flag Universitatea Cluj vs FCSB

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Universitatea Cluj
1
0
FCSB
Universitatea Cluj
vs
FCSB
1
0
Jovo Lukic (76)
1:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
41%
59%
Corners
1
9
% of time leading
16%
0%
Domination Index
39%
61%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Universitatea Cluj after 15 matches
won 8 / 15
53%
won to-nil 4 / 15
27%
scored 12 / 15
80%
scored exactly 1 goal 2 / 15
13%
clean sheet 5 / 15
33%
scored first 7 / 15
47%
scored first and won 6 / 15
40%
FCSB after 15 matches
lost 6 / 15
40%
lost to-nil 4 / 15
27%
did not score 5 / 15
33%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 15
73%
conceded exactly 1 goal 5 / 15
33%
conceded first 9 / 15
60%
conceded first and lost 6 / 15
40%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
7 Nov Csikszereda - UCL 0:0
2 Nov UCL - FCSB
1:0
1-0
Jovo Lukic (76')
23 Oct Corvinul Hunedoara - UCL
0:3
0-1
Jovo Lukic (4')
0-2
Jovo Lukic (81')
0-3
Jovo Lukic (90')
19 Oct UCL - Arges
2:2
0-1
Ricardo Matos (pen.) (25')
1-1
Jovo Lukic (27')
2-1
Florin Borta (o.g.) (44')
2-2
Yanis Pirvu (62')
12 Oct UCL - Rapid Bucuresti
3:4
1-0
Issouf Macalou (2')
1-1
Mohammed Kamara (13')
1-2
Filip Stojilkovic (24')
1-3
Filip Stojilkovic (50')
2-3
Mouhamadou Drammeh (54')
3-3
Dorin Codrea (81')
3-4
Razvan Onea (88')
8 Oct CFR Cluj - UCL
1:3
1-0
Stefan Drazic (12')
1-1
Issouf Macalou (pen.) (51')
1-2
Oucasse Mendy (55')
1-3
Issouf Macalou (71')
20 Sep Voluntari - UCL
0:2
0-1
Marius Stefanescu (73')
0-2
Alibek Aliev (87')
14 Sep UCL - Otelul
3:0
1-0
Ovidiu Bic (31')
2-0
Oucasse Mendy (80')
3-0
Alibek Aliev (pen.) (90+2')
0:1
0-1
Andrej Fabry (41')
FSB - Corvinul Hunedoara 7 Nov
1:0
1-0
Jovo Lukic (76')
Universitatea Cluj - FSB 2 Nov
4:1
0-1
Filip Stojilkovic (11')
1-1
Karlo Muhar (58')
2-1
Aymen Boutoutaou (69')
3-1
Joao Paulo (79')
4-1
Aymen Boutoutaou (81')
FSB - Rapid Bucuresti 24 Oct
1:2
0-1
FCSB (27')
1-1
Remus Gutea (59')
1-2
Alexandru Stoian (85')
Voluntari - FSB 19 Oct
1:0
1-0
Alexandru Stoian (65')
FSB - Otelul 10 Oct
5:0
1-0
Assad Al-Hamlawi (29')
2-0
Assad Al-Hamlawi (45+3')
3-0
Alexandru Cicaldau (57')
4-0
Simon Elisor (68')
5-0
Simon Elisor (87')
U. Craiova - FSB 19 Sep
2:2
0-1
Dan Nlundulu (3')
1-1
Ofri Arad (pen.) (14')
2-1
Meriton Korenica (24')
2-2
Breston Malula (66')
FSB - Petrolul 14 Sep
2:1
1-0
Martin Pascual (36')
2-0
Martin Pascual (78')
2-1
David Miculescu (84')
Dinamo Bucuresti - FSB 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
1.00 Away
Total 1.73
1.40 Total
Last 8 2.13
1.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.27
1.86 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 5 1 2
Total 15 8 2 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 1 4 7 Away
6 3 6 15 Total
Away
Total

