back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
cup-hungary1

Hungary - Cup

Summary
advertisement



Tatabanya games


14 Sep Testveriseg 0 - 2 Tatabanya
30 Oct Tatabanya 2 - 3 Puskas A.









League matches and stats

 flag

Soroksar

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 6 5 1 0  
  Away 4 2 1 1  
  Total 10 7 2 1  
PPG (Home): 2.67
PPG (Away): 1.75
PPG (Total): 2.30


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game2.30 2.38 +3.5%
AVG Goals For2.60 2.88 +10.8%
AVG Goals Against1.20 1.25 +4.2%



Soroksar's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
26 Jul Soroksar 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Alexander Kékesi (76)
Mezokovesd - + - 0-0
2 Aug Karcag SE 2:2

     0-1   Daniel Kuznyecov (24)

1-1   Máté Kohut (28)

     1-2   Balázs Lovrencsics (41)

2-2   Tamás Szekszárdi (45)

Soroksar + - - 2-2
9 Aug Soroksar 4:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Szilárd Szabó (49)

2-0   Krisztián Köböl (59)

3-0   Csongor Lakatos (74)

4-0   Daniel Kuznyecov (82)
DVTK + + - 0-0
15 Aug Nagykanizsai TE 0:1

     0-1   Krisztián Köböl (36)

Soroksar - + - 0-1
23 Aug Soroksar 3:2

1-0   Szilárd Szabó (3)

     1-1   György Varga (5)

2-1   Á. Bagi (33)

     2-2   Ábris Sámson (45)

---------------------------------------
3-2   Balázs Lovrencsics (67)
Szentlorinc + - - 2-2
30 Aug Soroksar 6:0

1-0   Daniel Kuznyecov (4)

2-0   Á. Bagi (15)

3-0   Balázs Lovrencsics (18)

---------------------------------------
4-0   Á. Bagi (53)

5-0   Kevin Horváth (61)

6-0   Ádám Halmai (77)
Csakvari + + - 3-0
5 Sep Ajka 0:3

     0-1   Daniel Kuznyecov (13)

     0-2   Balázs Lovrencsics (27)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Krisztián Köböl (76)
Soroksar + + - 0-2
20 Sep Soroksar 3:3

     0-1   Bence Sós (7)

1-1   Krisztián Köböl (27) pen.

     1-2   Bence Pataki (38)

     1-3   Bence Sós (41)

---------------------------------------
2-3   Balázs Lovrencsics (47)

3-3   Márk Bencze (90)
Tiszakecske + - - 1-3
12 Oct BVSC 5:2

1-0   Balázs Farkas (25)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Csongor Papp (51)

3-0   Adrián Dénes (62)

     3-1   Márk Bencze (69)

4-1   Kornél Csernik (79)

     4-2   Zsombor Kálnoki-Kis (82)

5-2   Balázs Farkas (89)
Soroksar + - - 1-0
18 Oct Soroksar 1:0

1-0   Ádám Halmai (33)

Videoton FC - + - 1-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
24 Oct Gyirmot vs Soroksar 2.17 1.75
1 Nov Soroksar vs Kozarmisleny 2.67 0.57
7 Nov Kazincbarcika vs Soroksar 2.50 1.75
22 Nov Soroksar vs Szeged 2.67 1.29
28 Nov Kecskemeti TE vs Soroksar 2.50 1.75
7 Feb Mezokovesd vs Soroksar 2.33 1.75
14 Feb Soroksar vs Karcag SE 2.67 1.00
21 Feb DVTK vs Soroksar 1.25 1.75
28 Feb Soroksar vs Nagykanizsai TE 2.67 1.20
7 Mar Szentlorinc vs Soroksar 1.67 1.75
14 Mar Csakvari vs Soroksar 0.80 1.75
21 Mar Soroksar vs Ajka 2.67 1.25
4 Apr Tiszakecske vs Soroksar 2.67 1.75
11 Apr Soroksar vs BVSC 2.67 1.50
18 Apr Videoton FC vs Soroksar 2.40 1.75
25 Apr Soroksar vs Gyirmot 2.67 1.50
2 May Kozarmisleny vs Soroksar 1.00 1.75
9 May Soroksar vs Kazincbarcika 2.67 1.20
16 May Szeged vs Soroksar 0.50 1.75
23 May Soroksar vs Kecskemeti TE 2.67 1.67
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.55

