flag FC Volendam vs De Graafschap

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
FC Volendam
1
2
De Graafschap
FC Volendam
vs
De Graafschap
1
2
Younes Jaber el Meft (4)
1:0
1:1
Donny Warmerdam (53)
1:2
Joran Hardeman (83)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
40%
60%
Corners
6
8
% of time leading
54%
8%
Domination Index
50%
50%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

FC Volendam after 14 matches
lost 6 / 14
43%
scored 12 / 14
86%
scored exactly 1 goal 3 / 14
21%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 14
79%
conceded exactly 2 goals 4 / 14
29%
conceded 2 goals or more 7 / 14
50%
scored first 8 / 14
57%
scored first and lost 1 / 14
7%
leading at half-time 8 / 14
57%
leading at HT and lost 1 / 14
7%
De Graafschap after 13 matches
won 4 / 13
31%
scored 12 / 13
92%
scored exactly 2 goals 5 / 13
38%
scored 2 goals or more 5 / 13
38%
conceded at least 1 goal 12 / 13
92%
conceded exactly 1 goal 5 / 13
38%
conceded first 9 / 13
69%
conceded first and won 2 / 13
15%
trailing at half-time 6 / 13
46%
trailing at HT and won 2 / 13
15%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
FC Volendam
De Graafschap
6 Nov Helmond Sport - VOL
2:3
0-1
Lovro Golic (o.g.) (45+2')
1-1
Xander van der Velde (59')
1-2
Precious Ugwu (63')
2-2
Michel Ludwig (67')
2-3
Henk Veerman (82')
30 Oct VOL - De Graafschap
1:2
1-0
Younes Jaber el Meft (4')
1-1
Donny Warmerdam (53')
1-2
Joran Hardeman (83')
23 Oct VOL - Jong FC Utrecht
6:2
0-1
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (17')
1-1
Henk Veerman (pen.) (32')
2-1
Henk Veerman (39')
3-1
Henk Veerman (41')
3-2
Massien Ghaddari (46')
4-2
F. Ihler (53')
5-2
F. Ihler (66')
6-2
Younes Jaber el Meft (80')
18 Oct RKC Waalwijk - VOL
1:1
0-1
Reuven Niemeijer (4')
1-1
Yoram van der Veen (81')
9 Oct VOL - Vitesse
2:0
1-0
Luca Blondeau (45+1')
2-0
Henk Veerman (77')
3 Oct Almere City - VOL
1:0
1-0
Enzo Cornelisse (37')
26 Sep VOL - VVV-Venlo
3:2
1-0
Henk Veerman (5')
2-0
Younes Jaber el Meft (7')
2-1
Eanna Clancy (16')
3-1
Reuven Niemeijer (38')
3-2
Gino Schmidt (81')
18 Sep Jong AZ - VOL
4:1
1-0
Hessel de Wit (17')
2-0
Jerolldino Bergraaf (30')
3-0
Bendeguz Kovacs (61')
4-0
Julian Oerip (70')
4-1
F. Ihler (75')
1:2
1-0
Younes Jaber el Meft (4')
1-1
Donny Warmerdam (53')
1-2
Joran Hardeman (83')
FC Volendam - GRA 30 Oct
1:1
1-0
Bjorn van Zijl (33')
1-1
R. Fage (83')
GRA - RKC Waalwijk 23 Oct
2:1
1-0
Emre Unuvar (43')
1-1
Donny Warmerdam (45')
2-1
Jano Monserrate (79')
Jong Ajax - GRA 19 Oct
2:1
0-1
Wessel Kooy (24')
1-1
Fedde de Jong (74')
2-1
Julian Kania (77')
GRA - Jong FC Utrecht 9 Oct
2:2
1-0
Rayan Buifrahi (22')
1-1
Gabriele Finocchiaro (o.g.) (53')
1-2
Kyano Kwint (70')
2-2
Siegert Baartmans (72')
FC Eindhoven - GRA 3 Oct
1:0
1-0
Bjorn van Zijl (22')
GRA - FC Den Bosch 27 Sep
1:2
0-1
Charles-Andreas Brym (18')
0-2
Charles-Andreas Brym (40')
1-2
Julian Kania (45')
GRA - NAC Breda 20 Sep
1:2
0-1
Julian Kania (7')
1-1
Jack Cooper-Love (29')
1-2
Donny Warmerdam (63')
FC Emmen - GRA 11 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.57
1.14 Away
Total 1.57
1.15 Total
Last 8 1.63
1.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.06
1.84 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 6 0 1
Total 14 7 1 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 2 3 7 Away
4 3 6 13 Total
Away
Total

