back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
chile2
Chile - Liga de Ascenso
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Recoleta vs S. Wanderers

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  San Luis 27 50
2  Cobreloa 27 48
3  Magallanes 27 46
4  Antofagasta 27 44
5  S. Wanderers 27 44
6  Recoleta 27 41
7  Copiapo 27 40
8  San Marcos 27 39
9  Union Espanola 27 36
10  Deportes Temuco 27 35
11  D. Iquique 27 34
12  Puerto Montt 27 34
13  Curico Unido 27 30
14  CD Santa Cruz 27 22
15  U. San Felipe 27 22
16  Rangers 27 21

 
Sat 3 Oct 2026
Recoleta2 1S. Wanderers
Carlos Gonzalez (15) 1:0
Germán Estigarribia (45) 2:0
2:1 C. Ponce (54)






Seasonal streaks


4th consecutive home win for Recoleta.
3rd consecutive defeat for S. Wanderers.
3rd consecutive away defeat for S. Wanderers.
4th consecutive home game where Recoleta scored.
3rd consecutive game where S. Wanderers conceded.
3rd consecutive away game where S. Wanderers conceded.
5th consecutive home game where Recoleta conceded.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Recoleta (75)Level (15)S. Wanderers
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.


Outcome Surprise-Level

Points Per Game (before the match)
Recoleta at home1.75
S. Wanderers away1.62
OutcomeOutcome surprise-level
Home win
47.8%
Scale: from 0 (less surprising) to 100 (more surprising)

Outcome Surprise-levels

More information on the calculation of the Outcome surprise-level is outlined in the following blog article:
Evaluating surprising results







 






 flag

Recoleta

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 14 7 3 4  
  Away 13 4 5 4  
  Total 27 11 8 8  
PPG (Home): 1.71
PPG (Away): 1.31
PPG (Total): 1.52


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.52 1.88 +23.7%
AVG Goals For1.44 1.25 -13.2%
AVG Goals Against1.33 0.88 -33.8%



Recoleta's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
21 Feb S. Wanderers 0:2

     0-1   F. Tomarelli (29)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   P. Torrealba (58)
Recoleta - + - 0-1
27 Feb Recoleta 2:1

1-0   B. Provoste (31) pen.

     1-1   U. Ojeda (35)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Felipe Báez (65)
Union Espanola + - - 1-1
8 Mar Puerto Montt 3:1

1-0   Alexis Sabella (1)

     1-1   Germán Estigarribia (29) pen.

2-1   Jason Flores (44) pen.

---------------------------------------
3-1   Manley Clerveaux (55)
Recoleta + - - 2-1
13 Mar Recoleta 2:0

1-0   Germán Estigarribia (36)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Germán Estigarribia (82)
U. San Felipe - + - 1-0
21 Mar Rangers 2:4

     0-1   G. Álvarez (4)

     0-2   Ignacio Lara (26)

1-2   Damian Gonzalez (29)

2-2   Agustín Mora (34)

---------------------------------------
     2-3   P. Torrealba (60)

     2-4   Felipe Báez (90)
Recoleta + - - 2-2
27 Mar Recoleta 1:5

     0-1   Franco Ortega (44)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Diego Buonanotte (48)

1-2   Camilo Rodríguez (77)

     1-3   Enzo Lettieri (80)

     1-4   Bryan Troncoso (81)

     1-5   Bryan Troncoso (89)
Deportes Temuco + - - 0-1
12 Apr Copiapo 2:4

     0-1   Felipe Báez (5)

1-1   Axl Rios (11)

2-1   Manuel López (20)

     2-2   Camilo Rodríguez (40)

---------------------------------------
     2-3   G. Álvarez (51)

     2-4   Carlos Gonzalez (86)
Recoleta + - - 2-2
18 Apr Recoleta 2:2

     0-1   Leandro Benegas (14)

1-1   P. Torrealba (31)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Carlos Gonzalez (80)

     2-2   Leandro Benegas (90)
Curico Unido + - - 1-1
26 Apr Recoleta 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Matías Gallegos (50)

     0-2   Brayan Hurtado (88)
Antofagasta - - + 0-0
5 May San Marcos 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Gonzalo Reyes (76)
Recoleta - - + 0-0
9 May Recoleta 1:0

1-0   B. Camisassa (o.g.) (17)

CD Santa Cruz - + - 1-0
16 May Magallanes 3:2

1-0   Alessandro Toledo (27)

2-0   F. Fontana (42)

---------------------------------------
3-0   G. Trujillo (55)

     3-1   P. Torrealba (80)

     3-2   Federico Martin (90)
Recoleta + - - 2-0
21 May Recoleta 2:2

1-0   Germán Estigarribia (11)

     1-1   Gustavo Gotti (45)

---------------------------------------
2-1   P. Torrealba (65)

     2-2   Cristian Insaurralde (85)
Cobreloa + - - 1-1
30 May Recoleta 0:0

San Luis - + + 0-0
7 Jun D. Iquique 1:1

1-0   A. Retamosa (34) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Carlos Gonzalez (76)
Recoleta - - - 1-0
27 Jul Union Espanola 2:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Mitchell Wassenne (50)

     1-1   Roberto Riveros (52)

2-1   Andrés Vilches (64)
Recoleta + - - 0-0
2 Aug Recoleta 0:1

     0-1   Richard Paredes (14) pen.

