back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
ireland3
Ireland - Women National League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement





 flag

Waterford W

(this season in the league)

Latest matches

17 Oct Waterford W - Treaty Utd W h2h
3 Oct Waterford W - Shelbourne W 0:4

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Rebecca Watkins (66)

     0-2   Isabella Flocchini (76)

     0-3   Maggie Pierce (78)

     0-4   Olivia Damico (81)
19 Sep Cork City W - Waterford W 1:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Fiana Bradley (53)

     0-2   Chloe Atkinson (60)

1-2   Lucia Lynch (83)
12 Sep Waterford W - DLR Waves W 1:2

1-0   Fiana Bradley (28)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Siun Murdiff (74)

     1-2   Amber Cosgrove (76)
5 Sep Athlone W - Waterford W 3:1

     0-1   A. Gornela (5)

1-1   A. Strickland (36)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Isabel Ryan (51)

3-1   Chloe Singleton (89)
29 Aug Sligo Rovers W - Waterford W 1:2

     0-1   Fiana Bradley (12)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Giovanna Dionicio (86)

     1-2   Jess Lawler (90)
15 Aug Waterford W - Galway Utd W 0:2

     0-1   Aiobheann Costello (7)

     0-2   Emma Doherty (25)

8 Aug Waterford W - Bohemians W 2:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Alex Devoy (59)

1-1   Fiana Bradley (67)

2-1   Isabelle Walsh (71)

     2-2   Jane Smyth (85)
25 Jul Shamrock R. W - Waterford W 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Fiana Bradley (63)

1-1   Ciara Milton (88)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 10 0 3 7  
  Away 10 3 3 4  
  Total 20 3 6 11  
PPG (Home): 0.30
PPG (Away): 1.20
PPG (Total): 0.75


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game0.75 1.00 +33.3%
AVG Goals For0.85 1.13 +32.9%
AVG Goals Against2.00 2.00 0.0%

Waterford W's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Form

With the 0-4 home defeat against Shelbourne W, Waterford W have lost their last 3 home matches in the league. The team has lost 4 of their last 8 matches in the league. Waterford W stats show the team has picked up an average of 0.75 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 1.00, which is 33.3% higher than their current season's average.


Featured highest / lowest individual rankings

POINTS (AWAY) is among Waterford W's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (HOME) is among Waterford W's lowest individual rankings.





Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
14 Mar Waterford W 0:0

Wexford Y. W - + + 0-0
21 Mar Treaty Utd W 3:0

1-0   Ciara Breslin (45)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Ciara Breslin (73)

3-0   Kate Jones (76)
Waterford W + - + 1-0
28 Mar Peamount W 3:0

1-0   Eleanor Ryan-Doyle (2)

2-0   Sorcha Melia (22)

3-0   Aisling Spillane (33)

Waterford W + - + 3-0
26 Apr DLR Waves W 0:1

     0-1   Doherty Meadhbh (10)

Waterford W - + - 0-1
2 May Waterford W 2:4

1-0   Doherty Meadhbh (15)

2-0   Fiana Bradley (29)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Dana Joy Scheriff (50)

     2-2   A. Strickland (63)

     2-3   Dana Joy Scheriff (74)

     2-4   A. Strickland (90)
Athlone W + - - 2-0
16 May Waterford W 1:2

     0-1   Cara Jordan (8)

     0-2   Sydney Stephens (39)

1-2   Olivia Shannon (41)

Sligo Rovers W + - - 1-2
23 May Bohemians W 0:0

Waterford W - + + 0-0
26 May Waterford W 0:3

     0-1   N.A (29)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Emily Corbet (57)

     0-3   N.A (69)
Shamrock R. W + - + 0-1
20 Jun Galway Utd W 1:1

1-0   Cara Griffin (31)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Mia Lenihan (81)
Waterford W - - - 1-0
27 Jun Waterford W 0:0

Cork City W - + + 0-0
11 Jul Shelbourne W 3:0

1-0   Halle Harcourt (11)

2-0   Halle Harcourt (24)

3-0   Halle Harcourt (28)

Waterford W + - + 3-0
18 Jul Waterford W 3:5

     0-1   Eleanor Ryan-Doyle (3) pen.

