Strasbourg stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 21 Nov
STR
19:45
Brest
Home PPG
1.75
1.60
Away PPG
Sat 28 Nov
Le Havre
19:45
STR
Home PPG
0.20
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
STR
19:45
Lorient
Home PPG
1.75
1.25
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
Angers
00:00
STR
Home PPG
0.80
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 2 Jan
Lille
00:00
STR
Home PPG
2.20
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 16 Jan
STR
00:00
Le Mans
Home PPG
1.75
0.40
Away PPG
Sat 23 Jan
STR
00:00
Lyon
Home PPG
1.75
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 30 Jan
Brest
00:00
STR
Home PPG
1.00
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
STR
00:00
Paris FC
Home PPG
1.75
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
Auxerre
00:00
STR
Home PPG
1.75
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
STR
00:00
Marseille
Home PPG
1.75
1.50
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
STR
00:00
Le Havre
Home PPG
1.75
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
Lens
00:00
STR
Home PPG
2.25
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
STR
00:00
Angers
Home PPG
1.75
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
Paris SG
00:00
STR
Home PPG
2.00
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
STR
00:00
Toulouse
Home PPG
1.75
1.20
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
Lyon
00:00
STR
Home PPG
2.60
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
Monaco
00:00
STR
Home PPG
2.00
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 24 Apr
STR
00:00
Rennes
Home PPG
1.75
0.75
Away PPG
Sat 1 May
STR
00:00
Lille
Home PPG
1.75
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
Lorient
00:00
STR
Home PPG
1.40
0.50
Away PPG
Sun 16 May
STR
00:00
Troyes
Home PPG
1.75
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 22 May
Le Mans
00:00
STR
Home PPG
1.25
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 29 May
STR
00:00
Nice
Home PPG
1.75
0.75
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 1 | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | 4 | 1 |
| No win | - | 4 | 1 |
| No draw | 2 | 6 | 6 |
| No defeat | 1 | - | - |
| Scored in match | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded in match | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Strasbourg (10 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Strasbourg | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.00
|
1.38 | |
| % Wins |
30%
|
38% | |
| % Draws |
10%
|
23% | |
| % Defeats |
60%
|
38% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.80
|
1.52 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
2.20
|
1.52 | |
| % Clean sheets |
0%
|
23% | |
| % Failed To Score |
20%
|
23% | |
| % Won To Nil |
0%
|
16% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
20%
|
16% | |
| % Team scored first |
40%
|
46% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
60%
|
46% | |
| Average minute scored first |
38
|
30 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
32
|
30 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
50%
|
62% | |
| Equalizing rate |
25%
|
38% | |
| % Time leading |
21%
|
26% | |
| % Time level in goals |
49%
|
49% | |
| % Time trailing |
30%
|
26% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.00
|
2.22 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.00
|
0.61 | |
| Total goals per game |
4.00
|
3.05 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
100%
|
80% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
90%
|
60% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
50%
|
37% | |
| % both teams scored |
80%
|
61% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 4 / 10 | 40% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 10 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 6 / 10 | 60% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 3 / 10 | 30% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 3 / 10 | 30% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 4 / 10 | 40% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 18.5 min. | 21% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 44.3 min. | 49% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 27.2 min. | 30% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 6 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 3 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 50% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 8 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 25% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| GF per match | 2.25 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 6 | 16 | 22 |
| GA per match | 1.50 | 2.67 | 2.20 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.75 | 4.17 | 4.00 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 75% | 100% | 90% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 25% | 17% | 20% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 25% | 17% | 20% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 17% | 10% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 33% | 20% |
| Lost-to-nil | 0% | 33% | 20% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 100% | 67% | 80% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 33% | 40% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 75% | 50% | 60% |
| Scored in both halves | 25% | 17% | 20% |
| Both teams scored | 100% | 67% | 80% |
| Conceding Rate | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 25% | 83% | 60% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 75% | 100% | 90% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 83% | 50% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 100% | 67% | 80% |
| GF over 1.5 | 50% | 17% | 30% |
| GF over 2.5 | 25% | 17% | 20% |
| GF over 3.5 | 25% | 17% | 20% |
| GF over 4.5 | 25% | 17% | 20% |
| GA over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GA over 1.5 | 25% | 100% | 70% |
| GA over 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 40% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 17% | 10% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 | 25% | 0% | 10% |
| Total = 3 | 25% | 50% | 40% |
| Total = 4 | 25% | 33% | 30% |
| Total = 5+ | 25% | 17% | 20% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total = 4+ | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Home & Away wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Home & Away defeats | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 70% |
% Points
|
30% |
| 50% |
% Goals scored
|
50% |
| 27% |
% Goals conceded
|
73% |
| 56% |
League average (goals)
|
44% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.75 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.50 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 1.25 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 5 | 28% | |
| GA | 7 | 32% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 13 | 72% | |
| GA | 15 | 68% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 62 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 61 |
Corners
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3.25 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2.00 | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total | 2.50 | 60% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4.75 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 4.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Total | 4.70 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Total corners (For + Against)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6.67 | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total | 7.20 | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Trends
- Strasbourg have scored the opening goal in 75% of their 4 home matches.
- Strasbourg have scored 39% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- 72% of Strasbourg's goals have been scored in the second half.
- Strasbourg has a high ranking in the Offence Away table.
- Strasbourg's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 65% better than the league average of 0.61.
- Strasbourg's average goals scored per match is at 1.80, which is 18% better than the league average of 1.52.
- Strasbourg have lost 60% of their 10 matches.
- Strasbourg have lost their last 4 away matches.
- Strasbourg failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 10 matches.
- Strasbourg have conceded the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
- 36% of Strasbourg's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Strasbourg failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 10 matches.
- Strasbourg has a low ranking in the Defence table.
- Strasbourg has a low ranking in the Defence Away table.
- Strasbourg's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 23%.
- Strasbourg's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1, which is 55% worse than the league average of 2.22.
- Strasbourg's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.80, which is 130% worse than the league average of 0.35.
- 70% of Strasbourg's points have been earned at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
57.3%
No goal scored:
7.3%
Away team scored first:
35.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.22
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.61
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.9%
Equalizing rate away:
34.4%
Home team lead duration:
33.4%
Teams level in goals:
48.6%
Away team lead duration:
18.1%
France - Ligue 1