Membership Simulator:
Jong Ajax
0 - 0
NAC Breda
Live
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
|
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
W% |
D% |
L% |
Avg GF |
Avg GA |
Avg GF+GA |
PPG |
| Jong Ajax (AT HOME) |
7
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
10 |
15 |
29 |
29 |
43 |
1.43 |
2.14 |
3.57 |
1.14 |
| NAC Breda (AWAY) |
8
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
14 |
10 |
50 |
38 |
13 |
1.75 |
1.25 |
3.00 |
1.88 |
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| Jong Ajax |
|
NAC Breda |
| Total |
Home |
Favourite stats |
Away |
Total |
Latest results
(most recent first)
| 6 Nov |
FC Eindhoven - JAJ |
|
| 2 Nov |
JAJ - Vitesse |
|
| 23 Oct |
TOP Oss - JAJ |
|
| 19 Oct |
JAJ - De Graafschap |
|
| 9 Oct |
JAJ - VVV-Venlo |
|
| 18 Sep |
JAJ - Roda JC Kerkrade |
0:0
|
| 14 Sep |
Jong FC Utrecht - JAJ |
|
| 11 Sep |
JAJ - RKC Waalwijk |
|
|
0:0
|
FC Dordrecht - NAC |
6 Nov |
|
|
Jong PSV - NAC |
2 Nov |
|
|
NAC - Heracles Almelo |
23 Oct |
|
|
Helmond Sport - NAC |
16 Oct |
|
|
NAC - MVV Maastricht |
9 Oct |
|
|
Vitesse - NAC |
3 Oct |
|
|
NAC - FC Eindhoven |
26 Sep |
|
|
De Graafschap - NAC |
20 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home |
1.14 |
|
1.88 |
Away |
| Total |
1.14 |
|
1.79 |
Total |
| Last 8 |
1.13 |
|
2.25 |
Last 8 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
|
GP |
W |
D |
L |
| Home |
7
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
| Total |
14
|
4
|
4
|
6
|
| Home |
|
|
| Total |
|
|
| W |
D |
L |
GP |
|
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
8
|
Away |
|
7
|
4
|
3
|
14
|
Total |
|
|
|
Away |
|
|
|
Total |
Jong Ajax
Latest AT HOME
NAC Breda
Latest AWAY
| 2 Nov |
JAJ - Vitesse |
|
| 19 Oct |
JAJ - De Graafschap |
|
| 9 Oct |
JAJ - VVV-Venlo |
|
| 18 Sep |
JAJ - Roda JC Kerkrade |
0:0
|
|
0:0
|
FC Dordrecht - NAC |
6 Nov |
|
|
Jong PSV - NAC |
2 Nov |
|
|
Helmond Sport - NAC |
16 Oct |
|
|
Vitesse - NAC |
3 Oct |
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Heracles Almelo
|
14
|
35
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
14
|
29
|
|
Almere City
|
14
|
28
|
|
NAC Breda
|
14
|
25
|
|
FC Emmen
|
13
|
25
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
14
|
25
|
|
FC Volendam
|
14
|
22
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
13
|
18
|
|
Vitesse
|
13
|
18
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
14
|
17
|
|
Jong AZ
|
14
|
17
|
|
Jong PSV
|
14
|
17
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
13
|
17
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
14
|
16
|
|
De Graafschap
|
13
|
15
|
|
TOP Oss
|
14
|
14
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
14
|
12
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
14
|
12
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
14
|
11
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
13
|
10
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
NAC Breda
|
8
|
18
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
8
|
17
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
8
|
17
|
|
Almere City
|
8
|
15
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
8
|
14
|
|
De Graafschap
|
8
|
14
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
8
|
14
|
|
FC Volendam
|
8
|
13
|
|
FC Emmen
|
8
|
13
|
|
TOP Oss
|
8
|
11
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
8
|
10
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
8
|
9
|
|
Jong AZ
|
8
|
8
|
|
Vitesse
|
8
|
8
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
8
|
8
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
8
|
7
|
|
Jong PSV
|
8
|
6
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
8
|
4
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
8
|
4
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
8
|
4
|
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Last 8 |
88% | 63% | 25% | 3.25 | 50% |
|
75% | 38% | 25% | 2.50 | 50% |
| Total |
86% | 64% | 36% | 3.71 | 64% |
|
86% | 57% | 43% | 3.21 | 64% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) |
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Both teams (Total) |
86% |
61% |
39% |
3.46 |
64% |
| League (Total) |
87% |
66% |
44% |
3.55 |
69% |
Team Stats vs League Average
Jong Ajax (AT HOME)
vs league average
NAC Breda (AWAY)
vs league average
Jong Ajax (TOTAL)
vs league average
NAC Breda (TOTAL)
vs league average
Contextual averages
| Jong Ajax |
AVG |
NAC Breda |
| (home matches) |
|
(away matches) |
| Played |
7 |
|
8 |
Played |
|
| Avg Scored |
1.43 |
1.34 |
1.25 |
Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded |
2.14 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
3.57 |
3.29 |
3.00 |
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
|
| Scoring Rate |
57% |
60% |
63% |
Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate |
