SoccerSTATS.com LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG FAV
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA
advertisement


Latest matches

Su 14 Nov Gr. B Greece  1 - 1
Greece  1 - 1  Kosovo

1-0   Giorgos Masouras (44)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   Amir Rrahmani (76)
 Kosovo
Mo 15 Nov Gr. I Albania  1 - 0
Albania  1 - 0  Andorra


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Endri Çekiçi (74) pen.
 Andorra
Mo 15 Nov Gr. F Austria  4 - 1
Austria  4 - 1  Moldova

1-0   M. Arnautovic (4)
2-0   Christopher Trimmel (22)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   M. Arnautovic (55) pen.
     3-1   I. Nicolaescu (60)
4-1   D. Ljubicic (83)
 Moldova
Mo 15 Nov Gr. F Israel  3 - 2
Israel  3 - 2  Faroe Islands

1-0   Munas Dabbur (30) pen.
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Shon Weissman (58)
     2-1   Sřlvi Vatnhamar (62)
     2-2   Klćmint Olsen (72)
3-2   Dor Peretz (75)
 Faroe Islands
Mo 15 Nov Gr. C North. Ireland  0 - 0
North. Ireland  0 - 0  Italy


 Italy
Mo 15 Nov Gr. I Poland  1 - 2
Poland  1 - 2  Hungary

     0-1   András Schäfer (37)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   K. Swiderski (61)
     1-2   Dániel Gazdag (80)
 Hungary
Mo 15 Nov Gr. I San Marino  0 - 10
San Marino  0 - 10  England

     0-1   Harry Maguire (6)
     0-2   Filippo Fabbri (o.g.) (15)
     0-3   H. Kane (27) pen.
     0-4   H. Kane (32)
     0-5   H. Kane (39) pen.
     0-6   H. Kane (42)
-------------- HT: 0-6 --------------
     0-7   E. Smith Rowe (58)
     0-8   Tyrone Mings (69)
     0-9   T. Abraham (78)
     0-10   B. Saka (79)
 England
Mo 15 Nov Gr. F Scotland  2 - 0
Scotland  2 - 0  Denmark

1-0   J. Souttar (35)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Che Adams (86)
 Denmark
Mo 15 Nov Gr. C Switzerland  4 - 0
Switzerland  4 - 0  Bulgaria


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Noah Okafor (48)
2-0   Ruben Vargas (57)
3-0   C. Itten (72)
4-0   Remo Freuler (90)
 Bulgaria
Tu 16 Nov Gr. D Bosnia-H.  0 - 2
Bosnia-H.  0 - 2  Ukraine


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Oleksandr Zinchenko (59)
     0-2   A. Dovbyk (79)
 Ukraine
Tu 16 Nov Gr. E Czech Republic  2 - 0
Czech Republic  2 - 0  Estonia


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   J. Brabec (59)
2-0   J. Sykora (85)
 Estonia
Tu 16 Nov Gr. D Finland  0 - 2
Finland  0 - 2  France


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Karim Benzema (66)
     0-2   Kylian Mbappé (76)
 France
Tu 16 Nov Gr. G Gibraltar  1 - 3
Gibraltar  1 - 3  Latvia

1-0   Liam Walker (7)
     1-1   V. Gutkovskis (25)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   Roberts Uldrikis (55)
     1-3   R. Krollis (75)
 Latvia
Tu 16 Nov Gr. G Montenegro  1 - 2
Montenegro  1 - 2  Turkey

1-0   F. Beqiraj (4)
     1-1   Kerem Aktürkoglu (22)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   Orkun Kökçü (60)
 Turkey
Tu 16 Nov Gr. G Netherlands  2 - 0
Netherlands  2 - 0  Norway


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Steven Bergwijn (84)
2-0   Memphis Depay (90)
 Norway
Tu 16 Nov Gr. E Wales  1 - 1
Wales  1 - 1  Belgium

     0-1   K. De Bruyne (12)
1-1   Kieffer Moore (32)
 Belgium





Goal timing

Min. Goals % goals
0-15 91 11.9%
16-30 107 14.0%
31-45 137 18.0%
46-60 125 16.4%
61-75 109 14.3%
76-90 194 25.4%

 '31-45' and '76-90' also include added time

1st half 335 43.9%
2nd half 428 56.1%



Goals scored and conceded per 15 min.

Goal scored - goals conceded (per 15 min.)
Overall 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90    1st H. 2nd H.
   Albania 0-2 1-2 2-4 1-1 4-1 4-2 3-8 9-4
   Andorra 1-3 2-4 1-4 1-4 0-3 3-6 4-11 4-13
   Armenia 0-3 0-2 2-4 3-2 1-4 3-5 2-9 7-11
   Austria 1-1 3-3 4-2 5-5 2-4 4-2 8-6 11-11
   Azerbaijan 0-2 0-4 2-3 1-1 1-2 1-6 2-9 3-9
   Belarus 0-3 2-3 1-5 0-4 1-3 3-6 3-11 4-13
   Belgium 4-2 5-0 4-1 4-1 5-1 3-1 13-3 12-3
   Bosnia-H. 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-5 3-1 3-3 2-3 7-9
   Bulgaria 0-3 0-2 1-2 2-2 2-1 1-4 1-7 5-7
   Croatia 1-1 2-1 5-2 2-0 4-0 7-0 8-4 13-0
   Cyprus 1-2 0-0 1-3 0-8 0-1 2-7 2-5 2-16
   Czech Republic 0-2 3-0 4-2 5-1 1-2 1-2 7-4 7-5
   Denmark 3-0 6-0 7-1 4-0 5-0 5-2 16-1 14-2
   England 4-0 7-1 9-0 4-1 6-0 9-1 20-1 19-2
   Estonia 2-2 0-4 1-3 2-5 1-3 3-4 3-9 6-12
   Faroe Islands 0-3 1-4 0-3 0-5 4-3 2-5 1-10 6-13
   Finland 0-1 2-1 1-1 4-2 1-2 2-3 3-3 7-7
   France 2-0 3-0 3-2 5-1 2-0 3-0 8-2 10-1
   Georgia 1-1 0-2 1-3 0-1 1-1 3-4 2-6 4-6
   Germany 7-1 5-0 4-1 7-1 4-0 9-1 16-2 20-2
   Gibraltar 1-3 1-5 1-9 0-8 1-8 0-10 3-17 1-26
   Greece 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 4-4 2-2 6-6
   Hungary 4-0 3-0 2-1 3-2 1-4 6-6 9-1 10-12
   Iceland 1-5 1-1 2-1 1-5 0-2 7-4 4-7 8-11
   Ireland 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 2-2 5-3 4-3 7-5
   Israel 3-1 3-3 6-3 6-5 3-5 2-4 12-7 11-14
   Italy 3-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 9-2 4-0
   Kazakhstan 0-3 0-3 0-3 2-4 1-3 2-4 0-9 5-11
   Kosovo 0-2 1-1 1-6 0-0 1-3 2-3 2-9 3-6
   Latvia 0-2 1-2 2-3 3-1 2-3 3-3 3-7 8-7
   Liechtenstein 0-5 0-5 0-5 0-3 0-3 2-13 0-15 2-19
   Lithuania 0-3 1-4 0-3 1-3 0-2 2-4 1-10 3-9
   Luxembourg 1-2 2-2 0-2 0-1 1-5 4-6 3-6 5-12
   Malta 0-5 2-4 2-4 4-6 0-5 1-6 4-13 5-17
   Moldova 1-2 1-6 0-8 1-4 0-5 2-5 2-16 3-14
   Montenegro 2-1 1-5 4-3 1-2 1-2 5-2 7-9 7-6
   Netherlands 2-1 4-1 6-1 4-1 8-0 9-4 12-3 21-5
   North Macedonia 3-0 1-1 3-0 3-3 5-3 8-4 7-1 16-10
   North. Ireland 0-1 2-0 1-2 1-2 1-1 1-1 3-3 3-4
   Norway 0-2 5-1 5-2 2-1 1-0 2-2 10-5 5-3
   Poland 5-1 4-2 3-2 5-2 4-1 9-3 12-5 18-6
   Portugal 4-0 2-1 4-2 1-2 2-0 4-1 10-3 7-3
   Romania 3-0 3-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 3-5 6-1 7-7
   Russia 3-0 4-0 3-3 3-1 2-1 4-1 10-3 9-3
   San Marino 0-8 0-8 0-6 1-5 0-6 0-13 0-22 1-24
   Scotland 2-3 2-0 2-2 4-1 3-0 4-1 6-5 11-2
   Serbia 0-2 4-1 3-2 3-1 3-0 5-3 7-5 11-4
   Slovakia 2-0 2-5 3-1 4-0 4-3 2-1 7-6 10-4
   Slovenia 1-0 2-2 4-5 3-1 2-2 1-2 7-7 6-5
   Spain 2-1 2-0 5-1 1-2 2-1 3-0 9-2 6-3
   Sweden 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-2 2-3 5-1 7-5
   Switzerland 5-0 0-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 9-1 6-1
   Turkey 6-2 3-1 4-4 5-2 2-2 7-5 13-7 14-9
   Ukraine 3-0 1-2 2-0 2-2 0-1 3-3 6-2 5-6
   Wales 4-1 1-4 2-1 1-1 2-1 4-1 7-6 7-3
'31-45' and '76-90' also include added time
Colour-coding for this table
Scored > Conceded Scored = Conceded Scored < Conceded
For each team, in bold: 15-minute segment with most far-apart Scored and Conceded values.






