back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
france2
France - Ligue 2
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement

Laval stats




 flag

Laval

(this season in the league)

Latest matches

16 Oct Laval - Clermont h2h
9 Oct Pau FC - Laval 3:2

1-0   Anthony Briançon (18)

     1-1   Mathys Houdayer (21)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Babacar Leye (55)

3-1   Hacène Benali (76)

     3-2   Trévis Dago (90)
18 Sep Laval - Sochaux 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Samy Baghdadi (79)

1-1   Sam Sanna  (83)
11 Sep Dijon - Laval 3:2

1-0   Samy Chouchane (3)

2-0   Ange Lago (31)

     2-1   Abou Kanté (34)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Ethan Clavreul (73)

3-2   Julio Tavarès (79) pen.
4 Sep Laval - Red Star 1:2

     0-1   Samuel Renel (37)

     0-2   Damien Durand (45)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Mathys Houdayer (49)
28 Aug Laval - Grenoble 0:3

     0-1   Samba Diba (19)

     0-2   Baptiste Mouazan (40)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Kyliann Fofana (71)
22 Aug Metz - Laval 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Julien Maggiotti (49) pen.

1-1   Pape Moussa Fall (78)
14 Aug Laval - Nantes 2:1

1-0   Trévis Dago (17)

     1-1   Herba Guirassy (44)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Mathys Houdayer (90)
8 Aug Rodez Aveyron - Laval 3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Corentin Issanchou (52)

     1-1   Ethan Clavreul (68)

2-1   Ibrahima Baldé (89)

3-1   Octave Joly (90)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 4 1 1 2  
  Away 4 0 1 3  
  Total 8 1 2 5  
PPG (Home): 1.00
PPG (Away): 0.25
PPG (Total): 0.63


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game0.63 0.63 0.0%
AVG Goals For1.25 1.25 0.0%
AVG Goals Against2.13 2.13 0.0%

Laval's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Rodez Aveyron 3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Corentin Issanchou (52)

     1-1   Ethan Clavreul (68)

2-1   Ibrahima Baldé (89)

3-1   Octave Joly (90)
Laval + - - 0-0
14 Aug Laval 2:1

1-0   Trévis Dago (17)

     1-1   Herba Guirassy (44)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Mathys Houdayer (90)
Nantes + - - 1-1
22 Aug Metz 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Julien Maggiotti (49) pen.

1-1   Pape Moussa Fall (78)
Laval - - - 0-0
28 Aug Laval 0:3

     0-1   Samba Diba (19)

     0-2   Baptiste Mouazan (40)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Kyliann Fofana (71)
Grenoble + - + 0-2
4 Sep Laval 1:2

     0-1   Samuel Renel (37)

     0-2   Damien Durand (45)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Mathys Houdayer (49)
Red Star + - - 0-2
11 Sep Dijon 3:2

1-0   Samy Chouchane (3)

2-0   Ange Lago (31)

     2-1   Abou Kanté (34)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Ethan Clavreul (73)

3-2   Julio Tavarès (79) pen.
Laval + - - 2-1
18 Sep Laval 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Samy Baghdadi (79)

1-1   Sam Sanna  (83)
Sochaux - - - 0-0
9 Oct Pau FC 3:2

1-0   Anthony Briançon (18)

     1-1   Mathys Houdayer (21)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Babacar Leye (55)

3-1   Hacène Benali (76)

     3-2   Trévis Dago (90)
Laval + - - 1-1
Filter Laval results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
16 Oct Laval vs Clermont 1.00 0.67
23 Oct Nancy vs Laval 1.50 0.25
30 Oct Laval vs Boulogne 1.00 0.75
7 Nov Saint-Etienne vs Laval 3.00 0.25
21 Nov Laval vs Montpellier 1.00 1.75
4 Dec Annecy vs Laval 1.33 0.25
11 Dec Laval vs USL Dunkerque 1.00 0.33
2 Jan Reims vs Laval 1.50 0.25
15 Jan Laval vs Guingamp 1.00 0.25
22 Jan Laval vs Pau FC 1.00 1.33
29 Jan Red Star vs Laval 1.33 0.25
5 Feb Laval vs Dijon 1.00 1.50
12 Feb Clermont vs Laval 0.80 0.25
19 Feb Laval vs Annecy 1.00 1.80
26 Feb Montpellier vs Laval 2.00 0.25
5 Mar Boulogne vs Laval 0.75 0.25
12 Mar Laval vs Reims 1.00 2.00
19 Mar Guingamp vs Laval 1.75 0.25
2 Apr Laval vs Metz 1.00 0.50
9 Apr USL Dunkerque vs Laval 1.40 0.25
16 Apr Laval vs Saint-Etienne 1.00 1.75
23 Apr Sochaux vs Laval 1.75 0.25
30 Apr Laval vs Nancy 1.00 1.75
7 May Grenoble vs Laval 0.67 0.25
14 May Nantes vs Laval 1.00 0.25
22 May Laval vs Rodez Aveyron 1.00 0.75
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.30