Universitatea Cluj

Latest AT HOME

FCSB

Latest AWAY
2 Nov UCL - FCSB
1:0
1-0
Jovo Lukic (76')
19 Oct UCL - Arges
2:2
0-1
Ricardo Matos (pen.) (25')
1-1
Jovo Lukic (27')
2-1
Florin Borta (o.g.) (44')
2-2
Yanis Pirvu (62')
12 Oct UCL - Rapid Bucuresti
3:4
1-0
Issouf Macalou (2')
1-1
Mohammed Kamara (13')
1-2
Filip Stojilkovic (24')
1-3
Filip Stojilkovic (50')
2-3
Mouhamadou Drammeh (54')
3-3
Dorin Codrea (81')
3-4
Razvan Onea (88')
14 Sep UCL - Otelul
3:0
1-0
Ovidiu Bic (31')
2-0
Oucasse Mendy (80')
3-0
Alibek Aliev (pen.) (90+2')
1:0
1-0
Jovo Lukic (76')
Universitatea Cluj - FSB 2 Nov
1:2
0-1
FCSB (27')
1-1
Remus Gutea (59')
1-2
Alexandru Stoian (85')
Voluntari - FSB 19 Oct
5:0
1-0
Assad Al-Hamlawi (29')
2-0
Assad Al-Hamlawi (45+3')
3-0
Alexandru Cicaldau (57')
4-0
Simon Elisor (68')
5-0
Simon Elisor (87')
U. Craiova - FSB 19 Sep
2:1
1-0
Martin Pascual (36')
2-0
Martin Pascual (78')
2-1
David Miculescu (84')
Dinamo Bucuresti - FSB 5 Sep
Points
GP Pts
U. Craiova 15 33
Dinamo Bucurest 15 33
Rapid Bucuresti 15 31
Petrolul 15 27
Universitatea C 15 26
Farul Constanta 15 24
Corvinul Hunedo 15 22
FCSB 15 21
CFR Cluj 15 19
UTA Arad 15 18
Sepsi 15 18
Arges 15 15
Botosani 14 14
Otelul 14 12
Voluntari 15 8
Csikszereda 15 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
U. Craiova 8 22
Dinamo Bucurest 8 19
Rapid Bucuresti 8 19
Universitatea C 8 17
Petrolul 8 15
Farul Constanta 8 14
UTA Arad 8 12
Corvinul Hunedo 8 12
FCSB 8 10
CFR Cluj 8 9
Botosani 8 8
Sepsi 8 8
Arges 8 5
Csikszereda 8 5
Otelul 8 3
Voluntari 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%63%38%3.0038% 63%63%38%2.8850%
Total 80%73%33%3.0753% 67%53%40%2.7347%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 73% 63% 37% 2.90 50%
League (Total) 71% 47% 32% 2.62 48%

Team Stats vs League Average

Universitatea Cluj (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
Scored per game
2.13
1.65
Conceded per game
1.50
0.97
% Clean sheets
25%
39%
FCSB (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
29%
21%
% Wins
29%
23%
% Failed To Score
57%
39%
Scoring Rate
43%
61%
Universitatea Cluj (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
53%
37%
% Failed To Score
20%
30%
Conceded per game
1.33
1.31
FCSB (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
40%
37%
Scored per game
1.33
1.31
% Scored first
33%
46%
% Failed To Score
33%
30%

