flag CFR Cluj stats

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
team.latest_results
Sun 8 Nov 8 Nov CFR Cluj CFR 17:00 U. Craiova U. Craiova Stats
Sat 31 Oct 31 Oct Petrolul Petrolul
1:1
0-1
Stefan Drazic (5')
1-1
Alejandro Bran (28')
CFR Cluj CFR Stats
Sun 25 Oct 25 Oct CFR Cluj CFR
2:2
1-0
Andrei Cordea (26')
2-0
Cristian Ignat (61')
2-1
Catalin Cirjan (78')
2-2
Dinamo Bucuresti (81')
Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti Stats
Sun 18 Oct 18 Oct UTA Arad UTA Arad
1:0
1-0
Omar El Sawy (55')
CFR Cluj CFR Stats
Mon 12 Oct 12 Oct Arges Arges
0:1
0-1
Anton Kresic (58')
CFR Cluj CFR Stats
Thu 8 Oct 8 Oct CFR Cluj CFR
1:3
1-0
Stefan Drazic (12')
1-1
Issouf Macalou (pen.) (51')
1-2
Oucasse Mendy (55')
1-3
Issouf Macalou (71')
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj Stats
Sat 19 Sep 19 Sep CFR Cluj CFR
3:1
1-0
Lorenzo Biliboc (24')
2-0
Stefan Drazic (29')
2-1
Mykola Kovtalyuk (68')
3-1
Sergiu Bus (77')
Botosani Botosani Stats
Sat 12 Sep 12 Sep Sepsi Sepsi
3:1
0-1
Andrei Cordea (10')
1-1
Boris Cmiljanic (49')
2-1
Lindsay Rose (61')
3-1
Nacho Heras (86')
CFR Cluj CFR Stats
Fri 4 Sep 4 Sep CFR Cluj CFR 0:0 Farul Constanta Farul Constanta Stats
team.seasonal_stats
Location GP W D L W D L %
Home 6 3 2 1
Away 8 2 1 5
Total 14 5 3 6
PPG (Home)
1.83
PPG (Away)
0.88
PPG (Total)
1.29
team.relative_form
All Last 8 Diff.
points per game 1.29 1.13 -12.4%
AVG Goals For 1.43 1.13 -21.0%
AVG Goals Against 1.50 1.38 -8.0%

Played matches

stats.ht
Sat 18 Jul 18 Jul Otelul Otelul
2:1
1-0
Joao Lameira (4')
HT: 1-0
1-1
Andrei Cordea (58')
2-1
Patrick Fernandes (86')
CFR Cluj CFR (1-0) Stats
Mon 27 Jul 27 Jul CFR Cluj CFR
5:0
1-0
Andrei Cordea (26')
2-0
Stefan Drazic (39')
3-0
Stefan Drazic (43')
HT: 3-0
4-0
Andrei Cordea (49')
5-0
Mario Camora (86')
Voluntari Voluntari (3-0) Stats
Sun 2 Aug 2 Aug Rapid Bucuresti Rapid Bucuresti
3:1
1-0
Alexandru Dobre (28')
2-0
Alexandru Dobre (33')
3-0
Olimpiu Morutan (42')
HT: 3-0
3-1
Stefan Drazic (51')
CFR Cluj CFR (3-0) Stats
Sun 16 Aug 16 Aug Corvinul Hunedoara Corvinul Hunedoara
3:0
1-0
Antoniu Manolache (43')
HT: 1-0
2-0
Mihajlo Ivancevic (71')
3-0
Gideon Uche Goodlad (88')
CFR Cluj CFR (1-0) Stats
Sun 23 Aug 23 Aug CFR Cluj CFR
1:0
HT: 0-0
1-0
Andrei Cordea (pen.) (77')
FCSB FCSB (0-0) Stats
Sat 29 Aug 29 Aug Csikszereda Csikszereda
2:3
0-1
Lorenzo Biliboc (28')
1-1
Marton Eppel (33')
1-2
Ovidiu Perianu (45+2')
HT: 1-2
2-2
Marton Eppel (50')
2-3
Stefan Drazic (83')
CFR Cluj CFR (1-2) Stats
Fri 4 Sep 4 Sep CFR Cluj CFR 0:0 Farul Constanta Farul Constanta (0-0) Stats
Sat 12 Sep 12 Sep Sepsi Sepsi
3:1
0-1
Andrei Cordea (10')
HT: 0-1
1-1
Boris Cmiljanic (49')
2-1
Lindsay Rose (61')
3-1
Nacho Heras (86')
CFR Cluj CFR (0-1) Stats
Sat 19 Sep 19 Sep CFR Cluj CFR
3:1
1-0
Lorenzo Biliboc (24')
2-0
Stefan Drazic (29')
HT: 2-0
2-1
Mykola Kovtalyuk (68')
3-1
Sergiu Bus (77')
Botosani Botosani (2-0) Stats
Thu 8 Oct 8 Oct CFR Cluj CFR
1:3
1-0
Stefan Drazic (12')
HT: 1-0
1-1
Issouf Macalou (pen.) (51')
1-2
Oucasse Mendy (55')
1-3
Issouf Macalou (71')
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj (1-0) Stats
Mon 12 Oct 12 Oct Arges Arges
0:1
HT: 0-0
0-1
Anton Kresic (58')
CFR Cluj CFR (0-0) Stats
Sun 18 Oct 18 Oct UTA Arad UTA Arad
1:0
HT: 0-0
1-0
Omar El Sawy (55')
CFR Cluj CFR (0-0) Stats
Sun 25 Oct 25 Oct CFR Cluj CFR
2:2
1-0
Andrei Cordea (26')
HT: 1-0
2-0
Cristian Ignat (61')
2-1
Catalin Cirjan (78')
2-2
Dinamo Bucuresti (81')
Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti (1-0) Stats
Sat 31 Oct 31 Oct Petrolul Petrolul
1:1
0-1
Stefan Drazic (5')
1-1
Alejandro Bran (28')
HT: 1-1
CFR Cluj CFR (1-1) Stats