86% |
87% |
88% |
Scoring Rate |
|
| Clean sheets |
14% |
13% |
13% |
Failed to score |
| Failed to score |
43% |
40% |
38% |
Clean sheets |
|
| Scored in both halves |
43% |
40% |
38% |
Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves |
43% |
34% |
25% |
Scored in both halves |
|
| Scored first |
57% |
54% |
50% |
Conceded first |
| Conceded first |
29% |
33% |
38% |
Scored first |
|
| Leading at HT |
29% |
27% |
25% |
Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT |
14% |
26% |
38% |
Leading at HT |
|
| AVG minute GF |
33' |
42' |
50' |
AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA |
52' |
54' |
56' |
AVG minute GF |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 |
86% |
87% |
88% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 |
86% |
87% |
88% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 |
57% |
60% |
63% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 |
29% |
33% |
38% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 |
29% |
21% |
13% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 |
14% |
13% |
13% |
GF+GA > .55 |
|
| Both teams scored |
57% |
60% |
63% |
Both teams scored |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
71% |
73% |
75% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
43% |
40% |
38% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
29% |
27% |
25% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
|
| Avg Corners For |
5.00 |
4.31 |
3.63 |
Avg Corners Against |
| Avg Corners Against |
6.57 |
5.47 |
4.38 |
Avg Corners For |
| Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
11.57 |
9.79 |
8.00 |
Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
|
| Over 7.5 total corners |
86% |
74% |
63% |
Over 7.5 total corners |
| Over 8.5 total corners |
71% |
54% |
38% |
Over 8.5 total corners |
| Over 9.5 total corners |
71% |
48% |
25% |
Over 9.5 total corners |
| Over 10.5 total corners |
57% |
35% |
13% |
Over 10.5 total corners |
| Over 11.5 total corners |
57% |
29% |
0% |
Over 11.5 total corners |
| Over 12.5 total corners |
43% |
21% |
0% |
Over 12.5 total corners |
| Over 13.5 total corners |
29% |
14% |
0% |
Over 13.5 total corners |
Results progression and current form
Jong Ajax
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
NAC Breda
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Jong Ajax
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
NAC Breda
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
Jong Ajax (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) |
Jong Ajax |
League |
| points per game |
1.14
|
|
1.65 |
| % Wins |
29%
|
|
48% |
| % Draws |
29%
|
|
20% |
| % Defeats |
43%
|
|
31% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.43
|
|
1.92 |
| Goals conceded per game |
2.14
|
|
1.63 |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
|
18% |
| % Failed To Score |
43%
|
|
15% |
| % Won To Nil |
0%
|
|
16% |
| % Lost To Nil |
29%
|
|
12% |
| % Team scored first |
57%
|
|
57% |
| % Opponent scored first |
29%
|
|
41% |
| Average minute scored first |
15
|
|
23 |
| Average minute conceded first |
44
|
|
29 |
| Lead-defending rate |
29%
|
|
55% |
| Equalizing rate |
0%
|
|
47% |
| % Time leading |
31%
|
|
37% |
| % Time level in goals |
48%
|
|
41% |
| % Time trailing |
21%
|
|
21% |
| PPG when scored first |
1.75
|
|
2.32 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.00
|
|
0.75 |
| Total goals per game |
3.57
|
|
3.55 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
86%
|
|
87% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
57%
|
|
66% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
29%
|
|
44% |
| % both teams scored |
57%
|
|
69% |
NAC Breda (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) |
NAC Breda |
League |
| points per game |
1.88
|
|
1.15 |
| % Wins |
50%
|
|
31% |
| % Draws |
38%
|
|
20% |
| % Defeats |
13%
|
|
48% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.75
|
|
1.63 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.25
|
|
1.92 |
| % Clean sheets |
38%
|
|
15% |
| % Failed To Score |
13%
|
|
18% |
| % Won To Nil |
25%
|
|
12% |
| % Lost To Nil |
0%
|
|
16% |
| % Team scored first |
38%
|
|
41% |
| % Opponent scored first |
50%
|
|
57% |
| Average minute scored first |
44
|
|
29 |
| Average minute conceded first |
23
|
|
23 |
| Lead-defending rate |
80%
|
|
53% |
| Equalizing rate |
80%
|
|
45% |
| % Time leading |
27%
|
|
21% |
| % Time level in goals |
51%
|
|
41% |
| % Time trailing |
22%
|
|
38% |
| PPG when scored first |
3.00
|
|
2.09 |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.25
|
|
0.47 |
| Total goals per game |
3.00
|
|
3.55 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
88%
|
|
87% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
63%
|
|
66% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
38%
|
