back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
austria2
Austria - 2. Liga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

WSPG Wels vs Voitsberg

Fri 16 Oct
AUW - WSP
Fri 16 Oct
STP - RAV
Fri 16 Oct
VOI - FIR
Fri 16 Oct
WAC - AUS
Sat 17 Oct
BRE - AMS
Sat 17 Oct
FLO - ADM
Sat 17 Oct
BWL - LIE
Sun 18 Oct
GRA - KAP
Fri 23 Oct
AMS - RAV
Fri 23 Oct
AUW - GRA
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
WSPG Wels (AT HOME)5104410200800.802.002.800.60
Voitsberg (AWAY)41127102525501.752.504.251.00
 Favourite matches (0) 
Kapfenberger vs A. Klagenfurt
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
4 Oct Rapid Wien B - KAP  1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   N.A (87) pen.
1:2

1-0   M. Schmerböck (28) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Furkan Dursun (63)

     1-2   Timo Altersberger (87)
 KLA - St. Polten 5 Oct
28 Sep KAP - First Vienna  0:3

     0-1   Patrick Schmidt (41)

     0-2   Bernhard Luxbacher  (45)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Bernhard Zimmermann (90)
2:0

1-0   Bartol Barisic (3)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Bartol Barisic (60)
 KLA - WSPG Wels 26 Sep
21 Sep Amstetten - KAP  3:0

1-0   Alieu Conateh (4)

2-0   Alieu Conateh (26)

3-0   Alieu Conateh (39)

0:2

     0-1   Marco Gantschnig (43)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Aidan Liu (84)
 First Vienna - KLA 19 Sep
12 Sep KAP - WSPG Wels  3:2

1-0   Florian Prohart (3)

     1-1   Karim Conte (22)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Luca Hassler (46)

     2-2   Albin Gashi (58)

3-2   Florian Prohart (69)
1:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Elias Jandrisevits (53)

1-1   Marco Untergrabner (58)

     1-2   Bartol Barisic (88)
 Floridsdorfer - KLA 12 Sep
30 Aug Stripfing - KAP  0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Julian Turi (87)
0:4

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Aaron Sky Schwarz (58)

     0-2   Justin Forst (62)

     0-3   Alexander Schmidt (67)

     0-4   Deni Alar (74)
 KLA - Admira Wacker 29 Aug
23 Aug Sturm Graz B - KAP  1:2

     0-1   Luca Hassler (38)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Luca Hassler (55)

1-2   Luca Weinhandl (90)
2:1

     0-1   Daniel Nussbaumer (11)

1-1   Bartol Barisic (30)

2-1   Michael Lang (44)

 KLA - Bregenz 23 Aug
15 Aug KAP - A. Lustenau  3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Robin Littig (78)

     1-1   Lenn Jastremski (87)

2-1   Thomas Maier (90)

3-1   Mamadou Lamine Touré (90)
0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   M. Schmerböck (61)
 Stripfing - KLA 15 Aug
8 Aug Floridsdorfer - KAP  2:0

1-0   Evan Eghosa (10)

2-0   Lukas Gabbichler (45)

2:3

     0-1   Konstantin Aleksa (2)

     0-2   Felix Fischer (6)

     0-3   Felix Fischer (11)

1-3   Bartol Barisic (16)

---------------------------------------
2-3   Dino Delic (74)
 KLA - Austria Wien B 8 Aug


Kapfenberger vs A. Klagenfurt
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 1.50
3.00 Away
Total 1.33
2.00 Total
Last 8 1.50
1.88 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.56
2.48 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 44.0%
59.1% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 4 2 0 2 4 0 0 4 Away
Total 9 4 0 5 6 0 3 9 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
St. Polten 9 25
A. Klagenfurt 9 18
Admira Wacker 9 17
A. Lustenau 9 16
Austria Wien. 9 15
Amstetten 9 14
Floridsdorfer 9 14
First Vienna 9 12
Kapfenberger 9 12
Austria Salz. 9 11
Liefering 9 10
Rapid Wien B 9 9
Stripfing 9 6
Bregenz 9 5
Sturm Graz B 9 5
WSPG Wels 9 4

Form (last 8)