1-1   A. Gornela (20)

     1-2   Millie Daly (29)

     1-3   Sophie Byrne (41)

     1-4   Sophie Byrne (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-5   Eleanor Ryan-Doyle (61)

2-5   N.A (83)

3-5   Kaytlin Conroy (89)
Peamount W + - - 1-4
25 Jul Shamrock R. W 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Fiana Bradley (63)

1-1   Ciara Milton (88)
Waterford W - - - 0-0
8 Aug Waterford W 2:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Alex Devoy (59)

1-1   Fiana Bradley (67)

2-1   Isabelle Walsh (71)

     2-2   Jane Smyth (85)
Bohemians W + - - 0-0
15 Aug Waterford W 0:2

     0-1   Aiobheann Costello (7)

     0-2   Emma Doherty (25)

Galway Utd W - - + 0-2
29 Aug Sligo Rovers W 1:2

     0-1   Fiana Bradley (12)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Giovanna Dionicio (86)

     1-2   Jess Lawler (90)
Waterford W + - - 0-1
5 Sep Athlone W 3:1

     0-1   A. Gornela (5)

1-1   A. Strickland (36)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Isabel Ryan (51)

3-1   Chloe Singleton (89)
Waterford W + - - 1-1
12 Sep Waterford W 1:2

1-0   Fiana Bradley (28)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Siun Murdiff (74)

     1-2   Amber Cosgrove (76)
DLR Waves W + - - 1-0
19 Sep Cork City W 1:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Fiana Bradley (53)

     0-2   Chloe Atkinson (60)

1-2   Lucia Lynch (83)
Waterford W + - - 0-0
3 Oct Waterford W 0:4

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Rebecca Watkins (66)

     0-2   Isabella Flocchini (76)

     0-3   Maggie Pierce (78)

     0-4   Olivia Damico (81)
Shelbourne W + - + 0-0
Filter Waterford W results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Waterford W vs Treaty Utd W 0.30 1.40
24 Oct Wexford Y. W vs Waterford W 1.90 1.20
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.65

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 

Run-in overview

Of their 2 remaining matches in the league, Waterford W will be playing as many matches at home and away (1 in each case). Considering the opponents' Points Per Game (PPG) values above, Waterford W's remaining away matches feature a higher combined opposition PPG average than their remaining home matches.

Waterford W's opponents to be played in home games currently have a combined average of 1.40 Points Per Game in their away matches played so far this season in the league. As for the hosts that Waterford W will be visiting, so far this season they have a combined average of 1.90 Points Per Game at home in the league.
View opponents PPG values for all teams
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -1-
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 3-1
No win 10-1
No draw 336
No defeat -1-
1 goal scored or more -4-
1 goal conceded or more 5610
No goal scored 1-1
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 235
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice -1-
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Waterford W (20 matches) vs league average

(overall)Waterford W League AVG
Points per game  0.75 1.38
% Wins  15% 38%
% Draws  30% 23%
% Defeats  55% 38%
Goals scored per game  0.85 1.39
Goals conceded per game  2.00 1.39
% Clean sheets  20% 32%
% Failed To Score  45% 32%
% Won To Nil  5% 24%
% Lost To Nil  30% 24%
% Team scored first  35% 46%
% Opponent scored first  50% 46%
Average minute scored first  27 29
Average minute conceded first  26 29
Lead-defending rate  33% 66%
Equalizing rate  21% 34%
% Time leading  20% 27%
% Time level in goals  43% 46%
% Time trailing  37% 27%
PPG when scored first  1.43 2.20
PPG when conceded first  0.20 0.63
Total goals per game  2.85 2.78
% over 1.5 goals  80% 77%
% over 2.5 goals  65% 52%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 27%
% both teams scored  50% 44%