|
44% |
| % both teams scored |
63%
|
|
69% |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
7 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
12 |
|
55% |
| GA |
12 |
|
40% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
10 |
|
45% |
| GA |
18 |
|
60% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
44 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
51 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
7 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
12 |
|
48% |
| GA |
8 |
|
40% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
13 |
|
52% |
| GA |
12 |
|
60% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
52 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
50 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
7 |
|
70% |
| GA |
6 |
|
40% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
3 |
|
30% |
| GA |
9 |
|
60% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
33 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
52 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
6 |
|
43% |
| GA |
5 |
|
50% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
8 |
|
57% |
| GA |
5 |
|
50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
56 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
50 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Jong Ajax Goal Difference (TOTAL)
NAC Breda Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Jong Ajax Goal Difference (AT HOME)
NAC Breda Goal Difference (AWAY)
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Home) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| No goal scored |
1 / 7
|
|
14% |
| Opponent scored first |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
1 / 7
|
|
14% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
27.9 min. |
|
31% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
43.4 min. |
|
48% |
| Average minutes trailing |
18.7 min. |
|
21% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) |
| Goals giving the lead |
7 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
5 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
29% |
| EQUALIZING (Home) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
3 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
0 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
0% |
| OPENING GOALS (Away) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
3 / 8
|
|
38% |
| No goal scored |
1 / 8
|
|
13% |
| Opponent scored first |
4 / 8
|
|
50% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
3 / 8
|
|
38% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
3 / 8
|
|
38% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
2 / 8
|
|
25% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
24.1 min. |
|
27% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
46.3 min. |
|
51% |
| Average minutes trailing |
19.6 min. |
|
22% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) |
| Goals giving the lead |
5 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
1 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
80% |
| EQUALIZING (Away) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
5 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
4 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
80% |
Results table
| Home |
Away |
Opponent |
Home |
Away |
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1:1 |
|
| 0:3 |
|
VVV-Venlo
|
0:2 |
|
|
0:1 |
Almere City
|
|
|
|
3:2 |
NAC Breda
|
|
| 4:6 |
|
FC Emmen
|
|
|
| 0:0 |
|
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
|
2:2 |
|
|
FC Volendam
|
|
|
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
|
|
| 1:1 |
|
Vitesse
|
|
2:2 |
| 0:2 |
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
|
4:2 |
|
|
Jong AZ
|
|
|
|
1:1 |
Jong PSV
|
|
0:2 |
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
1:0 |
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
3:2 |
|
| 2:1 |
|
De Graafschap
|
|
1:2 |
|
3:3 |
TOP Oss
|
|
1:2 |
| 3:2 |
|
Helmond Sport
|
|
0:2 |
|
2:1 |
FC Dordrecht
|
|
0:0 |
|
0:3 |
FC Eindhoven
|
4:2 |
|
|
6:1 |
Jong FC Utrecht
|
2:3 |
|
Goal statistics
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 10 |
22 |
Scored (GF) |
25 |
14 |
| 1.43 |
1.57 |
Avg GF |
1.79 |
1.75 |
| 15 |
30 |
Conceded (GA) |
20 |
10 |
| 2.14 |
2.14 |
Avg GA |
1.43 |
1.25 |
| 3.57 |
3.71 |
Avg GF+GA |
3.21 |
3.00 |
| 86% |
93% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
93% |
88% |
| 86% |
86% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
86% |
88% |
| 57% |
64% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
57% |
63% |
| 29% |
36% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
43% |
38% |
| 29% |
36% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
29% |
13% |
| 14% |
21% |
GF+GA > .55 |
14% |
13% |
| 71% |
79% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