GP pts
St. Polten 8 22
Austria Wien. 8 15
A. Klagenfurt 8 15
Admira Wacker 8 14
A. Lustenau 8 13
Kapfenberger 8 12
Amstetten 8 11
Floridsdorfer 8 11
Austria Salz. 8 11
Liefering 8 10
First Vienna 8 9
Rapid Wien B 8 8
Stripfing 8 6
Sturm Graz B 8 5
WSPG Wels 8 4
Bregenz 8 4

Kapfenberger

A. Klagenfurt

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
28 Sep KAP - First Vienna  0:3

     0-1   Patrick Schmidt (41)

     0-2   Bernhard Luxbacher  (45)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Bernhard Zimmermann (90)
0:2

     0-1   Marco Gantschnig (43)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Aidan Liu (84)
 First Vienna - KLA 19 Sep
12 Sep KAP - WSPG Wels  3:2

1-0   Florian Prohart (3)

     1-1   Karim Conte (22)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Luca Hassler (46)

     2-2   Albin Gashi (58)

3-2   Florian Prohart (69)
1:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Elias Jandrisevits (53)

1-1   Marco Untergrabner (58)

     1-2   Bartol Barisic (88)
 Floridsdorfer - KLA 12 Sep
15 Aug KAP - A. Lustenau  3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Robin Littig (78)

     1-1   Lenn Jastremski (87)

2-1   Thomas Maier (90)

3-1   Mamadou Lamine Touré (90)
0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   M. Schmerböck (61)
 Stripfing - KLA 15 Aug
1 Aug KAP - Admira Wacker  0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N.A (70) pen.

     0-2   N.A (83)
1:2

     0-1   M. Schmerböck (18)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   N.A (53)

1-2   Marinko Sorda (56) pen.
 Austria Salzbur - KLA 1 Aug
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Kapfenberger
results filter
A. Klagenfurt
results filter









Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Kapfenberger A. Klagenfurt
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 875% 62%25% 2.7538% Last 888% 62%25% 2.8850%
Total78% 56%22% 2.6733% Total89% 67%22% 2.8956%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)84% 62%22% 2.7844%
League (Total)79% 54%33% 2.8254%








Team stats compared to league average

Kapfenberger (AT HOME)        A. Klagenfurt (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
% Wins  50% 33%
% Wins  100% 35%
% Scored first  50% 42%
Conceded per game  0.50 1.40
Scoring Rate  50% 69%
% Defeats  50% 35%
Kapfenberger (TOTAL) A. Klagenfurt (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
% Wins  44% 34%
Scoring Rate  89% 73%
% Wins  67% 34%
% Clean sheets  11% 27%
Scoring Rate  44% 73%






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Kapfenberger

POINTS (HOME) is among Kapfenberger's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE (AWAY) is among Kapfenberger's lowest individual rankings.



A. Klagenfurt

POINTS is among A. Klagenfurt's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (HOME) is among A. Klagenfurt's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  4 4  Played
Avg Scored 1.50 1.00 0.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.00 1.88 1.75 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.50 2.88 2.25 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 50% 50% 50% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 100% 100% 100% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 0% 0% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 50% 50% 50% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 25% 12% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 50% 50% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 25% 0% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 75% 100% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 0% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 25% 38% 50% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 63' 60' 57' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 62' 60' 57' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 88% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 75% 62% 50% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 25% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 25% 12% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 50% 50% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 50% 50% 50% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 25% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 3.50 5.25 7.00 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 6.75 4.75 2.75 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.25 10.00 9.75 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 100% 88% 75% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 75% 75% 75% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 75% 75% 75% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 25% 38% 50% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 25% 25% 25% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 25% 12% 0% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

The focus of the above average values lays on Kapfenberger's home matches and A. Klagenfurt's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Austria - 2. Liga page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.

Over 7.5 total corners, over 8.5 total corners etc.: matches where the total number of corners (team corners + opponent corners) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Kapfenberger's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


A. Klagenfurt's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Kapfenberger form

With the 1-0 away defeat at Rapid Wien B, Kapfenberger SV are on a 3-match losing run and failed to score in their last 3 games in the league. Kapfenberger have scored an average of 1.00 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. As for Kapfenberger's current form, the form statistics indicate an average number of goals scored per game of 1.13 in the last 8 league matches, which is 13% higher than their current season's average.

A majority of Kapfenberger's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (3 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Kapfenberger's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (4 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.