Puerto Montt - - + 0-1
8 Aug U. San Felipe 0:0

Recoleta - + + 0-0
12 Aug Recoleta 4:2

1-0   Carlos Gonzalez (8)

     1-1   Junior Arias (44)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Germán Estigarribia (59)

     2-2   Lautaro Rigazzi (64)

3-2   G. Álvarez (80)

4-2   F. Flores (90) pen.
Rangers + - - 1-1
18 Aug Deportes Temuco 1:1

     0-1   Brayams Viveros (22)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Ignacio Lara (o.g.) (82)
Recoleta - - - 0-1
22 Aug Recoleta 2:1

1-0   P. Torrealba (30)

     1-1   S. Sánchez (37)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Germán Estigarribia (55)
Copiapo + - - 1-1
30 Aug Curico Unido 0:0

Recoleta - + + 0-0
6 Sep Antofagasta 1:2

     0-1   Francisco Alarcón (11)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   F. Flores (90)

1-2   José Bandez (90)
Recoleta + - - 0-1
9 Sep Recoleta 2:1

     0-1   Andrés Barboza (8)

---------------------------------------
1-1   F. Flores (61)

2-1   G. Álvarez (83)
San Marcos + - - 0-1
14 Sep CD Santa Cruz 0:0

Recoleta - + + 0-0
3 Oct Recoleta 2:1

1-0   Carlos Gonzalez (15)

2-0   Germán Estigarribia (45)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   C. Ponce (54)
S. Wanderers + - - 2-0
10 Oct Recoleta 1:2

1-0   P. Torrealba (24)

     1-1   Cristóbal Jorquera (33)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Nicolás Carvajal (o.g.) (78)
Magallanes + - - 1-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Cobreloa vs Recoleta 2.46 1.31
24 Oct San Luis vs Recoleta 2.21 1.31
1 Nov Recoleta vs D. Iquique 1.71 1.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.89

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws -1-
Consecutive defeats 1-1
No win 111
No draw 6-2
No defeat -5-
1 goal scored or more 5-2
1 goal conceded or more 6-2
No goal scored -1-
No goal conceded -1-
GF+GA over 2.5 5-2
GF+GA under 2.5 -1-
Scored at least twice ---










Comparison with league average


Recoleta (27 matches) vs league average

(overall)Recoleta League AVG
Points per game  1.52 1.36
% Wins  41% 36%
% Draws  30% 29%
% Defeats  30% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.44 1.31
Goals conceded per game  1.33 1.31
% Clean sheets  26% 27%
% Failed To Score  26% 27%
% Won To Nil  11% 19%
% Lost To Nil  11% 19%
% Team scored first  48% 46%
% Opponent scored first  37% 46%
Average minute scored first  19 33
Average minute conceded first  32 33
Lead-defending rate  50% 58%
Equalizing rate  43% 42%
% Time leading  29% 24%
% Time level in goals  51% 52%
% Time trailing  20% 24%
PPG when scored first  2.46 2.25
PPG when conceded first  0.50 0.53
Total goals per game  2.78 2.62
% over 1.5 goals  74% 75%
% over 2.5 goals  56% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  30% 27%
% both teams scored  63% 54%

Recoleta at home (14 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Recoleta League AVG
Points per game  1.71 1.62
% Wins  50% 44%
% Draws  21% 29%
% Defeats  29% 27%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.50
Goals conceded per game  1.43 1.11
% Clean sheets  21% 31%
% Failed To Score  21% 23%
% Won To Nil  14% 23%
% Lost To Nil  14% 15%
% Team scored first  57% 51%
% Opponent scored first  36% 41%
Average minute scored first  22 30
Average minute conceded first  26 37
Lead-defending rate  47% 63%
Equalizing rate  33% 50%
% Time leading  32% 30%
% Time level in goals  49% 52%
% Time trailing  19% 18%
PPG when scored first  2.38 2.45
PPG when conceded first  0.80 0.72
Total goals per game  2.93 2.62
% over 1.5 goals  79% 75%
% over 2.5 goals  64% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  29% 27%
% both teams scored  64% 54%

Recoleta away (13 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Recoleta League AVG
Points per game  1.31 1.09
% Wins  31% 27%
% Draws  38% 29%
% Defeats  31% 44%
Goals scored per game  1.38 1.11
Goals conceded per game  1.23 1.50
% Clean sheets  31% 23%
% Failed To Score  31% 31%
% Won To Nil  8% 15%
% Lost To Nil  8% 23%
% Team scored first  38% 41%
% Opponent scored first  38% 51%
Average minute scored first  14 37
Average minute conceded first  38 30
Lead-defending rate  57% 50%
Equalizing rate  50% 37%
% Time leading  26% 18%
% Time level in goals  53% 52%
% Time trailing  21% 30%
PPG when scored first  2.60 2.01
PPG when conceded first  0.20 0.37
Total goals per game  2.62 2.62
% over 1.5 goals  69% 75%
% over 2.5 goals  46% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  31% 27%
% both teams scored  62% 54%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Recoleta
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 13 / 27 48%
  Opponent scored first 10 / 27 37%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 6 / 27 22%
  Opponent was leading at HT 6 / 27 22%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 26.3 min. 29%
  Average minutes level in goals 45.8 min. 51%
  Average minutes trailing 18.0 min. 20%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Recoleta have been in the lead for an average duration of 26.3 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 18.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Recoleta
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 27