Contextual averages

Universitatea Cluj AVG FCSB
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 7 Played
Avg Scored 2.13 1.78 1.43 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.50 1.11 0.71 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.63 2.88 2.14 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 86% 71% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 75% 59% 43% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 25% 41% 57% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 14% 29% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 63% 46% 29% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 38% 26% 14% Scored in both halves
Scored first 63% 60% 57% Conceded first
Conceded first 38% 33% 29% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 39% 29% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 38% 33% 29% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 52' 57' 61' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 44' 44' 43' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 93% 86% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 88% 72% 57% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 88% 65% 43% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 38% 26% 14% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 25% 20% 14% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 13% 6% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 75% 52% 29% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 88% 72% 57% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 33% 29% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 38% 19% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Universitatea Cluj
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
FCSB
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Universitatea Cluj
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
FCSB
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Universitatea Cluj (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Universitatea Cluj League
points per game
2.00
1.82
% Wins
63%
52%
% Draws
13%
25%
% Defeats
25%
23%
Goals scored per game
2.13
1.65
Goals conceded per game
1.50
0.97
% Clean sheets
25%
39%
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
% Won To Nil
25%
31%
% Lost To Nil
0%
13%
% Team scored first
63%
60%
% Opponent scored first
38%
33%
Average minute scored first
39
35
Average minute conceded first
22
34
Lead-defending rate
71%
74%
Equalizing rate
67%
49%
% Time leading
29%
32%
% Time level in goals
52%
52%
% Time trailing
19%
17%
PPG when scored first
2.40
2.59
PPG when conceded first
1.33
0.59
Total goals per game
3.63
2.62
% over 1.5 goals
88%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
88%
47%
% over 3.5 goals
38%
32%
% both teams scored
75%
48%
FCSB (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) FCSB League
points per game
1.00
0.93
% Wins
29%
23%
% Draws
14%
25%
% Defeats
57%
52%
Goals scored per game
0.71
0.97
Goals conceded per game
1.43
1.65
% Clean sheets
29%
21%
% Failed To Score
57%
39%
% Won To Nil
14%
13%
% Lost To Nil
43%
31%
% Team scored first
29%
33%
% Opponent scored first
57%
60%
Average minute scored first
15
34
Average minute conceded first
55
35
Lead-defending rate
67%
51%
Equalizing rate
0%
26%
% Time leading
20%
17%
% Time level in goals
58%
52%
% Time trailing
23%
32%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.13
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.27
Total goals per game
2.14
2.62
% over 1.5 goals
57%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
43%
47%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
32%
% both teams scored
29%
48%

Goal times

Universitatea Cluj
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 4
GA 3
46-60 GF 6
GA 7
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 8
GA 3
1st Half GF 8
31%
GA 9
45%
2nd Half GF 18
69%
GA 11
55%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
FCSB
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 6
GA 5
1st Half GF 8
40%
GA 10
48%
2nd Half GF 12
60%
GA 11
52%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Universitatea Cluj
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 2
46-60 GF 4
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 2
1st Half GF 7
41%
GA 6
50%
2nd Half GF 10
59%
GA 6
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
FCSB
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 4
1st Half GF 3
60%
GA 3
30%
2nd Half GF 2
40%
GA 7
70%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 61

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Universitatea Cluj Goal Difference (TOTAL)
FCSB Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+1
-2
+1
+1
-4
-1
+3
+5
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Universitatea Cluj Goal Difference (AT HOME)
FCSB Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
-1
+1
+2
-2
+1
-2
+1
-1
+2
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Universitatea Cluj
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 8
63%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 8
38%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 8
13%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 26.3 min.
29%
Average minutes level in goals 46.6 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 17.1 min.
19%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
71%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
67%
FCSB
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 7
29%
No goal scored 1 / 7
14%
Opponent scored first 4 / 7
57%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 17.7 min.
20%
Average minutes level in goals 52.0 min.
58%
Average minutes trailing 20.3 min.
23%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Home Away Opponent Home Away
4:0 U. Craiova 5:0
2:1 Dinamo Bucuresti 2:1
3:4 Rapid Bucuresti 4:1
2:3 Petrolul 2:2
Universitatea Cluj 1:0
2:1 Farul Constanta 2:2
0:3 Corvinul Hunedoara 0:1
1:0 FCSB
1:3 CFR Cluj 1:0
2:1 UTA Arad 1:3
1:0 Sepsi 0:0
2:2 Arges 2:0
2:1 Botosani 3:2
3:0 Otelul 1:0
0:2 Voluntari 1:2
0:0 Csikszereda 0:2

Goal statistics

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Home Total Total Away
17 26 Scored (GF) 20 5
2.13 1.73 Avg GF 1.33 0.71
12 20 Conceded (GA) 21 10
1.50 1.33 Avg GA 1.40 1.43
3.63 3.07 Avg GF+GA 2.73 2.14
100% 93% GF+GA > 0.5 93% 86%
88% 80% GF+GA > 1.5 67% 57%
88% 73% GF+GA > 2.5 53% 43%
38% 33% GF+GA > 3.5 40% 14%
25% 13% GF+GA > 4.5 20% 14%
13% 7% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
88% 73% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 73% 57%
38% 20% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 29%
38% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 7% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Universitatea Cluj scored at home
2.13
(B) FCSB conceded away
1.43
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.78
1.65
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Universitatea Cluj conceded at home
1.50
(B) FCSB scored away
0.71
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.11
0.97
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Universitatea Cluj at home
3.63
(B) FCSB away
2.14
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.88
2.62
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Universitatea Cluj scoring rate at home
100%
(B) FCSB conceding rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
86%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Universitatea Cluj conceding rate at home
75%
(B) FCSB scoring rate away
43%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
59%
61%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Universitatea Cluj over 1.5 at home
88%
(B) FCSB over 1.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
72%
71%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Universitatea Cluj over 2.5 at home
88%
(B) FCSB over 2.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
65%
47%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Universitatea Cluj over 3.5 at home
38%
(B) FCSB over 3.5 away
14%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
26%
32%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Universitatea Cluj BTS matches at home
75%
(B) FCSB BTS matches away
29%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
52%
48%