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 

Run-in overview

Of their 26 remaining matches in the French Ligue 2, Laval will be playing as many matches at home and away (13 in each case). Considering the opponents' Points Per Game (PPG) values above, Laval's remaining away matches feature a higher combined opposition PPG average than their remaining home matches.

Laval's opponents to be played in home games currently have a combined average of 1.16 Points Per Game in their away matches played so far this season in the league. As for the hosts that Laval will be visiting, so far this season they have a combined average of 1.44 Points Per Game at home in the league.
View opponents PPG values for all teams
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.



Player stats

Player Goals HomeAway Last % team Age
FR Mathys Houdayer 3 2 1 9 Oct 30% 20 stats
FR Trévis Dago 2 1 1 9 Oct 20% 20 stats
FR Ethan Clavreul 2 0 2 11 Sep 20% 19 stats
FR Sam Sanna  1 1 0 18 Sep 10% 26 stats
FR Abou Kanté 1 0 1 11 Sep 10% 31 stats
FR Julien Maggiotti 1 0 1 22 Aug 10% 30 stats










Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws 1--
Consecutive defeats -21
No win 346
No draw -21
No defeat 1--
1 goal scored or more 244
1 goal conceded or more 448
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 -21
GF+GA under 2.5 1--
Scored at least twice -21
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Laval (8 matches) vs league average

(overall)Laval League AVG
Points per game  0.63 1.33
% Wins  12% 33%
% Draws  25% 35%
% Defeats  62% 33%
Goals scored per game  1.25 1.29
Goals conceded per game  2.13 1.29
% Clean sheets  0% 27%
% Failed To Score  12% 27%
% Won To Nil  0% 16%
% Lost To Nil  12% 16%
% Team scored first  25% 44%
% Opponent scored first  75% 44%
Average minute scored first  33 36
Average minute conceded first  35 36
Lead-defending rate  33% 52%
Equalizing rate  44% 48%
% Time leading  8% 21%
% Time level in goals  56% 57%
% Time trailing  37% 21%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.14
PPG when conceded first  0.17 0.59
Total goals per game  3.38 2.58
% over 1.5 goals  100% 68%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 44%
% over 3.5 goals  38% 29%
% both teams scored  88% 57%

Laval at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Laval League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.43
% Wins  25% 36%
% Draws  25% 35%
% Defeats  50% 29%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.38
Goals conceded per game  1.75 1.21
% Clean sheets  0% 29%
% Failed To Score  25% 25%
% Won To Nil  0% 18%
% Lost To Nil  25% 14%
% Team scored first  25% 44%
% Opponent scored first  75% 44%
Average minute scored first  17 35
Average minute conceded first  45 37
Lead-defending rate  50% 54%
Equalizing rate  33% 51%
% Time leading  8% 25%
% Time level in goals  57% 57%
% Time trailing  36% 18%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.28
PPG when conceded first  0.33 0.69
Total goals per game  2.75 2.58
% over 1.5 goals  100% 68%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 44%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 29%
% both teams scored  75% 57%

Laval away (4 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Laval League AVG
Points per game  0.25 1.22
% Wins  0% 29%
% Draws  25% 35%
% Defeats  75% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.21
Goals conceded per game  2.50 1.38
% Clean sheets  0% 25%
% Failed To Score  0% 29%
% Won To Nil  0% 14%
% Lost To Nil  0% 18%
% Team scored first  25% 44%
% Opponent scored first  75% 44%
Average minute scored first  49 37
Average minute conceded first  24 35
Lead-defending rate  0% 49%
Equalizing rate  50% 46%
% Time leading  8% 18%
% Time level in goals  54% 57%
% Time trailing  38% 25%
PPG when scored first  1.00 2.00
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.50
Total goals per game  4.00 2.58
% over 1.5 goals  100% 68%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 44%
% over 3.5 goals  75% 29%
% both teams scored  100% 57%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Laval goals statistics indicate an average of 1.25 goals scored per game so far this season, which is lower than the average number of 1.29 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in Ligue 2.