86% |
75% |
| 43% |
43% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
36% |
38% |
| 29% |
29% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
21% |
25% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Jong Ajax scored at home
1.43
(B) NAC Breda conceded away
1.25
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Jong Ajax conceded at home
2.14
(B) NAC Breda scored away
1.75
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Jong Ajax at home
3.57
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Jong Ajax scoring rate at home
57%
(B) NAC Breda conceding rate away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Jong Ajax conceding rate at home
86%
(B) NAC Breda scoring rate away
88%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Jong Ajax over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) NAC Breda over 1.5 away
88%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Jong Ajax over 2.5 at home
57%
(B) NAC Breda over 2.5 away
63%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Jong Ajax over 3.5 at home
29%
(B) NAC Breda over 3.5 away
38%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Jong Ajax BTS matches at home
57%
(B) NAC Breda BTS matches away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
Home vs Away Stats
(home matches)
(away matches)
Scorelines
| HT home |
| 0:0 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 1:0 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 0:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 1:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 2:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 3:3 |
1 |
|
14% |
| HT away |
| 0:0 |
2 |
|
25% |
| 1:0 |
2 |
|
25% |
| 1:2 |
2 |
|
25% |
| 0:1 |
1 |
|
13% |
| 1:1 |
1 |
|
13% |
Home vs Away distribution
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 50% |
50% |
% Points |
40% |
60% |
| 45% |
55% |
stats.pct_scored |
44% |
56% |
| 50% |
50% |
stats.pct_conceded |
50% |
50% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| - |
1 |
Consecutive wins |
- |
- |
| 1 |
- |
Consecutive draws |
1 |
1 |
| - |
- |
Consecutive defeats |
- |
- |
| 1 |
- |
No win |
1 |
1 |
| - |
1 |
No draw |
- |
- |
| 2 |
4 |
No defeat |
8 |
5 |
| 2 |
4 |
Scored in match |
- |
- |
| 3 |
- |
Conceded in match |
- |
- |
| - |
- |
No goal scored |
1 |
1 |
| - |
1 |
No goal conceded |
2 |
3 |
| - |
1 |
GF + GA > 2.5 |
- |
- |
| 1 |
- |
GF+GA under 2.5 |
5 |
3 |
Scoring rates
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 57% |
79% |
Scoring Rate |
86% |
88% |
| 57% |
57% |
Scoring Rate 1st-H. |
64% |
50% |
| 43% |
57% |
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. |
50% |
63% |
| 43% |
36% |
Scored in both halves |
29% |
25% |
| 57% |
64% |
Both teams scored |
64% |
63% |
| 86% |
79% |
Conceding Rate |
71% |
63% |
| 57% |
50% |
Conceding Rate 1st-H. |
57% |
63% |
| 71% |
64% |
Conceding Rate 2nd-H. |
50% |
38% |
| 43% |
36% |
Conceded in both halves |
36% |
38% |
Scored + Conceded per match
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 14% |
7% |
Total = 0 |
7% |
13% |
| 0% |
7% |
Total = 1 |
7% |
0% |
| 29% |
21% |
Total = 2 |
29% |
25% |
| 29% |
29% |
Total = 3 |
14% |
25% |
| 0% |
0% |
Total = 4 |
14% |
25% |
| 29% |
36% |
Total = 5+ |
29% |
13% |
| 14% |
14% |
Total = 0 or 1 |
14% |
13% |
| 57% |
50% |
Total = 2 or 3 |
43% |
50% |
| 29% |
36% |
Total = 4+ |
43% |
38% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 57% |
79% |
GF over 0.5 |
86% |
88% |
| 43% |
43% |
GF over 1.5 |
71% |
88% |
| 29% |
29% |
GF over 2.5 |
14% |
0% |
| 14% |
7% |
GF over 3.5 |
7% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 86% |
79% |
GA over 0.5 |
71% |
63% |
| 57% |
57% |
GA over 1.5 |
50% |
38% |
| 29% |
36% |
GA over 2.5 |
14% |
13% |
| 14% |
14% |
GA over 3.5 |
7% |
13% |
| 14% |
14% |
GA over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 14% |
21% |
Clean sheets |
29% |
38% |
| 0% |
14% |
Won-to-nil |
21% |
25% |
| 43% |
21% |
Failed to score |
14% |
13% |
| 29% |
14% |
Lost-to-nil |
7% |
0% |
Corner statistics
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 5.00 |
4.86 |
Avg Corners For |
5.71 |
4.38 |
| 6.57 |
6.21 |
Avg Corners Against |
3.36 |
3.63 |
| 11.57 |
11.07 |
AVG Total (F+A) |
9.07 |
8.00 |
| 86% |
86% |
Total Over 7.5 |
71% |
63% |
| 71% |
79% |
Total Over 8.5 |
57% |
38% |
| 71% |
71% |
Total Over 9.5 |
50% |
25% |
| 57% |
50% |
Total Over 10.5 |
21% |
13% |
| 57% |
43% |
Total Over 11.5 |
7% |
0% |
| 43% |
36% |
Total Over 12.5 |
7% |
0% |
| 29% |
21% |
Total Over 13.5 |
7% |
0% |
Trends
Jong Ajax
- Jong Ajax have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
- Jong Ajax have scored 27% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
- Jong Ajax's team-conceded-first rate is at 29%, which is 42% better than the league average of 49%.
