back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
cup-hungary1

Hungary - Cup

Summary
advertisement



Hatvan games


14 Sep Hatvan 0 - 4 Zalaegerszegi









League matches and stats

 flag

Viktoria FC W

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 10 1 3 6  
  Away 11 2 2 7  
  Total 21 3 5 13  
PPG (Home): 0.60
PPG (Away): 0.73
PPG (Total): 0.67


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game0.67 0.63 -6.0%
AVG Goals For0.95 0.88 -7.4%
AVG Goals Against2.29 3.25 +41.9%



Viktoria FC W's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS
23 Aug Gyori ETO W 1:0 Viktoria FC W - - +
31 Aug Viktoria FC W 0:2 Ujpest W - - +
6 Sep Szekszardi W 2:2 Viktoria FC W + - -
12 Sep Pecsi MFC W 2:0 Viktoria FC W - - +
20 Sep MTK Hungaria W 4:0 Viktoria FC W + - +
27 Sep Budaors W 0:3 Viktoria FC W + + -
11 Oct Viktoria FC W 0:1 Ferencvaros W - - +
15 Oct Szent Mihaly W 3:1 Viktoria FC W + - -
8 Nov Honved W 2:2 Viktoria FC W + - -
15 Nov Viktoria FC W 4:0 Diosgyori VTK W + + -
22 Nov Viktoria FC W 0:3 Gyori ETO W + - +
21 Feb Ujpest W 1:0 Viktoria FC W - - +
14 Mar Viktoria FC W 1:1 Szekszardi W - - -
21 Mar Viktoria FC W 0:2 Pecsi MFC W - - +
27 Mar Viktoria FC W 1:4 MTK Hungaria W + - -
1 Apr Viktoria FC W 1:1 Budaors W - - -
4 Apr Ferencvaros W 7:0 Viktoria FC W + - +
25 Apr Viktoria FC W 2:5 Szent Mihaly W + - -
2 May Puskas A. W 5:0 Viktoria FC W + - +
8 May Viktoria FC W 1:1 Honved W - - -
16 May Diosgyori VTK W 1:2 Viktoria FC W + - -



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
2 Nov Viktoria FC W (pp.) Puskas A. W 0.60 2.27

Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.







Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -11
Consecutive draws 1--
Consecutive defeats ---
No win 7--
No draw -41
No defeat 112
1 goal scored or more 412
1 goal conceded or more 7611
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 -31
GF+GA under 2.5 1--
Scored at least twice -11










Comparison with league average


Viktoria FC W (21 matches) vs league average

(overall)Viktoria FC W League AVG
Points per game  0.67 1.42
% Wins  14% 42%
% Draws  24% 16%
% Defeats  62% 42%
Goals scored per game  0.95 1.89
Goals conceded per game  2.29 1.89
% Clean sheets  10% 27%
% Failed To Score  48% 27%
% Won To Nil  10% 25%
% Lost To Nil  48% 25%
Total goals per game  3.24 3.79
% over 1.5 goals  86% 87%
% over 2.5 goals  57% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  43% 49%
% both teams scored  43% 48%

Viktoria FC W at home (10 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Viktoria FC W League AVG
Points per game  0.60 1.56
% Wins  10% 47%
% Draws  30% 16%
% Defeats  60% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.97
Goals conceded per game  2.00 1.81
% Clean sheets  10% 27%
% Failed To Score  40% 27%
% Won To Nil  10% 25%
% Lost To Nil  40% 24%
Total goals per game  3.00 3.79
% over 1.5 goals  90% 87%
% over 2.5 goals  40% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  30% 49%
% both teams scored  50% 48%

Viktoria FC W away (11 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Viktoria FC W League AVG
Points per game  0.73 1.29
% Wins  18% 38%
% Draws  18% 16%
% Defeats  64% 47%
Goals scored per game  0.91 1.81
Goals conceded per game  2.55 1.97
% Clean sheets  9% 27%
% Failed To Score  55% 27%
% Won To Nil  9% 24%
% Lost To Nil  55% 25%
Total goals per game  3.45 3.79
% over 1.5 goals  82% 87%
% over 2.5 goals  73% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  55% 49%
% both teams scored  36% 48%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Viktoria FC W goals statistics indicate an average of 0.95 goals scored per game so far this season, which is lower than the average number of 1.89 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in Hungary - NB I - Women.

Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Ferencvaros W 24 65 0:1 7:0 h2h
2 Puskas A. W 23 51 2 Nov 5:0 h2h
3 Gyori ETO W 24 51 0:3 1:0 h2h
4 MTK Hungaria W 24 48 1:4 4:0 h2h
5 Szent Mihaly W 22 33 2:5 3:1 h2h
6 Ujpest W 22 30 0:2 1:0 h2h
7 Honved W 22 29 1:1 2:2 h2h
8 Pecsi MFC W 22 25 0:2 2:0 h2h
9 Diosgyori VTK W 22 19 4:0 1:2 h2h
10 Viktoria FC W 21 14
11 Szekszardi W 22 12 1:1 2:2 h2h
12 Budaors W 22 7 1:1 0:3 h2h

Viktoria FC W stats rank the team in 10th position in the Hungary - NB I - Women table with 14 points, 5 points behind Diosgyori VTK W and 2 points above Szekszardi W.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 10 1020
GF per match 1.000.91 0.95
Goals conceded (GA) 202848
GA per match 2.002.55 2.29
GF + GA per match 3.003.453.24
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 90%82%86%
GF+GA over 2.5 40%73%57%
GF+GA over 3.5 30%55%43%
GF+GA over 4.5 20%18%19%
GF+GA over 5.5 10%9%10%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 10%9%10%
Won-to-nil 10%9%10%
Failed to score 40%55%48%
Lost-to-nil 40%55%48%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 60%45%52%
Conceding Rate 90%91%90%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 60%45%52%
GF over 1.5 20%36%29%
GF over 2.5 10%9%10%
GF over 3.5 10%0%5%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 90%91%90%
GA over 1.5 50%64%57%
GA over 2.5 30%36%33%
GA over 3.5 20%27%24%
GA over 4.5 10%18%14%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Viktoria FC W matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 10%18%14%
Match total goals = 2 50%9%29%
Match total goals = 3 10%18%14%
Match total goals = 4 10%36%24%
Match total goals = 5+ 20%18%19%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 10%18%14%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 60%27%43%
Match total goals = 4+ 30%55%43%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  00 01
Away wins  10 10
Home & Away wins  10 11
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  12 30
Away defeats  22 03
Home & Away defeats  34 33

A majority of Viktoria FC W's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins), while 1 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Viktoria FC W's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (10 defeats), while 3 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 43%
57%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)0.60
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.73
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 42%
58%
  League average 52%
48%

Matches played at home have accounted for only 43% of Viktoria FC W's total points and 50% of the goals they have scored so far this season in Hungary - NB I - Women.
League Home / Away tables







Viktoria FC W scores

FT at home
1-1 3 30%
0-2 2 20%
2-5 1 10%
1-4 1 10%
0-3 1 10%
0-1 1 10%
4-0 1 10%
FT away
2-2 2 18%
1-0 2 18%
5-0 1 9%
Other scores 1 9%
0-3 1 9%
1-2 1 9%
3-1 1 9%
4-0 1 9%
2-0 1 9%
The Viktoria FC W score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 1-1 so far (3 times).




This season in the league

Viktoria FC W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 11 matches.
Viktoria FC W failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 10 home matches.
Viktoria FC W failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 11 away matches.
57% of Viktoria FC W's points have been earned away.
Viktoria FC W have lost 13 of their 21 matches.
Viktoria FC W have lost 6 of their 10 home matches.
Viktoria FC W have failed to win in their last 7 home matches.
Viktoria FC W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 home matches.
Viktoria FC W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.

View comments for all teams





 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top