back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
egypt
Egypt - Premier League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Wed 28 Oct
NAT - MAS
Wed 28 Oct
ZAM - ARA
Thu 29 Oct
MOD - AHL
Thu 29 Oct
PYR - WAD
Fri 30 Oct
ASY - GOU
Fri 30 Oct
ITT - GEI
Fri 30 Oct
OLY - ENP
Sat 31 Oct
ABU - GHA
Sat 31 Oct
CER - ZED
Sat 31 Oct
PET - SMO
Ghazl El M. -
'


Goal events

Refresh




Goal events vs Pre-match trends


0-0No goal scored
Clean-Sheet rate at homeClean-Sheet rate away
25%
Average:12.5%
0%
Failed-To-Score rate at homeFailed-To-Score rate away
75%
Average:37.5%
0%



Refresh


.
In-play match stats






Pre-match Goal Differences




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Ghazl El M. Goal Difference (TOTAL)N/A Goal Difference (TOTAL)-5-4-3-2-1012345000-15-1016-300031-45-2046-60-2061-75-3076-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Ghazl El M. Goal Difference (AT HOME)N/A Goal Difference (AWAY)-5-4-3-2-1012345000-150016-30+1031-45-1046-60-2061-75-1076-90
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
 Favourite matches (0) 
Modern Sport vs Haras El Hodood
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
25 Aug Pyramids FC - MOD  1:2 1:1  HAR - Al Masry 26 Aug
21 Aug MOD - Zamalek  1:2 0:0  Arab Contractor - HAR 21 Aug
14 Aug Al Ittihad - MOD  1:2 1:0  HAR - National Bank 15 Aug
9 Aug MOD - Al Ahly  2:2


Modern Sport vs Haras El Hodood
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 0.50
1.00 Away
Total 1.75
1.67 Total
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 Away
Total 4 2 1 1 1 2 0 3 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Zamalek 4 10
Al Masry 4 8
Pyramids FC 5 8
ENPPI 5 8
Petrojet 4 8
Ghazl El M. 5 7
Modern Sport 4 7
Ceramica C. 4 7
ZED FC 5 6
Smouha 4 6
El Gouna 4 6
Al Ahly 4 5
Haras El Hod. 3 5
El Geish 5 5
Wadi Degla 4 4
National Bank 5 4
Ismaily 5 4
Al Ittihad 5 4
Kahraba Isma. 4 2
Arab Contrac. 5 2
Pharco 4 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Zamalek 4 10
Al Masry 4 8
Pyramids FC 5 8
ENPPI 5 8
Petrojet 4 8
Ghazl El M. 5 7
Modern Sport 4 7
Ceramica C. 4 7
ZED FC 5 6
Smouha 4 6
El Gouna 4 6
Al Ahly 4 5
Haras El Hod. 3 5
El Geish 5 5
Wadi Degla 4 4
National Bank 5 4
Ismaily 5 4
Al Ittihad 5 4
Kahraba Isma. 4 2
Arab Contrac. 5 2
Pharco 4 1

Modern Sport

Haras El Hodood

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
21 Aug MOD - Zamalek  1:2 0:0  Arab Contractor - HAR 21 Aug
9 Aug MOD - Al Ahly  2:2
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Modern Sport
results filter
Haras El Hodood
results filter









Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Modern Sport Haras El Hodood
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 8100% 100%25% 3.25100% Last 833% 0%0% 1.0033%
Total100% 100%25% 3.25100% Total33% 0%0% 1.0033%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)66% 50%12% 2.1366%
League (Total)48% 28%11% 1.6133%







Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Modern Sport

POINTS (AWAY) is among Modern Sport's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE is among Modern Sport's lowest individual rankings.



