8 Away
8 3 4 15 Total
Away
Total

Rapid Bucuresti

Latest AT HOME

Petrolul

Latest AWAY
30 Oct RAP - Csikszereda
2:0
1-0
Constantin Grameni (61')
2-0
Alexandru Dobre (pen.) (90+5')
17 Oct RAP - Corvinul Hunedoara
2:0
1-0
Alexandru Dobre (pen.) (61')
2-0
Alexandru Dobre (76')
18 Sep RAP - Arges
3:1
1-0
Constantin Grameni (21')
2-0
Constantin Grameni (57')
2-1
Dorinel Oancea (68')
3-1
Andrei Sucu (90+4')
12 Sep RAP - Voluntari
2:1
0-1
Mihai Roman (12')
1-1
Metod Jurhar (o.g.) (58')
2-1
Lars Kramer (86')
0:1
0-1
Mario Alexandru Ioni (71')
UTA Arad - PET 6 Nov
1:3
0-1
Rodrigo Martins (27')
0-2
Mario Alexandru Ioni (39')
0-3
Rodrigo Martins (54')
1-3
Andrei Dumiter (64')
Botosani - PET 23 Oct
3:1
1-0
Cristian Ganea (5')
2-0
Matteo Ahlinvi (22')
2-1
Alejandro Bran (33')
3-1
Razvan Marincean (89')
Farul Constanta - PET 11 Oct
2:2
0-1
Dan Nlundulu (3')
1-1
Ofri Arad (pen.) (14')
2-1
Meriton Korenica (24')
2-2
Breston Malula (66')
FCSB - PET 14 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Dinamo Bucurest 15 33
U. Craiova 14 32
Rapid Bucuresti 15 31
Petrolul 15 27
Universitatea C 15 26
Farul Constanta 15 24
Corvinul Hunedo 15 22
FCSB 15 21
CFR Cluj 14 18
UTA Arad 15 18
Sepsi 15 18
Arges 15 15
Botosani 14 14
Otelul 14 12
Voluntari 15 8
Csikszereda 15 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
U. Craiova 8 22
Dinamo Bucurest 8 19
Rapid Bucuresti 8 19
Universitatea C 8 17
Petrolul 8 15
Farul Constanta 8 14
UTA Arad 8 12
Corvinul Hunedo 8 12
FCSB 8 10
CFR Cluj 8 9
Botosani 8 8
Sepsi 8 8
Arges 8 5
Csikszereda 8 5
Otelul 8 3
Voluntari 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%50%38%3.2563% 88%38%38%2.6363%
Total 73%33%27%2.5353% 73%40%33%2.5347%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 73% 37% 30% 2.53 50%
League (Total) 72% 47% 32% 2.64 48%

Team Stats vs League Average

Rapid Bucuresti (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
13%
23%
% Wins
75%
53%
% Clean sheets
38%
38%
Conceding Rate
63%
62%
Petrolul (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
50%
23%
% Scored first
63%
33%
% Clean sheets
13%
20%
Conceding Rate
88%
80%
Rapid Bucuresti (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
13%
38%
% Wins
60%
38%
Petrolul (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
67%
47%
% Wins
53%
38%

