back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england9
England - Northern league
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Warrington vs Lancaster City

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Cleethorpes 13 30
2  Redcar Athletic 13 28
3  Guiseley 12 25
4  Avro 11 25
5  Curzon 11 22
6  Workington 13 21
7  Rylands 13 20
8  Bury 11 19
9  Gainsborough 11 19
10  Warrington 11 19
11  Alfreton Town 13 18
12  Lancaster City 13 17
13  Hyde Utd 13 14
14  Ashton Utd 11 13
15  Quorn 12 13
16  Whitby Town 12 13
17  Stockton Town 13 12
18  Leek Town 12 11
19  AFC Emley 12 10
20  Bamber Bridge 12 10
21  Ilkeston Town 13 7
22  FC United 11 6

 
Sat 10 Oct 2026
Warrington2 2Lancaster City
0:1 Dylan Moonan (35)
Ben Elliott (53) 1:1
Reece Daly (65) 2:1
2:2 Charlie Bailey (71)






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive draw for Warrington.
3rd consecutive home draw for Warrington.
5th consecutive game where Warrington scored.
3rd consecutive home game where Warrington scored.
7th consecutive game where Lancaster City conceded.
4th consecutive away game where Lancaster City conceded.
4th consecutive game where Lancaster City scored.
7th consecutive away game where Lancaster City scored.
6th consecutive game where Warrington conceded.
5th consecutive home game where Warrington conceded.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Warrington (6)Level (66)Lancaster City (18)
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.


Outcome Surprise-Level

Points Per Game (before the match)
Warrington at home1.20
Lancaster City away1.50
OutcomeOutcome surprise-level
Draw
11.7%
Scale: from 0 (less surprising) to 100 (more surprising)

Outcome Surprise-levels

More information on the calculation of the Outcome surprise-level is outlined in the following blog article:
Evaluating surprising results







 






 flag

Warrington Town

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 6 1 4 1  
  Away 5 4 0 1  
  Total 11 5 4 2  
PPG (Home): 1.17
PPG (Away): 2.40
PPG (Total): 1.73


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.73 1.50 -13.3%
AVG Goals For2.00 2.00 0.0%
AVG Goals Against1.64 2.00 +22.0%



Warrington's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Guiseley 1:2

1-0   Adam Lund (4)

     1-1   Ewan Bange (44)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Evan Gumbs (48)
Warrington + - - 1-1
11 Aug Warrington 3:0

1-0   Scott Butler (39)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Reece Daly (55)

3-0   Zayn Sadiq (90)
Hyde Utd + + - 1-0
15 Aug Warrington 1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Alex Mcnally (65)

     1-1   Callum Foster (90)
Cleethorpes - - - 0-0
18 Aug Ilkeston Town 1:2

     0-1   Zayn Sadiq (44)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Reece Daly (57)

1-2   Anthony Dwyer (76)
Warrington + - - 0-1
22 Aug Whitby Town 0:5

     0-1   Josh Vela (12)

     0-2   Scott Butler (13)

     0-3   Reece Daly (21)

     0-4   Lewis Earl (45)

---------------------------------------
     0-5   Reece Daly (90)
Warrington + + - 0-4
25 Aug Warrington 0:4

     0-1   Alex Curran (13)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Harvey Roberts (76) pen.

     0-3   Ola Lawal (82)

     0-4   Ola Lawal (90)
Curzon + - + 0-1
29 Aug Warrington 2:2

     0-1   Aaron Haswell (26)

1-1   Ewan Bange (30)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Ewan Bange (75)

     2-2   Laurence Sorhaindo (84)
AFC Emley + - - 1-1
1 Sep Leek Town 1:2

     0-1   Jack Goodwin (11)

1-1   Jack Griffiths (12)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Jack Goodwin (47)
Warrington + - - 1-1
12 Sep FC United 4:1

1-0   Adam Le Fondre (42)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Matthew Grivosti (50)

     2-1   Callum Edwards (53)

3-1   Ruben Grewal (68)

4-1   Niall Watson (81)
Warrington + - - 1-0
6 Oct Warrington 2:2

     0-1   Bradley Caroll (12)

1-1   Callum Edwards (43)

2-1   Ewan Bange (45)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Brennan Dickenson (76)
Workington + - - 2-1
10 Oct Warrington 2:2

     0-1   Dylan Moonan (35)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Ben Elliott (53)

2-1   Reece Daly (65)