Haras El Hodood

DEFENCE (AWAY) is among Haras El Hodood's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE (AWAY) is among Haras El Hodood's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

Modern SportHaras El Hodood 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  2 1  Played
Avg Scored 1.50 0.75 0.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.00 1.00 0.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.50 1.75 0.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 100% 50% 0% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 100% 50% 0% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 0% 50% 100% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 50% 100% Clean Sheets
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 50% 0% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 50% 0% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 100% 50% 0% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 25% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 100% 50% 0% Both teams scored

The focus of the above average values lays on Modern Sport's home matches and Haras El Hodood's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Egypt - Premier League page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Modern Sport's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Haras El Hodood's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 


 

Goal statistics



Scoring rates

Modern SportHaras El Hodood
Home Total Stat Total Away
100%100% Scoring rate 67%0%
100%100% Both teams scored 33%0%
100%100% Conceding rate 33%0%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

Modern SportHaras El Hodood
Home Total Stat Total Away
100%100% GF over 0.5 67%0%
50%75% GF over 1.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 2.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
100%100% GA over 0.5 33%0%
100%50% GA over 1.5 0%0%
0%0% GA over 2.5 0%0%
0%0% GA over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

Modern SportHaras El Hodood
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 33%100%
0%0% Total goals = 1 33%0%
0%0% Total goals = 2 33%0%
50%75% Total goals = 3 0%0%
50%25% Total goals = 4 0%0%
0%0% Total goals = 5+ 0%0%
0%0% Total goals = 0 or 1 67%100%
50%75% Total goals = 2 or 3 33%0%
50%25% Total goals = 4+ 0%0%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

Modern SportHaras El Hodood
Home Total Stat Total Away
0%0% Clean sheets 67%100%
0%0% Won-to-nil 33%0%
0%0% Failed to score 33%100%
0%0% Lost-to-nil 0%0%




Goal margins

Modern SportHaras El Hodood
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  00 00
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  20 00
Def.  10 00
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  00 00
Def.  00 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 00
Def.  00 00







advertisement



Teams results table

Modern Sport Haras El Hodood
Home Away Opponents Home Away
1 - 2   Zamalek    
    Al Masry 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 Pyramids FC    
    ENPPI    
    Petrojet    
    Ghazl El M.    
  Modern Sport    
    Ceramica C.    
    ZED FC    
    Smouha    
    El Gouna    
2 - 2   Al Ahly    
    Haras El Hodood  
    El Geish    
    Wadi Degla    
    National Bank 1 - 0  
    Ismaily    
  1 - 2 Al Ittihad    
    Kahraba Ismaili    
    Arab Contractor   0 - 0
    Pharco    




Goal statistics

Modern Sport Haras El Hodood
Home Total Total Away
37 Goals scored (GF) 20
1.501.75 GF per match 0.67 0.00
46 Goals conceded (GA) 10
2.001.50 GA per match 0.33 0.00
3.50 3.25 GF+GA per match 1.000.00
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 67%0%
100%100% GF+GA over 1.5 33%0%
100%100% GF+GA over 2.5 0%0%
50%25% GF+GA over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%
0%0% GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Modern Sport scored at home  1.50
(B) Haras El Hodood conceded away  0.00
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
0.75 0.65



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Modern Sport conceded at home  2.00
(B) Haras El Hodood scored away  0.00
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.00 0.96



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Modern Sport at home  3.50
(B) Haras El Hodood away  0.00
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
1.75 1.61



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Modern Sport scoring rate at home  100%
(B) Haras El Hodood conceding rate away  0%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
50% 46%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Modern Sport conceding rate at home  100%
(B) Haras El Hodood scoring rate away  0%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
50% 59%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Modern Sport over 1.5 at home 100%
(B) Haras El Hodood over 1.5 away 0%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
50% 48%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Modern Sport over 2.5 at home 100%
(B) Haras El Hodood over 2.5 away 0%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
50% 28%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Modern Sport over 3.5 at home 50%
(B) Haras El Hodood over 3.5 away 0%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
25% 11%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Modern Sport BTS matches at home 100%
(B) Haras El Hodood BTS matches away 0%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
50% 33%










