back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
finland2
Finland - Ykkosliga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement

Haka stats




 flag

Haka

(this season in the league)

Latest matches

17 Oct JIPPO - Haka h2h
9 Oct Haka - PK-35 3:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Valentin Purosalo (77)

2-0   Eero-Matti Auvinen (83)

3-0   M. Mahlamäki (87)
25 Sep KaPa - Haka 3:2

     0-1   Oliver Whyte (16)

     0-2   Oliver Whyte (37)

---------------------------------------
1-2   N. Leinonen (53)

2-2   Mikko Kuningas (83)

3-2   N. Leinonen (90)
18 Sep Haka - Klubi-04 2:0

1-0   Oliver Whyte (38)

---------------------------------------
2-0   M. Mahlamäki (89)
12 Sep Ekenas IF - Haka 2:2

     0-1   Oliver Whyte (19) pen.

1-1   R. Kerrebijn (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   M. Mahlamäki (47)

2-2   Antto Mikkonen (90)
6 Sep Haka - Mikkelin 0:2

     0-1   Samson Ebuka Obioha (11)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Santtu Seppänen (84)
28 Aug KTP - Haka 2:1

1-0   Rangel (20)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Oliver Whyte (73)

2-1   Rangel (76)
21 Aug Haka - SJK Akatemia 2:0

1-0   Oliver Whyte (14) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-0   T. Ali-Abubakar (81)
14 Aug JaPS - Haka 1:2

     0-1   Peetu Haikonen (o.g.) (12)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Jesper Karlsson (84)

1-2   Aleksi Ristola (90)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 14 9 2 3  
  Away 12 5 3 4  
  Total 26 14 5 7  
PPG (Home): 2.07
PPG (Away): 1.50
PPG (Total): 1.81


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.81 1.63 -9.9%
AVG Goals For1.92 1.75 -8.9%
AVG Goals Against1.12 1.25 +11.6%

Haka's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Form

With the 3-0 home win against PK-35, Haka went back to winning ways in the league. The team has won 4 of their last 8 matches in Ykkosliiga. Haka have conceded an average of 1.12 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. Haka form stats indicate an average number of goals conceded per game of 1.25 in the last 8 league matches, which is 11.6% higher than their current season's average.


Featured highest / lowest individual rankings

POINTS (HOME) is among Haka's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (AWAY) is among Haka's lowest individual rankings.





Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
11 Apr PK-35 0:0

Haka - + + 0-0
21 Apr Haka 5:0

1-0   Imani Lanquedoc (34)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Imani Lanquedoc (72)

3-0   Oiva Laaksonen (74)

4-0   T. Ali-Abubakar (77)

5-0   Jesper Karlsson (82)
JaPS + + - 1-0
25 Apr Haka 2:2

     0-1   Antonio Almen (1)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Imani Lanquedoc (57)

     1-2   Samba Sillah (73)

2-2   Oiva Laaksonen (80)
KaPa + - - 0-1
2 May Mikkelin 1:0

1-0   S. Atakayi-Mantata (15)

Haka - - + 1-0
8 May Haka 4:3

     0-1   David Agbo (8)

1-1   Roni Pietsalo (22) pen.

2-1   Roni Pietsalo (38)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Mamadou Saïdou Bah (49)

3-2   T. Ali-Abubakar (71)

4-2   T. Ali-Abubakar (90)

     4-3   R. Kerrebijn (90)
Ekenas IF + - - 2-1
18 May Haka 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Nicklas Kroupkin (66)

1-1   Jesper Karlsson (88)
Klubi-04 - - - 0-0
22 May SJK Akatemia 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Imani Lanquedoc (48)
Haka - + - 0-0
29 May Haka 2:1

     0-1   Jyri Kiuru (44)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Roni Pietsalo (47)

2-1   Kevin Nurmi (90)
JIPPO + - - 0-1
5 Jun Haka 1:2

1-0   Roni Pietsalo (8)