- Jong Ajax's team-scored-first rate is at 64%, which is 31% better than the league average of 49%.
- Jong Ajax's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.43, which is 65% better than the league average of 0.26.
- Jong Ajax's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.59.
- Jong Ajax's lead-defending rate is at 33%, which is 39% worse than the league average of 54%.
NAC Breda
- NAC Breda have won 50% of their 8 away matches.
- NAC Breda have been undefeated in their last 8 matches.
- NAC Breda have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 away matches.
- NAC Breda have been undefeated in their last 5 away matches.
- NAC Breda is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- NAC Breda has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- NAC Breda's clean sheet rate is at 29%, which is 74% better than the league average of 16%.
- NAC Breda's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.83, which is 41% better than the league average of 0.59.
- NAC Breda's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.14, which is 45% better than the league average of 0.26.
- NAC Breda's lead-defending rate is at 54%, which is 1% worse than the league average of 54%.
- NAC Breda have scored 56% of their goals away.
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Heracles Almelo
|
14
|
35
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
14
|
29
|
|
Almere City
|
14
|
28
|
|
NAC Breda
|
14
|
25
|
|
FC Emmen
|
13
|
25
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
14
|
25
|
|
FC Volendam
|
14
|
22
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
13
|
18
|
|
Vitesse
|
13
|
18
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
14
|
17
|
|
Jong AZ
|
14
|
17
|
|
Jong PSV
|
14
|
17
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
13
|
17
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
14
|
16
|
|
De Graafschap
|
13
|
15
|
|
TOP Oss
|
14
|
14
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
14
|
12
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
14
|
12
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
14
|
11
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
13
|
10
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
NAC Breda
|
8
|
18
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
8
|
17
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
8
|
17
|
|
Almere City
|
8
|
15
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
8
|
14
|
|
De Graafschap
|
8
|
14
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
8
|
14
|
|
FC Volendam
|
8
|
13
|
|
FC Emmen
|
8
|
13
|
|
TOP Oss
|
8
|
11
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
8
|
10
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
8
|
9
|
|
Jong AZ
|
8
|
8
|
|
Vitesse
|
8
|
8
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
8
|
8
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
8
|
7
|
|
Jong PSV
|
8
|
6
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
8
|
4
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
8
|
4
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
8
|
4
|
at Home
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Heracles Almelo
|
7
|
21
|
|
FC Volendam
|
7
|
18
|
|
FC Emmen
|
7
|
15
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
7
|
14
|
|
TOP Oss
|
7
|
14
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
6
|
14
|
|
Almere City
|
6
|
12
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
8
|
12
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
7
|
12
|
|
Jong PSV
|
7
|
11
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
7
|
10
|
|
NAC Breda
|
6
|
10
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
7
|
10
|
|
Jong AZ
|
7
|
9
|
|
Vitesse
|
6
|
8
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
7
|
8
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
7
|
7
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
8
|
7
|
|
De Graafschap
|
6
|
7
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
7
|
7
|
Away
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Almere City
|
8
|
16
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
7
|
15
|
|
NAC Breda
|
8
|
15
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
7
|
14
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
8
|
11
|
|
FC Emmen
|
6
|
10
|
|
Vitesse
|
7
|
10
|
|
Jong AZ
|
7
|
8
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
7
|
8
|
|
De Graafschap
|
7
|
8
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
7
|
7
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
6
|
7
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
6
|
6
|
|
Jong PSV
|
7
|
6
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
7
|
5
|
|
FC Volendam
|
7
|
4
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
6
|
4
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
6
|
3
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
6
|
0
|
|
TOP Oss
|
7
|
0
|
Offence
|
GP |
GF |
|
Heracles Almelo
|
14
|
44
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
14
|
37
|
|
FC Volendam
|
14
|
33
|
|
Jong AZ
|
14
|
33
|
|
Almere City
|
14
|
30
|
|
FC Emmen
|
13
|
26
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
14
|
25
|
|
NAC Breda
|
14
|
25
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
13
|
23
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
14
|
23
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
14
|
22
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
13
|
22
|
|
TOP Oss
|
14
|
20
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
14
|
18