FC Volendam

Latest AT HOME

De Graafschap

Latest AWAY
30 Oct VOL - De Graafschap
1:2
1-0
Younes Jaber el Meft (4')
1-1
Donny Warmerdam (53')
1-2
Joran Hardeman (83')
23 Oct VOL - Jong FC Utrecht
6:2
0-1
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (17')
1-1
Henk Veerman (pen.) (32')
2-1
Henk Veerman (39')
3-1
Henk Veerman (41')
3-2
Massien Ghaddari (46')
4-2
F. Ihler (53')
5-2
F. Ihler (66')
6-2
Younes Jaber el Meft (80')
9 Oct VOL - Vitesse
2:0
1-0
Luca Blondeau (45+1')
2-0
Henk Veerman (77')
26 Sep VOL - VVV-Venlo
3:2
1-0
Henk Veerman (5')
2-0
Younes Jaber el Meft (7')
2-1
Eanna Clancy (16')
3-1
Reuven Niemeijer (38')
3-2
Gino Schmidt (81')
1:2
1-0
Younes Jaber el Meft (4')
1-1
Donny Warmerdam (53')
1-2
Joran Hardeman (83')
FC Volendam - GRA 30 Oct
2:1
1-0
Emre Unuvar (43')
1-1
Donny Warmerdam (45')
2-1
Jano Monserrate (79')
Jong Ajax - GRA 19 Oct
2:2
1-0
Rayan Buifrahi (22')
1-1
Gabriele Finocchiaro (o.g.) (53')
1-2
Kyano Kwint (70')
2-2
Siegert Baartmans (72')
FC Eindhoven - GRA 3 Oct
1:2
0-1
Julian Kania (7')
1-1
Jack Cooper-Love (29')
1-2
Donny Warmerdam (63')
FC Emmen - GRA 11 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Heracles Almelo 14 35
VVV-Venlo 14 29
Almere City 14 28
NAC Breda 14 25
FC Emmen 13 25
Roda JC Kerkrad 14 25
FC Volendam 14 22
FC Den Bosch 14 19
Vitesse 13 18
RKC Waalwijk 14 17
Jong AZ 14 17
Jong PSV 14 17
MVV Maastricht 13 17
Jong Ajax 14 16
De Graafschap 13 15
TOP Oss 14 14
Helmond Sport 14 12
FC Dordrecht 14 12
Jong FC Utrecht 14 11
FC Eindhoven 14 11
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
NAC Breda 8 18
Heracles Almelo 8 17
VVV-Venlo 8 17
FC Den Bosch 8 15
Almere City 8 15
De Graafschap 8 14
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 14
FC Volendam 8 13
FC Emmen 8 13
TOP Oss 8 11
Jong FC Utrecht 8 10
Jong Ajax 8 9
Jong AZ 8 8
Vitesse 8 8
FC Dordrecht 8 8
RKC Waalwijk 8 7
Jong PSV 8 6
Helmond Sport 8 4
FC Eindhoven 8 4
MVV Maastricht 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%50%3.8875% 88%75%13%2.7588%
Total 86%64%50%4.0764% 92%77%31%3.3885%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 89% 70% 41% 3.74 74%
League (Total) 87% 66% 43% 3.54 70%

Team Stats vs League Average

FC Volendam (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
43%
18%
% Failed To Score
0%
14%
De Graafschap (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
14%
18%
% Defeats
43%
48%
% Clean sheets
0%
14%
% Scored first
29%
41%
FC Volendam (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
2.36
1.77
% Clean sheets
21%
16%
% Defeats
43%
39%
De Graafschap (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
8%
16%
Scoring Rate
92%
84%
% Clean sheets
8%
16%
% Scored first
31%
49%