Total match goals stats

Matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ BTS CS FTS
Gibraltar  10 4.70 100% 100% 100% 70% 50% 40% 0% 60%
San Marino  10 4.70 100% 100% 80% 60% 50% 10% 0% 90%
Israel  10 4.40 100% 100% 80% 70% 60% 70% 10% 20%
Turkey  10 4.30 100% 100% 90% 50% 40% 70% 30% 0%
England  10 4.20 100% 100% 70% 60% 40% 30% 70% 0%
Netherlands  10 4.10 100% 90% 60% 60% 40% 40% 60% 0%
Poland  10 4.10 100% 90% 80% 50% 50% 70% 30% 0%
Germany  10 4.00 100% 90% 80% 50% 30% 30% 70% 0%
Malta  10 3.90 100% 90% 80% 60% 20% 40% 10% 50%
Belarus  8 3.88 100% 75% 50% 50% 50% 38% 0% 62%
Belgium  8 3.88 100% 88% 62% 50% 25% 62% 38% 0%
Estonia  8 3.75 88% 75% 50% 50% 38% 50% 25% 38%
Austria  10 3.60 100% 80% 60% 60% 30% 50% 20% 30%
Liechtenstein  10 3.60 100% 90% 50% 50% 30% 20% 0% 80%
Moldova  10 3.50 100% 90% 60% 40% 30% 50% 0% 50%
North Macedonia  10 3.40 80% 80% 80% 70% 30% 40% 50% 30%
Serbia  8 3.38 100% 88% 75% 50% 25% 88% 12% 0%
Denmark  10 3.30 100% 80% 50% 50% 20% 10% 80% 10%
Luxembourg  8 3.25 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 50% 12% 38%
Andorra  10 3.20 100% 80% 70% 40% 30% 30% 20% 50%
Hungary  10 3.20 100% 80% 70% 40% 20% 50% 20% 30%
Kazakhstan  8 3.13 100% 88% 38% 38% 12% 38% 0% 62%
Faroe Islands  10 3.00 100% 80% 60% 50% 10% 50% 0% 50%
Iceland  10 3.00 90% 90% 60% 50% 10% 40% 20% 50%
Armenia  10 2.90 90% 70% 40% 40% 40% 40% 30% 40%
Montenegro  10 2.90 90% 80% 70% 40% 10% 50% 20% 40%
Azerbaijan  8 2.88 100% 88% 75% 25% 0% 62% 0% 38%
Czech Republic  8 2.88 100% 75% 38% 25% 12% 38% 38% 25%
Lithuania  8 2.88 100% 62% 50% 50% 25% 25% 0% 75%
Portugal  8 2.88 88% 75% 75% 38% 12% 50% 50% 12%
Wales  8 2.88 88% 62% 50% 50% 25% 62% 38% 12%
Slovakia  10 2.70 90% 70% 50% 40% 10% 50% 30% 30%
Bosnia-H.  8 2.63 100% 88% 38% 38% 0% 62% 12% 25%
France  8 2.63 100% 88% 12% 12% 12% 38% 62% 0%
Bulgaria  8 2.50 88% 75% 50% 38% 0% 50% 25% 38%
Croatia  10 2.50 90% 50% 50% 20% 10% 20% 70% 20%
Cyprus  10 2.50 90% 70% 50% 20% 10% 20% 20% 70%
Finland  8 2.50 100% 88% 38% 25% 0% 50% 25% 25%
Kosovo  8 2.50 100% 88% 50% 12% 0% 50% 12% 38%
Latvia  10 2.50 80% 70% 50% 30% 10% 50% 20% 50%
Russia  10 2.50 90% 70% 50% 20% 10% 40% 50% 20%
Slovenia  10 2.50 100% 70% 60% 20% 0% 50% 30% 20%
Spain  8 2.50 100% 75% 50% 25% 0% 50% 50% 0%
Albania  10 2.40 100% 50% 30% 30% 30% 10% 60% 30%
Scotland  10 2.40 100% 70% 30% 30% 10% 30% 60% 10%
Ireland  8 2.38 88% 75% 50% 12% 12% 50% 38% 25%
Ukraine  8 2.38 100% 100% 25% 12% 0% 88% 12% 0%
Norway  10 2.30 90% 80% 30% 10% 10% 30% 50% 30%
Georgia  8 2.25 100% 75% 38% 12% 0% 38% 12% 50%
Sweden  8 2.25 100% 75% 50% 0% 0% 25% 50% 25%
Switzerland  8 2.13 75% 62% 38% 38% 0% 25% 75% 25%
Romania  10 2.10 80% 60% 30% 20% 20% 30% 60% 30%
Greece  8 2.00 100% 88% 12% 0% 0% 62% 12% 25%
Italy  8 1.88 75% 75% 12% 12% 12% 25% 75% 25%
North. Ireland  8 1.63 62% 50% 25% 12% 12% 25% 50% 62%
League average 94.8% 79.6% 54.4% 37.6% 20.0% 9.6% 42.4% 31.4%

GP: number of matches played by the team
Avg: average match goals in matches played by the team (team goals + opponent goals)
0.5+: matches with total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) over 0.5
1.5+: matches with total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) over 1.5
2.5+: matches with total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) over 2.5
3.5+: matches with total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) over 3.5
4.5+: matches with total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) over 4.5
BTS: matches where both teams have scored
CS: matches where the team did not concede any goal
FTS: matches where the team did not score


Both teams scored

  BTS GP
 Serbia  7 8
88%
 Turkey  7 10
70%
 Ukraine  7 8
88%
 Poland  7 10
70%
 Israel  7 10
70%
 Wales  5 8
62%
 Latvia  5 10
50%
 Montenegro  5 10
50%
 Belgium  5 8
62%
 Bosnia-H.  5 8
62%
 Hungary  5 10
50%
 Azerbaijan  5 8
62%
 Greece  5 8
62%
 Faroe Islands  5 10
50%
 Slovenia  5 10
50%
 Austria  5 10
50%
 Slovakia  5 10
50%
 Moldova  5 10
50%
 Luxembourg  4 8
50%
 Netherlands  4 10
40%
 Bulgaria  4 8
50%
 Estonia  4 8
50%
 Kosovo  4 8
50%
 Armenia  4 10
40%
 Finland  4 8
50%
 Portugal  4 8
50%
 Malta  4 10
40%
 Ireland  4 8
50%
 Iceland  4 10
40%
 Gibraltar  4 10
40%
 Russia  4 10
40%
 North Macedonia  4 10
40%
 Spain  4 8
50%
 Czech Republic  3 8
38%
 France  3 8
38%
 Georgia  3 8
38%
 Andorra  3 10
30%
 Kazakhstan  3 8
38%
 England  3 10
30%
 Belarus  3 8
38%
 Germany  3 10
30%
 Romania  3 10
30%
 Norway  3 10
30%
 Scotland  3 10
30%
 Lithuania  2 8
25%
 Cyprus  2 10
20%
 North. Ireland  2 8
25%
 Italy  2 8
25%
 Sweden  2 8
25%
 Liechtenstein  2 10
20%
 Switzerland  2 8
25%
 Croatia  2 10
20%
 Denmark  1 10
10%
 San Marino  1 10
10%
 Albania  1 10
10%


Clean sheets

  CS GP
 Denmark  8 10
80%
 Croatia  7 10
70%
 England  7 10
70%
 Germany  7 10
70%
 Albania  6 10
60%
 Italy  6 8
75%
 Netherlands  6 10
60%
 Romania  6 10
60%
 Scotland  6 10
60%
 Switzerland  6 8
75%
 France  5 8
62%
 North Macedonia  5 10
50%
 Norway  5 10
50%
 Russia  5 10
50%
 North. Ireland  4 8
50%
 Portugal  4 8
50%
 Spain  4 8
50%
 Sweden  4 8
50%
 Armenia  3 10
30%
 Belgium  3 8
38%
 Czech Republic  3 8
38%
 Ireland  3 8
38%
 Poland  3 10
30%
 Slovakia  3 10
30%
 Slovenia  3 10
30%
 Turkey  3 10
30%
 Wales  3 8
38%
 Andorra  2 10
20%
 Austria  2 10
20%
 Bulgaria  2 8
25%
 Cyprus  2 10
20%
 Estonia  2 8
25%
 Finland  2 8
25%
 Hungary  2 10
20%
 Iceland  2 10
20%
 Latvia  2 10
20%
 Montenegro  2 10
20%
 Bosnia-H.  1 8
12%
 Georgia  1 8
12%
 Greece  1 8
12%
 Israel  1 10
10%
 Kosovo  1 8
12%
 Luxembourg  1 8
12%
 Malta  1 10
10%
 Serbia  1 8
12%
 Ukraine  1 8
12%
 Azerbaijan  0 8
0%
 Belarus  0 8
0%
 Faroe Islands  0 10
0%
 Gibraltar  0 10
0%
 Kazakhstan  0 8
0%
 Liechtenstein  0 10
0%
 Lithuania  0 8
0%
 Moldova  0 10
0%
 San Marino  0 10
0%


Group A

We 24 Mar Portugal  1-0 
Portugal  1 - 0  Azerbaijan

1-0   M. Medvedev (o.g.) (36)
Azerbaijan
We 24 Mar Serbia  3-2 
Serbia  3 - 2  Ireland

     0-1   A. Browne (18)
1-1   D. Vlahovic (40)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   A. Mitrovic (69)
3-1   A. Mitrovic (75)
     3-2   J. Collins (86)
Ireland
Sa 27 Mar Ireland  0-1 
Ireland  0 - 1  Luxembourg


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   G. Rodrigues (85)
Luxembourg
Sa 27 Mar Serbia  2-2 
Serbia  2 - 2  Portugal

     0-1   D. Jota (11)
     0-2   D. Jota (36)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   A. Mitrovic (46)
2-2   F. Kostic (60)
Portugal
Tu 30 Mar Azerbaijan  1-2 
Azerbaijan  1 - 2  Serbia

