back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
chile2
Chile - Liga de Ascenso
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Copiapo vs Puerto Montt

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  San Luis 27 50
2  Cobreloa 27 48
3  Magallanes 27 46
4  Antofagasta 27 44
5  S. Wanderers 27 44
6  Recoleta 27 41
7  Copiapo 27 40
8  San Marcos 27 39
9  Union Espanola 27 36
10  Deportes Temuco 27 35
11  D. Iquique 27 34
12  Puerto Montt 27 34
13  Curico Unido 27 30
14  CD Santa Cruz 27 22
15  U. San Felipe 27 22
16  Rangers 27 21

 
Sat 3 Oct 2026
Copiapo3 0Puerto Montt
Manuel López (40) 1:0
Jorge Ortiz (49) 2:0
L. Palacios pen. (86) 3:0






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive win for Copiapo.
3rd consecutive defeat for Puerto Montt.
3rd consecutive away defeat for Puerto Montt.
4th consecutive game where Copiapo scored.
2nd consecutive home game where Copiapo scored.
3rd consecutive game where Puerto Montt conceded.
4th consecutive away game where Puerto Montt conceded.
2nd consecutive game with no goal scored for Puerto Montt.
2nd consecutive away game with no goal scored for Puerto Montt.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Copiapo (50)Level (40)Puerto Montt
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.


Outcome Surprise-Level

Points Per Game (before the match)
Copiapo at home1.75
Puerto Montt away1.00
OutcomeOutcome surprise-level
Home win
37.5%
Scale: from 0 (less surprising) to 100 (more surprising)

Outcome Surprise-levels

More information on the calculation of the Outcome surprise-level is outlined in the following blog article:
Evaluating surprising results







 






 flag

Copiapo

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 14 8 3 3  
  Away 13 3 4 6  
  Total 27 11 7 9  
PPG (Home): 1.93
PPG (Away): 1.00
PPG (Total): 1.48


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.48 1.63 +10.1%
AVG Goals For1.56 2.00 +28.2%
AVG Goals Against1.48 1.38 -6.8%



Copiapo's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
22 Feb Puerto Montt 2:0

1-0   Jason Flores (35)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Manley Clerveaux (66)
Copiapo - - + 1-0
28 Feb Copiapo 2:0

1-0   Fabián Torres (19)

---------------------------------------
2-0   J. Valladares (52)
Rangers - + - 1-0
9 Mar Copiapo 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   B. Valdivia (68)

1-1   Nozomi Kimura (90)
Deportes Temuco - - - 0-0
14 Mar San Luis 2:2

     0-1   L. Palacios (11)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Ignacio Meza (67)

     1-2   Agustín Ortíz (81)

2-2   G. Bustos (90) pen.
Copiapo + - - 0-1
22 Mar Copiapo 2:0

1-0   Axl Rios (45)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Rodrigo Orellana (85) pen.
D. Iquique - + - 1-0
28 Mar Curico Unido 1:1

     0-1   L. Palacios (26) pen.

---------------------------------------
1-1   Leandro Benegas (90)
Copiapo - - - 0-1
12 Apr Copiapo 2:4

     0-1   Felipe Báez (5)

1-1   Axl Rios (11)

2-1   Manuel López (20)

     2-2   Camilo Rodríguez (40)

---------------------------------------
     2-3   G. Álvarez (51)

     2-4   Carlos Gonzalez (86)
Recoleta + - - 2-2
19 Apr Antofagasta 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   José Bandez (68)
Copiapo - - + 0-0
25 Apr Copiapo 0:3

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Y. Águila (51)

     0-2   Camilo Melivilú (79)

     0-3   Agustín Maidana (90)
San Marcos + - + 0-0
3 May Magallanes 2:3

     0-1   Manuel López (6)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Nicolás Suárez (o.g.) (52)

2-1   Cristóbal Jorquera (71)

     2-2   Claudio Zamorano (90)

     2-3   Rodrigo Orellana (90)
Copiapo + - - 0-1
10 May Copiapo 2:1

     0-1   Byron Guajardo (6)

1-1   Manuel López (44)

2-1   Agustín Ortíz (45) pen.

U. San Felipe + - - 2-1
16 May Cobreloa 4:1

1-0   Cristian Insaurralde (12) pen.

2-0   Gustavo Gotti (17) pen.

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Enzo Fernández (69)

3-1   Álvaro Delgado (71)

4-1   Álvaro Delgado (82)
Copiapo + - - 2-0
26 May Copiapo 3:1

1-0   Francisco Espoz (4)

2-0   Francisco Espoz (30)

     2-1   Andrés Vilches (36)

3-1   L. Palacios (38)

Union Espanola + - - 3-1
1 Jun CD Santa Cruz 1:1

1-0   Diego Arias (43)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Francisco Espoz (55)
Copiapo - - - 1-0
6 Jun Copiapo 1:0

1-0   L. Palacios (32)

S. Wanderers - + - 1-0
26 Jul Rangers 0:0

Copiapo - + + 0-0
4 Aug Deportes Temuco 1:4

     0-1   L. Palacios (16)

1-1   Diego Buonanotte (33) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Manuel López (57)

     1-3   Manuel López (71)