Home vs Away Stats

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
7
Goals For per match
2.13
0.71
Clean sheets
25%
29%
Won-to-nil
25%
14%
Scoring Rate
100%
43%
Scored in both halves
63%
14%
Scored first
63%
29%
Leading at HT
50%
29%
Goals Against per match
1.50
1.43
Failed to score
0%
57%
Lost-to-nil
0%
43%
Conceding Rate
75%
71%
Conceded in both halves
38%
29%
Conceded first
38%
57%
Losing at HT
38%
29%

Scorelines

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
FT home
2:1 3
38%
1:0 1
13%
3:0 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
2:3 1
13%
3:4 1
13%
FT away
1:0 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
5:0 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
HT home
1:0 3
38%
1:2 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
HT away
0:0 3
43%
1:0 1
14%
2:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
0:2 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Home Away Home Away
62% 38% % Points 67% 33%
65% 35% stats.pct_scored 75% 25%
60% 40% stats.pct_conceded 52% 48%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Home Total Total Away
1 - Consecutive wins - -
- 1 Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 2 1
- 1 No win 2 1
1 - No draw 6 5
2 4 No defeat - -
8 - Scored in match - -
- - Conceded in match 4 5
- 1 No goal scored 2 1
1 3 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Home Total Total Away
100% 80% Scoring Rate 67% 43%
75% 47% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 33% 29%
88% 73% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 47% 29%
63% 40% Scored in both halves 13% 14%
75% 53% Both teams scored 47% 29%
75% 67% Conceding Rate 73% 71%
50% 47% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 53% 29%
63% 47% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 53% 71%
38% 27% Conceded in both halves 33% 29%

Scored + Conceded per match

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Home Total Total Away
0% 7% Total = 0 7% 14%
13% 13% Total = 1 27% 29%
0% 7% Total = 2 13% 14%
50% 40% Total = 3 13% 29%
13% 20% Total = 4 20% 0%
25% 13% Total = 5+ 20% 14%
13% 20% Total = 0 or 1 33% 43%
50% 47% Total = 2 or 3 27% 43%
38% 33% Total = 4+ 40% 14%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Home Total Total Away
100% 80% GF over 0.5 67% 43%
88% 67% GF over 1.5 47% 29%
25% 27% GF over 2.5 13% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 7% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
75% 67% GA over 0.5 73% 71%
38% 33% GA over 1.5 40% 29%
25% 20% GA over 2.5 13% 14%
13% 13% GA over 3.5 7% 14%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 7% 14%

No goal scored / conceded

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Home Total Total Away
25% 33% Clean sheets 27% 29%
25% 27% Won-to-nil 20% 14%
0% 20% Failed to score 33% 57%
0% 13% Lost-to-nil 27% 43%

Goal margins

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 10
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 30 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 20
L 40 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 10
L 41 01

Trends

Universitatea Cluj

  • Universitatea Cluj have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • Universitatea Cluj have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
  • Universitatea Cluj have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Universitatea Cluj's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 162% better than the league average of 0.38.
  • Universitatea Cluj's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 43% better than the league average of 35%.
  • Universitatea Cluj's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.53, which is 76% better than the league average of 0.30.
  • Universitatea Cluj has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
  • Universitatea Cluj's average goals conceded per match is at 1.33, which is 2% worse than the league average of 1.31.
  • Universitatea Cluj's team-conceded-first rate is at 47%, which is 1% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • 60% of Universitatea Cluj's conceded goals were conceded at home.