Home vs Away Stats

Modern SportHaras El Hodood
 (home matches)(away matches) 
2Played1
Goals For per match
1.50
0.00
Clean sheets
0%
100%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring rate
100%
0%
Goals Against per match
2.00
0.00
Failed to score
0%
100%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding rate
100%
0%







Scorelines

Modern SportHaras El Hodood
FT at home
2-2 1 50%
1-2 1 50%

 
FT away
0-0 1 100%









Home vs Away distribution

Modern SportHaras El Hodood
Home Away   Home Away
14%86% % Points 80%20%
43%57% % Goals scored 100%0%
67%33% % Goals conceded 100%0%








Current Streaks & Sequences

Modern SportHaras El Hodood
Home Total Total Away
-1 Consecutive wins --
-- Consecutive draws 21
1- Consecutive defeats --
2- No win 21
13 No draw --
-1 No defeat 31
24 Scored at least once 1-
24 Conceded at least once 1-
-- No goal scored -1
-- No goal conceded -1
24 GF + GA over 2.5 --
-- GF + GA under 2.5 31
-1 Scored at least twice --
2- Conceded at least twice --














Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Pyramids FC 7 21
Al Ahly 7 17
Zamalek 7 16
Ceramica C. 7 15
Modern Sport 7 13
Al Ittihad 7 13
A. Contracto. 7 11
ZED FC 7 11
National Bank 7 10
Smouha 7 10
Olympic El Q. 7 8
Petrojet 7 8
Al Masry 7 8
Wadi Degla 7 7
El Geish 7 7
Asyut Petrol 7 5
ENPPI 7 4
Abu Qir Fert. 7 4
Ghazl El M. 7 4
El Gouna 7 2

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Pyramids FC 7 21
Al Ahly 7 17
Zamalek 7 16
Ceramica C. 7 15
Modern Sport 7 13
Al Ittihad 7 13
A. Contracto. 7 11
ZED FC 7 11
National Bank 7 10
Smouha 7 10
Olympic El Q. 7 8
Petrojet 7 8
Al Masry 7 8
Wadi Degla 7 7
El Geish 7 7
Asyut Petrol 7 5
ENPPI 7 4
Abu Qir Fert. 7 4
Ghazl El M. 7 4
El Gouna 7 2

Home

GP pts
Al Ahly 4 10
Pyramids FC 3 9
Ceramica C. 4 9
Modern Sport 3 9
Zamalek 4 7
National Bank 3 6
ZED FC 3 6
Al Ittihad 3 6
Petrojet 3 4
Smouha 3 4
Al Masry 4 4
Ghazl El M. 4 4
Olympic El Q. 3 3
Abu Qir Fert. 3 3
Wadi Degla 4 3
El Geish 4 3
ENPPI 4 3
A. Contracto. 3 2
El Gouna 4 1
Asyut Petrol 4 1

Away

GP pts
Pyramids FC 4 12
A. Contracto. 4 9
Zamalek 3 9
Al Ahly 3 7
Al Ittihad 4 7
Ceramica C. 3 6
Smouha 4 6
Olympic El Q. 4 5
ZED FC 4 5
Wadi Degla 3 4
Al Masry 3 4
Asyut Petrol 3 4
Modern Sport 4 4
El Geish 3 4
Petrojet 4 4
National Bank 4 4
ENPPI 3 1
El Gouna 3 1
Abu Qir Fert. 4 1
Ghazl El M. 3 0

Offence

GP GF
Pyramids FC 7 17
Al Ahly 7 14
Ceramica C. 7 13
Modern Sport 7 12
A. Contracto. 7 10
Petrojet 7 10
Al Ittihad 7 9
Olympic El Q. 7 9
Zamalek 7 9
ENPPI 7 8
National Bank 7 8
ZED FC 7 8
Al Masry 7 7
Wadi Degla 7 7
El Geish 7 6
El Gouna 7 4
Smouha 7 4
Abu Qir Fert. 7 3
Asyut Petrol 7 3
Ghazl El M. 7 3