     1-4   Manuel López (84)
Copiapo + - - 1-1
9 Aug Copiapo 1:1

     0-1   Ochoa (16)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Manuel López (70)
San Luis - - - 0-1
14 Aug D. Iquique 4:0

1-0   A. Retamosa (39)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Thomas Jones (51)

3-0   C. González (77)

4-0   Isaac Díaz (90) pen.
Copiapo + - + 1-0
17 Aug Copiapo 4:0

1-0   Manuel López (7)

2-0   Manuel López (14)

---------------------------------------
3-0   L. Palacios (67)

4-0   Nozomi Kimura (76)
Curico Unido + + - 2-0
22 Aug Recoleta 2:1

1-0   P. Torrealba (30)

     1-1   S. Sánchez (37)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Germán Estigarribia (55)
Copiapo + - - 1-1
30 Aug Copiapo 0:4

     0-1   Diego Rojas (26)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Sebastián Leyton (62)

     0-3   Sebastián Leyton (66)

     0-4   Brayan Hurtado (86)
Antofagasta + - + 0-1
6 Sep San Marcos 2:1

     0-1   Manuel López (37) pen.

---------------------------------------
1-1   N. Alvarez (80) pen.

2-1   Gonzalo Reyes (86)
Copiapo + - - 0-1
9 Sep Copiapo 1:1

     0-1   Matías Fredes (16)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Manuel López (73)
Magallanes - - - 0-1
26 Sep U. San Felipe 1:4

     0-1   Manuel López (36)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Manuel López (61)

     0-3   Francisco Espoz (67)

     0-4   John Santander (90)

1-4   Bruno Vides (90) pen.
Copiapo + - - 0-1
3 Oct Copiapo 3:0

1-0   Manuel López (40)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Jorge Ortiz (49)

3-0   L. Palacios (86) pen.
Puerto Montt + + - 1-0
11 Oct Copiapo 2:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Axl Rios (58)

2-0   Diego Opazo (76)

     2-1   Gustavo Gotti (89) pen.
Cobreloa + - - 0-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
19 Oct Union Espanola vs Copiapo 1.85 1.00
24 Oct Copiapo vs CD Santa Cruz 1.93 0.86
1 Nov S. Wanderers vs Copiapo 1.77 1.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.49

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 213
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 253
No defeat 314
1 goal scored or more 335
1 goal conceded or more 151
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 253
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 213










Comparison with league average


Copiapo (27 matches) vs league average

(overall)Copiapo League AVG
Points per game  1.48 1.36
% Wins  41% 36%
% Draws  26% 29%
% Defeats  33% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.56 1.31
Goals conceded per game  1.48 1.31
% Clean sheets  22% 27%
% Failed To Score  22% 27%
% Won To Nil  19% 19%
% Lost To Nil  19% 19%
% Team scored first  48% 46%
% Opponent scored first  48% 46%
Average minute scored first  26 33
Average minute conceded first  32 33
Lead-defending rate  61% 58%
Equalizing rate  47% 42%
% Time leading  33% 24%
% Time level in goals  42% 52%
% Time trailing  25% 24%
PPG when scored first  2.46 2.25
PPG when conceded first  0.54 0.53
Total goals per game  3.04 2.62
% over 1.5 goals  89% 75%
% over 2.5 goals  59% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  37% 27%
% both teams scored  59% 54%

Copiapo at home (14 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Copiapo League AVG
Points per game  1.93 1.62
% Wins  57% 44%
% Draws  21% 29%
% Defeats  21% 27%
Goals scored per game  1.71 1.50
Goals conceded per game  1.21 1.11
% Clean sheets  36% 31%
% Failed To Score  14% 23%
% Won To Nil  36% 23%
% Lost To Nil  14% 15%
% Team scored first  50% 51%
% Opponent scored first  50% 41%
Average minute scored first  29 30
Average minute conceded first  27 37
Lead-defending rate  89% 63%
Equalizing rate  62% 50%
% Time leading  39% 30%
% Time level in goals  36% 52%
% Time trailing  25% 18%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.45
PPG when conceded first  0.86 0.72
Total goals per game  2.93 2.62
% over 1.5 goals  93% 75%
% over 2.5 goals  57% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  29% 27%
% both teams scored  50% 54%

Copiapo away (13 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Copiapo League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.09
% Wins  23% 27%
% Draws  31% 29%
% Defeats  46% 44%
Goals scored per game  1.38 1.11
Goals conceded per game  1.77 1.50
% Clean sheets  8% 23%
% Failed To Score  31% 31%
% Won To Nil  0% 15%
% Lost To Nil  23% 23%
% Team scored first  46% 41%
% Opponent scored first  46% 51%
Average minute scored first  22 37
Average minute conceded first  38 30
Lead-defending rate  33% 50%
Equalizing rate  33% 37%
% Time leading  28% 18%
% Time level in goals  48% 52%
% Time trailing  24% 30%
PPG when scored first  1.83 2.01
PPG when conceded first  0.17 0.37
Total goals per game  3.15 2.62
% over 1.5 goals  85% 75%
% over 2.5 goals  62% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  46% 27%
% both teams scored  69% 54%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Copiapo
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 13 / 27 48%
  Opponent scored first 13 / 27 48%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 12 / 27 44%
  Opponent was leading at HT 7 / 27 26%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 30.1 min. 33%
  Average minutes level in goals 37.6 min. 42%
  Average minutes trailing 22.3 min. 25%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Copiapo have been in the lead for an average duration of 30.1 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Copiapo
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 27