First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Laval
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 8 25%
  Opponent scored first 6 / 8 75%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 8 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 8 38%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 7.0 min. 8%
  Average minutes level in goals 50.0 min. 56%
  Average minutes trailing 33.0 min. 37%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Laval have been in the lead for an average duration of 7.0 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 33.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Laval
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 8

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 33%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 9
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 44%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 3
  Non-crucial goals conceded 6

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Laval have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 33% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 67%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 9 times that Laval's opponents have taken the lead, Laval have managed to score an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 44%.


 flag Laval
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 4 75%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 4 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 6.8 min. 8%
  Average minutes level in goals 51.3 min. 57%
  Average minutes trailing 32.0 min. 36%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Laval have been in the lead for an average duration of 6.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 32.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Laval
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Laval have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Laval's opponents have taken the lead when Laval were playing at home, Laval have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 33%.



 flag Laval
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 4 75%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 4 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 7.3 min. 8%
  Average minutes level in goals 48.8 min. 54%
  Average minutes trailing 34.0 min. 38%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Laval have been in the lead for an average duration of 7.3 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 34.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Laval
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 0%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 6
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Laval have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 0% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 100%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 6 times that Laval's opponents have taken the lead when Laval were playing away, Laval have managed to score an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 50%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Saint-Etienne 8 19 16 Apr 7 Nov h2h
2 Red Star 8 17 1:2 29 Jan h2h
3 Montpellier 8 15 21 Nov 26 Feb h2h
4 Reims 8 14 12 Mar 2 Jan h2h
5 Nancy 8 13 30 Apr 23 Oct h2h
6 Annecy 8 13 19 Feb 4 Dec h2h
7 Dijon 8 12 5 Feb 3:2 h2h
8 Pau FC 8 11 22 Jan 3:2 h2h
9 Sochaux 8 11 1:1 23 Apr h2h
10 Metz 8 10 2 Apr 1:1 h2h
11 Guingamp 8 8 15 Jan 19 Mar h2h
12 USL Dunkerque 8 8 11 Dec 9 Apr h2h
13 Nantes 8 8 2:1 14 May h2h
14 Grenoble 8 8 0:3 7 May h2h
15 Rodez Aveyron 8 7 22 May 3:1 h2h
16 Boulogne 8 6 30 Oct 5 Mar h2h
17 Clermont 8 6 16 Oct 12 Feb h2h
18 Laval 8 5







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 4 610
GF per match 1.001.50 1.25
Goals conceded (GA) 71017
GA per match 1.752.50 2.13
GF + GA per match 2.754.003.38
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 2.5 75%75%75%
GF+GA over 3.5 0%75%38%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%50%25%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 75%50%62%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 75%50%62%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%25%12%
Laval over 2.5 stats indicate a 75% value for the proportion of matches involving the team that had a total of over 2.5 goals, which is higher than the league average value of 44% of league matches that the over under stats indicate had a total number of goals over 2.5 this season in Ligue 2.
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 0%0%0%
Won-to-nil 0%0%0%
Failed to score 25%0%12%
Lost-to-nil 25%0%12%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 75%100%88%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 25%50%38%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75%100%88%
Scored in both halves 25%50%38%
Both teams scored 75%100%88%
Conceding Rate 100%100%100%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 75%50%62%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 50%100%75%
Conceded in both halves 25%50%38%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 75%100%88%
GF over 1.5 25%50%38%
GF over 2.5 0%0%0%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GA over 1.5 50%75%62%
GA over 2.5 25%75%50%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Laval matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 25%25%25%
Match total goals = 3 75%0%38%
Match total goals = 4 0%25%12%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%50%25%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 100%25%62%
Match total goals = 4+ 0%75%38%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  10 00
Away wins  00 00
Home & Away wins  10 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 10
Away defeats  21 00
Home & Away defeats  31 10


A majority of Laval's defeats had a one-goal margin (3 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 80%
20%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.00
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.25
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) +0.75


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 40%
60%
  % Goals conceded 41%
59%
  League average 53%
47%

Matches played at home have accounted for 80% of Laval's total points and only 40% of the goals they have scored so far this season in Ligue 2.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 00 0  0%
Drawing at HT 23 5  62%
Losing at HT 21 3  38%
  Total 448
League Half-time stats