Upcoming matches

stats.ppg_home_away
Sun 8 Nov
17:00
CFR Cluj
1.83 Stats
U. Craiova
1.83
Sat 21 Nov
15:30
CFR Cluj
1.83 Stats
Otelul
0.33
Sat 28 Nov
00:00
Voluntari
1.00 Stats
CFR Cluj
0.88
Sat 5 Dec
00:00
CFR Cluj
1.83 Stats
Rapid Bucuresti
1.71
Sat 12 Dec
00:00
Universitatea Cluj
2.00 Stats
CFR Cluj
0.88
Sat 19 Dec
00:00
CFR Cluj
1.83 Stats
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.14
Sat 16 Jan
00:00
FCSB
1.75 Stats
CFR Cluj
0.88
Sat 23 Jan
00:00
CFR Cluj
1.83 Stats
Csikszereda
0.13
Sat 30 Jan
00:00
Farul Constanta
2.43 Stats
CFR Cluj
0.88
Sat 6 Feb
00:00
CFR Cluj
1.83 Stats
Sepsi
0.88
Wed 10 Feb
00:00
Botosani
1.83 Stats
CFR Cluj
0.88
Sat 13 Feb
00:00
CFR Cluj
1.83 Stats
Arges
0.57
Sat 20 Feb
00:00
CFR Cluj
1.83 Stats
UTA Arad
0.75
Sat 27 Feb
00:00
Dinamo Bucuresti
3.00 Stats
CFR Cluj
0.88
Sat 6 Mar
00:00
CFR Cluj
1.83 Stats
Petrolul
1.63
Sat 13 Mar
00:00
U. Craiova
2.63 Stats
CFR Cluj
0.88

Current Streaks & Sequences

Home Away Total
Consecutive wins - - -
Consecutive draws 1 1 2
Consecutive defeats - - -
No win 2 2 3
No draw - - -
No defeat 1 1 2
Scored in match 3 1 2
Conceded in match 3 2 3
No goal scored - - -
No goal conceded - - -
GF + GA > 2.5 3 - -
GF+GA under 2.5 - 3 1

Comparison with league average

CFR Cluj (14 matches) vs league average
(Total) CFR Cluj League
points per game
1.29
1.38
% Wins
36%
38%
% Draws
21%
25%
% Defeats
43%
38%
Goals scored per game
1.43
1.32
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.32
% Clean sheets
29%
29%
% Failed To Score
21%
29%
% Won To Nil
21%
23%
% Lost To Nil
14%
23%
% Team scored first
64%
47%
% Opponent scored first
29%
47%
Average minute scored first
30
34
Average minute conceded first
33
34
Lead-defending rate
45%
65%
Equalizing rate
14%
35%
% Time leading
28%
24%
% Time level in goals
51%
52%
% Time trailing
21%
24%
PPG when scored first
1.89
2.42
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.39
Total goals per game
2.93
2.64
% over 1.5 goals
71%
72%
% over 2.5 goals
64%
47%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
32%
% both teams scored
57%
48%