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 22
  Equalizer goals conceded 11
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 14
  Equalizer goals scored 6
  Equalizing rate * (2) 43%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 11
  Non-crucial goals conceded 11

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Recoleta have taken the lead 22 times and have conceded an equalizer on 11 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 14 times that Recoleta's opponents have taken the lead, Recoleta have managed to score an equalizer on 6 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 43%.


 flag Recoleta
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 8 / 14 57%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 14 36%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 14 21%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 14 21%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 28.9 min. 32%
  Average minutes level in goals 43.7 min. 49%
  Average minutes trailing 17.4 min. 19%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Recoleta have been in the lead for an average duration of 28.9 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 17.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Recoleta
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 14

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 15
  Equalizer goals conceded 8
  Lead defending rate * (1) 47%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 6
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 6

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Recoleta have taken the lead 15 times and have conceded an equalizer on 8 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 47% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 53%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 6 times that Recoleta's opponents have taken the lead when Recoleta were playing at home, Recoleta have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 33%.



 flag Recoleta
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 13 38%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 13 38%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 13 23%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 13 23%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 23.5 min. 26%
  Average minutes level in goals 48.0 min. 53%
  Average minutes trailing 18.5 min. 21%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Recoleta have been in the lead for an average duration of 23.5 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 18.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Recoleta
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 13

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 57%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 8
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 7
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Recoleta have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 57% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 43%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 8 times that Recoleta's opponents have taken the lead when Recoleta were playing away, Recoleta have managed to score an equalizer on 4 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 50%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 San Luis 27 50 0:0 24 Oct h2h
2 Cobreloa 27 48 2:2 17 Oct h2h
3 Magallanes 27 46 1:2 3:2 h2h
4 Antofagasta 27 44 0:2 1:2 h2h
5 S. Wanderers 27 44 2:1 0:2 h2h
6 Recoleta 27 41
7 Copiapo 27 40 2:1 2:4 h2h
8 San Marcos 27 39 2:1 1:0 h2h
9 Union Espanola 27 36 2:1 2:1 h2h
10 Deportes Temuco 27 35 1:5 1:1 h2h
11 D. Iquique 27 34 1 Nov 1:1 h2h
12 Puerto Montt 27 34 0:1 3:1 h2h
13 Curico Unido 27 30 2:2 0:0 h2h
14 CD Santa Cruz 27 22 1:0 0:0 h2h
15 U. San Felipe 27 22 2:0 0:0 h2h
16 Rangers 27 21 4:2 2:4 h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 21 1839
GF per match 1.501.38 1.44
Goals conceded (GA) 201636
GA per match 1.431.23 1.33
GF + GA per match 2.932.622.78
GF+GA over 0.5 93%77%85%
GF+GA over 1.5 79%69%74%
GF+GA over 2.5 64%46%56%
GF+GA over 3.5 29%31%30%
GF+GA over 4.5 14%23%19%
GF+GA over 5.5 14%15%15%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 86%62%74%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 50%31%41%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%23%11%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 21%31%26%
Won-to-nil 14%8%11%
Failed to score 21%31%26%
Lost-to-nil 14%8%11%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 79%69%74%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 64%46%56%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 57%54%56%
Scored in both halves 43%31%37%
Both teams scored 64%62%63%
Conceding Rate 79%69%74%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 64%38%52%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 50%46%48%
Conceded in both halves 36%15%26%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 79%69%74%
GF over 1.5 57%38%48%
GF over 2.5 7%15%11%
GF over 3.5 7%15%11%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 79%69%74%
GA over 1.5 43%38%41%
GA over 2.5 7%15%11%
GA over 3.5 7%0%4%
GA over 4.5 7%0%4%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Recoleta matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 7%23%15%
Match total goals = 1 14%8%11%
Match total goals = 2 14%23%19%
Match total goals = 3 36%15%26%
Match total goals = 4 14%8%11%
Match total goals = 5+ 14%23%19%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 21%31%26%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 50%38%44%
Match total goals = 4+ 29%31%30%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  52 00
Away wins  13 00
Home & Away wins  65 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  21 01
Away defeats  31 00
Home & Away defeats  52 01

A majority of Recoleta's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (6 wins), while 5 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Recoleta's defeats had a one-goal margin (5 defeats), while 3 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 59%
41%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.71
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.31
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 54%
46%
  % Goals conceded 56%
44%
  League average 57%
43%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 33 6  22%
Drawing at HT 87 15  56%
Losing at HT 33 6  22%
  Total 141327







Goal times


 flag Recoleta
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 5
16-30 GF 7
GA 3
31-45 GF 5
GA 10
46-60 GF 6
GA 6
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 12
GA 10
1st Half GF 18
46%
GA 18
50%
2nd Half GF 21
54%
GA 18
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 50
 Avg. minute goals conceded 50


  Recoleta
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 3
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 6
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 6
GA 7
1st Half GF 10
48%
GA 9
45%
2nd Half GF 11
52%
GA 11
55%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 50
  Avg. minute goals conceded 54


  Recoleta
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 4
46-60 GF 4
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 6
GA 3
1st Half GF 8
44%
GA 9
56%
2nd Half GF 10
56%
GA 7
44%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 50
  Avg. minute goals conceded 45