Contextual averages

FC Volendam AVG De Graafschap
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 7 Played
Avg Scored 3.29 2.64 2.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.14 1.29 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 4.29 3.79 3.29 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 57% 71% 86% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 43% 29% 14% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 57% 50% 43% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 29% 21% 14% Scored in both halves
Scored first 86% 79% 71% Conceded first
Conceded first 14% 21% 29% Scored first
Leading at HT 86% 71% 57% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 0% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 45' 45' 45' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 46' 47' 48' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 71% 79% 86% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 43% 36% 29% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 43% 29% 14% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 29% 14% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 57% 71% 86% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 86% 93% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 43% 57% 71% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 43% 29% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 4.86 5.86 6.86 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 8.29 6.57 4.86 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 13.14 12.43 11.71 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 100% 93% 86% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 100% 93% 86% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 100% 86% 71% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 100% 71% 43% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 43% 43% 43% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 43% 43% 43% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 43% 43% 43% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

FC Volendam
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
De Graafschap
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
FC Volendam
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
De Graafschap
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

FC Volendam (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) FC Volendam League
points per game
2.57
1.64
% Wins
86%
48%
% Draws
0%
21%
% Defeats
14%
31%
Goals scored per game
3.29
1.91
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.62
% Clean sheets
43%
18%
% Failed To Score
0%
14%
% Won To Nil
43%
16%
% Lost To Nil
0%
12%
% Team scored first
86%
57%
% Opponent scored first
14%
41%
Average minute scored first
22
24
Average minute conceded first
17
29
Lead-defending rate
86%
55%
Equalizing rate
50%
47%
% Time leading
67%
37%
% Time level in goals
30%
42%
% Time trailing
3%
21%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.30
PPG when conceded first
3.00
0.75
Total goals per game
4.29
3.54
% over 1.5 goals
100%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
71%
66%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
43%
% both teams scored
57%
70%
De Graafschap (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) De Graafschap League
points per game
1.14
1.14
% Wins
29%
31%
% Draws
29%
21%
% Defeats
43%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.29
1.62
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.91
% Clean sheets
0%
14%
% Failed To Score
14%
18%
% Won To Nil
0%
12%
% Lost To Nil
14%
16%
% Team scored first
29%
41%
% Opponent scored first
71%
57%
Average minute scored first
9
29
Average minute conceded first
16
24
Lead-defending rate
40%
53%
Equalizing rate
57%
45%
% Time leading
14%
21%
% Time level in goals
44%
41%
% Time trailing
42%
38%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.09
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.48
Total goals per game
3.29
3.54
% over 1.5 goals
100%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
86%
66%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
43%
% both teams scored
86%
70%

Goal times

FC Volendam
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 6
31-45 GF 8
GA 2
46-60 GF 4
GA 5
61-75 GF 7
GA 5
76-90 GF 7
GA 6
1st Half GF 15
45%
GA 8
33%
2nd Half GF 18
55%
GA 16
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
De Graafschap
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 5
31-45 GF 5
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 3
GA 8
1st Half GF 9
53%
GA 14
52%
2nd Half GF 8
47%
GA 13
48%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
FC Volendam
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 5
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 6
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 5
GA 2
1st Half GF 12
52%
GA 3
43%
2nd Half GF 11
48%
GA 4
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
De Graafschap
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
44%
GA 9
64%
2nd Half GF 5
56%
GA 5
36%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 45

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

FC Volendam Goal Difference (TOTAL)
De Graafschap Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+6
-2
-5
-3
+6
-1
+1
+2
-1
+1
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

FC Volendam Goal Difference (AT HOME)
De Graafschap Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
+5
-1
-2
-2
+6
-2
+1
+2
+3
+3
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

FC Volendam
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 7
86%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 7
14%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 6 / 7
86%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 7
14%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 60.1 min.
67%
Average minutes level in goals 26.7 min.
30%
Average minutes trailing 3.1 min.
3%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
86%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
50%
De Graafschap
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 7
29%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 7
71%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 7
57%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 12.9 min.
14%
Average minutes level in goals 39.7 min.
44%
Average minutes trailing 37.4 min.
42%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
40%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
57%

