ArgentinaARAustriaATAustraliaAUBelgiumBEBrazilBRSwitzerlandCHGermanyDEGermany2D2DenmarkDKEnglandENEngland2E2England3E3England4E4England5E5SpainESSpain2E2FinlandFIFranceFRFrance2F2NetherlandsNLItalyITItaly2I2JapanJPNorwayNOPolandPLPortugalPTRussiaRUScotlandSCSwedenSETurkeyTR

  Copa Libertadores



Group A

We 6 Mar Palestino 0 - 1
Palestino  0 - 1  Internacional


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Rafael Sobis (83)
Internacional
Th 7 Mar Alianza Lima 1 - 1
Alianza Lima  1 - 1  River Plate

1-0   J. Manzaneda (31)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   C. Ferreira (90)
River Plate
Th 14 Mar Internacional 2 - 0
Internacional  2 - 0  Alianza Lima

1-0   N. Lopez (8)
2-0   N. Lopez (18)
Alianza Lima
Th 14 Mar River Plate 0 - 0
River Plate  0 - 0  Palestino


Palestino
We 3 Apr Palestino 3 - 0
Palestino  3 - 0  Alianza Lima

1-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (36)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   L. Passerini (64)
3-0   F. Ahumada (77)
Alianza Lima
We 3 Apr Internacional 2 - 2
Internacional  2 - 2  River Plate

1-0   N. Lopez (18)
2-0   Edenilson Santos (31)
     2-1   L. Pratto (42) pen.
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
     2-2   N. De La Cruz (61)
River Plate
We 10 Apr Internacional 3 - 2
Internacional  3 - 2  Palestino

1-0   Patrick Bezerra (11)
2-0   J. Guerrero (22)
     2-1   J. Fernández (42)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
     2-2   L. Passerini (47)
3-2   J. Guerrero (66)
Palestino
Th 11 Apr River Plate 3 - 0
River Plate  3 - 0  Alianza Lima

1-0   M. Suárez (15)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   L. Martínez Quarta (54)
3-0   N. De La Cruz (90)
Alianza Lima
We 24 Apr Palestino 0 - 2
Palestino  0 - 2  River Plate

     0-1   J. Pinola (31)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   I. Fernández (63)
River Plate
Th 25 Apr Alianza Lima 0 - 1
Alianza Lima  0 - 1  Internacional


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Rodrigo Moledo (80)
Internacional
We 8 May Alianza Lima 1 - 2
Alianza Lima  1 - 2  Palestino

1-0   T. Costa (18)
     1-1   R. Tarifeño (37)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   R. Tarifeño (54)
Palestino
We 8 May River Plate 2 - 2
River Plate  2 - 2  Internacional

1-0   J. Álvarez (35)
     1-1   Rafael Sobis (44)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   Rafael Sobis (59) pen.
2-2   L. Pratto (90)
Internacional
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Internacional  6 4 2 0 11 6 5 14
2    River Plate  6 2 4 0 10 5 5 10
3    Palestino  6 2 1 3 7 7 0 7
4    Alianza Lima  6 0 1 5 2 12 -10 1
  

Group B

Th 7 Mar Huracan 0 - 1
Huracan  0 - 1  Cruzeiro

     0-1   Rodriguinho Costa (30)
Cruzeiro
Fr 8 Mar Dep. Lara 0 - 0
Dep. Lara  0 - 0  Emelec


Emelec
Fr 15 Mar Emelec 0 - 0
Emelec  0 - 0  Huracan


Huracan
Th 28 Mar Cruzeiro 2 - 0
Cruzeiro  2 - 0  Dep. Lara

1-0   Rodriguinho Costa (7)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Jadson Alves (90)
Dep. Lara
Th 4 Apr Dep. Lara 2 - 1
Dep. Lara  2 - 1  Huracan

1-0   B. Manzano (9) pen.
2-0   D. Centeno (44)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
     2-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (63)
Huracan
Th 4 Apr Emelec 0 - 1
Emelec  0 - 1  Cruzeiro

     0-1   Rodriguinho Costa (32)
Cruzeiro
We 10 Apr Cruzeiro 4 - 0
Cruzeiro  4 - 0  Huracan

1-0   Fred Guedes (19)
2-0   Fred Guedes (23)
3-0   Fred Guedes (32)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
4-0   Dodo Ribeiro (83)
Huracan
Fr 12 Apr Emelec 2 - 2
Emelec  2 - 2  Dep. Lara


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   L. Frutos (51)
1-1   B. Angulo (67)
2-1   B. Angulo (74)
     2-2   J. Vargas (89)
Dep. Lara
Tu 23 Apr Dep. Lara 0 - 2
Dep. Lara  0 - 2  Cruzeiro

     0-1   Fred Guedes (31)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Sassa Alves (78) pen.
Cruzeiro
Tu 23 Apr Huracan 1 - 2
Huracan  1 - 2  Emelec

     0-1   J. Jaime (35)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   B. Angulo (73)
1-2   L. Gamba (90)
Emelec
We 8 May Cruzeiro 1 - 2
Cruzeiro  1 - 2  Emelec

     0-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (42)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   Sassa Alves (67)
     1-2   B. Angulo (90) pen.
Emelec
We 8 May Huracan 3 - 0
Huracan  3 - 0  Dep. Lara

1-0   L. Gamba (24)
2-0   A. Chavez (29)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   A. Chavez (65)
Dep. Lara
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Cruzeiro  6 5 0 1 11 2 9 15
2    Emelec  6 2 3 1 6 5 1 9
3    Dep. Lara  6 1 2 3 4 10 -6 5
4    Huracan  6 1 1 4 5 9 -4 4


Group C

Tu 5 Mar Godoy Cruz 0 - 0
Godoy Cruz  0 - 0  Olimpia


Olimpia
We 6 Mar U. Concepcion 5 - 4
U. Concepcion  5 - 4  Sport. Cristal

1-0   P. Rubio (45)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   P. Rubio (51)
     2-1   C. Gonzales (55)
     2-2   C. Palacios (59)
3-2   N. Orellana (72)
4-2   P. Rubio (81)
     4-3   E. Herrera (85)
     4-4   C. Palacios (87)
5-4   P. Rubio (90)
Sport. Cristal
Tu 12 Mar Olimpia 1 - 1
Olimpia  1 - 1  U. Concepcion