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 18
  Equalizer goals conceded 7
  Lead defending rate * (1) 61%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 17
  Equalizer goals scored 8
  Equalizing rate * (2) 47%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 16
  Non-crucial goals conceded 16

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Copiapo have taken the lead 18 times and have conceded an equalizer on 7 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 61% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 39%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 17 times that Copiapo's opponents have taken the lead, Copiapo have managed to score an equalizer on 8 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 47%.


 flag Copiapo
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 7 / 14 50%
  Opponent scored first 7 / 14 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 7 / 14 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 14 21%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 35.0 min. 39%
  Average minutes level in goals 32.2 min. 36%
  Average minutes trailing 22.8 min. 25%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Copiapo have been in the lead for an average duration of 35.0 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Copiapo
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 14

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 9
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 89%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 8
  Equalizer goals scored 5
  Equalizing rate * (2) 62%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 10
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Copiapo have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 89% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 11%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 8 times that Copiapo's opponents have taken the lead when Copiapo were playing at home, Copiapo have managed to score an equalizer on 5 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 62%.



 flag Copiapo
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 6 / 13 46%
  Opponent scored first 6 / 13 46%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 5 / 13 38%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 13 31%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 24.8 min. 28%
  Average minutes level in goals 43.5 min. 48%
  Average minutes trailing 21.8 min. 24%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Copiapo have been in the lead for an average duration of 24.8 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 21.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Copiapo
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 13

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 9
  Equalizer goals conceded 6
  Lead defending rate * (1) 33%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 9
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Copiapo have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 6 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 33% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 67%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 9 times that Copiapo's opponents have taken the lead when Copiapo were playing away, Copiapo have managed to score an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 33%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 San Luis 27 50 1:1 2:2 h2h
2 Cobreloa 27 48 2:1 4:1 h2h
3 Magallanes 27 46 1:1 2:3 h2h
4 Antofagasta 27 44 0:4 1:0 h2h
5 S. Wanderers 27 44 1:0 1 Nov h2h
6 Recoleta 27 41 2:4 2:1 h2h
7 Copiapo 27 40
8 San Marcos 27 39 0:3 2:1 h2h
9 Union Espanola 27 36 3:1 19 Oct h2h
10 Deportes Temuco 27 35 1:1 1:4 h2h
11 D. Iquique 27 34 2:0 4:0 h2h
12 Puerto Montt 27 34 3:0 2:0 h2h
13 Curico Unido 27 30 4:0 1:1 h2h
14 CD Santa Cruz 27 22 24 Oct 1:1 h2h
15 U. San Felipe 27 22 2:1 1:4 h2h
16 Rangers 27 21 2:0 0:0 h2h

Copiapo stats rank the team in 7th position in the Chile - Liga de Ascenso table with 40 points, 1 point behind Recoleta and 1 point above San Marcos.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 24 1842
GF per match 1.711.38 1.56
Goals conceded (GA) 172340
GA per match 1.211.77 1.48
GF + GA per match 2.933.153.04
GF+GA over 0.5 100%92%96%
GF+GA over 1.5 93%85%89%
GF+GA over 2.5 57%62%59%
GF+GA over 3.5 29%46%37%
GF+GA over 4.5 7%31%19%
GF+GA over 5.5 7%0%4%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 79%85%81%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 29%23%26%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 21%0%11%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 36%8%22%
Won-to-nil 36%0%19%
Failed to score 14%31%22%
Lost-to-nil 14%23%19%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 86%69%78%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 57%54%56%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 57%46%52%
Scored in both halves 29%31%30%
Both teams scored 50%69%59%
Conceding Rate 64%92%78%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 43%46%44%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 36%77%56%
Conceded in both halves 14%31%22%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 86%69%78%
GF over 1.5 57%31%44%
GF over 2.5 21%23%22%
GF over 3.5 7%15%11%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 64%92%78%
GA over 1.5 21%54%37%
GA over 2.5 21%15%19%
GA over 3.5 14%15%15%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Copiapo matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%8%4%
Match total goals = 1 7%8%7%
Match total goals = 2 36%23%30%
Match total goals = 3 29%15%22%
Match total goals = 4 21%15%19%
Match total goals = 5+ 7%31%19%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 7%15%11%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 64%38%52%
Match total goals = 4+ 29%46%37%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  33 11
Away wins  10 20
Home & Away wins  43 31
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  01 11
Away defeats  31 11
Home & Away defeats  32 22

A majority of Copiapo's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (7 wins), while 4 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Copiapo's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (6 defeats), while 3 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 68%
32%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.93
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.00
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 57%
43%
  % Goals conceded 42%
57%
  League average 57%
43%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 75 12  44%
Drawing at HT 44 8  30%
Losing at HT 34 7  26%
  Total 141327







