back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
cup-hungary1

Hungary - Cup

Summary
advertisement



Fehervar games


14 Sep Monori SE 0 - 2 Fehervar
30 Oct Fehervar 2 - 1 DVTK
19 Feb Gyirmot 0 - 2 Fehervar
3 Apr MTK Budapest 4 - 2 Fehervar









League matches and stats

 flag

Zalaegerszegi

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 4 3 0 1  
  Away 6 0 0 6  
  Total 10 3 0 7  
PPG (Home): 2.25
PPG (Away): 0.00
PPG (Total): 0.90


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game0.90 0.75 -16.7%
AVG Goals For1.20 0.88 -26.7%
AVG Goals Against2.10 2.00 -4.8%



Zalaegerszegi's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
27 Jul MTK Budapest 3:0

1-0   Zalán Kerezsi (12)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Zalán Kerezsi (66)

3-0   Milán Klausz (71)
Zalaegerszegi + - + 1-0
3 Aug Zalaegerszegi 5:2

1-0   José Calderón (2)

     1-1   József Szalai (11) pen.

2-1   José Calderón (21)

     2-2   Andor Lapu (40)

3-2   Zétény Garai (45)

---------------------------------------
4-2   Arthur Henrique (73)

5-2   Bence Babos (90)
Paks + - - 3-2
8 Aug Vasas 5:0

1-0   Márk Koszta (1)

2-0   Jozef Urblík (7)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Márk Koszta (56)

4-0   Rajmund Horváth (79)

5-0   Jozef Urblík (86)
Zalaegerszegi + - + 2-0
17 Aug Zalaegerszegi 0:1

     0-1   Marius Corbu (38)

Ferencvaros - - + 0-1
23 Aug Gyor 3:0

1-0   Norbert Urblík (25)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Viktor Djukanovic (82)

3-0   Marcell Huszár (90)
Zalaegerszegi + - + 1-0
29 Aug Honved 1:0

1-0   Ádam Szamosi (18)

Zalaegerszegi - - + 1-0
6 Sep Zalaegerszegi 1:0

1-0   Matheus Machado (2)

Puskas A. - + - 1-0
20 Sep Ujpest 2:1

     0-1   Danylo Krevsun (30)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Ábel Krajcsovics (75)

2-1   Aljosa Matko (90)
Zalaegerszegi + - - 0-1
11 Oct Zalaegerszegi 5:1

     0-1   Mátyás Katona (10)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Matheus Machado (49)

2-1   Fabricio Amato (54) pen.

3-1   Danylo Krevsun (80) pen.

4-1   Arthur Henrique (90)

5-1   Arthur Henrique (90)
Nyiregyhaza + - - 0-1
18 Oct Debrecen 3:0

1-0   Ákos Szendrei (43)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Sohan Baldoni (62)

3-0   Sohan Baldoni (90)
Zalaegerszegi + - + 1-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
24 Oct Zalaegerszegi vs Kisvarda 2.25 1.75
31 Oct Zalaegerszegi vs MTK Budapest 2.25 0.75
7 Nov Paks vs Zalaegerszegi 1.67 0.00
22 Nov Zalaegerszegi vs Vasas 2.25 1.40
29 Nov Ferencvaros vs Zalaegerszegi 1.00 0.00
5 Dec Zalaegerszegi vs Gyor 2.25 1.80
12 Dec Zalaegerszegi vs Honved 2.25 1.00
19 Dec Puskas A. vs Zalaegerszegi 1.50 0.00
30 Jan Zalaegerszegi vs Ujpest 2.25 1.00
6 Feb Nyiregyhaza vs Zalaegerszegi 1.60 0.00
13 Feb Zalaegerszegi vs Debrecen 2.25 1.25
20 Feb Kisvarda vs Zalaegerszegi 0.67 0.00
27 Feb MTK Budapest vs Zalaegerszegi 1.50 0.00
6 Mar Zalaegerszegi vs Paks 2.25 1.00
13 Mar Vasas vs Zalaegerszegi 1.60 0.00
20 Mar Zalaegerszegi vs Ferencvaros 2.25 1.83
3 Apr Gyor vs Zalaegerszegi 1.80 0.00
10 Apr Honved vs Zalaegerszegi 1.25 0.00
17 Apr Zalaegerszegi vs Puskas A. 2.25 2.50
24 Apr Ujpest vs Zalaegerszegi 2.00 0.00
1 May Zalaegerszegi vs Nyiregyhaza 2.25 0.00
15 May Debrecen vs Zalaegerszegi 1.33 0.00
22 May Zalaegerszegi vs Kisvarda 2.25 1.75
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.39