Waterford W at home (10 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Waterford W League AVG
Points per game  0.30 1.46
% Wins  0% 41%
% Draws  30% 23%
% Defeats  70% 36%
Goals scored per game  0.90 1.44
Goals conceded per game  2.40 1.34
% Clean sheets  20% 34%
% Failed To Score  50% 29%
% Won To Nil  0% 27%
% Lost To Nil  30% 22%
% Team scored first  20% 48%
% Opponent scored first  60% 44%
Average minute scored first  22 31
Average minute conceded first  29 27
Lead-defending rate  0% 68%
Equalizing rate  22% 36%
% Time leading  12% 27%
% Time level in goals  47% 46%
% Time trailing  41% 27%
PPG when scored first  0.00 2.22
PPG when conceded first  0.17 0.70
Total goals per game  3.30 2.78
% over 1.5 goals  80% 77%
% over 2.5 goals  70% 52%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 27%
% both teams scored  50% 44%

Waterford W away (10 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Waterford W League AVG
Points per game  1.20 1.31
% Wins  30% 36%
% Draws  30% 23%
% Defeats  40% 41%
Goals scored per game  0.80 1.34
Goals conceded per game  1.60 1.44
% Clean sheets  20% 29%
% Failed To Score  40% 34%
% Won To Nil  10% 22%
% Lost To Nil  30% 27%
% Team scored first  50% 44%
% Opponent scored first  40% 48%
Average minute scored first  29 27
Average minute conceded first  22 31
Lead-defending rate  50% 64%
Equalizing rate  20% 32%
% Time leading  27% 27%
% Time level in goals  39% 46%
% Time trailing  33% 27%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.17
PPG when conceded first  0.25 0.57
Total goals per game  2.40 2.78
% over 1.5 goals  80% 77%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 52%
% over 3.5 goals  10% 27%
% both teams scored  50% 44%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Waterford W goals statistics indicate an average of 0.85 goals scored per game so far this season, which is lower than the average number of 1.39 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in the league.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Waterford W
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 7 / 20 35%
  Opponent scored first 10 / 20 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 20 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 8 / 20 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 17.8 min. 20%
  Average minutes level in goals 38.9 min. 43%
  Average minutes trailing 33.4 min. 37%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Waterford W have been in the lead for an average duration of 17.8 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 33.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Waterford W
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 20

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 9
  Equalizer goals conceded 6
  Lead defending rate * (1) 33%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 14
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 21%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 20

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Waterford W have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 6 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 33% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 67%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 14 times that Waterford W's opponents have taken the lead, Waterford W have managed to score an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 21%.


 flag Waterford W
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 10 20%
  Opponent scored first 6 / 10 60%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 10 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 10 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 10.8 min. 12%
  Average minutes level in goals 42.6 min. 47%
  Average minutes trailing 36.6 min. 41%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Waterford W have been in the lead for an average duration of 10.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 36.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Waterford W
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 0%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 9
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 22%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 12

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Waterford W have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 0% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 100%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 9 times that Waterford W's opponents have taken the lead when Waterford W were playing at home, Waterford W have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 22%.



 flag Waterford W
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 10 50%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 10 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 10 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 10 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 24.7 min. 27%
  Average minutes level in goals 35.2 min. 39%
  Average minutes trailing 30.1 min. 33%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Waterford W have been in the lead for an average duration of 24.7 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 30.1 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Waterford W
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 6
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 20%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Waterford W have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 5 times that Waterford W's opponents have taken the lead when Waterford W were playing away, Waterford W have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 20%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Athlone W 20 51 2:4 3:1 h2h
   
2 Shelbourne W 20 41 0:4 3:0 h2h
   
3 Galway Utd W 20 39 0:2 1:1 h2h
   
4 Shamrock R. W 20 34 0:3 1:1 h2h
   
5 Sligo Rovers W 20 31 1:2 1:2 h2h
   
6 Wexford Y. W 20 30 0:0   h2h
   
7 Treaty Utd W 20 30   3:0 h2h
   
8 Bohemians W 20 23 2:2 0:0 h2h
   
9 Peamount W 20 18 3:5 3:0 h2h
   
10 Waterford W 20 15
11 DLR Waves W 20 14 1:2 0:1 h2h
   
12 Cork City W 20 6 0:0 1:2 h2h
   

Waterford W stats rank the team in 10th position in the the league table with 15 points, 3 points behind Peamount W and 1 point above DLR Waves W.