Goal times


 flag Copiapo
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 3
16-30 GF 5
GA 5
31-45 GF 9
GA 6
46-60 GF 5
GA 5
61-75 GF 7
GA 8
76-90 GF 10
GA 13
1st Half GF 20
48%
GA 14
35%
2nd Half GF 22
52%
GA 26
65%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 50
 Avg. minute goals conceded 57


  Copiapo
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 6
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 5
1st Half GF 13
54%
GA 7
41%
2nd Half GF 11
46%
GA 10
59%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 47
  Avg. minute goals conceded 51


  Copiapo
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 4
GA 5
76-90 GF 5
GA 8
1st Half GF 7
39%
GA 7
30%
2nd Half GF 11
61%
GA 16
70%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 55
  Avg. minute goals conceded 61








Copiapo scores

FT at home
1-1 3 21%
2-1 2 14%
2-0 2 14%
2-4 1 7%
0-4 1 7%
0-3 1 7%
3-1 1 7%
4-0 1 7%
3-0 1 7%
1-0 1 7%
FT away
1-4 2 15%
2-1 2 15%
1-1 2 15%
2-3 1 8%
2-2 1 8%
4-1 1 8%
4-0 1 8%
2-0 1 8%
1-0 1 8%
0-0 1 8%
The Copiapo score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 1-1 so far (3 times).
Half-time at home
1-0 4 29%
0-1 3 21%
0-0 3 21%
2-2 1 7%
3-1 1 7%
2-1 1 7%
2-0 1 7%
Half-time away
0-1 5 38%
1-0 3 23%
1-1 2 15%
0-0 2 15%
2-0 1 8%





This season in the league

Copiapo have won their last 3 matches.
Copiapo have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
Copiapo failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 14 home matches.
Copiapo failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 13 away matches.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Puerto Montt

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 14 7 1 6  
  Away 13 3 3 7  
  Total 27 10 4 13  
PPG (Home): 1.57
PPG (Away): 0.92
PPG (Total): 1.26


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.26 0.50 -60.3%
AVG Goals For0.96 0.63 -34.4%
AVG Goals Against1.30 2.00 +53.8%



Puerto Montt's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
22 Feb Puerto Montt 2:0

1-0   Jason Flores (35)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Manley Clerveaux (66)
Copiapo - + - 1-0
1 Mar Antofagasta 1:2

     0-1   G. Castillo (42)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Brayan Hurtado (49)

     1-2   Jason Flores (64)
Puerto Montt + - - 0-1
8 Mar Puerto Montt 3:1

1-0   Alexis Sabella (1)

     1-1   Germán Estigarribia (29) pen.

2-1   Jason Flores (44) pen.

---------------------------------------
3-1   Manley Clerveaux (55)
Recoleta + - - 2-1
15 Mar Puerto Montt 2:0

1-0   Richard Paredes (40)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Manley Clerveaux (79) pen.
CD Santa Cruz - + - 1-0
20 Mar Union Espanola 2:1

1-0   Kevin Contreras (37)

2-0   Ignacio Núñez (44)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Sebastián Pérez (50)
Puerto Montt + - - 2-0
28 Mar Puerto Montt 0:2

     0-1   L. Navarro (32)

     0-2   Joaquín Silva (41)

S. Wanderers - - + 0-2
12 Apr D. Iquique 0:0

Puerto Montt - + + 0-0
21 Apr Puerto Montt 1:0

1-0   Jason Flores (41) pen.

Deportes Temuco - + - 1-0
26 Apr Curico Unido 2:1

1-0   Leandro Benegas (45) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-0   Roberto Riveros (55)

     2-1   Reiner Castro (60)
Puerto Montt + - - 1-0
3 May Rangers 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Jason Flores (60)
Puerto Montt - + - 0-0
9 May Puerto Montt 2:0

1-0   Luciano Vazquez (23) pen.

2-0   Byron Nieto (34) pen.

Magallanes - + - 2-0
17 May San Luis 4:1

1-0   Luis Muñoz (29)

2-0   N. Muñoz (36)

     2-1   Luciano Vazquez (45)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Gamal Plaza (73) pen.

4-1   Gamal Plaza (90)
Puerto Montt + - - 2-1
24 May Puerto Montt 0:2

     0-1   B. Romero (13)

     0-2   N. Alvarez (35)

San Marcos - - + 0-2
30 May U. San Felipe 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Luis García (90)
Puerto Montt - - + 0-0
6 Jun Puerto Montt 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Álvaro Delgado (51)

1-1   Richard Paredes (55)
Cobreloa - - - 0-0
26 Jul Puerto Montt 3:2

     0-1   J. Monreal (23) pen.

1-1   Richard Paredes (38) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-1   Richard Paredes (56)

3-1   Salvador Negrete (85)

     3-2   José Bandez (90) pen.
Antofagasta + - - 1-1
2 Aug Recoleta 0:1

     0-1   Richard Paredes (14) pen.