     2-2   Charlie Bailey (71)
Lancaster City + - - 0-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
13 Oct Bamber Bridge vs Warrington 1.33 2.40
17 Oct Alfreton Town vs Warrington 2.14 2.40
24 Oct Warrington vs Bury 1.17 1.17
24 Oct Warrington (pp.) Gainsborough 1.17 2.17
31 Oct Quorn vs Warrington 1.00 2.40
31 Oct Warrington vs Quorn 1.17 1.17
3 Nov Ashton Utd vs Warrington 1.40 2.40
7 Nov Avro vs Warrington 2.17 2.40
14 Nov Redcar Athletic vs Warrington 2.33 2.40
21 Nov Warrington vs Guiseley 1.17 2.29
28 Nov Hyde Utd vs Warrington 1.67 2.40
5 Dec Warrington vs Ilkeston Town 1.17 0.67
12 Dec AFC Emley vs Warrington 0.67 2.40
19 Dec Warrington vs Stockton Town 1.17 0.17
26 Dec Rylands vs Warrington 2.17 2.40
2 Jan Warrington vs Leek Town 1.17 0.60
9 Jan Warrington vs Redcar Athletic 1.17 2.00
16 Jan Cleethorpes vs Warrington 2.29 2.40
23 Jan Warrington vs FC United 1.17 0.33
30 Jan Gainsborough vs Warrington 1.20 2.40
6 Feb Warrington vs Ashton Utd 1.17 1.00
13 Feb Workington vs Warrington 1.83 2.40
20 Feb Warrington vs Bamber Bridge 1.17 0.33
27 Feb Lancaster City vs Warrington 1.17 2.40
6 Mar Warrington vs Alfreton Town 1.17 0.50
13 Mar Bury vs Warrington 2.40 2.40
20 Mar Warrington vs Whitby Town 1.17 1.80
27 Mar Curzon vs Warrington 2.17 2.40
29 Mar Warrington vs Rylands 1.17 1.00
3 Apr Stockton Town vs Warrington 1.57 2.40
17 Apr Warrington vs Avro 1.17 2.40
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.46

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws 3-2
Consecutive defeats -1-
No win 513
No draw -5-
No defeat 3-2
1 goal scored or more 355
1 goal conceded or more 526
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 458
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 3-2










Comparison with league average


Warrington (11 matches) vs league average

(overall)Warrington League AVG
Points per game  1.73 1.40
% Wins  45% 40%
% Draws  36% 20%
% Defeats  18% 40%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.65
Goals conceded per game  1.64 1.65
% Clean sheets  18% 23%
% Failed To Score  9% 23%
% Won To Nil  18% 20%
% Lost To Nil  9% 20%
% Team scored first  45% 48%
% Opponent scored first  55% 48%
Average minute scored first  34 31
Average minute conceded first  22 31
Lead-defending rate  50% 59%
Equalizing rate  67% 41%
% Time leading  34% 27%
% Time level in goals  44% 46%
% Time trailing  22% 27%
PPG when scored first  2.60 2.16
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.67
Total goals per game  3.64 3.31
% over 1.5 goals  100% 82%
% over 2.5 goals  91% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  55% 41%
% both teams scored  73% 57%

Warrington at home (6 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Warrington League AVG
Points per game  1.17 1.51
% Wins  17% 44%
% Draws  67% 20%
% Defeats  17% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.67 1.72
Goals conceded per game  1.83 1.59
% Clean sheets  17% 25%
% Failed To Score  17% 21%
% Won To Nil  17% 22%
% Lost To Nil  17% 18%
% Team scored first  33% 51%
% Opponent scored first  67% 46%
Average minute scored first  52 31
Average minute conceded first  22 31
Lead-defending rate  20% 60%
Equalizing rate  75% 43%
% Time leading  23% 27%
% Time level in goals  53% 46%
% Time trailing  24% 26%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.26
PPG when conceded first  0.75 0.70
Total goals per game  3.50 3.31
% over 1.5 goals  100% 82%
% over 2.5 goals  83% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  67% 41%
% both teams scored  67% 57%

Warrington away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Warrington League AVG
Points per game  2.40 1.29
% Wins  80% 36%
% Draws  0% 20%
% Defeats  20% 44%
Goals scored per game  2.40 1.59
Goals conceded per game  1.40 1.72
% Clean sheets  20% 21%
% Failed To Score  0% 25%
% Won To Nil  20% 18%
% Lost To Nil  0% 22%
% Team scored first  60% 46%
% Opponent scored first  40% 51%
Average minute scored first  22 31
Average minute conceded first  23 31
Lead-defending rate  80% 57%
Equalizing rate  50% 40%
% Time leading  47% 26%
% Time level in goals  34% 46%
% Time trailing  20% 27%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.03
PPG when conceded first  1.50 0.63
Total goals per game  3.80 3.31
% over 1.5 goals  100% 82%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 41%
% both teams scored  80% 57%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Warrington
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 11 45%
  Opponent scored first 6 / 11 55%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 11 36%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 11 27%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 30.2 min. 34%
  Average minutes level in goals 40.0 min. 44%
  Average minutes trailing 19.8 min. 22%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Warrington Town have been in the lead for an average duration of 30.2 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 19.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Warrington
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 11

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 10
  Equalizer goals conceded 5
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 6
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 67%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 8
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Warrington Town have taken the lead 10 times and have conceded an equalizer on 5 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 6 times that Warrington's opponents have taken the lead, Warrington have managed to score an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 67%.


 flag Warrington
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 6 33%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 6 67%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 6 33%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6 33%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 20.3 min. 23%
  Average minutes level in goals 48.0 min. 53%
  Average minutes trailing 21.7 min. 24%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Warrington have been in the lead for an average duration of 20.3 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 21.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Warrington
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 4
  Lead defending rate * (1) 20%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 75%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Warrington have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 4 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 20% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 80%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 4 times that Warrington's opponents have taken the lead when Warrington were playing at home, Warrington have managed to score an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 75%.