1-0   T. Viudez (16)
     1-1   N. Orellana (29)
U. Concepcion
We 13 Mar Sport. Cristal 1 - 1
Sport. Cristal  1 - 1  Godoy Cruz

1-0   E. Herrera (3)
     1-1   T. Cardona (15)
Godoy Cruz
We 3 Apr U. Concepcion 0 - 0
U. Concepcion  0 - 0  Godoy Cruz


Godoy Cruz
Fr 5 Apr Sport. Cristal 0 - 3
Sport. Cristal  0 - 3  Olimpia


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   R. Santa Cruz (53)
     0-2   W. Mendieta (55)
     0-3   J. Rojas (80)
Olimpia
Tu 9 Apr Olimpia 2 - 1
Olimpia  2 - 1  Godoy Cruz

1-0   N. Camacho (19)
2-0   N. Camacho (45)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
     2-1   S. Garcia (90)
Godoy Cruz
We 10 Apr Sport. Cristal 2 - 0
Sport. Cristal  2 - 0  U. Concepcion

1-0   C. Palacios (31)
2-0   O. Merlo (34)
U. Concepcion
Tu 23 Apr U. Concepcion 3 - 3
U. Concepcion  3 - 3  Olimpia

1-0   F. Cordero (9) pen.
2-0   P. Rubio (40)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
     2-1   R. Santa Cruz (55)
     2-2   N. Camacho (64)
3-2   J. Ballón (74)
     3-3   R. Ortiz Busto (90)
Olimpia
We 24 Apr Godoy Cruz 2 - 0
Godoy Cruz  2 - 0  Sport. Cristal

1-0   D. Viera (45) pen.
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Lucero (48)
Sport. Cristal
Th 9 May Godoy Cruz 1 - 0
Godoy Cruz  1 - 0  U. Concepcion

1-0   Á. González (24)
U. Concepcion
Th 9 May Olimpia 0 - 1
Olimpia  0 - 1  Sport. Cristal

     0-1   C. Palacios (45)
Sport. Cristal
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Olimpia  6 2 3 1 9 6 3 9
2    Godoy Cruz  6 2 3 1 5 3 2 9
3    Sport. Cristal  6 2 1 3 8 11 -3 7
4    U. Concepcion  6 1 3 2 9 11 -2 6
  

Group D

Tu 5 Mar CD San José 0 - 1
CD San José  0 - 1  Flamengo


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Gabriel Barbosa (60)
Flamengo
Fr 8 Mar LDU de Quito 2 - 0
LDU de Quito  2 - 0  Peñarol

1-0   N. Freire (25)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   R. Aguirre (82)
Peñarol
Th 14 Mar Flamengo 3 - 1
Flamengo  3 - 1  LDU de Quito

1-0   Everton Ribeiro (9)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Gabriel Barbosa (68)
3-0   F. Uribe (81)
     3-1   C. Martínez Borja (90) pen.
LDU de Quito
Th 14 Mar Peñarol 4 - 0
Peñarol  4 - 0  CD San José

1-0   L. Viatri (2)
2-0   C. Lema (23)
3-0   A. Canobbio Graviz (37)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
4-0   L. Viatri (49)
CD San José
Tu 2 Apr CD San José 3 - 3
CD San José  3 - 3  LDU de Quito

     0-1   J. Anangonó (25)
1-1   C. Saucedo (30)
     1-2   Own Goal (o.g.) (40)
-------------- HT: 1-2 --------------
     1-3   Own Goal (o.g.) (69)
2-3   Own Goal (o.g.) (71)
3-3   R. Ramallo (77)
LDU de Quito
Th 4 Apr Flamengo 0 - 1
Flamengo  0 - 1  Peñarol


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   L. Viatri (88)
Peñarol
We 10 Apr Peñarol 1 - 0
Peñarol  1 - 0  LDU de Quito


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   C. Rodriguez (70)
LDU de Quito
Fr 12 Apr Flamengo 6 - 1
Flamengo  6 - 1  CD San José

1-0   Diego Alves (4)
     1-1   C. Saucedo (19)
2-1   Everton Ribeiro (30)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
3-1   G. De Arrascaeta (57)
4-1   Everton Ribeiro (80)
5-1   Vitinho (84) pen.
6-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (88)
CD San José
Th 25 Apr LDU de Quito 2 - 1
LDU de Quito  2 - 1  Flamengo

     0-1   Bruno Henrique (19)
1-1   J. Anangonó (45)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   L. Chicaiza (73)
Flamengo
Th 25 Apr CD San José 3 - 1
CD San José  3 - 1  Peñarol


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   C. Mena (56)
2-0   C. Saucedo (73) pen.
     2-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (83)
3-1   J. Sanguinetti (88)
Peñarol
Th 9 May LDU de Quito 4 - 0
LDU de Quito  4 - 0  CD San José


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   C. Martínez Borja (65)
2-0   A. Julio (68)
3-0   A. Julio (74)
4-0   A. Julio (88)
CD San José
Th 9 May Peñarol 0 - 0
Peñarol  0 - 0  Flamengo


Flamengo
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Flamengo  6 3 1 2 11 5 6 10
2    LDU de Quito  6 3 1 2 12 8 4 10
3    Peñarol  6 3 1 2 7 5 2 10
4    CD San José  6 1 1 4 7 19 -12 4


Group E

We 6 Mar Atletico MG 0 - 1
Atletico MG  0 - 1  Cerro Porteno


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   D. Churin (78)
Cerro Porteno
Th 7 Mar Zamora 0 - 1
Zamora  0 - 1  Club Nacional

     0-1   G. Bergessio (25)
Club Nacional
We 13 Mar Club Nacional 1 - 0
Club Nacional  1 - 0  Atletico MG


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   G. Bergessio (72)
Atletico MG
We 13 Mar Cerro Porteno 2 - 1
Cerro Porteno  2 - 1  Zamora

