Lens vs Lorient
Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)
0
90
Match Stats
Ball possession
57%
43%
Corners
8
0
% of time leading
0%
40%
Domination Index
57%
43%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:
- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead
The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)
- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead
The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)
Match result analysis
Lens after 9 matches
| lost | 4 / 9 | 44% | |
| lost to-nil | 2 / 9 | 22% | |
| did not score | 2 / 9 | 22% | |
| conceded at least 1 goal | 9 / 9 | 100% | |
| conceded exactly 1 goal | 5 / 9 | 56% | |
| conceded first | 5 / 9 | 56% | |
| conceded first and lost | 3 / 9 | 33% |
Lorient after 9 matches
| won | 3 / 9 | 33% | |
| won to-nil | 3 / 9 | 33% | |
| scored | 6 / 9 | 67% | |
| scored exactly 1 goal | 5 / 9 | 56% | |
| clean sheet | 5 / 9 | 56% | |
| scored first | 4 / 9 | 44% | |
| scored first and won | 3 / 9 | 33% |
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league
Latest results
match.most_recent_first
| 30 Oct |
1:0
1-0 Olivier Giroud (86')
|
| 24 Oct |
2:1
0-1 Luca Koleosho (45+2')
1-1 Florian Thauvin (63')
2-1 Thorgan Hazard (83')
|
| 17 Oct |
1:3
0-1 Adrien Monfray (o.g.) (13')
1-1 Timothe Nkada (26')
1-2 Odsonne Edouard (45+2')
1-3 Ruben Aguilar (55')
|
| 9 Oct |
2:1
1-0 Florian Sotoca (36')
2-0 Matthieu Udol (76')
2-1 Khalis Merah (85')
|
| 18 Sep |
2:1
1-0 Paris Brunner (32')
1-1 Matthieu Udol (57')
2-1 Jonathan Gradit (o.g.) (84')
|
| 13 Sep |
2:2
1-0 Adil Ali Mohamed Bou (32')
2-0 Lucas Calodat (44')
2-1 Abdallah Sima (45+2')
2-2 Franjo Ivanovic (51')
|
| 5 Sep |
0:1
0-1 Mamadou Kone (54')
|
| 29 Aug |
2:1
0-1 Florian Thauvin (pen.) (38')
1-1 Gessime Yassine (48')
2-1 Gessime Yassine (85')
|
|
0:2
0-1 Ludovic Ajorque (69')
0-2 Noah Edjouma (90+2')
|
2 Nov |
| 0:0 | 25 Oct |
|
1:0
1-0 Noah Doriann Cadiou (pen.) (61')
|
18 Oct |
|
1:0
1-0 Gabin Bernardeau (68')
|
10 Oct |
|
2:1
1-0 Adil Ali Mohamed Bou (3')
2-0 Habib Diallo (57')
2-1 Isak Jensen (78')
|
19 Sep |
|
2:2
1-0 Lorient (37')
2-0 Noah Mbamba (39')
2-1 Casper Tengstedt (48')
2-2 Toulouse (68')
|
12 Sep |
|
0:1
0-1 Mamadou Kone (54')
|
5 Sep |
|
1:2
0-1 Renaud Ripart (pen.) (29')
0-2 Lucas Maronnier (38')
1-2 Jean-Victor Makengo (51')
|
29 Aug |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home | 2.25 | 1.25 | Away | |
| 1.44 | 1.33 | |||
| 1.25 | 1.38 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
| PPI | 1.90 | 1.88 | PPI |
Lens
Latest AT HOMELorient
Latest AWAY| 24 Oct |
2:1
0-1 Luca Koleosho (45+2')
1-1 Florian Thauvin (63')
2-1 Thorgan Hazard (83')
|
| 9 Oct |
2:1
1-0 Florian Sotoca (36')
2-0 Matthieu Udol (76')
2-1 Khalis Merah (85')
|
| 5 Sep |
0:1
0-1 Mamadou Kone (54')
|
| 22 Aug |
5:2
1-0 Florian Thauvin (pen.) (12')
2-0 Franjo Ivanovic (49')
3-0 Saud Abdulhamid (54')
3-1 Danny Namaso (pen.) (61')
4-1 Ismaelo Ganiou (66')
4-2 Lamine Sy (69')
5-2 Florian Thauvin (pen.) (88')
|
| 0:0 | 25 Oct |
|
2:1
1-0 Adil Ali Mohamed Bou (3')
2-0 Habib Diallo (57')
2-1 Isak Jensen (78')
|
19 Sep |
|
0:1
0-1 Mamadou Kone (54')
|
5 Sep |
| 0:0 | 22 Aug |
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
Team Stats vs League Average
Lens (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Wins
75%
48%
Scored per game
2.25
1.70
% Clean sheets
0%
28%
Conceding Rate
100%
72%
Lorient (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
75%
19%
Conceded per game
0.50
1.70
% Failed To Score
50%
28%
Scored per game
0.50
1.33
Lens (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.78
1.52
% Wins
44%
38%
% Clean sheets
0%
23%
Conceding Rate
100%
77%
Lorient (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
56%
23%
Conceding Rate
44%
77%
Scored per game
0.78
1.52
% Failed To Score
33%
23%
Results progression and current form
Lens
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Lorient
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Lens
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Lorient
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Goal times
Lens
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 6 | 38% | |
| GA | 5 | 38% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 10 | 63% | |
| GA | 8 | 62% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 52 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 58 |
Lorient
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 2 | 29% | |
| GA | 3 | 38% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 5 | 71% | |
| GA | 5 | 63% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 55 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 50 |
Lens
Home
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 2 | 22% | |
| GA | 1 | 20% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 7 | 78% | |
| GA | 4 | 80% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 59 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 63 |
Lorient
Away
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 0 | 0% | |
| GA | 1 | 50% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 2 | 100% | |
| GA | 1 | 50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 66 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 30 |
Trends
Lens
- Lens's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.80, which is 30% better than the league average of 0.61.
- Lens's average goals scored per match is at 1.78, which is 17% better than the league average of 1.52.
- Lens's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.18.
- Lens failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 9 matches.
- Lens have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 4 home matches.
- 31% of Lens's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Lens failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 9 matches.
- Lens's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 23%.
- Lens's team-conceded-first rate is at 56%, which is 20% worse than the league average of 46%.
Lorient
- 71% of Lorient's goals have been scored in the second half.
- Lorient is leading the Defence Away table.
- Lorient's clean sheet rate is at 56%, which is 137% better than the league average of 23%.
- Lorient's average goals conceded per match is at 0.89, which is 41% better than the league average of 1.52.
- Lorient has a low ranking in the Offence table.
- Lorient has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Lorient has a low ranking in the Offence Away table.
- Lorient's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.61.
- Lorient's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 39%.
- Lorient's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.18.
- 75% of Lorient's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
56.8%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
35.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.61
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.9%
Equalizing rate away:
35.0%
Home team lead duration:
33.2%
Teams level in goals:
48.5%
Away team lead duration:
18.3%
France - Ligue 1