78% of Kapfenberger's goals have been scored in the second half.
Kapfenberger have scored 44% of their goals after the 75th minute.
33% of Kapfenberger's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
More information is available on the page.



A. Klagenfurt form

With the 1-2 home defeat against St. Polten, Austria Klagenfurt have ended a 3-match unbeaten run in the league. The team has won 5 of their last 8 matches in Austria - 2. Liga. Austria Klagenfurt stats show the team has picked up an average of 2.00 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 1.88, which is 6% lower than their current season's average.
A. Klagenfurt stats rank the team in 2nd position in the Austria - 2. Liga table with 18 points, 7 points behind St. Polten and 1 point above Admira Wacker.

A majority of A. Klagenfurt's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (4 wins), while 2 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of A. Klagenfurt's defeats had a one-goal margin (2 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A. Klagenfurt were leading at half-time in 5 of their 9 matches.
A. Klagenfurt have won their last 4 away matches.
A. Klagenfurt have been undefeated in their last 4 away matches.
33% of A. Klagenfurt's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
More information is available on the page.




Kapfenberger's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

A. Klagenfurt's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Kapfenberger AT HOME (4 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Kapfenberger League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.32
% Wins  50% 33%
% Draws  0% 32%
% Defeats  50% 35%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.40
Goals conceded per game  2.00 1.42
% Clean sheets  0% 24%
% Failed To Score  50% 31%
% Won To Nil  0% 15%
% Lost To Nil  50% 22%
% Team scored first  50% 42%
% Opponent scored first  50% 50%
Average minute scored first  40 32
Average minute conceded first  56 31
Lead-defending rate  40% 55%
Equalizing rate  0% 42%
% Time leading  17% 25%
% Time level in goals  64% 50%
% Time trailing  19% 25%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.17
PPG when conceded first   0.00 0.67
Total goals per game  3.50 2.82
% over 1.5 goals  100% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 54%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 33%
% both teams scored  50% 54%




A. Klagenfurt AWAY (4 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)A. Klagenfurt League AVG
Points per game  3.00 1.36
% Wins  100% 35%
% Draws  0% 32%
% Defeats  0% 33%
Goals scored per game  1.75 1.42
Goals conceded per game  0.50 1.40
% Clean sheets  50% 31%
% Failed To Score  0% 24%
% Won To Nil  50% 22%
% Lost To Nil  0% 15%
% Team scored first  100% 50%
% Opponent scored first  0% 42%
Average minute scored first  44 31
Average minute conceded first  N/A   32
Lead-defending rate  80% 58%
Equalizing rate  N/A   45%
% Time leading  43% 25%
% Time level in goals  57% 50%
% Time trailing  0% 25%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.08
PPG when conceded first   N/A   0.57
Total goals per game  2.25 2.82
% over 1.5 goals  75% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 54%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 33%
% both teams scored  50% 54%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
Home Total Stat Total Away
50%44% Scoring rate 89%100%
25%22% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67%50%
50%44% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 67%100%
25%22% Scored in both halves 44%50%
50%33% Both teams scored 56%50%
100%89% Conceding rate 67%50%
50%44% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 22%0%
100%67% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 44%50%
50%22% Conceded in both halves 0%0%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
Home Total Stat Total Away
50%44% GF over 0.5 89%100%
50%33% GF over 1.5 67%75%
50%22% GF over 2.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
100%89% GA over 0.5 67%50%
75%56% GA over 1.5 33%0%
25%22% GA over 2.5 22%0%
0%0% GA over 3.5 11%0%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 0%0%
0%22% Total goals = 1 11%25%
25%22% Total goals = 2 22%25%
25%33% Total goals = 3 44%50%
25%11% Total goals = 4 11%0%
25%11% Total goals = 5+ 11%0%
0%22% Total goals = 0 or 1 11%25%
50%56% Total goals = 2 or 3 67%75%
50%22% Total goals = 4+ 22%0%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
Home Total Stat Total Away
0%11% Clean sheets 33%50%
0%11% Won-to-nil 33%50%
50%56% Failed to score 11%0%
50%56% Lost-to-nil 11%0%




Goal margins

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  11 00
Def.  01 10

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  31 00
Def.  12 20
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  31 00
Def.  00 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  42 00
Def.  20 01


