SoccerSTATS.com LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG FAV
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA

Copa Sudamericana

Summary
advertisement

8th Finals

Tu 28 Jun Nacional  2 - 0 
1-0   F. Fagundez (4)
2-0   L. Lozano (21)
Union Santa Fe   
We 29 Jun Colo-Colo  2 - 0 
1-0   J. Lucero (12)
2-0   P. Solari (55)
Internacional   
We 29 Jun The Strongest  1 - 2 
1-0   L. Ursino (5)
     1-1   Erick (76)
     1-2   Ze Roberto (90)
Ceara   
Th 30 Jun D. Tachira  1 - 1 
1-0   Vinicius Zanocelo (o.g.) (30)
     1-1   B. Angulo (86)
Santos   
Th 30 Jun Deportivo Cali  0 - 0 

FBC Melgar   
Th 30 Jun I. del Valle  2 - 1 
1-0   R. Schunke (45)
     1-1   T. Belmonte (60)
2-1   J. Ayovi (90)
Lanus   
Fr 1 Jul Olimpia  2 - 0 
1-0   D. Gonzalez (36)
2-0   A. Silva (56)
Atletico GO   
Fr 1 Jul U. Catolica  2 - 4 
     0-1   Reinaldo (15) pen.
     0-2   Luciano (28)
     0-3   Luciano (39)
1-3   F. Zampedri (47)
     1-4   J. Calleri (63)
2-4   D. Valencia (85)
Sao Paulo   
Tu 5 Jul Union Santa Fe  1 - 2 
1-0   E. Brítez (70)
     1-1   I. Ramirez (78)
     1-2   J. Rodriguez (84)
Nacional   
We 6 Jul Internacional  4 - 1 
     0-1   G. Costa (15) pen.
1-1   F. Bustos (29)
2-1   Edenílson (32)
3-1   Alexandre Alemao (60)
4-1   Pedro Henrique (74)
Colo-Colo   
We 6 Jul Ceara  3 - 0 
1-0   Richardson (23)
2-0   Victor Luis (26)
3-0   Lima (52)
The Strongest   
Th 7 Jul FBC Melgar  2 - 1 
1-0   B. Cuesta (58) pen.
2-0   B. Cuesta (73)
     2-1   H. Mosquera (90)
Deportivo Cali   
Th 7 Jul Santos  1 - 1 
     0-1   A. Uribe (27)
1-1   Marcos Leonardo (69)
D. Tachira   
Th 7 Jul Lanus  0 - 0 

I. del Valle   
Fr 8 Jul Atletico GO  2 - 0 
1-0   D. Churín (4)
2-0   Airton (8)
Olimpia   
Fr 8 Jul Sao Paulo  4 - 1 
1-0   Luciano (14)
2-0   Eder (45) pen.
3-0   João Moreira (59)
4-0   Rodrigo (81)
     4-1   J. Fuenzalida (88)
U. Catolica   

Quarter-Finals

Tu 2 Aug Nacional  0 - 1 
     0-1   Luiz Fernando (23)
Atletico GO   
We 3 Aug D. Tachira  0 - 1 
     0-1   M. Angulo (3)
I. del Valle   
We 3 Aug Sao Paulo  1 - 0 
1-0   Nikão (70)
Ceara   
Th 4 Aug FBC Melgar  0 - 0 

Internacional   
Tu 9 Aug Atletico GO  3 - 0 
1-0   Luiz Fernando (5)
2-0   Baralhas (45)
3-0   Luiz Fernando (53)
Nacional   
We 10 Aug I. del Valle  4 - 1 
     0-1   R. Hernández (26)
1-1   J. Chávez (32)
2-1   J. Sornoza (45) pen.
3-1   L. Díaz (64)
4-1   L. Faravelli (81) pen.
D. Tachira   
We 10 Aug Ceara  2 - 1 
1-0   S. Mendoza (44)
     1-1   Igor Vinicius (54)
2-1   Guilherme Castilho (63)
Sao Paulo   
Th 11 Aug Internacional  0 - 0 

FBC Melgar       p. 1 - 3

Semi-Finals

Th 1 Sep I. del Valle  3 - 0 
1-0   R. Schunke (29)
2-0   L. Faravelli (67)
3-0   L. Díaz (69)
FBC Melgar   
Fr 2 Sep Atletico GO  3 - 1 
1-0   Jorginho (11)
     1-1   Luciano (23)
2-1   Shaylon (56)
3-1   Léo Pereira (78)
Sao Paulo   
Th 8 Sep FBC Melgar  0 - 3 
     0-1   L. Díaz (28)
     0-2   L. Díaz (53)
     0-3   L. Segovia (88)
I. del Valle   
Fr 9 Sep Sao Paulo  2 - 0 
1-0   Patrick (4)
2-0   Patrick (64)
Atletico GO   