     1-1   Ville Ahola (15)

     1-2   C. Katashira (36)

JaPS + - - 1-2
8 Jun KTP 0:2

     0-1   Oiva Laaksonen (17)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Oiva Laaksonen (55)
Haka - + - 0-1
15 Jun SJK Akatemia 0:2

     0-1   Kevin Nurmi (21)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   T. Ali-Abubakar (60)
Haka - + - 0-1
27 Jun Haka 0:2

     0-1   M. Coker (12)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   F. Manneh (72)
KTP - - + 0-1
5 Jul Mikkelin 2:1

1-0   Samson Ebuka Obioha (24) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Oiva Laaksonen (63)

2-1   P. Kerminen (69)
Haka + - - 1-0
11 Jul Haka 3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   T. Ali-Abubakar (50)

2-0   Niklas Friberg (71)

3-0   Fahad Mohamed (o.g.) (78)

     3-1   Nasiru Mohammed (90)
Ekenas IF + - - 0-0
17 Jul Klubi-04 2:2

1-0   Nicklas Kroupkin (20)

2-0   Roni Hudd (34)

     2-1   Imani Lanquedoc (37)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Thomas Lahdensuo (89)
Haka + - - 2-1
25 Jul Haka 3:1

     0-1   Antonio Almen (13)

1-1   M. Mahlamäki (21)

2-1   Sebastian Savini (o.g.) (45)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Oliver Whyte (80)
KaPa + - - 2-1
31 Jul PK-35 1:4

     0-1   Thomas Lahdensuo (17)

     0-2   Kevin Nurmi (45)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   T. Ali-Abubakar (61)

1-3   Irfan Sadik (76)

     1-4   T. Ali-Abubakar (84)
Haka + - - 0-2
7 Aug Haka 3:0

1-0   Oliver Whyte (7)

2-0   Thomas Lahdensuo (24)

3-0   Oliver Whyte (29) pen.

JIPPO + + - 3-0
14 Aug JaPS 1:2

     0-1   Peetu Haikonen (o.g.) (12)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Jesper Karlsson (84)

1-2   Aleksi Ristola (90)
Haka + - - 0-1
21 Aug Haka 2:0

1-0   Oliver Whyte (14) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-0   T. Ali-Abubakar (81)
SJK Akatemia - + - 1-0
28 Aug KTP 2:1

1-0   Rangel (20)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Oliver Whyte (73)

2-1   Rangel (76)
Haka + - - 1-0
6 Sep Haka 0:2

     0-1   Samson Ebuka Obioha (11)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Santtu Seppänen (84)
Mikkelin - - + 0-1
12 Sep Ekenas IF 2:2

     0-1   Oliver Whyte (19) pen.

1-1   R. Kerrebijn (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   M. Mahlamäki (47)

2-2   Antto Mikkonen (90)
Haka + - - 1-1
18 Sep Haka 2:0

1-0   Oliver Whyte (38)

---------------------------------------
2-0   M. Mahlamäki (89)
Klubi-04 - + - 1-0
25 Sep KaPa 3:2

     0-1   Oliver Whyte (16)

     0-2   Oliver Whyte (37)

---------------------------------------
1-2   N. Leinonen (53)

2-2   Mikko Kuningas (83)

3-2   N. Leinonen (90)
Haka + - - 0-2
9 Oct Haka 3:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Valentin Purosalo (77)

2-0   Eero-Matti Auvinen (83)

3-0   M. Mahlamäki (87)
PK-35 + + - 0-0
Filter Haka results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct JIPPO vs Haka 1.54 1.50

Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.







Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 2-1
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -1-
No win -3-
No draw 1013
No defeat 2-1
1 goal scored or more 2104
1 goal conceded or more -7-
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 2-1
GF+GA over 2.5 172
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 224
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Haka (26 matches) vs league average

(overall)Haka League AVG
Points per game  1.81 1.38
% Wins  54% 38%
% Draws  19% 23%
% Defeats  27% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.92 1.32
Goals conceded per game  1.12 1.32
% Clean sheets  35% 31%
% Failed To Score  15% 31%
% Won To Nil  31% 24%
% Lost To Nil  12% 24%
% Team scored first  54% 47%
% Opponent scored first  42% 47%
Average minute scored first  27 31
Average minute conceded first  21 31
Lead-defending rate  74% 63%
Equalizing rate  56% 37%
% Time leading  37% 26%
% Time level in goals  37% 47%
% Time trailing  25% 26%
PPG when scored first  2.43 2.23
PPG when conceded first  1.09 0.60
Total goals per game  3.04 2.65
% over 1.5 goals  88% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  62% 48%
% over 3.5 goals  35% 27%
% both teams scored  54% 45%

Haka at home (14 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Haka League AVG
Points per game  2.07 1.50
% Wins  64% 42%
% Draws  14% 23%
% Defeats  21% 35%
Goals scored per game  2.21 1.39
Goals conceded per game  1.07 1.25
% Clean sheets  36% 29%
% Failed To Score  14% 32%
% Won To Nil  36% 22%
% Lost To Nil  14% 25%
% Team scored first  50% 43%
% Opponent scored first  50% 50%
Average minute scored first  33 32
Average minute conceded first  22 31
Lead-defending rate  82% 67%
Equalizing rate  67% 41%
% Time leading  32% 25%
% Time level in goals  43% 47%
% Time trailing  25% 28%
PPG when scored first  2.57 2.45
PPG when conceded first  1.57 0.75
Total goals per game  3.29 2.65
% over 1.5 goals  100% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  64% 48%
% over 3.5 goals  36% 27%
% both teams scored  50% 45%

Haka away (12 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Haka League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.27
% Wins  42% 35%
% Draws  25% 23%
% Defeats  33% 42%
Goals scored per game  1.58 1.25
Goals conceded per game  1.17 1.39
% Clean sheets  33% 32%
% Failed To Score  17% 29%
% Won To Nil  25% 25%
% Lost To Nil  8% 22%
% Team scored first  58% 50%
% Opponent scored first  33% 43%
Average minute scored first  21 31
Average minute conceded first  20 32
Lead-defending rate  62% 59%
Equalizing rate  43% 33%
% Time leading  44% 28%
% Time level in goals  31% 47%
% Time trailing  25% 25%
PPG when scored first  2.29 2.05
PPG when conceded first  0.25 0.41
Total goals per game  2.75 2.65
% over 1.5 goals  75% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  58% 48%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 27%
% both teams scored  58% 45%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Haka goals statistics indicate an average of 1.92 goals scored per game so far this season, which is higher than the average number of 1.32 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in Ykkosliiga.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Haka
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 14 / 26 54%
  Opponent scored first 11 / 26 42%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 11 / 26 42%
  Opponent was leading at HT 9 / 26 35%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 33.6 min. 37%
  Average minutes level in goals 33.7 min. 37%
  Average minutes trailing 22.8 min. 25%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Haka have been in the lead for an average duration of 33.6 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Haka
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 26

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 19
  Equalizer goals conceded 5
  Lead defending rate * (1) 74%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 16
  Equalizer goals scored 9
  Equalizing rate * (2) 56%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 22
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Haka have taken the lead 19 times and have conceded an equalizer on 5 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 74% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 26%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 16 times that Haka's opponents have taken the lead, Haka have managed to score an equalizer on 9 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 56%.


 flag Haka
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 7 / 14 50%
  Opponent scored first 7 / 14 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 6 / 14 43%
  Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 14 36%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 28.7 min. 32%
  Average minutes level in goals 38.4 min. 43%
  Average minutes trailing 22.9 min. 25%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Haka have been in the lead for an average duration of 28.7 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.9 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Haka
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 14