 flag Warrington
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 5 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 42.0 min. 47%
  Average minutes level in goals 30.4 min. 34%
  Average minutes trailing 17.6 min. 20%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Warrington have been in the lead for an average duration of 42.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 17.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Warrington
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 80%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Warrington have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 80% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 20%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that Warrington's opponents have taken the lead when Warrington were playing away, Warrington have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 50%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Cleethorpes 13 30 1:1 16 Jan h2h
2 Redcar Athletic 13 28 9 Jan 14 Nov h2h
3 Guiseley 12 25 21 Nov 1:2 h2h
4 Avro 11 25 17 Apr 7 Nov h2h
5 Curzon 11 22 0:4 27 Mar h2h
6 Workington 13 21 2:2 13 Feb h2h
7 Rylands 13 20 29 Mar 26 Dec h2h
8 Bury 11 19 24 Oct 13 Mar h2h
9 Gainsborough 11 19 24 Oct 30 Jan h2h
10 Warrington 11 19
11 Alfreton Town 13 18 6 Mar 17 Oct h2h
12 Lancaster City 13 17 2:2 27 Feb h2h
13 Hyde Utd 13 14 3:0 28 Nov h2h
14 Ashton Utd 11 13 6 Feb 3 Nov h2h
15 Quorn 12 13 31 Oct 31 Oct h2h
16 Whitby Town 12 13 20 Mar 0:5 h2h
17 Stockton Town 13 12 19 Dec 3 Apr h2h
18 Leek Town 12 11 2 Jan 1:2 h2h
19 AFC Emley 12 10 2:2 12 Dec h2h
20 Bamber Bridge 12 10 20 Feb 13 Oct h2h
21 Ilkeston Town 13 7 5 Dec 1:2 h2h
22 FC United 11 6 23 Jan 4:1 h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 10 1222
GF per match 1.672.40 2.00
Goals conceded (GA) 11718
GA per match 1.831.40 1.64
GF + GA per match 3.503.803.64
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 2.5 83%100%91%
GF+GA over 3.5 67%40%55%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%40%18%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 83%100%91%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 33%60%45%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 17%20%18%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 17%20%18%
Won-to-nil 17%20%18%
Failed to score 17%0%9%
Lost-to-nil 17%0%9%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 83%100%91%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%80%64%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 67%100%82%
Scored in both halves 33%80%55%
Both teams scored 67%80%73%
Conceding Rate 83%80%82%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 67%60%64%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 83%40%64%
Conceded in both halves 67%20%45%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 83%100%91%
GF over 1.5 67%80%73%
GF over 2.5 17%20%18%
GF over 3.5 0%20%9%
GF over 4.5 0%20%9%
GA over 0.5 83%80%82%
GA over 1.5 67%20%45%
GA over 2.5 17%20%18%
GA over 3.5 17%20%18%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Warrington matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 17%0%9%
Match total goals = 3 17%60%36%
Match total goals = 4 67%0%36%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%40%18%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 33%60%45%
Match total goals = 4+ 67%40%55%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  00 10
Away wins  30 01
Home & Away wins  30 11
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 01
Away defeats  00 10
Home & Away defeats  00 11

A majority of Warrington's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (3 wins), while 2 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 37%
63%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.17
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)2.40
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 45%
55%
  % Goals conceded 61%
39%
  League average 52%
48%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 22 4  36%
Drawing at HT 22 4  36%
Losing at HT 21 3  27%
  Total 6511







Goal times


 flag Warrington
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 6
GA 2
46-60 GF 6
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 8
1st Half GF 11
50%
GA 7
39%
2nd Half GF 11
50%
GA 11
61%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 48
 Avg. minute goals conceded 55


  Warrington
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 6
1st Half GF 4
40%
GA 4
36%
2nd Half GF 6
60%
GA 7
64%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 56
  Avg. minute goals conceded 60


  Warrington
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 7
58%
GA 3
43%
2nd Half GF 5
42%
GA 4
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 40
  Avg. minute goals conceded 48








Warrington scores

FT at home
2-2 3 50%
0-4 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
3-0 1 17%
FT away
1-2 3 60%
0-5 1 20%
4-1 1 20%
The Warrington score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 2-2 so far (3 times). The Warrington score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 1-2 so far (3 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 2 33%
2-1 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
1-0 1 17%
0-0 1 17%
Half-time away
1-1 2 40%
0-4 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
1-0 1 20%





This season in the league

Warrington have drawn their last 2 matches.
Warrington have drawn their last 3 home matches.
Warrington have failed to win in their last 5 home matches.
Warrington have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
Warrington failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
Warrington have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 home matches.
Warrington have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 home matches.
22% of Warrington's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
44% of Warrington's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Lancaster City

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 6 2 1 3  
  Away 7 3 1 3  
  Total 13 5 2 6  
PPG (Home): 1.17
PPG (Away): 1.43
PPG (Total): 1.31


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.31 1.63 +24.4%
AVG Goals For1.38 1.50 +8.7%
AVG Goals Against2.00 1.88 -6.0%



Lancaster City's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Ashton Utd 4:1

     0-1   Sekouba Sanogo (17)

1-1   Reece Kendall (37)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Nathan Okome (48)

3-1   Dylan Cogill (59)

4-1   Dan Turner (66)
Lancaster City + - - 1-1
11 Aug Lancaster City 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Jim Craig (73)
Rylands - + - 0-0
15 Aug Lancaster City 1:2

     0-1   Taylor McMahon (40)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Sam Bailey (49) pen.