Final

Sa 1 Oct
21:00
Sao Paulo stats I. del Valle








Statistical table

    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts      Form PPG CS FTS
1     12 9 1 2 25 11 +14 28
1 Jul U. Catolica - Sao Paulo 2-4
8 Jul Sao Paulo - U. Catolica 4-1
3 Aug Sao Paulo - Ceara 1-0
10 Aug Ceara - Sao Paulo 2-1
2 Sep Atletico GO - Sao Paulo 3-1
9 Sep Sao Paulo - Atletico GO 2-0
1 Oct Sao Paulo - I. del Valle -
2.33 50% 8%
2     10 9 0 1 24 4 +20 27
17 May Ceara - G. Caballero 6-0
26 May Independiente - Ceara 0-2
29 Jun The Strongest - Ceara 1-2
6 Jul Ceara - The Strongest 3-0
3 Aug Sao Paulo - Ceara 1-0
10 Aug Ceara - Sao Paulo 2-1
2.70 60% 10%
3     12 8 1 3 20 10 +10 25
1 Jul Olimpia - Atletico GO 2-0
8 Jul Atletico GO - Olimpia 2-0
2 Aug Nacional - Atletico GO 0-1
9 Aug Atletico GO - Nacional 3-0
2 Sep Atletico GO - Sao Paulo 3-1
9 Sep Sao Paulo - Atletico GO 2-0
2.08 50% 17%
4     12 5 3 4 12 13 -1 18
30 Jun Deportivo Cali - FBC Melgar 0-0
7 Jul FBC Melgar - Deportivo Cali 2-1
4 Aug FBC Melgar - Internacional 0-0
11 Aug Internacional - FBC Melgar 0-0
1 Sep I. del Valle - FBC Melgar 3-0
8 Sep FBC Melgar - I. del Valle 0-3
1.50 33% 58%
5     10 4 5 1 16 8 +8 17
17 May Internacional - I. Medelin 2-0
25 May Internacional - Nueve Octubre 5-1
29 Jun Colo-Colo - Internacional 2-0
6 Jul Internacional - Colo-Colo 4-1
4 Aug FBC Melgar - Internacional 0-0
11 Aug Internacional - FBC Melgar 0-0
1.70 40% 30%
6     6 5 1 0 13 2 +11 16
30 Jun I. del Valle - Lanus 2-1
7 Jul Lanus - I. del Valle 0-0
3 Aug D. Tachira - I. del Valle 0-1
10 Aug I. del Valle - D. Tachira 4-1
1 Sep I. del Valle - FBC Melgar 3-0
8 Sep FBC Melgar - I. del Valle 0-3
1 Oct Sao Paulo - I. del Valle -
2.67 67% 17%
7     8 3 4 1 9 7 +2 13
29 Apr Union La Calera - Santos 1-1
6 May U. Catolica - Santos 0-1
19 May Santos - Union La Calera 1-0
24 May Santos - Banfield 1-1
30 Jun D. Tachira - Santos 1-1
7 Jul Santos - D. Tachira 1-1
1.63 25% 12%
8     6 4 0 2 13 4 +9 12
5 Apr Ceara - Independiente 2-1
13 Apr Independiente - G. Caballero 2-0
26 Apr D. La Guaira - Independiente 0-2
4 May G. Caballero - Independiente 0-4
19 May Independiente - D. La Guaira 4-0
26 May Independiente - Ceara 0-2
2.00 67% 17%
9     8 3 3 2 11 6 +5 12
27 Apr Fluminense - Union Santa Fe 0-0
5 May Union Santa Fe - Oriente P. 2-0
19 May Union Santa Fe - Fluminense 0-0
27 May Junior - Union Santa Fe 0-4
28 Jun Nacional - Union Santa Fe 2-0
5 Jul Union Santa Fe - Nacional 1-2
1.50 50% 38%
10     8 3 3 2 8 6 +2 12
29 Apr Wanderers - Lanus 0-1
5 May Barcelona SC - Lanus 1-1
20 May Lanus - Wanderers 1-2
25 May Lanus - Metropolitanos 1-0
30 Jun I. del Valle - Lanus 2-1
7 Jul Lanus - I. del Valle 0-0
1.50 50% 25%
11     6 4 0 2 7 5 +2 12
7 Apr River Plate - Racing Club 0-1
13 Apr Racing Club - Cuiaba 2-0
27 Apr FBC Melgar - Racing Club 3-1
3 May Cuiaba - Racing Club 1-2
19 May Racing Club - FBC Melgar 1-0
26 May Racing Club - River Plate 0-1
2.00 50% 17%
12     6 3 2 1 15 5 +10 11
6 Apr Fluminense - Oriente P. 3-0
14 Apr Junior - Fluminense 3-0
27 Apr Fluminense - Union Santa Fe 0-0
5 May Fluminense - Junior 2-1
19 May Union Santa Fe - Fluminense 0-0
27 May Oriente P. - Fluminense 1-10
1.83 50% 50%
13     6 3 2 1 7 4 +3 11
6 Apr Everton - Wilstermann 1-1
14 Apr Sao Paulo - Everton 2-0
27 Apr Everton - Ayacucho 2-1
5 May Everton - Sao Paulo 0-0
18 May Ayacucho - Everton 0-2
25 May Wilstermann - Everton 0-2
1.83 50% 33%
14     6 3 2 1 11 9 +2 11
6 Apr Atletico GO - LDU Quito 4-0
13 Apr LDU Quito - Antofagasta 4-0
28 Apr Defensa y J. - LDU Quito 1-2
4 May Antofagasta - LDU Quito 1-2
19 May LDU Quito - Defensa y J. 2-2
25 May LDU Quito - Atletico GO 1-1
1.83 17% 17%
15     6 3 2 1 6 4 +2 11
5 Apr U. Catolica - Union La Calera 0-0
14 Apr Union La Calera - Banfield 1-0
29 Apr Union La Calera - Santos 1-1
6 May Banfield - Union La Calera 0-1
19 May Santos - Union La Calera 1-0
24 May Union La Calera - U. Catolica 3-2
1.83 50% 33%
16     6 2 4 0 10 8 +2 10
8 Apr Guairena - I. Medelin 3-3
15 Apr Internacional - Guairena 1-1
27 Apr Guairena - Nueve Octubre 1-0
5 May Guairena - Internacional 1-1
18 May Nueve Octubre - Guairena 2-3
25 May I. Medelin - Guairena 1-1
1.67 17% 0%
17     6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10
6 Apr Union Santa Fe - Junior 1-1
14 Apr Junior - Fluminense 3-0
29 Apr Oriente P. - Junior 1-3
5 May Fluminense - Junior 2-1
18 May Junior - Oriente P. 2-0
27 May Junior - Union Santa Fe 0-4
1.67 33% 17%
18     6 2 3 1 9 8 +1 9
8 Apr Barcelona SC - Wanderers 4-2
15 Apr Lanus - Barcelona SC 3-1
29 Apr Barcelona SC - Metropolitanos 1-0
5 May Barcelona SC - Lanus 1-1
20 May Metropolitanos - Barcelona SC 2-2
25 May Wanderers - Barcelona SC 0-0
1.50 33% 17%
19     6 2 2 2 6 7 -1 8