Defence

GP GA
Zamalek 7 3
Pyramids FC 7 3
Smouha 7 4
Al Ittihad 7 6
Al Ahly 7 6
A. Contracto. 7 6
Ceramica C. 7 7
Asyut Petrol 7 7
ZED FC 7 8
Wadi Degla 7 8
National Bank 7 8
Olympic El Q. 7 9
Modern Sport 7 9
Al Masry 7 9
El Gouna 7 10
Ghazl El M. 7 11
Abu Qir Fert. 7 11
Petrojet 7 12
El Geish 7 12
ENPPI 7 15

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Pyramids FC 7 17
Al Ahly 7 14
Ceramica C. 7 13
Modern Sport 7 12
A. Contracto. 7 10
Petrojet 7 10
Al Ittihad 7 9
Olympic El Q. 7 9
Zamalek 7 9
ENPPI 7 8
National Bank 7 8
ZED FC 7 8
Al Masry 7 7
Wadi Degla 7 7
El Geish 7 6
El Gouna 7 4
Smouha 7 4
Abu Qir Fert. 7 3
Asyut Petrol 7 3
Ghazl El M. 7 3

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Zamalek 7 3
Pyramids FC 7 3
Smouha 7 4
Al Ittihad 7 6
Al Ahly 7 6
A. Contracto. 7 6
Ceramica C. 7 7
Asyut Petrol 7 7
ZED FC 7 8
Wadi Degla 7 8
National Bank 7 8
Olympic El Q. 7 9
Modern Sport 7 9
Al Masry 7 9
El Gouna 7 10
Ghazl El M. 7 11
Abu Qir Fert. 7 11
Petrojet 7 12
El Geish 7 12
ENPPI 7 15

Offence (home)

GP GF
Al Ahly 4 9
Ceramica C. 4 7
Modern Sport 3 7
Pyramids FC 3 7
National Bank 3 6
Petrojet 3 6
ZED FC 3 5
A. Contracto. 3 4
Al Ittihad 3 4
ENPPI 4 4
Zamalek 4 4
Olympic El Q. 3 3
Abu Qir Fert. 3 2
Al Masry 4 2
El Geish 4 2
El Gouna 4 2
Ghazl El M. 4 2
Asyut Petrol 4 1
Smouha 3 1
Wadi Degla 4 1

Defence (home)

GP GA
Pyramids FC 3 1
Smouha 3 2
Ceramica C. 4 2
Zamalek 4 3
Wadi Degla 4 3
Olympic El Q. 3 3
Modern Sport 3 3
National Bank 3 4
Al Masry 4 4
Al Ittihad 3 4
Abu Qir Fert. 3 4
ZED FC 3 5
Ghazl El M. 4 5
Asyut Petrol 4 5
Al Ahly 4 5
A. Contracto. 3 5
Petrojet 3 6
El Gouna 4 6
El Geish 4 6
ENPPI 4 9

Offence (away)

GP GF
Pyramids FC 4 10
A. Contracto. 4 6
Ceramica C. 3 6
Olympic El Q. 4 6
Wadi Degla 3 6
Al Ahly 3 5
Al Ittihad 4 5
Al Masry 3 5
Modern Sport 4 5
Zamalek 3 5
El Geish 3 4
ENPPI 3 4
Petrojet 4 4
Smouha 4 3
ZED FC 4 3
Asyut Petrol 3 2
El Gouna 3 2
National Bank 4 2
Abu Qir Fert. 4 1
Ghazl El M. 3 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Zamalek 3 0
Al Ahly 3 1
A. Contracto. 4 1
Smouha 4 2
Pyramids FC 4 2
Asyut Petrol 3 2
Al Ittihad 4 2
ZED FC 4 3
National Bank 4 4
El Gouna 3 4
Wadi Degla 3 5
Ceramica C. 3 5
Al Masry 3 5
Petrojet 4 6
Olympic El Q. 4 6
Modern Sport 4 6
Ghazl El M. 3 6
ENPPI 3 6
El Geish 3 6
Abu Qir Fert. 4 7