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 11
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 82%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 9
  Equalizer goals scored 6
  Equalizing rate * (2) 67%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 14
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Haka have taken the lead 11 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 82% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 18%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 9 times that Haka's opponents have taken the lead when Haka were playing at home, Haka have managed to score an equalizer on 6 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 67%.



 flag Haka
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 7 / 12 58%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 12 33%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 5 / 12 42%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 12 33%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 39.3 min. 44%
  Average minutes level in goals 28.2 min. 31%
  Average minutes trailing 22.6 min. 25%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Haka have been in the lead for an average duration of 39.3 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Haka
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 12

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 8
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 62%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 43%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 8
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Haka have taken the lead 8 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 62% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 38%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 7 times that Haka's opponents have taken the lead when Haka were playing away, Haka have managed to score an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 43%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 KTP 26 58 0:2 0:2 h2h
  2:1
2 PK-35 26 49 3:0 0:0 h2h
  1:4
3 Haka 26 47
4 JIPPO 26 44 2:1   h2h
3:0  
5 JaPS 26 35 5:0 1:2 h2h
1:2  
6 Mikkelin 26 30 0:2 1:0 h2h
  2:1
7 Ekenas IF 26 29 4:3 2:2 h2h
3:1  
8 Klubi-04 26 26 1:1 2:2 h2h
2:0  
9 KaPa 26 25 2:2 3:2 h2h
3:1  
10 SJK Akatemia 26 17 2:0 0:1 h2h
  0:2

Haka stats rank the team in 3rd position in the Ykkosliiga table with 47 points, 2 points behind PK-35 and 3 points above JIPPO.







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 31 1950
GF per match 2.211.58 1.92
Goals conceded (GA) 151429
GA per match 1.071.17 1.12
GF + GA per match 3.292.753.04
GF+GA over 0.5 100%92%96%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%75%88%
GF+GA over 2.5 64%58%62%
GF+GA over 3.5 36%33%35%
GF+GA over 4.5 14%17%15%
GF+GA over 5.5 7%0%4%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 79%83%81%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 29%33%31%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 29%8%19%
Haka over 2.5 stats indicate a 62% value for the proportion of matches involving the team that had a total of over 2.5 goals, which is higher than the league average value of 48% of league matches that the over under stats indicate had a total number of goals over 2.5 this season in Ykkosliiga.
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 36%33%35%
Won-to-nil 36%25%31%
Failed to score 14%17%15%
Lost-to-nil 14%8%12%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 86%83%85%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%58%54%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 71%75%73%
Scored in both halves 36%50%42%
Both teams scored 50%58%54%
Conceding Rate 64%67%65%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 50%42%46%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 43%50%46%
Conceded in both halves 29%25%27%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 86%83%85%
GF over 1.5 71%58%65%
GF over 2.5 43%8%27%
GF over 3.5 14%8%12%
GF over 4.5 7%0%4%
GA over 0.5 64%67%65%
GA over 1.5 36%42%38%
GA over 2.5 7%8%8%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Haka matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%8%4%
Match total goals = 1 0%17%8%
Match total goals = 2 36%17%27%
Match total goals = 3 29%25%27%
Match total goals = 4 21%17%19%
Match total goals = 5+ 14%17%15%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%25%12%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 64%42%54%
Match total goals = 4+ 36%33%35%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  24 21
Away wins  22 10
Home & Away wins  46 31
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  12 00
Away defeats  40 00
Home & Away defeats  52 00

A majority of Haka's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (10 wins), while 4 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Haka's defeats had a one-goal margin (5 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 62%
38%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.07
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.50
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) +0.57


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 62%
38%
  % Goals conceded 52%
48%
  League average 53%
47%

Matches played at home have accounted for 62% of Haka's total points and 62% of the goals they have scored so far this season in Ykkosliiga.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 65 11  42%
Drawing at HT 33 6  23%
Losing at HT 54 9  35%
  Total 141226
League Half-time stats