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 9 817
GF per match 0.900.80 0.85
Goals conceded (GA) 241640
GA per match 2.401.60 2.00
GF + GA per match 3.302.402.85
GF+GA over 0.5 80%90%85%
GF+GA over 1.5 80%80%80%
GF+GA over 2.5 70%60%65%
GF+GA over 3.5 40%10%25%
GF+GA over 4.5 20%0%10%
GF+GA over 5.5 20%0%10%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 60%70%65%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 40%30%35%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 20%20%20%
Waterford W over 2.5 stats indicate a 65% value for the proportion of matches involving the team that had a total of over 2.5 goals, which is higher than the league average value of 52% of league matches that the over under stats indicate had a total number of goals over 2.5 this season in the league.
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 20%20%20%
Won-to-nil 0%10%5%
Failed to score 50%40%45%
Lost-to-nil 30%30%30%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 50%60%55%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 40%30%35%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 20%40%30%
Scored in both halves 10%10%10%
Both teams scored 50%50%50%
Conceding Rate 80%80%80%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 40%50%45%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 60%50%55%
Conceded in both halves 20%20%20%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 50%60%55%
GF over 1.5 30%20%25%
GF over 2.5 10%0%5%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 80%80%80%
GA over 1.5 80%40%60%
GA over 2.5 40%40%40%
GA over 3.5 30%0%15%
GA over 4.5 10%0%5%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Waterford W matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 20%10%15%
Match total goals = 1 0%10%5%
Match total goals = 2 10%20%15%
Match total goals = 3 30%50%40%
Match total goals = 4 20%10%15%
Match total goals = 5+ 20%0%10%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 20%20%20%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 40%70%55%
Match total goals = 4+ 40%10%25%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  00 00
Away wins  30 00
Home & Away wins  30 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  23 11
Away defeats  01 30
Home & Away defeats  24 41

A majority of Waterford W's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (3 wins), while 0 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Waterford W's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (9 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 20%
80%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)0.30
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.20
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) -0.90


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 53%
47%
  % Goals conceded 60%
40%
  League average 52%
48%

Matches played at home have accounted for only 20% of Waterford W's total points and 53% of the goals they have scored so far this season in the league.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 22 4  20%
Drawing at HT 44 8  40%
Losing at HT 44 8  40%
  Total 101020
League Half-time stats







Goal times


 flag Waterford W
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 5
16-30 GF 3
GA 6
31-45 GF 1
GA 7
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 7
76-90 GF 4
GA 11
1st Half GF 8
47%
GA 18
45%
2nd Half GF 9
53%
GA 22
55%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 48
 Avg. minute goals conceded 52


  Waterford W
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 6
76-90 GF 2
GA 6
1st Half GF 5
56%
GA 9
38%
2nd Half GF 4
44%
GA 15
62%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 49
  Avg. minute goals conceded 54


  Waterford W
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 5
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 9
56%
2nd Half GF 5
62%
GA 7
44%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 47
  Avg. minute goals conceded 49

League Goal Times








Waterford W scores

FT at home
1-2 2 20%
0-0 2 20%
3-5 1 10%
2-4 1 10%
0-4 1 10%
0-3 1 10%
2-2 1 10%
0-2 1 10%
FT away
3-0 3 30%
1-2 2 20%
1-1 2 20%
3-1 1 10%
0-1 1 10%
0-0 1 10%
The Waterford W score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 3-0 so far (3 times).
Half-time at home
0-0 4 40%
1-4 1 10%
1-2 1 10%
0-2 1 10%
0-1 1 10%
2-0 1 10%
1-0 1 10%
Half-time away
0-0 3 30%
0-1 2 20%
3-0 2 20%
1-0 2 20%
1-1 1 10%