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
2 / 4 4 / 9 Scored first 6 / 9 4 / 4
2 / 4 5 / 9 Conceded first 3 / 9 0 / 4
50% 44% Scored first (%) 67% 100%
50% 56% Conceded first (%) 33% 0%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
0 / 4 1 / 9 Leading at HT 5 / 9 2 / 4
1 / 4 3 / 9 Losing at HT 1 / 9 0 / 4
0% 11% Leading at HT (%) 56% 50%
25% 33% Losing at HT (%) 11% 0%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
15.3 12.9 ...leading 35.9 38.8
57.5 50.7 ...level in goals 38.3 51.3
17.3 26.4 ...trailing 15.8 0.0
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
Home Total Total Away
4 9 Matches played 9 4

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
5 7 Goals giving the lead 8 5
3 3 Equalizer conceded 2 1
40% 57% Lead defending rate * (1) 75% 80%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
2 5 Goals giving lead to opponent 4 0
0 0 Equalizer scored 1 0

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
1 2 Non-crucial goals scored 5 2
3 7 Non-crucial goals conceded 6 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Austria - 2. Liga you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Austria - 2. Liga

Equalizers conceded in Austria - 2. Liga

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Kapfenberger

Total
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 5
1st Half GF 2
22%
GA 8
53%
2nd Half GF 7
78%
GA 7
47%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Kapfenberger

Home
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 1
17%
GA 3
38%
2nd Half GF 5
83%
GA 5
62%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

A. Klagenfurt

Total
0-15 GF 1
GA 4
16-30 GF 4
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 4
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 7
50%
GA 4
33%
2nd Half GF 7
50%
GA 8
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

A. Klagenfurt

Away
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
29%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 5
71%
GA 2
100%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Kapfenberger vs A. Klagenfurt goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Austria - 2. Liga page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Kapfenberger Goal Difference (TOTAL) A. Klagenfurt Goal Difference (TOTAL) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 -1 -3 0-15 -2 +4 16-30 -3 +2 31-45 +1 0 46-60 0 -2 61-75 -1 +1 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Kapfenberger Goal Difference (AT HOME) A. Klagenfurt Goal Difference (AWAY) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 +1 0 0-15 -1 +1 16-30 -2 +1 31-45 0 0 46-60 0 +1 61-75 0 +2 76-90




Average goal times

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
63' 62' Average minute GF 47' 57'
62' 53' Average minute GA 46' 57'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded






Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If KAPFENBERGER win, Kapfenberger would reduce the gap with A. Klagenfurt to a 3-point difference in the league table, and it would be:

- A. Klagenfurt's first away match without win in 5 away matches
- the end of a 3-match losing streak for Kapfenberger
- Kapfenberger's 10th match and no draw recorded yet
- A. Klagenfurt's 10th match and no draw recorded yet
- A. Klagenfurt's first away defeat in 5 away matches


If the match ends in a DRAW, A. Klagenfurt would remain 6 points ahead of Kapfenberger in the league table, and it would be:

- A. Klagenfurt's first away match without win in 5 away matches
- the end of a 3-match losing streak for Kapfenberger
- Kapfenberger's first draw in 10 matches
- A. Klagenfurt's first draw in 10 matches
- A. Klagenfurt's 5th away match and still undefeated away


If A. KLAGENFURT win, A. Klagenfurt would increase their lead over Kapfenberger to 9 points in the league table, and it would be:

- A. Klagenfurt's 5th away win in 5 away matches
- Kapfenberger's 4th consecutive defeat
- Kapfenberger's 10th match and no draw recorded yet
- A. Klagenfurt's 10th match and no draw recorded yet
- A. Klagenfurt's 5th away match and still undefeated away