     1-2   James Kirby (52)
Hyde Utd + - - 0-1
18 Aug Redcar Athletic 3:1

1-0   Adam Boyes (26)

     1-1   Sekouba Sanogo (36)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Danny Rowe (51)

3-1   Adam Boyes (67)
Lancaster City + - - 1-1
22 Aug Lancaster City 2:2

     0-1   Jesse Friend (9)

1-1   Dylan Moonan (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Jaiden Campbell-Ryce (63)

2-2   Dom Lawson (73)
Quorn + - - 1-1
25 Aug Bury 0:1

     0-1   Steven Yawson (10)

Lancaster City - + - 0-1
28 Aug Guiseley 1:2

1-0   Lebrun Mbeka (41)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Steven Yawson (75)

     1-2   Bradley Moonan (86)
Lancaster City + - - 1-0
31 Aug Lancaster City 0:3

     0-1   Luke Hunter (11)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Brad Carroll (59)

     0-3   Dan Hopper (85)
Workington + - + 0-1
12 Sep Lancaster City 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Bradley Holmes (76)

     0-2   Alex Curran (90)
Curzon - - + 0-0
29 Sep Whitby Town 1:2

1-0   Stuart Rose (24)

     1-1   Jim Craig (27)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Charlie Bailey (54)
Lancaster City + - - 1-1
3 Oct Lancaster City 2:1

     0-1   Anthony Dwyer (17)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Sam Bailey (62) pen.

2-1   Jim Craig (80)
Ilkeston Town + - - 0-1
7 Oct Avro 5:3

1-0   Harry Salt (5)

     1-1   Steven Yawson (19)

2-1   Ryley Smith (31)

     2-2   Charlie Bailey (45)

---------------------------------------
3-2   Ryley Smith (53)

     3-3   Sam Bailey (66)

4-3   Max Harrop (71)

5-3   J. Holland-Wilkinson (90)
Lancaster City + - - 2-2
10 Oct Warrington 2:2

     0-1   Dylan Moonan (35)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Ben Elliott (53)

2-1   Reece Daly (65)

     2-2   Charlie Bailey (71)
Lancaster City + - - 0-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
13 Oct Lancaster City vs Stockton Town 1.17 0.17
17 Oct Lancaster City vs Leek Town 1.17 0.60
24 Oct AFC Emley vs Lancaster City 0.67 1.43
31 Oct FC United vs Lancaster City 0.80 1.43
7 Nov Lancaster City vs Cleethorpes 1.17 2.33
14 Nov Gainsborough vs Lancaster City 1.20 1.43
21 Nov Lancaster City vs Ashton Utd 1.17 1.00
28 Nov Rylands vs Lancaster City 2.17 1.43
5 Dec Lancaster City vs Redcar Athletic 1.17 2.00
12 Dec Lancaster City vs Guiseley 1.17 2.29
19 Dec Alfreton Town vs Lancaster City 2.14 1.43
26 Dec Lancaster City vs Bamber Bridge 1.17 0.33
2 Jan Workington vs Lancaster City 1.83 1.43
9 Jan Lancaster City vs Gainsborough 1.17 2.17
16 Jan Hyde Utd vs Lancaster City 1.67 1.43
23 Jan Curzon vs Lancaster City 2.17 1.43
30 Jan Lancaster City vs Whitby Town 1.17 1.80
6 Feb Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City 0.43 1.43
13 Feb Lancaster City vs Avro 1.17 2.40
20 Feb Stockton Town vs Lancaster City 1.57 1.43
27 Feb Lancaster City vs Warrington 1.17 2.40
6 Mar Leek Town vs Lancaster City 1.14 1.43
13 Mar Lancaster City vs AFC Emley 1.17 1.00
20 Mar Quorn vs Lancaster City 1.00 1.43
27 Mar Lancaster City vs Bury 1.17 1.17
29 Mar Bamber Bridge vs Lancaster City 1.33 1.43
3 Apr Lancaster City vs Alfreton Town 1.17 0.50
10 Apr Lancaster City vs FC United 1.17 0.33
17 Apr Cleethorpes vs Lancaster City 2.29 1.43
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.41

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 1--
Consecutive draws -11
Consecutive defeats ---
No win -22
No draw 3--
No defeat 111
1 goal scored or more 174
1 goal conceded or more 547
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 144
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 144