1-0   N. Haedo Valdéz (21)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   N. Haedo Valdéz (49)
     2-1   G. Paiva (53)
Zamora
Tu 2 Apr Cerro Porteno 1 - 0
Cerro Porteno  1 - 0  Club Nacional

1-0   V. Cáceres (27)
Club Nacional
We 3 Apr Atletico MG 3 - 2
Atletico MG  3 - 2  Zamora

     0-1   E. Gallardo (17)
     0-2   G. Paiva (45)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   Maicon Marques (51)
2-2   Vinicius Goes (72)
3-2   Fábio Santos (80) pen.
Zamora
We 10 Apr Cerro Porteno 4 - 1
Cerro Porteno  4 - 1  Atletico MG

     0-1   Ricardo Oliveira (19)
1-1   M. Acosta Rojas (31)
2-1   F. Carrizo (34)
3-1   V. Cáceres (36)
4-1   J. Larrivey (44)
Atletico MG
We 10 Apr Club Nacional 1 - 0
Club Nacional  1 - 0  Zamora


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   G. Bergessio (51)
Zamora
We 24 Apr Atletico MG 0 - 1
Atletico MG  0 - 1  Club Nacional


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   F. Carballo (87)
Club Nacional
Th 25 Apr Zamora 2 - 1
Zamora  2 - 1  Cerro Porteno

1-0   J. González (45)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   P. Ramírez (51)
     2-1   N. Haedo Valdéz (58)
Cerro Porteno
Tu 7 May Club Nacional 1 - 1
Club Nacional  1 - 1  Cerro Porteno

     0-1   S. Arzamendia (45)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   R. Amaral (59)
Cerro Porteno
Tu 7 May Zamora 1 - 2
Zamora  1 - 2  Atletico MG

     0-1   Alerrandro (25)
     0-2   Alerrandro (36)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   J. González (60) pen.
Atletico MG
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Cerro Porteno  6 4 1 1 10 5 5 13
2    Club Nacional  6 4 1 1 5 2 3 13
3    Atletico MG  6 2 0 4 6 10 -4 6
4    Zamora  6 1 0 5 6 10 -4 3
  

Group F

Tu 5 Mar FBC Melgar 0 - 0
FBC Melgar  0 - 0  San Lorenzo


San Lorenzo
Th 7 Mar Atlético Junior 0 - 2
Atlético Junior  0 - 2  Palmeiras

     0-1   Gustavo Scarpa (11)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Marcos Rocha (90)
Palmeiras
Tu 12 Mar Palmeiras 3 - 0
Palmeiras  3 - 0  FBC Melgar

1-0   Felipe Melo (25)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Ricardo Goulart (54)
3-0   Deyverson (71)
FBC Melgar
We 13 Mar San Lorenzo 1 - 0
San Lorenzo  1 - 0  Atlético Junior


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   R. Martínez (78)
Atlético Junior
Tu 2 Apr San Lorenzo 1 - 0
San Lorenzo  1 - 0  Palmeiras


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   M. Herrera (51)
Palmeiras
We 3 Apr FBC Melgar 1 - 0
FBC Melgar  1 - 0  Atlético Junior


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   G. Carmona (72)
Atlético Junior
We 10 Apr San Lorenzo 2 - 0
San Lorenzo  2 - 0  FBC Melgar

1-0   G. Rodríguez (45)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   C. Barrios (88)
FBC Melgar
Th 11 Apr Palmeiras 3 - 0
Palmeiras  3 - 0  Atlético Junior

1-0   Deyverson (20)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Dudu (55)
3-0   Hyoran (89)
Atlético Junior
Fr 26 Apr Atlético Junior 1 - 0
Atlético Junior  1 - 0  San Lorenzo

1-0   M. Rangel (13)
San Lorenzo
Fr 26 Apr FBC Melgar 0 - 4
FBC Melgar  0 - 4  Palmeiras

     0-1   G. Gómez (10)
     0-2   Gustavo Scarpa (22)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   Gustavo Scarpa (67)
     0-4   Moisés (81)
Palmeiras
Th 9 May Atlético Junior 0 - 1
Atlético Junior  0 - 1  FBC Melgar

     0-1   B. Cuesta (17)
FBC Melgar
Th 9 May Palmeiras 1 - 0
Palmeiras  1 - 0  San Lorenzo


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Gustavo Scarpa (69)
San Lorenzo
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Palmeiras  6 5 0 1 13 1 12 15
2    San Lorenzo  6 3 1 2 4 2 2 10
3    FBC Melgar  6 2 1 3 2 9 -7 7
4    Atlético Junior  6 1 0 5 1 8 -7 3


Group G

We 6 Mar Deportes Tolima 1 - 0
Deportes Tolima  1 - 0  Atletico PR

1-0   D. Banguero (30)
Atletico PR
We 6 Mar Wilstermann 0 - 0
Wilstermann  0 - 0  Boca Juniors


Boca Juniors
Tu 12 Mar Boca Juniors 3 - 0
Boca Juniors  3 - 0  Deportes Tolima


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (48)
2-0   D. Benedetto (56)
3-0   M. Zárate (60)
Deportes Tolima
Fr 15 Mar Atletico PR 4 - 0
Atletico PR  4 - 0  Wilstermann

1-0   M. Ruben (32)
2-0   T. Andrade (36)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   Renan Lodi (50)
4-0   Bruno Guimarães (88)
Wilstermann
We 3 Apr Atletico PR 3 - 0
Atletico PR  3 - 0  Boca Juniors

1-0   M. Ruben (36)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   M. Ruben (69)
3-0   M. Ruben (81)
Boca Juniors
Th 4 Apr Deportes Tolima 2 - 2
Deportes Tolima  2 - 2  Wilstermann

1-0   M. Pérez (6)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   M. Pérez (60)
     2-1   R. Pedriel (75)
     2-2   R. Pedriel (81)
Wilstermann
Tu 9 Apr Atletico PR 1 - 0
Atletico PR  1 - 0  Deportes Tolima


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Bruno Guimarães (79)
Deportes Tolima
Th 11 Apr Boca Juniors 4 - 0
Boca Juniors  4 - 0  Wilstermann