Goal times


 flag Haka
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 7
16-30 GF 9
GA 3
31-45 GF 7
GA 4
46-60 GF 7
GA 2
61-75 GF 7
GA 4
76-90 GF 16
GA 9
1st Half GF 20
40%
GA 14
48%
2nd Half GF 30
60%
GA 15
52%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 54
 Avg. minute goals conceded 50


  Haka
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 6
16-30 GF 4
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 13
GA 3
1st Half GF 11
35%
GA 8
53%
2nd Half GF 20
65%
GA 7
47%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 58
  Avg. minute goals conceded 44


  Haka
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 5
GA 3
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 6
1st Half GF 9
47%
GA 6
43%
2nd Half GF 10
53%
GA 8
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 47
  Avg. minute goals conceded 56

League Goal Times








Haka scores

FT at home
0-2 2 14%
3-1 2 14%
3-0 2 14%
2-0 2 14%
5-0 1 7%
4-3 1 7%
2-2 1 7%
1-2 1 7%
2-1 1 7%
1-1 1 7%
FT away
2-2 2 17%
0-2 2 17%
2-1 2 17%
1-4 1 8%
3-2 1 8%
1-2 1 8%
0-1 1 8%
1-0 1 8%
0-0 1 8%

Half-time at home
0-1 4 29%
1-0 3 21%
0-0 3 21%
2-1 2 14%
1-2 1 7%
3-0 1 7%
Half-time away
0-1 3 25%
1-0 3 25%
0-2 2 17%
0-0 2 17%
2-1 1 8%
1-1 1 8%







This season in the league

Haka failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 14 home matches.
Haka have scored in 10 of their 12 away matches.
Haka have scored in each of their last 10 away matches.
Haka failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
Haka have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
24% of Haka's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
KTP 26 58
PK-35 26 49
Haka 26 47
JIPPO 26 44
JaPS 26 35
Mikkelin 26 30
Ekenas IF 26 29
Klubi-04 26 26
KaPa 26 25
SJK Akatemia 26 17

Form (last 8)

GP pts
KTP 8 19
Klubi-04 8 14
JIPPO 8 13
Haka 8 13
PK-35 8 12
Mikkelin 8 9
KaPa 8 9
SJK Akatemia 8 8
JaPS 8 7
Ekenas IF 8 6

Home

GP pts
Haka 14 29
KTP 13 29
JaPS 13 22
JIPPO 13 20
PK-35 13 20
Ekenas IF 13 20
Mikkelin 12 18
Klubi-04 13 15
KaPa 13 13
SJK Akatemia 13 9

Away

GP pts
PK-35 13 29
KTP 13 29
JIPPO 13 24
Haka 12 18
JaPS 13 13
Mikkelin 14 12
KaPa 13 12
Klubi-04 13 11
Ekenas IF 13 9
SJK Akatemia 13 8

Offence

GP GF
Haka 26 50
KTP 26 48
PK-35 26 41
Klubi-04 26 37
JIPPO 26 36
KaPa 26 31
Ekenas IF 26 29
Mikkelin 26 28
JaPS 26 23
SJK Akatemia 26 21

Defence

GP GA
PK-35 26 21
JIPPO 26 21
KTP 26 26
Haka 26 29
Mikkelin 26 36
Klubi-04 26 37
JaPS 26 40
SJK Akatemia 26 44
Ekenas IF 26 44
KaPa 26 46

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Klubi-04 8 23
KTP 8 17
Haka 8 14
SJK Akatemia 8 13
JIPPO 8 12
KaPa 8 12
PK-35 8 11
Mikkelin 8 9
JaPS 8 6
Ekenas IF 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
JIPPO 8 6
KTP 8 7
PK-35 8 8
Haka 8 10
Mikkelin 8 12
Klubi-04 8 14
Ekenas IF 8 14
KaPa 8 16
JaPS 8 16
SJK Akatemia 8 19