Comparison with league average


Lancaster City (13 matches) vs league average

(overall)Lancaster City League AVG
Points per game  1.31 1.40
% Wins  38% 40%
% Draws  15% 20%
% Defeats  46% 40%
Goals scored per game  1.38 1.65
Goals conceded per game  2.00 1.65
% Clean sheets  15% 23%
% Failed To Score  15% 23%
% Won To Nil  15% 20%
% Lost To Nil  15% 20%
% Team scored first  31% 48%
% Opponent scored first  69% 48%
Average minute scored first  34 31
Average minute conceded first  28 31
Lead-defending rate  71% 59%
Equalizing rate  65% 41%
% Time leading  16% 27%
% Time level in goals  48% 46%
% Time trailing  36% 27%
PPG when scored first  1.75 2.16
PPG when conceded first  1.11 0.67
Total goals per game  3.38 3.31
% over 1.5 goals  85% 82%
% over 2.5 goals  77% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  38% 41%
% both teams scored  69% 57%

Lancaster City at home (6 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Lancaster City League AVG
Points per game  1.17 1.51
% Wins  33% 44%
% Draws  17% 20%
% Defeats  50% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.72
Goals conceded per game  1.67 1.59
% Clean sheets  17% 25%
% Failed To Score  33% 21%
% Won To Nil  17% 22%
% Lost To Nil  33% 18%
% Team scored first  17% 51%
% Opponent scored first  83% 46%
Average minute scored first  73 31
Average minute conceded first  31 31
Lead-defending rate  100% 60%
Equalizing rate  57% 43%
% Time leading  5% 27%
% Time level in goals  52% 46%
% Time trailing  43% 26%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.26
PPG when conceded first  0.80 0.70
Total goals per game  2.67 3.31
% over 1.5 goals  83% 82%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  17% 41%
% both teams scored  50% 57%

Lancaster City away (7 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Lancaster City League AVG
Points per game  1.43 1.29
% Wins  43% 36%
% Draws  14% 20%
% Defeats  43% 44%
Goals scored per game  1.71 1.59
Goals conceded per game  2.29 1.72
% Clean sheets  14% 21%
% Failed To Score  0% 25%
% Won To Nil  14% 18%
% Lost To Nil  0% 22%
% Team scored first  43% 46%
% Opponent scored first  57% 51%
Average minute scored first  21 31
Average minute conceded first  24 31
Lead-defending rate  60% 57%
Equalizing rate  70% 40%
% Time leading  25% 26%
% Time level in goals  44% 46%
% Time trailing  31% 27%
PPG when scored first  1.33 2.03
PPG when conceded first  1.50 0.63
Total goals per game  4.00 3.31
% over 1.5 goals  86% 82%
% over 2.5 goals  86% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  57% 41%
% both teams scored  86% 57%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Lancaster City
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 13 31%
  Opponent scored first 9 / 13 69%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 13 15%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 13 31%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 14.2 min. 16%
  Average minutes level in goals 43.1 min. 48%
  Average minutes trailing 32.7 min. 36%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Lancaster City have been in the lead for an average duration of 14.2 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 32.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Lancaster City
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 13

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 71%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 17
  Equalizer goals scored 11
  Equalizing rate * (2) 65%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Lancaster City have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 71% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 29%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 17 times that Lancaster City's opponents have taken the lead, Lancaster City have managed to score an equalizer on 11 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 65%.


 flag Lancaster City
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 6 17%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 6 83%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 6 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 4.5 min. 5%
  Average minutes level in goals 47.0 min. 52%
  Average minutes trailing 38.5 min. 43%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Lancaster City have been in the lead for an average duration of 4.5 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 38.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Lancaster City
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 57%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Lancaster City have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 7 times that Lancaster City's opponents have taken the lead when Lancaster City were playing at home, Lancaster City have managed to score an equalizer on 4 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 57%.



 flag Lancaster City
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 7 43%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 7 57%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 7 29%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7 14%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 22.6 min. 25%
  Average minutes level in goals 39.7 min. 44%
  Average minutes trailing 27.7 min. 31%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Lancaster City have been in the lead for an average duration of 22.6 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 27.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Lancaster City
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 7

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 60%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 10
  Equalizer goals scored 7
  Equalizing rate * (2) 70%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Lancaster City have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 60% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 40%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 10 times that Lancaster City's opponents have taken the lead when Lancaster City were playing away, Lancaster City have managed to score an equalizer on 7 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 70%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Cleethorpes 13 30 7 Nov 17 Apr h2h
2 Redcar Athletic 13 28 5 Dec 3:1 h2h
3 Guiseley 12 25 12 Dec 1:2 h2h
4 Avro 11 25 13 Feb 5:3 h2h
5 Curzon 11 22 0:2 23 Jan h2h
6 Workington 13 21 0:3 2 Jan h2h
7 Rylands 13 20 1:0 28 Nov h2h
8 Bury 11 19 27 Mar 0:1 h2h
9 Gainsborough 11 19 9 Jan 14 Nov h2h
10 Warrington 11 19 27 Feb 2:2 h2h
11 Alfreton Town 13 18 3 Apr 19 Dec h2h
12 Lancaster City 13 17
13 Hyde Utd 13 14 1:2 16 Jan h2h
14 Ashton Utd 11 13 21 Nov 4:1 h2h
15 Quorn 12 13 2:2 20 Mar h2h
16 Whitby Town 12 13 30 Jan 1:2 h2h
17 Stockton Town 13 12 13 Oct 20 Feb h2h
18 Leek Town 12 11 17 Oct 6 Mar h2h
19 AFC Emley 12 10 13 Mar 24 Oct h2h
20 Bamber Bridge 12 10 26 Dec 29 Mar h2h
21 Ilkeston Town 13 7 2:1 6 Feb h2h
22 FC United 11 6 10 Apr 31 Oct h2h