Recoleta scores

FT at home
2-1 4 29%
2-2 2 14%
1-5 1 7%
4-2 1 7%
1-2 1 7%
0-2 1 7%
0-1 1 7%
2-0 1 7%
1-0 1 7%
0-0 1 7%
FT away
0-0 3 23%
2-4 2 15%
1-1 2 15%
3-2 1 8%
1-2 1 8%
0-2 1 8%
3-1 1 8%
2-1 1 8%
1-0 1 8%
The Recoleta score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 2-1 so far (4 times). The Recoleta score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 0-0 so far (3 times).
Half-time at home
1-1 6 43%
0-1 3 21%
1-0 2 14%
0-0 2 14%
2-0 1 7%
Half-time away
0-0 5 38%
0-1 3 23%
2-2 2 15%
2-1 1 8%
2-0 1 8%
1-0 1 8%





This season in the league

Recoleta failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 14 home matches.
56% of Recoleta's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Recoleta have been undefeated in their last 5 away matches.
Recoleta failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 home matches.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Santiago Wandereres

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 13 6 5 2  
  Away 14 6 3 5  
  Total 27 12 8 7  
PPG (Home): 1.77
PPG (Away): 1.50
PPG (Total): 1.63


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.63 1.25 -23.3%
AVG Goals For1.56 0.88 -43.6%
AVG Goals Against1.11 1.25 +12.6%



S. Wanderers' progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
21 Feb S. Wanderers 0:2

     0-1   F. Tomarelli (29)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   P. Torrealba (58)
Recoleta - - + 0-1
28 Feb U. San Felipe 1:1

     0-1   Cristóbal Cáceres (45)

---------------------------------------
1-1   K. Castro (90)
S. Wanderers - - - 0-1
9 Mar S. Wanderers 3:2

     0-1   Felipe Orellana (10) pen.

1-1   L. Navarro (14) pen.

2-1   S. Felipe (34)

     2-2   Diego Arias (40)

---------------------------------------
3-2   J. Parraguez (83)
CD Santa Cruz + - - 2-2
16 Mar San Marcos 0:0

S. Wanderers - + + 0-0
22 Mar S. Wanderers 2:2

1-0   Denilson San Martín (7)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Sebastián Leyton (76)

     1-2   Diego Rojas (87)

2-2   Marcos Camarda (90)
Antofagasta + - - 1-0
28 Mar Puerto Montt 0:2

     0-1   L. Navarro (32)

     0-2   Joaquín Silva (41)

S. Wanderers - + - 0-2
12 Apr S. Wanderers 3:1

1-0   S. Felipe (24)

     1-1   Ochoa (27)

---------------------------------------
2-1   J. Luna (87)

3-1   Marcos Camarda (90)
San Luis + - - 1-1
18 Apr Magallanes 2:3

     0-1   Marcos Camarda (24)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Marcos Camarda (51)

1-2   Matías Vasquez (83)

2-2   Milton Alegre (85)

     2-3   Joaquín Silva (90)
S. Wanderers + - - 0-1
28 Apr D. Iquique 2:1

     0-1   A. Herrera (6)

1-1   Iam Gonzalez (9)

---------------------------------------
2-1   D. Arias (90)
S. Wanderers + - - 1-1
3 May S. Wanderers 2:2

1-0   C. Valenzuela (8)

     1-1   Nicolás Rivera (17)

2-1   P. Castillo (33)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Franco Ortega (90)
Deportes Temuco + - - 2-1
10 May S. Wanderers 5:1

1-0   L. Navarro (15) pen.

     1-1   Facundo Velazco (33)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Marcos Camarda (46)

3-1   Marcos Camarda (59)

4-1   Marcos Camarda (75)

5-1   Gustavo Gotti (o.g.) (90)
Cobreloa + - - 1-1
16 May Curico Unido 0:3

     0-1   Denilson San Martín (28)

     0-2   Cristian Bustamante (o.g.) (34)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Vicente Vargas (89)
S. Wanderers + + - 0-2
23 May Rangers 0:2

     0-1   L. Navarro (45) pen.

---------------------------------------
     0-2   C. Ponce (90)
S. Wanderers - + - 0-1
30 May S. Wanderers 2:2

     0-1   Andrés Vilches (38)

     0-2   Andrés Vilches (45)

1-2   Marcos Camarda (45)

---------------------------------------
2-2   Marcos Camarda (87)
Union Espanola + - - 1-2
6 Jun Copiapo 1:0

1-0   L. Palacios (32)

S. Wanderers - - + 1-0
25 Jul S. Wanderers 2:0

1-0   I. Flores (25)

---------------------------------------
2-0   L. Navarro (86) pen.
U. San Felipe - + - 1-0
2 Aug CD Santa Cruz 1:3

     0-1   L. Navarro (18)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   C. Ponce (47)

1-2   Nadir Zeineddin (57)

     1-3   Vicente Vargas (81)
S. Wanderers + - - 0-1
8 Aug S. Wanderers 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Agustín Maidana (54)

1-1   Marcos Camarda (84) pen.
San Marcos - - - 0-0
13 Aug Antofagasta 0:0

S. Wanderers - + + 0-0
16 Aug S. Wanderers 1:1

1-0   Marcos Camarda (33)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Richard Paredes (57) pen.
Puerto Montt - - - 1-0
24 Aug San Luis 0:1

