back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
northernireland
Northern Ireland - NIFL Premiership
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement





 flag

Coleraine

(this season in the league)

Latest matches

16 Oct Larne - Coleraine h2h
10 Oct Coleraine - Cliftonville 1:0

1-0   Matthew Shevlin (14)

4 Oct Bangor - Coleraine 2:3

1-0   Tiernan Mulvenna (5)

     1-1   Matthew Shevlin (22)

     1-2   Will Patching (45) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-3   Joe Thomson (73)

2-3   Tiernan Mulvenna (90)
25 Sep Coleraine - Linfield 1:3

     0-1   Adam Frizzell (10)

     0-2   Chris Shields (25)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Kobei Moore (58)

1-3   Matthew Shevlin (80)
19 Sep Coleraine - Limavady 1:0

1-0   Joel Cooper  (45)

15 Sep Glentoran - Coleraine 1:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Joe Thomson (71)

1-1   Jordan Jenkins (82)

     1-2   Lewis McGregor (90)
11 Sep Coleraine - Ballymena Utd 3:2

1-0   Matthew Shevlin (12)

2-0   Jay Henderson (32)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   James Hood (54)

     2-2   Chris McKee (80) pen.

3-2   Aidan Wilson (85)
5 Sep Coleraine - Crusaders 4:1

1-0   Senan Devine (1)

2-0   Jay Henderson (5)

3-0   Matthew Shevlin (8)

---------------------------------------
4-0   Senan Devine (52)

     4-1   Michael Mulholland (83)
28 Aug Portadown - Coleraine 0:3

     0-1   Matthew Shevlin (4)

     0-2   Senan Devine (27)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Will Patching (72) pen.

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 6 4 1 1  
  Away 5 5 0 0  
  Total 11 9 1 1  
PPG (Home): 2.17
PPG (Away): 3.00
PPG (Total): 2.55


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game2.55 2.63 +3.1%
AVG Goals For2.09 2.25 +7.7%
AVG Goals Against0.91 1.13 +24.2%

Coleraine's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Form

With the 1-0 home win against Cliftonville, Coleraine have recorded their second consecutive win in the league. The team has won 7 of their last 8 matches in the league. Coleraine have conceded an average of 0.91 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. Coleraine form stats indicate an average number of goals conceded per game of 1.13 in the last 8 league matches, which is 24.2% higher than their current season's average.


Featured highest / lowest individual rankings

POINTS is among Coleraine's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (HOME) is among Coleraine's lowest individual rankings.





Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Dungannon 1:3

     0-1   Jay Henderson (45)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Ben Doherty (55)

1-2   Sean McAllister (68)

     1-3   Matthew Shevlin (78)
Coleraine + - - 0-1
15 Aug Coleraine 0:0

Larne - + + 0-0
22 Aug Carrick Rangers 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Joel Cooper  (56)

     0-2   Ben Doherty (87)
Coleraine - + - 0-0
28 Aug Portadown 0:3

     0-1   Matthew Shevlin (4)

     0-2   Senan Devine (27)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Will Patching (72) pen.
Coleraine + + - 0-2
5 Sep Coleraine 4:1

1-0   Senan Devine (1)

2-0   Jay Henderson (5)

3-0   Matthew Shevlin (8)

---------------------------------------
4-0   Senan Devine (52)

     4-1   Michael Mulholland (83)
Crusaders + - - 3-0
11 Sep Coleraine 3:2

1-0   Matthew Shevlin (12)

2-0   Jay Henderson (32)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   James Hood (54)

     2-2   Chris McKee (80) pen.

3-2   Aidan Wilson (85)
Ballymena Utd + - - 2-0
15 Sep Glentoran 1:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Joe Thomson (71)

1-1   Jordan Jenkins (82)

     1-2   Lewis McGregor (90)
Coleraine + - - 0-0
19 Sep Coleraine 1:0

1-0   Joel Cooper  (45)

Limavady - + - 1-0
25 Sep Coleraine 1:3

     0-1   Adam Frizzell (10)

     0-2   Chris Shields (25)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Kobei Moore (58)

1-3   Matthew Shevlin (80)
Linfield + - - 0-2
4 Oct Bangor 2:3

1-0   Tiernan Mulvenna (5)

     1-1   Matthew Shevlin (22)