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 2--
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -61
No win -61
No draw 4610
No defeat 2--
1 goal scored or more 2--
1 goal conceded or more 163
No goal scored -11
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 123
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 1--










Comparison with league average


Zalaegerszegi (10 matches) vs league average

(overall)Zalaegerszegi League AVG
Points per game  0.90 1.36
% Wins  30% 36%
% Draws  0% 29%
% Defeats  70% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.20 1.53
Goals conceded per game  2.10 1.53
% Clean sheets  10% 20%
% Failed To Score  60% 20%
% Won To Nil  10% 17%
% Lost To Nil  60% 17%
% Team scored first  30% 48%
% Opponent scored first  70% 48%
Average minute scored first  11 31
Average minute conceded first  21 31
Lead-defending rate  50% 50%
Equalizing rate  12% 50%
% Time leading  27% 25%
% Time level in goals  24% 50%
% Time trailing  49% 25%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.00
PPG when conceded first  0.43 0.74
Total goals per game  3.30 3.05
% over 1.5 goals  70% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  70% 58%
% over 3.5 goals  30% 34%
% both teams scored  30% 63%

Zalaegerszegi at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Zalaegerszegi League AVG
Points per game  2.25 1.51
% Wins  75% 41%
% Draws  0% 29%
% Defeats  25% 31%
Goals scored per game  2.75 1.73
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.32
% Clean sheets  25% 22%
% Failed To Score  25% 19%
% Won To Nil  25% 19%
% Lost To Nil  25% 15%
% Team scored first  50% 46%
% Opponent scored first  50% 51%
Average minute scored first  2 27
Average minute conceded first  24 35
Lead-defending rate  60% 53%
Equalizing rate  50% 54%
% Time leading  55% 30%
% Time level in goals  20% 50%
% Time trailing  25% 20%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.19
PPG when conceded first  1.50 0.93
Total goals per game  3.75 3.05
% over 1.5 goals  50% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 58%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 34%
% both teams scored  50% 63%

Zalaegerszegi away (6 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Zalaegerszegi League AVG
Points per game  0.00 1.20
% Wins  0% 31%
% Draws  0% 29%
% Defeats  100% 41%
Goals scored per game  0.17 1.32
Goals conceded per game  2.83 1.73
% Clean sheets  0% 19%
% Failed To Score  83% 22%
% Won To Nil  0% 15%
% Lost To Nil  83% 19%
% Team scored first  17% 51%
% Opponent scored first  83% 46%
Average minute scored first  30 35
Average minute conceded first  20 27
Lead-defending rate  0% 46%
Equalizing rate  0% 47%
% Time leading  8% 20%
% Time level in goals  27% 50%
% Time trailing  65% 30%
PPG when scored first  0.00 1.83
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.52
Total goals per game  3.00 3.05
% over 1.5 goals  83% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  83% 58%
% over 3.5 goals  17% 34%
% both teams scored  17% 63%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Zalaegerszegi goals statistics indicate an average of 1.20 goals scored per game so far this season, which is lower than the average number of 1.53 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in Hungary - NB I.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Zalaegerszegi
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 10 30%
  Opponent scored first 7 / 10 70%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 10 30%
  Opponent was leading at HT 7 / 10 70%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 24.2 min. 27%
  Average minutes level in goals 21.6 min. 24%
  Average minutes trailing 44.2 min. 49%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Zalaegerszegi have been in the lead for an average duration of 24.2 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 44.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Zalaegerszegi
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 6
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 8
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 12%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 10

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Zalaegerszegi have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 8 times that Zalaegerszegi's opponents have taken the lead, Zalaegerszegi have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 12%.


 flag Zalaegerszegi
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 4 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 49.3 min. 55%
  Average minutes level in goals 18.0 min. 20%
  Average minutes trailing 22.8 min. 25%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Zalaegerszegi have been in the lead for an average duration of 49.3 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Zalaegerszegi
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 60%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Zalaegerszegi have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 60% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 40%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 2 times that Zalaegerszegi's opponents have taken the lead when Zalaegerszegi were playing at home, Zalaegerszegi have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 50%.



 flag Zalaegerszegi
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 6 17%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 6 83%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 6 17%
  Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 6 83%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 7.5 min. 8%
  Average minutes level in goals 24.0 min. 27%
  Average minutes trailing 58.5 min. 65%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Zalaegerszegi have been in the lead for an average duration of 7.5 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 58.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Zalaegerszegi
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 0%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 6
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 10