     0-1   A. Mitrovic (16)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   Emin Makhmudov (59) pen.
     1-2   A. Mitrovic (81)
Serbia
Tu 30 Mar Luxembourg  1-3 
Luxembourg  1 - 3  Portugal

1-0   G. Rodrigues (30)
     1-1   D. Jota (45)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   Cristiano Ronaldo (51)
     1-3   J. Palhinha (80)
Portugal
We 1 Sep Luxembourg  2-1 
Luxembourg  2 - 1  Azerbaijan

1-0   Mica Pinto (8)
2-0   G. Rodrigues (28) pen.
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
     2-1   Emin Makhmudov (67)
Azerbaijan
We 1 Sep Portugal  2-1 
Portugal  2 - 1  Ireland

     0-1   J. Egan (45)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   Cristiano Ronaldo (89)
2-1   Cristiano Ronaldo (90)
Ireland
Sa 4 Sep Ireland  1-1 
Ireland  1 - 1  Azerbaijan

     0-1   Emin Makhmudov (45)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   Shane Duffy (87)
Azerbaijan
Sa 4 Sep Serbia  4-1 
Serbia  4 - 1  Luxembourg

1-0   A. Mitrovic (22)
2-0   A. Mitrovic (35)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
     2-1   Olivier Thill (77)
3-1   Maxime Chanot (o.g.) (81)
4-1   N. Milenkovic (90)
Luxembourg
Tu 7 Sep Azerbaijan  0-3 
Azerbaijan  0 - 3  Portugal

     0-1   Bernardo Silva (26)
     0-2   André Silva (31)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   D. Jota (75)
Portugal
Tu 7 Sep Ireland  1-1 
Ireland  1 - 1  Serbia

     0-1   S. Milinkovic-Savic (20)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   N. Milenkovic (o.g.) (87)
Serbia
Sa 9 Oct Azerbaijan  0-3 
Azerbaijan  0 - 3  Ireland

     0-1   C. Robinson (7)
     0-2   C. Robinson (39)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   C. Ogbene (90)
Ireland
Sa 9 Oct Luxembourg  0-1 
Luxembourg  0 - 1  Serbia


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   D. Vlahovic (68)
Serbia
Tu 12 Oct Portugal  5-0 
Portugal  5 - 0  Luxembourg

1-0   Cristiano Ronaldo (8) pen.
2-0   Cristiano Ronaldo (13) pen.
3-0   Bruno Fernandes (18)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
4-0   J. Palhinha (69)
5-0   Cristiano Ronaldo (87)
Luxembourg
Tu 12 Oct Serbia  3-1 
Serbia  3 - 1  Azerbaijan

1-0   D. Vlahovic (30) pen.
     1-1   Emin Makhmudov (45)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   D. Vlahovic (53)
3-1   D. Tadic (83) pen.
Azerbaijan
Th 11 Nov Azerbaijan  1-3 
Azerbaijan  1 - 3  Luxembourg


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   G. Rodrigues (67)
     0-2   Sebastien Thill (78)
1-2   Azer Salahli (83)
     1-3   G. Rodrigues (90)
Luxembourg
Th 11 Nov Ireland  0-0 
Ireland  0 - 0  Portugal


Portugal
Su 14 Nov Luxembourg  0-3 
Luxembourg  0 - 3  Ireland


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Shane Duffy (67)
     0-2   C. Ogbene (75)
     0-3   C. Robinson (88)
Ireland
Su 14 Nov Portugal  1-2 
Portugal  1 - 2  Serbia

1-0   Renato Sanches (2)
     1-1   D. Tadic (33)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   A. Mitrovic (90)
Serbia
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Serbia  8 6 2 0 18 9 9 20
2    Portugal  8 5 2 1 17 6 11 17
3    Ireland  8 2 3 3 11 8 3 9
4    Luxembourg  8 3 0 5 8 18 -10 9
5    Azerbaijan  8 0 1 7 5 18 -13 1

Group B

Th 25 Mar Spain  1-1 
Spain  1 - 1  Greece

1-0   A. Morata (33)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   A. Bakasetas (57) pen.
Greece
Th 25 Mar Sweden  1-0 
Sweden  1 - 0  Georgia

1-0   V. Claesson (35)
Georgia
Su 28 Mar Georgia  1-2 
Georgia  1 - 2  Spain

1-0   K. Kvaratskhelia (44)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   Ferrán Torres (56)
     1-2   Dani Olmo (90)
Spain
Su 28 Mar Kosovo  0-3 
Kosovo  0 - 3  Sweden

     0-1   Ludwig Augustinsson (12)
     0-2   Alexander Isak (35)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   Sebastian Larsson (70) pen.
Sweden
We 31 Mar Greece  1-1 
Greece  1 - 1  Georgia


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Otar Kakabadze (o.g.) (76)
     1-1   K. Kvaratskhelia (78)
Georgia
We 31 Mar Spain  3-1 
Spain  3 - 1  Kosovo

1-0   Dani Olmo (34)
2-0   Ferrán Torres (36)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
     2-1   Besar Halimi (70)
3-1   G. Moreno (75)
Kosovo
Th 2 Sep Georgia  0-1 
Georgia  0 - 1  Kosovo

     0-1   Vedat Muriqi (18)
Kosovo
Th 2 Sep Sweden  2-1 
Sweden  2 - 1  Spain

     0-1   C. Soler (4)
1-1   Alexander Isak (5)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   V. Claesson (57)
Spain
Su 5 Sep Kosovo  1-1 
Kosovo  1 - 1  Greece

     0-1   A. Douvikas (45)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   Vedat Muriqi (90)
Greece
Su 5 Sep Spain  4-0 
Spain  4 - 0  Georgia

1-0   José Luis Gayŕ (14)
2-0   C. Soler (25)
3-0   Ferrán Torres (41)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
4-0   P. Sarabia (63)
Georgia
We 8 Sep Greece  2-1 
Greece  2 - 1  Sweden


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   A. Bakasetas (62)
2-0   Vangelis Pavlidis (78)
     2-1   R. Quaison (80)
Sweden
We 8 Sep Kosovo  0-2 
Kosovo  0 - 2  Spain

     0-1   P. Fornals (32)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Ferrán Torres (90)
Spain
Sa 9 Oct Georgia  0-2 
Georgia  0 - 2  Greece


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   A. Bakasetas (90) pen.
     0-2   D. Pelkas (90)
Greece
Sa 9 Oct Sweden  3-0 
Sweden  3 - 0  Kosovo

1-0   Emil Forsberg (29) pen.
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Alexander Isak (62)
3-0   R. Quaison (79)
Kosovo
Tu 12 Oct Kosovo  1-2 
Kosovo  1 - 2  Georgia

     0-1   T. Okriashvili (11)
1-1   Vedat Muriqi (45) pen.
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   Zuriko Davitashvili (82)
Georgia
Tu 12 Oct Sweden  2-0 
Sweden  2 - 0  Greece


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Emil Forsberg (59) pen.
2-0   Alexander Isak (69)
Greece
Th 11 Nov Georgia  2-0 
Georgia  2 - 0  Sweden


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   K. Kvaratskhelia (61)
2-0   K. Kvaratskhelia (78)
Sweden
Th 11 Nov Greece  0-1 
Greece  0 - 1  Spain

     0-1   P. Sarabia (26) pen.
Spain
Su 14 Nov Greece  1-1 
Greece  1 - 1  Kosovo

1-0   Giorgos Masouras (44)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   Amir Rrahmani (76)
Kosovo
Su 14 Nov Spain  1-0 
Spain  1 - 0  Sweden


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   A. Morata (86)
Sweden
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Spain  8 6 1 1 15 5 10 19
2    Sweden  8 5 0 3 12 6 6 15
3    Greece  8 2 4 2 8 8 0 10
4    Georgia  8 2 1 5 6 12 -6 7
5    Kosovo  8 1 2 5 5 15 -10 5

Group C

Th 25 Mar Bulgaria  1-3 
Bulgaria  1 - 3  Switzerland

     0-1   B. Embolo (7)
     0-2   H. Seferovic (10)
     0-3   S. Zuber (13)
-------------- HT: 0-3 --------------
1-3   K. Despodov (46)
Switzerland
Th 25 Mar Italy  2-0 
Italy  2 - 0  North. Ireland

1-0   D. Berardi (14)
2-0   C. Immobile (39)
North. Ireland
Su 28 Mar Bulgaria  0-2 
Bulgaria  0 - 2  Italy

     0-1   A. Belotti (43) pen.
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Manuel Locatelli (83)
Italy
Su 28 Mar Switzerland  1-0 
Switzerland  1 - 0  Lithuania

1-0   Xherdan Shaqiri (2)
Lithuania
We 31 Mar Lithuania  0-2 
Lithuania  0 - 2  Italy


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Stefano Sensi (47)
     0-2   C. Immobile (90) pen.
Italy
We 31 Mar North. Ireland  0-0 
North. Ireland  0 - 0  Bulgaria


Bulgaria
Th 2 Sep Italy  1-1 
Italy  1 - 1  Bulgaria

1-0   Federico Chiesa (16)
     1-1   A. Iliev (39)
Bulgaria
Th 2 Sep Lithuania  1-4 
Lithuania  1 - 4  North. Ireland

     0-1   Daniel Ballard (20)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   C. Washington (52) pen.
1-2   R. Baravykas (54)
     1-3   S. Lavery (67)
     1-4   Paddy McNair (82) pen.
North. Ireland
Su 5 Sep Bulgaria  1-0 
Bulgaria  1 - 0  Lithuania