1-0   E. Reynoso (36)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   D. Benedetto (63) pen.
3-0   M. Zárate (85)
4-0   M. Zárate (90)
Wilstermann
We 24 Apr Wilstermann 3 - 2
Wilstermann  3 - 2  Atletico PR

1-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (23)
     1-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (40)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   J. Ortíz (51) pen.
     2-2   M. Ruben (57) pen.
3-2   C. Melgar (88) pen.
Atletico PR
Th 25 Apr Deportes Tolima 2 - 2
Deportes Tolima  2 - 2  Boca Juniors

1-0   A. Castro (12)
2-0   M. Pérez (20)
     2-1   M. Zárate (35)
     2-2   D. Benedetto (44) pen.
Boca Juniors
Fr 10 May Boca Juniors 2 - 1
Boca Juniors  2 - 1  Atletico PR


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   M. Ruben (68)
1-1   S. Villa (72)
2-1   C. Tévez (90)
Atletico PR
Fr 10 May Wilstermann 0 - 2
Wilstermann  0 - 2  Deportes Tolima

     0-1   M. Pérez (18)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   A. Castro (62)
Deportes Tolima
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Boca Juniors  6 3 2 1 11 6 5 11
2    Atletico PR  6 3 0 3 11 6 5 9
3    Deportes Tolima  6 2 2 2 7 8 -1 8
4    Wilstermann  6 1 2 3 5 14 -9 5
  

Group H

We 6 Mar Libertad 4 - 1
Libertad  4 - 1  U. Catolica

1-0   A. Martínez (1)
2-0   A. Martínez (4)
     2-1   L. Aued (38)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
3-1   A. Bareiro (74)
4-1   A. Cougo (90)
U. Catolica
Th 7 Mar Rosario Central 1 - 1
Rosario Central  1 - 1  Grêmio

1-0   F. Zampedri (2)
     1-1   Everton (14)
Grêmio
We 13 Mar Grêmio 0 - 1
Grêmio  0 - 1  Libertad

     0-1   A. Bareiro (45)
Libertad
Th 14 Mar U. Catolica 2 - 1
U. Catolica  2 - 1  Rosario Central

1-0   E. Puch (29)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   D. Vergara (90)
2-1   L. Aued (90) pen.
Rosario Central
Th 4 Apr U. Catolica 1 - 0
U. Catolica  1 - 0  Grêmio

1-0   J. Sáez (17)
Grêmio
Fr 5 Apr Libertad 2 - 0
Libertad  2 - 0  Rosario Central


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   M. Espinoza (47)
2-0   J. Recalde (69)
Rosario Central
Th 11 Apr Grêmio 3 - 1
Grêmio  3 - 1  Rosario Central

1-0   Jean Pyerre (31)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Léo Gomes (55)
3-0   Léo Gomes (83)
     3-1   J. Aguirre (88)
Rosario Central
Th 11 Apr U. Catolica 2 - 3
U. Catolica  2 - 3  Libertad

1-0   E. Puch (7)
     1-1   J. Recalde (43)
     1-2   O. Cardozo (45)
-------------- HT: 1-2 --------------
     1-3   Á. Cardozo Lucena (84)
2-3   J. Sáez (90)
Libertad
Tu 23 Apr Libertad 0 - 2
Libertad  0 - 2  Grêmio

     0-1   Everton (29)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Everton (84)
Grêmio
We 24 Apr Rosario Central 1 - 1
Rosario Central  1 - 1  U. Catolica

     0-1   C. Fuentes (24)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (80)
U. Catolica
We 8 May Grêmio 2 - 0
Grêmio  2 - 0  U. Catolica

1-0   Alisson (23)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Thaciano (77)
U. Catolica
We 8 May Rosario Central 2 - 1
Rosario Central  2 - 1  Libertad

1-0   J. Pereyra (20)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   O. Cardozo (50) pen.
2-1   C. Riaño (71)
Libertad
    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1    Libertad  6 4 0 2 11 7 4 12
2    Grêmio  6 3 1 2 8 4 4 10
3    U. Catolica  6 2 1 3 7 11 -4 7
4    Rosario Central  6 1 2 3 6 10 -4 5

8th finals

Tu 23 Jul River Plate 0 - 0
River Plate  0 - 0  Cruzeiro


Cruzeiro
We 24 Jul Godoy Cruz 2 - 2
Godoy Cruz  2 - 2  Palmeiras

1-0   S. Garcia (6)
2-0   S. Garcia (29)
     2-1   Felipe Melo (34)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
     2-2   M. Borja (59)
Palmeiras
We 24 Jul LDU de Quito 3 - 1
LDU de Quito  3 - 1  Olimpia

1-0   J. Ayoví (12)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   J. Rojas (61)
2-1   J. Julio (73)
3-1   R. Aguirre (85)
Olimpia
We 24 Jul Club Nacional 0 - 1
Club Nacional  0 - 1  Internacional


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   J. Guerrero (90)
Internacional
We 24 Jul San Lorenzo 0 - 0
San Lorenzo  0 - 0  Cerro Porteno


Cerro Porteno
Th 25 Jul Atletico PR 0 - 1
Atletico PR  0 - 1  Boca Juniors


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   A. Mac Allister (83)
Boca Juniors
Th 25 Jul Emelec 2 - 0
Emelec  2 - 0  Flamengo

1-0   W. Godoy (10)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   R. Caicedo (79)
Flamengo
Fr 26 Jul Grêmio 2 - 0
Grêmio  2 - 0  Libertad


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Diego Tardelli (71)
2-0   David Braz (84)
Libertad
Tu 30 Jul Cruzeiro 0 - 0
Cruzeiro  0 - 0  River Plate


River Plate
We 31 Jul Olimpia 1 - 1
Olimpia  1 - 1  LDU de Quito

     0-1   J. Julio (20)
1-1   W. Mendieta (35)
LDU de Quito
We 31 Jul Palmeiras 4 - 0
Palmeiras  4 - 0  Godoy Cruz