Results table

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Heracles Almelo 5:0
3:2 VVV-Venlo 2:1
1:0 Almere City 1:4
NAC Breda 1:2
5:3 FC Emmen 1:2
Roda JC Kerkrade
FC Volendam 1:2
2:0 FC Den Bosch 1:0
2:0 Vitesse
1:1 RKC Waalwijk 1:1
4:1 Jong AZ 2:5
3:2 Jong PSV
1:0 MVV Maastricht
Jong Ajax 2:1
1:2 De Graafschap
3:0 TOP Oss
2:3 Helmond Sport 1:1
6:1 FC Dordrecht
6:2 Jong FC Utrecht 2:1
FC Eindhoven 2:2

Goal statistics

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
23 33 Scored (GF) 17 9
3.29 2.36 Avg GF 1.31 1.29
7 24 Conceded (GA) 27 14
1.00 1.71 Avg GA 2.08 2.00
4.29 4.07 Avg GF+GA 3.38 3.29
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 86% GF+GA > 1.5 92% 100%
71% 64% GF+GA > 2.5 77% 86%
43% 50% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 29%
43% 50% GF+GA > 4.5 23% 14%
29% 21% GF+GA > .55 8% 0%
86% 86% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 100%
43% 36% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 62% 71%
43% 21% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 15% 14%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) FC Volendam scored at home
3.29
(B) De Graafschap conceded away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.64
1.91
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) FC Volendam conceded at home
1.00
(B) De Graafschap scored away
1.29
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.14
1.62
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) FC Volendam at home
4.29
(B) De Graafschap away
3.29
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.79
3.54
Home scoring rate averages
(A) FC Volendam scoring rate at home
100%
(B) De Graafschap conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
100%
86%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) FC Volendam conceding rate at home
57%
(B) De Graafschap scoring rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
71%
82%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) FC Volendam over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) De Graafschap over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
100%
87%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) FC Volendam over 2.5 at home
71%
(B) De Graafschap over 2.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
79%
66%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) FC Volendam over 3.5 at home
43%
(B) De Graafschap over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
36%
43%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) FC Volendam BTS matches at home
57%
(B) De Graafschap BTS matches away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
71%
70%

Home vs Away Stats

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
7
Goals For per match
3.29
1.29
Clean sheets
43%
0%
Won-to-nil
43%
0%
Scoring Rate
100%
86%
Scored in both halves
57%
14%
Scored first
86%
29%
Leading at HT
86%
0%
Avg Corners For
4.86
4.86
Goals Against per match
1.00
2.00
Failed to score
0%
14%
Lost-to-nil
0%
14%
Conceding Rate
57%
100%
Conceded in both halves
29%
43%
Conceded first
14%
71%
Losing at HT
0%
57%
Avg Corners Against
8.29
6.86

Scorelines

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
FT home
2:0 2
29%
3:0 1
14%
6:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
3:2 1
14%
6:2 1
14%
FT away
2:1 2
29%
1:2 2
29%
5:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
HT home
1:0 3
43%
3:1 3
43%
0:0 1
14%
HT away
1:1 3
43%
1:0 2
29%
2:0 1
14%
2:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
Home Away Home Away
82% 18% % Points 47% 53%
70% 30% stats.pct_scored 47% 53%
29% 71% stats.pct_conceded 48% 52%

Current Streaks & Sequences

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins 1 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 - Consecutive defeats - -
1 - No win - -
7 3 No draw 1 2
- 1 No defeat 2 1
7 5 Scored in match 8 4
2 4 Conceded in match 5 7
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
2 3 GF + GA > 2.5 1 6
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
100% 86% Scoring Rate 92% 86%
86% 64% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 69% 57%
71% 64% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 38% 43%
57% 43% Scored in both halves 15% 14%
57% 64% Both teams scored 85% 86%
57% 79% Conceding Rate 92% 100%
43% 50% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 85% 100%
43% 64% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 46% 43%
29% 36% Conceded in both halves 38% 43%

Scored + Conceded per match

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 14% Total = 1 8% 0%
29% 21% Total = 2 15% 14%
29% 14% Total = 3 46% 57%
0% 0% Total = 4 8% 14%
43% 50% Total = 5+ 23% 14%
0% 14% Total = 0 or 1 8% 0%
57% 36% Total = 2 or 3 62% 71%
43% 50% Total = 4+ 31% 29%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
100% 86% GF over 0.5 92% 86%
86% 64% GF over 1.5 38% 43%
57% 43% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
29% 14% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
29% 14% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
57% 79% GA over 0.5 92% 100%
43% 50% GA over 1.5 54% 57%
0% 21% GA over 2.5 23% 14%
0% 14% GA over 3.5 23% 14%
0% 7% GA over 4.5 15% 14%

No goal scored / conceded

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
43% 21% Clean sheets 8% 0%
43% 21% Won-to-nil 8% 0%
0% 14% Failed to score 8% 14%
0% 14% Lost-to-nil 8% 14%

Goal margins

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 12
L 10 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 20 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 12
L 41 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 00
L 30 21

Corner statistics

FC Volendam
De Graafschap
Home Total Total Away
4.86 4.00 Avg Corners For 4.92 4.86
8.29 7.64 Avg Corners Against 6.46 6.86
13.14 11.64 AVG Total (F+A) 11.38 11.71
100% 93% Total Over 7.5 92% 86%
100% 79% Total Over 8.5 77% 86%
100% 71% Total Over 9.5 69% 71%
100% 64% Total Over 10.5 54% 43%
43% 29% Total Over 11.5 46% 43%
43% 29% Total Over 12.5 38% 43%
43% 29% Total Over 13.5 31% 43%

Trends

FC Volendam

  • FC Volendam have scored the opening goal in 86% of their 7 home matches.
  • FC Volendam has a high ranking in the at Home table.
  • FC Volendam is leading the Offence at Home table.
  • FC Volendam's average goals scored per match is at 2.36, which is 33% better than the league average of 1.77.
  • FC Volendam's clean sheet rate is at 21%, which is 31% better than the league average of 16%.
  • FC Volendam's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.26.
  • FC Volendam's equalizing rate is at 33%, which is 28% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • FC Volendam's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.50, which is 16% worse than the league average of 0.59.
  • 82% of FC Volendam's points have been earned at home.