     1-2   Will Patching (45) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-3   Joe Thomson (73)

2-3   Tiernan Mulvenna (90)
Coleraine + - - 1-2
10 Oct Coleraine 1:0

1-0   Matthew Shevlin (14)

Cliftonville - + - 1-0
Filter Coleraine results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
16 Oct Larne vs Coleraine 3.00 3.00
24 Oct Crusaders vs Coleraine 2.00 3.00
30 Oct Coleraine vs Glentoran 2.17 1.40
7 Nov Linfield vs Coleraine 2.50 3.00
13 Nov Coleraine vs Portadown 2.17 0.00
21 Nov Carrick Rangers vs Coleraine 1.20 3.00
28 Nov Coleraine vs Dungannon 2.17 1.80
5 Dec Limavady vs Coleraine 1.50 3.00
12 Dec Cliftonville vs Coleraine 1.20 3.00
19 Dec Coleraine vs Bangor 2.17 0.17
26 Dec Coleraine vs Ballymena Utd 2.17 1.14
29 Dec Linfield vs Coleraine 2.50 3.00
2 Jan Coleraine vs Carrick Rangers 2.17 1.67
16 Jan Dungannon vs Coleraine 0.80 3.00
23 Jan Coleraine vs Glentoran 2.17 1.40
30 Jan Limavady vs Coleraine 1.50 3.00
6 Feb Coleraine vs Crusaders 2.17 0.60
20 Feb Ballymena Utd vs Coleraine 1.33 3.00
27 Feb Coleraine vs Portadown 2.17 0.00
6 Mar Coleraine vs Bangor 2.17 0.17
20 Mar Larne vs Coleraine 3.00 3.00
27 Mar Coleraine vs Cliftonville 2.17 1.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.36

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 

Run-in overview

Of their 22 remaining matches in the league, Coleraine will be playing as many matches at home and away (11 in each case). Considering the opponents' Points Per Game (PPG) values above, Coleraine's remaining away matches feature a higher combined opposition PPG average than their remaining home matches.

Coleraine's opponents to be played in home games currently have a combined average of 0.85 Points Per Game in their away matches played so far this season in the league. As for the hosts that Coleraine will be visiting, so far this season they have a combined average of 1.87 Points Per Game at home in the league.
View opponents PPG values for all teams
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 152
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 559
No defeat 152
1 goal scored or more 559
1 goal conceded or more -2-
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 1-1
GF+GA over 2.5 -3-
GF+GA under 2.5 1-1
Scored at least twice -5-
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Coleraine (11 matches) vs league average

(overall)Coleraine League AVG
Points per game  2.55 1.44
% Wins  82% 44%
% Draws  9% 11%
% Defeats  9% 44%
Goals scored per game  2.09 1.35
Goals conceded per game  0.91 1.35
% Clean sheets  45% 28%
% Failed To Score  9% 28%
% Won To Nil  36% 25%
% Lost To Nil  0% 25%
% Team scored first  73% 48%
% Opponent scored first  18% 48%
Average minute scored first  31 31
Average minute conceded first  8 31
Lead-defending rate  82% 77%
Equalizing rate  50% 23%
% Time leading  51% 29%
% Time level in goals  39% 42%
% Time trailing  10% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.63
PPG when conceded first  1.50 0.28
Total goals per game  3.00 2.71
% over 1.5 goals  73% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  64% 52%
% over 3.5 goals  45% 27%
% both teams scored  55% 47%

Coleraine at home (6 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Coleraine League AVG
Points per game  2.17 1.56
% Wins  67% 48%
% Draws  17% 11%
% Defeats  17% 40%
Goals scored per game  1.67 1.35
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.35
% Clean sheets  50% 31%
% Failed To Score  17% 26%
% Won To Nil  33% 27%
% Lost To Nil  0% 23%
% Team scored first  67% 50%
% Opponent scored first  17% 47%
Average minute scored first  18 30
Average minute conceded first  10 31
Lead-defending rate  80% 83%
Equalizing rate  0% 29%
% Time leading  52% 30%
% Time level in goals  33% 42%
% Time trailing  15% 27%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.74
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.34
Total goals per game  2.67 2.71
% over 1.5 goals  50% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 52%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 27%
% both teams scored  50% 47%