Contextual averages

Rapid Bucuresti AVG Petrolul
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 8 Played
Avg Scored 1.75 1.75 1.75 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.63 1.06 1.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.38 2.81 3.25 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 88% 88% 88% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 63% 69% 75% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 38% 31% 25% Failed to score
Failed to score 13% 13% 13% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 13% 25% 38% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 25% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 63% 50% 38% Conceded first
Conceded first 38% 50% 63% Scored first
Leading at HT 25% 38% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 25% 25% 25% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 61' 47' 32' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 46' 42' 38' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 75% 75% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 38% 56% 75% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 25% 44% 63% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 6% 13% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 50% 56% 63% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 50% 69% 88% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 13% 44% 75% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 25% 38% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Rapid Bucuresti
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Petrolul
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Rapid Bucuresti
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Petrolul
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Rapid Bucuresti (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Rapid Bucuresti League
points per game
2.38
1.82
% Wins
75%
53%
% Draws
13%
25%
% Defeats
13%
23%
Goals scored per game
1.75
1.66
Goals conceded per game
0.63
0.98
% Clean sheets
38%
38%
% Failed To Score
13%
20%
% Won To Nil
38%
31%
% Lost To Nil
13%
14%
% Team scored first
63%
60%
% Opponent scored first
38%
33%
Average minute scored first
52
35
Average minute conceded first
38
34
Lead-defending rate
100%
74%
Equalizing rate
67%
49%
% Time leading
27%
32%
% Time level in goals
59%
51%
% Time trailing
14%
17%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.59
PPG when conceded first
1.33
0.59
Total goals per game
2.38
2.64
% over 1.5 goals
75%
72%
% over 2.5 goals
38%
47%
% over 3.5 goals
25%
32%
% both teams scored
50%
48%
Petrolul (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Petrolul League
points per game
1.63
0.93
% Wins
50%
23%
% Draws
13%
25%
% Defeats
38%
53%
Goals scored per game
1.50
0.98
Goals conceded per game
1.75
1.66
% Clean sheets
13%
20%
% Failed To Score
25%
38%
% Won To Nil
13%
14%
% Lost To Nil
25%
31%
% Team scored first
63%
33%
% Opponent scored first
38%
60%
Average minute scored first
23
34
Average minute conceded first
8
35
Lead-defending rate
57%
51%
Equalizing rate
25%
26%
% Time leading
26%
17%
% Time level in goals
34%
51%
% Time trailing
40%
32%
PPG when scored first
2.60
2.13
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.27
Total goals per game
3.25
2.64
% over 1.5 goals
75%
72%
% over 2.5 goals
75%
47%
% over 3.5 goals
63%
32%
% both teams scored
63%
48%

Goal times

Rapid Bucuresti
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 4
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 8
GA 4
1st Half GF 9
38%
GA 3
21%
2nd Half GF 15
63%
GA 11
79%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Petrolul
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 5
16-30 GF 3
GA 5
31-45 GF 5
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 5
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 2
1st Half GF 12
60%
GA 11
61%
2nd Half GF 8
40%
GA 7
39%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 39
Avg. minute goals conceded 35
Rapid Bucuresti
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
29%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 10
71%
GA 3
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 61
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Petrolul
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 4
16-30 GF 1
GA 5
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 7
58%
GA 9
64%
2nd Half GF 5
42%
GA 5
36%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 38
Avg. minute goals conceded 32

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Rapid Bucuresti Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Petrolul Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-1
+2
-2
+4
+4
+3
+4
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Rapid Bucuresti Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Petrolul Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
-1
-1
+1
-4
+2
+3
+1
+1
+1
+5
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Rapid Bucuresti
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 8
63%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 8
38%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 8
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 24.4 min.
27%
Average minutes level in goals 52.9 min.
59%
Average minutes trailing 12.8 min.
14%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%
Petrolul
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 8
63%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 8
38%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 8
25%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 23.3 min.
26%
Average minutes level in goals 30.6 min.
34%
Average minutes trailing 36.1 min.
40%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
57%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
25%

Results table

Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:1 Dinamo Bucuresti 1:0
1:1 U. Craiova 4:0
Rapid Bucuresti 0:2
0:2 Petrolul
3:4 Universitatea Cluj 2:3
1:1 Farul Constanta 3:1
2:0 Corvinul Hunedoara 2:0
4:1 FCSB 2:2
3:1 CFR Cluj 1:1
0:0 UTA Arad 0:1
1:0 Sepsi 1:1
3:1 Arges 1:0
1:1 Botosani 1:3
0:1 Otelul 1:0
2:1 Voluntari 1:2
2:0 Csikszereda 2:0

Goal statistics

Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
Home Total Total Away
14 24 Scored (GF) 20 12
1.75 1.60 Avg GF 1.33 1.50
5 14 Conceded (GA) 18 14
0.63 0.93 Avg GA 1.20 1.75
2.38 2.53 Avg GF+GA 2.53 3.25
100% 93% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
75% 73% GF+GA > 1.5 73% 75%
38% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 40% 75%
25% 27% GF+GA > 3.5 33% 63%
0% 13% GF+GA > 4.5 7% 13%
0% 7% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
50% 53% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 88%
13% 13% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 53% 75%
13% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 38%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Rapid Bucuresti scored at home
1.75
(B) Petrolul conceded away
1.75
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.75
1.66
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Rapid Bucuresti conceded at home
0.63
(B) Petrolul scored away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.06
0.98
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Rapid Bucuresti at home
2.38
(B) Petrolul away
3.25
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.81
2.64
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Rapid Bucuresti scoring rate at home
88%
(B) Petrolul conceding rate away
88%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
88%
80%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Rapid Bucuresti conceding rate at home
63%
(B) Petrolul scoring rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
69%
62%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Rapid Bucuresti over 1.5 at home
75%
(B) Petrolul over 1.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
75%
72%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Rapid Bucuresti over 2.5 at home
38%
(B) Petrolul over 2.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
56%
47%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Rapid Bucuresti over 3.5 at home
25%
(B) Petrolul over 3.5 away
63%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
44%
32%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Rapid Bucuresti BTS matches at home
50%
(B) Petrolul BTS matches away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
56%
48%

