Copa Libertadores
Flamengo games
| W | D | L | Total | W D L % | |
| Matches | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
| Goals For | 20 | 2.00 per match | |
| Goals Against | 5 | 0.50 per match | |
| GF+GA over 0.5 | 10 | 100% | |
| GF+GA over 1.5 | 9 | 90% | |
| GF+GA over 2.5 | 4 | 40% | |
| GF+GA over 3.5 | 1 | 10% | |
| GF+GA over 4.5 | 1 | 10% | |
| Clean sheets | 5 | 50% | |
| Failed to score | 0 | 0% | |
| Both teams scored | 5 | 50% | |
| Won-to-nil | 5 | 50% | |
| Lost-to-nil | 0 | 0% | |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total) | ||||
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 4 | 24% | |
| GA | 2 | 40% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 13 | 76% | |
| GA | 3 | 60% | ||
'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded
| AVERAGE MINUTES (total) | |
| Avg. minute goals scored | 64 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 46 |
Flamengo's group overview
Group A
| GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | ||
| 1 |
Flamengo
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 16 |
| 2 |
Estudiantes
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 |
| 3 |
I. Medelin
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 |
| 4 |
Cusco
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 |
League matches and stats
|
|
Flamengo |
(this season in the league) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Flamengo's progression (home & away) |
| Line graph variation: win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1 |
Results
| Points Per Game | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Opponent | ||||
| 18 Oct | Bahia vs Flamengo | 1.80 | 1.87 | |||
| 26 Oct | Flamengo vs Atletico MG | 2.40 | 1.00 | |||
| 29 Oct | Vasco da Gama vs Flamengo | 1.60 | 1.87 | |||
| 4 Nov | Flamengo vs Gremio | 2.40 | 0.33 | |||
| 18 Nov | Flamengo vs Athletico PR | 2.40 | 1.40 | |||
| 21 Nov | Palmeiras vs Flamengo | 2.40 | 1.87 | |||
| 28 Nov | Coritiba vs Flamengo | 1.33 | 1.87 | |||
| 2 Dec | Flamengo vs Chapecoense | 2.40 | 0.47 | |||
| Average of Opponent PPG values above | 1.29 | |||||
| The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team. | ||||||
| Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. |
Current Streaks & Sequences
| CURRENT SEQUENCES | Home | Away | Total |
| Consecutive wins | 6 | - | 1 |
| Consecutive draws | - | 1 | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | 1 | - |
| No draw | 6 | - | 1 |
| No defeat | 8 | 2 | 7 |
| 1 goal scored or more | 8 | 10 | 14 |
| 1 goal conceded or more | - | 1 | - |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | 1 | - | 1 |
| GF+GA over 2.5 | - | 1 | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 1 | - | 1 |
| Scored at least twice | - | 1 | - |
Comparison with league average
|
Flamengo (30 matches) vs league average
Flamengo at home (15 matches) vs league average at home
Flamengo away (15 matches) vs league average away
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Flamengo goals statistics indicate an average of 1.93 goals scored per game so far this season, which is higher than the average number of 1.34 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in Brazil Serie A. |
First goal, leading & trailing
|
| |
| Leading & trailing (total) | |
| OPENING GOALS (total) | Matches | ||
| Team scored first | 24 / 30 | 80% | |
| Opponent scored first | 6 / 30 | 20% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (total) | Matches | ||
| Team was leading at HT | 17 / 30 | 57% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 5 / 30 | 17% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) | per match | |||
| Average minutes leading | 46.0 min. | 51% | ||
| Average minutes level in goals | 33.7 min. | 37% | ||
| Average minutes trailing | 10.3 min. | 11% | ||
| Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute. | ||||
| In this example, Flamengo have been in the lead for an average duration of 46.0 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 10.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches. | ||||
|
| |
| Equalizer goals (total) | |
| Matches played | 30 |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (total) | ||
| Goals giving the lead | 26 | |
| Equalizer goals conceded | 7 | |
| Lead defending rate * (1) | 73% | |
| EQUALIZING (total) | ||
| goals giving lead to opponent | 8 | |
| Equalizer goals scored | 4 | |
| Equalizing rate * (2) | 50% | |
| NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total) | |
| Non-crucial goals scored | 28 |
| Non-crucial goals conceded | 10 |
(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability
Flamengo have taken the lead 26 times and have conceded an equalizer on 7 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 73% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 27%).