Lancaster City stats rank the team in 12th position in the the league table with 17 points, 1 point behind Alfreton Town and 3 points above Hyde Utd.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 6 1218
GF per match 1.001.71 1.38
Goals conceded (GA) 101626
GA per match 1.672.29 2.00
GF + GA per match 2.674.003.38
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 83%86%85%
GF+GA over 2.5 67%86%77%
GF+GA over 3.5 17%57%38%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%29%15%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%14%8%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 67%100%85%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 17%57%38%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%14%8%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 17%14%15%
Won-to-nil 17%14%15%
Failed to score 33%0%15%
Lost-to-nil 33%0%15%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 67%100%85%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 17%86%54%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 67%57%62%
Scored in both halves 17%43%31%
Both teams scored 50%86%69%
Conceding Rate 83%86%85%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 67%71%69%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 67%57%62%
Conceded in both halves 50%43%46%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 67%100%85%
GF over 1.5 33%57%46%
GF over 2.5 0%14%8%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 83%86%85%
GA over 1.5 67%57%62%
GA over 2.5 17%43%31%
GA over 3.5 0%29%15%
GA over 4.5 0%14%8%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Lancaster City matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 17%14%15%
Match total goals = 2 17%0%8%
Match total goals = 3 50%29%38%
Match total goals = 4 17%29%23%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%29%15%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 17%14%15%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 67%29%46%
Match total goals = 4+ 17%57%38%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  20 00
Away wins  30 00
Home & Away wins  50 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  11 10
Away defeats  02 10
Home & Away defeats  13 20

A majority of Lancaster City's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (5 wins), while 0 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Lancaster City's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (5 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 41%
59%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.17
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.43
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 33%
67%
  % Goals conceded 38%
62%
  League average 52%
48%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 02 2  15%
Drawing at HT 34 7  54%
Losing at HT 31 4  31%
  Total 6713







Goal times


 flag Lancaster City
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 4
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 7
61-75 GF 6
GA 5
76-90 GF 2
GA 4
1st Half GF 8
44%
GA 10
38%
2nd Half GF 10
56%
GA 16
62%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 51
 Avg. minute goals conceded 50


  Lancaster City
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 1
17%
GA 4
40%
2nd Half GF 5
83%
GA 6
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 64
  Avg. minute goals conceded 50


  Lancaster City
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 5
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 7
58%
GA 6
38%
2nd Half GF 5
42%
GA 10
62%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 45
  Avg. minute goals conceded 49








Lancaster City scores

FT at home
0-3 1 17%
2-2 1 17%
1-2 1 17%
0-2 1 17%
2-1 1 17%
1-0 1 17%
FT away
1-2 2 29%
5-3 1 14%
2-2 1 14%
4-1 1 14%
3-1 1 14%
0-1 1 14%
The Lancaster City score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 1-2 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 3 50%
0-0 2 33%
1-1 1 17%
Half-time away
1-1 3 43%
0-1 2 29%
2-2 1 14%
1-0 1 14%





This season in the league

Lancaster City failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
Lancaster City failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
Lancaster City failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 7 away matches.
Lancaster City have scored in each of their 7 away matches.
59% of Lancaster City's points have been earned away.
Lancaster City have scored 67% of their goals away.
Lancaster City have conceded the opening goal in 9 of their 13 matches.
Lancaster City have lost 3 of their 6 home matches.
Lancaster City have scored in each of their last 7 away matches.
Lancaster City failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
Lancaster City have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
Lancaster City have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Cleethorpes 13 30
Redcar Athle. 13 28
Guiseley 12 25
Avro 11 25
Curzon 11 22
Workington 13 21
Rylands 13 20
Bury 11 19
Gainsborough 11 19
Warrington 11 19
Alfreton Town 13 18
Lancaster Ci. 13 17
Hyde Utd 13 14
Ashton Utd 11 13
Quorn 12 13
Whitby Town 12 13
Stockton Town 13 12
Leek Town 12 11
AFC Emley 12 10
Bamber Bridge 12 10
Ilkeston Town 13 7
FC United 11 6

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Curzon 8 19
Avro 8 19
Guiseley 8 18
Cleethorpes 8 17
Redcar Athle. 8 17
Workington 8 17
Rylands 8 14
Gainsborough 8 13
Lancaster Ci. 8 13
Bury 8 12
Alfreton Town 8 12
Quorn 8 12
Warrington 8 12
Leek Town 8 9
Stockton Town 8 8
Ashton Utd 8 7
Hyde Utd 8 7
Whitby Town 8 7
Bamber Bridge 8 6
FC United 8 5
AFC Emley 8 3
Ilkeston Town 8 1