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Ivajlo Cocev (82)
Lithuania
Su 5 Sep Switzerland  0-0 
Switzerland  0 - 0  Italy


Italy
We 8 Sep Italy  5-0 
Italy  5 - 0  Lithuania

1-0   M. Kean (11)
2-0   E. Utkus (o.g.) (14)
3-0   G. Raspadori (24)
4-0   M. Kean (29)
-------------- HT: 4-0 --------------
5-0   Giovanni Di Lorenzo (54)
Lithuania
We 8 Sep North. Ireland  0-0 
North. Ireland  0 - 0  Switzerland


Switzerland
Sa 9 Oct Lithuania  3-1 
Lithuania  3 - 1  Bulgaria

1-0   Justas Lasickas (18)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   K. Despodov (64)
2-1   Fedor Cernych (82)
3-1   Fedor Cernych (84)
Bulgaria
Sa 9 Oct Switzerland  2-0 
Switzerland  2 - 0  North. Ireland

1-0   S. Zuber (45)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Christian Fassnacht (90)
North. Ireland
Tu 12 Oct Bulgaria  2-1 
Bulgaria  2 - 1  North. Ireland

     0-1   C. Washington (35)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   Todor Nedelev (53)
2-1   Todor Nedelev (63)
North. Ireland
Tu 12 Oct Lithuania  0-4 
Lithuania  0 - 4  Switzerland

     0-1   B. Embolo (31)
     0-2   Renato Steffen (42)
     0-3   B. Embolo (45)
-------------- HT: 0-3 --------------
     0-4   M. Gavranovic (90)
Switzerland
Fr 12 Nov Italy  1-1 
Italy  1 - 1  Switzerland

     0-1   Silvan Widmer (11)
1-1   Giovanni Di Lorenzo (36)
Switzerland
Fr 12 Nov North. Ireland  1-0 
North. Ireland  1 - 0  Lithuania

1-0   Benas Šatkus (o.g.) (17)
Lithuania
Mo 15 Nov North. Ireland  0-0 
North. Ireland  0 - 0  Italy


Italy
Mo 15 Nov Switzerland  4-0 
Switzerland  4 - 0  Bulgaria


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Noah Okafor (48)
2-0   Ruben Vargas (57)
3-0   C. Itten (72)
4-0   Remo Freuler (90)
Bulgaria
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Switzerland  8 5 3 0 15 2 13 18
2    Italy  8 4 4 0 13 2 11 16
3    North. Ireland  8 2 3 3 6 7 -1 9
4    Bulgaria  8 2 2 4 6 14 -8 8
5    Lithuania  8 1 0 7 4 19 -15 3

Group D

We 24 Mar Finland  2-2 
Finland  2 - 2  Bosnia-H.


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   M. Pjanic (55)
1-1   T. Pukki (58)
2-1   T. Pukki (77)
     2-2   M. Stevanovic (84)
Bosnia-H.
We 24 Mar France  1-1 
France  1 - 1  Ukraine

1-0   A. Griezmann (19)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   P. Kimpembe (o.g.) (57)
Ukraine
Su 28 Mar Kazakhstan  0-2 
Kazakhstan  0 - 2  France

     0-1   O. Dembele (19)
     0-2   S. Maliy (o.g.) (44)
France
Su 28 Mar Ukraine  1-1 
Ukraine  1 - 1  Finland


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   J. Moraes (80)
     1-1   T. Pukki (89) pen.
Finland
We 31 Mar Bosnia-H.  0-1 
Bosnia-H.  0 - 1  France


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   A. Griezmann (60)
France
We 31 Mar Ukraine  1-1 
Ukraine  1 - 1  Kazakhstan

1-0   Roman Yaremchuk (20)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   Serikzhan Muzhikov (59)
Kazakhstan
We 1 Sep Kazakhstan  2-2 
Kazakhstan  2 - 2  Ukraine

     0-1   Roman Yaremchuk (2)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   Ruslan Valiullin (74)
     1-2   D. Sikan (90)
2-2   Ruslan Valiullin (90)
Ukraine
We 1 Sep France  1-1 
France  1 - 1  Bosnia-H.

     0-1   Edin Džeko (36)
1-1   A. Griezmann (39)
Bosnia-H.
Sa 4 Sep Finland  1-0 
Finland  1 - 0  Kazakhstan


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   J. Pohjanpalo (60)
Kazakhstan
Sa 4 Sep Ukraine  1-1 
Ukraine  1 - 1  France

1-0   Mykola Shaparenko (44)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   Anthony Martial (50)
France
Tu 7 Sep Bosnia-H.  2-2 
Bosnia-H.  2 - 2  Kazakhstan


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Islambek Kuat (52)
1-1   M. Pjanic (74) pen.
2-1   L. Menalo (86)
     2-2   B. Zaynutdinov (90)
Kazakhstan
Tu 7 Sep France  2-0 
France  2 - 0  Finland

1-0   A. Griezmann (25)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   A. Griezmann (53)
Finland
Sa 9 Oct Kazakhstan  0-2 
Kazakhstan  0 - 2  Bosnia-H.

     0-1   Amir Hadžiahmetovic (25)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Amir Hadžiahmetovic (66)
Bosnia-H.
Sa 9 Oct Finland  1-2 
Finland  1 - 2  Ukraine

     0-1   Andriy Yarmolenko (4)
1-1   T. Pukki (29)
     1-2   Roman Yaremchuk (34)
Ukraine
Tu 12 Oct Kazakhstan  0-2 
Kazakhstan  0 - 2  Finland

     0-1   T. Pukki (45)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   T. Pukki (48)
Finland
Tu 12 Oct Ukraine  1-1 
Ukraine  1 - 1  Bosnia-H.

1-0   Andriy Yarmolenko (15)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   Dennis Hadžikadunic (77)
Bosnia-H.
Sa 13 Nov Bosnia-H.  1-3 
Bosnia-H.  1 - 3  Finland

     0-1   M. Forss (29)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Robin Lod (51)
1-2   L. Menalo (69)
     1-3   Daniel O`Shaughnessy (73)
Finland
Sa 13 Nov France  8-0 
France  8 - 0  Kazakhstan

1-0   Kylian Mbappé (6)
2-0   Kylian Mbappé (12)
3-0   Kylian Mbappé (32)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
4-0   Karim Benzema (55)
5-0   Karim Benzema (59)
6-0   Adrien Rabiot (75)
7-0   A. Griezmann (84) pen.
8-0   Kylian Mbappé (87)
Kazakhstan
Tu 16 Nov Bosnia-H.  0-2 
Bosnia-H.  0 - 2  Ukraine


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Oleksandr Zinchenko (59)
     0-2   A. Dovbyk (79)
Ukraine
Tu 16 Nov Finland  0-2 
Finland  0 - 2  France


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Karim Benzema (66)
     0-2   Kylian Mbappé (76)
France
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    France  8 5 3 0 18 3 15 18
2    Ukraine  8 2 6 0 11 8 3 12
3    Finland  8 3 2 3 10 10 0 11
4    Bosnia-H.  8 1 4 3 9 12 -3 7
5    Kazakhstan  8 0 3 5 5 20 -15 3

Group E

We 24 Mar Belgium  3-1 
Belgium  3 - 1  Wales

     0-1   H. Wilson (10)
1-1   K. De Bruyne (22)
2-1   T. Hazard (28)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
3-1   R. Lukaku (73) pen.
Wales
We 24 Mar Estonia  2-6 
Estonia  2 - 6  Czech Republic

1-0   R. Sappinen (12)
     1-1   P. Schick (18)
     1-2   A. Barak (27)
     1-3   T. Soucek (32)
     1-4   T. Soucek (43)
-------------- HT: 1-4 --------------
     1-5   T. Soucek (48)
     1-6   J. Jankto (56)
2-6   H. Anier (86)
Czech Republic
Sa 27 Mar Belarus  4-2 
Belarus  4 - 2  Estonia

     0-1   H. Anier (31)
1-1   V. Lisakovich (45) pen.
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   H. Anier (55)
2-2   Y. Kendysh (64)
3-2   P. Savitskiy (81)
4-2   V. Lisakovich (84)
Estonia
Sa 27 Mar Czech Republic  1-1 
Czech Republic  1 - 1  Belgium


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Lukas Provod (50)
     1-1   R. Lukaku (60)
Belgium
Tu 30 Mar Belgium  8-0 
Belgium  8 - 0  Belarus

1-0   M. Batshuayi (14)
2-0   H. Vanaken (17)
3-0   L. Trossard (38)
4-0   J. Doku (42)
-------------- HT: 4-0 --------------
5-0   D. Praet (49)
6-0   C. Benteke (70)
7-0   L. Trossard (76)
8-0   H. Vanaken (89)
Belarus
Tu 30 Mar Wales  1-0 
Wales  1 - 0  Czech Republic


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Daniel James (82)
Czech Republic
Th 2 Sep Czech Republic  1-0 
Czech Republic  1 - 0  Belarus

1-0   A. Barak (34)
Belarus
Th 2 Sep Estonia  2-5 
Estonia  2 - 5  Belgium

1-0   M. Kait (2)
     1-1   H. Vanaken (22)
     1-2   R. Lukaku (29)
-------------- HT: 1-2 --------------
     1-3   R. Lukaku (52)
     1-4   A. Witsel (64)
     1-5   T. Foket (76)
2-5   E. Sorga (83)
Belgium
Su 5 Sep Belarus  2-3 
Belarus  2 - 3  Wales

     0-1   Gareth Bale (5) pen.
1-1   V. Lisakovich (29) pen.
2-1   P. Sedko (30)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
     2-2   Gareth Bale (69) pen.
     2-3   Gareth Bale (90)
Wales
Su 5 Sep Belgium  3-0 
Belgium  3 - 0  Czech Republic