Offence (home)

GP GF
Haka 14 31
KTP 13 26
Klubi-04 13 21
PK-35 13 19
Ekenas IF 13 18
KaPa 13 16
Mikkelin 12 14
JIPPO 13 13
SJK Akatemia 13 12
JaPS 13 11

Defence (home)

GP GA
JIPPO 13 8
KTP 13 13
JaPS 13 14
Haka 14 15
Ekenas IF 13 15
PK-35 13 16
Mikkelin 12 17
Klubi-04 13 17
KaPa 13 23
SJK Akatemia 13 25

Offence (away)

GP GF
JIPPO 13 23
KTP 13 22
PK-35 13 22
Haka 12 19
Klubi-04 13 16
KaPa 13 15
Mikkelin 14 14
JaPS 13 12
Ekenas IF 13 11
SJK Akatemia 13 9

Defence (away)

GP GA
PK-35 13 5
KTP 13 13
JIPPO 13 13
Haka 12 14
SJK Akatemia 13 19
Mikkelin 14 19
Klubi-04 13 20
KaPa 13 23
JaPS 13 26
Ekenas IF 13 29






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Haka  26 3.04 96% 88% 62% 35% 15% 4% 54% 35% 15% 31% 12%
KaPa  26 2.96 92% 81% 69% 42% 12% 0% 69% 12% 27% 4% 19%
Klubi-04  26 2.85 100% 81% 38% 27% 12% 12% 54% 12% 35% 12% 35%
KTP  26 2.85 96% 65% 50% 23% 23% 19% 46% 46% 12% 42% 8%
Ekenas IF  26 2.81 92% 65% 46% 27% 19% 19% 38% 31% 38% 23% 31%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Klubi-04  8 4.63 100% 100% 75% 62% 38% 38% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
SJK Akatemia  8 4.00 100% 88% 50% 50% 50% 25% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
KaPa  8 3.50 88% 88% 75% 62% 38% 0% 88% 12% 12% 0% 0%
Haka  8 3.00 100% 100% 62% 25% 12% 0% 50% 38% 12% 38% 12%
KTP  8 3.00 100% 88% 62% 12% 12% 12% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Haka  14 3.29 100% 100% 64% 36% 14% 7% 50% 36% 14% 36% 14%
KaPa  13 3.00 92% 85% 62% 46% 15% 0% 69% 8% 31% 0% 23%
KTP  13 3.00 100% 77% 62% 23% 23% 15% 62% 23% 15% 23% 15%
Klubi-04  13 2.92 100% 69% 46% 31% 15% 15% 46% 15% 38% 15% 38%
SJK Akatemia  13 2.85 85% 62% 38% 31% 31% 15% 38% 23% 54% 8% 38%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Ekenas IF  13 3.08 85% 62% 46% 38% 31% 31% 38% 31% 46% 15% 31%
JaPS  13 2.92 92% 77% 69% 31% 23% 0% 46% 23% 38% 15% 31%
KaPa  13 2.92 92% 77% 77% 38% 8% 0% 69% 15% 23% 8% 15%
JIPPO  13 2.77 92% 85% 54% 31% 8% 8% 46% 38% 23% 31% 15%
Klubi-04  13 2.77 100% 92% 31% 23% 8% 8% 62% 8% 31% 8% 31%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 58 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 11.2 pts from 11.3 to 22.9 pts from 23.0 to 34.6 pts from 34.7 to 46.3 pts from 46.4 to 58 pts
(26)  17  SJK Akatemia (26)  30  Mikkelin
(26)  29  Ekenas IF
(26)  26  Klubi-04
(26)  25  KaPa
(26)  44  JIPPO
(26)  35  JaPS
(26)  58  KTP
(26)  49  PK-35
(26)  47  Haka

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top