     0-1   C. Ponce (35)

S. Wanderers - + - 0-1
29 Aug S. Wanderers 2:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Santiago Coronel (80)

1-1   J. Luna (86)

2-1   Marcos Camarda (90)
Magallanes + - - 0-0
4 Sep S. Wanderers 1:0

1-0   Joaquín Silva (26)

D. Iquique - + - 1-0
8 Sep Deportes Temuco 3:0

1-0   Diego Sánchez (19)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Diego Sánchez (56)

3-0   Luis Acevedo (90)
S. Wanderers + - + 1-0
26 Sep Cobreloa 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Y. Navarro (88)
S. Wanderers - - + 0-0
3 Oct Recoleta 2:1

1-0   Carlos Gonzalez (15)

2-0   Germán Estigarribia (45)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   C. Ponce (54)
S. Wanderers + - - 2-0
10 Oct S. Wanderers 1:2

1-0   P. Castillo (18)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Enzo Ormeño (72)

     1-2   Nicolás Fernández (83)
Curico Unido + - - 1-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
16 Oct S. Wanderers vs Rangers 1.77 0.85
24 Oct Union Espanola vs S. Wanderers 1.85 1.50
1 Nov S. Wanderers vs Copiapo 1.77 1.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.23

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 134
No win 134
No draw 347
No defeat ---
1 goal scored or more 1212
1 goal conceded or more 134
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 112
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice ---










Comparison with league average


S. Wanderers (27 matches) vs league average

(overall)S. Wanderers League AVG
Points per game  1.63 1.36
% Wins  44% 36%
% Draws  30% 29%
% Defeats  26% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.56 1.31
Goals conceded per game  1.11 1.31
% Clean sheets  30% 27%
% Failed To Score  22% 27%
% Won To Nil  22% 19%
% Lost To Nil  15% 19%
% Team scored first  59% 46%
% Opponent scored first  33% 46%
Average minute scored first  24 33
Average minute conceded first  41 33
Lead-defending rate  52% 58%
Equalizing rate  42% 42%
% Time leading  34% 24%
% Time level in goals  51% 52%
% Time trailing  15% 24%
PPG when scored first  2.13 2.25
PPG when conceded first  0.89 0.53
Total goals per game  2.67 2.62
% over 1.5 goals  78% 75%
% over 2.5 goals  52% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  30% 27%
% both teams scored  56% 54%

S. Wanderers at home (13 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)S. Wanderers League AVG
Points per game  1.77 1.62
% Wins  46% 44%
% Draws  38% 29%
% Defeats  15% 27%
Goals scored per game  1.92 1.50
Goals conceded per game  1.31 1.11
% Clean sheets  15% 31%
% Failed To Score  8% 23%
% Won To Nil  15% 23%
% Lost To Nil  8% 15%
% Team scored first  62% 51%
% Opponent scored first  38% 41%
Average minute scored first  20 30
Average minute conceded first  42 37
Lead-defending rate  43% 63%
Equalizing rate  71% 50%
% Time leading  36% 30%
% Time level in goals  50% 52%
% Time trailing  14% 18%
PPG when scored first  1.88 2.45
PPG when conceded first  1.60 0.72
Total goals per game  3.23 2.62
% over 1.5 goals  92% 75%
% over 2.5 goals  62% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  46% 27%
% both teams scored  77% 54%

S. Wanderers away (14 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)S. Wanderers League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.09
% Wins  43% 27%
% Draws  21% 29%
% Defeats  36% 44%
Goals scored per game  1.21 1.11
Goals conceded per game  0.93 1.50
% Clean sheets  43% 23%
% Failed To Score  36% 31%
% Won To Nil  29% 15%
% Lost To Nil  21% 23%
% Team scored first  57% 41%
% Opponent scored first  29% 51%
Average minute scored first  29 37
Average minute conceded first  38 30
Lead-defending rate  67% 50%
Equalizing rate  0% 37%
% Time leading  32% 18%
% Time level in goals  52% 52%
% Time trailing  16% 30%
PPG when scored first  2.38 2.01
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.37
Total goals per game  2.14 2.62
% over 1.5 goals  64% 75%
% over 2.5 goals  43% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  14% 27%
% both teams scored  36% 54%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag S. Wanderers
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 16 / 27 59%
  Opponent scored first 9 / 27 33%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 13 / 27 48%
  Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 27 19%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 30.5 min. 34%
  Average minutes level in goals 45.9 min. 51%
  Average minutes trailing 13.6 min. 15%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Santiago Wandereres have been in the lead for an average duration of 30.5 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 13.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag S. Wanderers
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 27

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 23
  Equalizer goals conceded 11
  Lead defending rate * (1) 52%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 12
  Equalizer goals scored 5
  Equalizing rate * (2) 42%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 14
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Santiago Wandereres have taken the lead 23 times and have conceded an equalizer on 11 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 52% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 48%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 12 times that S. Wanderers's opponents have taken the lead, S. Wanderers have managed to score an equalizer on 5 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 42%.