8 Apr Barcelona SC - Wanderers 4-2
14 Apr Wanderers - Metropolitanos 1-1
29 Apr Wanderers - Lanus 0-1
4 May Metropolitanos - Wanderers 0-1
20 May Lanus - Wanderers 1-2
25 May Wanderers - Barcelona SC 0-0
1.33 33% 33%
20     4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6
28 Jun Nacional - Union Santa Fe 2-0
5 Jul Union Santa Fe - Nacional 1-2
2 Aug Nacional - Atletico GO 0-1
9 Aug Atletico GO - Nacional 3-0
1.50 25% 50%
21     6 2 0 4 7 10 -3 6
7 Apr Cuiaba - FBC Melgar 2-0
13 Apr Racing Club - Cuiaba 2-0
27 Apr Cuiaba - River Plate 1-2
3 May Cuiaba - Racing Club 1-2
18 May River Plate - Cuiaba 1-2
26 May FBC Melgar - Cuiaba 3-1
1.00 17% 17%
22     6 2 0 4 5 8 -3 6
7 Apr River Plate - Racing Club 0-1
13 Apr FBC Melgar - River Plate 2-0
27 Apr Cuiaba - River Plate 1-2
3 May River Plate - FBC Melgar 1-2
18 May River Plate - Cuiaba 1-2
26 May Racing Club - River Plate 0-1
1.00 17% 33%
23     6 2 0 4 6 11 -5 6
7 Apr Antofagasta - Defensa y J. 1-3
13 Apr LDU Quito - Antofagasta 4-0
28 Apr Antofagasta - Atletico GO 2-1
4 May Antofagasta - LDU Quito 1-2
18 May Atletico GO - Antofagasta 1-0
25 May Defensa y J. - Antofagasta 0-2
1.00 17% 33%
24     6 1 2 3 8 11 -3 5
8 Apr Guairena - I. Medelin 3-3
15 Apr I. Medelin - Nueve Octubre 2-1
27 Apr I. Medelin - Internacional 0-1
4 May Nueve Octubre - I. Medelin 3-2
17 May Internacional - I. Medelin 2-0
25 May I. Medelin - Guairena 1-1
0.83 0% 33%
25     6 1 2 3 3 6 -3 5
5 Apr Banfield - Santos 1-0
14 Apr Union La Calera - Banfield 1-0
28 Apr U. Catolica - Banfield 2-0
6 May Banfield - Union La Calera 0-1
17 May Banfield - U. Catolica 1-1
24 May Santos - Banfield 1-1
0.83 17% 50%
26     8 1 2 5 10 16 -6 5
28 Apr U. Catolica - Banfield 2-0
6 May U. Catolica - Santos 0-1
17 May Banfield - U. Catolica 1-1
24 May Union La Calera - U. Catolica 3-2
1 Jul U. Catolica - Sao Paulo 2-4
8 Jul Sao Paulo - U. Catolica 4-1
0.63 25% 25%
27     6 1 1 4 8 11 -3 4
7 Apr Antofagasta - Defensa y J. 1-3
13 Apr Defensa y J. - Atletico GO 0-1
28 Apr Defensa y J. - LDU Quito 1-2
4 May Atletico GO - Defensa y J. 3-2
19 May LDU Quito - Defensa y J. 2-2
25 May Defensa y J. - Antofagasta 0-2
0.67 0% 33%
28     6 1 1 4 5 8 -3 4
8 Apr Ayacucho - Sao Paulo 2-3
14 Apr Wilstermann - Ayacucho 0-2
27 Apr Everton - Ayacucho 2-1
6 May Ayacucho - Wilstermann 0-0
18 May Ayacucho - Everton 0-2
25 May Sao Paulo - Ayacucho 1-0
0.67 33% 50%
29     6 1 1 4 9 15 -6 4
7 Apr Nueve Octubre - Internacional 2-2
15 Apr I. Medelin - Nueve Octubre 2-1
27 Apr Guairena - Nueve Octubre 1-0
4 May Nueve Octubre - I. Medelin 3-2
18 May Nueve Octubre - Guairena 2-3
25 May Internacional - Nueve Octubre 5-1
0.67 0% 17%
30     6 1 1 4 2 15 -13 4
6 Apr G. Caballero - D. La Guaira 1-1
13 Apr Independiente - G. Caballero 2-0
26 Apr G. Caballero - Ceara 0-2
4 May G. Caballero - Independiente 0-4
17 May Ceara - G. Caballero 6-0
26 May D. La Guaira - G. Caballero 0-1
0.67 17% 67%
31     2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
1 Jul Olimpia - Atletico GO 2-0
8 Jul Atletico GO - Olimpia 2-0
1.50 50% 50%
32     2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
29 Jun Colo-Colo - Internacional 2-0
6 Jul Internacional - Colo-Colo 4-1
1.50 50% 0%
33     6 0 3 3 3 6 -3 3
8 Apr Metropolitanos - Lanus 0-0
14 Apr Wanderers - Metropolitanos 1-1
29 Apr Barcelona SC - Metropolitanos 1-0
4 May Metropolitanos - Wanderers 0-1
20 May Metropolitanos - Barcelona SC 2-2
25 May Lanus - Metropolitanos 1-0
0.50 17% 67%
34     4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2
30 Jun D. Tachira - Santos 1-1
7 Jul Santos - D. Tachira 1-1
3 Aug D. Tachira - I. del Valle 0-1
10 Aug I. del Valle - D. Tachira 4-1
0.50 0% 25%
35     6 0 2 4 2 11 -9 2
6 Apr Everton - Wilstermann 1-1
14 Apr Wilstermann - Ayacucho 0-2
28 Apr Wilstermann - Sao Paulo 1-3
6 May Ayacucho - Wilstermann 0-0
20 May Sao Paulo - Wilstermann 3-0
25 May Wilstermann - Everton 0-2
0.33 17% 67%
36     2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
30 Jun Deportivo Cali - FBC Melgar 0-0
7 Jul FBC Melgar - Deportivo Cali 2-1
0.50 50% 50%
37     6 0 1 5 1 13 -12 1
6 Apr G. Caballero - D. La Guaira 1-1
12 Apr D. La Guaira - Ceara 0-2
26 Apr D. La Guaira - Independiente 0-2
4 May Ceara - D. La Guaira 3-0
19 May Independiente - D. La Guaira 4-0
26 May D. La Guaira - G. Caballero 0-1
0.17 0% 83%
38     2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0
29 Jun The Strongest - Ceara 1-2
6 Jul Ceara - The Strongest 3-0
0.00 0% 50%
39     6 0 0 6 3 23 -20 0
6 Apr Fluminense - Oriente P. 3-0
12 Apr Oriente P. - Union Santa Fe 1-3
29 Apr Oriente P. - Junior 1-3
5 May Union Santa Fe - Oriente P. 2-0
18 May Junior - Oriente P. 2-0
27 May Oriente P. - Fluminense 1-10
0.00 0% 50%

GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, PPG: Points Per Game, Last 8: PPG last 8 matches, CS: Clean Sheets, FTS: Failed To Score










Goal timing


Goals by 15-min. segment

Min. Goals % goals
0-15 49 15.4%
16-30 38 11.9%
31-45 51 16.0%
46-60 54 17.0%
61-75 50 15.7%
76-90 76 23.9%

 '31-45' and '76-90' also include added time








Goals by Half

Goals % goals
1st half 138 43.4%
2nd half 180 56.6%







Match goals average times

EventAverage timeMatches
1st goal33 min.11391.1%
2nd goal52 min.9274.2%
3rd goal64 min.5645.2%
4th goal72 min.3125.0%
Any goal51 min.11391.1%
No goal-118.9%







Early scoring analysis

Goals in 1-15 m.Goals in 16-90 m.
ConditionMatchesGoalsPer match
Any 124 269 2.17
No goal 86 182 2.12
Goal(s) 38 87 2.29

 '16-90 min.' also includes added time

In 124 matches played in total this season, there have been 269 goals scored between the 16th and the 90th minute, averaging 2.17 per match.

In the 86 matches with no goal scored in the first 15 minutes, there have been 182 goals scored between the 16th and the 90th minute, averaging 2.12 per match.

In the 38 matches with at least one goal scored in the first 15 minutes, there have been 87 goals scored between the 16th and the 90th minute, averaging 2.29 per match.

Only played, non-abandonned matches are taken into account. Any forfeited matches are excluded from these calculations regardless of any awarded score.









Goals scored and conceded per 15 min.

Goals scored - goals conceded (per 15 min.)
Overall 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90    1st H. 2nd H.
   Antofagasta 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-4 1-1 3-2 2-4 4-7
   Atletico GO 6-1 2-2 2-1 4-1 2-2 4-3 10-4 10-6
   Ayacucho 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-3 1-1 3-2 2-6
   Banfield 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-2 0-0 1-2 2-2 1-4
   Barcelona SC 2-1 0-0 4-2 2-1 0-2 1-2 6-3 3-5
   Ceara 3-1 3-0 3-1 4-1 5-1 6-0 9-2 15-2
   Colo-Colo 2-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-2 1-2
   Cuiaba 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 1-1 3-3 2-4 5-6
   D. La Guaira 0-2 0-0 0-3 1-2 0-2 0-4 0-5 1-8
   D. Tachira 0-1 3-0 0-2 0-0 0-2 0-2 3-3 0-4
   Defensa y J. 1-2 2-1 1-1 1-3 1-2 2-2 4-4 4-7
   Deportivo Cali 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-2
   Everton 0-0 0-1 0-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 0-2 7-2
   FBC Melgar 1-0 2-2 1-1 2-1 2-3 4-6 4-3 8-10
   Fluminense 4-2 2-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 0-1 9-3 6-2
   G. Caballero 0-1 0-1 2-2 0-3 0-4 0-4 2-4 0-11
   Guairena 1-1 0-1 2-2 3-1 2-1 2-2 3-4 7-4
   I. del Valle 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 6-1 7-1
   I. Medelin 1-2 1-1 3-1 0-5 1-2 2-0 5-4 3-7
   Independiente 0-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 3-1 5-1 3-1 10-3
   Internacional 1-3 4-0 1-2 5-2 3-1 2-0 6-5 10-3
   Junior 2-3 2-0 2-1 1-2 1-1 2-1 6-4 4-4
   Lanus 0-0 0-0 1-2 3-0 1-0 3-4 1-2 7-4
   LDU Quito 1-0 1-2 0-1 4-0 2-2 3-4 2-3 9-6
   Metropolitanos 0-0 0-0 2-4 0-2 0-0 1-0 2-4 1-2
   Nacional 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 2-3 2-2
   Nueve Octubre 3-2 0-2 1-1 2-2 3-4 0-4 4-5 5-10
   Olimpia 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 1-0
   Oriente P. 1-5 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-5 1-2 1-13 2-10
   Racing Club 0-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-0 2-2 5-3
   River Plate 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-4 2-3 3-5
   Santos 2-0 0-4 1-3 0-0 1-0 5-0 3-7 6-0
   Sao Paulo 5-2 5-1 3-2 3-2 5-1 4-3 13-5 12-6
   The Strongest 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-2 0-3
   U. Catolica 0-4 1-2 2-2 3-1 0-2 4-5 3-8 7-8
   Union La Calera 2-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 4-2 2-2
   Union Santa Fe 4-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-3 5-3 6-3
   Wanderers 1-2 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 2-2 3-4 3-3
   Wilstermann 0-2 1-2 1-0 0-2 0-1 0-4 2-4 0-7
'31-45' and '76-90' also include added time
Colour-coding for this table
Scored > Conceded Scored = Conceded Scored < Conceded
For each team, in bold: 15-minute segment with most far-apart Scored and Conceded values.











First Half table (1-45 min.)

    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Atletico GO 12 7 2 3 10 4 +6 23
2 Sao Paulo 12 5 6 1 13 5 +8 21
3 Ceara 10 5 3 2 9 2 +7 18
4 FBC Melgar 12 4 5 3 4 3 +1 17
5 I. del Valle 6 5 1 0 6 1 +5 16
6 Union Santa Fe 8 3 4 1 5 3 +2 13
7 Internacional 10 3 4 3 6 5 +1 13
8 Fluminense 6 3 2 1 9 3 +6 11
9 Barcelona SC 6 3 2 1 6 3 +3 11
10 Independiente 6 3 2 1 3 1 +2 11
11 Junior 6 3 1 2 6 4 +2 10
12 Union La Calera 6 2 4 0 4 2 +2 10
13 I. Medelin 6 2 3 1 5 4 +1 9
14 Ayacucho 6 1 5 0 3 2 +1 8
15 Racing Club 6 2 2 2 2 2 0 8
16 Lanus 8 1 5 2 1 2 -1 8
17 G. Caballero 6 2 2 2 2 4 -2 8
18 Defensa y J. 6 2 1 3 4 4 0 7
19 Banfield 6 1 4 1 2 2 0 7
20 Nueve Octubre 6 1 4 1 4 5 -1 7
21 Guairena 6 2 1 3 3 4 -1 7
22 Wanderers 6 1 4 1 3 4 -1 7
23 Antofagasta 6 2 1 3 2 4 -2 7
24 Cuiaba 6 2 1 3 2 4 -2 7
25 U. Catolica 8 1 4 3 3 8 -5 7
26 D. Tachira 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6
27 LDU Quito 6 1 3 2 2 3 -1 6
28 Wilstermann 6 1 3 2 2 4 -2 6
29 River Plate 6 1 2 3 2 3 -1 5
30 Nacional 4 1 1 2 2 3 -1 4
31 Metropolitanos 6 0 4 2 2 4 -2 4
32 Everton 6 0 4 2 0 2 -2 4
33 Santos 8 0 4 4 3 7 -4 4
34 Colo-Colo 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
35 Olimpia 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
36 The Strongest 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
37 Deportivo Cali 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
38 D. La Guaira 6 0 2 4 0 5 -5 2
39 Oriente P. 6 0 0 6 1 13 -12 0