Home vs Away Stats

Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
8
Goals For per match
1.75
1.50
Clean sheets
38%
13%
Won-to-nil
38%
13%
Scoring Rate
88%
75%
Scored in both halves
13%
50%
Scored first
63%
63%
Leading at HT
25%
25%
Goals Against per match
0.63
1.75
Failed to score
13%
25%
Lost-to-nil
13%
25%
Conceding Rate
63%
88%
Conceded in both halves
0%
38%
Conceded first
38%
38%
Losing at HT
25%
50%

Scorelines

Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
FT home
2:0 2
25%
3:1 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
FT away
1:0 1
13%
4:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
3:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
1:3 1
13%
2:3 1
13%
HT home
0:0 4
50%
0:1 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
3:0 1
13%
HT away
2:1 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
1:0 1
13%
2:0 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
Home Away Home Away
61% 39% % Points 52% 48%
58% 42% stats.pct_scored 40% 60%
36% 64% stats.pct_conceded 22% 78%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
Home Total Total Away
4 - Consecutive wins 1 2
- 1 Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- 1 No win - -
4 - No draw 1 3
5 2 No defeat 4 2
5 10 Scored in match 9 6
- 1 Conceded in match - -
- - No goal scored - -
2 - No goal conceded 1 1
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
2 2 GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
Home Total Total Away
88% 87% Scoring Rate 80% 75%
25% 40% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67% 63%
75% 60% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 47% 63%
13% 13% Scored in both halves 33% 50%
50% 53% Both teams scored 47% 63%
63% 60% Conceding Rate 67% 88%
25% 20% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 53% 75%
38% 47% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 33% 50%
0% 7% Conceded in both halves 20% 38%

Scored + Conceded per match

Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
Home Total Total Away
0% 7% Total = 0 0% 0%
25% 20% Total = 1 27% 25%
38% 40% Total = 2 33% 0%
13% 7% Total = 3 7% 13%
25% 13% Total = 4 27% 50%
0% 13% Total = 5+ 7% 13%
25% 27% Total = 0 or 1 27% 25%
50% 47% Total = 2 or 3 40% 13%
25% 27% Total = 4+ 33% 63%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
Home Total Total Away
88% 87% GF over 0.5 80% 75%
63% 47% GF over 1.5 40% 50%
25% 20% GF over 2.5 13% 25%
0% 7% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
63% 60% GA over 0.5 67% 88%
0% 13% GA over 1.5 33% 50%
0% 13% GA over 2.5 13% 25%
0% 7% GA over 3.5 7% 13%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
Home Total Total Away
38% 40% Clean sheets 33% 13%
38% 33% Won-to-nil 33% 13%
13% 13% Failed to score 20% 25%
13% 7% Lost-to-nil 20% 25%

Goal margins

Rapid Bucuresti
Petrolul
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 24 00
L 10 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 00
L 11 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 45 00
L 10 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 53 00
L 12 01

Trends

Rapid Bucuresti

  • Rapid Bucuresti have won their last 4 home matches.
  • Rapid Bucuresti have been undefeated in their last 5 home matches.
  • Rapid Bucuresti have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
  • Rapid Bucuresti have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 10 consecutive match where Rapid Bucuresti have scored.
  • Rapid Bucuresti's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.75, which is 358% better than the league average of 0.38.
  • Rapid Bucuresti's equalizing rate is at 60%, which is 71% better than the league average of 35%.
  • Rapid Bucuresti's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.53, which is 75% better than the league average of 0.31.
  • 79% of Rapid Bucuresti's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Rapid Bucuresti's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.30, which is 5% worse than the league average of 2.43.