 flag S. Wanderers
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 8 / 13 62%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 13 38%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 6 / 13 46%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 13 15%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 32.5 min. 36%
  Average minutes level in goals 45.2 min. 50%
  Average minutes trailing 12.3 min. 14%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, S. Wanderers have been in the lead for an average duration of 32.5 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 12.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag S. Wanderers
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 13

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 14
  Equalizer goals conceded 8
  Lead defending rate * (1) 43%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 5
  Equalizing rate * (2) 71%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, S. Wanderers have taken the lead 14 times and have conceded an equalizer on 8 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 43% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 57%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 7 times that S. Wanderers's opponents have taken the lead when S. Wanderers were playing at home, S. Wanderers have managed to score an equalizer on 5 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 71%.



 flag S. Wanderers
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 8 / 14 57%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 14 29%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 7 / 14 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 14 21%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 28.6 min. 32%
  Average minutes level in goals 46.6 min. 52%
  Average minutes trailing 14.7 min. 16%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, S. Wanderers have been in the lead for an average duration of 28.6 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 14.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag S. Wanderers
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 14

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 9
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 8
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, S. Wanderers have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 5 times that S. Wanderers's opponents have taken the lead when S. Wanderers were playing away, S. Wanderers have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 San Luis 27 50 3:1 0:1 h2h
2 Cobreloa 27 48 5:1 1:0 h2h
3 Magallanes 27 46 2:1 2:3 h2h
4 Antofagasta 27 44 2:2 0:0 h2h
5 S. Wanderers 27 44
6 Recoleta 27 41 0:2 2:1 h2h
7 Copiapo 27 40 1 Nov 1:0 h2h
8 San Marcos 27 39 1:1 0:0 h2h
9 Union Espanola 27 36 2:2 24 Oct h2h
10 Deportes Temuco 27 35 2:2 3:0 h2h
11 D. Iquique 27 34 1:0 2:1 h2h
12 Puerto Montt 27 34 1:1 0:2 h2h
13 Curico Unido 27 30 1:2 0:3 h2h
14 CD Santa Cruz 27 22 3:2 1:3 h2h
15 U. San Felipe 27 22 2:0 1:1 h2h
16 Rangers 27 21 16 Oct 0:2 h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 25 1742
GF per match 1.921.21 1.56
Goals conceded (GA) 171330
GA per match 1.310.93 1.11
GF + GA per match 3.232.142.67
GF+GA over 0.5 100%86%93%
GF+GA over 1.5 92%64%78%
GF+GA over 2.5 62%43%52%
GF+GA over 3.5 46%14%30%
GF+GA over 4.5 15%7%11%
GF+GA over 5.5 8%0%4%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 85%79%81%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 38%29%33%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 23%0%11%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 15%43%30%
Won-to-nil 15%29%22%
Failed to score 8%36%22%
Lost-to-nil 8%21%15%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 92%64%78%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 77%57%67%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 62%36%48%
Scored in both halves 46%29%37%
Both teams scored 77%36%56%
Conceding Rate 85%57%70%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 46%29%37%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 54%43%48%
Conceded in both halves 15%14%15%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 92%64%78%
GF over 1.5 62%36%48%
GF over 2.5 23%21%22%
GF over 3.5 8%0%4%
GF over 4.5 8%0%4%
GA over 0.5 85%57%70%
GA over 1.5 46%29%37%
GA over 2.5 0%7%4%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in S. Wanderers matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%14%7%
Match total goals = 1 8%21%15%
Match total goals = 2 31%21%26%
Match total goals = 3 15%29%22%
Match total goals = 4 31%7%19%
Match total goals = 5+ 15%7%11%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 8%36%22%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 46%50%48%
Match total goals = 4+ 46%14%30%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  32 01
Away wins  23 10
Home & Away wins  55 11
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  11 00
Away defeats  40 10
Home & Away defeats  51 10

A majority of S. Wanderers' wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (7 wins), while 5 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of S. Wanderers' defeats had a one-goal margin (5 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 52%
48%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.77
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.50
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 60%
40%
  % Goals conceded 57%
43%
  League average 57%
43%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 67 13  48%
Drawing at HT 54 9  33%
Losing at HT 23 5  19%
  Total 131427







Goal times


 flag S. Wanderers
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 3
16-30 GF 7
GA 4
31-45 GF 10
GA 6
46-60 GF 5
GA 5
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 14
GA 11
1st Half GF 22
52%
GA 13
43%
2nd Half GF 20
48%
GA 17
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 51
 Avg. minute goals conceded 55


  S. Wanderers
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 4
GA 3
31-45 GF 4
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 10
GA 5
1st Half GF 12
48%
GA 8
47%
2nd Half GF 13
52%
GA 9
53%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 53
  Avg. minute goals conceded 53


  S. Wanderers
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 6
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 4
GA 6
1st Half GF 10
59%
GA 5
38%
2nd Half GF 7
41%
GA 8
62%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 48
  Avg. minute goals conceded 58








S. Wanderers scores

FT at home
2-2 3 23%
1-1 2 15%
5-1 1 8%
3-2 1 8%
1-2 1 8%
0-2 1 8%
3-1 1 8%
2-1 1 8%
2-0 1 8%
1-0 1 8%
FT away
0-2 2 14%
2-1 2 14%
1-0 2 14%
0-0 2 14%
2-3 1 7%
1-3 1 7%
0-3 1 7%
1-1 1 7%
0-1 1 7%
3-0 1 7%
The S. Wanderers score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 2-2 so far (3 times).
Half-time at home
1-0 5 38%
1-1 2 15%
0-0 2 15%
2-2 1 8%
1-2 1 8%
2-1 1 8%
0-1 1 8%
Half-time away
0-1 5 36%
0-0 3 21%
0-2 2 14%
1-0 2 14%
1-1 1 7%
2-0 1 7%