1-0   R. Lukaku (8)
2-0   Eden Hazard (41)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   Alexis Saelemaekers (65)
Czech Republic
We 8 Sep Belarus  0-1 
Belarus  0 - 1  Belgium

     0-1   D. Praet (33)
Belgium
We 8 Sep Wales  0-0 
Wales  0 - 0  Estonia


Estonia
Fr 8 Oct Czech Republic  2-2 
Czech Republic  2 - 2  Wales

     0-1   A. Ramsey (36)
1-1   Jakub Pešek (38)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   Danny Ward (o.g.) (49)
     2-2   Daniel James (69)
Wales
Fr 8 Oct Estonia  2-0 
Estonia  2 - 0  Belarus


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   E. Sorga (58)
2-0   S. Zenjov (90)
Belarus
Mo 11 Oct Belarus  0-2 
Belarus  0 - 2  Czech Republic

     0-1   P. Schick (22)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Adam Hložek (65)
Czech Republic
Mo 11 Oct Estonia  0-1 
Estonia  0 - 1  Wales

     0-1   Kieffer Moore (12)
Wales
Sa 13 Nov Belgium  3-1 
Belgium  3 - 1  Estonia

1-0   C. Benteke (11)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Yannick Carrasco (53)
     2-1   E. Sorga (70)
3-1   T. Hazard (74)
Estonia
Sa 13 Nov Wales  5-1 
Wales  5 - 1  Belarus

1-0   A. Ramsey (3)
2-0   Neco Williams (20)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   A. Ramsey (50) pen.
4-0   Ben Davies (77)
     4-1   A. Kontsevoy (87)
5-1   Connor Roberts (89)
Belarus
Tu 16 Nov Czech Republic  2-0 
Czech Republic  2 - 0  Estonia


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   J. Brabec (59)
2-0   J. Sykora (85)
Estonia
Tu 16 Nov Wales  1-1 
Wales  1 - 1  Belgium

     0-1   K. De Bruyne (12)
1-1   Kieffer Moore (32)
Belgium
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Belgium  8 6 2 0 25 6 19 20
2    Wales  8 4 3 1 14 9 5 15
3    Czech Republic  8 4 2 2 14 9 5 14
4    Estonia  8 1 1 6 9 21 -12 4
5    Belarus  8 1 0 7 7 24 -17 3

Group F

Th 25 Mar Israel  0-2 
Israel  0 - 2  Denmark

     0-1   M. Braithwaite (13)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   J. Wind (67)
Denmark
Th 25 Mar Moldova  1-1 
Moldova  1 - 1  Faroe Islands

1-0   I. Nicolaescu (9)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   M. Olsen (83)
Faroe Islands
Th 25 Mar Scotland  2-2 
Scotland  2 - 2  Austria


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   S. Kalajdzic (55)
1-1   G. Hanley (71)
     1-2   S. Kalajdzic (80)
2-2   J. McGinn (85)
Austria
Su 28 Mar Denmark  8-0 
Denmark  8 - 0  Moldova

1-0   K. Dolberg (19) pen.
2-0   M. Damsgaard (22)
3-0   M. Damsgaard (29)
4-0   J. Stryger Larsen (35)
5-0   M. Jensen (39)
-------------- HT: 5-0 --------------
6-0   K. Dolberg (48)
7-0   R. Skov (81)
8-0   M. Ingvartsen (89)
Moldova
Su 28 Mar Austria  3-1 
Austria  3 - 1  Faroe Islands

     0-1   Sonni Nattestad (19)
1-1   Aleksandar Dragovic (30)
2-1   C. Baumgartner (37)
3-1   S. Kalajdzic (44)
Faroe Islands
Su 28 Mar Israel  1-1 
Israel  1 - 1  Scotland

1-0   Dor Peretz (44)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   R. Fraser (56)
Scotland
We 31 Mar Austria  0-4 
Austria  0 - 4  Denmark


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Andreas Skov Olsen (58)
     0-2   Joakim Mćhle (63)
     0-3   P. Hřjbjerg (67)
     0-4   Andreas Skov Olsen (74)
Denmark
We 31 Mar Moldova  1-4 
Moldova  1 - 4  Israel

1-0   Catalin Carp (29)
     1-1   Eran Zahavi (45)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   Manor Solomon (57)
     1-3   Munas Dabbur (64)
     1-4   Bibras Natcho (66)
Israel
We 31 Mar Scotland  4-0 
Scotland  4 - 0  Faroe Islands

1-0   J. McGinn (7)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. McGinn (53)
3-0   Che Adams (60)
4-0   R. Fraser (70)
Faroe Islands
We 1 Sep Denmark  2-0 
Denmark  2 - 0  Scotland

1-0   Daniel Wass (14)
2-0   Joakim Mćhle (15)
Scotland
We 1 Sep Faroe Islands  0-4 
Faroe Islands  0 - 4  Israel

     0-1   Eran Zahavi (11)
     0-2   Eran Zahavi (44)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   Munas Dabbur (52)
     0-4   Eran Zahavi (90)
Israel
We 1 Sep Moldova  0-2 
Moldova  0 - 2  Austria

     0-1   C. Baumgartner (45)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   M. Arnautovic (90)
Austria
Sa 4 Sep Faroe Islands  0-1 
Faroe Islands  0 - 1  Denmark


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   J. Wind (85)
Denmark
Sa 4 Sep Israel  5-2 
Israel  5 - 2  Austria

1-0   Manor Solomon (5)
2-0   Munas Dabbur (20)
3-0   Eran Zahavi (33)
     3-1   C. Baumgartner (42)
-------------- HT: 3-1 --------------
     3-2   M. Arnautovic (55)
4-2   Shon Weissman (59)
5-2   Eran Zahavi (90)
Austria
Sa 4 Sep Scotland  1-0 
Scotland  1 - 0  Moldova

1-0   Lyndon Dykes (14)
Moldova
Tu 7 Sep Austria  0-1 
Austria  0 - 1  Scotland

     0-1   Lyndon Dykes (30) pen.
Scotland
Tu 7 Sep Denmark  5-0 
Denmark  5 - 0  Israel

1-0   Yussuf Poulsen (28)
2-0   Simon Kjćr (31)
3-0   Andreas Skov Olsen (41)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
4-0   Thomas Delaney (58)
5-0   A. Cornelius (90)
Israel
Tu 7 Sep Faroe Islands  2-1 
Faroe Islands  2 - 1  Moldova


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Klćmint Olsen (68)
2-0   Heini Vatnsdal (72)
     2-1   N. Milinceanu (84)
Moldova
Sa 9 Oct Scotland  3-2 
Scotland  3 - 2  Israel

     0-1   Eran Zahavi (5)
1-1   J. McGinn (30)
     1-2   Munas Dabbur (32)
-------------- HT: 1-2 --------------
2-2   Lyndon Dykes (57)
3-2   Scott McTominay (90)
Israel
Sa 9 Oct Faroe Islands  0-2 
Faroe Islands  0 - 2  Austria

     0-1   Konrad Laimer (26)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Marcel Sabitzer (48)
Austria
Sa 9 Oct Moldova  0-4 
Moldova  0 - 4  Denmark

     0-1   Andreas Skov Olsen (23)
     0-2   Simon Kjćr (34) pen.
     0-3   Christian Nřrgaard (39)
     0-4   Joakim Mćhle (44)
Denmark
Tu 12 Oct Denmark  1-0 
Denmark  1 - 0  Austria


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Joakim Mćhle (53)
Austria
Tu 12 Oct Faroe Islands  0-1 
Faroe Islands  0 - 1  Scotland


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Lyndon Dykes (86)
Scotland
Tu 12 Oct Israel  2-1 
Israel  2 - 1  Moldova

1-0   Eran Zahavi (28)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Munas Dabbur (49)
     2-1   I. Nicolaescu (90)
Moldova
Fr 12 Nov Moldova  0-2 
Moldova  0 - 2  Scotland

     0-1   Nathan Patterson (38)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Che Adams (65)
Scotland
Fr 12 Nov Austria  4-2 
Austria  4 - 2  Israel

     0-1   Nir Bitton (33)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   M. Arnautovic (51) pen.
     1-2   Dor Peretz (59)
2-2   Louis Schaub (62)
3-2   Louis Schaub (72)
4-2   Marcel Sabitzer (84)
Israel
Fr 12 Nov Denmark  3-1 
Denmark  3 - 1  Faroe Islands

1-0   Andreas Skov Olsen (18)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Jacob Bruun Larsen (63)
     2-1   Klćmint Olsen (89)
3-1   Joakim Mćhle (90)
Faroe Islands
Mo 15 Nov Austria  4-1 
Austria  4 - 1  Moldova

1-0   M. Arnautovic (4)
2-0   Christopher Trimmel (22)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   M. Arnautovic (55) pen.
     3-1   I. Nicolaescu (60)
4-1   D. Ljubicic (83)
Moldova
Mo 15 Nov Israel  3-2 
Israel  3 - 2  Faroe Islands

1-0   Munas Dabbur (30) pen.
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Shon Weissman (58)
     2-1   Sřlvi Vatnhamar (62)
     2-2   Klćmint Olsen (72)
3-2   Dor Peretz (75)
Faroe Islands
Mo 15 Nov Scotland  2-0 
Scotland  2 - 0  Denmark

1-0   J. Souttar (35)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Che Adams (86)
Denmark
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Denmark  10 9 0 1 30 3 27 27
2    Scotland  10 7 2 1 17 7 10 23
3    Israel  10 5 1 4 23 21 2 16
4    Austria  10 5 1 4 19 17 2 16
5    Faroe Islands  10 1 1 8 7 23 -16 4
6    Moldova  10 0 1 9 5 30 -25 1