Leading and Trailing

OPENING GOALS (Total) Matches
Team scored first 9 / 14
64%
No goal scored 1 / 14
7%
Opponent scored first 4 / 14
29%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) Matches
Team was leading at HT 6 / 14
43%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 14
36%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 14
21%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) per match
Average minutes leading 24.9 min.
28%
Average minutes level in goals 46.1 min.
51%
Average minutes trailing 19.0 min.
21%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total)
Goals giving the lead 11
Equalizer goals conceded 6
Lead-defending rate
45%
EQUALIZING (Total)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
14%

Results table

GP Pts Home Away
1 Dinamo Bucuresti 15 33
2:2
27 Feb
2 U. Craiova 14 32 08 Nov 13 Mar
3 Rapid Bucuresti 15 31 05 Dec
1:3
4 Petrolul 15 27 06 Mar
1:1
5 Universitatea Cluj 15 26
1:3
12 Dec
6 Farul Constanta 15 24
0:0
30 Jan
7 Corvinul Hunedoara 15 22 19 Dec
0:3
8 FCSB 15 21
1:0
16 Jan
CFR Cluj 14 18
10 UTA Arad 15 18 20 Feb
0:1
11 Arges 15 15 13 Feb
1:0
12 Sepsi 14 15 06 Feb
1:3
13 Botosani 14 14
3:1
10 Feb
14 Otelul 14 12 21 Nov
1:2
15 Voluntari 14 8
5:0
28 Nov
16 Csikszereda 15 6 23 Jan
3:2

Goals scored & conceded

Home Away All
Goals scored (GF)12820
GF per match2.001.001.43
Goals conceded (GA)61521
GA per match1.001.881.50
GF + GA per match3.002.882.93
GF + GA > 0.5 83% 100% 93%
GF + GA > 1.5 67% 75% 71%
GF + GA > 2.5 67% 63% 64%
GF + GA > 3.5 67% 38% 50%
GF + GA > 4.5 17% 13% 14%
GF + GA > 5.5 0% 0% 0%
GF + GA > 6.5 0% 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

HomeAwayAll
Clean sheets50%13%29%
Won-to-nil33%13%21%
Failed to score17%25%21%
Lost-to-nil0%25%14%

Scoring & Conceding rates

HomeAwayAll
Scoring Rate83%75%79%
Scoring Rate 1st-H.67%38%50%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H.67%50%57%
Scored in both halves50%13%29%
Both teams scored50%63%57%
Conceding Rate50%88%71%
Conceding Rate 1st-H.0%63%36%
Conceding Rate 2nd-H.50%63%57%
Conceded in both halves0%38%21%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 83% 75% 79%
GF over 1.5 50% 13% 29%
GF over 2.5 33% 13% 21%
GF over 3.5 17% 0% 7%
GF over 4.5 17% 0% 7%
GA over 0.5 50% 88% 71%
GA over 1.5 33% 63% 50%
GA over 2.5 17% 38% 29%
GA over 3.5 0% 0% 0%
GA over 4.5 0% 0% 0%

Total goals (Scored + Conceded)

HomeAwayAll
Total = 017%0%7%
Total = 117%25%21%
Total = 20%13%7%
Total = 30%25%14%
Total = 450%25%36%
Total = 5+17%13%14%
Total = 0 or 133%25%29%
Total = 2 or 30%38%21%
Total = 4+67%38%50%

Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS1234+
Home wins1101
Away wins2000
Home & Away wins3101
LOSING MARGINS1234+
Home defeats0100
Away defeats2210
Home & Away defeats2310

Home vs Away comparisons

Home Away
61%
% Points
39%
60%
% Goals scored
40%
29%
% Goals conceded
71%
63%
League average (goals)
37%
Home / Away PPG
points per game at home (PPGH)1.83
points per game Away (PPGA)0.88
Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA)0.95

Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 5
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 4
46-60 GF 4
GA 5
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 4
GA 5
1st Half GF 11
55%
GA 7
33%
2nd Half GF 9
45%
GA 14
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 55

Scorelines

FT home
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
5:0 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
FT away
3:1 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
3:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
2:3 1
13%
HT home
0:0 2
33%
1:0 2
33%
2:0 1
17%
3:0 1
17%
HT away
0:0 2
25%
1:0 2
25%
3:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%