First goal stats: which team scored first

SF: scored first   -   NG: no goal   -   CF: conceded first
Percentages Matches
GP SF  NG  CF Scored First No Goal scored Conceded First
Antofagasta 6 2 0 4
Atletico GO 12 9 0 3
Ayacucho 6 1 1 4
Banfield 6 2 0 4
Barcelona SC 6 3 1 2
Ceara 10 7 0 3
Colo-Colo 2 2 0 0
Cuiaba 6 3 0 3
D. La Guaira 6 0 0 6
D. Tachira 4 3 0 1
Defensa y J. 6 1 0 5
Deportivo Cali 2 0 1 1
Everton 6 3 1 2
FBC Melgar 12 5 3 4
Fluminense 6 3 2 1
G. Caballero 6 2 0 4
Guairena 6 4 0 2
I. del Valle 6 4 1 1
I. Medelin 6 1 0 5
Independiente 6 5 0 1
Internacional 10 4 2 4
Junior 6 3 0 3
Lanus 8 4 2 2
LDU Quito 6 4 0 2
Metropolitanos 6 2 1 3
Nacional 4 1 0 3
Nueve Octubre 6 3 0 3
Olimpia 2 1 0 1
Oriente P. 6 0 0 6
Racing Club 6 3 0 3
River Plate 6 2 0 4
Santos 8 5 0 3
Sao Paulo 12 9 1 2
The Strongest 2 1 0 1
U. Catolica 8 1 1 6
Union La Calera 6 3 1 2
Union Santa Fe 8 5 2 1
Wanderers 6 1 1 4
Wilstermann 6 1 1 4







Total match goals stats

Matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ BTS CS FTS
Oriente P.  6 4.33 100% 100% 67% 50% 17% 50% 0% 50%
Nueve Octubre  6 4.00 100% 83% 83% 67% 50% 83% 0% 17%
Colo-Colo  2 3.50 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0%
Fluminense  6 3.33 67% 67% 67% 17% 17% 33% 50% 50%
LDU Quito  6 3.33 100% 100% 83% 50% 0% 67% 17% 17%
U. Catolica  8 3.25 88% 75% 50% 50% 50% 62% 25% 25%
Defensa y J.  6 3.17 100% 83% 67% 50% 17% 67% 0% 33%
I. Medelin  6 3.17 100% 83% 50% 33% 33% 67% 0% 33%
Guairena  6 3.00 100% 83% 33% 33% 33% 83% 17% 0%
Junior  6 3.00 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 50% 33% 17%
Sao Paulo  12 3.00 92% 75% 58% 42% 25% 50% 50% 8%
The Strongest  2 3.00 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Antofagasta  6 2.83 100% 83% 67% 33% 0% 50% 17% 33%
Barcelona SC  6 2.83 83% 67% 50% 50% 17% 67% 33% 17%
Cuiaba  6 2.83 100% 100% 67% 17% 0% 67% 17% 17%
G. Caballero  6 2.83 100% 83% 33% 33% 17% 17% 17% 67%
Independiente  6 2.83 100% 100% 50% 33% 0% 17% 67% 17%
Ceara  10 2.80 100% 90% 60% 10% 10% 30% 60% 10%
Atletico GO  12 2.50 100% 75% 42% 25% 8% 33% 50% 17%
D. Tachira  4 2.50 100% 75% 25% 25% 25% 75% 0% 25%
I. del Valle  6 2.50 83% 67% 67% 17% 17% 33% 67% 17%
Internacional  10 2.40 80% 70% 30% 30% 20% 50% 40% 30%
D. La Guaira  6 2.33 100% 83% 33% 17% 0% 17% 0% 83%
Nacional  4 2.25 100% 75% 50% 0% 0% 25% 25% 50%
Ayacucho  6 2.17 83% 67% 33% 17% 17% 33% 33% 50%
River Plate  6 2.17 100% 67% 50% 0% 0% 50% 17% 33%
Wanderers  6 2.17 83% 50% 33% 17% 17% 50% 33% 33%
Wilstermann  6 2.17 83% 83% 33% 17% 0% 33% 17% 67%
Union Santa Fe  8 2.13 75% 75% 38% 25% 0% 38% 50% 38%
FBC Melgar  12 2.08 75% 67% 50% 17% 0% 33% 33% 58%
Olimpia  2 2.00 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 50% 50%
Racing Club  6 2.00 100% 50% 33% 17% 0% 33% 50% 17%
Santos  8 2.00 100% 62% 12% 12% 12% 62% 25% 12%
Everton  6 1.83 83% 83% 17% 0% 0% 33% 50% 33%
Lanus  8 1.75 75% 50% 38% 12% 0% 50% 50% 25%
Union La Calera  6 1.67 83% 33% 17% 17% 17% 33% 50% 33%
Banfield  6 1.50 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 33% 17% 50%
Deportivo Cali  2 1.50 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 50% 50% 50%
Metropolitanos  6 1.50 83% 33% 17% 17% 0% 33% 17% 67%
League average 91.1% 74.2% 45.2% 25.0% 12.1% 4.8% 45.2% 31.9%





GP: number of matches played by the team
Avg: average match goals in matches played by the team (team goals + opponent goals)
0.5+: matches with total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) over 0.5
1.5+: matches with total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) over 1.5
2.5+: matches with total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) over 2.5
3.5+: matches with total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) over 3.5
4.5+: matches with total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) over 4.5
BTS: matches where both teams have scored
CS: matches where the team did not concede any goal
FTS: matches where the team did not score







Both teams scored

  BTS GP
 Sao Paulo  6 12 50%
 Santos  5 8 62%
 Nueve Octubre  5 6 83%
 Internacional  5 10 50%
 U. Catolica  5 8 62%
 Guairena  5 6 83%
 Cuiaba  4 6 67%
 Atletico GO  4 12 33%
 LDU Quito  4 6 67%
 Defensa y J.  4 6 67%
 FBC Melgar  4 12 33%
 Barcelona SC  4 6 67%
 Lanus  4 8 50%
 I. Medelin  4 6 67%
 Union Santa Fe  3 8 38%
 Ceara  3 10 30%
 Antofagasta  3 6 50%
 Oriente P.  3 6 50%
 Junior  3 6 50%
 D. Tachira  3 4 75%
 River Plate  3 6 50%
 Wanderers  3 6 50%
 I. del Valle  2 6 33%
 Union La Calera  2 6 33%
 Banfield  2 6 33%
 Ayacucho  2 6 33%
 Metropolitanos  2 6 33%
 Racing Club  2 6 33%
 Everton  2 6 33%
 Fluminense  2 6 33%
 Wilstermann  2 6 33%
 Independiente  1 6 17%
 G. Caballero  1 6 17%
 Colo-Colo  1 2 50%
 D. La Guaira  1 6 17%
 Nacional  1 4 25%
 The Strongest  1 2 50%
 Deportivo Cali  1 2 50%
 Olimpia  0 2 0%