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Raphael Veiga (57) pen.
2-0   M. Borja (74)
3-0   Gustavo Scarpa (84)
4-0   Dudu (90)
Godoy Cruz
We 31 Jul Cerro Porteno 2 - 1
Cerro Porteno  2 - 1  San Lorenzo

     0-1   A. Bareiro (18) pen.
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   J. Larrivey (56) pen.
2-1   O. Ruíz (63)
San Lorenzo
We 31 Jul Internacional 2 - 0
Internacional  2 - 0  Club Nacional

1-0   Rodrigo Moledo (17)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Guerrero (90)
Club Nacional
Th 1 Aug Boca Juniors 2 - 0
Boca Juniors  2 - 0  Atletico PR


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   R. Ábila (57)
2-0   E. Salvio (90)
Atletico PR
Th 1 Aug Flamengo 2 - 0
Flamengo  2 - 0  Emelec

1-0   G. Barbosa (10) pen.
2-0   G. Barbosa (19)
Emelec    AET p. 4-2
Fr 2 Aug Libertad 0 - 3
Libertad  0 - 3  Grêmio

     0-1   Jean Pyerre (6)
     0-2   André (20)
     0-3   André (45)
Grêmio

Quarter-finals

We 21 Aug Grêmio 0 - 1
Grêmio  0 - 1  Palmeiras

     0-1   Gustavo Scarpa (31)
Palmeiras
We 21 Aug LDU de Quito 0 - 3
LDU de Quito  0 - 3  Boca Juniors

     0-1   R. Ábila (11)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   E. Reynoso (47)
     0-3   Own Goal (o.g.) (81)
Boca Juniors
Th 22 Aug Flamengo 2 - 0
Flamengo  2 - 0  Internacional


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Bruno Henrique (75)
2-0   Bruno Henrique (79)
Internacional
Th 22 Aug River Plate 2 - 0
River Plate  2 - 0  Cerro Porteno

1-0   I. Fernández (8) pen.
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   R. Borré (65) pen.
Cerro Porteno
We 28 Aug Palmeiras 1 - 2
Palmeiras  1 - 2  Grêmio

1-0   Luiz Adriano (14)
     1-1   Everton (18)
     1-2   Alisson (22)
Grêmio
We 28 Aug Boca Juniors 0 - 0
Boca Juniors  0 - 0  LDU de Quito


LDU de Quito
Th 29 Aug Internacional 1 - 1
Internacional  1 - 1  Flamengo


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Rodrigo Lindoso (62)
     1-1   G. Barbosa (85)
Flamengo
Th 29 Aug Cerro Porteno 1 - 1
Cerro Porteno  1 - 1  River Plate

1-0   N. Haedo Valdéz (8)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   N. De La Cruz (52)
River Plate

Semi-finals

We 2 Oct River Plate 2 - 0
River Plate  2 - 0  Boca Juniors

1-0   R. Borré (8) pen.
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   I. Fernández (70)
Boca Juniors
Th 3 Oct Grêmio 1 - 1
Grêmio  1 - 1  Flamengo


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   Bruno Henrique (69)
1-1   Pepê (88)
Flamengo
We 23 Oct Boca Juniors 1 - 0
Boca Juniors  1 - 0  River Plate


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   J. Hurtado (80)
River Plate
Th 24 Oct Flamengo 5 - 0
Flamengo  5 - 0  Grêmio

1-0   Bruno Henrique (42)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   G. Barbosa (46)
3-0   G. Barbosa (56) pen.
4-0   P. Marí (67)
5-0   Rodrigo Caio (71)
Grêmio

Final

Sa 23 Nov River Plate 1 - 2
River Plate  1 - 2  Flamengo

1-0   R. Borré (15)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   G. Barbosa (89)
     1-2   G. Barbosa (90)
Flamengo