This season in the league

S. Wanderers have lost their last 4 matches.
S. Wanderers have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
S. Wanderers failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 13 home matches.
S. Wanderers have scored in 12 of their 13 home matches.
S. Wanderers have kept a clean sheet in 6 of their 14 away matches.
57% of S. Wanderers's conceded goals were conceded at home.
S. Wanderers were leading at half-time in 13 of their 27 matches.
S. Wanderers have lost their last 3 away matches.
S. Wanderers have scored in each of their last 12 home matches.
S. Wanderers have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
37% of S. Wanderers's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
San Luis 27 50
Cobreloa 27 48
Magallanes 27 46
Antofagasta 27 44
S. Wanderers 27 44
Recoleta 27 41
Copiapo 27 40
San Marcos 27 39
Union Espano. 27 36
Deportes Tem. 27 35
D. Iquique 27 34
Puerto Montt 27 34
Curico Unido 27 30
CD Santa Cruz 27 22
U. San Felipe 27 22
Rangers 27 21

Form (last 8)

GP pts
San Luis 8 21
Magallanes 8 17
Rangers 8 15
Recoleta 8 15
Antofagasta 8 14
Copiapo 8 13
D. Iquique 8 13
Cobreloa 8 13
Deportes Tem. 8 11
S. Wanderers 8 10
Curico Unido 8 10
San Marcos 8 9
Union Espano. 8 8
CD Santa Cruz 8 6
Puerto Montt 8 4
U. San Felipe 8 2

Home

GP pts
Cobreloa 13 32
San Luis 14 31
Antofagasta 14 28
Copiapo 14 27
Magallanes 13 24
Union Espano. 13 24
Recoleta 14 24
S. Wanderers 13 23
San Marcos 13 22
Puerto Montt 14 22
D. Iquique 14 21
Deportes Tem. 14 19
Curico Unido 13 19
U. San Felipe 13 14
CD Santa Cruz 13 10
Rangers 14 10

Away

GP pts
Magallanes 14 22
S. Wanderers 14 21
San Luis 13 19
Recoleta 13 17
San Marcos 14 17
Antofagasta 13 16
Deportes Tem. 13 16
Cobreloa 14 16
D. Iquique 13 13
Copiapo 13 13
CD Santa Cruz 14 12
Union Espano. 14 12
Puerto Montt 13 12
Rangers 13 11
Curico Unido 14 11
U. San Felipe 14 8

Offence

GP GF
Antofagasta 27 47
Cobreloa 27 45
Magallanes 27 44
Copiapo 27 42
Deportes Tem. 27 42
S. Wanderers 27 42
San Luis 27 42
Recoleta 27 39
D. Iquique 27 36
San Marcos 27 33
Union Espano. 27 32
CD Santa Cruz 27 28
Rangers 27 27
Puerto Montt 27 26
Curico Unido 27 24
U. San Felipe 27 16

Defence

GP GA
Antofagasta 27 26
San Marcos 27 27
San Luis 27 29
Cobreloa 27 29
S. Wanderers 27 30
D. Iquique 27 30
Union Espano. 27 35
Puerto Montt 27 35
Recoleta 27 36
Deportes Tem. 27 37
Magallanes 27 39
Curico Unido 27 40
Copiapo 27 40
Rangers 27 42
CD Santa Cruz 27 42
U. San Felipe 27 48

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Copiapo 8 16
Antofagasta 8 15
Rangers 8 13
San Luis 8 13
Deportes Tem. 8 11
Magallanes 8 11
D. Iquique 8 10
Recoleta 8 10
San Marcos 8 10
Cobreloa 8 8
S. Wanderers 8 7
Curico Unido 8 6
Union Espano. 8 6
Puerto Montt 8 5
CD Santa Cruz 8 4
U. San Felipe 8 1

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
San Luis 8 4
D. Iquique 8 5
Magallanes 8 6
Antofagasta 8 6
Recoleta 8 7
Cobreloa 8 7
CD Santa Cruz 8 8
Union Espano. 8 9
Rangers 8 9
Deportes Tem. 8 9
S. Wanderers 8 10
Copiapo 8 11
Curico Unido 8 12
San Marcos 8 13
U. San Felipe 8 14
Puerto Montt 8 16

Offence (home)

GP GF
Cobreloa 13 30
San Luis 14 29
Antofagasta 14 26
Deportes Tem. 14 25
S. Wanderers 13 25
Copiapo 14 24
Magallanes 13 24
Recoleta 14 21
Union Espano. 13 19
D. Iquique 14 18
Puerto Montt 14 17
San Marcos 13 16
CD Santa Cruz 13 15
Curico Unido 13 14
Rangers 14 14
U. San Felipe 13 8

Defence (home)