Home

GP pts
Cleethorpes 7 16
Alfreton Town 7 15
Redcar Athle. 6 14
Avro 6 13
Curzon 6 13
Rylands 6 13
Bury 5 12
Workington 6 11
Stockton Town 7 11
Hyde Utd 6 10
Guiseley 5 9
Leek Town 7 8
Bamber Bridge 6 8
Ashton Utd 5 7
Warrington 6 7
Lancaster Ci. 6 7
Gainsborough 5 6
Quorn 6 6
FC United 5 4
AFC Emley 6 4
Whitby Town 7 4
Ilkeston Town 7 3

Away

GP pts
Guiseley 7 16
Cleethorpes 6 14
Redcar Athle. 7 14
Gainsborough 6 13
Avro 5 12
Warrington 5 12
Workington 7 10
Lancaster Ci. 7 10
Curzon 5 9
Whitby Town 5 9
Quorn 6 7
Bury 6 7
Rylands 7 7
Ashton Utd 6 6
AFC Emley 6 6
Hyde Utd 7 4
Ilkeston Town 6 4
Leek Town 5 3
Alfreton Town 6 3
FC United 6 2
Bamber Bridge 6 2
Stockton Town 6 1

Offence

GP GF
Avro 11 33
Cleethorpes 13 30
Redcar Athle. 13 28
Guiseley 12 25
Leek Town 12 24
Curzon 11 23
Workington 13 23
Bury 11 22
Gainsborough 11 22
Warrington 11 22
Quorn 12 21
Alfreton Town 13 20
Rylands 13 20
Lancaster Ci. 13 18
Stockton Town 13 17
Whitby Town 12 17
Bamber Bridge 12 16
Ashton Utd 11 14
FC United 11 14
Hyde Utd 13 13
AFC Emley 12 11
Ilkeston Town 13 7

Defence

GP GA
Cleethorpes 13 7
Redcar Athle. 13 11
Guiseley 12 11
Curzon 11 11
Bury 11 11
Ashton Utd 11 13
Gainsborough 11 15
Alfreton Town 13 16
Warrington 11 18
Rylands 13 20
Avro 11 20
Workington 13 22
FC United 11 22
Hyde Utd 13 23
Stockton Town 13 24
AFC Emley 12 24
Leek Town 12 25
Lancaster Ci. 13 26
Quorn 12 27
Ilkeston Town 13 31
Bamber Bridge 12 31
Whitby Town 12 32

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Avro 8 25
Leek Town 8 20
Curzon 8 19
Quorn 8 19
Bury 8 18
Redcar Athle. 8 18
Workington 8 18
Cleethorpes 8 17
Guiseley 8 17
Gainsborough 8 16
Rylands 8 16
Warrington 8 16
Alfreton Town 8 14
FC United 8 13
Stockton Town 8 13
Whitby Town 8 13
Bamber Bridge 8 12
Lancaster Ci. 8 12
Hyde Utd 8 10
Ashton Utd 8 9
AFC Emley 8 6
Ilkeston Town 8 3

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Guiseley 8 5
Cleethorpes 8 5
Curzon 8 6
Redcar Athle. 8 9
Bury 8 9
Alfreton Town 8 10
Ashton Utd 8 11
Workington 8 12
Rylands 8 13
Gainsborough 8 13
Lancaster Ci. 8 15
FC United 8 15
Avro 8 15
Warrington 8 16
Stockton Town 8 17
Quorn 8 18
Hyde Utd 8 18
Leek Town 8 19
AFC Emley 8 20
Bamber Bridge 8 21
Ilkeston Town 8 23
Whitby Town 8 27

Offence (home)

GP GF
Avro 6 20
Cleethorpes 7 16
Bury 5 15
Alfreton Town 7 14
Leek Town 7 14
Guiseley 5 12
Redcar Athle. 6 12
Rylands 6 12
Workington 6 12
Curzon 6 11
Quorn 6 11
Stockton Town 7 11
Bamber Bridge 6 10
Warrington 6 10
FC United 5 9
Ashton Utd 5 8
AFC Emley 6 6
Gainsborough 5 6
Hyde Utd 6 6
Lancaster Ci. 6 6
Whitby Town 7 6
Ilkeston Town 7 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
Bury 5 3
Curzon 6 5
Cleethorpes 7 5
Ashton Utd 5 5
Redcar Athle. 6 6
Hyde Utd 6 6
Alfreton Town 7 6
Guiseley 5 7
Gainsborough 5 7
Stockton Town 7 8
Rylands 6 8
Workington 6 9
Lancaster Ci. 6 10
Warrington 6 11
FC United 5 11
Leek Town 7 13
Avro 6 13
AFC Emley 6 13
Ilkeston Town 7 15
Bamber Bridge 6 15
Quorn 6 16
Whitby Town 7 19

Offence (away)