FCSB

  • FCSB have scored 30% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • FCSB's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.56, which is 47% better than the league average of 0.38.
  • FCSB's equalizing rate is at 45%, which is 30% better than the league average of 35%.
  • FCSB's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.20, which is 32% better than the league average of 0.15.
  • FCSB have lost their last 2 matches.
  • FCSB's team-conceded-first rate is at 60%, which is 30% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • FCSB's team-scored-first rate is at 33%, which is 28% worse than the league average of 46%.
Points
GP Pts
U. Craiova 15 33
Dinamo Bucurest 15 33
Rapid Bucuresti 15 31
Petrolul 15 27
Universitatea C 15 26
Farul Constanta 15 24
Corvinul Hunedo 15 22
FCSB 15 21
CFR Cluj 15 19
UTA Arad 15 18
Sepsi 15 18
Arges 15 15
Botosani 14 14
Otelul 14 12
Voluntari 15 8
Csikszereda 15 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
U. Craiova 8 22
Dinamo Bucurest 8 19
Rapid Bucuresti 8 19
Universitatea C 8 17
Petrolul 8 15
Farul Constanta 8 14
UTA Arad 8 12
Corvinul Hunedo 8 12
FCSB 8 10
CFR Cluj 8 9
Botosani 8 8
Sepsi 8 8
Arges 8 5
Csikszereda 8 5
Otelul 8 3
Voluntari 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
U. Craiova 8 21
Dinamo Bucurest 7 21
Rapid Bucuresti 8 19
Farul Constanta 7 17
Universitatea C 8 16
Corvinul Hunedo 8 14
FCSB 8 14
Petrolul 7 14
CFR Cluj 7 12
UTA Arad 7 12
Botosani 6 11
Arges 8 11
Sepsi 7 11
Otelul 8 10
Voluntari 8 8
Csikszereda 7 5
Away
GP Pts
Petrolul 8 13
Dinamo Bucurest 8 12
U. Craiova 7 12
Rapid Bucuresti 7 12
Universitatea C 7 10
Corvinul Hunedo 7 8
FCSB 7 7
Farul Constanta 8 7
Sepsi 8 7
CFR Cluj 8 7
UTA Arad 8 6
Arges 7 4
Botosani 8 3
Otelul 6 2
Csikszereda 8 1
Voluntari 7 0
Offence
GP GF
U. Craiova 15 34
Dinamo Bucurest 15 32
Universitatea C 15 26
Farul Constanta 15 24
Rapid Bucuresti 15 24
CFR Cluj 15 20
FCSB 15 20
Petrolul 15 20
Botosani 14 18
Corvinul Hunedo 15 17
Otelul 14 16
UTA Arad 15 16
Voluntari 15 15
Sepsi 15 11
Arges 15 10
Csikszereda 15 9
Defence
GP GA
U. Craiova 15 10
Dinamo Bucurest 15 11
Rapid Bucuresti 15 14
Corvinul Hunedo 15 16
Arges 15 17
Petrolul 15 18
Botosani 14 19
Sepsi 15 20
Universitatea C 15 20
UTA Arad 15 20
CFR Cluj 15 21
FCSB 15 21
Farul Constanta 15 22
Otelul 14 22
Csikszereda 15 28
Voluntari 15 33
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
U. Craiova 8 20
Dinamo Bucurest 8 18
Universitatea C 8 17
Rapid Bucuresti 8 16
Farul Constanta 8 14
Petrolul 8 13
Botosani 8 11
FCSB 8 10
UTA Arad 8 10
CFR Cluj 8 9
Corvinul Hunedo 8 9
Otelul 8 9
Voluntari 8 8
Sepsi 8 7
Arges 8 6
Csikszereda 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
U. Craiova 8 1
Dinamo Bucurest 8 6
Universitatea C 8 7
Petrolul 8 8
Rapid Bucuresti 8 10
UTA Arad 8 10
Botosani 8 11
CFR Cluj 8 11
Arges 8 12
Corvinul Hunedo 8 12
FCSB 8 13
Farul Constanta 8 14
Csikszereda 8 15
Voluntari 8 15
Otelul 8 16
Sepsi 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
U. Craiova 8 24
Dinamo Bucurest 7 21