Group G

We 24 Mar Turkey  4-2 
Turkey  4 - 2  Netherlands

1-0   B. Yilmaz (15)
2-0   B. Yilmaz (34) pen.
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   H. Calhanoglu (46)
     3-1   D. Klaassen (75)
     3-2   L. de Jong (76)
4-2   B. Yilmaz (81)
Netherlands
We 24 Mar Gibraltar  0-3 
Gibraltar  0 - 3  Norway

     0-1   A. Sorloth (43)
     0-2   K. Thorstvedt (45)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   J. Svensson (57)
Norway
We 24 Mar Latvia  1-2 
Latvia  1 - 2  Montenegro

1-0   J. Ikaunieks (40)
     1-1   S. Jovetic (41)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   S. Jovetic (83)
Montenegro
Sa 27 Mar Montenegro  4-1 
Montenegro  4 - 1  Gibraltar

1-0   F. Beqiraj (25)
     1-1   R. Styche (30) pen.
2-1   M. Simic (43)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
3-1   Z. Tomasevic (53)
4-1   S. Jovetic (80)
Gibraltar
Sa 27 Mar Netherlands  2-0 
Netherlands  2 - 0  Latvia

1-0   Steven Berghuis (32)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   L. de Jong (69)
Latvia
Sa 27 Mar Norway  0-3 
Norway  0 - 3  Turkey

     0-1   Ozan Tufan (4)
     0-2   Çaglar Söyüncü (28)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   Ozan Tufan (59)
Turkey
Tu 30 Mar Gibraltar  0-7 
Gibraltar  0 - 7  Netherlands

     0-1   Steven Berghuis (42)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   L. de Jong (55)
     0-3   Memphis Depay (61)
     0-4   Georginio Wijnaldum (62)
     0-5   Donyell Malen (64)
     0-6   D. van de Beek (85)
     0-7   Memphis Depay (88)
Netherlands
Tu 30 Mar Montenegro  0-1 
Montenegro  0 - 1  Norway

     0-1   A. Sorloth (35)
Norway
Tu 30 Mar Turkey  3-3 
Turkey  3 - 3  Latvia

1-0   Kenan Karaman (2)
2-0   H. Calhanoglu (33)
     2-1   Roberts Savalnieks (35)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
3-1   B. Yilmaz (52) pen.
     3-2   Roberts Uldrikis (58)
     3-3   D. Ikaunieks (79)
Latvia
We 1 Sep Latvia  3-1 
Latvia  3 - 1  Gibraltar


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   V. Gutkovskis (50) pen.
     1-1   Tjay De Barr (71) pen.
2-1   V. Gutkovskis (85)
3-1   Andrejs Ciganiks (89)
Gibraltar
We 1 Sep Norway  1-1 
Norway  1 - 1  Netherlands

1-0   Erling Braut Haaland (20)
     1-1   D. Klaassen (36)
Netherlands
We 1 Sep Turkey  2-2 
Turkey  2 - 2  Montenegro

1-0   C. Under (9)
2-0   Yusuf Yazici (30)
     2-1   Adam Marušic (40)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
     2-2   Risto Radunovic (90)
Montenegro
Sa 4 Sep Latvia  0-2 
Latvia  0 - 2  Norway

     0-1   Erling Braut Haaland (20) pen.
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Mohamed Elyounoussi (66)
Norway
Sa 4 Sep Gibraltar  0-3 
Gibraltar  0 - 3  Turkey


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   H. Dervisoglu (54)
     0-2   H. Calhanoglu (65)
     0-3   Kenan Karaman (83)
Turkey
Sa 4 Sep Netherlands  4-0 
Netherlands  4 - 0  Montenegro

1-0   Memphis Depay (38) pen.
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Memphis Depay (62)
3-0   Georginio Wijnaldum (70)
4-0   Cody Gakpo (76)
Montenegro
Tu 7 Sep Montenegro  0-0 
Montenegro  0 - 0  Latvia


Latvia
Tu 7 Sep Netherlands  6-1 
Netherlands  6 - 1  Turkey

1-0   D. Klaassen (1)
2-0   Memphis Depay (16)
3-0   Memphis Depay (38) pen.
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
4-0   Memphis Depay (54)
5-0   G. Til (80)
6-0   Donyell Malen (90)
     6-1   C. Under (90)
Turkey
Tu 7 Sep Norway  5-1 
Norway  5 - 1  Gibraltar

1-0   K. Thorstvedt (23)
2-0   Erling Braut Haaland (27)
3-0   Erling Braut Haaland (39)
     3-1   R. Styche (43)
-------------- HT: 3-1 --------------
4-1   A. Sorloth (59)
5-1   Erling Braut Haaland (90)
Gibraltar
Fr 8 Oct Gibraltar  0-3 
Gibraltar  0 - 3  Montenegro

     0-1   Adam Marušic (7)
     0-2   F. Beqiraj (44) pen.
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   F. Beqiraj (68)
Montenegro
Fr 8 Oct Latvia  0-1 
Latvia  0 - 1  Netherlands

     0-1   D. Klaassen (19)
Netherlands
Fr 8 Oct Turkey  1-1 
Turkey  1 - 1  Norway

1-0   Kerem Aktürkoglu (6)
     1-1   K. Thorstvedt (41)
Norway
Mo 11 Oct Latvia  1-2 
Latvia  1 - 2  Turkey


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Merih Demiral (o.g.) (70)
     1-1   S. Dursun (76)
     1-2   B. Yilmaz (90) pen.
Turkey
Mo 11 Oct Netherlands  6-0 
Netherlands  6 - 0  Gibraltar

1-0   Virgil van Dijk (9)
2-0   Memphis Depay (21)
3-0   Memphis Depay (45) pen.
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
4-0   Denzel Dumfries (48)
5-0   A. Danjuma (75)
6-0   Donyell Malen (86)
Gibraltar
Mo 11 Oct Norway  2-0 
Norway  2 - 0  Montenegro

1-0   Mohamed Elyounoussi (29)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Mohamed Elyounoussi (90)
Montenegro
Sa 13 Nov Norway  0-0 
Norway  0 - 0  Latvia


Latvia
Sa 13 Nov Turkey  6-0 
Turkey  6 - 0  Gibraltar

1-0   Kerem Aktürkoglu (11)
2-0   H. Dervisoglu (38)
3-0   H. Dervisoglu (41)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
4-0   Merih Demiral (65)
5-0   S. Dursun (81)
6-0   Mert Müldür (84)
Gibraltar
Sa 13 Nov Montenegro  2-2 
Montenegro  2 - 2  Netherlands

     0-1   Memphis Depay (25) pen.
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Memphis Depay (54)
1-2   I. Vukotic (82)
2-2   N. Vujnovic (86)
Netherlands
Tu 16 Nov Gibraltar  1-3 
Gibraltar  1 - 3  Latvia

1-0   Liam Walker (7)
     1-1   V. Gutkovskis (25)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   Roberts Uldrikis (55)
     1-3   R. Krollis (75)
Latvia
Tu 16 Nov Montenegro  1-2 
Montenegro  1 - 2  Turkey

1-0   F. Beqiraj (4)
     1-1   Kerem Aktürkoglu (22)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   Orkun Kökçü (60)
Turkey
Tu 16 Nov Netherlands  2-0 
Netherlands  2 - 0  Norway


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Steven Bergwijn (84)
2-0   Memphis Depay (90)
Norway
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Netherlands  10 7 2 1 33 8 25 23
2    Turkey  10 6 3 1 27 16 11 21
3    Norway  10 5 3 2 15 8 7 18
4    Montenegro  10 3 3 4 14 15 -1 12
5    Latvia  10 2 3 5 11 14 -3 9
6    Gibraltar  10 0 0 10 4 43 -39 0

Group H

We 24 Mar Cyprus  0-0 
Cyprus  0 - 0  Slovakia


Slovakia
We 24 Mar Malta  1-3 
Malta  1 - 3  Russia

     0-1   A. Dzyuba (23)
     0-2   M. Fernandes (35)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   J. Mbong (56)
     1-3   A. Sobolev (90)
Russia
We 24 Mar Slovenia  1-0 
Slovenia  1 - 0  Croatia

1-0   S. Lovric (15)
Croatia
Sa 27 Mar Russia  2-1 
Russia  2 - 1  Slovenia

1-0   A. Dzyuba (26)
2-0   A. Dzyuba (35)
     2-1   Josip Ilicic (36)
Slovenia
Sa 27 Mar Croatia  1-0 
Croatia  1 - 0  Cyprus

1-0   M. Pasalic (40)
Cyprus
Sa 27 Mar Slovakia  2-2 
Slovakia  2 - 2  Malta

     0-1   L. Gambin (16)
     0-2   A. Satariano (20)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   D. Strelec (49)
2-2   Milan Škriniar (53)
Malta
Tu 30 Mar Cyprus  1-0 
Cyprus  1 - 0  Slovenia

1-0   Ioannis Pittas (42)
Slovenia
Tu 30 Mar Croatia  3-0 
Croatia  3 - 0  Malta


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Ivan Perišic (62)
2-0   Luka Modric (76) pen.
3-0   Josip Brekalo (90)
Malta
Tu 30 Mar Slovakia  2-1 
Slovakia  2 - 1  Russia

1-0   Milan Škriniar (38)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   M. Fernandes (71)
2-1   Róbert Mak (74)
Russia
We 1 Sep Malta  3-0 
Malta  3 - 0  Cyprus

1-0   C. Attard (43)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Mbong (46)
3-0   C. Attard (54)
Cyprus
We 1 Sep Russia  0-0 
Russia  0 - 0  Croatia