Equalizing ability
Of the 8 times that Flamengo's opponents have taken the lead, Flamengo have managed to score an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 50%.
|
| |
| Leading & trailing (home) | |
| OPENING GOALS (home) | Matches | ||
| Team scored first | 12 / 15 | 80% | |
| Opponent scored first | 3 / 15 | 20% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (home) | Matches | ||
| Team was leading at HT | 9 / 15 | 60% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 2 / 15 | 13% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) | per match | |||
| Average minutes leading | 52.3 min. | 58% | ||
| Average minutes level in goals | 31.7 min. | 35% | ||
| Average minutes trailing | 6.1 min. | 7% | ||
| Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute. | ||||
| In this example, Flamengo have been in the lead for an average duration of 52.3 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 6.1 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches. | ||||
|
| |
| Equalizer goals (home) | |
| Matches played | 15 |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (home) | ||
| Goals giving the lead | 14 | |
| Equalizer goals conceded | 3 | |
| Lead defending rate * (1) | 79% | |
| EQUALIZING (home) | ||
| goals giving lead to opponent | 3 | |
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | |
| Equalizing rate * (2) | 67% | |
| NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home) | |
| Non-crucial goals scored | 13 |
| Non-crucial goals conceded | 4 |
(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Flamengo have taken the lead 14 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 79% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 21%).
Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Flamengo's opponents have taken the lead when Flamengo were playing at home, Flamengo have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 67%.
|
| |
| Leading & trailing (away) | |
| OPENING GOALS (away) | Matches | ||
| Team scored first | 12 / 15 | 80% | |
| Opponent scored first | 3 / 15 | 20% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (away) | Matches | ||
| Team was leading at HT | 8 / 15 | 53% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 3 / 15 | 20% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) | per match | |||
| Average minutes leading | 39.8 min. | 44% | ||
| Average minutes level in goals | 35.7 min. | 40% | ||
| Average minutes trailing | 14.5 min. | 16% | ||
| Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute. | ||||
| In this example, Flamengo have been in the lead for an average duration of 39.8 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 14.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches. | ||||
|
| |
| Equalizer goals (away) | |
| Matches played | 15 |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (away) | ||
| Goals giving the lead | 12 | |
| Equalizer goals conceded | 4 | |
| Lead defending rate * (1) | 67% | |
| EQUALIZING (away) | ||
| goals giving lead to opponent | 5 | |
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | |
| Equalizing rate * (2) | 40% | |
| NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away) | |
| Non-crucial goals scored | 15 |
| Non-crucial goals conceded | 6 |
(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Flamengo have taken the lead 12 times and have conceded an equalizer on 4 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).
Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 5 times that Flamengo's opponents have taken the lead when Flamengo were playing away, Flamengo have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 40%.
Results table
Flamengo stats rank the team in 1st position in the Brazil Serie A table with 64 points, 1 point above Palmeiras. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Goals scored & conceded
| SCORING | Home | Away | All |
| Goals scored (GF) | 29 | 29 | 58 |
| GF per match | 1.93 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 10 | 15 | 25 |
| GA per match | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.60 | 2.93 | 2.77 |
| GF+GA over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF+GA over 1.5 | 93% | 87% | 90% |
| GF+GA over 2.5 | 53% | 67% | 60% |
| GF+GA over 3.5 | 13% | 27% | 20% |
| GF+GA over 4.5 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| GF+GA over 5.5 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| GF+GA over 0.5 at HT | 73% | 80% | 77% |
| GF+GA over 1.5 at HT | 7% | 47% | 27% |
| GF+GA over 2.5 at HT | 0% | 7% | 3% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
| Clean sheets | 53% | 33% | 43% |
| Won-to-nil | 53% | 33% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Lost-to-nil | 7% | 7% | 7% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
| Scoring Rate | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 87% | 67% | 77% |
| Scored in both halves | 53% | 33% | 43% |
| Both teams scored | 40% | 60% | 50% |
| Conceding Rate | 47% | 67% | 57% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-Half | 13% | 27% | 20% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-Half | 40% | 47% | 43% |
| Conceded in both halves | 7% | 7% | 7% |
Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
| GF over 0.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| GF over 1.5 | 73% | 47% | 60% |
| GF over 2.5 | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| GA over 0.5 | 47% | 67% | 57% |
| GA over 1.5 | 13% | 27% | 20% |
| GA over 2.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded
Total goals in Flamengo matches
| SCORED + CONCEDED | Home | Away | All |