Farul Constanta 7 17
Universitatea C 8 17
FCSB 8 15
Rapid Bucuresti 8 14
Corvinul Hunedo 8 13
CFR Cluj 7 12
Botosani 6 10
Otelul 8 9
UTA Arad 7 9
Voluntari 8 9
Petrolul 7 8
Sepsi 7 7
Arges 8 6
Csikszereda 7 5
Defence at Home
GP GA
Dinamo Bucurest 7 3
U. Craiova 8 3
Botosani 6 4
Petrolul 7 4
UTA Arad 7 4
Rapid Bucuresti 8 5
Arges 8 6
CFR Cluj 7 6
Corvinul Hunedo 8 8
Farul Constanta 7 9
Otelul 8 9
Csikszereda 7 10
Sepsi 7 10
FCSB 8 11
Universitatea C 8 12
Voluntari 8 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Petrolul 8 12
Dinamo Bucurest 8 11
Rapid Bucuresti 7 10
U. Craiova 7 10
Universitatea C 7 9
Botosani 8 8
CFR Cluj 8 8
Farul Constanta 8 7
Otelul 6 7
UTA Arad 8 7
Voluntari 7 6
FCSB 7 5
Arges 7 4
Corvinul Hunedo 7 4
Csikszereda 8 4
Sepsi 8 4
Defence Away
GP GA
U. Craiova 7 7
Corvinul Hunedo 7 8
Dinamo Bucurest 8 8
Universitatea C 7 8
Rapid Bucuresti 7 9
FCSB 7 10
Sepsi 8 10
Arges 7 11
Farul Constanta 8 13
Otelul 6 13
Petrolul 8 14
Botosani 8 15
CFR Cluj 8 15
UTA Arad 8 16
Csikszereda 8 18
Voluntari 7 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Voluntari 15 3.20 100% 87% 80% 40% 13% 0% 67% 13% 20% 13% 20%
Farul Constanta 15 3.07 87% 87% 53% 40% 20% 13% 67% 20% 27% 7% 13%
Universitatea Cluj 15 3.07 93% 80% 73% 33% 13% 7% 53% 33% 20% 27% 13%
U. Craiova 15 2.93 93% 73% 53% 47% 20% 7% 33% 60% 13% 53% 7%
Dinamo Bucuresti 15 2.87 100% 87% 53% 33% 7% 7% 53% 40% 7% 40% 7%
CFR Cluj 15 2.73 87% 67% 60% 47% 13% 0% 53% 33% 27% 20% 13%
FCSB 15 2.73 93% 67% 53% 40% 20% 0% 47% 27% 33% 20% 27%
Otelul 14 2.71 100% 71% 43% 29% 14% 7% 64% 7% 29% 7% 29%
Botosani 14 2.64 86% 79% 50% 36% 14% 0% 57% 36% 21% 21% 7%
Petrolul 15 2.53 100% 73% 40% 33% 7% 0% 47% 33% 20% 33% 20%
Rapid Bucuresti 15 2.53 93% 73% 33% 27% 13% 7% 53% 40% 13% 33% 7%
Csikszereda 15 2.47 87% 67% 40% 27% 20% 7% 40% 13% 60% 0% 47%
UTA Arad 15 2.40 87% 53% 40% 33% 13% 13% 33% 33% 47% 20% 33%
Corvinul Hunedoara 15 2.20 87% 73% 33% 13% 13% 0% 27% 40% 47% 27% 33%
Sepsi 15 2.07 87% 60% 27% 20% 13% 0% 40% 27% 47% 13% 33%
Arges 15 1.80 100% 47% 20% 13% 0% 0% 33% 20% 47% 20% 47%
...
League average 92.4% 71.4% 47.1% 31.9% 13.4% 4.2% 47.9% 29.8% 29.8% 22.3% 22.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

119 matches played / 24049.6%
Home:
52.1%
Draws:
25.2%
Away:
22.7%
Total goals: 312
Goals per match: 2.62
Home goals/match:
1.65
Away goals/match:
0.97
Over 1.5 goals:
71.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
47.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
31.9%
Both teams scored:
47.9%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
59.7%
No goal scored:
7.6%
Away team scored first:
32.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 34.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.43
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.38
Lead-defending rate at home:
73.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
50.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
49.1%
Equalizing rate away:
26.2%
Home team lead duration:
31.4%
Teams level in goals:
52.0%
Away team lead duration:
16.7%