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
14
|
18
|
|
Jong PSV
|
14
|
18
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
14
|
18
|
|
De Graafschap
|
13
|
17
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
13
|
17
|
|
Vitesse
|
13
|
17
|
Defence
|
GP |
GA |
|
Almere City
|
14
|
14
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
14
|
15
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
14
|
17
|
|
Vitesse
|
13
|
18
|
|
NAC Breda
|
14
|
20
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
14
|
20
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
13
|
21
|
|
Jong PSV
|
14
|
22
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
14
|
22
|
|
TOP Oss
|
14
|
23
|
|
FC Emmen
|
13
|
24
|
|
FC Volendam
|
14
|
24
|
|
De Graafschap
|
13
|
27
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
13
|
29
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
14
|
30
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
14
|
31
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
14
|
31
|
|
Jong AZ
|
14
|
31
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
13
|
33
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
14
|
34
|
Offence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GF |
|
VVV-Venlo
|
8
|
21
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
8
|
20
|
|
Jong AZ
|
8
|
18
|
|
FC Volendam
|
8
|
17
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
8
|
17
|
|
Almere City
|
8
|
15
|
|
TOP Oss
|
8
|
15
|
|
NAC Breda
|
8
|
14
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
8
|
13
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
8
|
13
|
|
De Graafschap
|
8
|
12
|
|
FC Emmen
|
8
|
11
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
8
|
11
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
8
|
11
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
8
|
10
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
8
|
10
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
8
|
9
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
8
|
8
|
|
Jong PSV
|
8
|
7
|
|
Vitesse
|
8
|
7
|
Defence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GA |
|
Heracles Almelo
|
8
|
6
|
|
NAC Breda
|
8
|
6
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
8
|
8
|
|
Almere City
|
8
|
10
|
|
De Graafschap
|
8
|
10
|
|
TOP Oss
|
8
|
11
|
|
Vitesse
|
8
|
11
|
|
FC Emmen
|
8
|
12
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
8
|
12
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
8
|
12
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
8
|
12
|
|
Jong PSV
|
8
|
13
|
|
FC Volendam
|
8
|
14
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
8
|
16
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
8
|
16
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
8
|
18
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
8
|
19
|
|
Jong AZ
|
8
|
19
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
8
|
21
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
8
|
24
|
Offence at Home
|
GP |
GF |
|
FC Volendam
|
7
|
23
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
7
|
23
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
7
|
19
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
7
|
17
|
|
TOP Oss
|
7
|
17
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
8
|
16
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
7
|
14
|
|
FC Emmen
|
7
|
13
|
|
Jong AZ
|
7
|
13
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
7
|
13
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
8
|
11
|
|
NAC Breda
|
6
|
11
|
|
Almere City
|
6
|
10
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
7
|
10
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
7
|
10
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
6
|
10
|
|
Jong PSV
|
7
|
9
|
|
De Graafschap
|
6
|
8
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
7
|
8
|
|
Vitesse
|
6
|
8
|
Defence at Home
|
GP |
GA |
|
Almere City
|
6
|
5
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
7
|
5
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
6
|
5
|
|
FC Volendam
|
7
|
7
|
|
Jong PSV
|
7
|
8
|
|
TOP Oss
|
7
|
9
|
|
NAC Breda
|
6
|
10
|
|
Vitesse
|
6
|
10
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
7
|
11
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
7
|
11
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
7
|
12
|
|
FC Emmen
|
7
|
12
|
|
De Graafschap
|
6
|
13
|
|
Jong AZ
|
7
|
13
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
7
|
13
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
8
|
14
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
7
|
15
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
8
|
16
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
7
|
17
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
7
|
17
|
Offence Away
|
GP |
GF |
|
Heracles Almelo
|
7
|
21
|
|
Almere City
|
8
|
20
|
|
Jong AZ
|
7
|
20
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
7
|
18
|
|
NAC Breda
|
8
|
14
|
|
FC Emmen
|
6
|
13
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
7
|
12
|
|
FC Volendam
|
7
|
10
|
|
De Graafschap
|
7
|
9
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
6
|
9
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
6
|
9
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
6
|
9
|
|
Jong PSV
|
7
|
9
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
6
|
9
|
|
Vitesse
|
7
|
9
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
7
|
8
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
8
|
8
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
6
|