Clean sheets

  CS GP
 Atletico GO  6 12 50%
 Ceara  6 10 60%
 Sao Paulo  6 12 50%
 FBC Melgar  4 12 33%
 I. del Valle  4 6 67%
 Independiente  4 6 67%
 Internacional  4 10 40%
 Lanus  4 8 50%
 Union Santa Fe  4 8 50%
 Everton  3 6 50%
 Fluminense  3 6 50%
 Racing Club  3 6 50%
 Union La Calera  3 6 50%
 Ayacucho  2 6 33%
 Barcelona SC  2 6 33%
 Junior  2 6 33%
 Santos  2 8 25%
 U. Catolica  2 8 25%
 Wanderers  2 6 33%
 Antofagasta  1 6 17%
 Banfield  1 6 17%
 Colo-Colo  1 2 50%
 Cuiaba  1 6 17%
 Deportivo Cali  1 2 50%
 G. Caballero  1 6 17%
 Guairena  1 6 17%
 LDU Quito  1 6 17%
 Metropolitanos  1 6 17%
 Nacional  1 4 25%
 Olimpia  1 2 50%
 River Plate  1 6 17%
 Wilstermann  1 6 17%
 D. La Guaira  0 6 0%
 D. Tachira  0 4 0%
 Defensa y J.  0 6 0%
 I. Medelin  0 6 0%
 Nueve Octubre  0 6 0%
 Oriente P.  0 6 0%
 The Strongest  0 2 0%


Group A

Fr 8 Apr Barcelona SC  4 - 2 
1-0   G. Mastriani (9)
2-0   G. Mastriani (11)
     2-1   H. Rivero (14)
3-1   M. Carabali (35)
4-1   D. Diaz (54)
     4-2   M. Mendez (62)
Wanderers
Fr 8 Apr Metropolitanos  0 - 0 

Lanus
Th 14 Apr Wanderers  1 - 1 
     0-1   R. Flores (43) pen.
1-1   M. Mendez (45)
Metropolitanos
Fr 15 Apr Lanus  3 - 1 
1-0   Y. Cabral (31)
2-0   J. Sand (74)
     2-1   C. Rodríguez (77)
3-1   A. Bernabei (82)
Barcelona SC
Fr 29 Apr Barcelona SC  1 - 0 
1-0   N. Molina (33)
Metropolitanos
Fr 29 Apr Wanderers  0 - 1 
     0-1   J. Sand (79)
Lanus
We 4 May Metropolitanos  0 - 1 
     0-1   M. Mendez (45)
Wanderers
Th 5 May Barcelona SC  1 - 1 
1-0   J. Sand (o.g.) (42)
     1-1   J. Sand (54)
Lanus
Fr 20 May Lanus  1 - 2 
1-0   A. Bernabei (84)
     1-1   M. Mendez (87)
     1-2   C. Bravo (90)
Wanderers
Fr 20 May Metropolitanos  2 - 2 
1-0   D. Gómez (35)
     1-1   D. Diaz (45) pen.
     1-2   C. Garces (52)
2-2   I. Anton (78)
Barcelona SC
We 25 May Lanus  1 - 0 
1-0   D. Braghieri (51)
Metropolitanos
We 25 May Wanderers  0 - 0 

Barcelona SC
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Lanus  6 3 2 1 7 4 3 11
2    Barcelona SC  6 2 3 1 9 8 1 9
3    Wanderers  6 2 2 2 6 7 -1 8
4    Metropolitanos  6 0 3 3 3 6 -3 3

Group B

Th 7 Apr Cuiaba  2 - 0 
1-0   Elton (78)
2-0   Elton (90)
FBC Melgar
Th 7 Apr River Plate  0 - 1 
     0-1   L. Miranda (90)
Racing Club
We 13 Apr FBC Melgar  2 - 0 
1-0   B. Cuesta (3)
2-0   B. Cuesta (78)
River Plate
We 13 Apr Racing Club  2 - 0 
1-0   J. Correa (27)
2-0   J. Carlos (o.g.) (66)
Cuiaba
We 27 Apr Cuiaba  1 - 2 
     0-1   H. Salaberry (15)
     0-2   P. Lopez (45)
1-2   Marquinhos (48)
River Plate
We 27 Apr FBC Melgar  3 - 1 
1-0   L. Iberico (21)
2-0   L. Iberico (52)
3-0   B. Cuesta (73)
     3-1   J. Correa (87)
Racing Club
Tu 3 May Cuiaba  1 - 2 
1-0   Marllon (29)
     1-1   A. Moreno (47)
     1-2   E. Copetti (59)
Racing Club
Tu 3 May River Plate  1 - 2 
     0-1   B. Cuesta (22)
1-1   J. Lavega (90)
     1-2   J. Archimbaud (90)
FBC Melgar
We 18 May River Plate  1 - 2 
     0-1   André Luis (43)
     0-2   André Luis (90)
1-2   W. Clar (90)
Cuiaba
Th 19 May Racing Club  1 - 0 
1-0   T. Chancalay (44)
FBC Melgar
Th 26 May FBC Melgar  3 - 1 
1-0   J. Archimbaud (38)
     1-1   Gustavo Nescau (62)
2-1   C. Bordacahar (85)
3-1   C. Bordacahar (89)
Cuiaba
Th 26 May Racing Club  0 - 1 
     0-1   H. Salaberry (66)
River Plate
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    FBC Melgar  6 4 0 2 10 6 4 12
2    Racing Club  6 4 0 2 7 5 2 12
3    Cuiaba  6 2 0 4 7 10 -3 6
4    River Plate  6 2 0 4 5 8 -3 6