Statistical table

    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts      Form PPG last 8 CS FTS
1    Flamengo 13 7 3 3 24 10 +14 24
1 Aug Flamengo - Emelec 2-0
22 Aug Flamengo - Internacional 2-0
29 Aug Internacional - Flamengo 1-1
3 Oct Grêmio - Flamengo 1-1
24 Oct Flamengo - Grêmio 5-0
23 Nov River Plate - Flamengo 1-2
1.85 1.88 38% 23%
2    Boca Juniors 12 7 3 2 18 8 +10 24
25 Jul Atletico PR - Boca Juniors 0-1
1 Aug Boca Juniors - Atletico PR 2-0
21 Aug LDU de Quito - Boca Juniors 0-3
28 Aug Boca Juniors - LDU de Quito 0-0
2 Oct River Plate - Boca Juniors 2-0
23 Oct Boca Juniors - River Plate 1-0
2.00 2.13 67% 33%
3    Palmeiras 10 7 1 2 21 5 +16 22
26 Apr FBC Melgar - Palmeiras 0-4
9 May Palmeiras - San Lorenzo 1-0
24 Jul Godoy Cruz - Palmeiras 2-2
31 Jul Palmeiras - Godoy Cruz 4-0
21 Aug Grêmio - Palmeiras 0-1
28 Aug Palmeiras - Grêmio 1-2
2.20 2.00 70% 10%
4    Internacional 10 6 3 1 15 9 +6 21
25 Apr Alianza Lima - Internacional 0-1
8 May River Plate - Internacional 2-2
24 Jul Club Nacional - Internacional 0-1
31 Jul Internacional - Club Nacional 2-0
22 Aug Flamengo - Internacional 2-0
29 Aug Internacional - Flamengo 1-1
2.10 1.88 50% 10%
5    Grêmio 12 6 2 4 16 12 +4 20
26 Jul Grêmio - Libertad 2-0
2 Aug Libertad - Grêmio 0-3
21 Aug Grêmio - Palmeiras 0-1
28 Aug Palmeiras - Grêmio 1-2
3 Oct Grêmio - Flamengo 1-1
24 Oct Flamengo - Grêmio 5-0
1.67 2.00 33% 33%
6    River Plate 13 4 7 2 16 9 +7 19
30 Jul Cruzeiro - River Plate 0-0
22 Aug River Plate - Cerro Porteno 2-0
29 Aug Cerro Porteno - River Plate 1-1
2 Oct River Plate - Boca Juniors 2-0
23 Oct Boca Juniors - River Plate 1-0
23 Nov River Plate - Flamengo 1-2
1.46 1.25 54% 31%
7    Cerro Porteno 10 5 3 2 13 9 +4 18
25 Apr Zamora - Cerro Porteno 2-1
7 May Club Nacional - Cerro Porteno 1-1
24 Jul San Lorenzo - Cerro Porteno 0-0
31 Jul Cerro Porteno - San Lorenzo 2-1
22 Aug River Plate - Cerro Porteno 2-0
29 Aug Cerro Porteno - River Plate 1-1
1.80 1.50 30% 20%
8    Cruzeiro 8 5 2 1 11 2 +9 17
4 Apr Emelec - Cruzeiro 0-1
10 Apr Cruzeiro - Huracan 4-0
23 Apr Dep. Lara - Cruzeiro 0-2
8 May Cruzeiro - Emelec 1-2
23 Jul River Plate - Cruzeiro 0-0
30 Jul Cruzeiro - River Plate 0-0
2.13 2.13 88% 25%
9    LDU de Quito 10 4 3 3 16 13 +3 15
25 Apr LDU de Quito - Flamengo 2-1
9 May LDU de Quito - CD San José 4-0
24 Jul LDU de Quito - Olimpia 3-1
31 Jul Olimpia - LDU de Quito 1-1
21 Aug LDU de Quito - Boca Juniors 0-3
28 Aug Boca Juniors - LDU de Quito 0-0
1.50 1.50 30% 30%
10    Club Nacional 8 4 1 3 5 5 0 13
2 Apr Cerro Porteno - Club Nacional 1-0
10 Apr Club Nacional - Zamora 1-0
24 Apr Atletico MG - Club Nacional 0-1
7 May Club Nacional - Cerro Porteno 1-1
24 Jul Club Nacional - Internacional 0-1
31 Jul Internacional - Club Nacional 2-0
1.63 1.63 50% 38%
11    Emelec 8 3 3 2 8 7 +1 12
4 Apr Emelec - Cruzeiro 0-1
12 Apr Emelec - Dep. Lara 2-2
23 Apr Huracan - Emelec 1-2
8 May Cruzeiro - Emelec 1-2
25 Jul Emelec - Flamengo 2-0
1 Aug Flamengo - Emelec 2-0
1.50 1.50 38% 50%
12    Libertad 8 4 0 4 11 12 -1 12
5 Apr Libertad - Rosario Central 2-0
11 Apr U. Catolica - Libertad 2-3
23 Apr Libertad - Grêmio 0-2
8 May Rosario Central - Libertad 2-1
26 Jul Grêmio - Libertad 2-0
2 Aug Libertad - Grêmio 0-3
1.50 1.50 25% 38%
13    San Lorenzo 8 3 2 3 5 4 +1 11
2 Apr San Lorenzo - Palmeiras 1-0
10 Apr San Lorenzo - FBC Melgar 2-0
26 Apr Atlético Junior - San Lorenzo 1-0
9 May Palmeiras - San Lorenzo 1-0
24 Jul San Lorenzo - Cerro Porteno 0-0
31 Jul Cerro Porteno - San Lorenzo 2-1
1.38 1.38 62% 50%
14    Peñarol 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2 10
8 Mar LDU de Quito - Peñarol 2-0
14 Mar Peñarol - CD San José 4-0
4 Apr Flamengo - Peñarol 0-1
10 Apr Peñarol - LDU de Quito 1-0
25 Apr CD San José - Peñarol 3-1
9 May Peñarol - Flamengo 0-0
1.67 1.67 67% 33%
15    Olimpia 8 2 4 2 11 10 +1 10
5 Apr Sport. Cristal - Olimpia 0-3
9 Apr Olimpia - Godoy Cruz 2-1
23 Apr U. Concepcion - Olimpia 3-3
9 May Olimpia - Sport. Cristal 0-1
24 Jul LDU de Quito - Olimpia 3-1
31 Jul Olimpia - LDU de Quito 1-1
1.25 1.25 25% 25%
16    Godoy Cruz 8 2 4 2 7 9 -2 10
3 Apr U. Concepcion - Godoy Cruz 0-0
9 Apr Olimpia - Godoy Cruz 2-1
24 Apr Godoy Cruz - Sport. Cristal 2-0
9 May Godoy Cruz - U. Concepcion 1-0
24 Jul Godoy Cruz - Palmeiras 2-2
31 Jul Palmeiras - Godoy Cruz 4-0
1.25 1.25 50% 38%