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
ENPPI  7 3.29 86% 86% 86% 43% 29% 0% 71% 14% 29% 0% 14%
Petrojet  7 3.14 100% 100% 71% 29% 14% 0% 86% 0% 14% 0% 14%
Modern Sport  7 3.00 100% 100% 43% 29% 29% 0% 57% 29% 14% 29% 14%
Al Ahly  7 2.86 100% 86% 29% 29% 29% 14% 43% 57% 0% 57% 0%
Ceramica C.  7 2.86 100% 100% 43% 29% 14% 0% 43% 57% 0% 57% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
ENPPI  7 3.29 86% 86% 86% 43% 29% 0% 71% 14% 29% 0% 14%
Petrojet  7 3.14 100% 100% 71% 29% 14% 0% 86% 0% 14% 0% 14%
Modern Sport  7 3.00 100% 100% 43% 29% 29% 0% 57% 29% 14% 29% 14%
Al Ahly  7 2.86 100% 86% 29% 29% 29% 14% 43% 57% 0% 57% 0%
Ceramica C.  7 2.86 100% 100% 43% 29% 14% 0% 43% 57% 0% 57% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Petrojet  3 4.00 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Al Ahly  4 3.50 100% 75% 50% 50% 50% 25% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Modern Sport  3 3.33 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
National Bank  3 3.33 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
ZED FC  3 3.33 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Ceramica C.  3 3.67 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Wadi Degla  3 3.67 100% 100% 100% 67% 0% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Al Masry  3 3.33 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
El Geish  3 3.33 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
ENPPI  3 3.33 67% 67% 67% 67% 67% 0% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 21 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.8 pts from 3.9 to 8.1 pts from 8.2 to 12.4 pts from 12.5 to 16.7 pts from 16.8 to 21 pts
(7)  2  El Gouna (7)  8  Olympic El Qana
(7)  8  Petrojet
(7)  8  Al Masry
(7)  7  Wadi Degla
(7)  7  El Geish
(7)  5  Asyut Petrol
(7)  4  ENPPI
(7)  4  Abu Qir Fertili
(7)  4  Ghazl El M.
(7)  11  A. Contractors
(7)  11  ZED FC
(7)  10  National Bank
(7)  10  Smouha
(7)  16  Zamalek
(7)  15  Ceramica C.
(7)  13  Modern Sport
(7)  13  Al Ittihad
(7)  21  Pyramids FC
(7)  17  Al Ahly

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Wed 28 Oct
NAT - MAS
Wed 28 Oct
ZAM - ARA
Thu 29 Oct
MOD - AHL
Thu 29 Oct
PYR - WAD
Fri 30 Oct
ASY - GOU
Fri 30 Oct
ITT - GEI
Fri 30 Oct
OLY - ENP
Sat 31 Oct
ABU - GHA
Sat 31 Oct
CER - ZED
Sat 31 Oct
PET - SMO




Egypt - Premier League stats

70 matches played / 190
36.8% completed
Home wins:  39%
Over 1.5 goals:  73%
Draws:  23%
Over 2.5 goals:  39%
Away wins:  39%
Over 3.5 goals:  17%
Goals:  164 Home goals per match:  1.13
Goals per match:  2.34 Away goals per match:  1.21
    Both teams scored:  46%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 46% No goal scored: 7% Away team scored first: 47%
Average minute when home team scored first: 39 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 41 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 63% Away team lead-defending rate: 69%
Home team equalizing rate: 31% Away team equalizing rate: 37%
Home team lead duration: 25% Teams level in goals: 56% Away team lead duration: 20%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.22 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.27

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 70 matches played in the league, a total of 164 goals have been scored (2.34 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Egypt - Premier League results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top