Group C

Tu 5 Apr Banfield  1 - 0 
1-0   A. Urzi (44)
Santos
Tu 5 Apr U. Catolica  0 - 0 

Union La Calera
We 13 Apr Santos  3 - 2 
1-0   J. Julio (15)
     1-1   C. Martínez (26)
     1-2   K. Minda (42)
2-2   Leo Baptistao (77) pen.
3-2   B. Angulo (85)
U. Catolica
Th 14 Apr Union La Calera  1 - 0 
1-0   S. Sáez (10)
Banfield
Th 28 Apr U. Catolica  2 - 0 
1-0   I. Díaz (51)
2-0   C. Martínez (54)
Banfield
Fr 29 Apr Union La Calera  1 - 1 
     0-1   B. Angulo (10)
1-1   E. Valencia (25)
Santos
Fr 6 May Banfield  0 - 1 
     0-1   S. Sáez (77)
Union La Calera
Fr 6 May U. Catolica  0 - 1 
     0-1   Rwan (90)
Santos
Tu 17 May Banfield  1 - 1 
1-0   J. Datolo (82)
     1-1   I. Díaz (90)
U. Catolica
Th 19 May Santos  1 - 0 
1-0   Lucas Barbosa (90)
Union La Calera
Tu 24 May Santos  1 - 1 
1-0   Marcos Leonardo (37) pen.
     1-1   N. Domingo (45)
Banfield
Tu 24 May Union La Calera  3 - 2 
1-0   M. Cavalleri (6)
2-0   S. Sáez (28)
     2-1   D. Clavijo (38)
3-1   M. Vidangossy (72)
     3-2   R. Rivas (88) pen.
U. Catolica
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Santos  6 3 2 1 7 5 2 11
2    Union La Calera  6 3 2 1 6 4 2 11
3    U. Catolica  6 1 2 3 7 8 -1 5
4    Banfield  6 1 2 3 3 6 -3 5

Group D

We 6 Apr Everton  1 - 1 
     0-1   H. Osorio (23) pen.
1-1   L. Di Yorio (47)
Wilstermann
Fr 8 Apr Ayacucho  2 - 3 
     0-1   R. Arboleda (3)
1-1   E. Barrios (7)
2-1   C. Techera (20)
     2-2   Miranda (23)
     2-3   Luciano (88) pen.
Sao Paulo
Th 14 Apr Wilstermann  0 - 2 
     0-1   F. Duclos (9)
     0-2   C. Techera (78)
Ayacucho
Th 14 Apr Sao Paulo  2 - 0 
1-0   R. Arboleda (31)
2-0   Talles (87)
Everton
We 27 Apr Everton  2 - 1 
1-0   R. Echeverría (55)
     1-1   C. Techera (61) pen.
2-1   R. Echeverría (71)
Ayacucho
Th 28 Apr Wilstermann  1 - 3 
     0-1   Igor Gomes (23)
1-1   H. Osorio (31) pen.
     1-2   Reinaldo (64) pen.
     1-3   Marquinhos (86)
Sao Paulo
Th 5 May Everton  0 - 0 

Sao Paulo
Fr 6 May Ayacucho  0 - 0 

Wilstermann
We 18 May Ayacucho  0 - 2 
     0-1   L. Di Yorio (58)
     0-2   M. Campos (66)
Everton
Fr 20 May Sao Paulo  3 - 0 
1-0   Rodrigo Nestor (6)
2-0   Rodrigo Nestor (17)
3-0   Patrick (47)
Wilstermann
We 25 May Sao Paulo  1 - 0 
1-0   Caio (72)
Ayacucho
We 25 May Wilstermann  0 - 2 
     0-1   I. Sosa (83)
     0-2   J. Cuevas (90)
Everton
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Sao Paulo  6 5 1 0 12 3 9 16
2    Everton  6 3 2 1 7 4 3 11
3    Ayacucho  6 1 1 4 5 8 -3 4
4    Wilstermann  6 0 2 4 2 11 -9 2

Group E

Th 7 Apr Nueve Octubre  2 - 2 
     0-1   Mauricio (25)
     0-2   Wesley (26)
1-2   M. Da Luz (58)
2-2   M. Da Luz (75)
Internacional
Fr 8 Apr Guairena  3 - 3 
1-0   M. Otazu (6)
     1-1   L. Pons (33)
     1-2   A. Arregui (38)
2-2   P. Ayala (56)
3-2   J. Arboleda (o.g.) (65)
     3-3   J. Cuesta (90)
I. Medelin
Fr 15 Apr I. Medelin  2 - 1 
     0-1   M. Lucas (5)
1-1   V. Hernández (9)
2-1   B. Castrillon (90)
Nueve Octubre
Fr 15 Apr Internacional  1 - 1 
     0-1   M. Otazu (41)
1-1   M. Paniagua (o.g.) (77)
Guairena
We 27 Apr I. Medelin  0 - 1 
     0-1   Alexandre Alemao (54)
Internacional
We 27 Apr Guairena  1 - 0 
1-0   D. Godoy (90) pen.
Nueve Octubre
We 4 May Nueve Octubre  3 - 2 
1-0   A. Stephens (32)
     1-1   E. Lopez (36)
2-1   K. Becerra (58)
     2-2   M. Camargo (65)
3-2   A. Stephens (68) pen.
I. Medelin
Th 5 May Guairena  1 - 1 
1-0   M. Otazu (34) pen.
     1-1   Wanderson (52)
Internacional
Tu 17 May Internacional  2 - 0 
1-0   Edenílson (19)
2-0   Edenílson (57)
I. Medelin
We 18 May Nueve Octubre  2 - 3 
1-0   M. Da Luz (7)
     1-1   M. Otazu (52) pen.
     1-2   M. Otazu (62)
2-2   A. Stephens (75)
     2-3   M. Maciel (90)
Guairena
We 25 May I. Medelin  1 - 1 
1-0   D. Cambindo (27)
     1-1   C. Duarte Martinez (60)
Guairena
We 25 May Internacional  5 - 1 
1-0   Rodrigo Dourado (9)
     1-1   W. Caicedo (11)
2-1   Rodrigo Dourado (49)
3-1   O. Quinonez (o.g.) (66)
4-1   Rodrigo Dourado (75)
5-1   Estevao (83)
Nueve Octubre
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Internacional  6 3 3 0 12 5 7 12
2    Guairena  6 2 4 0 10 8 2 10
3    I. Medelin  6 1 2 3 8 11 -3 5
4    Nueve Octubre  6 1 1 4 9 15 -6 4