De Graafschap

  • 8 consecutive match where De Graafschap have scored.
  • De Graafschap's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.89, which is 50% better than the league average of 0.59.
  • De Graafschap's equalizing rate is at 54%, which is 17% better than the league average of 46%.
  • De Graafschap's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 53% worse than the league average of 16%.
  • De Graafschap's team-conceded-first rate is at 69%, which is 42% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • De Graafschap's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.62, which is 50% worse than the league average of 0.41.
Points
GP Pts
Heracles Almelo 14 35
VVV-Venlo 14 29
Almere City 14 28
NAC Breda 14 25
FC Emmen 13 25
Roda JC Kerkrad 14 25
FC Volendam 14 22
FC Den Bosch 14 19
Vitesse 13 18
RKC Waalwijk 14 17
Jong AZ 14 17
Jong PSV 14 17
MVV Maastricht 13 17
Jong Ajax 14 16
De Graafschap 13 15
TOP Oss 14 14
Helmond Sport 14 12
FC Dordrecht 14 12
Jong FC Utrecht 14 11
FC Eindhoven 14 11
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
NAC Breda 8 18
Heracles Almelo 8 17
VVV-Venlo 8 17
FC Den Bosch 8 15
Almere City 8 15
De Graafschap 8 14
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 14
FC Volendam 8 13
FC Emmen 8 13
TOP Oss 8 11
Jong FC Utrecht 8 10
Jong Ajax 8 9
Jong AZ 8 8
Vitesse 8 8
FC Dordrecht 8 8
RKC Waalwijk 8 7
Jong PSV 8 6
Helmond Sport 8 4
FC Eindhoven 8 4
MVV Maastricht 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
Heracles Almelo 7 21
FC Volendam 7 18
FC Emmen 7 15
VVV-Venlo 7 14
TOP Oss 7 14
Roda JC Kerkrad 6 14
FC Den Bosch 8 13
Almere City 6 12
Helmond Sport 8 12
Jong PSV 7 11
RKC Waalwijk 7 10
NAC Breda 6 10
MVV Maastricht 7 10
Jong AZ 7 9
Vitesse 6 8
Jong Ajax 7 8
Jong FC Utrecht 7 7
FC Eindhoven 8 7
De Graafschap 6 7
FC Dordrecht 7 7
Away
GP Pts
Almere City 8 16
VVV-Venlo 7 15
NAC Breda 8 15
Heracles Almelo 7 14
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 11
FC Emmen 6 10
Vitesse 7 10
Jong AZ 7 8
Jong Ajax 7 8
De Graafschap 7 8
RKC Waalwijk 7 7
MVV Maastricht 6 7
FC Den Bosch 6 6
Jong PSV 7 6
FC Dordrecht 7 5
FC Volendam 7 4
Jong FC Utrecht 7 4
FC Eindhoven 6 4
Helmond Sport 6 0
TOP Oss 7 0
Offence
GP GF
Heracles Almelo 14 44
VVV-Venlo 14 37
FC Volendam 14 33
Jong AZ 14 33
Almere City 14 30
FC Emmen 13 26
Helmond Sport 14 25
NAC Breda 14 25
FC Den Bosch 14 24
Jong FC Utrecht 14 23
RKC Waalwijk 14 23
Jong Ajax 14 22
TOP Oss 14 20
FC Dordrecht 14 18
FC Eindhoven 14 18
Jong PSV 14 18
Roda JC Kerkrad 14 18
De Graafschap 13 17
MVV Maastricht 13 17
Vitesse 13 17
Defence
GP GA
Almere City 14 14
Heracles Almelo 14 15
Roda JC Kerkrad 14 17
Vitesse 13 18
NAC Breda 14 20
RKC Waalwijk 14 20
FC Den Bosch 14 22
Jong PSV 14 22
VVV-Venlo 14 22
TOP Oss 14 23
FC Emmen 13 24
FC Volendam 14 24
De Graafschap 13 27
MVV Maastricht 13 29
Jong Ajax 14 30
FC Eindhoven 14 31
Helmond Sport 14 31
Jong AZ 14 31
FC Dordrecht 14 34
Jong FC Utrecht 14 34
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
VVV-Venlo 8 21
Heracles Almelo 8 20
Jong AZ 8 18
Jong FC Utrecht 8 18
FC Volendam 8 17
Almere City 8 15
TOP Oss 8 15
FC Den Bosch 8 14
NAC Breda 8 14
Helmond Sport 8 13
De Graafschap 8 12
FC Emmen 8 11
RKC Waalwijk 8 11
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 11
FC Eindhoven 8 10
Jong Ajax 8 10
FC Dordrecht 8 9
MVV Maastricht 8 8
Jong PSV 8 7
Vitesse 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Heracles Almelo 8 6
NAC Breda 8 6
FC Den Bosch 8 7
Almere City 8 10
De Graafschap 8 10
TOP Oss 8 11
Vitesse 8 11
FC Emmen 8 12
RKC Waalwijk 8 12
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 12
VVV-Venlo 8 12
Jong PSV 8 13
FC Volendam 8 14
FC Dordrecht 8 16
Jong Ajax 8 16
FC Eindhoven 8 19
Jong AZ 8 19
Jong FC Utrecht 8 19
Helmond Sport 8 21
MVV Maastricht 8 24
Offence at Home
GP GF
FC Volendam 7 23
Heracles Almelo 7 23
VVV-Venlo 7 19
RKC Waalwijk 7 17
TOP Oss 7 17
Helmond Sport 8 16
FC Den Bosch 8 15
FC Emmen 7 13
Jong AZ 7 13
Jong FC Utrecht 7 13
FC Eindhoven 8 11
NAC Breda 6 11
Almere City 6 10
FC Dordrecht 7 10
Jong Ajax 7 10
Roda JC Kerkrad 6 10
Jong PSV 7 9
De Graafschap 6 8
MVV Maastricht 7 8
Vitesse 6 8
Defence at Home
GP GA
Almere City 6 5
Heracles Almelo 7 5
Roda JC Kerkrad 6 5
FC Volendam 7 7
Jong PSV 7 8
TOP Oss 7 9
NAC Breda 6 10
Vitesse 6 10
RKC Waalwijk 7 11
VVV-Venlo 7 11
FC Emmen 7 12
De Graafschap 6 13
FC Den Bosch 8 13
Jong AZ 7 13
MVV Maastricht 7 13
Helmond Sport 8 14
Jong Ajax 7 15
FC Eindhoven 8 16
FC Dordrecht 7 17
Jong FC Utrecht 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Heracles Almelo 7 21
Almere City 8 20
Jong AZ 7 20
VVV-Venlo 7 18
NAC Breda 8 14
FC Emmen 6 13
Jong Ajax 7 12
FC Volendam 7 10
Jong FC Utrecht 7 10
De Graafschap 7 9
FC Den Bosch 6 9
Helmond Sport 6 9
Jong PSV 7 9
MVV Maastricht 6 9
Vitesse 7 9
FC Dordrecht 7 8
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 8
FC Eindhoven 6 7
RKC Waalwijk 7 6
TOP Oss 7 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Vitesse 7 8
Almere City 8 9
FC Den Bosch 6 9
RKC Waalwijk 7 9
Heracles Almelo 7 10
NAC Breda 8 10
VVV-Venlo 7 11
FC Emmen 6 12
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 12
De Graafschap 7 14
Jong PSV 7 14
TOP Oss 7 14
FC Eindhoven 6 15
Jong Ajax 7 15
MVV Maastricht 6 16
FC Dordrecht 7 17
FC Volendam 7 17
Helmond Sport 6 17
Jong FC Utrecht 7 17
Jong AZ 7 18