Croatia
We 1 Sep Slovenia  1-1 
Slovenia  1 - 1  Slovakia

     0-1   Róbert Boženík (32)
1-1   Petar Stojanovic (42)
Slovakia
Sa 4 Sep Cyprus  0-2 
Cyprus  0 - 2  Russia

     0-1   A. Erokhin (6)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Rifat Zhemaletdinov (55)
Russia
Sa 4 Sep Slovenia  1-0 
Slovenia  1 - 0  Malta

1-0   S. Lovric (44) pen.
Malta
Sa 4 Sep Slovakia  0-1 
Slovakia  0 - 1  Croatia


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Marcelo Brozovic (86)
Croatia
Tu 7 Sep Croatia  3-0 
Croatia  3 - 0  Slovenia

1-0   M. Livaja (33)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   M. Pasalic (66)
3-0   Nikola Vlašic (90)
Slovenia
Tu 7 Sep Russia  2-0 
Russia  2 - 0  Malta

1-0   Fedor Smolov (10)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Z. Bakaev (84) pen.
Malta
Tu 7 Sep Slovakia  2-0 
Slovakia  2 - 0  Cyprus


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Ivan Schranz (55)
2-0   Martin Koscelník (77)
Cyprus
Fr 8 Oct Cyprus  0-3 
Cyprus  0 - 3  Croatia

     0-1   Ivan Perišic (45)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   J. Gvardiol (80)
     0-3   M. Livaja (90)
Croatia
Fr 8 Oct Malta  0-4 
Malta  0 - 4  Slovenia

     0-1   Josip Ilicic (27)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Andraž Šporar (49)
     0-3   Josip Ilicic (60)
     0-4   Benjamin Šeško (67)
Slovenia
Fr 8 Oct Russia  1-0 
Russia  1 - 0  Slovakia

1-0   Milan Škriniar (o.g.) (24)
Slovakia
Mo 11 Oct Cyprus  2-2 
Cyprus  2 - 2  Malta

1-0   Fotis Papoulis (7)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   Zach Muscat (53)
2-1   Pieros Sotiriou (80)
     2-2   Jurgen Degabriele (90)
Malta
Mo 11 Oct Croatia  2-2 
Croatia  2 - 2  Slovakia

     0-1   Ivan Schranz (20)
1-1   Andrej Kramaric (25)
     1-2   LukᚠHaraslín (45)
-------------- HT: 1-2 --------------
2-2   Luka Modric (71)
Slovakia
Mo 11 Oct Slovenia  1-2 
Slovenia  1 - 2  Russia

     0-1   Igor Diveev (28)
     0-2   Georgiy Dzhikiya (32)
1-2   Josip Ilicic (40)
Russia
Th 11 Nov Russia  6-0 
Russia  6 - 0  Cyprus

1-0   A. Erokhin (4)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Fedor Smolov (55)
3-0   A. Mostovoy (56)
4-0   Aleksei Sutormin (62)
5-0   A. Zabolotnyi (82)
6-0   A. Erokhin (87)
Cyprus
Th 11 Nov Malta  1-7 
Malta  1 - 7  Croatia

     0-1   Ivan Perišic (6)
     0-2   Duje Caleta-Car (22)
1-2   Marcelo Brozovic (o.g.) (31)
     1-3   M. Pasalic (39)
     1-4   Luka Modric (45)
-------------- HT: 1-4 --------------
     1-5   L. Majer (47)
     1-6   Andrej Kramaric (53)
     1-7   L. Majer (64)
Croatia
Th 11 Nov Slovakia  2-2 
Slovakia  2 - 2  Slovenia

     0-1   Miha Zajc (18)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   Ondrej Duda (58) pen.
     1-2   Miha Mevlja (62)
2-2   D. Strelec (74)
Slovenia
Su 14 Nov Croatia  1-0 
Croatia  1 - 0  Russia


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Fedor Kudryashov (o.g.) (81)
Russia
Su 14 Nov Malta  0-6 
Malta  0 - 6  Slovakia

     0-1   Albert Rusnák (6)
     0-2   Ondrej Duda (8)
     0-3   Albert Rusnák (16)
-------------- HT: 0-3 --------------
     0-4   Ondrej Duda (69)
     0-5   V. De Marco (72)
     0-6   Ondrej Duda (80)
Slovakia
Su 14 Nov Slovenia  2-1 
Slovenia  2 - 1  Cyprus


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Miha Zajc (48)
2-0   Adam Gnezda Cerin (84)
     2-1   A. Kakoulis (89)
Cyprus
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Croatia  10 7 2 1 21 4 17 23
2    Russia  10 7 1 2 19 6 13 22
3    Slovakia  10 3 5 2 17 10 7 14
4    Slovenia  10 4 2 4 13 12 1 14
5    Cyprus  10 1 2 7 4 21 -17 5
6    Malta  10 1 2 7 9 30 -21 5

Group I

Th 25 Mar Andorra  0-1 
Andorra  0 - 1  Albania

     0-1   E. Lenjani (41)
Albania
Th 25 Mar England  5-0 
England  5 - 0  San Marino

1-0   J. Ward-Prowse (14)
2-0   D. Calvert-Lewin (21)
3-0   R. Sterling (31)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
4-0   D. Calvert-Lewin (53)
5-0   O. Watkins (83)
San Marino
Th 25 Mar Hungary  3-3 
Hungary  3 - 3  Poland

1-0   R. Sallai (6)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   A. Szalai (53)
     2-1   K. Piatek (60)
     2-2   K. Jozwiak (61)
3-2   W. Orban (78)
     3-3   R. Lewandowski (83)
Poland
Su 28 Mar Albania  0-2 
Albania  0 - 2  England

     0-1   H. Kane (39)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Mason Mount (63)
England
Su 28 Mar Poland  3-0 
Poland  3 - 0  Andorra

1-0   R. Lewandowski (30)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   R. Lewandowski (55)
3-0   K. Swiderski (88)
Andorra
Su 28 Mar San Marino  0-3 
San Marino  0 - 3  Hungary

     0-1   A. Szalai (13) pen.
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   R. Sallai (71)
     0-3   N. Nikolics (88) pen.
Hungary
We 31 Mar Andorra  1-4 
Andorra  1 - 4  Hungary

     0-1   Attila Fiola (45)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Dániel Gazdag (51)
     0-3   László Kleinheisler (58)
     0-4   Loic Négo (90)
1-4   Marc Pujol (90) pen.
Hungary
We 31 Mar England  2-1 
England  2 - 1  Poland

1-0   H. Kane (19) pen.
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   Jakub Moder (58)
2-1   Harry Maguire (85)
Poland
We 31 Mar San Marino  0-2 
San Marino  0 - 2  Albania


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Rey Manaj (63)
     0-2   Myrto Uzuni (85)
Albania
Th 2 Sep Andorra  2-0 
Andorra  2 - 0  San Marino

1-0   Marc Vales (17)
2-0   Marc Vales (24)
San Marino
Th 2 Sep Hungary  0-4 
Hungary  0 - 4  England


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   R. Sterling (55)
     0-2   H. Kane (63)
     0-3   Harry Maguire (69)
     0-4   Declan Rice (87)
England
Th 2 Sep Poland  4-1 
Poland  4 - 1  Albania

1-0   R. Lewandowski (12)
     1-1   Sokol Cikalleshi (25)
2-1   A. Buksa (44)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
3-1   Grzegorz Krychowiak (54)
4-1   K. Linetty (89)
Albania
Su 5 Sep Albania  1-0 
Albania  1 - 0  Hungary


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Armando Broja (87)
Hungary
Su 5 Sep England  4-0 
England  4 - 0  Andorra

1-0   Jesse Lingard (18)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   H. Kane (72) pen.
3-0   Jesse Lingard (78)
4-0   B. Saka (84)
Andorra
Su 5 Sep San Marino  1-7 
San Marino  1 - 7  Poland

     0-1   R. Lewandowski (4)
     0-2   K. Swiderski (16)
     0-3   R. Lewandowski (21)
     0-4   K. Linetty (44)
-------------- HT: 0-4 --------------
1-4   Nicola Nanni (48)
     1-5   A. Buksa (67)
     1-6   A. Buksa (90)
     1-7   A. Buksa (90)
Poland
We 8 Sep Albania  5-0 
Albania  5 - 0  San Marino

1-0   Rey Manaj (32)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Qazim Laci (58)
3-0   Armando Broja (61)
4-0   Elseid Hysaj (68)
5-0   Myrto Uzuni (80)
San Marino
We 8 Sep Hungary  2-1 
Hungary  2 - 1  Andorra

1-0   A. Szalai (9) pen.
2-0   Endre Botka (18)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
     2-1   Max Llovera (82)
Andorra
We 8 Sep Poland  1-1 
Poland  1 - 1  England


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   H. Kane (72)
1-1   Damian Szymanski (90)
England
Sa 9 Oct Andorra  0-5 
Andorra  0 - 5  England

     0-1   Ben Chilwell (17)
     0-2   B. Saka (40)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   T. Abraham (59)
     0-4   J. Ward-Prowse (79)
     0-5   Jack Grealish (86)
England
Sa 9 Oct Hungary  0-1 
Hungary  0 - 1  Albania


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Armando Broja (80)
Albania
Sa 9 Oct Poland  5-0 
Poland  5 - 0  San Marino

1-0   K. Swiderski (10)
2-0   Cristian Brolli (o.g.) (20)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   Tomasz Kedziora (50)
4-0   A. Buksa (84)
5-0   K. Piatek (90)
San Marino
Tu 12 Oct Albania  0-1 
Albania  0 - 1  Poland


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   K. Swiderski (77)
Poland
Tu 12 Oct England  1-1 
England  1 - 1  Hungary

