Lens
Lens
▲ Up trends
- OFFENCE - Lens average goals scored per match is high at 1.78, which is better than the league average.
- FIRST-HALF DEFENCE - Average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is excellent at 0, perfectly beating the league average.
- POINTS RECOVERY - Points per game when conceding first is 0.80, which is better than the league average.
▼ Down trends
- DEFENCE - Failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 9 matches, with a clean sheet rate of 0 percent.
- CONCEDING FIRST - Team-conceded-first rate is high at 56 percent, having conceded the opening goal in 50 percent of their home matches.
★ Points of Interest
- LATE CONCEDING - 31 percent of conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sun 8 Nov
LEN
19:45
Marseille
Home PPG
2.25
1.50
Away PPG
Sat 21 Nov
LEN
19:45
Toulouse
Home PPG
2.25
1.20
Away PPG
Sat 28 Nov
Angers
16:15
LEN
Home PPG
0.80
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
LEN
19:45
Le Havre
Home PPG
2.25
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
Nice
00:00
LEN
Home PPG
2.20
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 3 Jan
LEN
19:45
Paris SG
Home PPG
2.25
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 16 Jan
Rennes
00:00
LEN
Home PPG
2.60
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 23 Jan
LEN
00:00
Brest
Home PPG
2.25
1.60
Away PPG
Sat 30 Jan
Toulouse
00:00
LEN
Home PPG
1.00
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
LEN
00:00
Angers
Home PPG
2.25
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
Lyon
00:00
LEN
Home PPG
2.60
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
LEN
00:00
Troyes
Home PPG
2.25
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 28 Feb
Paris SG
19:45
LEN
Home PPG
2.00
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
LEN
00:00
Strasbourg
Home PPG
2.25
0.60
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
Le Havre
00:00
LEN
Home PPG
0.20
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
LEN
00:00
Lille
Home PPG
2.25
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
Auxerre
00:00
LEN
Home PPG
1.75
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
Lorient
00:00
LEN
Home PPG
1.40
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
LEN
00:00
Nice
Home PPG
2.25
0.75
Away PPG
Sat 24 Apr
Paris FC
00:00
LEN
Home PPG
2.60
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 1 May
LEN
00:00
Le Mans
Home PPG
2.25
0.40
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
LEN
00:00
Monaco
Home PPG
2.25
1.40
Away PPG
Sun 16 May
Marseille
00:00
LEN
Home PPG
1.80
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 22 May
LEN
00:00
Rennes
Home PPG
2.25
0.75
Away PPG
Sat 29 May
Brest
00:00
LEN
Home PPG
1.00
0.80
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 2 | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | 1 | 1 |
| No win | - | 1 | 1 |
| No draw | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| No defeat | 2 | - | - |
| Scored in match | 2 | - | - |
| Conceded in match | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| No goal scored | - | 1 | 1 |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 2 | - | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 1 | 1 |
Comparison with league average
Lens (9 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Lens | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.44
|
1.38 | |
| % Wins |
44%
|
38% | |
| % Draws |
11%
|
23% | |
| % Defeats |
44%
|
38% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.78
|
1.52 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.44
|
1.52 | |
| % Clean sheets |
0%
|
23% | |
| % Failed To Score |
22%
|
23% | |
| % Won To Nil |
0%
|
16% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
22%
|
16% | |
| % Team scored first |
44%
|
46% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
56%
|
46% | |
| Average minute scored first |
25
|
30 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
50
|
30 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
67%
|
61% | |
| Equalizing rate |
43%
|
39% | |
| % Time leading |
26%
|
26% | |
| % Time level in goals |
60%
|
49% | |
| % Time trailing |
14%
|
26% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.25
|
2.21 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.80
|
0.61 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.22
|
3.04 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
78%
|
80% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
78%
|
59% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
33%
|
36% | |
| % both teams scored |
78%
|
60% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 4 / 9 | 44% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 9 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 5 / 9 | 56% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 4 / 9 | 44% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 2 / 9 | 22% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 3 / 9 | 33% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 23.0 min. | 26% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 54.4 min. | 60% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 12.6 min. | 14% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 6 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 67% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 7 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 3 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 43% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 9 | 7 | 16 |
| GF per match | 2.25 | 1.40 | 1.78 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| GA per match | 1.25 | 1.60 | 1.44 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.50 | 3.00 | 3.22 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 75% | 80% | 78% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 75% | 80% | 78% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 25% | 40% | 33% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 25% | 0% | 11% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 25% | 0% | 11% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 25% | 0% | 11% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 20% | 22% |
| Lost-to-nil | 25% | 20% | 22% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 75% | 80% | 78% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 60% | 56% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 75% | 60% | 67% |
| Scored in both halves | 50% | 40% | 44% |
| Both teams scored | 75% | 80% | 78% |
| Conceding Rate | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 25% | 60% | 44% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 75% | 60% | 67% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 20% | 11% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 75% | 80% | 78% |
| GF over 1.5 | 75% | 40% | 56% |
| GF over 2.5 | 25% | 20% | 22% |
| GF over 3.5 | 25% | 0% | 11% |
| GF over 4.5 | 25% | 0% | 11% |
| GA over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GA over 1.5 | 25% | 60% | 44% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 25% | 20% | 22% |
| Total = 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 3 | 50% | 40% | 44% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 40% | 22% |
| Total = 5+ | 25% | 0% | 11% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 25% | 20% | 22% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 50% | 40% | 44% |
| Total = 4+ | 25% | 40% | 33% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away wins | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 69% |
% Points
|
31% |
| 56% |
% Goals scored
|
44% |
| 38% |
% Goals conceded
|
62% |
| 56% |
League average (goals)
|
44% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.25 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.80 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 1.45 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 6 | 38% | |
| GA | 5 | 38% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 10 | 63% | |
| GA | 8 | 62% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 52 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 58 |
Corners
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 5.80 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Total | 6.00 | 89% | 89% | 67% | 67% | 44% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 4.80 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Total | 4.00 | 67% | 44% | 33% | 33% | 22% |
Total corners (For + Against)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9.25 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 10.60 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Total | 10.00 | 67% | 44% | 22% | 0% | 0% |
Trends
- Lens's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.80, which is 30% better than the league average of 0.61.
- Lens's average goals scored per match is at 1.78, which is 17% better than the league average of 1.52.
- Lens's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.18.
- Lens failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 9 matches.
- Lens have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 4 home matches.
- 31% of Lens's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Lens failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 9 matches.
- Lens's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 23%.
- Lens's team-conceded-first rate is at 56%, which is 20% worse than the league average of 46%.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
56.8%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
35.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.61
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.9%
Equalizing rate away:
35.0%
Home team lead duration:
33.2%
Teams level in goals:
48.5%
Away team lead duration:
18.3%
France - Ligue 1