Puerto Montt - + - 0-1
8 Aug CD Santa Cruz 0:0

Puerto Montt - + + 0-0
11 Aug Puerto Montt 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Benjamín Droguett (90)
Union Espanola - - + 0-0
16 Aug S. Wanderers 1:1

1-0   Marcos Camarda (33)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Richard Paredes (57) pen.
Puerto Montt - - - 1-0
22 Aug Puerto Montt 0:4

     0-1   A. Retamosa (4)

     0-2   Á. Ramos (21)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Á. Ramos (54)

     0-4   A. Retamosa (58)
D. Iquique + - + 0-2
30 Aug Deportes Temuco 3:1

     0-1   Richard Paredes (45)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Felipe Reynero (50)

2-1   L. Casanova (58)

3-1   Diego Buonanotte (73) pen.
Puerto Montt + - - 0-1
5 Sep Puerto Montt 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Sebastián Pérez (69)

2-0   Jason Flores (90)
Curico Unido - + - 0-0
8 Sep Puerto Montt 1:2

     0-1   Damian Gonzalez (17)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Richard Paredes (66) pen.

     1-2   I. Mesías (80)
Rangers + - - 0-1
13 Sep Magallanes 2:0

1-0   Milton Alegre (45)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Vicente Cabezas (90)
Puerto Montt - - + 1-0
3 Oct Copiapo 3:0

1-0   Manuel López (40)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Jorge Ortiz (49)

3-0   L. Palacios (86) pen.
Puerto Montt + - + 1-0
12 Oct Puerto Montt 0:1

     0-1   F. Pastenes (14)

San Luis - - + 0-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
18 Oct San Marcos vs Puerto Montt 1.69 0.92
24 Oct Puerto Montt vs U. San Felipe 1.57 0.57
1 Nov Cobreloa vs Puerto Montt 2.46 0.92
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.57

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 234
No win 254
No draw 637
No defeat ---
1 goal scored or more ---
1 goal conceded or more 244
No goal scored 123
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 -1-
GF+GA under 2.5 1-1
Scored at least twice ---










Comparison with league average


Puerto Montt (27 matches) vs league average

(overall)Puerto Montt League AVG
Points per game  1.26 1.36
% Wins  37% 36%
% Draws  15% 29%
% Defeats  48% 36%
Goals scored per game  0.96 1.31
Goals conceded per game  1.30 1.31
% Clean sheets  33% 27%
% Failed To Score  37% 27%
% Won To Nil  26% 19%
% Lost To Nil  30% 19%
% Team scored first  37% 46%
% Opponent scored first  56% 46%
Average minute scored first  37 33
Average minute conceded first  38 33
Lead-defending rate  77% 58%
Equalizing rate  24% 42%
% Time leading  20% 24%
% Time level in goals  51% 52%
% Time trailing  28% 24%
PPG when scored first  2.70 2.25
PPG when conceded first  0.33 0.53
Total goals per game  2.26 2.62
% over 1.5 goals  70% 75%
% over 2.5 goals  37% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  19% 27%
% both teams scored  37% 54%

Puerto Montt at home (14 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Puerto Montt League AVG
Points per game  1.57 1.62
% Wins  50% 44%
% Draws  7% 29%
% Defeats  43% 27%
Goals scored per game  1.21 1.50
Goals conceded per game  1.14 1.11
% Clean sheets  36% 31%
% Failed To Score  36% 23%
% Won To Nil  36% 23%
% Lost To Nil  36% 15%
% Team scored first  43% 51%
% Opponent scored first  57% 41%
Average minute scored first  35 30
Average minute conceded first  30 37
Lead-defending rate  88% 63%
Equalizing rate  33% 50%
% Time leading  28% 30%
% Time level in goals  42% 52%
% Time trailing  30% 18%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.45
PPG when conceded first  0.50 0.72
Total goals per game  2.36 2.62
% over 1.5 goals  79% 75%
% over 2.5 goals  29% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  21% 27%
% both teams scored  29% 54%

Puerto Montt away (13 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Puerto Montt League AVG
Points per game  0.92 1.09
% Wins  23% 27%
% Draws  23% 29%
% Defeats  54% 44%
Goals scored per game  0.69 1.11
Goals conceded per game  1.46 1.50
% Clean sheets  31% 23%
% Failed To Score  38% 31%
% Won To Nil  15% 15%
% Lost To Nil  23% 23%
% Team scored first  31% 41%
% Opponent scored first  54% 51%
Average minute scored first  40 37
Average minute conceded first  46 30
Lead-defending rate  60% 50%
Equalizing rate  12% 37%
% Time leading  12% 18%
% Time level in goals  61% 52%
% Time trailing  26% 30%
PPG when scored first  2.25 2.01
PPG when conceded first  0.14 0.37
Total goals per game  2.15 2.62
% over 1.5 goals  62% 75%
% over 2.5 goals  46% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  15% 27%
% both teams scored  46% 54%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Puerto Montt
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 10 / 27 37%
  Opponent scored first 15 / 27 56%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 8 / 27 30%
  Opponent was leading at HT 11 / 27 41%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 18.3 min. 20%
  Average minutes level in goals 46.3 min. 51%
  Average minutes trailing 25.4 min. 28%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Puerto Montt have been in the lead for an average duration of 18.3 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 25.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Puerto Montt
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 27

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 13
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 77%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 17
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 24%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 9
  Non-crucial goals conceded 15

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Puerto Montt have taken the lead 13 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 77% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 23%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 17 times that Puerto Montt's opponents have taken the lead, Puerto Montt have managed to score an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 24%.