Trends

  • CFR Cluj have scored the opening goal in 83% of their 6 home matches.
  • CFR Cluj have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 8 away matches.
  • CFR Cluj have scored 55% of their goals in the first half.
  • CFR Cluj's team-conceded-first rate is at 29%, which is 39% better than the league average of 47%.
  • CFR Cluj's team-scored-first rate is at 64%, which is 38% better than the league average of 47%.
  • CFR Cluj's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.07, which is 52% better than the league average of 0.15.
  • CFR Cluj's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.39.
  • CFR Cluj's equalizing rate is at 14%, which is 60% worse than the league average of 35%.
  • CFR Cluj have drawn their last 2 matches.
Points
GP Pts
Dinamo Bucurest 15 33
U. Craiova 14 32
Rapid Bucuresti 15 31
Petrolul 15 27
Universitatea C 15 26
Farul Constanta 15 24
Corvinul Hunedo 15 22
FCSB 15 21
CFR Cluj 14 18
UTA Arad 15 18
Arges 15 15
Sepsi 14 15
Botosani 14 14
Otelul 14 12
Voluntari 14 8
Csikszereda 15 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
U. Craiova 8 22
Dinamo Bucurest 8 19
Rapid Bucuresti 8 19
Universitatea C 8 17
Petrolul 8 15
Farul Constanta 8 14
UTA Arad 8 12
Corvinul Hunedo 8 12
FCSB 8 10
CFR Cluj 8 9
Botosani 8 8
Sepsi 8 8
Arges 8 5
Csikszereda 8 5
Voluntari 8 4
Otelul 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
U. Craiova 8 21
Dinamo Bucurest 7 21
Rapid Bucuresti 8 19
Farul Constanta 7 17
Universitatea C 8 16
Corvinul Hunedo 8 14
FCSB 8 14
Petrolul 7 14
UTA Arad 7 12
CFR Cluj 6 11
Botosani 6 11
Arges 8 11
Otelul 8 10
Voluntari 8 8
Sepsi 6 8
Csikszereda 7 5
Away
GP Pts
Petrolul 8 13
Dinamo Bucurest 8 12
Rapid Bucuresti 7 12
U. Craiova 6 11
Universitatea C 7 10
Corvinul Hunedo 7 8
FCSB 7 7
Farul Constanta 8 7
Sepsi 8 7
CFR Cluj 8 7
UTA Arad 8 6
Arges 7 4
Botosani 8 3
Otelul 6 2
Csikszereda 8 1
Voluntari 6 0
Offence
GP GF
U. Craiova 14 34
Dinamo Bucurest 15 32
Universitatea C 15 26
Farul Constanta 15 24
Rapid Bucuresti 15 24
CFR Cluj 14 20
FCSB 15 20
Petrolul 15 20
Botosani 14 18
Corvinul Hunedo 15 17
Otelul 14 16
UTA Arad 15 16
Voluntari 14 14
Arges 15 10
Csikszereda 15 9
Sepsi 14 9
Defence
GP GA
U. Craiova 14 10
Dinamo Bucurest 15 11
Rapid Bucuresti 15 14
Corvinul Hunedo 15 16
Arges 15 17
Petrolul 15 18
Botosani 14 19
Sepsi 14 19
Universitatea C 15 20
UTA Arad 15 20
CFR Cluj 14 21
FCSB 15 21
Farul Constanta 15 22
Otelul 14 22
Csikszereda 15 28
Voluntari 14 31
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
U. Craiova 8 21
Dinamo Bucurest 8 18
Universitatea C 8 17
Rapid Bucuresti 8 16
Farul Constanta 8 14
Petrolul 8 13
Botosani 8 11
FCSB 8 10
UTA Arad 8 10
CFR Cluj 8 9
Corvinul Hunedo 8 9
Otelul 8 9
Voluntari 8 9
Arges 8 6
Sepsi 8 6
Csikszereda 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
U. Craiova 8 2
Dinamo Bucurest 8 6
Universitatea C 8 7
Petrolul 8 8
Rapid Bucuresti 8 10
UTA Arad 8 10
Botosani 8 11
CFR Cluj 8 11
Arges 8 12
Corvinul Hunedo 8 12
FCSB 8 13
Farul Constanta 8 14
Csikszereda 8 15
Voluntari 8 15
Otelul 8 16
Sepsi 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
U. Craiova 8 24
Dinamo Bucurest 7 21
Farul Constanta 7 17
Universitatea C 8 17
FCSB 8 15
Rapid Bucuresti 8 14
Corvinul Hunedo 8 13
CFR Cluj 6 12
Botosani 6 10
Otelul 8 9
UTA Arad 7 9
Voluntari 8 9
Petrolul 7 8
Arges 8 6
Csikszereda 7 5
Sepsi 6 5
Defence at Home
GP GA
Dinamo Bucurest 7 3
U. Craiova 8 3
Botosani 6 4
Petrolul 7 4
UTA Arad 7 4
Rapid Bucuresti 8 5
Arges 8 6
CFR Cluj 6 6
Corvinul Hunedo 8 8
Farul Constanta 7 9
Otelul 8 9
Sepsi 6 9
Csikszereda 7 10
FCSB 8 11
Universitatea C 8 12
Voluntari 8 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Petrolul 8 12
Dinamo Bucurest 8 11
Rapid Bucuresti 7 10
U. Craiova 6 10
Universitatea C 7 9
Botosani 8 8
CFR Cluj 8 8
Farul Constanta 8 7
Otelul 6 7
UTA Arad 8 7
FCSB 7 5
Voluntari 6 5
Arges 7 4
Corvinul Hunedo 7 4
Csikszereda 8 4
Sepsi 8 4
Defence Away
GP GA
U. Craiova 6 7
Corvinul Hunedo 7 8
Dinamo Bucurest 8 8
Universitatea C 7 8
Rapid Bucuresti 7 9
FCSB 7 10
Sepsi 8 10
Arges 7 11
Farul Constanta 8 13
Otelul 6 13
Petrolul 8 14
Botosani 8 15
CFR Cluj 8 15
UTA Arad 8 16
Csikszereda 8 18
Voluntari 6 19