Petrolul

  • Petrolul have won 50% of their 8 away matches.
  • Petrolul have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • Petrolul have won their last 2 away matches.
  • Petrolul have scored the opening goal in 63% of their 8 away matches.
  • Petrolul have scored 60% of their goals in the first half.
  • 9 consecutive match where Petrolul have scored.
  • Petrolul is leading the Away table.
  • Petrolul is leading the Offence Away table.
  • Petrolul's team-scored-first rate is at 67%, which is 43% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Petrolul's team-conceded-first rate is at 33%, which is 28% better than the league average of 47%.
  • 28% of Petrolul's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • 61% of Petrolul's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Petrolul's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.20, which is 48% worse than the league average of 0.38.
  • Petrolul's equalizing rate is at 33%, which is 5% worse than the league average of 35%.
  • Petrolul's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.33, which is 119% worse than the league average of 0.15.
  • Petrolul have scored 60% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Dinamo Bucurest 15 33
U. Craiova 14 32
Rapid Bucuresti 15 31
Petrolul 15 27
Universitatea C 15 26
Farul Constanta 15 24
Corvinul Hunedo 15 22
FCSB 15 21
CFR Cluj 14 18
UTA Arad 15 18
Sepsi 15 18
Arges 15 15
Botosani 14 14
Otelul 14 12
Voluntari 15 8
Csikszereda 15 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
U. Craiova 8 22
Dinamo Bucurest 8 19
Rapid Bucuresti 8 19
Universitatea C 8 17
Petrolul 8 15
Farul Constanta 8 14
UTA Arad 8 12
Corvinul Hunedo 8 12
FCSB 8 10
CFR Cluj 8 9
Botosani 8 8
Sepsi 8 8
Arges 8 5
Csikszereda 8 5
Otelul 8 3
Voluntari 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
U. Craiova 8 21
Dinamo Bucurest 7 21
Rapid Bucuresti 8 19
Farul Constanta 7 17
Universitatea C 8 16
Corvinul Hunedo 8 14
FCSB 8 14
Petrolul 7 14
UTA Arad 7 12
CFR Cluj 6 11
Botosani 6 11
Arges 8 11
Sepsi 7 11
Otelul 8 10
Voluntari 8 8
Csikszereda 7 5
Away
GP Pts
Petrolul 8 13
Dinamo Bucurest 8 12
Rapid Bucuresti 7 12
U. Craiova 6 11
Universitatea C 7 10
Corvinul Hunedo 7 8
FCSB 7 7
Farul Constanta 8 7
Sepsi 8 7
CFR Cluj 8 7
UTA Arad 8 6
Arges 7 4
Botosani 8 3
Otelul 6 2
Csikszereda 8 1
Voluntari 7 0
Offence
GP GF
U. Craiova 14 34
Dinamo Bucurest 15 32
Universitatea C 15 26
Farul Constanta 15 24
Rapid Bucuresti 15 24
CFR Cluj 14 20
FCSB 15 20
Petrolul 15 20
Botosani 14 18
Corvinul Hunedo 15 17
Otelul 14 16
UTA Arad 15 16
Voluntari 15 15
Sepsi 15 11
Arges 15 10
Csikszereda 15 9
Defence
GP GA
U. Craiova 14 10
Dinamo Bucurest 15 11
Rapid Bucuresti 15 14
Corvinul Hunedo 15 16
Arges 15 17
Petrolul 15 18
Botosani 14 19
Sepsi 15 20
Universitatea C 15 20
UTA Arad 15 20
CFR Cluj 14 21
FCSB 15 21
Farul Constanta 15 22
Otelul 14 22
Csikszereda 15 28
Voluntari 15 33
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
U. Craiova 8 21
Dinamo Bucurest 8 18
Universitatea C 8 17
Rapid Bucuresti 8 16
Farul Constanta 8 14
Petrolul 8 13
Botosani 8 11
FCSB 8 10
UTA Arad 8 10
CFR Cluj 8 9
Corvinul Hunedo 8 9
Otelul 8 9
Voluntari 8 8
Sepsi 8 7
Arges 8 6
Csikszereda 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
U. Craiova 8 2
Dinamo Bucurest 8 6
Universitatea C 8 7
Petrolul 8 8