Coleraine away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Coleraine League AVG
Points per game  3.00 1.32
% Wins  100% 40%
% Draws  0% 11%
% Defeats  0% 48%
Goals scored per game  2.60 1.35
Goals conceded per game  0.80 1.35
% Clean sheets  40% 26%
% Failed To Score  0% 31%
% Won To Nil  40% 23%
% Lost To Nil  0% 27%
% Team scored first  80% 47%
% Opponent scored first  20% 50%
Average minute scored first  44 31
Average minute conceded first  5 30
Lead-defending rate  83% 71%
Equalizing rate  100% 17%
% Time leading  49% 27%
% Time level in goals  47% 42%
% Time trailing  4% 30%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.52
PPG when conceded first  3.00 0.23
Total goals per game  3.40 2.71
% over 1.5 goals  100% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 52%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 27%
% both teams scored  60% 47%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Coleraine goals statistics indicate an average of 2.09 goals scored per game so far this season, which is higher than the average number of 1.35 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in the league.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Coleraine
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 8 / 11 73%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 11 18%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 7 / 11 64%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 11 9%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 45.8 min. 51%
  Average minutes level in goals 35.4 min. 39%
  Average minutes trailing 8.8 min. 10%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Coleraine have been in the lead for an average duration of 45.8 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 8.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Coleraine
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 11

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 11
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 82%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 11
  Non-crucial goals conceded 6

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Coleraine have taken the lead 11 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 82% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 18%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 2 times that Coleraine's opponents have taken the lead, Coleraine have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 50%.


 flag Coleraine
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 6 67%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 6 17%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 6 67%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6 17%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 47.2 min. 52%
  Average minutes level in goals 29.5 min. 33%
  Average minutes trailing 13.3 min. 15%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Coleraine have been in the lead for an average duration of 47.2 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 13.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Coleraine
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 80%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Coleraine have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 80% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 20%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Coleraine's opponents have taken the lead when Coleraine were playing at home, Coleraine have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Coleraine
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 5 80%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 5 20%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 44.2 min. 49%
  Average minutes level in goals 42.4 min. 47%
  Average minutes trailing 3.4 min. 4%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Coleraine have been in the lead for an average duration of 44.2 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 3.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Coleraine
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 6
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 83%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Coleraine have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 83% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 17%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 1 time that Coleraine's opponents have taken the lead when Coleraine were playing away, Coleraine have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 100%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Coleraine 11 28
2 Linfield 10 25 1:3   h2h
   
3 Larne 7 19 0:0   h2h
   
4 Glentoran 11 17   1:2 h2h
   
5 Carrick Rangers 11 16   0:2 h2h
   
6 Crusaders 11 15 4:1   h2h
   
7 Dungannon 10 13   1:3 h2h
   
8 Ballymena Utd 10 12 3:2   h2h
   
9 Cliftonville 11 12 1:0   h2h
   
10 Limavady 10 12 1:0   h2h
   
11 Portadown 11 5   0:3 h2h
   
12 Bangor 11 5   2:3 h2h
   

Coleraine stats rank the team in 1st position in the the league table with 28 points, 3 points above Linfield.







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 10 1323
GF per match 1.672.60 2.09
Goals conceded (GA) 6410
GA per match 1.000.80 0.91
GF + GA per match 2.673.403.00
GF+GA over 0.5 83%100%91%
GF+GA over 1.5 50%100%73%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%80%64%
GF+GA over 3.5 50%40%45%
GF+GA over 4.5 33%20%27%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 83%60%73%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 50%40%45%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 17%20%18%
Coleraine over 2.5 stats indicate a 64% value for the proportion of matches involving the team that had a total of over 2.5 goals, which is higher than the league average value of 52% of league matches that the over under stats indicate had a total number of goals over 2.5 this season in the league.
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 50%40%45%
Won-to-nil 33%40%36%
Failed to score 17%0%9%
Lost-to-nil 0%0%0%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 83%100%91%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67%60%64%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%100%73%
Scored in both halves 33%60%45%
Both teams scored 50%60%55%
Conceding Rate 50%60%55%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 17%20%18%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 50%60%55%
Conceded in both halves 17%20%18%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 83%100%91%
GF over 1.5 33%100%64%
GF over 2.5 33%60%45%
GF over 3.5 17%0%9%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 50%60%55%
GA over 1.5 33%20%27%
GA over 2.5 17%0%9%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Coleraine matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 17%0%9%
Match total goals = 1 33%0%18%
Match total goals = 2 0%20%9%
Match total goals = 3 0%40%18%
Match total goals = 4 17%20%18%
Match total goals = 5+ 33%20%27%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 50%0%27%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 0%60%27%
Match total goals = 4+ 50%40%45%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  30 10
Away wins  22 10
Home & Away wins  52 20
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  01 00
Away defeats  00 00
Home & Away defeats  01 00

