Castellon
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Fri 6 Nov
CAS
19:30
SD Eibar
Home PPG
2.20
2.00
Away PPG
Sat 14 Nov
Real Valladolid
13:00
CAS
Home PPG
2.00
2.29
Away PPG
Sat 21 Nov
CAS
17:30
Eldense
Home PPG
2.20
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 29 Nov
Mallorca
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
2.40
2.29
Away PPG
Sun 6 Dec
CAS
00:00
Almeria
Home PPG
2.20
1.67
Away PPG
Sun 13 Dec
Cordoba
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
1.80
2.29
Away PPG
Sun 20 Dec
CAS
00:00
Granada
Home PPG
2.20
1.86
Away PPG
Sun 3 Jan
Real Oviedo
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
1.33
2.29
Away PPG
Sun 10 Jan
CAS
00:00
Cadiz
Home PPG
2.20
0.50
Away PPG
Sun 17 Jan
CAS
00:00
Leganes
Home PPG
2.20
0.71
Away PPG
Sun 24 Jan
Sporting Gijon
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
1.67
2.29
Away PPG
Sun 31 Jan
Eldense
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
1.33
2.29
Away PPG
Sun 7 Feb
CAS
00:00
Las Palmas
Home PPG
2.20
1.50
Away PPG
Sun 14 Feb
Albacete
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
1.00
2.29
Away PPG
Sun 21 Feb
CAS
00:00
Girona
Home PPG
2.20
1.40
Away PPG
Sun 28 Feb
CAS
00:00
FC Andorra
Home PPG
2.20
0.83
Away PPG
Sun 7 Mar
Almeria
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
2.67
2.29
Away PPG
Sun 14 Mar
CAS
00:00
Celta Fortuna
Home PPG
2.20
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 21 Mar
Granada
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
2.00
2.29
Away PPG
Sun 28 Mar
CAS
00:00
Cordoba
Home PPG
2.20
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 4 Apr
Cadiz
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
1.14
2.29
Away PPG
Sun 11 Apr
CAS
00:00
Burgos
Home PPG
2.20
1.40
Away PPG
Sun 18 Apr
Ceuta
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
0.57
2.29
Away PPG
Sun 25 Apr
CAS
00:00
Mallorca
Home PPG
2.20
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 2 May
Tenerife
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
1.50
2.29
Away PPG
Sun 9 May
CAS
00:00
Real Valladolid
Home PPG
2.20
0.50
Away PPG
Sun 16 May
CAS
00:00
Real Sociedad II
Home PPG
2.20
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 23 May
SD Eibar
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
1.83
2.29
Away PPG
Sun 30 May
CAS
00:00
Real Oviedo
Home PPG
2.20
1.67
Away PPG
Sun 6 Jun
Sabadell
00:00
CAS
Home PPG
2.20
2.29
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 1 | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | 1 | 1 |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | 1 | 1 |
| No draw | 1 | - | - |
| No defeat | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored in match | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Conceded in match | - | 1 | 1 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | 1 | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | - | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 1 | 1 |
Comparison with league average
Castellon (12 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Castellon | League |
|---|
| points per game |
2.25
|
1.39 | |
| % Wins |
67%
|
39% | |
| % Draws |
25%
|
23% | |
| % Defeats |
8%
|
39% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.92
|
1.37 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.42
|
1.37 | |
| % Clean sheets |
58%
|
27% | |
| % Failed To Score |
17%
|
27% | |
| % Won To Nil |
50%
|
20% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
8%
|
20% | |
| % Team scored first |
75%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
17%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
14
|
26 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
10
|
26 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
80%
|
64% | |
| Equalizing rate |
50%
|
36% | |
| % Time leading |
56%
|
28% | |
| % Time level in goals |
30%
|
43% | |
| % Time trailing |
14%
|
28% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.56
|
2.24 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.50
|
0.59 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.33
|
2.74 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
75%
|
76% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
42%
|
50% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
17%
|
33% | |
| % both teams scored |
33%
|
53% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 9 / 12 | 75% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 12 | 8% | |
| Opponent scored first | 2 / 12 | 17% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 7 / 12 | 58% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 3 / 12 | 25% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 2 / 12 | 17% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 50.2 min. | 56% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 27.3 min. | 30% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 12.6 min. | 14% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 10 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 80% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 2 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 1 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 50% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 12 | 11 | 23 |
| GF per match | 2.40 | 1.57 | 1.92 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| GA per match | 0.20 | 0.57 | 0.42 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.60 | 2.14 | 2.33 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 92% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 80% | 71% | 75% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 40% | 43% | 42% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 40% | 0% | 17% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 20% | 0% | 8% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 80% | 43% | 58% |
| Won-to-nil | 60% | 43% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 14% | 17% |
| Lost-to-nil | 0% | 14% | 8% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 80% | 86% | 83% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 60% | 71% | 67% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 60% | 57% | 58% |
| Scored in both halves | 40% | 43% | 42% |
| Both teams scored | 20% | 43% | 33% |
| Conceding Rate | 20% | 57% | 42% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 0% | 43% | 25% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 20% | 14% | 17% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 80% | 86% | 83% |
| GF over 1.5 | 60% | 57% | 58% |
| GF over 2.5 | 40% | 14% | 25% |
| GF over 3.5 | 40% | 0% | 17% |
| GF over 4.5 | 20% | 0% | 8% |
| GA over 0.5 | 20% | 57% | 42% |
| GA over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 20% | 0% | 8% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 29% | 17% |
| Total = 2 | 40% | 29% | 33% |
| Total = 3 | 0% | 43% | 25% |
| Total = 4 | 20% | 0% | 8% |
| Total = 5+ | 20% | 0% | 8% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 20% | 29% | 25% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 40% | 71% | 58% |
| Total = 4+ | 40% | 0% | 17% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Away wins | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 41% |
% Points
|
59% |
| 52% |
% Goals scored
|
48% |
| 20% |
% Goals conceded
|
80% |
| 57% |
League average (goals)
|
43% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.20 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 2.29 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -0.09 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 12 | 52% | |
| GA | 3 | 60% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 11 | 48% | |
| GA | 2 | 40% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 39 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 39 |
Trends
- Castellon have won 71% of their 7 away matches.
- Castellon have been undefeated in their 5 home matches.
- Castellon have kept a clean sheet in 80% of their 5 home matches.
- Castellon have scored the opening goal in 80% of their 5 home matches.
- Castellon have scored the opening goal in 71% of their 7 away matches.
- Castellon have scored 26% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
- Castellon is leading the Points table.
- Castellon has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Castellon is leading the Away table.
- Castellon has a high ranking in the Offence table.
- Castellon is leading the Defence table.
- Castellon is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Castellon is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Castellon is leading the Defence at Home table.
- Castellon is leading the Offence Away table.
- Castellon is leading the Defence Away table.
- Castellon's clean sheet rate is at 58%, which is 115% better than the league average of 27%.
- Castellon's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.50, which is 126% better than the league average of 0.22.
- 40% of Castellon's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
- 60% of Castellon's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
52.7%
No goal scored:
6.9%
Away team scored first:
40.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 22.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.59
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.6%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.4%
Equalizing rate away:
36.6%
Home team lead duration:
34.5%
Teams level in goals:
43.3%
Away team lead duration:
22.2%
Spain - Laliga2