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 1-1
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -1-
No win -1-
No draw 132
No defeat 6-1
1 goal scored or more 6410
1 goal conceded or more -1-
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 1-1
GF+GA over 2.5 -2-
GF+GA under 2.5 1-1
Scored at least twice -2-










Comparison with league average


Soroksar (10 matches) vs league average

(overall)Soroksar League AVG
Points per game  2.30 1.39
% Wins  70% 39%
% Draws  20% 22%
% Defeats  10% 39%
Goals scored per game  2.60 1.42
Goals conceded per game  1.20 1.42
% Clean sheets  60% 24%
% Failed To Score  0% 24%
% Won To Nil  60% 21%
% Lost To Nil  0% 21%
% Team scored first  80% 49%
% Opponent scored first  20% 49%
Average minute scored first  30 32
Average minute conceded first  16 32
Lead-defending rate  64% 59%
Equalizing rate  67% 41%
% Time leading  42% 25%
% Time level in goals  43% 51%
% Time trailing  15% 25%
PPG when scored first  2.75 2.13
PPG when conceded first  0.50 0.67
Total goals per game  3.80 2.85
% over 1.5 goals  70% 77%
% over 2.5 goals  70% 54%
% over 3.5 goals  60% 29%
% both teams scored  40% 55%

Soroksar at home (6 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Soroksar League AVG
Points per game  2.67 1.76
% Wins  83% 51%
% Draws  17% 22%
% Defeats  0% 27%
Goals scored per game  3.00 1.69
Goals conceded per game  0.83 1.15
% Clean sheets  67% 32%
% Failed To Score  0% 15%
% Won To Nil  67% 29%
% Lost To Nil  0% 13%
% Team scored first  83% 65%
% Opponent scored first  17% 32%
Average minute scored first  33 31
Average minute conceded first  7 32
Lead-defending rate  71% 62%
Equalizing rate  100% 48%
% Time leading  44% 34%
% Time level in goals  43% 51%
% Time trailing  13% 16%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.24
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.84
Total goals per game  3.83 2.85
% over 1.5 goals  67% 77%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 54%
% over 3.5 goals  67% 29%
% both teams scored  33% 55%

Soroksar away (4 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Soroksar League AVG
Points per game  1.75 1.03
% Wins  50% 27%
% Draws  25% 22%
% Defeats  25% 51%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.15
Goals conceded per game  1.75 1.69
% Clean sheets  50% 15%
% Failed To Score  0% 32%
% Won To Nil  50% 13%
% Lost To Nil  0% 29%
% Team scored first  75% 32%
% Opponent scored first  25% 65%
Average minute scored first  24 32
Average minute conceded first  25 31
Lead-defending rate  50% 52%
Equalizing rate  0% 38%
% Time leading  39% 16%
% Time level in goals  43% 51%
% Time trailing  18% 34%
PPG when scored first  2.33 1.92
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.59
Total goals per game  3.75 2.85
% over 1.5 goals  75% 77%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 54%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 29%
% both teams scored  50% 55%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Soroksar goals statistics indicate an average of 2.60 goals scored per game so far this season, which is higher than the average number of 1.42 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in Hungary - NB II.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Soroksar
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 8 / 10 80%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 10 20%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 10 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 10 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 37.4 min. 42%
  Average minutes level in goals 38.9 min. 43%
  Average minutes trailing 13.7 min. 15%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Soroksar have been in the lead for an average duration of 37.4 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 13.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Soroksar
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 11
  Equalizer goals conceded 4
  Lead defending rate * (1) 64%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 67%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 13
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Soroksar have taken the lead 11 times and have conceded an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 64% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 36%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 3 times that Soroksar's opponents have taken the lead, Soroksar have managed to score an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 67%.


 flag Soroksar
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 6 83%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 6 17%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 6 33%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6 17%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 39.2 min. 44%
  Average minutes level in goals 38.8 min. 43%
  Average minutes trailing 12.0 min. 13%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Soroksar have been in the lead for an average duration of 39.2 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 12.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Soroksar
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 71%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 9
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Soroksar have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 71% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 29%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 2 times that Soroksar's opponents have taken the lead when Soroksar were playing at home, Soroksar have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 100%.