7
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
7
|
6
|
|
TOP Oss
|
7
|
3
|
Defence Away
|
GP |
GA |
|
Vitesse
|
7
|
8
|
|
Almere City
|
8
|
9
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
6
|
9
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
7
|
9
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
7
|
10
|
|
NAC Breda
|
8
|
10
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
7
|
11
|
|
FC Emmen
|
6
|
12
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrad
|
8
|
12
|
|
De Graafschap
|
7
|
14
|
|
Jong PSV
|
7
|
14
|
|
TOP Oss
|
7
|
14
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
6
|
15
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
7
|
15
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
6
|
16
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
6
|
16
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
7
|
17
|
|
FC Volendam
|
7
|
17
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
6
|
17
|
|
Jong AZ
|
7
|
18
|
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ |
GP ↕ |
Avg ↕ |
0.5+ ↕ |
1.5+ ↕ |
2.5+ ↕ |
3.5+ ↕ |
4.5+ ↕ |
5.5+ ↕ |
BTS ↕ |
CS ↕ |
FTS ↕ |
WTN ↕ |
LTN ↕ |
|
Jong AZ
|
14 |
4.57 |
100% |
86% |
79% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
86% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
13 |
4.23 |
92% |
92% |
92% |
54% |
38% |
23% |
92% |
8% |
8% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
14 |
4.21 |
100% |
93% |
71% |
64% |
50% |
29% |
64% |
29% |
7% |
29% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
14 |
4.21 |
100% |
100% |
79% |
57% |
36% |
29% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
FC Volendam
|
14 |
4.07 |
100% |
86% |
64% |
50% |
50% |
21% |
64% |
21% |
14% |
21% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
14 |
4.00 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
57% |
36% |
14% |
86% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
FC Emmen
|
13 |
3.85 |
100% |
85% |
69% |
46% |
23% |
15% |
54% |
31% |
15% |
31% |
15% |
|
|
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
14 |
3.71 |
93% |
79% |
71% |
43% |
36% |
21% |
64% |
14% |
29% |
7% |
21% |
|
|
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
14 |
3.71 |
93% |
86% |
64% |
36% |
36% |
21% |
64% |
21% |
21% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
13 |
3.54 |
100% |
85% |
69% |
46% |
31% |
15% |
69% |
15% |
15% |
15% |
15% |
|
|
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
14 |
3.50 |
93% |
79% |
79% |
50% |
29% |
14% |
64% |
14% |
29% |
7% |
21% |
|
|
|
|
De Graafschap
|
13 |
3.38 |
100% |
92% |
77% |
31% |
23% |
8% |
85% |
8% |
8% |
8% |
8% |
|
|
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
13 |
3.38 |
100% |
85% |
62% |
46% |
31% |
8% |
69% |
15% |
15% |
15% |
15% |
|
|
|
|
NAC Breda
|
14 |
3.21 |
93% |
86% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
64% |
29% |
14% |
21% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Almere City
|
14 |
3.14 |
100% |
79% |
71% |
43% |
21% |
0% |
57% |
36% |
7% |
36% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
14 |
3.07 |
100% |
100% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
79% |
7% |
14% |
7% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
TOP Oss
|
14 |
3.07 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
29% |
14% |
7% |
64% |
7% |
29% |
7% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Jong PSV
|
14 |
2.86 |
100% |
86% |
50% |
43% |
7% |
0% |
79% |
7% |
14% |
7% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Vitesse
|
13 |
2.69 |
100% |
85% |
46% |
31% |
8% |
0% |
54% |
8% |
38% |
8% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
14 |
2.50 |
93% |
71% |
43% |
21% |
14% |
7% |
57% |
29% |
21% |
21% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Jong AZ
|
8 |
4.63 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
88% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
8 |
4.38 |
88% |
88% |
88% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
88% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
8 |
4.25 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
8 |
4.13 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
8 |
4.00 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
FC Volendam
|
8 |
3.88 |
100% |
88% |
63% |
50% |
50% |
13% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
8 |
3.63 |
100% |
88% |
88% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
0% |
38% |
0% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
8 |
3.25 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
3.25 |
88% |
88% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
50% |
25% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
TOP Oss
|
8 |
3.25 |
100% |
88% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Almere City
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
38% |
25% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
0% |
38% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
8 |
3.13 |
88% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
38% |
13% |
50% |
25% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
FC Emmen
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
88% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
100% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
8 |
2.88 |
88% |
88% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
De Graafschap
|
8 |
2.75 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
88% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
8 |
2.63 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Jong PSV
|
8 |