This season in the league

Waterford W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
Waterford W failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 10 home matches.
Waterford W have failed to score in 5 of their 10 home matches.
Waterford W failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 10 away matches.
80% of Waterford W's points have been earned away.
60% of Waterford W's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Waterford W have lost 7 of their 10 home matches.
Waterford W have lost their last 3 home matches.
Waterford W have failed to win in their last 10 home matches.
Waterford W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
Waterford W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
Waterford W have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 home matches.
Waterford W have scored 24% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Athlone W 20 51
Shelbourne W 20 41
Galway Utd W 20 39
Shamrock R. W 20 34
Sligo Rovers. 20 31
Wexford Y. W 20 30
Treaty Utd W 20 30
Bohemians W 20 23
Peamount W 20 18
Waterford W 20 15
DLR Waves W 20 14
Cork City W 20 6

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Athlone W 8 22
Shelbourne W 8 18
Bohemians W 8 16
Shamrock R. W 8 13
Wexford Y. W 8 13
Sligo Rovers. 8 12
Treaty Utd W 8 12
Galway Utd W 8 12
Waterford W 8 8
DLR Waves W 8 6
Peamount W 8 4
Cork City W 8 1

Home

GP pts
Athlone W 10 26
Shelbourne W 10 23
Galway Utd W 10 21
Wexford Y. W 10 19
Sligo Rovers. 10 18
Treaty Utd W 10 16
Bohemians W 10 16
Shamrock R. W 10 14
Peamount W 10 9
DLR Waves W 10 7
Cork City W 10 3
Waterford W 10 3

Away

GP pts
Athlone W 10 25
Shamrock R. W 10 20
Shelbourne W 10 18
Galway Utd W 10 18
Treaty Utd W 10 14
Sligo Rovers. 10 13
Waterford W 10 12
Wexford Y. W 10 11
Peamount W 10 9
Bohemians W 10 7
DLR Waves W 10 7
Cork City W 10 3

Offence

GP GF
Athlone W 20 47
Shelbourne W 20 40
Shamrock R. W 20 39
Sligo Rovers. 20 35
Wexford Y. W 20 34
Galway Utd W 20 27
Treaty Utd W 20 25
Peamount W 20 23
Bohemians W 20 22
Waterford W 20 17
Cork City W 20 13
DLR Waves W 20 12

Defence

GP GA
Athlone W 20 14
Galway Utd W 20 16
Treaty Utd W 20 18
Shelbourne W 20 19
Shamrock R. W 20 23
Wexford Y. W 20 25
Sligo Rovers. 20 28
Bohemians W 20 29
DLR Waves W 20 35
Peamount W 20 38
Waterford W 20 40
Cork City W 20 49

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Athlone W 8 20
Shelbourne W 8 17
Shamrock R. W 8 15
Sligo Rovers. 8 14
Wexford Y. W 8 13
Treaty Utd W 8 12
Bohemians W 8 10
Waterford W 8 9
Galway Utd W 8 7
DLR Waves W 8 5
Cork City W 8 4
Peamount W 8 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Athlone W 8 5
Bohemians W 8 6
Shelbourne W 8 7
Galway Utd W 8 7
Shamrock R. W 8 9
Wexford Y. W 8 10
Treaty Utd W 8 10
Sligo Rovers. 8 11
Peamount W 8 11
Waterford W 8 16
DLR Waves W 8 17
Cork City W 8 21

Offence (home)

GP GF
Wexford Y. W 10 23
Athlone W 10 19
Shelbourne W 10 19
Sligo Rovers. 10 18
Galway Utd W 10 17
Shamrock R. W 10 16
Bohemians W 10 14
Treaty Utd W 10 14
Peamount W 10 10
Waterford W 10 9
Cork City W 10 8
DLR Waves W 10 6