Corner statistics

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
Home Total Stat Total Away
3.503.56 AVG Corners For 3.222.75
6.756.11 AVG Corners Against 6.007.00
10.25 9.67 Total per match 9.229.75
100%89% Total Over 7.5 67%75%
75%78% Total Over 8.5 67%75%
75%56% Total Over 9.5 56%75%
25%22% Total Over 10.5 44%50%
25%11% Total Over 11.5 11%25%
25%11% Total Over 12.5 0%0%
0%0% Total Over 13.5 0%0%
  Total Corners = Corners For + Corners Against
  League Corner Stats



advertisement



Teams results table

Kapfenberger A. Klagenfurt
Home Away Opponents Home Away
    St. Polten 1 - 2  
    A. Klagenfurt  
0 - 2   Admira Wacker 0 - 4  
3 - 1   A. Lustenau    
    Austria Wien B 2 - 3  
  3 - 0 Amstetten    
  2 - 0 Floridsdorfer   1 - 2
0 - 3   First Vienna   0 - 2
  Kapfenberger    
    Austria Salzbur   1 - 2
    Liefering    
  1 - 0 Rapid Wien B    
  0 - 1 Stripfing   0 - 1
    Bregenz 2 - 1  
  1 - 2 Sturm Graz B    
3 - 2   WSPG Wels 2 - 0  




Goal statistics

Kapfenberger A. Klagenfurt
Home Total Total Away
69 Goals scored (GF) 147
1.501.00 GF per match 1.56 1.75
815 Goals conceded (GA) 122
2.001.67 GA per match 1.33 0.50
3.50 2.67 GF+GA per match 2.892.25
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
100%78% GF+GA over 1.5 89%75%
75%56% GF+GA over 2.5 67%50%
50%22% GF+GA over 3.5 22%0%
25%11% GF+GA over 4.5 11%0%
0%0% GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%
50%56% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 67%50%
50%44% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 22%0%
0%11% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 22%0%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Kapfenberger scored at home  1.50
(B) A. Klagenfurt conceded away  0.50
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.00 1.40



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Kapfenberger conceded at home  2.00
(B) A. Klagenfurt scored away  1.75
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.88 1.42



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Kapfenberger at home  3.50
(B) A. Klagenfurt away  2.25
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.88 2.82



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Kapfenberger scoring rate at home  50%
(B) A. Klagenfurt conceding rate away  50%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
50% 69%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Kapfenberger conceding rate at home  100%
(B) A. Klagenfurt scoring rate away  100%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
100% 76%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Kapfenberger over 1.5 at home 100%
(B) A. Klagenfurt over 1.5 away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
88% 79%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Kapfenberger over 2.5 at home 75%
(B) A. Klagenfurt over 2.5 away 50%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
62% 54%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Kapfenberger over 3.5 at home 50%
(B) A. Klagenfurt over 3.5 away 0%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
25% 33%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Kapfenberger BTS matches at home 50%
(B) A. Klagenfurt BTS matches away 50%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
50% 54%










Home vs Away Stats

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
 (home matches)(away matches) 
4Played4
Goals For per match
1.50
1.75
Clean sheets
0%
50%
Won-to-nil
0%
50%
Scoring rate
50%
100%
Scored in both halves
25%
50%
Scored first
50%
100%
Leading at half-time
0%
50%
Avg corners for
3.50
2.75
Goals Against per match
2.00
0.50
Failed to score
50%
0%
Lost-to-nil
50%
0%
Conceding rate
100%
50%
Conceded in both halves
50%
0%
Conceded first
50%
0%
Losing at half-time
25%
0%
Avg corners against
6.75
7.00







Scorelines

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
FT at home
0-3 1 25%
3-2 1 25%
0-2 1 25%
3-1 1 25%

 
FT away
1-2 2 50%
0-2 1 25%
0-1 1 25%


Half-time at home
0-0 2 50%
0-2 1 25%
1-1 1 25%

 
Half-time away
0-1 2 50%
0-0 2 50%









Home vs Away distribution

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
Home Away   Home Away
50%50% % Points 33%67%
67%33% % Goals scored 50%50%
53%47% % Goals conceded 83%17%








Current Streaks & Sequences

KapfenbergerA. Klagenfurt
Home Total Total Away
-- Consecutive wins -4
-- Consecutive draws --
13 Consecutive defeats 1-
13 No win 1-
49 No draw 94
-- No defeat -4
-- Scored at least once 44
44 Conceded at least once 1-
13 No goal scored --
-- No goal conceded -1
3- GF + GA over 2.5 1-
-1 GF + GA under 2.5 -1
-- Scored at least twice -2
2- Conceded at least twice 1-
















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
BW Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien. 8 15
W. Innsbruck 8 14
A. Salzburg 8 13
Amstetten 8 13
Floridsdorfer 8 13
Liefering 8 13
Admira Wacker 8 12
Bregenz 8 10
St. Polten 8 9
Voitsberg 8 9
Sturm Graz B 8 8
WSPG Wels 8 7
Rapid Wien B 8 6
Kapfenberger 8 3