2.50 |
100% |
88% |
38% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
NAC Breda
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
75% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
50% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Vitesse
|
8 |
2.25 |
100% |
75% |
25% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
FC Volendam
|
7 |
4.29 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
57% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
7 |
4.29 |
86% |
86% |
86% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
86% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
7 |
4.29 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
7 |
4.00 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
57% |
57% |
14% |
43% |
57% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
7 |
4.00 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
7 |
3.86 |
86% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
57% |
14% |
43% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
8 |
3.75 |
100% |
100% |
63% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
88% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
7 |
3.71 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Jong AZ
|
7 |
3.71 |
100% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
71% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
TOP Oss
|
7 |
3.71 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
FC Emmen
|
7 |
3.57 |
100% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
7 |
3.57 |
86% |
86% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
57% |
14% |
43% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
De Graafschap
|
6 |
3.50 |
100% |
83% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
17% |
83% |
17% |
0% |
17% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
NAC Breda
|
6 |
3.50 |
100% |
83% |
50% |
50% |
50% |
17% |
67% |
17% |
17% |
17% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
8 |
3.38 |
100% |
88% |
88% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
7 |
3.00 |
100% |
86% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Vitesse
|
6 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
67% |
0% |
33% |
0% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Almere City
|
6 |
2.50 |
100% |
50% |
50% |
33% |
17% |
0% |
33% |
50% |
17% |
50% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
6 |
2.50 |
100% |
83% |
50% |
17% |
0% |
0% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
33% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Jong PSV
|
7 |
2.43 |
100% |
71% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Jong AZ
|
7 |
5.43 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
71% |
57% |
43% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Heracles Almelo
|
7 |
4.43 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
86% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Helmond Sport
|
6 |
4.33 |
100% |
100% |
83% |
50% |
33% |
17% |
83% |
0% |
17% |
0% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
FC Emmen
|
6 |
4.17 |
100% |
100% |
67% |
50% |
17% |
17% |
50% |
33% |
17% |
33% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Jong FC Utrecht
|
6 |
4.17 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
33% |
33% |
17% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
MVV Maastricht
|
6 |
4.17 |
100% |
83% |
83% |
67% |
50% |
17% |
83% |
0% |
17% |
0% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
VVV-Venlo
|
7 |
4.14 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
FC Volendam
|
7 |
3.86 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
57% |
57% |
14% |
71% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Jong Ajax
|
7 |
3.86 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
6 |
3.67 |
83% |
67% |
67% |
50% |
50% |
33% |
50% |
33% |
33% |
17% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Almere City
|
8 |
3.63 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
FC Dordrecht
|
7 |
3.57 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
De Graafschap
|
7 |
3.29 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Jong PSV
|
7 |
3.29 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
57% |
0% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
FC Den Bosch
|
6 |
3.00 |
100% |
67% |
50% |
50% |
33% |
0% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
NAC Breda
|
8 |
3.00 |
88% |
88% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
25% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
TOP Oss
|
7 |
2.43 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
57% |
|
|
|
|
Vitesse
|
7 |
2.43 |
100% |
71% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
14% |
43% |
14% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
RKC Waalwijk
|
7 |
2.14 |
100% |
100% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
|
|
|
| ... |
Fan or Supporter-level membership only
Season summary
137 matches played / 38036.1%
Total goals: 486
Goals per match: 3.55
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:56.9%
Away team scored first:40.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 23.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 28.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.22
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.59
Lead-defending rate at home:55.0%
Lead-defending rate away:53.1%
Equalizing rate at home:46.9%
Equalizing rate away:45.0%
Home team lead duration:37.3%
Teams level in goals:41.1%
Away team lead duration:21.6%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.