     0-1   R. Sallai (24) pen.
1-1   John Stones (37)
Hungary
Tu 12 Oct San Marino  0-3 
San Marino  0 - 3  Andorra

     0-1   Marc Pujol (10)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Sergio Moreno (53)
     0-3   R. F. Betriu (89)
Andorra
Fr 12 Nov Andorra  1-4 
Andorra  1 - 4  Poland

     0-1   R. Lewandowski (5)
     0-2   K. Jozwiak (11)
1-2   Marc Vales (45)
     1-3   Arkadiusz Milik (45)
-------------- HT: 1-3 --------------
     1-4   R. Lewandowski (73)
Poland
Fr 12 Nov England  5-0 
England  5 - 0  Albania

1-0   Harry Maguire (9)
2-0   H. Kane (18)
3-0   Jordan Henderson (28)
4-0   H. Kane (33)
5-0   H. Kane (45)
Albania
Fr 12 Nov Hungary  4-0 
Hungary  4 - 0  San Marino

1-0   Dominik Szoboszlai (6)
2-0   Dániel Gazdag (22)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   Dominik Szoboszlai (83)
4-0   B. Vecsei (88)
San Marino
Mo 15 Nov Albania  1-0 
Albania  1 - 0  Andorra


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Endri Çekiçi (74) pen.
Andorra
Mo 15 Nov Poland  1-2 
Poland  1 - 2  Hungary

     0-1   András Schäfer (37)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   K. Swiderski (61)
     1-2   Dániel Gazdag (80)
Hungary
Mo 15 Nov San Marino  0-10 
San Marino  0 - 10  England

     0-1   Harry Maguire (6)
     0-2   Filippo Fabbri (o.g.) (15)
     0-3   H. Kane (27) pen.
     0-4   H. Kane (32)
     0-5   H. Kane (39) pen.
     0-6   H. Kane (42)
-------------- HT: 0-6 --------------
     0-7   E. Smith Rowe (58)
     0-8   Tyrone Mings (69)
     0-9   T. Abraham (78)
     0-10   B. Saka (79)
England
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    England  10 8 2 0 39 3 36 26
2    Poland  10 6 2 2 30 11 19 20
3    Albania  10 6 0 4 12 12 0 18
4    Hungary  10 5 2 3 19 13 6 17
5    Andorra  10 2 0 8 8 24 -16 6
6    San Marino  10 0 0 10 1 46 -45 0

Group J

Th 25 Mar Germany  3-0 
Germany  3 - 0  Iceland

1-0   L. Goretzka (3)
2-0   K. Havertz (7)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   I. Gundogan (56)
Iceland
Th 25 Mar Liechtenstein  0-1 
Liechtenstein  0 - 1  Armenia


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   N. Frommelt (o.g.) (83)
Armenia
Th 25 Mar Romania  3-2 
Romania  3 - 2  North Macedonia

1-0   F. Tanase (28)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   V. Mihaila (50)
     2-1   A. Ademi (82)
     2-2   A. Trajkovski (83)
3-2   I. Hagi (86)
North Macedonia
Su 28 Mar Armenia  2-0 
Armenia  2 - 0  Iceland


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Tigran Barseghyan (53)
2-0   Khoren Bayramyan (74)
Iceland
Su 28 Mar North Macedonia  5-0 
North Macedonia  5 - 0  Liechtenstein

1-0   Enis Bardhi (7)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   A. Trajkovski (51)
3-0   A. Trajkovski (54)
4-0   Eljif Elmas (62)
5-0   Ilija Nestorovski (82) pen.
Liechtenstein
Su 28 Mar Romania  0-1 
Romania  0 - 1  Germany

     0-1   Serge Gnabry (17)
Germany
We 31 Mar Armenia  3-2 
Armenia  3 - 2  Romania


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   E. Spertsyan (56)
     1-1   A. Cicaldau (62)
     1-2   A. Cicaldau (72)
2-2   Varazdat Haroyan (87)
3-2   Tigran Barseghyan (89) pen.
Romania
We 31 Mar Germany  1-2 
Germany  1 - 2  North Macedonia

     0-1   Goran Pandev (45)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   I. Gundogan (63) pen.
     1-2   Eljif Elmas (85)
North Macedonia
We 31 Mar Liechtenstein  1-4 
Liechtenstein  1 - 4  Iceland

     0-1   Birkir Már Sćvarsson (12)
     0-2   Birkir Bjarnason (45)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   Victor Pálsson (77)
1-3   Yanik Frick (79)
     1-4   R. Sigurjónsson (90) pen.
Iceland
Th 2 Sep Iceland  0-2 
Iceland  0 - 2  Romania


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Dennis Man (47)
     0-2   Nicolae Stanciu (83)
Romania
Th 2 Sep Liechtenstein  0-2 
Liechtenstein  0 - 2  Germany

     0-1   T. Werner (41)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Leroy Sané (77)
Germany
Th 2 Sep North Macedonia  0-0 
North Macedonia  0 - 0  Armenia


Armenia
Su 5 Sep Iceland  2-2 
Iceland  2 - 2  North Macedonia

     0-1   Darko Velkovski (11)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Ezgjan Alioski (54)
1-2   B. Bjarnason (78)
2-2   A. Gudjohnsen (84)
North Macedonia
Su 5 Sep Germany  6-0 
Germany  6 - 0  Armenia

1-0   Serge Gnabry (6)
2-0   Serge Gnabry (15)
3-0   M. Reus (35)
4-0   T. Werner (45)
-------------- HT: 4-0 --------------
5-0   J. Hofmann (52)
6-0   K. Adeyemi (90)
Armenia
Su 5 Sep Romania  2-0 
Romania  2 - 0  Liechtenstein

1-0   Alin Tosca (11)
2-0   C. Manea (18)
Liechtenstein
We 8 Sep Armenia  1-1 
Armenia  1 - 1  Liechtenstein

1-0   Henrikh Mkhitaryan (45) pen.
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   Noah Frick (80)
Liechtenstein
We 8 Sep Iceland  0-4 
Iceland  0 - 4  Germany

     0-1   Serge Gnabry (4)
     0-2   Antonio Rüdiger (24)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   Leroy Sané (56)
     0-4   T. Werner (89)
Germany
We 8 Sep North Macedonia  0-0 
North Macedonia  0 - 0  Romania


Romania
Fr 8 Oct Germany  2-1 
Germany  2 - 1  Romania

     0-1   I. Hagi (9)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   Serge Gnabry (52)
2-1   T. Muller (81)
Romania
Fr 8 Oct Iceland  1-1 
Iceland  1 - 1  Armenia

     0-1   Kamo Hovhannisyan (35)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   Í. Jóhannesson (77)
Armenia
Fr 8 Oct Liechtenstein  0-4 
Liechtenstein  0 - 4  North Macedonia

     0-1   Darko Velkovski (39)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Ezgjan Alioski (66) pen.
     0-3   Boban Nikolov (74)
     0-4   Darko Churlinov (83)
North Macedonia
Mo 11 Oct Iceland  4-0 
Iceland  4 - 0  Liechtenstein

1-0   S. Thordarson (19)
2-0   Albert Guđmundsson (35) pen.
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   Albert Guđmundsson (79) pen.
4-0   A. Gudjohnsen (89)
Liechtenstein
Mo 11 Oct North Macedonia  0-4 
North Macedonia  0 - 4  Germany


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   K. Havertz (50)
     0-2   T. Werner (70)
     0-3   T. Werner (73)
     0-4   Jamal Musiala (83)
Germany
Mo 11 Oct Romania  1-0 
Romania  1 - 0  Armenia

1-0   A. Mitrita (26)
Armenia
Th 11 Nov Armenia  0-5 
Armenia  0 - 5  North Macedonia

     0-1   A. Trajkovski (22)
     0-2   Enis Bardhi (36)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   Enis Bardhi (66) pen.
     0-4   Milan Ristovski (79)
     0-5   Enis Bardhi (90) pen.
North Macedonia
Th 11 Nov Germany  9-0 
Germany  9 - 0  Liechtenstein

1-0   I. Gundogan (11) pen.
2-0   Daniel Kaufmann (o.g.) (20)
3-0   Leroy Sané (22)
4-0   M. Reus (23)
-------------- HT: 4-0 --------------
5-0   Leroy Sané (49)
6-0   T. Muller (76)
7-0   Ridle Baku (80)
8-0   T. Muller (86)
9-0   Maximilian Göppel (o.g.) (89)
Liechtenstein
Th 11 Nov Romania  0-0 
Romania  0 - 0  Iceland


Iceland
Su 14 Nov Armenia  1-4 
Armenia  1 - 4  Germany

     0-1   K. Havertz (15)
     0-2   I. Gundogan (45) pen.
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   I. Gundogan (50)
1-3   Henrikh Mkhitaryan (59) pen.
     1-4   J. Hofmann (64)
Germany
Su 14 Nov Liechtenstein  0-2 
Liechtenstein  0 - 2  Romania

     0-1   Dennis Man (8)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Nicusor Bancu (87)
Romania
Su 14 Nov North Macedonia  3-1 
North Macedonia  3 - 1  Iceland

1-0   Ezgjan Alioski (7)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   J. Ţórsteinsson (54)
2-1   Eljif Elmas (65)
3-1   Eljif Elmas (87)
Iceland
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Germany  10 9 0 1 36 4 32 27
2    North Macedonia  10 5 3 2 23 11 12 18
3    Romania  10 5 2 3 13 8 5 17
4    Armenia  10 3 3 4 9 20 -11 12
5    Iceland  10 2 3 5 12 18 -6 9
6    Liechtenstein  10 0 1 9 2 34 -32 1


 


 


SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2021 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement