Spain - LaLiga2: Scored vs Conceded
Scored vs conceded
| Total | Goals scored | Goals conceded | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4+ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | AVG | AVG | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
| Castellon | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1.92 | 0.42 | 7 | 5 | - | - | - |
| Almeria | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.92 | 0.83 | 5 | 4 | 3 | - | - |
| SD Eibar | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1.75 | 1.17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - |
| Granada | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - |
| Sporting Gijon | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 5 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 |
| Girona | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1.83 | 0.92 | 4 | 5 | 3 | - | - |
| Burgos | - | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1.42 | 1.08 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | - |
| Mallorca | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.18 | 0.55 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| Real Oviedo | - | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.42 | 1.25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sabadell | - | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 4 | 5 | 3 | - | - |
| Las Palmas | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Cordoba | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1.58 | 1.83 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - |
| Tenerife | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1.25 | 1.42 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Eldense | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1.08 | 1.42 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | - |
| Celta Fortuna | 2 | - | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.92 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Real Valladolid | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1.45 | 1.45 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - |
| Leganes | - | 1 | - | 4 | 6 | 0.64 | 1.45 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| FC Andorra | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.42 | 1.83 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Real Sociedad II | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1.25 | 1.83 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Cadiz | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.27 | 1.27 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - |
| Albacete | - | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.83 | 1.92 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Ceuta | - | 1 | - | 7 | 4 | 0.83 | 2.25 | - | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| League average | 5% | 12% | 24% | 33% | 27% | 1.35 | 1.35 | 27% | 33% | 24% | 12% | 5% |
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
52.3%
No goal scored:
6.9%
Away team scored first:
40.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 22.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.60
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.6%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.4%
Equalizing rate away:
36.3%
Home team lead duration:
34.1%
Teams level in goals:
43.6%
Away team lead duration:
22.4%
Spain - Laliga2