GP GA
San Marcos 13 9
D. Iquique 14 9
Cobreloa 13 9
Antofagasta 14 9
U. San Felipe 13 12
Union Espano. 13 14
San Luis 14 14
Curico Unido 13 14
Puerto Montt 14 16
S. Wanderers 13 17
Copiapo 14 17
Magallanes 13 19
Recoleta 14 20
Rangers 14 20
Deportes Tem. 14 20
CD Santa Cruz 13 21

Offence (away)

GP GF
Antofagasta 13 21
Magallanes 14 20
Copiapo 13 18
D. Iquique 13 18
Recoleta 13 18
Deportes Tem. 13 17
S. Wanderers 14 17
San Marcos 14 17
Cobreloa 14 15
CD Santa Cruz 14 13
Rangers 13 13
San Luis 13 13
Union Espano. 14 13
Curico Unido 14 10
Puerto Montt 13 9
U. San Felipe 14 8

Defence (away)

GP GA
S. Wanderers 14 13
San Luis 13 15
Recoleta 13 16
Deportes Tem. 13 17
Antofagasta 13 17
San Marcos 14 18
Puerto Montt 13 19
Magallanes 14 20
Cobreloa 14 20
Union Espano. 14 21
D. Iquique 13 21
CD Santa Cruz 14 21
Rangers 13 22
Copiapo 13 23
Curico Unido 14 26
U. San Felipe 14 36






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Magallanes  27 3.07 93% 78% 56% 37% 30% 7% 67% 22% 19% 15% 11%
Copiapo  27 3.04 96% 89% 59% 37% 19% 4% 59% 22% 22% 19% 19%
Deportes Temuco  27 2.93 100% 70% 48% 37% 22% 11% 63% 15% 22% 15% 22%
Recoleta  27 2.78 85% 74% 56% 30% 19% 15% 63% 26% 26% 11% 11%
Cobreloa  27 2.74 89% 74% 44% 33% 19% 15% 59% 37% 15% 26% 4%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Copiapo  8 3.38 100% 100% 88% 38% 12% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
San Marcos  8 2.88 100% 100% 88% 0% 0% 0% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
Rangers  8 2.75 100% 75% 62% 25% 12% 0% 50% 38% 12% 38% 12%
Antofagasta  8 2.63 88% 88% 62% 25% 0% 0% 50% 50% 12% 38% 0%
Puerto Montt  8 2.63 100% 88% 50% 25% 0% 0% 38% 12% 50% 12% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Magallanes  13 3.31 92% 69% 54% 54% 46% 8% 62% 31% 15% 23% 8%
S. Wanderers  13 3.23 100% 92% 62% 46% 15% 8% 77% 15% 8% 15% 8%
Deportes Temuco  14 3.21 100% 79% 57% 36% 29% 14% 64% 14% 21% 14% 21%
San Luis  14 3.07 100% 86% 57% 36% 21% 7% 71% 21% 7% 21% 7%
Cobreloa  13 3.00 100% 85% 38% 38% 23% 15% 54% 38% 8% 38% 8%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Copiapo  13 3.15 92% 85% 62% 46% 31% 0% 69% 8% 31% 0% 23%
U. San Felipe  14 3.14 93% 86% 57% 50% 21% 7% 29% 14% 64% 7% 57%
D. Iquique  13 3.00 100% 92% 54% 31% 8% 8% 62% 15% 23% 15% 23%
Antofagasta  13 2.92 100% 92% 46% 31% 15% 8% 46% 31% 23% 31% 23%
Magallanes  14 2.86 93% 86% 57% 21% 14% 7% 71% 14% 21% 7% 14%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 50 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 9.6 pts from 9.7 to 19.7 pts from 19.8 to 29.8 pts from 29.9 to 39.9 pts from 40.0 to 50 pts
(27)  22  CD Santa Cruz
(27)  22  U. San Felipe
(27)  21  Rangers
(27)  39  San Marcos
(27)  36  Union Espanola
(27)  35  Deportes Temuco
(27)  34  D. Iquique
(27)  34  Puerto Montt
(27)  30  Curico Unido
(27)  50  San Luis
(27)  48  Cobreloa
(27)  46  Magallanes
(27)  44  Antofagasta
(27)  44  S. Wanderers
(27)  41  Recoleta
(27)  40  Copiapo

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Fri 16 Oct
SWA - RAN
Sat 17 Oct
MAG - SLU
Sat 17 Oct
COB - REC
Sun 18 Oct
CUR - IQU
Sun 18 Oct
USP - DTE
Sun 18 Oct
SMA - PUE
Sun 18 Oct
CSC - ANT
Mon 19 Oct
UES - COP




Chile - Liga de Ascenso stats

216 matches played / 240
90.0% completed
Home wins:  44%
Over 1.5 goals:  75%
Draws:  29%
Over 2.5 goals:  47%
Away wins:  27%
Over 3.5 goals:  27%
Goals:  565 Home goals per match:  1.50
Goals per match:  2.62 Away goals per match:  1.11
    Both teams scored:  54%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 51% No goal scored: 8% Away team scored first: 41%
Average minute when home team scored first: 30 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 37 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 63% Away team lead-defending rate: 50%
Home team equalizing rate: 50% Away team equalizing rate: 37%
Home team lead duration: 30% Teams level in goals: 52% Away team lead duration: 18%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.45 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.01

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 216 matches played in the Chilean Primera B league, a total of 565 goals have been scored (2.62 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Chile - Liga de Ascenso results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top