| Match total goals = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match total goals = 1 | 7% | 13% | 10% |
| Match total goals = 2 | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| Match total goals = 3 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match total goals = 4 | 13% | 20% | 17% |
| Match total goals = 5+ | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| Match total goals = 0 or 1 | 7% | 13% | 10% |
| Match total goals = 2 or 3 | 80% | 60% | 70% |
| Match total goals = 4+ | 13% | 27% | 20% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home wins | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Away wins | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Home & Away wins | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
A majority of Flamengo's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (12 wins), while 7 of their wins had a one-goal margin. Flamengo have conceded as many one-goal margin defeats as defeats with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 defeats for each). |
||||
| League Goal Margin stats | ||||
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home / Away points | Home | Away | ||
| % Points | 56% | 44% | ||
| Home / Away PPG | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Points Per Game at Home (PPGH) | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Points Per Game Away (PPGA) | 1.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Home / Away goals | Home | Away | ||
| % Goals scored | 50% | 50% | ||
| % Goals conceded | 40% | 60% | ||
| League average | 57% | 43% | ||
|
Matches played at home have accounted for 56% of Flamengo's total points and 50% of the goals they have scored so far this season in Brazil Serie A. |
| League Home / Away tables |
Half-time lead
| Half-time | Home | Away | Total | |
| Leading at HT | 9 | 8 | 17 | 57% |
| Drawing at HT | 4 | 4 | 8 | 27% |
| Losing at HT | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17% |
| Total | 15 | 15 | 30 | |
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
| Home | 6.33 | 87% | 87% | 67% | 47% | 33% |
| Away | 4.07 | 73% | 47% | 40% | 27% | 13% |
| Total | 5.20 | 80% | 67% | 53% | 37% | 23% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
| Home | 3.60 | 60% | 47% | 33% | 27% | 20% |
| Away | 5.00 | 73% | 67% | 60% | 47% | 40% |
| Total | 4.30 | 67% | 57% | 47% | 37% | 30% |
Total corners (team + opponents)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
| Home | 9.93 | 40% | 33% | 20% | 13% | 13% |
| Away | 9.07 | 33% | 20% | 20% | 13% | 13% |
| Total | 9.50 | 37% | 27% | 20% | 13% | 13% |
| The average of 9.50 total corners for Flamengo refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Brazil Serie A. | ||||||
| Corner Stats for all teams | ||||||
Goal times
|
|
| (this season in the league) |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total) | ||||
| 0-15 | GF | 12 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 8 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 12 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 10 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 11 | ||
| GA | 10 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 25 | 43% | |
| GA | 7 | 28% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 33 | 57% | |
| GA | 18 | 72% | ||
'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded
| AVERAGE MINUTES (total) | |
| Avg. minute goals scored | 49 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 60 |
|
|
| (this season in the league, home matches) |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home) | ||||
| 0-15 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 10 | 34% | |
| GA | 2 | 20% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 19 | 66% | |
| GA | 8 | 80% | ||
'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded
| AVERAGE MINUTES (home) | |
| Avg. minute goals scored | 52 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 69 |
|
|
| (this season in the league, away matches) |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away) | ||||
| 0-15 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 15 | 52% | |
| GA | 5 | 33% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 14 | 48% | |
| GA | 10 | 67% | ||
'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded
| AVERAGE MINUTES (away) | |
| Avg. minute goals scored | 46 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 55 |
Flamengo scores
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The Flamengo score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 2-0 so far (4 times).
The Flamengo score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 1-1 so far (3 times).
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
| This season in the league |
|
Flamengo have won 8 of their 15 away matches. Flamengo have been undefeated in their last 7 matches. Flamengo have scored in each of their last 14 matches. Flamengo have scored in 14 of their 15 home matches. Flamengo have scored in 14 of their 15 away matches. 72% of Flamengo's conceded goals occurred in the second half. Flamengo have scored the opening goal in 24 of their 30 matches. Flamengo were leading at half-time in 17 of their 30 matches. Flamengo have won their last 6 home matches. Flamengo have been undefeated in their last 8 home matches. Flamengo have scored in each of their last 10 away matches. Flamengo have scored 21% of their goals in the first 15 minutes. 40% of Flamengo's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute. View comments for all teams |
|
|
||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||

Flamengo

I. Medelin