Rapid Bucuresti 8 10
UTA Arad 8 10
Botosani 8 11
CFR Cluj 8 11
Arges 8 12
Corvinul Hunedo 8 12
FCSB 8 13
Farul Constanta 8 14
Csikszereda 8 15
Voluntari 8 15
Otelul 8 16
Sepsi 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
U. Craiova 8 24
Dinamo Bucurest 7 21
Farul Constanta 7 17
Universitatea C 8 17
FCSB 8 15
Rapid Bucuresti 8 14
Corvinul Hunedo 8 13
CFR Cluj 6 12
Botosani 6 10
Otelul 8 9
UTA Arad 7 9
Voluntari 8 9
Petrolul 7 8
Sepsi 7 7
Arges 8 6
Csikszereda 7 5
Defence at Home
GP GA
Dinamo Bucurest 7 3
U. Craiova 8 3
Botosani 6 4
Petrolul 7 4
UTA Arad 7 4
Rapid Bucuresti 8 5
Arges 8 6
CFR Cluj 6 6
Corvinul Hunedo 8 8
Farul Constanta 7 9
Otelul 8 9
Csikszereda 7 10
Sepsi 7 10
FCSB 8 11
Universitatea C 8 12
Voluntari 8 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Petrolul 8 12
Dinamo Bucurest 8 11
Rapid Bucuresti 7 10
U. Craiova 6 10
Universitatea C 7 9
Botosani 8 8
CFR Cluj 8 8
Farul Constanta 8 7
Otelul 6 7
UTA Arad 8 7
Voluntari 7 6
FCSB 7 5
Arges 7 4
Corvinul Hunedo 7 4
Csikszereda 8 4
Sepsi 8 4
Defence Away
GP GA
U. Craiova 6 7
Corvinul Hunedo 7 8
Dinamo Bucurest 8 8
Universitatea C 7 8
Rapid Bucuresti 7 9
FCSB 7 10
Sepsi 8 10
Arges 7 11
Farul Constanta 8 13
Otelul 6 13
Petrolul 8 14
Botosani 8 15
CFR Cluj 8 15
UTA Arad 8 16
Csikszereda 8 18
Voluntari 7 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Voluntari 15 3.20 100% 87% 80% 40% 13% 0% 67% 13% 20% 13% 20%
U. Craiova 14 3.14 100% 79% 57% 50% 21% 7% 36% 57% 7% 57% 7%
Farul Constanta 15 3.07 87% 87% 53% 40% 20% 13% 67% 20% 27% 7% 13%
Universitatea Cluj 15 3.07 93% 80% 73% 33% 13% 7% 53% 33% 20% 27% 13%
CFR Cluj 14 2.93 93% 71% 64% 50% 14% 0% 57% 29% 21% 21% 14%
Dinamo Bucuresti 15 2.87 100% 87% 53% 33% 7% 7% 53% 40% 7% 40% 7%
FCSB 15 2.73 93% 67% 53% 40% 20% 0% 47% 27% 33% 20% 27%
Otelul 14 2.71 100% 71% 43% 29% 14% 7% 64% 7% 29% 7% 29%
Botosani 14 2.64 86% 79% 50% 36% 14% 0% 57% 36% 21% 21% 7%
Petrolul 15 2.53 100% 73% 40% 33% 7% 0% 47% 33% 20% 33% 20%
Rapid Bucuresti 15 2.53 93% 73% 33% 27% 13% 7% 53% 40% 13% 33% 7%
Csikszereda 15 2.47 87% 67% 40% 27% 20% 7% 40% 13% 60% 0% 47%
UTA Arad 15 2.40 87% 53% 40% 33% 13% 13% 33% 33% 47% 20% 33%
Corvinul Hunedoara 15 2.20 87% 73% 33% 13% 13% 0% 27% 40% 47% 27% 33%
Sepsi 15 2.07 87% 60% 27% 20% 13% 0% 40% 27% 47% 13% 33%
Arges 15 1.80 100% 47% 20% 13% 0% 0% 33% 20% 47% 20% 47%
...
League average 93.2% 72.0% 47.5% 32.2% 13.6% 4.2% 48.3% 29.2% 29.2% 22.5% 22.5%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

118 matches played / 24049.2%
Home:
52.5%
Draws:
24.6%
Away:
22.9%
Total goals: 312
Goals per match: 2.64
Home goals/match:
1.66
Away goals/match:
0.98
Over 1.5 goals:
72.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
47.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
32.2%
Both teams scored:
48.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.2%
No goal scored:
6.8%
Away team scored first:
33.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 34.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.43
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.38
Lead-defending rate at home:
73.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
50.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
49.1%
Equalizing rate away:
26.2%
Home team lead duration:
31.6%
Teams level in goals:
51.6%
Away team lead duration:
16.8%