 flag Puerto Montt
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 6 / 14 43%
  Opponent scored first 8 / 14 57%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 5 / 14 36%
  Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 14 36%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 25.0 min. 28%
  Average minutes level in goals 38.2 min. 42%
  Average minutes trailing 26.8 min. 30%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Puerto Montt have been in the lead for an average duration of 25.0 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 26.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Puerto Montt
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 14

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 8
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 88%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 9
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 6

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Puerto Montt have taken the lead 8 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 88% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 12%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 9 times that Puerto Montt's opponents have taken the lead when Puerto Montt were playing at home, Puerto Montt have managed to score an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 33%.



 flag Puerto Montt
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 13 31%
  Opponent scored first 7 / 13 54%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 13 23%
  Opponent was leading at HT 6 / 13 46%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 11.1 min. 12%
  Average minutes level in goals 55.1 min. 61%
  Average minutes trailing 23.8 min. 26%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Puerto Montt have been in the lead for an average duration of 11.1 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 23.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Puerto Montt
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 13

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 60%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 8
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 12%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 3
  Non-crucial goals conceded 9

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Puerto Montt have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 60% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 40%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 8 times that Puerto Montt's opponents have taken the lead when Puerto Montt were playing away, Puerto Montt have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 12%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 San Luis 27 50 0:1 4:1 h2h
2 Cobreloa 27 48 1:1 1 Nov h2h
3 Magallanes 27 46 2:0 2:0 h2h
4 Antofagasta 27 44 3:2 1:2 h2h
5 S. Wanderers 27 44 0:2 1:1 h2h
6 Recoleta 27 41 3:1 0:1 h2h
7 Copiapo 27 40 2:0 3:0 h2h
8 San Marcos 27 39 0:2 18 Oct h2h
9 Union Espanola 27 36 0:1 2:1 h2h
10 Deportes Temuco 27 35 1:0 3:1 h2h
11 D. Iquique 27 34 0:4 0:0 h2h
12 Puerto Montt 27 34
13 Curico Unido 27 30 2:0 2:1 h2h
14 CD Santa Cruz 27 22 2:0 0:0 h2h
15 U. San Felipe 27 22 24 Oct 1:0 h2h
16 Rangers 27 21 1:2 0:1 h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 17 926
GF per match 1.210.69 0.96
Goals conceded (GA) 161935
GA per match 1.141.46 1.30
GF + GA per match 2.362.152.26
GF+GA over 0.5 100%85%93%
GF+GA over 1.5 79%62%70%
GF+GA over 2.5 29%46%37%
GF+GA over 3.5 21%15%19%
GF+GA over 4.5 7%8%7%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 79%69%74%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 43%15%30%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 7%8%7%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 36%31%33%
Won-to-nil 36%15%26%
Failed to score 36%38%37%
Lost-to-nil 36%23%30%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 64%62%63%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 43%31%37%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%38%44%
Scored in both halves 29%8%19%
Both teams scored 29%46%37%
Conceding Rate 64%69%67%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 50%46%48%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 36%54%44%
Conceded in both halves 21%31%26%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 64%62%63%
GF over 1.5 43%8%26%
GF over 2.5 14%0%7%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 64%69%67%
GA over 1.5 36%46%41%
GA over 2.5 7%23%15%
GA over 3.5 7%8%7%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Puerto Montt matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%15%7%
Match total goals = 1 21%23%22%
Match total goals = 2 50%15%33%
Match total goals = 3 7%31%19%
Match total goals = 4 14%8%11%
Match total goals = 5+ 7%8%7%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 21%38%30%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 57%46%52%
Match total goals = 4+ 21%15%19%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  25 00
Away wins  30 00
Home & Away wins  55 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  32 01
Away defeats  32 20
Home & Away defeats  64 21
Puerto Montt have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (5 wins for each).

A majority of Puerto Montt's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (7 defeats), while 6 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 65%
35%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.57
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.92
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 65%
35%
  % Goals conceded 46%
54%
  League average 57%
43%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 53 8  30%
Drawing at HT 44 8  30%
Losing at HT 56 11  41%
  Total 141327







Goal times


 flag Puerto Montt
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 5
31-45 GF 9
GA 10
46-60 GF 7
GA 8
61-75 GF 4
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 7
1st Half GF 12
46%
GA 18
51%
2nd Half GF 14
54%
GA 17
49%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 51
 Avg. minute goals conceded 49


  Puerto Montt
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 4
31-45 GF 6
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 8
47%
GA 10
62%
2nd Half GF 9
53%
GA 6
38%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 52
  Avg. minute goals conceded 41


  Puerto Montt
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 7
46-60 GF 4
GA 5
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 4
1st Half GF 4
44%
GA 8
42%
2nd Half GF 5
56%
GA 11
58%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 49
  Avg. minute goals conceded 56