 flag Soroksar
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 4 75%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 4 25%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 34.8 min. 39%
  Average minutes level in goals 39.0 min. 43%
  Average minutes trailing 16.3 min. 18%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Soroksar have been in the lead for an average duration of 34.8 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 16.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Soroksar
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Soroksar have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 1 time that Soroksar's opponents have taken the lead when Soroksar were playing away, Soroksar have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Soroksar 10 23
2 Tiszakecske 10 22 3:3 4 Apr h2h
3 Kecskemeti TE 10 20 23 May 28 Nov h2h
4 Gyirmot 10 19 25 Apr 24 Oct h2h
5 Mezokovesd 10 17 1:0 7 Feb h2h
6 Kazincbarcika 9 16 9 May 7 Nov h2h
7 Ajka 10 15 21 Mar 0:3 h2h
8 Videoton FC 10 12 1:0 18 Apr h2h
9 Karcag SE 10 11 14 Feb 2:2 h2h
10 DVTK 9 11 4:0 21 Feb h2h
11 Szentlorinc 10 11 3:2 7 Mar h2h
12 BVSC 9 10 11 Apr 5:2 h2h
13 Szeged 9 10 22 Nov 16 May h2h
14 Nagykanizsai TE 10 9 28 Feb 0:1 h2h
15 Kozarmisleny 10 7 1 Nov 2 May h2h
16 Csakvari 10 4 6:0 14 Mar h2h

Soroksar stats rank the team in 1st position in the Hungary - NB II table with 23 points, 1 point above Tiszakecske.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 18 826
GF per match 3.002.00 2.60
Goals conceded (GA) 5712
GA per match 0.831.75 1.20
GF + GA per match 3.833.753.80
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 67%75%70%
GF+GA over 2.5 67%75%70%
GF+GA over 3.5 67%50%60%
GF+GA over 4.5 50%25%40%
GF+GA over 5.5 33%25%30%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 67%100%80%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 50%50%50%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 50%25%40%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 67%50%60%
Won-to-nil 67%50%60%
Failed to score 0%0%0%
Lost-to-nil 0%0%0%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%100%100%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67%75%70%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 83%50%70%
Scored in both halves 50%25%40%
Both teams scored 33%50%40%
Conceding Rate 33%50%40%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 33%50%40%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 0%25%10%
Conceded in both halves 0%25%10%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF over 1.5 67%75%70%
GF over 2.5 67%25%50%
GF over 3.5 33%0%20%
GF over 4.5 17%0%10%
GA over 0.5 33%50%40%
GA over 1.5 33%50%40%
GA over 2.5 17%25%20%
GA over 3.5 0%25%10%
GA over 4.5 0%25%10%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Soroksar matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 33%25%30%
Match total goals = 2 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 3 0%25%10%
Match total goals = 4 17%25%20%
Match total goals = 5+ 50%25%40%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 33%25%30%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 0%25%10%
Match total goals = 4+ 67%50%60%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  30 02
Away wins  10 10
Home & Away wins  40 12
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 00
Away defeats  00 10
Home & Away defeats  00 10

A majority of Soroksar's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (4 wins), while 3 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 70%
30%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.67
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.75
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 69%
31%
  % Goals conceded 42%
58%
  League average 60%
40%

Matches played at home have accounted for 70% of Soroksar's total points and 69% of the goals they have scored so far this season in Hungary - NB II.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 22 4  40%
Drawing at HT 31 4  40%
Losing at HT 11 2  20%
  Total 6410







Goal times


 flag Soroksar
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 4
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 6
GA 2
1st Half GF 12
46%
GA 8
67%
2nd Half GF 14
54%
GA 4
33%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 48
 Avg. minute goals conceded 43


  Soroksar
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 4
GA 0
1st Half GF 7
39%
GA 5
100%
2nd Half GF 11
61%
GA 0
0%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 48
  Avg. minute goals conceded 27


  Soroksar
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 5
62%
GA 3
43%
2nd Half GF 3
38%
GA 4
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 46
  Avg. minute goals conceded 54








Soroksar scores

FT at home
1-0 2 33%
6-0 1 17%
3-3 1 17%
3-2 1 17%
4-0 1 17%
FT away
5-2 1 25%
0-3 1 25%
2-2 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
The Soroksar score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 1-0 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-0 2 33%
1-3 1 17%
2-2 1 17%
3-0 1 17%
1-0 1 17%
Half-time away
2-2 1 25%
0-2 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
1-0 1 25%





This season in the league

Soroksar have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
67% of Soroksar's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
Soroksar have scored the opening goal in 8 of their 10 matches.

View comments for all teams





 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top