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 5.25 75% 75% 75% 50% 25%
Away 5.75 100% 100% 75% 50% 50%
Total 5.50 88% 88% 75% 50% 38%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 4.00 75% 50% 50% 50% 25%
Away 4.25 75% 50% 25% 25% 25%
Total 4.13 75% 50% 38% 38% 25%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 9.25 25% 25% 0% 0% 0%
Away 10.00 50% 50% 25% 0% 0%
Total 9.63 38% 38% 12% 0% 0%
The average of 9.63 total corners for Laval refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Ligue 2.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Laval
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 6
1st Half GF 3
30%
GA 8
47%
2nd Half GF 7
70%
GA 9
53%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 57
 Avg. minute goals conceded 53


  Laval
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 5
71%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 2
29%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 60
  Avg. minute goals conceded 48


  Laval
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 5
1st Half GF 2
33%
GA 3
30%
2nd Half GF 4
67%
GA 7
70%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 56
  Avg. minute goals conceded 57

League Goal Times








Laval scores

FT at home
0-3 1 25%
1-2 1 25%
2-1 1 25%
1-1 1 25%
FT away
3-2 2 50%
3-1 1 25%
1-1 1 25%
The Laval score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 3-2 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-2 2 50%
1-1 1 25%
0-0 1 25%
Half-time away
0-0 2 50%
2-1 1 25%
1-1 1 25%







This season in the league

Laval have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
Laval failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Saint-Etienne 8 19
Red Star 8 17
Montpellier 8 15
Reims 8 14
Nancy 8 13
Annecy 8 13
Dijon 8 12
Pau FC 8 11
Sochaux 8 11
Metz 8 10
Guingamp 8 8
USL Dunkerque 8 8
Nantes 8 8
Grenoble 8 8
Rodez Aveyron 8 7
Boulogne 8 6
Clermont 8 6
Laval 8 5

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Saint-Etienne 8 19
Red Star 8 17
Montpellier 8 15
Reims 8 14
Nancy 8 13
Annecy 8 13
Dijon 8 12
Pau FC 8 11
Sochaux 8 11
Metz 8 10
Guingamp 8 8
USL Dunkerque 8 8
Nantes 8 8
Grenoble 8 8
Rodez Aveyron 8 7
Boulogne 8 6
Clermont 8 6
Laval 8 5

Home

GP pts
Saint-Etienne 4 12
Metz 4 8
Montpellier 4 8
USL Dunkerque 5 7
Pau FC 5 7
Guingamp 4 7
Sochaux 4 7
Reims 4 6
Dijon 4 6
Nancy 4 6
Annecy 3 4
Rodez Aveyron 4 4
Clermont 5 4
Red Star 3 4
Laval 4 4
Nantes 4 4
Boulogne 4 3
Grenoble 3 2

Away

GP pts
Red Star 5 13
Annecy 5 9
Reims 4 8
Saint-Etienne 4 7
Nancy 4 7
Montpellier 4 7
Dijon 4 6
Grenoble 5 6
Pau FC 3 4
Sochaux 4 4
Nantes 4 4
Boulogne 4 3
Rodez Aveyron 4 3
Clermont 3 2
Metz 4 2
Guingamp 4 1
Laval 4 1
USL Dunkerque 3 1

Offence

GP GF
Saint-Etienne 8 21
Reims 8 15
Dijon 8 14
Rodez Aveyron 8 14
Metz 8 12
Red Star 8 12
Annecy 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Laval 8 10
USL Dunkerque 8 10
Nancy 8 9
Nantes 8 9
Pau FC 8 9
Grenoble 8 8
Montpellier 8 8
Clermont 8 6
Sochaux 8 5
Boulogne 8 4

Defence

GP GA
Montpellier 8 5
Sochaux 8 6
Boulogne 8 6
Nancy 8 7
Saint-Etienne 8 8
Pau FC 8 8
Reims 8 9
Red Star 8 9
Clermont 8 9
Annecy 8 9
Metz 8 11
Dijon 8 12
USL Dunkerque 8 13
Nantes 8 13
Guingamp 8 13
Grenoble 8 13
Laval 8 17
Rodez Aveyron 8 18