17    Atletico PR 8 3 0 5 11 9 +2 9
3 Apr Atletico PR - Boca Juniors 3-0
9 Apr Atletico PR - Deportes Tolima 1-0
24 Apr Wilstermann - Atletico PR 3-2
10 May Boca Juniors - Atletico PR 2-1
25 Jul Atletico PR - Boca Juniors 0-1
1 Aug Boca Juniors - Atletico PR 2-0
1.13 1.13 38% 38%
18    Deportes Tolima 6 2 2 2 7 8 -1 8
6 Mar Deportes Tolima - Atletico PR 1-0
12 Mar Boca Juniors - Deportes Tolima 3-0
4 Apr Deportes Tolima - Wilstermann 2-2
9 Apr Atletico PR - Deportes Tolima 1-0
25 Apr Deportes Tolima - Boca Juniors 2-2
10 May Wilstermann - Deportes Tolima 0-2
1.33 1.33 33% 33%
19    Palestino 6 2 1 3 7 7 0 7
6 Mar Palestino - Internacional 0-1
14 Mar River Plate - Palestino 0-0
3 Apr Palestino - Alianza Lima 3-0
10 Apr Internacional - Palestino 3-2
24 Apr Palestino - River Plate 0-2
8 May Alianza Lima - Palestino 1-2
1.17 1.17 33% 50%
20    Sport. Cristal 6 2 1 3 8 11 -3 7
6 Mar U. Concepcion - Sport. Cristal 5-4
13 Mar Sport. Cristal - Godoy Cruz 1-1
5 Apr Sport. Cristal - Olimpia 0-3
10 Apr Sport. Cristal - U. Concepcion 2-0
24 Apr Godoy Cruz - Sport. Cristal 2-0
9 May Olimpia - Sport. Cristal 0-1
1.17 1.17 33% 33%
21    U. Catolica 6 2 1 3 7 11 -4 7
6 Mar Libertad - U. Catolica 4-1
14 Mar U. Catolica - Rosario Central 2-1
4 Apr U. Catolica - Grêmio 1-0
11 Apr U. Catolica - Libertad 2-3
24 Apr Rosario Central - U. Catolica 1-1
8 May Grêmio - U. Catolica 2-0
1.17 1.17 17% 17%
22    FBC Melgar 6 2 1 3 2 9 -7 7
5 Mar FBC Melgar - San Lorenzo 0-0
12 Mar Palmeiras - FBC Melgar 3-0
3 Apr FBC Melgar - Atlético Junior 1-0
10 Apr San Lorenzo - FBC Melgar 2-0
26 Apr FBC Melgar - Palmeiras 0-4
9 May Atlético Junior - FBC Melgar 0-1
1.17 1.17 50% 67%
23    U. Concepcion 6 1 3 2 9 11 -2 6
6 Mar U. Concepcion - Sport. Cristal 5-4
12 Mar Olimpia - U. Concepcion 1-1
3 Apr U. Concepcion - Godoy Cruz 0-0
10 Apr Sport. Cristal - U. Concepcion 2-0
23 Apr U. Concepcion - Olimpia 3-3
9 May Godoy Cruz - U. Concepcion 1-0
1.00 1.00 17% 50%
24    Atletico MG 6 2 0 4 6 10 -4 6
6 Mar Atletico MG - Cerro Porteno 0-1
13 Mar Club Nacional - Atletico MG 1-0
3 Apr Atletico MG - Zamora 3-2
10 Apr Cerro Porteno - Atletico MG 4-1
24 Apr Atletico MG - Club Nacional 0-1
7 May Zamora - Atletico MG 1-2
1.00 1.00 0% 50%
25    Rosario Central 6 1 2 3 6 10 -4 5
7 Mar Rosario Central - Grêmio 1-1
14 Mar U. Catolica - Rosario Central 2-1
5 Apr Libertad - Rosario Central 2-0
11 Apr Grêmio - Rosario Central 3-1
24 Apr Rosario Central - U. Catolica 1-1
8 May Rosario Central - Libertad 2-1
0.83 0.83 0% 17%
26    Dep. Lara 6 1 2 3 4 10 -6 5
8 Mar Dep. Lara - Emelec 0-0
28 Mar Cruzeiro - Dep. Lara 2-0
4 Apr Dep. Lara - Huracan 2-1
12 Apr Emelec - Dep. Lara 2-2
23 Apr Dep. Lara - Cruzeiro 0-2
8 May Huracan - Dep. Lara 3-0
0.83 0.83 17% 67%
27    Wilstermann 6 1 2 3 5 14 -9 5
6 Mar Wilstermann - Boca Juniors 0-0
15 Mar Atletico PR - Wilstermann 4-0
4 Apr Deportes Tolima - Wilstermann 2-2
11 Apr Boca Juniors - Wilstermann 4-0
24 Apr Wilstermann - Atletico PR 3-2
10 May Wilstermann - Deportes Tolima 0-2
0.83 0.83 17% 67%
28    Huracan 6 1 1 4 5 9 -4 4
7 Mar Huracan - Cruzeiro 0-1
15 Mar Emelec - Huracan 0-0
4 Apr Dep. Lara - Huracan 2-1
10 Apr Cruzeiro - Huracan 4-0
23 Apr Huracan - Emelec 1-2
8 May Huracan - Dep. Lara 3-0
0.67 0.67 33% 50%
29    CD San José 6 1 1 4 7 19 -12 4
5 Mar CD San José - Flamengo 0-1
14 Mar Peñarol - CD San José 4-0
2 Apr CD San José - LDU de Quito 3-3
12 Apr Flamengo - CD San José 6-1
25 Apr CD San José - Peñarol 3-1
9 May LDU de Quito - CD San José 4-0
0.67 0.67 0% 50%
30    Zamora 6 1 0 5 6 10 -4 3
7 Mar Zamora - Club Nacional 0-1
13 Mar Cerro Porteno - Zamora 2-1
3 Apr Atletico MG - Zamora 3-2
10 Apr Club Nacional - Zamora 1-0
25 Apr Zamora - Cerro Porteno 2-1
7 May Zamora - Atletico MG 1-2
0.50 0.50 0% 33%
31    Atlético Junior 6 1 0 5 1 8 -7 3
7 Mar Atlético Junior - Palmeiras 0-2
13 Mar San Lorenzo - Atlético Junior 1-0
3 Apr FBC Melgar - Atlético Junior 1-0
11 Apr Palmeiras - Atlético Junior 3-0
26 Apr Atlético Junior - San Lorenzo 1-0
9 May Atlético Junior - FBC Melgar 0-1
0.50 0.50 17% 83%
32    Alianza Lima 6 0 1 5 2 12 -10 1
7 Mar Alianza Lima - River Plate 1-1
14 Mar Internacional - Alianza Lima 2-0
3 Apr Palestino - Alianza Lima 3-0
11 Apr River Plate - Alianza Lima 3-0
25 Apr Alianza Lima - Internacional 0-1
8 May Alianza Lima - Palestino 1-2
0.17 0.17 0% 67%

Goal timing

Minutes Goals % goals
0-15 32   10.8%
16-30 48   16.2%
31-45 51   17.2%
46-60 45   15.2%
61-75 49   16.5%
76-90 72   24.2%
'31-45' and '76-90' also include added time

  Goals % goals
First half 131   44.1%
Second half 166   55.9%


Goals scored and conceded per 15 min.

Goal scored - goals conceded (per 15 min.)
Overall 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90    1st H. 2nd H.
   Alianza Lima 0-2 1-1 1-2 0-2 0-1 0-4 2-5 0-7
   Atlético Junior 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-3 1-3 0-5
   Atletico MG 0-0 2-1 1-5 1-1 1-1 1-2 3-6 3-4
   Atletico PR 0-0 0-2 4-0 2-2 2-1 3-4 4-2 7-7
   Boca Juniors 1-2 0-1 3-1 5-0 2-3 7-1 4-4 14-4
   CD San José 0-2 2-3 0-2 1-3 2-4 2-5 2-7 5-12
   Cerro Porteno 1-1 2-2 5-1 3-4 1-1 1-0 8-4 5-5
   Club Nacional 0-0 1-2 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-3 4-2
   Cruzeiro 1-0 3-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 7-1 4-1
   Dep. Lara 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-4 1-2 2-4 2-6
   Deportes Tolima 2-0 3-0 0-2 1-3 1-1 0-2 5-2 2-6
   Emelec 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 3-1 2-2 3-3 5-4
   FBC Melgar 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-4 1-5
   Flamengo 3-2 3-1 1-1 4-0 5-2 8-4 7-4 17-6
   Godoy Cruz 2-1 2-1 1-2 1-2 0-1 1-2 5-4 2-5
   Grêmio 2-2 5-1 2-3 1-2 1-3 5-1 9-6 7-6
   Huracan 0-1 2-3 0-3 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-7 3-2
   Internacional 2-0 4-0 2-3 1-1 2-2 4-3 8-3 7-6
   LDU de Quito 1-2 3-2 2-1 0-1 6-4 4-3 6-5 10-8
   Libertad 2-2 0-3 3-2 2-0 2-2 2-3 5-7 6-5
   Olimpia 0-2 2-2 2-2 3-0 2-2 2-2 4-6 7-4
   Palestino 0-1 0-2 3-1 2-0 1-2 1-1 3-4 4-3
   Palmeiras 3-1 3-3 2-0 4-1 4-0 5-0 8-4 13-1
   Peñarol 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 3-1 4-4
   River Plate 4-1 0-1 3-3 2-1 4-0 3-3 7-5 9-4
   Rosario Central 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-3 1-1 3-2 2-4 4-6
   San Lorenzo 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 2-1 3-3
   Sport. Cristal 1-1 0-0 3-2 2-4 0-1 2-3 4-3 4-8
   U. Catolica 1-2 3-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 2-5 5-5 2-6
   U. Concepcion 1-0 1-2 2-2 1-3 2-1 2-3 4-4 5-7
   Wilstermann 0-1 1-1 0-4 1-3 1-2 2-3 1-6 4-8
   Zamora 0-0 1-3 2-1 3-4 0-1 0-1 3-4 3-6
'31-45 min' and '76-90 min' also include added time


1st-Half table (1-45 min.)

    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 River Plate 13 5 5 3 7 5 +2 20
2 Flamengo 13 4 7 2 7 4 +3 19
3 Internacional 10 4 6 0 8 3 +5 18
4 Palmeiras 10 5 3 2 8 4 +4 18
5 Grêmio 12 5 3 4 9 6 +3 18
6 Cruzeiro 8 5 2 1 7 1 +6 17
7 Cerro Porteno 10 5 2 3 8 4 +4 17
8 LDU de Quito 10 3 5 2 6 5 +1 14
9 Boca Juniors 12 2 8 2 4 4 0 14
10 Godoy Cruz 8 3 4 1 5 4 +1 13
11 Deportes Tolima 6 3 3 0 5 2 +3 12
12 Emelec 8 3 3 2 3 3 0 12
13 Atletico PR 8 2 5 1 4 2 +2 11
14 San Lorenzo 8 2 5 1 2 1 +1 11
15 Libertad 8 3 2 3 5 7 -2 11
16 U. Catolica 6 3 0 3 5 5 0 9
17 Sport. Cristal 6 2 2 2 4 3 +1 8
18 U. Concepcion 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8
19 Peñarol 6 1 4 1 3 1 +2 7
20 Zamora 6 2 1 3 3 4 -1 7
21 Olimpia 8 1 4 3 4 6 -2 7
22 Club Nacional 8 1 4 3 1 3 -2 7
23 Palestino 6 1 3 2 3 4 -1 6
24 Atletico MG 6 1 3 2 3 6 -3 6
25 Dep. Lara 6 1 2 3 2 4 -2 5
26 Rosario Central 6 1 2 3 2 4 -2 5
27 Atlético Junior 6 1 2 3 1 3 -2 5
28 Alianza Lima 6 1 2 3 2 5 -3 5
29 FBC Melgar 6 1 2 3 1 4 -3 5
30 Huracan 6 1 1 4 2 7 -5 4
31 CD San José 6 0 3 3 2 7 -5 3
32 Wilstermann 6 0 2 4 1 6 -5 2


First goal stats: which team scored first

SF: scored first   -   NG: no goal   -   CF: conceded first
Matches Percentages
Scored First No Goal scored Conceded First %SF   %NG   %CF
Alianza Lima 2 0 4
Atlético Junior 1 0 5
Atletico MG 2 0 4
Atletico PR 4 0 4
Boca Juniors 6 2 4
CD San José 1 0 5
Cerro Porteno 5 1 4
Club Nacional 4 0 4
Cruzeiro 5 2 1
Dep. Lara 2 1 3
Deportes Tolima 4 0 2
Emelec 3 2 3
FBC Melgar 2 1 3
Flamengo 8 1 4
Godoy Cruz 3 2 3
Grêmio 5 0 7
Huracan 1 1 4
Internacional 8 0 2
LDU de Quito 5 1 4
Libertad 3 0 5
Olimpia 3 1 4
Palestino 1 1 4
Palmeiras 8 0 2
Peñarol 3 1 2
River Plate 6 3 4
Rosario Central 2 0 4
San Lorenzo 4 2 2
Sport. Cristal 3 0 3
U. Catolica 4 0 2
U. Concepcion 2 1 3
Wilstermann 1 1 4
Zamora 2 0 4



SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter

F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy Policy
Terms and conditions of use
Cookie usage and options
About us
 

18+ only. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues/competitions), federation, association, club or team, and is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org
   

     Copyright 1998-2019 SoccerSTATS.com