Puerto Montt scores

FT at home
2-0 4 29%
0-2 2 14%
0-1 2 14%
0-4 1 7%
3-2 1 7%
1-2 1 7%
3-1 1 7%
1-1 1 7%
1-0 1 7%
FT away
2-1 2 15%
0-1 2 15%
0-0 2 15%
1-2 1 8%
4-1 1 8%
3-1 1 8%
1-1 1 8%
3-0 1 8%
2-0 1 8%
1-0 1 8%
The Puerto Montt score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 2-0 so far (4 times).
Half-time at home
0-2 3 21%
1-0 3 21%
0-0 3 21%
0-1 2 14%
2-1 1 7%
1-1 1 7%
2-0 1 7%
Half-time away
1-0 4 31%
0-0 4 31%
0-1 3 23%
2-1 1 8%
2-0 1 8%





This season in the league

Puerto Montt have lost their last 4 matches.
Puerto Montt have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
Puerto Montt have failed to score in their last 3 matches.
Puerto Montt failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 14 home matches.
Puerto Montt have lost their last 2 home matches.
Puerto Montt have lost their last 3 away matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
San Luis 27 50
Cobreloa 27 48
Magallanes 27 46
Antofagasta 27 44
S. Wanderers 27 44
Recoleta 27 41
Copiapo 27 40
San Marcos 27 39
Union Espano. 27 36
Deportes Tem. 27 35
D. Iquique 27 34
Puerto Montt 27 34
Curico Unido 27 30
CD Santa Cruz 27 22
U. San Felipe 27 22
Rangers 27 21

Form (last 8)

GP pts
San Luis 8 21
Magallanes 8 17
Rangers 8 15
Recoleta 8 15
Antofagasta 8 14
Copiapo 8 13
D. Iquique 8 13
Cobreloa 8 13
Deportes Tem. 8 11
S. Wanderers 8 10
Curico Unido 8 10
San Marcos 8 9
Union Espano. 8 8
CD Santa Cruz 8 6
Puerto Montt 8 4
U. San Felipe 8 2

Home

GP pts
Cobreloa 13 32
San Luis 14 31
Antofagasta 14 28
Copiapo 14 27
Magallanes 13 24
Union Espano. 13 24
Recoleta 14 24
S. Wanderers 13 23
San Marcos 13 22
Puerto Montt 14 22
D. Iquique 14 21
Deportes Tem. 14 19
Curico Unido 13 19
U. San Felipe 13 14
CD Santa Cruz 13 10
Rangers 14 10

Away

GP pts
Magallanes 14 22
S. Wanderers 14 21
San Luis 13 19
Recoleta 13 17
San Marcos 14 17
Antofagasta 13 16
Deportes Tem. 13 16
Cobreloa 14 16
D. Iquique 13 13
Copiapo 13 13
CD Santa Cruz 14 12
Union Espano. 14 12
Puerto Montt 13 12
Rangers 13 11
Curico Unido 14 11
U. San Felipe 14 8

Offence

GP GF
Antofagasta 27 47
Cobreloa 27 45
Magallanes 27 44
Copiapo 27 42
Deportes Tem. 27 42
S. Wanderers 27 42
San Luis 27 42
Recoleta 27 39
D. Iquique 27 36
San Marcos 27 33
Union Espano. 27 32
CD Santa Cruz 27 28
Rangers 27 27
Puerto Montt 27 26
Curico Unido 27 24
U. San Felipe 27 16

Defence

GP GA
Antofagasta 27 26
San Marcos 27 27
San Luis 27 29
Cobreloa 27 29
S. Wanderers 27 30
D. Iquique 27 30
Union Espano. 27 35
Puerto Montt 27 35
Recoleta 27 36
Deportes Tem. 27 37
Magallanes 27 39
Curico Unido 27 40
Copiapo 27 40
Rangers 27 42
CD Santa Cruz 27 42
U. San Felipe 27 48

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Copiapo 8 16
Antofagasta 8 15
Rangers 8 13
San Luis 8 13
Deportes Tem. 8 11
Magallanes 8 11
D. Iquique 8 10
Recoleta 8 10
San Marcos 8 10
Cobreloa 8 8
S. Wanderers 8 7
Curico Unido 8 6
Union Espano. 8 6
Puerto Montt 8 5
CD Santa Cruz 8 4
U. San Felipe 8 1

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
San Luis 8 4
D. Iquique 8 5
Magallanes 8 6
Antofagasta 8 6
Recoleta 8 7
Cobreloa 8 7
CD Santa Cruz 8 8
Union Espano. 8 9
Rangers 8 9
Deportes Tem. 8 9
S. Wanderers 8 10
Copiapo 8 11
Curico Unido 8 12
San Marcos 8 13
U. San Felipe 8 14
Puerto Montt 8 16

Offence (home)

GP GF
Cobreloa 13 30
San Luis 14 29
Antofagasta 14 26
Deportes Tem. 14 25
S. Wanderers 13 25
Copiapo 14 24
Magallanes 13 24
Recoleta 14 21
Union Espano. 13 19
D. Iquique 14 18
Puerto Montt 14 17
San Marcos 13 16
CD Santa Cruz 13 15
Curico Unido 13 14
Rangers 14 14
U. San Felipe 13 8

Defence (home)

GP GA
San Marcos 13 9
D. Iquique 14 9
Cobreloa 13 9
Antofagasta 14 9
U. San Felipe 13 12
Union Espano. 13 14
San Luis 14 14
Curico Unido 13 14
Puerto Montt 14 16
S. Wanderers 13 17
Copiapo 14 17
Magallanes 13 19
Recoleta 14 20
Rangers 14 20
Deportes Tem. 14 20
CD Santa Cruz 13 21

Offence (away)

GP GF
Antofagasta 13 21
Magallanes 14 20
Copiapo 13 18
D. Iquique 13 18
Recoleta 13 18
Deportes Tem. 13 17
S. Wanderers 14 17
San Marcos 14 17
Cobreloa 14 15
CD Santa Cruz 14 13
Rangers 13 13
San Luis 13 13
Union Espano. 14 13
Curico Unido 14 10
Puerto Montt 13 9
U. San Felipe 14 8

Defence (away)

GP GA
S. Wanderers 14 13
San Luis 13 15
Recoleta 13 16
Deportes Tem. 13 17
Antofagasta 13 17
San Marcos 14 18
Puerto Montt 13 19
Magallanes 14 20
Cobreloa 14 20
Union Espano. 14 21
D. Iquique 13 21
CD Santa Cruz 14 21
Rangers 13 22
Copiapo 13 23
Curico Unido 14 26
U. San Felipe 14 36






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Magallanes  27 3.07 93% 78% 56% 37% 30% 7% 67% 22% 19% 15% 11%
Copiapo  27 3.04 96% 89% 59% 37% 19% 4% 59% 22% 22% 19% 19%
Deportes Temuco  27 2.93 100% 70% 48% 37% 22% 11% 63% 15% 22% 15% 22%
Recoleta  27 2.78 85% 74% 56% 30% 19% 15% 63% 26% 26% 11% 11%
Cobreloa  27 2.74 89% 74% 44% 33% 19% 15% 59% 37% 15% 26% 4%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Copiapo  8 3.38 100% 100% 88% 38% 12% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
San Marcos  8 2.88 100% 100% 88% 0% 0% 0% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
Rangers  8 2.75 100% 75% 62% 25% 12% 0% 50% 38% 12% 38% 12%
Antofagasta  8 2.63 88% 88% 62% 25% 0% 0% 50% 50% 12% 38% 0%
Puerto Montt  8 2.63 100% 88% 50% 25% 0% 0% 38% 12% 50% 12% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Magallanes  13 3.31 92% 69% 54% 54% 46% 8% 62% 31% 15% 23% 8%
S. Wanderers  13 3.23 100% 92% 62% 46% 15% 8% 77% 15% 8% 15% 8%
Deportes Temuco  14 3.21 100% 79% 57% 36% 29% 14% 64% 14% 21% 14% 21%
San Luis  14 3.07 100% 86% 57% 36% 21% 7% 71% 21% 7% 21% 7%
Cobreloa  13 3.00 100% 85% 38% 38% 23% 15% 54% 38% 8% 38% 8%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Copiapo  13 3.15 92% 85% 62% 46% 31% 0% 69% 8% 31% 0% 23%
U. San Felipe  14 3.14 93% 86% 57% 50% 21% 7% 29% 14% 64% 7% 57%
D. Iquique  13 3.00 100% 92% 54% 31% 8% 8% 62% 15% 23% 15% 23%
Antofagasta  13 2.92 100% 92% 46% 31% 15% 8% 46% 31% 23% 31% 23%
Magallanes  14 2.86 93% 86% 57% 21% 14% 7% 71% 14% 21% 7% 14%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 50 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 9.6 pts from 9.7 to 19.7 pts from 19.8 to 29.8 pts from 29.9 to 39.9 pts from 40.0 to 50 pts
(27)  22  CD Santa Cruz
(27)  22  U. San Felipe
(27)  21  Rangers
(27)  39  San Marcos
(27)  36  Union Espanola
(27)  35  Deportes Temuco
(27)  34  D. Iquique
(27)  34  Puerto Montt
(27)  30  Curico Unido
(27)  50  San Luis
(27)  48  Cobreloa
(27)  46  Magallanes
(27)  44  Antofagasta
(27)  44  S. Wanderers
(27)  41  Recoleta
(27)  40  Copiapo

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Fri 16 Oct
SWA - RAN
Sat 17 Oct
MAG - SLU
Sat 17 Oct
COB - REC
Sun 18 Oct
CUR - IQU
Sun 18 Oct
USP - DTE
Sun 18 Oct
SMA - PUE
Sun 18 Oct
CSC - ANT
Mon 19 Oct
UES - COP




Chile - Liga de Ascenso stats

216 matches played / 240
90.0% completed
Home wins:  44%
Over 1.5 goals:  75%
Draws:  29%
Over 2.5 goals:  47%
Away wins:  27%
Over 3.5 goals:  27%
Goals:  565 Home goals per match:  1.50
Goals per match:  2.62 Away goals per match:  1.11
    Both teams scored:  54%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 51% No goal scored: 8% Away team scored first: 41%
Average minute when home team scored first: 30 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 37 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 63% Away team lead-defending rate: 50%
Home team equalizing rate: 50% Away team equalizing rate: 37%
Home team lead duration: 30% Teams level in goals: 52% Away team lead duration: 18%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.45 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.01

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 216 matches played in the Chilean Primera B league, a total of 565 goals have been scored (2.62 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Chile - Liga de Ascenso results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top