Defence (home)

GP GA
Athlone W 10 5
Shelbourne W 10 6
Treaty Utd W 10 9
Galway Utd W 10 11
Sligo Rovers. 10 12
Bohemians W 10 12
Wexford Y. W 10 13
Shamrock R. W 10 13
Peamount W 10 16
DLR Waves W 10 18
Cork City W 10 22
Waterford W 10 24

Offence (away)

GP GF
Athlone W 10 28
Shamrock R. W 10 23
Shelbourne W 10 21
Sligo Rovers. 10 17
Peamount W 10 13
Treaty Utd W 10 11
Wexford Y. W 10 11
Galway Utd W 10 10
Bohemians W 10 8
Waterford W 10 8
DLR Waves W 10 6
Cork City W 10 5

Defence (away)

GP GA
Galway Utd W 10 5
Treaty Utd W 10 9
Athlone W 10 9
Shamrock R. W 10 10
Wexford Y. W 10 12
Shelbourne W 10 13
Waterford W 10 16
Sligo Rovers. 10 16
DLR Waves W 10 17
Bohemians W 10 17
Peamount W 10 22
Cork City W 10 27






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Sligo Rovers W  20 3.15 100% 90% 60% 40% 20% 5% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Cork City W  20 3.10 90% 85% 70% 35% 25% 5% 30% 15% 65% 5% 55%
Shamrock R. W  20 3.10 90% 80% 50% 35% 30% 20% 40% 45% 25% 35% 15%
Athlone W  20 3.05 95% 85% 60% 30% 20% 10% 50% 50% 5% 45% 0%
Peamount W  20 3.05 95% 80% 50% 25% 20% 20% 35% 25% 45% 20% 40%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Athlone W  8 3.13 88% 88% 75% 38% 25% 0% 50% 50% 12% 38% 0%
Cork City W  8 3.13 88% 75% 75% 38% 38% 0% 38% 12% 62% 0% 50%
Sligo Rovers W  8 3.13 100% 88% 62% 38% 25% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Waterford W  8 3.13 100% 100% 75% 38% 0% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Shamrock R. W  8 3.00 100% 88% 50% 25% 25% 12% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Wexford Y. W  10 3.60 100% 100% 60% 40% 30% 20% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Waterford W  10 3.30 80% 80% 70% 40% 20% 20% 50% 20% 50% 0% 30%
Cork City W  10 3.00 100% 90% 70% 20% 10% 10% 20% 10% 70% 10% 70%
Sligo Rovers W  10 3.00 100% 80% 50% 40% 20% 10% 60% 30% 10% 30% 10%
Shamrock R. W  10 2.90 90% 70% 40% 30% 30% 20% 50% 30% 30% 20% 20%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Athlone W  10 3.70 100% 100% 80% 30% 30% 20% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Peamount W  10 3.50 100% 80% 50% 30% 30% 30% 30% 20% 50% 20% 50%
Shelbourne W  10 3.40 100% 90% 60% 40% 20% 20% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Shamrock R. W  10 3.30 90% 90% 60% 40% 30% 20% 30% 60% 20% 50% 10%
Sligo Rovers W  10 3.30 100% 100% 70% 40% 20% 0% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 51 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 9.8 pts from 9.9 to 20.1 pts from 20.2 to 30.4 pts from 30.5 to 40.7 pts from 40.8 to 51 pts
(20)  6  Cork City W (20)  18  Peamount W
(20)  15  Waterford W
(20)  14  DLR Waves W
(20)  30  Wexford Y. W
(20)  30  Treaty Utd W
(20)  23  Bohemians W
(20)  39  Galway Utd W
(20)  34  Shamrock R. W
(20)  31  Sligo Rovers W
(20)  51  Athlone W
(20)  41  Shelbourne W

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top