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Voluntari 14 3.21 100% 86% 79% 43% 14% 0% 64% 14% 21% 14% 21%
U. Craiova 14 3.14 100% 79% 57% 50% 21% 7% 36% 57% 7% 57% 7%
Farul Constanta 15 3.07 87% 87% 53% 40% 20% 13% 67% 20% 27% 7% 13%
Universitatea Cluj 15 3.07 93% 80% 73% 33% 13% 7% 53% 33% 20% 27% 13%
CFR Cluj 14 2.93 93% 71% 64% 50% 14% 0% 57% 29% 21% 21% 14%
Dinamo Bucuresti 15 2.87 100% 87% 53% 33% 7% 7% 53% 40% 7% 40% 7%
FCSB 15 2.73 93% 67% 53% 40% 20% 0% 47% 27% 33% 20% 27%
Otelul 14 2.71 100% 71% 43% 29% 14% 7% 64% 7% 29% 7% 29%
Botosani 14 2.64 86% 79% 50% 36% 14% 0% 57% 36% 21% 21% 7%
Petrolul 15 2.53 100% 73% 40% 33% 7% 0% 47% 33% 20% 33% 20%
Rapid Bucuresti 15 2.53 93% 73% 33% 27% 13% 7% 53% 40% 13% 33% 7%
Csikszereda 15 2.47 87% 67% 40% 27% 20% 7% 40% 13% 60% 0% 47%
UTA Arad 15 2.40 87% 53% 40% 33% 13% 13% 33% 33% 47% 20% 33%
Corvinul Hunedoara 15 2.20 87% 73% 33% 13% 13% 0% 27% 40% 47% 27% 33%
Sepsi 14 2.00 86% 57% 21% 21% 14% 0% 36% 29% 50% 14% 36%
Arges 15 1.80 100% 47% 20% 13% 0% 0% 33% 20% 47% 20% 47%
...
League average 93.2% 71.8% 47.0% 32.5% 13.7% 4.3% 47.9% 29.5% 29.5% 22.6% 22.6%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

117 matches played / 24048.8%
Home:
52.1%
Draws:
24.8%
Away:
23.1%
Total goals: 309
Goals per match: 2.64
Home goals/match:
1.66
Away goals/match:
0.98
Over 1.5 goals:
71.8%
Over 2.5 goals:
47.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
32.5%
Both teams scored:
47.9%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
59.8%
No goal scored:
6.8%
Away team scored first:
33.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 34.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.42
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.39
Lead-defending rate at home:
73.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
50.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
49.1%
Equalizing rate away:
26.5%
Home team lead duration:
31.1%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
16.9%