A majority of Coleraine's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (5 wins), while 4 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 46%
54%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.17
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)3.00
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) -0.83


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 43%
57%
  % Goals conceded 60%
40%
  League average 50%
50%

Matches played at home have accounted for only 46% of Coleraine's total points and only 43% of the goals they have scored so far this season in the league.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 43 7  64%
Drawing at HT 12 3  27%
Losing at HT 10 1  9%
  Total 6511
League Half-time stats







Goal times


 flag Coleraine
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 4
1st Half GF 12
52%
GA 3
30%
2nd Half GF 11
48%
GA 7
70%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 46
 Avg. minute goals conceded 56


  Coleraine
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 5
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 7
70%
GA 2
33%
2nd Half GF 3
30%
GA 4
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 33
  Avg. minute goals conceded 52


  Coleraine
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 5
38%
GA 1
25%
2nd Half GF 8
62%
GA 3
75%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 56
  Avg. minute goals conceded 61

League Goal Times








Coleraine scores

FT at home
1-0 2 33%
1-3 1 17%
3-2 1 17%
4-1 1 17%
0-0 1 17%
FT away
2-3 1 20%
1-3 1 20%
0-3 1 20%
1-2 1 20%
0-2 1 20%
The Coleraine score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 1-0 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
1-0 2 33%
0-2 1 17%
3-0 1 17%
2-0 1 17%
0-0 1 17%
Half-time away
0-0 2 40%
1-2 1 20%
0-2 1 20%
0-1 1 20%







This season in the league

Coleraine have won 9 of their 11 matches.
Coleraine have won their last 2 matches.
70% of Coleraine's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
Coleraine have scored the opening goal in 8 of their 11 matches.
Coleraine were leading at half-time in 7 of their 11 matches.
Coleraine have won their last 5 away matches.
Coleraine have been undefeated in their last 5 away matches.
Coleraine have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
Coleraine have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 away matches.
Coleraine have scored 26% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
40% of Coleraine's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Coleraine 11 28
Linfield 10 25
Larne 7 19
Glentoran 11 17
Carrick Rang. 11 16
Crusaders 11 15
Dungannon 10 13
Ballymena Utd 10 12
Cliftonville 11 12
Limavady 10 12
Portadown 11 5
Bangor 11 5

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Linfield 8 22
Coleraine 8 21
Larne 7 19
Limavady 8 12
Glentoran 8 11
Carrick Rang. 8 10
Dungannon 8 10
Ballymena Utd 8 9
Crusaders 8 9
Cliftonville 8 6
Bangor 8 5
Portadown 8 5

Home

GP pts
Linfield 6 15
Coleraine 6 13
Crusaders 6 12
Glentoran 6 10
Larne 3 9
Limavady 6 9
Cliftonville 5 6
Carrick Rang. 5 6
Portadown 6 5
Ballymena Utd 3 4
Dungannon 5 4
Bangor 5 4

Away

GP pts
Coleraine 5 15
Larne 4 10
Linfield 4 10
Carrick Rang. 6 10
Dungannon 5 9
Ballymena Utd 7 8
Glentoran 5 7
Cliftonville 6 6
Limavady 4 3
Crusaders 5 3
Bangor 6 1
Portadown 5 0

Offence

GP GF
Coleraine 11 23
Carrick Rang. 11 19
Ballymena Utd 10 15
Crusaders 11 15
Glentoran 11 15
Larne 7 15
Linfield 10 14
Cliftonville 11 12
Dungannon 10 11
Limavady 10 11
Bangor 11 10
Portadown 11 8

Defence

GP GA
Larne 7 3
Linfield 10 6
Glentoran 11 10
Coleraine 11 10
Cliftonville 11 13
Dungannon 10 14
Ballymena Utd 10 14
Limavady 10 16
Carrick Rang. 11 17
Portadown 11 20
Crusaders 11 21
Bangor 11 24