Form (last 8)

GP pts
BW Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien. 8 15
W. Innsbruck 8 14
A. Salzburg 8 13
Amstetten 8 13
Floridsdorfer 8 13
Liefering 8 13
Admira Wacker 8 12
Bregenz 8 10
St. Polten 8 9
Voitsberg 8 9
Sturm Graz B 8 8
WSPG Wels 8 7
Rapid Wien B 8 6
Kapfenberger 8 3

Home

GP pts
BW Linz 4 12
First Vienna 4 10
Floridsdorfer 4 10
A. Salzburg 4 10
Bregenz 3 9
Austria Wien. 4 9
Amstetten 4 8
W. Innsbruck 3 7
Sturm Graz B 4 7
Liefering 4 6
Admira Wacker 4 6
St. Polten 4 6
Voitsberg 4 5
Kapfenberger 5 3
WSPG Wels 5 3
Rapid Wien B 4 0

Away

GP pts
First Vienna 4 9
BW Linz 4 7
Liefering 4 7
W. Innsbruck 5 7
Admira Wacker 4 6
Austria Wien. 4 6
Rapid Wien B 4 6
Amstetten 4 5
WSPG Wels 3 4
Voitsberg 4 4
A. Salzburg 4 3
St. Polten 4 3
Floridsdorfer 4 3
Sturm Graz B 4 1
Bregenz 5 1
Kapfenberger 3 0

Offence

GP GF
BW Linz 8 21
First Vienna 8 17
Liefering 8 17
A. Salzburg 8 16
Sturm Graz B 8 16
Amstetten 8 15
Austria Wien. 8 14
Floridsdorfer 8 14
Voitsberg 8 12
W. Innsbruck 8 12
Bregenz 8 11
Admira Wacker 8 10
Kapfenberger 8 9
WSPG Wels 8 9
Rapid Wien B 8 8
St. Polten 8 7

Defence

GP GA
BW Linz 8 5
First Vienna 8 8
W. Innsbruck 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
Admira Wacker 8 10
Austria Wien. 8 11
Floridsdorfer 8 12
Amstetten 8 12
Bregenz 8 13
A. Salzburg 8 13
Voitsberg 8 15
Liefering 8 16
WSPG Wels 8 17
Kapfenberger 8 18
Rapid Wien B 8 19
Sturm Graz B 8 21

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
BW Linz 8 21
First Vienna 8 17
Liefering 8 17
A. Salzburg 8 16
Sturm Graz B 8 16
Amstetten 8 15
Austria Wien. 8 14
Floridsdorfer 8 14
Voitsberg 8 12
W. Innsbruck 8 12
Bregenz 8 11
Admira Wacker 8 10
Kapfenberger 8 9
WSPG Wels 8 9
Rapid Wien B 8 8
St. Polten 8 7

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
BW Linz 8 5
First Vienna 8 8
W. Innsbruck 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
Admira Wacker 8 10
Austria Wien. 8 11
Floridsdorfer 8 12
Amstetten 8 12
Bregenz 8 13
A. Salzburg 8 13
Voitsberg 8 15
Liefering 8 16
WSPG Wels 8 17
Kapfenberger 8 18
Rapid Wien B 8 19
Sturm Graz B 8 21

Offence (home)

GP GF
BW Linz 4 15
A. Salzburg 4 12
Sturm Graz B 4 11
Bregenz 3 10
First Vienna 4 10
Austria Wien. 4 9
Floridsdorfer 4 9
Amstetten 4 8
Liefering 4 8
W. Innsbruck 3 7
Kapfenberger 5 5
Voitsberg 4 5
Admira Wacker 4 4
WSPG Wels 5 4
St. Polten 4 3
Rapid Wien B 4 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
W. Innsbruck 3 1
Floridsdorfer 4 2
BW Linz 4 2
St. Polten 4 3
First Vienna 4 3
Bregenz 3 3
Admira Wacker 4 4
Voitsberg 4 5
Austria Wien. 4 5
Amstetten 4 5
A. Salzburg 4 7
Sturm Graz B 4 8
Liefering 4 8
Rapid Wien B 4 9
WSPG Wels 5 10
Kapfenberger 5 11

Offence (away)

GP GF
Liefering 4 9
Amstetten 4 7
First Vienna 4 7
Voitsberg 4 7
Admira Wacker 4 6
BW Linz 4 6
Rapid Wien B 4 6
Austria Wien. 4 5
Floridsdorfer 4 5
Sturm Graz B 4 5
W. Innsbruck 5 5
WSPG Wels 3 5
A. Salzburg 4 4
Kapfenberger 3 4
St. Polten 4 4
Bregenz 5 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
BW Linz 4 3
First Vienna 4 5
St. Polten 4 6
Austria Wien. 4 6
Admira Wacker 4 6
A. Salzburg 4 6
WSPG Wels 3 7
Kapfenberger 3 7
Amstetten 4 7
W. Innsbruck 5 8
Liefering 4 8
Voitsberg 4 10
Rapid Wien B 4 10
Floridsdorfer 4 10
Bregenz 5 10
Sturm Graz B 4 13






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Sturm Graz B  8 4.63 100% 100% 88% 88% 38% 38% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Liefering  8 4.13 100% 100% 100% 88% 25% 0% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
A. Salzburg  8 3.63 100% 88% 75% 50% 38% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Amstetten  8 3.38 100% 88% 50% 38% 25% 25% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Kapfenberger  8 3.38 100% 62% 62% 50% 38% 12% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Sturm Graz B  8 4.63 100% 100% 88% 88% 38% 38% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Liefering  8 4.13 100% 100% 100% 88% 25% 0% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
A. Salzburg  8 3.63 100% 88% 75% 50% 38% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Amstetten  8 3.38 100% 88% 50% 38% 25% 25% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Kapfenberger  8 3.38 100% 62% 62% 50% 38% 12% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
A. Salzburg  4 4.75 100% 100% 100% 75% 75% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Sturm Graz B  4 4.75 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 50% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Bregenz  3 4.33 100% 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
BW Linz  4 4.25 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 25% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Liefering  4 4.00 100% 100% 100% 75% 25% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Sturm Graz B  4 4.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 25% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Liefering  4 4.25 100% 100% 100% 100% 25% 0% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Voitsberg  4 4.25 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Rapid Wien B  4 4.00 100% 75% 75% 50% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
WSPG Wels  3 4.00 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 19 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.4 pts from 3.5 to 7.3 pts from 7.4 to 11.2 pts from 11.3 to 15.1 pts from 15.2 to 19 pts
(8)  3  Kapfenberger (8)  7  WSPG Wels
(8)  6  Rapid Wien B
(8)  10  Bregenz
(8)  9  St. Polten
(8)  9  Voitsberg
(8)  8  Sturm Graz B
(8)  15  Austria Wien B
(8)  14  W. Innsbruck
(8)  13  A. Salzburg
(8)  13  Amstetten
(8)  13  Floridsdorfer
(8)  13  Liefering
(8)  12  Admira Wacker
(8)  19  BW Linz
(8)  19  First Vienna

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Fri 16 Oct
AUW - WSP
Fri 16 Oct
STP - RAV
Fri 16 Oct
VOI - FIR
Fri 16 Oct
WAC - AUS
Sat 17 Oct
BRE - AMS
Sat 17 Oct
FLO - ADM
Sat 17 Oct
BWL - LIE
Sun 18 Oct
GRA - KAP
Fri 23 Oct
AMS - RAV
Fri 23 Oct
AUW - GRA




Austria - 2. Liga stats

64 matches played / 240
26.7% completed
Home wins:  53%
Over 1.5 goals:  80%
Draws:  14%
Over 2.5 goals:  64%
Away wins:  33%
Over 3.5 goals:  47%
Goals:  208 Home goals per match:  1.91
Goals per match:  3.25 Away goals per match:  1.34
    Both teams scored:  58%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Corner stats
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 53% No goal scored: 2% Away team scored first: 45%
Average minute when home team scored first: 25 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 29 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 63% Away team lead-defending rate: 52%
Home team equalizing rate: 48% Away team equalizing rate: 37%
Home team lead duration: 35% Teams level in goals: 41% Away team lead duration: 24%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.50 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.00

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 64 matches played in the Austrian 2. Liga, a total of 208 goals have been scored (3.25 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Austria - 2. Liga results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top