GP GF
Gainsborough 6 16
Redcar Athle. 7 16
Cleethorpes 6 14
Avro 5 13
Guiseley 7 13
Curzon 5 12
Lancaster Ci. 7 12
Warrington 5 12
Whitby Town 5 11
Workington 7 11
Leek Town 5 10
Quorn 6 10
Rylands 7 8
Bury 6 7
Hyde Utd 7 7
Alfreton Town 6 6
Ashton Utd 6 6
Bamber Bridge 6 6
Stockton Town 6 6
AFC Emley 6 5
FC United 6 5
Ilkeston Town 6 5

Defence (away)

GP GA
Cleethorpes 6 2
Guiseley 7 4
Redcar Athle. 7 5
Curzon 5 6
Warrington 5 7
Avro 5 7
Gainsborough 6 8
Bury 6 8
Ashton Utd 6 8
Alfreton Town 6 10
Quorn 6 11
FC United 6 11
AFC Emley 6 11
Rylands 7 12
Leek Town 5 12
Workington 7 13
Whitby Town 5 13
Stockton Town 6 16
Lancaster Ci. 7 16
Ilkeston Town 6 16
Bamber Bridge 6 16
Hyde Utd 7 17






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Avro  11 4.82 100% 82% 73% 55% 55% 45% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Leek Town  12 4.08 100% 100% 83% 50% 42% 17% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Whitby Town  12 4.08 92% 92% 67% 50% 42% 25% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
Quorn  12 4.00 100% 92% 75% 58% 33% 17% 67% 17% 17% 17% 17%
Bamber Bridge  12 3.92 92% 75% 58% 58% 42% 33% 67% 25% 17% 17% 8%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Avro  8 5.00 100% 75% 62% 62% 62% 50% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
Whitby Town  8 5.00 88% 88% 88% 75% 62% 38% 62% 12% 38% 0% 25%
Leek Town  8 4.88 100% 100% 100% 75% 62% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Quorn  8 4.63 100% 100% 88% 75% 38% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Bamber Bridge  8 4.13 88% 75% 62% 62% 50% 38% 75% 25% 12% 12% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Avro  6 5.50 100% 83% 83% 67% 67% 50% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
Quorn  6 4.50 100% 100% 83% 67% 33% 17% 67% 17% 17% 17% 17%
Bamber Bridge  6 4.17 100% 67% 50% 50% 50% 50% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
FC United  5 4.00 100% 100% 80% 40% 40% 20% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Leek Town  7 3.86 100% 100% 100% 43% 29% 14% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Whitby Town  5 4.80 100% 100% 80% 60% 40% 40% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Leek Town  5 4.40 100% 100% 60% 60% 60% 20% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Avro  5 4.00 100% 80% 60% 40% 40% 40% 40% 40% 20% 40% 20%
Gainsborough  6 4.00 100% 100% 100% 33% 17% 17% 83% 17% 0% 17% 0%
Lancaster City  7 4.00 100% 86% 86% 57% 29% 14% 86% 14% 0% 14% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 30 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 5.6 pts from 5.7 to 11.7 pts from 11.8 to 17.8 pts from 17.9 to 23.9 pts from 24.0 to 30 pts
(12)  11  Leek Town
(12)  10  AFC Emley
(12)  10  Bamber Bridge
(13)  7  Ilkeston Town
(11)  6  FC United
(13)  17  Lancaster City
(13)  14  Hyde Utd
(11)  13  Ashton Utd
(12)  13  Quorn
(12)  13  Whitby Town
(13)  12  Stockton Town
(11)  22  Curzon
(13)  21  Workington
(13)  20  Rylands
(11)  19  Bury
(11)  19  Gainsborough
(11)  19  Warrington
(13)  18  Alfreton Town
(13)  30  Cleethorpes
(13)  28  Redcar Athletic
(12)  25  Guiseley
(11)  25  Avro

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Tue 13 Oct
ASH - ALF
Tue 13 Oct
BAM - WAR
Tue 13 Oct
BRY - LEE
Tue 13 Oct
FCU - EML
Tue 13 Oct
GAI - ILK
Tue 13 Oct
GSL - CLE
Tue 13 Oct
HYD - QUO
Tue 13 Oct
LAN - STO
Tue 13 Oct
RED - AVR
Tue 13 Oct
RYL - CUR
Tue 13 Oct
WKN - WHI
Sat 17 Oct
ALF - WAR




League statistics

133 matches played / 462
28.8% completed
Home wins:  44%
Over 1.5 goals:  82%
Draws:  20%
Over 2.5 goals:  65%
Away wins:  36%
Over 3.5 goals:  41%
Goals:  440 Home goals per match:  1.72
Goals per match:  3.31 Away goals per match:  1.59
    Both teams scored:  57%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 51% No goal scored: 3% Away team scored first: 46%
Average minute when home team scored first: 31 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 31 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 60% Away team lead-defending rate: 57%
Home team equalizing rate: 43% Away team equalizing rate: 40%
Home team lead duration: 27% Teams level in goals: 46% Away team lead duration: 26%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.26 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.03

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 133 matches played in the league, a total of 440 goals have been scored (3.31 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including the league results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top