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Coleraine 8 18
Carrick Rang. 8 16
Larne 7 15
Linfield 8 12
Ballymena Utd 8 11
Bangor 8 10
Glentoran 8 10
Limavady 8 10
Crusaders 8 9
Dungannon 8 9
Cliftonville 8 7
Portadown 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Linfield 8 2
Larne 7 3
Glentoran 8 8
Coleraine 8 9
Dungannon 8 11
Cliftonville 8 11
Limavady 8 12
Ballymena Utd 8 12
Carrick Rang. 8 14
Portadown 8 15
Bangor 8 15
Crusaders 8 16

Offence (home)

GP GF
Crusaders 6 11
Coleraine 6 10
Glentoran 6 9
Carrick Rang. 5 8
Limavady 6 8
Bangor 5 7
Linfield 6 7
Cliftonville 5 6
Dungannon 5 6
Larne 3 5
Portadown 6 4
Ballymena Utd 3 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Larne 3 1
Ballymena Utd 3 3
Linfield 6 4
Glentoran 6 5
Coleraine 6 6
Cliftonville 5 7
Portadown 6 8
Limavady 6 9
Dungannon 5 9
Crusaders 6 9
Carrick Rang. 5 10
Bangor 5 13

Offence (away)

GP GF
Coleraine 5 13
Ballymena Utd 7 12
Carrick Rang. 6 11
Larne 4 10
Linfield 4 7
Cliftonville 6 6
Glentoran 5 6
Dungannon 5 5
Crusaders 5 4
Portadown 5 4
Bangor 6 3
Limavady 4 3

Defence (away)

GP GA
Linfield 4 2
Larne 4 2
Coleraine 5 4
Glentoran 5 5
Dungannon 5 5
Cliftonville 6 6
Limavady 4 7
Carrick Rang. 6 7
Bangor 6 11
Ballymena Utd 7 11
Portadown 5 12
Crusaders 5 12






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Carrick Rangers  11 3.27 100% 82% 55% 45% 18% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
Crusaders  11 3.27 100% 91% 91% 27% 18% 0% 64% 9% 27% 9% 27%
Bangor  11 3.09 100% 91% 64% 45% 9% 0% 55% 0% 45% 0% 45%
Coleraine  11 3.00 91% 73% 64% 45% 27% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Ballymena Utd  10 2.90 100% 90% 50% 30% 20% 0% 60% 30% 10% 30% 10%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Carrick Rangers  8 3.75 100% 88% 62% 62% 25% 25% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Coleraine  8 3.38 100% 75% 75% 50% 38% 0% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Bangor  8 3.13 100% 88% 62% 50% 12% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Crusaders  8 3.13 100% 88% 88% 25% 12% 0% 50% 12% 38% 12% 38%
Ballymena Utd  8 2.88 100% 88% 38% 38% 25% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Bangor  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 80% 20% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Carrick Rangers  5 3.60 100% 80% 60% 60% 20% 20% 40% 40% 20% 40% 20%
Crusaders  6 3.33 100% 100% 100% 17% 17% 0% 67% 17% 17% 17% 17%
Dungannon  5 3.00 100% 80% 40% 40% 20% 20% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Limavady  6 2.83 100% 83% 50% 33% 17% 0% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Coleraine  5 3.40 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 0% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Ballymena Utd  7 3.29 100% 86% 71% 43% 29% 0% 71% 29% 0% 29% 0%
Crusaders  5 3.20 100% 80% 80% 40% 20% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Portadown  5 3.20 100% 80% 60% 60% 20% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Carrick Rangers  6 3.00 100% 83% 50% 33% 17% 17% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 28 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 5.2 pts from 5.3 to 10.9 pts from 11.0 to 16.6 pts from 16.7 to 22.3 pts from 22.4 to 28 pts
(11)  5  Portadown
(11)  5  Bangor
(11)  16  Carrick Rangers
(11)  15  Crusaders
(10)  13  Dungannon
(10)  12  Ballymena Utd
(11)  12  Cliftonville
(10)  12  Limavady
(7)  19  Larne
(11)  17  Glentoran
(11)  28  Coleraine
(10)  25  Linfield

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top