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Zalaegerszegi have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 0% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 100%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 6 times that Zalaegerszegi's opponents have taken the lead when Zalaegerszegi were playing away, Zalaegerszegi have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Puskas A. 10 21 17 Apr 19 Dec h2h
2 Gyor 10 18 5 Dec 3 Apr h2h
3 Vasas 10 15 22 Nov 13 Mar h2h
4 Ujpest 10 15 30 Jan 24 Apr h2h
5 Ferencvaros 9 14 20 Mar 29 Nov h2h
6 Paks 10 14 6 Mar 7 Nov h2h
7 Debrecen 10 13 13 Feb 15 May h2h
8 MTK Budapest 10 12 31 Oct 27 Feb h2h
9 Kisvarda 10 11 22 May 20 Feb h2h
10 Honved 9 10 12 Dec 10 Apr h2h
11 Zalaegerszegi 10 9
12 Nyiregyhaza 10 8 1 May 6 Feb h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 11 112
GF per match 2.750.17 1.20
Goals conceded (GA) 41721
GA per match 1.002.83 2.10
GF + GA per match 3.753.003.30
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 50%83%70%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%83%70%
GF+GA over 3.5 50%17%30%
GF+GA over 4.5 50%17%30%
GF+GA over 5.5 50%0%20%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 25%17%20%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 25%0%10%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 25%0%10%
Won-to-nil 25%0%10%
Failed to score 25%83%60%
Lost-to-nil 25%83%60%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 75%17%40%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%17%30%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%0%20%
Scored in both halves 25%0%10%
Both teams scored 50%17%30%
Conceding Rate 75%100%90%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 75%83%80%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 0%83%50%
Conceded in both halves 0%67%40%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 75%17%40%
GF over 1.5 50%0%20%
GF over 2.5 50%0%20%
GF over 3.5 50%0%20%
GF over 4.5 50%0%20%
GA over 0.5 75%100%90%
GA over 1.5 25%83%60%
GA over 2.5 0%67%40%
GA over 3.5 0%17%10%
GA over 4.5 0%17%10%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Zalaegerszegi matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 50%17%30%
Match total goals = 2 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 3 0%67%40%
Match total goals = 4 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 5+ 50%17%30%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 50%17%30%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 0%67%40%
Match total goals = 4+ 50%17%30%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  10 11
Away wins  00 00
Home & Away wins  10 11
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 00
Away defeats  20 31
Home & Away defeats  30 31

A majority of Zalaegerszegi's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins), while 1 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Zalaegerszegi's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (4 defeats), while 3 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 100%
0%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.25
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.00
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 92%
8%
  % Goals conceded 19%
81%
  League average 57%
43%

Matches played at home have accounted for 100% of Zalaegerszegi's total points and 92% of the goals they have scored so far this season in Hungary - NB I.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 21 3  30%
Drawing at HT 00 0  0%
Losing at HT 25 7  70%
  Total 4610







Goal times


 flag Zalaegerszegi
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 5
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 4
GA 6
1st Half GF 5
42%
GA 10
48%
2nd Half GF 7
58%
GA 11
52%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 52
 Avg. minute goals conceded 50


  Zalaegerszegi
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 4
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
36%
GA 4
100%
2nd Half GF 7
64%
GA 0
0%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 54
  Avg. minute goals conceded 25


  Zalaegerszegi
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 4
76-90 GF 0
GA 6
1st Half GF 1
100%
GA 6
35%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 11
65%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 30
  Avg. minute goals conceded 56








Zalaegerszegi scores

FT at home
5-2 1 25%
5-1 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
FT away
3-0 3 50%
5-0 1 17%
2-1 1 17%
1-0 1 17%
The Zalaegerszegi score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 3-0 so far (3 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 2 50%
3-2 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
Half-time away
1-0 4 67%
0-1 1 17%
2-0 1 17%





This season in the league

81% of Zalaegerszegi's conceded goals were conceded away.
Zalaegerszegi have conceded the opening goal in 7 of their 10 matches.
Zalaegerszegi were losing at half-time in 7 of their 10 matches.
Zalaegerszegi have lost 7 of their 10 matches.
Zalaegerszegi have lost their last 6 away matches.
Zalaegerszegi failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
24% of Zalaegerszegi's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
Zalaegerszegi have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams





 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top