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Jong AZ 14 4.57 100% 86% 79% 57% 43% 29% 86% 0% 14% 0% 14%
Heracles Almelo 14 4.21 100% 93% 71% 64% 50% 29% 64% 29% 7% 29% 7%
VVV-Venlo 14 4.21 100% 100% 79% 57% 36% 29% 71% 29% 0% 29% 0%
FC Volendam 14 4.07 100% 86% 64% 50% 50% 21% 64% 21% 14% 21% 14%
Jong FC Utrecht 14 4.07 93% 93% 86% 50% 36% 21% 93% 7% 7% 0% 0%
Helmond Sport 14 4.00 100% 100% 71% 57% 36% 14% 86% 0% 14% 0% 14%
FC Emmen 13 3.85 100% 85% 69% 46% 23% 15% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
FC Dordrecht 14 3.71 93% 79% 71% 43% 36% 21% 64% 14% 29% 7% 21%
Jong Ajax 14 3.71 93% 86% 64% 36% 36% 21% 64% 21% 21% 14% 14%
MVV Maastricht 13 3.54 100% 85% 69% 46% 31% 15% 69% 15% 15% 15% 15%
FC Eindhoven 14 3.50 93% 79% 79% 50% 29% 14% 64% 14% 29% 7% 21%
De Graafschap 13 3.38 100% 92% 77% 31% 23% 8% 85% 8% 8% 8% 8%
FC Den Bosch 14 3.29 100% 86% 57% 43% 29% 7% 71% 14% 14% 14% 14%
NAC Breda 14 3.21 93% 86% 57% 43% 29% 14% 64% 29% 14% 21% 7%
Almere City 14 3.14 100% 79% 71% 43% 21% 0% 57% 36% 7% 36% 7%
RKC Waalwijk 14 3.07 100% 100% 43% 29% 14% 14% 79% 7% 14% 7% 14%
TOP Oss 14 3.07 100% 86% 71% 29% 14% 7% 64% 7% 29% 7% 29%
Jong PSV 14 2.86 100% 86% 50% 43% 7% 0% 79% 7% 14% 7% 14%
Vitesse 13 2.69 100% 85% 46% 31% 8% 0% 54% 8% 38% 8% 38%
Roda JC Kerkrade 14 2.50 93% 71% 43% 21% 14% 7% 57% 29% 21% 21% 14%
...
League average 97.8% 87.0% 65.9% 43.5% 28.3% 14.5% 69.6% 16.3% 16.3% 14.1% 14.1%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

138 matches played / 38036.3%
Home:
47.8%
Draws:
21.0%
Away:
31.2%
Total goals: 488
Goals per match: 3.54
Home goals/match:
1.91
Away goals/match:
1.62
Over 1.5 goals:
87.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
65.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
43.5%
Both teams scored:
69.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
57.2%
No goal scored:
2.2%
Away team scored first:
40.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 24.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 28.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.59
Lead-defending rate at home:
54.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.9%
Equalizing rate away:
45.5%
Home team lead duration:
37.1%
Teams level in goals:
41.5%
Away team lead duration:
21.4%