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Saint-Etienne 8 21
Reims 8 15
Dijon 8 14
Rodez Aveyron 8 14
Metz 8 12
Red Star 8 12
Annecy 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Laval 8 10
USL Dunkerque 8 10
Nancy 8 9
Nantes 8 9
Pau FC 8 9
Grenoble 8 8
Montpellier 8 8
Clermont 8 6
Sochaux 8 5
Boulogne 8 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Montpellier 8 5
Sochaux 8 6
Boulogne 8 6
Nancy 8 7
Saint-Etienne 8 8
Pau FC 8 8
Reims 8 9
Red Star 8 9
Clermont 8 9
Annecy 8 9
Metz 8 11
Dijon 8 12
USL Dunkerque 8 13
Nantes 8 13
Guingamp 8 13
Grenoble 8 13
Laval 8 17
Rodez Aveyron 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
Saint-Etienne 4 12
Dijon 4 9
Metz 4 9
Reims 4 9
Rodez Aveyron 4 8
Guingamp 4 7
USL Dunkerque 5 7
Pau FC 5 6
Annecy 3 4
Laval 4 4
Montpellier 4 4
Nancy 4 4
Boulogne 4 3
Clermont 5 3
Nantes 4 3
Sochaux 4 3
Grenoble 3 2
Red Star 3 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
Montpellier 4 1
Saint-Etienne 4 2
Nancy 4 3
Grenoble 3 3
Annecy 3 3
Sochaux 4 4
Red Star 3 4
Clermont 5 4
Boulogne 4 4
Pau FC 5 5
Metz 4 5
USL Dunkerque 5 6
Nantes 4 6
Reims 4 7
Laval 4 7
Guingamp 4 7
Rodez Aveyron 4 8
Dijon 4 8

Offence (away)

GP GF
Red Star 5 10
Saint-Etienne 4 9
Annecy 5 6
Grenoble 5 6
Laval 4 6
Nantes 4 6
Reims 4 6
Rodez Aveyron 4 6
Dijon 4 5
Nancy 4 5
Montpellier 4 4
Clermont 3 3
Guingamp 4 3
Metz 4 3
Pau FC 3 3
USL Dunkerque 3 3
Sochaux 4 2
Boulogne 4 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Sochaux 4 2
Reims 4 2
Boulogne 4 2
Pau FC 3 3
Nancy 4 4
Montpellier 4 4
Dijon 4 4
Red Star 5 5
Clermont 3 5
Saint-Etienne 4 6
Metz 4 6
Guingamp 4 6
Annecy 5 6
USL Dunkerque 3 7
Nantes 4 7
Rodez Aveyron 4 10
Laval 4 10
Grenoble 5 10






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Rodez Aveyron  8 4.00 100% 88% 62% 62% 38% 25% 62% 0% 38% 0% 38%
Saint-Etienne  8 3.63 100% 100% 88% 62% 12% 0% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Laval  8 3.38 100% 100% 75% 38% 25% 0% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Dijon  8 3.25 100% 88% 50% 38% 38% 12% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Reims  8 3.00 75% 75% 62% 50% 25% 12% 75% 25% 25% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Rodez Aveyron  8 4.00 100% 88% 62% 62% 38% 25% 62% 0% 38% 0% 38%
Saint-Etienne  8 3.63 100% 100% 88% 62% 12% 0% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Laval  8 3.38 100% 100% 75% 38% 25% 0% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Dijon  8 3.25 100% 88% 50% 38% 38% 12% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Reims  8 3.00 75% 75% 62% 50% 25% 12% 75% 25% 25% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Dijon  4 4.25 100% 75% 75% 75% 75% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Reims  4 4.00 100% 100% 75% 75% 25% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Rodez Aveyron  4 4.00 100% 75% 75% 75% 25% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Guingamp  4 3.50 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Metz  4 3.50 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Laval  4 4.00 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Rodez Aveyron  4 4.00 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 25% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Saint-Etienne  4 3.75 100% 100% 100% 50% 25% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
USL Dunkerque  3 3.33 100% 100% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 67% 0% 67%
Nantes  4 3.25 100% 75% 75% 25% 25% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 19 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.4 pts from 3.5 to 7.3 pts from 7.4 to 11.2 pts from 11.3 to 15.1 pts from 15.2 to 19 pts
(8)  7  Rodez Aveyron
(8)  6  Boulogne
(8)  6  Clermont
(8)  5  Laval
(8)  11  Pau FC
(8)  11  Sochaux
(8)  10  Metz
(8)  8  Guingamp
(8)  8  USL Dunkerque
(8)  8  Nantes
(8)  8  Grenoble
(8)  15  Montpellier
(8)  14  Reims
(8)  13  Nancy
(8)  13  Annecy
(8)  12  Dijon
(8)  19  Saint-Etienne
(8)  17  Red Star

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top