Group F

We 6 Apr Atletico GO  4 - 0 
1-0   Jorginho (62)
2-0   Shaylon (77)
3-0   Hayner (87)
4-0   Rickson (90)
LDU Quito
Th 7 Apr Antofagasta  1 - 3 
     0-1   W. Bou (10)
     0-2   N. Tripichio (29)
     0-3   M. Merentiel (57)
1-3   M. Collao (83)
Defensa y J.
We 13 Apr Defensa y J.  0 - 1 
     0-1   Wellington Rato (9)
Atletico GO
We 13 Apr LDU Quito  4 - 0 
1-0   N. D. Angulo Ramirez (47)
2-0   J. Cornejo (o.g.) (50)
3-0   T. Molina (77)
4-0   J. Arce (90)
Antofagasta
Th 28 Apr Antofagasta  2 - 1 
     0-1   Gabriel Noga (45)
1-1   J. Flores (87) pen.
2-1   M. Lopez (90)
Atletico GO
Th 28 Apr Defensa y J.  1 - 2 
     0-1   A. Alvarado (55)
1-1   L. Albertengo (82)
     1-2   A. Alvarado (87)
LDU Quito
We 4 May Antofagasta  1 - 2 
1-0   M. Lopez (18)
     1-1   N. D. Angulo Ramirez (52)
     1-2   A. López (67)
LDU Quito
We 4 May Atletico GO  3 - 2 
1-0   Marlon Freitas (18) pen.
2-0   Shaylon (46)
3-0   E. Unsain (o.g.) (54)
     3-1   A. Fontana (64)
     3-2   L. Albertengo (86)
Defensa y J.
We 18 May Atletico GO  1 - 0 
1-0   Jorginho (12)
Antofagasta
Th 19 May LDU Quito  2 - 2 
1-0   J. Quintero (5)
     1-1   L. Albertengo (29)
     1-2   L. Albertengo (44)
2-2   N. D. Angulo Ramirez (71)
Defensa y J.
We 25 May Defensa y J.  0 - 2 
     0-1   B. Hurtado (42)
     0-2   M. Lopez (73)
Antofagasta
We 25 May LDU Quito  1 - 1 
1-0   M. Hoyos (29)
     1-1   Baralhas (65)
Atletico GO
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Atletico GO  6 4 1 1 11 5 6 13
2    LDU Quito  6 3 2 1 11 9 2 11
3    Antofagasta  6 2 0 4 6 11 -5 6
4    Defensa y J.  6 1 1 4 8 11 -3 4

Group G

Tu 5 Apr Ceara  2 - 1 
     0-1   G. Togni (32)
1-1   S. Mendoza (60) pen.
2-1   Ze Roberto (66)
Independiente
We 6 Apr G. Caballero  1 - 1 
1-0   L. Corulo (35)
     1-1   Y. Cumaná (49)
D. La Guaira
Tu 12 Apr D. La Guaira  0 - 2 
     0-1   Vina (6)
     0-2   Lima (9)
Ceara
We 13 Apr Independiente  2 - 0 
1-0   L. Benegas (66)
2-0   A. Soñora (73)
G. Caballero
Tu 26 Apr D. La Guaira  0 - 2 
     0-1   Messias (70)
     0-2   L. Fernandez (90)
Independiente
Tu 26 Apr G. Caballero  0 - 2 
     0-1   Erick (51) pen.
     0-2   Messias (69)
Ceara
We 4 May Ceara  3 - 0 
1-0   S. Mendoza (59)
2-0   Vina (66)
3-0   Erick (76)
D. La Guaira
We 4 May G. Caballero  0 - 4 
     0-1   D. Blanco (42) pen.
     0-2   T. Pozzo (58)
     0-3   L. Fernandez (87)
     0-4   A. Soñora (90)
Independiente
Tu 17 May Ceara  6 - 0 
1-0   Wescley (6)
2-0   Cleber (18)
3-0   Cleber (32)
4-0   S. Mendoza (72)
5-0   S. Mendoza (78)
6-0   Ze Roberto (84)
G. Caballero
Th 19 May Independiente  4 - 0 
1-0   Y. Cumaná (o.g.) (41)
2-0   L. Benegas (47)
3-0   A. Roa (83)
4-0   L. Benegas (90)
D. La Guaira
Th 26 May D. La Guaira  0 - 1 
     0-1   K. Fernández (32)
G. Caballero
Th 26 May Independiente  0 - 2 
     0-1   Rodrigo Lindoso (45)
     0-2   S. Mendoza (90)
Ceara
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Ceara  6 6 0 0 17 1 16 18
2    Independiente  6 4 0 2 13 4 9 12
3    G. Caballero  6 1 1 4 2 15 -13 4
4    D. La Guaira  6 0 1 5 1 13 -12 1

Group H

We 6 Apr Fluminense  3 - 0 
1-0   Cristiano (30)
2-0   Jhon Arias (39)
3-0   L. Zazpe (o.g.) (73)
Oriente P.
We 6 Apr Union Santa Fe  1 - 1 
1-0   F. Vera (2)
     1-1   F. Vera (o.g.) (6)
Junior
Tu 12 Apr Oriente P.  1 - 3 
     0-1   F. Calderón (4)
     0-2   M. Peralta (70)
1-2   H. Dorrego (90)
     1-3   D. Juarez (90)
Union Santa Fe
Th 14 Apr Junior  3 - 0 
1-0   D. Moreno (10)
2-0   M. Borja (45) pen.
3-0   F. Sambueza (90)
Fluminense
We 27 Apr Fluminense  0 - 0 

Union Santa Fe
Fr 29 Apr Oriente P.  1 - 3 
     0-1   O. Albornoz (36)
1-1   L. Guaycochea (51)
     1-2   O. Albornoz (66)
     1-3   F. Hinestroza (90)
Junior
Th 5 May Fluminense  2 - 1 
1-0   Ganso (5)
     1-1   M. Borja (56)
2-1   Luiz Henrique (74)
Junior
Th 5 May Union Santa Fe  2 - 0 
1-0   M. Luna (13)
2-0   E. Roldán (56)
Oriente P.
We 18 May Junior  2 - 0 
1-0   M. Borja (23) pen.
2-0   M. Borja (28)
Oriente P.
Th 19 May Union Santa Fe  0 - 0 

Fluminense
Fr 27 May Junior  0 - 4 
     0-1   O. Albornoz (o.g.) (2)
     0-2   J. Alvez (41)
     0-3   K. Zenón (47)
     0-4   M. Gallegos (89)
Union Santa Fe
Fr 27 May Oriente P.  1 - 10 
     0-1   Matheus Martins (1)
     0-2   G. Cano (9)
     0-3   G. Cano (13)
1-3   S. Alvarez (15)
     1-4   Jhon Arias (17)
     1-5   Caio Paulista (36)
     1-6   Matheus Martins (40)
     1-7   Matheus Martins (54)
     1-8   G. Cano (58)
     1-9   Manoel (66)
     1-10   Willian (75)
Fluminense
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Union Santa Fe  6 3 3 0 10 2 8 12
2    Fluminense  6 3 2 1 15 5 10 11
3    Junior  6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4    Oriente P.  6 0 0 6 3 23 -20 0


 


 
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter Live Blog RSS feed
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us Membership information
Support SoccerSTATS.com

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
      Copyright 1998-2022 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement